2015-4-27 coed Bureau Valley

Scores:
Men's Score
Amboy150
St. Bede134
Bureau Valley125
Riverdale79
Ohio8
 
Women's Score
Bureau Valley142
Kaneland116
Cambridge99
Amboy69
Riverdale66
St. Bede42
Ohio2

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eames, Travis FR Amboy 12.78
2 Sarff, Caleb FR Amboy 12.95
3 Marenda, Joe SO St. Bede 13.47
4 Ritter, Jack FR Bureau Valley 13.63
5 Elmore, Alex SO Bureau Valley 14.13
6 Fultz, Dustin JR Ohio 15.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Gailen SO Bureau Valley 12.26 1
2 Schulte, Johnee JR Ohio 12.74
3 Hockings, AJ FR Bureau Valley 12.81
4 Garcia, Gavin SO St. Bede 12.94
5 Lester, Jacob SO Riverdale 13.14
6 Darnell, Justin SO St. Bede 13.44
7 Johnson, Kyle FR Riverdale 13.56
8 Dickson, Kelan FR Riverdale 13.71
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hopps, Baylee JR St. Bede 11.92 10
2 Eastwood, Michael SO Bureau Valley 11.93 8
3 Conderman, Koty JR Amboy 12.07 6
4 Shipp, Brady SO St. Bede 12.14 4
5 Delong, Jeffry SR Amboy 12.20 2
6 Pridemore, Braydon JR Riverdale 12.72
7 Arney, Brett FR Riverdale 13.25

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schoenbeck, Freddie SR Riverdale 28.18
2 Ritter, Jack FR Bureau Valley 28.83
3 Mooney, Keegan SR Bureau Valley 30.97
4 Wittenauer, Brian SO Amboy 31.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hockings, AJ FR Bureau Valley 26.60
2 Luca, Nitschmanm JR Bureau Valley 27.19
3 Marenda, Joe SO St. Bede 27.90
4 Kemerer, Kyle SR Amboy 28.84
5 Fultz, Wyatt FR Ohio 28.92
6 Elmore, Alex SO Bureau Valley 30.49
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herr, Brian FR Bureau Valley 25.63 1
2 Lester, Jacob SO Riverdale 26.58
3 Sarff, Caleb FR Amboy 26.68
4 Eames, Travis FR Amboy 27.20
5 Dickson, Kelan FR Riverdale 28.08
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eastwood, Michael SO Bureau Valley 24.00 10
2 Hopps, Baylee JR St. Bede 24.04 8
3 Shipp, Brady SO St. Bede 24.77 6
4 Conway, Logan SO Riverdale 24.79 4
5 Conderman, Koty JR Amboy 25.27 2
6 Garcia, Gavin SO St. Bede 26.70
7 Darnell, Justin SO St. Bede 29.21

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dale, Trey JR Bureau Valley 54.89 10
2 Seneca, Daryl FR St. Bede 58.01 8
3 Davis, Drake FR Bureau Valley 59.26 6
4 Wamhoff, Luke FR St. Bede 1:01.38 4
5 Sanquist, Noah SO Riverdale 1:01.45 2
6 Sarff, Caleb FR Amboy 1:03.10 1
7 Fultz, Wyatt FR Ohio 1:06.67
8 Peterson, Caje SO Bureau Valley 1:07.09

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blackburn, James JR Amboy 2:13.49 10
2 Stamberger, Alan JR Amboy 2:15.51 8
3 Peterson, Caje SO Bureau Valley 2:17.56 6
4 Larson, Collin FR Riverdale 2:18.36 4
5 Funfsinn, Carter SO St. Bede 2:20.62 2
6 Sierens, Bradley FR Bureau Valley 2:21.07 1
7 Knapp, Fox SO Riverdale 2:31.01
8 Catton, Austin FR Bureau Valley 2:31.09
9 Becker, Zach JR Amboy 2:33.45
10 Barnes, Jeffery SR St. Bede 2:35.80
11 Meyer, Paul JR Amboy 2:36.65

