Gib Seegers Invitational 2015

Scores:
Team Score
Sycamore107
DeKalb102
Marmion Academy95
Aurora (Marmion)95
Peoria (HS)78
Peoria78
Jefferson56
Rochelle52
Rockford Auburn32
Rockford (Auburn)32
Sandwich15
Payton Prep7
Rockford East6
Boylan5
Elmwood Park2
St. Patrick1

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion SR Sycamore 10.82 10
2 Tate, Antonio JR DeKalb 11.14 8
3 Cole, Jaylen SR DeKalb 11.34 6
4 Flores, Randy JR Jefferson 11.53 4
5 Thompson, Sa'van SO Rockford Auburn 11.56 2
6 Davis, Ronnel JR Rockford East 11.60 1
7 Cuevas, Adrian JR Jefferson 12.04
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hoffman, Tom SR St. Patrick 11.13
2 Davis, Ronnel JR Rockford East 11.80
3 Otte, Justin SR Sycamore 12.01
4 Saucedo, Peter SR Marmion Academy 12.37
5 Cadetto, Dom SO Elmwood Park 12.52
6 Kromwell, james SO Rochelle 13.53
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cole, Jaylen SR DeKalb 11.40
2 Cuevas, Adrian JR Jefferson 11.80
3 Garlick, Jack JR Boylan 11.95
4 Ristau, Ben SR Elmwood Park 12.70
5 Garcia, Benji SR Aurora (Marmion) 12.85
6 Hernandez, Adalid SR Elgin (Larkin) 13.05
7 Chiu, Sunny SR Payton Prep 13.06
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tate, Antonio JR DeKalb 11.35
2 Lidinsky, Marc SR Sandwich 11.83
3 Richmond, Justin JR Rochelle 11.94
4 underwood, everett SR Rockford Auburn 12.22
5 Weaver, Jeremy SO Larkin 12.99
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hooker, Dion SR Sycamore 11.33
2 Thompson, Sa'van SO Rockford Auburn 11.62
3 Flores, Randy JR Jefferson 11.65
4 Hastings, Eric SR Boylan 12.44
5 Didyk, Roman SR Payton Prep 12.69
6 Morgan, Jay SR Peoria (HS) 12.97
7 Butler, Brady FR Sandwich 13.93

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion SR Sycamore 22.46 10
2 parchman, Juwuane JR Rockford Auburn 22.63 8
3 Robinson, James JR DeKalb 22.91 6
4 Flores, Randy JR Jefferson 23.06 4
5 Davis, Ronnel JR Rockford East 23.59 2
6 Jefferson, Martaviyon JR Rockford East 23.69 1
7 Pointer, Colfay JR Rochelle 23.83
8 Cuevas, Adrian JR Jefferson 24.06
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pointer, Colfay JR Rochelle 23.70
2 Maeder, Zachery SR DeKalb 24.35
3 Otte, Justin SR Sycamore 24.89
4 Bruscato, Angelo SO Boylan 25.86
5 Ivey, Kashmir SO Larkin 25.94
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Flores, Randy JR Jefferson 23.09
2 Robinson, James JR DeKalb 23.16
3 Jefferson, Martaviyon JR Rockford East 23.59
4 Middendorf, Michael JR Marmion Academy 24.63
5 Rodriguez, Jake SO Rochelle 26.09
6 Cadetto, Dom SO Elmwood Park 26.15
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 parchman, Juwuane JR Rockford Auburn 23.40
2 Davis, Ronnel JR Rockford East 23.69
3 Hauser, Johnny SR Boylan 24.50
4 Saucedo, Peter SR Marmion Academy 25.52
5 Adams, Malik SO St. Patrick 25.53
6 Garcia, Rosalio JR Sandwich 25.75
7 Chiu, Sunny SR Payton Prep 27.52
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hooker, Dion SR Sycamore 23.49
2 Cuevas, Adrian JR Jefferson 23.78
3 Lidinsky, Marc SR Sandwich 23.83
4 Murray, Willie SR Rockford (Auburn) 25.79
5 Ristau, Ben SR Elmwood Park 25.89
6 Didyk, Roman SR Payton Prep 26.11

