4-28-15 UHS-DHS-MATT Girls Track Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Danville87
Mattoon68
Urbana13

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harden, Aja FR Danville 14.13
2 Gouard, KiMariya SO Danville 14.84
3 Holmes, Diamond SO Danville 15.04
4 Couture, Cassidy FR Urbana 15.79
5 Truelove, Kim FR Urbana 15.99
6 Nick, Alyssa FR Mattoon 17.65
7 Palmer, Diamond SO Urbana 17.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Emone SR Danville 12.84 5
2 Wilson, Yaman SO Danville 13.44 3
3 Washington, Arionana FR Danville 14.14
4 Drum, Macie SR Mattoon 14.55 2
5 James, Abby FR Mattoon 15.45 1
6 Linder, Lexus SR Mattoon 16.63
7 Pearson, Kaitlyn SO Mattoon 16.97
8 Cockrell, J'Ny JR Urbana 18.06

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parker, Jalae FR Danville 29.71
2 Robertson, Tanija SO Danville 30.22
3 Prevo, Mikaya FR Mattoon 31.90
4 James, Abby FR Mattoon 33.08
5 Clinton, Miranda SO Mattoon 33.59
6 Linder, Lexus SR Mattoon 35.05
7 Pearson, Kaitlyn SO Mattoon 35.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Emone SR Danville 26.31 5
2 Hall, Imani JR Danville 26.63 3
3 VanHyfte, Anna FR Mattoon 28.62 2
4 Washington, Arionana FR Danville 29.73
5 Mampouya, Muriel JR Urbana 31.06 1
6 Borders, Chloe FR Mattoon 31.90
7 Williams, Shania JR Urbana 33.68

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prevo, Mikaya FR Mattoon 1:13.11
2 Clinton, Miranda SO Mattoon 1:14.18
3 Brown, Jo'Ia SO Urbana 1:14.46
4 Truelove, Kim FR Urbana 1:20.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Imani JR Danville 1:00.06 5
2 VanHyfte, Anna FR Mattoon 1:08.46 3
3 Holmes, Diamond SO Danville 1:08.97 2
4 Borders, Chloe FR Mattoon 1:09.62 1
5 Howard, Shaniya FR Urbana 1:09.77
6 Mampouya, Muriel JR Urbana 1:15.66
7 Williams, Shania JR Urbana 1:18.58

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garbutt, Deneisha SR Danville 2:19.61 5
2 Williams, Keneisha SO Danville 2:29.79 3
3 Garbutt, Shanice FR Danville 2:30.14
4 Garbutt, Aleisha JR Danville 2:34.97
5 Shaffer, Megan SR Mattoon 2:39.65 2
6 Drake, Elle JR Mattoon 2:42.80 1
7 Oakley, Christina FR Danville 2:43.51
8 Abbamonte, Cecilia SO Urbana 2:45.51
9 Williams, Shania JR Urbana 2:52.65
10 Gilson, Charity JR Urbana 3:06.37
11 Cultra, Libby FR Urbana 3:06.67
12 Diers, Emma SO Urbana 3:07.00
13 Evans, Charlyne FR Urbana 3:11.10

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blanchette, AnnaBelle SO Mattoon 6:25.42 5
2 Katz, Jordan JR Mattoon 9:51.26 3

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elliott, Mercedes JR Danville 12:30.58 5
2 Blanchette, AnnaBelle SO Mattoon 13:24.53 3

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Josclyn FR Danville 16.94 5
2 Burgin, Shelby SO Urbana 17.39 3
3 Ervin, Rachel SO Mattoon 18.11 2
4 Robertson, Tanija SO Danville 20.74 1

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Josclyn FR Danville 52.08 5
2 Burgin, Shelby SO Urbana 53.72 3
3 Ervin, Rachel SO Mattoon 53.78 2
4 Hite, Jo FR Mattoon 57.28 1
5 Harden, Aja FR Danville 57.53

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mattoon A Anna VanHyfte, Gillian Card,
Elle Drake, Megan Shaffer
11:48.66 5

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Imani JR Danville 4' 10.0" 5
2 Robinson, Anaiya FR Danville 4' 2.0" 3
3 Couture, Cassidy FR Urbana -
4 Clinton, Miranda SO Mattoon -
5 Mahaney, Shelby FR Mattoon -
6 Pearson, Kaitlyn SO Mattoon -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drum, Macie SR Mattoon 9' 3.0" 5
2 Borders, Chloe FR Mattoon 5' 6.0" 3

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Yaman SO Danville 15' 3.5" 5
2 Howard, Shaniya FR Urbana 14' 10.5" 3
3 Robinson, Anaiya FR Danville 14' 9.0" 2
4 Stewart, Josclyn FR Danville 14' 0.0"
5 Thompson, Sierra SO Mattoon 14' 0.0" 1
6 Parker, Jalae FR Danville 12' 11.0"
7 Holmes, Diamond SO Danville 12' 3.0"
8 Pearson, Kaitlyn SO Mattoon 11' 1.0"
9 Gouard, KiMariya SO Danville 11' 0.0"
10 Mahaney, Shelby FR Mattoon 10' 0.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hite, Jo FR Mattoon 30' 2.0" 5
2 Robinson, Anaiya FR Danville 30' 2.0" 3

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weaver, Tayler JR Mattoon 38' 9.0" 5
2 Isaac, Brittney JR Danville 36' 8.0" 3
3 Thompson, Sammy SR Mattoon 33' 10.5" 2
4 Brown, Jo'Ia SO Urbana 27' 2.0" 1
5 Williams, Tierra JR Urbana 27' 1.0"
6 Cockrell, J'Ny JR Urbana 26' 3.5"
7 Williams, Aleiha SO Danville 25' 10.5"
8 Richards, Kyla FR Danville 24' 10.0"
9 White, Zoey FR Mattoon 22' 10.0"
10 Mahaney, Shelby FR Mattoon 22' 7.5"
11 Truelove, Kim FR Urbana 22' 5.0"
12 Palmer, Diamond SO Urbana 19' 7.0"
13 Nick, Alyssa FR Mattoon 19' 6.5"
14 Sweeney, Hannah SO Urbana 16' 7.25"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Isaac, Brittney JR Danville 117' 4.0" 5
2 Weaver, Tayler JR Mattoon 90' 4.0" 3
3 Brown, Jo'Ia SO Urbana 83' 9.0" 2
4 Williams, Aleiha SO Danville 80' 0.0" 1
5 Thompson, Sammy SR Mattoon 78' 0.0"
6 Drake, Elle JR Mattoon 75' 1.0"
7 Truelove, Kim FR Urbana 66' 5.0"
8 Cockrell, J'Ny JR Urbana 61' 2.0"
9 Nick, Alyssa FR Mattoon 59' 7.0"
10 Richards, Kyla FR Danville 57' 6.0"
11 Palmer, Diamond SO Urbana 55' 3.0"
12 White, Zoey FR Mattoon 52' 1.0"
13 Mahaney, Shelby FR Mattoon 49' 1.0"
14 Sweeney, Hannah SO Urbana 45' 8.0"
15 Williams, Tierra JR Urbana 40' 0.0"