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blackburn, James JR Amboy 5:04.36 10
2 Klein, Sam SR Amboy 5:05.67 8
3 Schulte, Johnee JR Ohio 5:10.70 6
4 Baldwin, Dayne FR Riverdale 5:16.08 4
5 Funfsinn, Carter SO St. Bede 5:18.45 2
6 Sierens, Bradley FR Bureau Valley 5:18.61 1
7 Tudor, Jacob JR Ohio 5:28.24
8 Gonigam, Tyler SR Bureau Valley 5:35.70
9 Meyer, Paul JR Amboy 5:41.99
10 Molln, Thomas FR Amboy 5:43.51
11 Catton, Austin FR Bureau Valley 5:44.11
12 Barnes, Jeffery SR St. Bede 5:45.81
13 Bickett, Nick SR Amboy 5:48.73
14 Becker, Zach JR Amboy 5:51.93

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonigam, Tyler SR Bureau Valley 11:57.44 10
2 Bickett, Nick SR Amboy 12:45.69 8
3 Becker, Zach JR Amboy 13:07.16 6
4 Searl, John FR Riverdale 13:37.27 4

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret FR St. Bede 16.45 10
2 Conderman, Koty JR Amboy 18.94 8
3 Schoff, Hunter SO Bureau Valley 19.17 6
4 Bitting, Kurt FR Bureau Valley 20.46 4
5 Johnson, Kyle FR Riverdale 21.39 2

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret FR St. Bede 43.27 10
2 Schoff, Hunter SO Bureau Valley 48.26 8
3 Bitting, Kurt FR Bureau Valley 50.89 6
4 Eames, Travis FR Amboy 51.66 4
5 Pierce, Chase SR Bureau Valley 1:04.61 2

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Amboy A , ,
,
9:18.53 10
2 Riverdale A Collin Larson, Dayne Baldwin,
Donovan Day, Tyler Sand
9:38.40 8

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ohlendorf, Liam SR Amboy 5' 8.0" 10
2 Gibson, Gailen SO Bureau Valley 5' 8.0" 8
3 Seneca, Daryl FR St. Bede 5' 6.0" 6
4 Knapp, Fox SO Riverdale 5' 4.0" 4
5 Johnson, Kyle FR Riverdale 5' 4.0" 2
6 Bitting, Kurt FR Bureau Valley 5' 0.0" 1
7 Darnell, Justin SO St. Bede -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schoff, Hunter SO Bureau Valley 10' 9.0" 10
2 Herr, Brian FR Bureau Valley -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gross, Josh JR Amboy 19' 0.0" 10
2 Dannis, Bret FR St. Bede 18' 8.0" 8
3 Conway, Logan SO Riverdale 18' 1.5" 6
4 Pridemore, Braydon JR Riverdale 16' 3.0" 4
5 Schulte, Johnee JR Ohio 16' 0.0" 2
6 Wamhoff, Luke FR St. Bede 15' 8.0" 1
7 Marenda, Joe SO St. Bede 15' 0.0"
8 Fultz, Wyatt FR Ohio 13' 11.0"
9 Schoenbeck, Freddie SR Riverdale 13' 10.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hopps, Baylee JR St. Bede 41' 8.0" 10
2 Sanquist, Noah SO Riverdale 37' 1.0" 8
3 Seneca, Daryl FR St. Bede 36' 5.5" 6
4 Klein, Sam SR Amboy 35' 6.5" 4
5 Sarff, Caleb FR Amboy 34' 7.0" 2
6 Pridemore, Braydon JR Riverdale 32' 7.5" 1