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Torres, Luis SO St. Patrick 55.36
2 Rivera, Xavier SO Elmwood Park 56.79
3 Zabielski, Sam FR St. Patrick 59.49
4 Goodwin, Denzel SO Larkin 1:02.41
5 Petrunic, Alex JR Elmwood Park 1:03.85
6 Redmond, Kennard FR Larkin 1:04.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Castro, Gus SR Boylan 56.01
2 Hernandez, Julian JR Rochelle 56.32
3 Ruddy, Josh JR Marmion Academy 56.91
4 Anderson, Alan SR Boylan 59.46
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cuevas, Adrian JR Jefferson 51.65 6
2 Flores, Randy JR Jefferson 52.02 4
3 Aurand, Eric JR Sycamore 53.48
4 Winternheimer, Ethan FR Rockford East 54.18
5 Green, Santana SO Rockford Auburn 55.42
6 Hunt, Dolan JR Marmion Academy 56.71
7 Fleming jr, Marcus FR Peoria 57.41
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion SR Sycamore 49.95 10
2 Perkins, Chauncie SR DeKalb 50.32 8
3 Harris, B,J, SR Peoria 52.41 2
4 Lidinsky, Marc SR Sandwich 52.97 1
5 Jefferson, Martaviyon JR Rockford East 53.43
6 Holloway, Tyler SR Payton Prep 53.91
7 LaSota, Sam SR Payton Prep 54.34

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bedgium, Armand FR Rockford East 2:17.11
2 Swedberg, Jeremy SR Sycamore 2:23.47
3 Puritoy, K SR Peoria (HS) 2:23.90
4 Schmidt, Nick JR Elmwood Park 2:24.02
5 Rybak, Jeremy SO Elmwood Park 2:26.75
6 Dang, Quy FR St. Patrick 2:28.57
7 Ferral, Carlos FR Larkin 2:29.92
8 Ivey, Kashmir SO Larkin 2:36.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Surtz, Christian JR Marmion Academy 2:08.81
2 Wang, Alex JR DeKalb 2:08.98
3 Sakharouk, Richard JR DeKalb 2:09.67
4 Evans, Ross JR Sandwich 2:09.82
5 Charletta, Anthony SR Payton Prep 2:09.91
6 Hensley, Austin JR Jefferson 2:10.36
7 Cocilion, Huri JR Sandwich 2:13.93
8 Stahl, Alex SO Rockford East 2:25.95
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davila, Luis SR Jefferson 1:56.68 10
2 Heerman, Derek SR Peoria 1:57.73 8
3 Elam, Alex SR Rochelle 2:00.78 6
4 Gratz, Quinn SO Marmion Academy 2:03.28 4
5 Pointer, Colfay JR Rochelle 2:05.03 2
6 Zurbuch, Samuel JR Sycamore 2:05.67 1
7 Adams, Elliot SR Payton Prep 2:10.90
8 Maloney, Alec SR Boylan 2:16.39

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Black, Matt SR Boylan 4:53.38
2 Lerohl, Michael SR Sycamore 4:54.42
3 Debruler, Harry SO Rockford Auburn 4:57.18
4 Resendez, Jesse SO St. Patrick 4:59.20
5 Hickey, Rocky JR Boylan 5:00.26
6 Johnson, Jared JR Jefferson 5:03.69
7 Rogers, Kyle SR Sandwich 5:09.90
8 DiSimoni, Spencer SO Rochelle 5:14.04
9 Davis, Aaron JR Rochelle 5:19.92
10 Bathje, Cole FR Rockford East 5:20.85
11 ZimnySchmitt, Ryan SO St. Patrick 5:21.27
12 Starnes, Tyler JR Elmwood Park 5:24.89
13 Ferral, Carlos FR Larkin 5:25.37
14 Fuentes, Manny FR Larkin 5:38.51
15 Vruno, Anthony JR Sandwich 5:41.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davila, Luis SR Jefferson 4:25.53 10
2 Bobbitt, Brady SR Marmion Academy 4:26.63 8
3 Burroughs, Andrew JR Marmion Academy 4:33.37 6
4 Millburg, Adam SR Sycamore 4:36.24 4
5 Van Barriger, Jordan JR Rockford East 4:39.50 2
6 Anderson, Arian SR Peoria 4:44.52 1
7 Allen, Ben FR DeKalb 4:54.76
8 Wuchte, Thomas SO DeKalb 4:55.12
9 Schwartz, Isaac SR Payton Prep 5:00.32
10 Rojas, Gabe SR Payton Prep 5:07.50

