BNC WEST Conf. Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Dixon127.5
Byron122
Winnebago102
Oregon73
Rock Falls50.5
Mendota47
Rockford Lutheran30
Stillman Valley6

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitmore, Ashley JR Byron 13.37 10
2 Arickx, Sydney JR Rock Falls 13.44 8
3 Shellhorn, Kelsey JR Winnebago 13.76 6
4 Lahey, Shannon JR Dixon 13.79 4
5 Lyons, Camille SO Stillman Valley 13.89 2
6 Haime, Jayda SO Dixon 14.06 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Arickx, Sydney JR Rock Falls 13.11
2 Lahey, Shannon JR Dixon 13.38
3 Haime, Jayda SO Dixon 13.52
4 Shellhorn, Kelsey JR Winnebago 13.75
5 Lindsey, Nicole SR Winnebago 14.13
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lyons, Camille SO Stillman Valley 13.74
2 Harris, Sarah SR Oregon 13.76
3 Lauer, Sarah SR Oregon 13.99
4 Davis, Madison FR Rockford Lutheran 14.10
5 Chavez, Marissa JR Rock Falls 15.93
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Whitmore, Ashley JR Byron 13.83
2 Jackson, Challen JR Byron 14.08
3 Garnhart, Morgan FR Stillman Valley 14.36
4 Stephens, Alexcia SR Rockford Lutheran 14.85
5 Althaus, Kaylee JR Mendota 14.88

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitmore, Ashley JR Byron 27.30 10
2 Shellhorn, Kelsey JR Winnebago 27.47 8
3 Currens, Betsy FR Winnebago 28.14 6
4 Haime, Jayda SO Dixon 28.19 4
5 Lyons, Camille SO Stillman Valley 28.54 2
6 Arickx, Sydney JR Rock Falls 28.67 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Currens, Betsy FR Winnebago 28.60
2 Stoddard, Faith SO Byron 30.55
3 Clark, Caitlin FR Rockford Lutheran 30.97
4 Althaus, Kaylee JR Mendota 31.12
5 Scheidecker, Ali SO Oregon 31.20
6 Preston, Amber SR Mendota 32.19
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Whitmore, Ashley JR Byron 28.21
2 Haime, Jayda SO Dixon 28.66
3 Garnhart, Morgan FR Stillman Valley 29.81
4 Harris, Sarah SR Oregon 30.73
5 Stephens, Alexcia SR Rockford Lutheran 30.90
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Shellhorn, Kelsey JR Winnebago 28.67
2 Arickx, Sydney JR Rock Falls 29.29
3 Lyons, Camille SO Stillman Valley 29.55
4 Fane, Sarah FR Dixon 29.97
5 Mammosser, Molly SO Rock Falls 30.62

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Theisen, Alyssa FR Oregon 1:11.82
2 Kaltenbrun, Caitlyn FR Byron 1:14.87
3 Gile, Morgan SR Stillman Valley 1:20.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swenson, Madison FR Stillman Valley 1:07.69
2 Carroll, Brooke SR Mendota 1:08.22
3 Marcum, Emily SO Rock Falls 1:10.37
4 Preston, Amber SR Mendota 1:12.24
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitmore, Ashley JR Byron 1:01.74 10
2 Bushman, Maggie SR Dixon 1:02.73 8
3 Harden, Mekenzie SO Dixon 1:03.86 6
4 Mahoney, Delaney SR Oregon 1:03.99 4
5 Shellhorn, Kelsey JR Winnebago 1:04.58 2
6 McKee, Ellie SR Rock Falls 1:06.18 1

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hale, Megan JR Stillman Valley 2:51.30
2 Sheehan, Elizabeth SR Stillman Valley 2:53.99
3 Rorbeck, Haylie SO Oregon 2:55.90
4 Reppin, Rachel JR Mendota 3:05.80
5 Bottom, Elle SO Mendota 3:06.63
6 McLester, Isabella SO Winnebago 3:16.35
7 Thoren, Ashley SO Winnebago 3:34.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seagren , Courtney SO Dixon 2:31.09 10
2 Bridgeland, Aya SR Byron 2:34.82 8
3 Clevenger, Dallas SR Rock Falls 2:38.75 6
4 Rhea, Sommer JR Oregon 2:39.07 4
5 Smith, Bailie SR Rock Falls 2:39.77 2
6 Thorpe, Claire JR Dixon 2:40.42 1
7 Fortener, Holly JR Byron 3:00.72