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, John JR St. Bede 49' 6.25" 10
2 Haas, Kody SR Riverdale 42' 7.5" 8
3 Pohl, Colton SR Amboy 41' 7.0" 6
4 Stupfert, Clay JR Amboy 41' 5.5" 4
5 Ringberg, Blake JR Riverdale 39' 6.5" 2
6 Manning, Michael SO St. Bede 38' 7.25" 1
7 Pierce, Chase SR Bureau Valley 37' 9.25"
8 Becker, Luke SR Amboy 35' 10.0"
9 Johnson, Brandon JR Riverdale 35' 10.0"
10 Sights, Trevor FR Bureau Valley 35' 8.75"
11 Peck, Alex FR Bureau Valley 34' 1.5"
12 Eshelmen, Lee SO Bureau Valley 33' 0.25"
13 Reed, Tanner SO Riverdale 32' 8.0"
14 Kemerer, Kyle SR Amboy 32' 5.5"
15 Lamkin, Quin SR Amboy 31' 8.25"
16 Gonigam, Tyler SR Bureau Valley 31' 0.0"
17 Mooney, Keegan SR Bureau Valley 30' 11.75"
18 Glubczynski, Nicholas SO Bureau Valley 30' 6.0"
19 Dokas, Collin FR Riverdale 29' 8.75"
20 Fultz, Dustin JR Ohio 28' 9.5"
21 Waters, Lakin SR Riverdale 28' 6.75"
22 Lewis, Hunter SO Bureau Valley 28' 0.25"
23 Rowan, Dylan FR Riverdale 27' 11.0"
24 Barnes, Jed SR Bureau Valley 27' 10.0"
25 Todd, Kyle FR Riverdale 27' 0.0"
26 Flanagan, Wil FR Amboy 26' 4.25"
27 Jagiella, Jacob FR St. Bede 24' 5.25"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, John JR St. Bede 127' 7.0" 10
2 Manning, Michael SO St. Bede 125' 4.0" 8
3 Johnson, Brandon JR Riverdale 119' 1.0" 6
4 Becker, Luke SR Amboy 116' 9.0" 4
5 Pierce, Chase SR Bureau Valley 108' 1.0" 2
6 Stupfert, Clay JR Amboy 102' 5.0" 1
7 Tudor, Jacob JR Ohio 101' 8.0"
8 Reed, Tanner SO Riverdale 100' 9.0"
9 Fultz, Dustin JR Ohio 98' 1.0"
10 Haas, Kody SR Riverdale 97' 4.0"
11 Peck, Alex FR Bureau Valley 92' 11.0"
12 Gonigam, Tyler SR Bureau Valley 92' 1.0"
13 Pohl, Colton SR Amboy 87' 3.0"
14 Dokas, Collin FR Riverdale 87' 2.0"
15 Todd, Kyle FR Riverdale 86' 11.0"
16 Hunter, Kyle FR Amboy 85' 9.0"
17 Eshelmen, Lee SO Bureau Valley 83' 10.0"
18 Kemerer, Kyle SR Amboy 83' 7.0"
19 Rowan, Dylan FR Riverdale 80' 7.0"
20 Mooney, Keegan SR Bureau Valley 73' 8.0"
21 Buzard, Jason FR Riverdale 72' 6.0"
22 Sights, Trevor FR Bureau Valley 70' 8.0"
23 Fultz, Wyatt FR Ohio 66' 8.0"
24 Barnes, Jed SR Bureau Valley 65' 11.0"
25 Lamkin, Quin SR Amboy 65' 0.0"
26 Waters, Lakin SR Riverdale 61' 9.0"
27 Lewis, Hunter SO Bureau Valley 61' 1.0"
28 Jagiella, Jacob FR St. Bede 59' 2.0"
29 Glubczynski, Nicholas SO Bureau Valley 57' 8.0"
30 Flanagan, Wil FR Amboy 56' 6.0"
31 Ringberg, Blake JR Riverdale -