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Resendez, Jesse SO St. Patrick 10:55.22
2 Davis, Aaron JR Rochelle 11:17.65
3 Saitta, Thomas JR Sandwich 11:27.29
4 ZimnySchmitt, Ryan SO St. Patrick 11:27.60
5 Starnes, Tyler JR Elmwood Park 11:27.67
6 Gerczak, Casey SR Boylan 11:39.31
7 Woloszyn, Jacob FR Rockford East 11:52.63
8 Lopez, Ruben FR Jefferson 12:02.45
9 Villagomez, Manuel FR Larkin 13:11.65
10 Rudd, Alex JR Sandwich 13:28.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bobbitt, Brady SR Marmion Academy 9:35.87 10
2 Millburg, Adam SR Sycamore 9:37.56 8
3 Ronzone, Michael FR Marmion Academy 9:50.42 6
4 Chan, Wesley SR Payton Prep 10:00.51 4
5 Engelsen, Adam SR Boylan 10:06.84 2
6 Martinez, Jorge JR Payton Prep 10:22.75 1
7 Kieffer, Lucas SR Elmwood Park 10:23.38
8 Farrell, Connor SO Sycamore 10:33.27
9 Shotton, Cameron JR DeKalb 10:36.01
10 Herrera, Max JR Jefferson 10:39.32
11 Anderson, Arian SR Peoria 10:55.86
12 Anderson, Brandon JR DeKalb 10:56.65
13 DiSimoni, Spencer SO Rochelle 10:59.94

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Edgar SR Sycamore 15.67 10
2 Watkins, Tanner SR Sycamore 15.74 8
3 Day, Zurek SO DeKalb 16.52 6
4 Fenderson, Miguel SO Peoria 16.89 4
5 Moore, Orlando SO Peoria 16.98 2
6 Livingston, Raekwon SO St. Patrick 18.62 1
7 Alvarez, Gustavo JR Elmwood Park 20.30
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Watkins, Tanner SR Sycamore 16.23
2 Fenderson, Miguel SO Peoria 17.07
3 Rodriguez, Jake SO Rochelle 19.13
4 Castro, Javier JR DeKalb 19.18
5 Arnold, Rory SR Aurora (Marmion) 19.49
6 Amigon, Armando SO Elmwood Park 20.54
7 Dyer, Michael JR Sandwich 20.79
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Day, Zurek SO DeKalb 16.77
2 Moore, Orlando SO Peoria 17.18
3 Sevenich, Nick SO Marmion Academy 19.00
4 Smith, Skylar JR Boylan 22.87
5 Stewart, Javil SO Jefferson -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Garcia, Edgar SR Sycamore 16.73
2 Livingston, Raekwon SO St. Patrick 17.50
3 Alvarez, Gustavo JR Elmwood Park 18.27
4 Simental, Arturo JR Payton Prep 18.76
5 Brunoehler, Samuel FR Sandwich 19.15
6 Clements III, Chevelle FR Larkin 22.02
7 Pearson, Matthew FR Boylan 22.87

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Castro, Javier JR DeKalb 47.60
2 Turnbow, Zach SR Aurora (Marmion) 50.65
3 Pearson, Matthew FR Boylan 56.04
4 Clements III, Chevelle FR Larkin 57.10
5 Panzer, Michael FR Larkin 59.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Livingston, Raekwon SO St. Patrick 45.43
2 Infante, Edwin SO Rochelle 46.43
3 Alvarez, Gustavo JR Elmwood Park 47.20
4 Dazey, Adam SR Boylan 47.65
5 Brunoehler, Samuel FR Sandwich 47.88
6 Amigon, Armando SO Elmwood Park 49.22
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruffin, Brandon SR Peoria 39.53 10
2 Garcia, Edgar SR Sycamore 40.07 8
3 Watkins, Tanner SR Sycamore 41.39 6
4 Day, Zurek SO DeKalb 43.35 4
5 Brunoehler, Jesse JR Sandwich 43.62 2
6 Sevenich, Nick SO Marmion Academy 44.68 1
7 Simental, Arturo JR Payton Prep 45.64
8 Johnson, Levi SO Rochelle 45.79

