Central Illinois Conference Championship

Scores:
Team Score
Central A & M151.5
St. Teresa151
Clinton114
Sullivan81
Shelbyville67
Warrensburg-Latham55
Tuscola50.5
Macon Meridian18

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Risley, Ashlynd SO Sullivan 13.86
2 Lyons, Ashley FR Warrensburg-Latham 14.15
3 Lambrecht , Emily FR Tuscola 14.17
4 Tice, Jessica SR Shelbyville 14.18
5 Collins, Kaylee SO Central A & M 14.94
6 Martin, Sarah JR Shelbyville 15.72
7 Rexroad-Campbell, Kaylee FR Tuscola 17.01
8 Merris, Kendra SO Macon Meridian -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newingham, Isabella JR Macon Meridian 12.47 10
2 Neuhauser, Emily SR Sullivan 12.63 8
3 Anderson, Becca SR Clinton 12.64 6
4 George, Taylor SO Warrensburg-Latham 12.74 5
5 West, Erin SR Clinton 12.75 4
6 Quehl, Shannen SR St. Teresa 13.00 3
7 Reedy, Emma SR St. Teresa 13.29 2
8 Hilton, Abigail JR Central A & M 13.55 1

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hilton, Abigail JR Central A & M 28.11 1
2 Wright, Shae SO Clinton 28.14
3 Miller, Sydney SO Shelbyville 28.92
4 Bartley, Ashley SO Tuscola 29.31
5 Lambrecht , Emily FR Tuscola 30.06
6 Thomas, Jena SO Clinton 30.73
7 Tice, Jessica SR Shelbyville 33.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClain, Amanda SR Sullivan 25.53 10
2 Neuhauser, Emily SR Sullivan 26.24 8
3 Newingham, Isabella JR Macon Meridian 26.55 6
4 George, Taylor SO Warrensburg-Latham 26.64 5
5 Sparrgrove, Jorji SR Central A & M 26.85 4
6 Oladipupo, Kite' JR St. Teresa 27.31 3
7 Mooney, Erica JR Warrensburg-Latham 27.82 2
8 Reedy, Emma SR St. Teresa 28.26

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Sami JR Clinton 1:05.02 3
2 Lakshmanan, Tegan FR St. Teresa 1:07.84
3 Hilton, Trinity FR Central A & M 1:09.41
4 Allen, Abbey FR Warrensburg-Latham 1:12.81
5 Sumption, Mikhala JR Tuscola -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClain, Amanda SR Sullivan 57.07 10
2 Forlines, Abby SO Central A & M 1:02.00 8
3 Niebrugge, Brianna SO St. Teresa 1:02.38 6
4 Henderson, Emma SO Tuscola 1:03.80 5
5 Huffman, Raeann SR Clinton 1:04.33 4
6 Darnell, Shayla FR Shelbyville 1:05.22 2
7 Buchholz, Anna SO Warrensburg-Latham 1:05.91 1
8 Powers, Morgan JR Shelbyville -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Emma SO Tuscola 2:21.04 10
2 Evelti, Lauren JR St. Teresa 2:25.81 8
3 Johnson, Amber JR St. Teresa 2:26.29 6
4 Sloan, Salena JR Central A & M 2:28.46 5
5 Powers, Morgan JR Shelbyville 2:29.92 4
6 Seitz, Paige SR Central A & M 2:32.22 3
7 Marshall, Alyssa JR Sullivan 2:32.67 2
8 O'Hearn, Kara SO Tuscola 2:36.37 1
9 Johnston, Blair JR Shelbyville 2:45.85
10 Gehres, Sarah SR Clinton 2:49.52
11 Imeri, Ilire SR Clinton 2:52.17
12 Meachum, Katie FR Warrensburg-Latham -
13 Funk, Taylor FR Warrensburg-Latham -