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Gabi FR St. Bede 15.76
2 Wagenkncht, Corinne SR Bureau Valley 15.91
3 Devinney, Deonna FR Riverdale 16.04
4 Lopez, Veronica FR St. Bede 16.29
5 Seabloom, Erika SO Cambridge 16.91
6 Williams, Michelle FR St. Bede 18.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Giordano, Lauren SO St. Bede 14.49
2 Gomez, Clarissa JR Riverdale 14.81
3 Loudenburg, Jessica SO Bureau Valley 15.03
4 Hamer, Bailey FR St. Bede 15.64
5 Able, Brittany FR Cambridge 15.99
6 Ogan, Emilie SO Amboy 17.50
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffert, Lindsey SR Bureau Valley 13.12 10
2 Pankhurst, Katelynn SO Amboy 13.32 8
3 Kennedy, Tiana SO Bureau Valley 13.39 6
4 Mungia, Marissa SO Bureau Valley 13.84 4
5 Pilon, Darcie FR Riverdale 13.87 2
6 Corcoran, Cassidy FR Amboy 14.02 1
7 DeVoss, Haley SR Bureau Valley 14.31
8 Bruner, Hope FR Riverdale 14.81

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Splitt, Katelyn FR Bureau Valley 32.43
2 Garcia, Gabi FR St. Bede 32.79
3 Lopez, Veronica FR St. Bede 33.69
4 Seabloom, Erika SO Cambridge 36.85
5 Ogan, Emilie SO Amboy 37.62
6 Williams, Michelle FR St. Bede 39.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gale, Sandra FR Kaneland 31.00
2 DeVoss, Haley SR Bureau Valley 31.25
3 Hamer, Bailey FR St. Bede 32.10
4 Loudenburg, Jessica SO Bureau Valley 32.62
5 Wagenkncht, Corinne SR Bureau Valley 32.77
6 Able, Brittany FR Cambridge 34.19
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eaves, Taylor SR Kaneland 29.52 6
2 Giordano, Lauren SO St. Bede 30.56 2
3 Bruner, Hope FR Riverdale 30.72 1
4 Hemm, Jessica FR Riverdale 30.92
5 Franck, Jamie JR Cambridge 30.99
6 Rozek, Quinn FR Riverdale 31.02
7 Gomez, Clarissa JR Riverdale 31.39
8 Grady, Hannah SO Amboy 31.61
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pilon, Darcie FR Riverdale 28.44 10
2 Mungia, Marissa SO Bureau Valley 28.79 8
3 Hildebrand, Kaitlyn JR Amboy 30.11 4
4 Ritter, Taylin SO Bureau Valley 31.26
5 Geary, Alex FR Bureau Valley 31.66

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nail, Julia FR Cambridge 1:09.51 6
2 Grady, Hannah SO Amboy 1:11.18 1
3 Maydew, Morgan SR Riverdale 1:11.83
4 Johnson, Ellen FR Bureau Valley 1:16.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan JR Cambridge 1:00.84 10
2 Espino, Noelle JR Kaneland 1:05.27 8
3 Nelson, Hunter SO Cambridge 1:09.75 4
4 Kopatich, Allison FR Riverdale 1:10.05 2
5 Foster, Madeline SO Amboy 1:12.48

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bower, Brianna JR Kaneland 2:31.98 10
2 Lodwig, Aislinn SR Kaneland 2:33.79 8
3 Kucera, Jessica SR Kaneland 2:36.44 6
4 Grady, Megan SO Amboy 2:37.59 4
5 Shaw, Abby SO Kaneland 2:43.55
6 Needs, Annie SO St. Bede 2:45.51 2
7 Francis, Riley SR Bureau Valley 2:45.58 1
8 Haskins, Kenzie SO Riverdale 2:46.79
9 Williams, Heather SO Bureau Valley 2:46.88
10 Garber, Danielle SR Riverdale 2:47.32
11 Berge, Lindsey SO Riverdale 2:49.00
12 May, Caroline SO Riverdale 2:49.66
13 Huber, Katie SO Kaneland 2:56.20
14 Foster, Paige FR Bureau Valley 2:59.42
15 Rieker, Brenna SO Amboy 2:59.44
16 Smith, Jessie SR Cambridge 3:04.13
17 Fuqua, Laney FR Cambridge 3:06.48
18 Garcia, Murphy SR Kaneland 3:07.28
19 Dries, Marissa FR Kaneland 3:10.10
20 Arnold, Hannah SR Riverdale 3:11.84