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruffin, Brandon SR Peoria 6' 1.0" 10
2 Groom, Seth FR Marmion Academy 5' 11.0" 8
3 Jacobs, Evan SO Sycamore 5' 9.0" 6
4 Harms, Donivyn JR Rochelle 5' 5.0" 4
5 Woodcock, Matt JR Marmion Academy 5' 5.0" 2
6 Ross, Brian FR DeKalb 5' 5.0" 1
7 Drendel, Matthew SO Rochelle 5' 5.0"
8 Wilson, Adam SR DeKalb 5' 5.0"
9 McFadden, Ian JR Jefferson 5' 5.0"
10 Wright, Lucas SO Sycamore 5' 3.0"
11 Pearson, Matthew FR Boylan 5' 1.0"
12 Macaj, Romino JR Elmwood Park 4' 11.0"
13 Farley, Jake JR Boylan 4' 11.0"
14 Butler, Brett FR Sandwich 4' 11.0"
15 Norriega, Angel SO Elmwood Park 4' 11.0"
16 Singleton, Kenny SO Peoria -
17 Pineda, Emilio FR Larkin -
18 Smith-Antrobus, Tyler FR Sandwich -
19 Chester, Brandon SR Rockford East -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webb, Izaiah JR DeKalb 13' 3.0" 10
2 Peterson, Alexander SO DeKalb 13' 3.0" 8
3 Cornish, Jake SR Marmion Academy 12' 3.0" 6
4 Garst, Brett SR Rockford Auburn 12' 3.0" 4
5 Drendel, Michael SO Rochelle 10' 9.0" 2
6 Alvarez, Gustavo JR Elmwood Park 10' 9.0" 1
7 Piron, Evan JR Sandwich 10' 3.0"
8 Heineman, Jacob SO Marmion Academy 10' 3.0"
9 Dodson, Joel JR Sycamore 9' 9.0"
10 Dyer, Michael JR Sandwich 9' 3.0"
11 Ackland, Kyler JR Rochelle 8' 9.0"
12 Witcowski, Andrew SO Elmwood Park 8' 9.0"
13 holliman, mykeal FR Rockford Auburn -
14 Wilson, Chad SR Sycamore -
15 Mosley , Shawntez FR Peoria -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Isaiah JR Marmion Academy 21' 2.0" 10
2 Winemiller, Daniel SR Rochelle 20' 11.5" 8
3 Tate, Antonio JR DeKalb 20' 11.5" 6
4 Harris, B,J, SR Peoria 19' 7.5" 4
5 McFadden, Ian JR Jefferson 19' 1.0" 2
6 Kowalkowski, Matt JR Marmion Academy 18' 9.0" 1
7 Maeder, Zachery SR DeKalb 18' 8.0"
8 Dell, Tanner SO Sandwich 18' 6.5"
9 Edwards, Dontrell SO Jefferson 18' 3.5"
10 Benedetto, Jacob JR Rockford East 18' 3.5"
11 Brown, Jarret JR Sycamore 18' 3.5"
12 Hauser, Johnny SR Boylan 18' 3.0"
13 Kreka, Erdis JR Elmwood Park 18' 1.0"
14 Maillefer, Phillip SO Sycamore 17' 6.0"
15 Mosley , Shawntez FR Peoria 17' 0.0"
16 Wyatt, Jake SO Rochelle 17' 0.0"
17 Droessler, Nathan FR Boylan 16' 9.0"
18 Wajda, Piotr JR Elmwood Park 16' 4.0"
19 Pinkowski, Max FR Sandwich 16' 1.5"
20 neal, dasjaun JR Rockford Auburn 15' 10.0"
21 Chiu, Sunny SR Payton Prep 14' 11.0"
22 Powers, Evan FR Larkin 14' 3.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Javil SO Jefferson 43' 0.0" 10
2 Ruffin, Brandon SR Peoria 41' 6.0" 8
3 Wilson, Adam SR DeKalb 41' 0.0" 6
4 Groom, Seth FR Marmion Academy 40' 8.5" 4
5 Winemiller, Daniel SR Rochelle 40' 1.0" 2
6 Kreka, Erdis JR Elmwood Park 38' 0.5" 1