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sloan, Salena JR Central A & M 5:29.21 10
2 Tschosik, Bree SR St. Teresa 5:36.25 8
3 Cleary, Kelsey JR St. Teresa 5:45.16 6
4 Johnston, Holly FR Warrensburg-Latham 5:48.43 5
5 Spain, Chloe FR Shelbyville 5:50.05 4
6 Sterr, Julia SO Clinton 5:52.17 3
7 White, Millie FR Clinton 5:57.14 2
8 Karraker, Jenny JR Shelbyville 6:01.90 1
9 Patel, Krupa SO Tuscola 6:03.31
10 McLaughlin, Melissa SR Macon Meridian 6:27.73
11 Cravatta, Abby FR Sullivan 6:36.99
12 Collins, Abbie SR Central A & M 6:41.37
13 Funk, Taylor FR Warrensburg-Latham 6:42.07
14 Cawthon, Kirsty SO Macon Meridian 7:28.84
15 Moss, Alli SR Tuscola 7:43.36

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tschosik, Bree SR St. Teresa 11:59.11 10
2 Cleary, Kelsey JR St. Teresa 12:08.45 8
3 Spain, Chloe FR Shelbyville 12:10.38 6
4 Sterr, Julia SO Clinton 12:12.58 5
5 Yockey, Molly SR Shelbyville 12:22.58 4
6 Johnston, Holly FR Warrensburg-Latham 13:15.34 3
7 McLaughlin, Melissa SR Macon Meridian 13:41.70 2
8 Donelson, Riley SO Clinton 13:55.33 1
9 Quick, Megan JR Tuscola 14:16.66
10 Collins, Abbie SR Central A & M 14:18.58
11 Lemay, Mariah JR Tuscola 14:55.83
12 Cawthon, Kirsty SO Macon Meridian 15:59.08

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sluder, Alexis JR Tuscola 18.84 2
2 Throneburg, Sarah FR Shelbyville 19.80
3 Gottfriedt, Tori FR Shelbyville 23.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dooley, Ryan JR Central A & M 16.48 10
2 Filkin, Madison FR Clinton 17.35 8
3 Nutakor, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 17.37 6
4 Villanueva, Kaitlin SO Central A & M 17.48 5
5 Cameron, Laine FR Sullivan 17.75 4
6 Hayden, Kaitlin JR Clinton 18.70 3
7 Miller , Calleigh SO Tuscola 19.40 1
8 Newberry, Drew SO Macon Meridian -

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Emma FR Shelbyville 56.50 1
2 Throneburg, Sarah FR Shelbyville 59.53
3 Miller , Calleigh SO Tuscola 1:02.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sparrgrove, Jorji SR Central A & M 46.83 10
2 Dooley, Ryan JR Central A & M 48.70 8
3 Hayden, Kaitlin JR Clinton 50.05 6
4 Filkin, Madison FR Clinton 51.05 5
5 Cameron, Laine FR Sullivan 51.22 4
6 Nutakor, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 51.28 3
7 Sluder, Alexis JR Tuscola 56.31 2
8 Babb, Erin SO Warrensburg-Latham -