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weidner, Regan SR Bureau Valley 5:34.99 10
2 Wells, Andrea FR Kaneland 5:38.97 8
3 Weidner, Haley FR Bureau Valley 5:39.01 6
4 Grady, Megan SO Amboy 5:39.74 4
5 Hosto, Erin SO Amboy 6:00.31 2
6 Popovich, Jennifer JR Amboy 6:02.83 1
7 Needs, Annie SO St. Bede 6:12.09
8 Dodis, Grace SO Kaneland 6:14.61
9 Williams, Heather SO Bureau Valley 6:16.08
10 Ganz, Allie SO Kaneland 6:21.69
11 Drake, Grace SR Kaneland 6:21.95
12 Sommerville, Samantha JR Kaneland 7:00.34
13 Penkala, Haley SO Kaneland 7:00.94
14 Gascoigne, Ally FR Amboy 7:08.74
15 Anderson, Katy SO Ohio 7:11.86

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Daisy SO Cambridge 15:48.90 10
2 Seabloom, Andrea FR Cambridge 17:15.09 8

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Towne, Kaylee SO Bureau Valley 18.81
2 Howes, Abbey JR Bureau Valley 18.97
3 Bennett, Heaven SR Bureau Valley 19.36
4 Goodine, Haley FR Kaneland 20.09
5 Kaufman, Kassi SO Amboy 21.79
6 Fuqua, Laney FR Cambridge 23.03
7 Emiliy, Morrison FR Amboy 24.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eaves, Taylor SR Kaneland 17.26 10
2 Postula, Zoe JR St. Bede 17.36 8
3 Meyer, Allison JR Cambridge 17.55 6
4 Haskins, Maddie SO Riverdale 17.58 4
5 Loftus, Alexa FR Ohio 18.16 2
6 Damerell, Alexa FR St. Bede 18.18 1
7 Wirth, Nicole FR Bureau Valley 19.02
8 Gale, Sandra FR Kaneland 19.28

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richtman, Becca SO Kaneland 56.26
2 Loftus, Alexa FR Ohio 56.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Allison JR Cambridge 49.45 10
2 Eaves, Taylor SR Kaneland 50.78 8
3 Postula, Zoe JR St. Bede 52.72 6
4 Haskins, Kenzie SO Riverdale 54.47 4
5 Towne, Kaylee SO Bureau Valley 55.29 2
6 Damerell, Alexa FR St. Bede 55.45 1
7 Wirth, Nicole FR Bureau Valley 56.45

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Postula, Zoe JR St. Bede 4' 10.0" 10
2 Hemm, Jessica FR Riverdale 4' 10.0" 8
3 Gale, Sandra FR Kaneland 4' 10.0" 6
4 Miller, Katie SR Cambridge 4' 8.0" 4
5 Webb, Sabrina SO Bureau Valley 4' 8.0" 2
6 Geary, Alex FR Bureau Valley 4' 6.0" 1