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Velasquez, Makaley JR Rock Falls 5:39.75 10
2 Seagren , Courtney SO Dixon 5:46.18 8
3 Sims, Tia JR Byron 5:48.24 6
4 Stanchfield, Ally SO Dixon 5:51.30 4
5 Ross, Emily JR Mendota 5:54.58 2
6 Heit, Michaela SR Rockford Lutheran 6:10.23 1
7 Thomas, Emily JR Stillman Valley 6:22.78
8 Bodmer, Madelyn SO Mendota 6:24.80
9 Newman, Abby JR Oregon 6:35.03
10 Nava-Moyotl, Mayra SO Oregon 6:36.98
11 Spreier, Michaela SR Rock Falls 6:56.03

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heit, Michaela SR Rockford Lutheran 12:26.41 10
2 Lawton, Katie SO Dixon 12:40.72 8
3 Hildreth, Emma SO Byron 12:48.81 6
4 Walden, Emily SR Winnebago 12:49.40 4
5 Stoker, Kaila JR Byron 13:29.91 2
6 Drengenberg, Shana SR Dixon 13:38.55 1
7 Arrezola, Alexis SR Rock Falls 14:37.69
8 Schueler, Mackenzie JR Rock Falls 16:10.35

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Hailey SR Oregon 17.60 10
2 Vaultonburg, Tamya FR Byron 17.63 8
3 Thies, Anna JR Winnebago 18.03 6
4 Rumery, Nevaria FR Winnebago 18.06 4
5 Sohn, Brittani SR Dixon 18.08 2
6 Miller, Elissa JR Byron 18.16 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sohn, Brittani SR Dixon 18.44
2 Miller, Elissa JR Byron 18.47
3 Blackert, Emily SO Rock Falls 19.55
4 Linhart, Jolie FR Rockford Lutheran 21.04
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thies, Anna JR Winnebago 19.25
2 Rumery, Nevaria FR Winnebago 19.28
3 Cothran, Elyse FR Oregon 20.67
4 Greisbach, Leah SR Stillman Valley 21.43
5 Irlacher, Brooke FR Rockford Lutheran 22.60
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vaultonburg, Tamya FR Byron 17.71
2 Long, Hailey SR Oregon 17.84
3 Rice, Kaylee SO Dixon 20.13
4 Anderson, Allison JR Stillman Valley 20.76
5 Rodriguez, Nayelli FR Rock Falls 20.78

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Greisbach, Leah SR Stillman Valley 1:01.63
2 Irlacher, Brooke FR Rockford Lutheran 1:02.73
3 Anderson, Allison JR Stillman Valley 1:06.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cothran, Elyse FR Oregon 53.07 2
2 Linhart, Jolie FR Rockford Lutheran 57.64
3 Rodriguez, Nayelli FR Rock Falls 58.03
4 Miller, Elissa JR Byron 1:00.53
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holloway, Paige SO Byron 49.34 10
2 Heavlin, Samantha FR Winnebago 51.59 8
3 Thies, Anna JR Winnebago 52.46 6
4 Gieson, Kylie SO Dixon 52.76 4
5 Blackert, Emily SO Rock Falls 54.05 1
6 Sohn, Brittani SR Dixon 54.18