7 Webb, Izaiah JR DeKalb 37' 11.5"
8 Dell, Tanner SO Sandwich 36' 9.0"
9 Hauser, Johnny SR Boylan 36' 3.0"
10 Wajda, Piotr JR Elmwood Park 36' 2.5"
11 DeLaRosa, Isaac SO Boylan 35' 7.5"
12 Zolfo, Anthony SO Marmion Academy 35' 2.0"
13 Dent, Anthony FR Larkin 34' 3.0"
14 Singleton, Kenny SO Peoria 33' 10.0"
15 Dyer, Michael JR Sandwich 32' 5.0"
16 Wyatt, Jake SO Rochelle 30' 10.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Juriga, Luke SR Marmion Academy 50' 11.0" 10
2 Mendoza, Tevion SR Peoria 46' 1.0" 8
3 Powell, Grant JR Peoria 44' 5.0" 6
4 Carlos, Marcus SR Jefferson 43' 7.5" 4
5 Davis, Zack SR Sandwich 42' 11.5" 2
6 Thompson, Devonte SR DeKalb 42' 10.0" 1
7 Grondzki, Drake JR Boylan 42' 7.0"
8 Grant, Ryan JR Sycamore 42' 6.5"
9 Worthington, Ben SR Rochelle 41' 11.5"
10 Maisonet, Alex JR Sandwich 41' 9.5"
11 Lowe, Vederian SO Rockford Auburn 41' 6.0"
12 Golt, Garrett SR Rochelle 41' 4.5"
13 Marrero, John SR St. Patrick 40' 8.0"
14 Chalkchay, Chris SO Elmwood Park 40' 7.0"
15 Warren, Malcolm SO Jefferson 40' 4.5"
16 LaPointe, Hayden JR DeKalb 40' 4.0"
17 Parham, Shondarian SR Rockford East 39' 6.5"
18 Garcia, Paul SO St. Patrick 38' 11.0"
19 Hoeft, Connor SO Marmion Academy 37' 3.0"
20 Nalewanski, Nolan JR Boylan 37' 0.0"
21 Lopez, George SR Payton Prep 35' 10.5"
22 Holtz, Jarrod SR Sycamore 35' 1.0"
23 Hernandez, Nick SR Payton Prep 34' 6.5"
24 Lopez, Alex SO Elmwood Park 33' 9.5"
25 Lara, Roy SR Elgin (Larkin) 33' 7.5"
26 Hamby, Keenan SO Larkin 32' 0.0"
27 White, Chris FR Rockford East 27' 10.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Worthington, Ben SR Rochelle 150' 10.0" 10
2 Maisonet, Alex JR Sandwich 142' 10.0" 8
3 Juriga, Luke SR Marmion Academy 141' 10.0" 6
4 Grant, Ryan JR Sycamore 136' 2.0" 4
5 Carlos, Marcus SR Jefferson 135' 7.0" 2
6 Powell, Grant JR Peoria 133' 0.0" 1
7 Thompson, Devonte SR DeKalb 131' 9.0"
8 Lange, Domonic SR Sandwich 117' 2.0"
9 Martin, Sean SR Boylan 114' 5.0"
10 Zarate, Isreal JR Sycamore 114' 0.0"
11 Mendoza, Tevion SR Peoria 113' 7.0"
12 Marrero, John SR St. Patrick 113' 0.0"
13 Chalkchay, Chris SO Elmwood Park 108' 7.0"
14 Parham, Shondarian SR Rockford East 107' 10.0"
15 Basler, Max SR Rochelle 103' 2.0"
16 Hoeft, Connor SO Marmion Academy 103' 0.0"
17 LaPointe, Hayden JR DeKalb 102' 1.0"
18 Hickcox, Noah SO Boylan 101' 0.0"
19 Lopez, Alex SO Elmwood Park 98' 8.0"
20 Lara, Roy SR Elgin (Larkin) 96' 8.0"
21 Taliaferro, Shannon SR St. Patrick 94' 4.0"
22 Lopez, George SR Payton Prep 93' 0.0"
23 Warren, Malcolm SO Jefferson 91' 3.0"
24 Hernandez, Nick SR Payton Prep 87' 0.0"
25 White, Chris FR Rockford East 76' 3.0"
26 Hamby, Keenan SO Larkin 64' 4.0"