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davidson, Sydney SO Kaneland 8' 9.0" 10
2 Kuipers, Cierra FR Kaneland 8' 3.0" 8
3 Wagenkncht, Corinne SR Bureau Valley 7' 3.0" 6
4 Loudenburg, Jessica SO Bureau Valley 6' 9.0" 3
5 Ritter, Taylin SO Bureau Valley 6' 9.0" 3
6 Splitt, Katelyn FR Bureau Valley 5' 3.0"
7 Howes, Abbey JR Bureau Valley 5' 3.0"
8 Guerra, Lexie SO Kaneland -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pankhurst, Katelynn SO Amboy 15' 9.5" 10
2 Reed, Megan JR Cambridge 15' 2.5" 8
3 Moreland, Addison FR Bureau Valley 14' 10.0" 6
4 Pilon, Darcie FR Riverdale 14' 7.0" 4
5 Giordano, Lauren SO St. Bede 14' 5.0" 2
6 Hildebrand, Kaitlyn JR Amboy 14' 0.0" 1
7 Andrews, Meghan FR Kaneland 13' 10.5"
8 Damerell, Alexa FR St. Bede 13' 8.0"
9 Wexell, Paige SR Cambridge 13' 7.0"
10 Maydew, Morgan SR Riverdale 13' 6.0"
11 Loftus, Alexa FR Ohio 13' 0.0"
12 Smith, Jessie SR Cambridge 12' 1.0"
13 DiSandro, Lauren FR Kaneland 11' 11.0"
14 Hamer, Bailey FR St. Bede 10' 9.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan JR Cambridge 36' 5.5" 10
2 Andrews, Meghan FR Kaneland 32' 7.0" 8
3 Moreland, Addison FR Bureau Valley 32' 3.5" 6
4 Wexell, Paige SR Cambridge 31' 1.0" 4
5 DiSandro, Lauren FR Kaneland 30' 5.5" 2
6 Hemm, Jessica FR Riverdale 30' 3.5" 1
7 Boers, Kaitlin JR Amboy 30' 3.0"
8 Loftus, Alexa FR Ohio 29' 6.5"
9 Towne, Kaylee SO Bureau Valley 28' 9.0"
10 Bennett, Heaven SR Bureau Valley 26' 10.0"
11 Hunter, Sarah JR Amboy -
12 Rozek, Quinn FR Riverdale -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lebahn, Sydney SR Bureau Valley 36' 2.0" 10
2 Ferguson, Carrie SO Riverdale 33' 8.0" 8
3 Jacobs, Lexie SO Bureau Valley 33' 6.0" 6
4 Martinez, Shayla SO Amboy 29' 6.75" 4
5 Pearson, Madison JR St. Bede 29' 5.25" 2
6 Wiley, Lexi FR Cambridge 29' 0.5" 1
7 Crimmins, Baily JR Kaneland 28' 4.75"
8 Cook, Courtney SO St. Bede 26' 11.0"
9 Patrick, Payton SO Riverdale 26' 5.0"
10 Edwards, Maddie JR Kaneland 26' 2.25"
11 Schaefer, Julia JR Kaneland 26' 2.0"
12 Pinter, Jordyn JR Amboy 25' 10.25"
13 Elizabeth, Ortgiesen SR Amboy 24' 6.5"
14 Kruse, Hailey FR Kaneland 23' 10.25"
15 Young, Bailey SR Riverdale 22' 4.0"
16 Hinerichsen, Chloe SO Cambridge 19' 11.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lebahn, Sydney SR Bureau Valley 100' 10.0" 10
2 Hemm, Jessica FR Riverdale 90' 8.0" 8
3 Jacobs, Lexie SO Bureau Valley 85' 5.0" 6
4 Cook, Courtney SO St. Bede 85' 4.0" 4
5 Schaefer, Julia JR Kaneland 84' 11.0" 2
6 Martinez, Shayla SO Amboy 84' 11.0" 1
7 Ferguson, Carrie SO Riverdale 83' 3.0"
8 Pearson, Madison JR St. Bede 81' 7.0"
9 Wiley, Lexi FR Cambridge 78' 1.0"
10 Crimmins, Baily JR Kaneland 77' 6.0"
11 Patrick, Payton SO Riverdale 77' 2.0"
12 Edwards, Maddie JR Kaneland 72' 10.0"
13 Miller, Katie SR Cambridge 67' 3.0"
14 Elizabeth, Ortgiesen SR Amboy 64' 8.0"
15 Pinter, Jordyn JR Amboy 57' 4.0"
16 Kruse, Hailey FR Kaneland 56' 7.0"
17 Hinerichsen, Chloe SO Cambridge 56' 7.0"
18 Young, Bailey SR Riverdale 51' 0.0"