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Busch, Michaela JR Rock Falls 5' 2.0" 10
2 Mahoney, Delaney SR Oregon 5' 2.0" 8
3 Holloway, Paige SO Byron 5' 2.0" 6
4 Gaffey, Sesily SO Dixon 4' 8.0" 4
5 Moraska, Callihan FR Winnebago 4' 4.0" 2
6 Wohrley, Bethany SR Mendota 4' 4.0" 1
7 Thies, Anna JR Winnebago -
8 Schlag, Juliane SR Dixon -
9 Reppin, Rachel JR Mendota -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baldwin, Cameryn SO Winnebago 10' 6.0" 10
2 Stoddard, Faith SO Byron 8' 6.0" 8
3 Holloway, Paige SO Byron 8' 6.0" 6
4 Pudlas, Kelsey SR Oregon 8' 0.0" 4
5 Amdal, Summer JR Winnebago 8' 0.0" 2
6 Busch, Michaela JR Rock Falls 7' 6.0" 0.5
7 Cooper, Megan SR Dixon 7' 6.0" 0.5
8 Pultorak, Olivia SO Dixon 7' 0.0"
9 Theisen, Alyssa FR Oregon 6' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lauer, Sarah SR Oregon 17' 1.0" 10
2 Davis, Madison FR Rockford Lutheran 15' 4.5" 8
3 Lahey, Shannon JR Dixon 15' 2.0" 6
4 Foley, Emma SO Mendota 14' 8.75" 4
5 Currens, Betsy FR Winnebago 14' 8.0" 2
6 Russell, Gabby FR Oregon 14' 7.5" 1
7 Sohn, Brittani SR Dixon 14' 3.0"
8 Saviano, Alexis FR Byron 13' 4.75"
9 Kaltenbrun, Caitlyn FR Byron 13' 1.75"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lauer, Sarah SR Oregon 17' 1.0"
2 Davis, Madison FR Rockford Lutheran 15' 4.5"
3 Lahey, Shannon JR Dixon 15' 2.0"
4 Foley, Emma SO Mendota 14' 8.75"
5 Currens, Betsy FR Winnebago 14' 8.0"
6 Russell, Gabby FR Oregon 14' 7.5"
7 Sohn, Brittani SR Dixon 14' 3.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Saviano, Alexis FR Byron 13' 4.75"
2 Kaltenbrun, Caitlyn FR Byron 13' 1.75"
3 Stoner, Shaylee SR Rock Falls 13' 1.0"
4 Barrera, Haylie SO Mendota 12' 2.5"
5 Lindsey, Nicole SR Winnebago 12' 0.5"
6 Gile, Morgan SR Stillman Valley 10' 11.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Allison JR Stillman Valley 29' 3.0"
2 Stoner, Shaylee SR Rock Falls 28' 9.0"
3 Webb, Olivia SR Stillman Valley 27' 4.0"
4 Saviano, Alexis FR Byron 26' 9.25"
5 Bielskis, Tiana FR Winnebago 26' 8.25"
6 Ketter, Allyse SO Oregon 22' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lauer, Sarah SR Oregon 35' 6.0" 10
2 Davis, Madison FR Rockford Lutheran 35' 5.25" 8
3 Bushman, Maggie SR Dixon 32' 11.25" 6
4 Sohn, Brittani SR Dixon 32' 7.25" 4
5 Wohrley, Melissa SO Mendota 30' 10.0" 2
6 Cancilliere, Mattelyn FR Byron 30' 5.5" 1
7 Clark, Caitlin FR Rockford Lutheran 28' 11.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schwarz, Tayla FR Dixon 42' 4.0" 10
2 Willis, Elizabeth JR Mendota 39' 10.0" 8
3 Tucker, Avery JR Byron 35' 10.0" 6
4 Stephens, Carly SR Oregon 35' 5.0" 4
5 Klosinski, Allison SR Winnebago 34' 4.5" 2
6 Stegbauer, Sarah FR Dixon 31' 10.5" 1
7 Guse, Mara SR Rockford Lutheran 30' 10.0"
8 Love, Laura JR Winnebago 29' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Romo, Alex SO Rock Falls 30' 9.0"
2 Claxton, Stevie SR Stillman Valley 30' 7.5"
3 Adams, Paige SO Stillman Valley 29' 8.5"
4 Lee, Latesha SR Rock Falls 28' 7.5"
5 Sockwell, Brittney FR Rockford Lutheran 28' 4.0"
6 Diehl-Walker, Chloe FR Oregon 25' 0.0"
7 Stickler, Sarah FR Byron 24' 5.0"
8 Martinson, Rayna JR Mendota 22' 11.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lego, Liz JR Rock Falls 96' 1.0"
2 Adams, Paige SO Stillman Valley 91' 11.0"
3 Tucker, Avery JR Byron 84' 10.5"
4 Lee, Latesha SR Rock Falls 72' 11.5"
5 Williams, Kyrie FR Byron 72' 3.5"
6 Claxton, Stevie SR Stillman Valley 71' 9.0"
7 Sommer, Veronica JR Mendota 59' 2.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willis, Elizabeth JR Mendota 132' 2.0" 10
2 Schwarz, Tayla FR Dixon 124' 0.5" 8
3 Klosinski, Allison SR Winnebago 114' 3.25" 6
4 Stephens, Carly SR Oregon 111' 0.0" 4
5 Guse, Mara SR Rockford Lutheran 104' 2.5" 2
6 Stegbauer, Sarah FR Dixon 100' 3.5" 1
7 Sockwell, Brittney FR Rockford Lutheran 98' 11.5"
8 Reckamp, Ellen SO Oregon 79' 8.0"
9 Love, Laura JR Winnebago 67' 6.0"