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beckett, Laura FR Central A & M 5' 0.0" 10
2 Miller, Sydney SO Shelbyville 4' 10.0" 8
3 Darnell, Shayla FR Shelbyville 4' 10.0" 6
4 Forlines, Abby SO Central A & M 4' 10.0" 5
5 Nutakor, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 4' 8.0" 4
6 Hale , Logan SO Tuscola 4' 6.0" 3
7 Mitchell, Sami JR Clinton 4' 6.0" 2
8 Westjohn, Cassie SO Tuscola 4' 6.0" 1
9 Lyons, Ashley FR Warrensburg-Latham -
10 Lookabaugh, Anna FR Macon Meridian -
11 Saulsbery, Alyssa FR Clinton -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lovett, Betsy JR Clinton 10' 6.0" 10
2 Nuzzo, Carlin JR Sullivan 8' 6.0" 8
3 Johnson, Amber JR St. Teresa 8' 0.0" 6
4 Cole, Gabby SO Central A & M 7' 6.0" 4.5
5 Oldham, Elly JR Shelbyville 7' 6.0" 4.5
6 McLeod, Marli FR St. Teresa 7' 0.0" 3
7 Gehres, Rose FR Clinton 7' 0.0" 2
8 Westjohn, Cassie SO Tuscola 6' 6.0" 0.5
9 White, Emma FR Shelbyville 6' 6.0" 0.5
10 Tackitt, Baylee SO Tuscola -
11 Cravatta, Abby FR Sullivan -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Storm, Emmalee FR Shelbyville 13' 8.0" 2
2 Werts, Maggie FR Clinton 13' 3.0" 1
3 Tice, Jessica SR Shelbyville 13' 1.5"
4 Thomas, Jena SO Clinton 13' 1.0"
5 Hill, Megan FR Macon Meridian -
6 Moyer , Caylen SO Tuscola -
7 Risley, Ashlynd SO Sullivan -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClain, Amanda SR Sullivan 17' 7.0" 10
2 Sparrgrove, Jorji SR Central A & M 16' 11.0" 8
3 Oladipupo, Kite' JR St. Teresa 15' 8.0" 6
4 Nutakor, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 15' 3.0" 5
5 Seitz, Paige SR Central A & M 15' 0.5" 4
6 Clodfelder, Kaiya SO Tuscola 14' 2.5" 3
7 Newberry, Drew SO Macon Meridian -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quehl, Shannen SR St. Teresa 34' 1.5" 10
2 Niebrugge, Brianna SO St. Teresa 33' 0.0" 8
3 Clodfelder, Kaiya SO Tuscola 31' 7.5" 6
4 Newingham, Isabella JR Macon Meridian -
5 Villanueva, Kaitlin SO Central A & M -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Sarah JR Shelbyville 27' 11.0" 5
2 Thomas, Jena SO Clinton 27' 8.0" 4
3 Werts, Maggie FR Clinton 27' 4.0" 3
4 Lyons, Ashley FR Warrensburg-Latham -
5 Laskowski, Kelly JR Shelbyville -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown , Ellen FR Tuscola 30' 5.0" 2
2 Wright, Shae SO Clinton 29' 4.0" 1
3 Beyers, Quincy JR Shelbyville 27' 0.5"
4 Kresin, Peyton SO Tuscola -
5 Spence, Kali SO Macon Meridian -
6 Goralski, Sadie JR Shelbyville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, K.D. SO Warrensburg-Latham 46' 4.0" 10
2 Maples, Mikah JR Central A & M 38' 8.0" 8
3 Damery, Morgan SR Central A & M 35' 8.5" 6
4 Hise, Kate JR St. Teresa 34' 0.0" 5
5 Obermeyer, Lexi SR Clinton 32' 1.0" 4
6 Pisaniello, Kaitlynn SO Warrensburg-Latham 32' 0.5" 3

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, K.D. SO Warrensburg-Latham 136' 10.0" 10
2 Maples, Mikah JR Central A & M 127' 7.0" 8
3 Niebrugge, Brianna SO St. Teresa 111' 10.0" 6
4 Hise, Kate JR St. Teresa 108' 9.0" 5
5 Damery, Morgan SR Central A & M 108' 6.0" 4
6 Pisaniello, Kaitlynn SO Warrensburg-Latham 106' 5.0" 3
7 Kresin, Peyton SO Tuscola -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buckles, Bailee FR Shelbyville 95' 7.0" 2
2 Obermeyer, Lexi SR Clinton 81' 8.0" 1
3 McCandless, Katie SR Clinton 81' 3.0"
4 Allen, Abbie SR Shelbyville 68' 7.0"
5 Holmes , Miah FR Tuscola -
6 Spence, Kali SO Macon Meridian -
7 Williams, Mattie SR Macon Meridian -