Mowen Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Byron144
Mendota121
Winnebago116
Jefferson115
Rockford Christian80
Pecatonica-Durand53
Rockford Lutheran49
Dakota16
Pearl City15
Unattached14

Men's Men 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sikora, Austin SR Rockford Lutheran 11.15 10
2 Martinson, Wyatt SR Mendota 11.42 8
3 Flores, Randy JR Jefferson 11.63 6
4 Cuevas, Adrian JR Jefferson 11.95 5
5 Swanson, Ryan JR Pecatonica-Durand 11.98 4
6 Echelberger, Chanler JR Winnebago -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Echelberger, Chanler JR Winnebago 11.77
2 Cuevas, Adrian JR Jefferson 11.99
3 Roche, Chase SO Rockford Christian 12.49
4 Wolfe, J J SR Dakota 12.74
5 Sherriff, Joe SO Pearl City 13.51
6 Saunders, Noah JR Rockford Christian 15.71
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Swanson, Ryan JR Pecatonica-Durand 11.80
2 Carlson, Avery JR Byron 12.53
3 Newhouse, Myles JR Byron 13.13
4 Staheli, Alex SO Pecatonica-Durand 13.50
5 Munson, Roddy FR Pearl City 15.08
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Flores, Randy JR Jefferson 11.79
2 Martinez, Justin SO Byron 12.14
3 McFadden, Ian JR Jefferson 12.39
4 Navorro, Alexander SO Winnebago 13.14
5 Rankin, Hayden FR Dakota 14.69
6 Spickler, Justin JR Winnebago -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martinson, Wyatt SR Mendota 11.69
2 McMahon, Nick JR Rockford Christian 12.06
3 Arteaga, Marco SO Mendota 12.90
4 Wilkins, Abe SR Dakota 14.18
5 Vargas, Daniel JR Byron -
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sikora, Austin SR Rockford Lutheran 11.31
2 Andeson-Oliver, Travion JR Rockford Lutheran 12.22
3 Orseske, Paul SO Mendota 12.59
4 Neblock, Jacob SO Pecatonica-Durand 14.29

Men's Men 200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sikora, Austin SR Rockford Lutheran 22.95 10
2 Martinson, Wyatt SR Mendota 23.55 8
3 Flores, Randy JR Jefferson 23.82 6
4 Johnson, Blake SR Winnebago 23.88 5
5 Cuevas, Adrian JR Jefferson 24.32 4
6 McFadden, Ian JR Jefferson 25.43 3
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cuevas, Adrian JR Jefferson 24.70
2 Carlson, Avery JR Byron 26.69
3 Mariano, Anthony JR Pecatonica-Durand 28.19
4 Erickson, Joey FR Pecatonica-Durand 30.59
5 Mendez, Sal FR Rockford Christian -
6 Martinez, Justin SO Byron -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martinson, Wyatt SR Mendota 24.22
2 Walls, Printice SR Dakota 25.21
3 Brudi, Peyton SR Pearl City 25.42
4 Arteaga, Marco SO Mendota 26.12
5 Reckinger, Keegan SR Rockford Christian 28.19
6 Bryant, James SR Pecatonica-Durand 28.24
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Blake SR Winnebago 24.23
2 Orseske, Paul SO Mendota 25.43
3 Wilkins, Samson JR Dakota 27.85
4 Munson, Roddy FR Pearl City 31.84
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Flores, Randy JR Jefferson 24.14
2 Andeson-Oliver, Travion JR Rockford Lutheran 25.14
3 Kennay, Jacob FR Rockford Christian 25.20
4 Newhouse, Myles JR Byron 27.46
5 Vargas, Daniel JR Byron -
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sikora, Austin SR Rockford Lutheran 23.12
2 McFadden, Ian JR Jefferson 25.02
3 Whitehead, Isiah SO Winnebago 26.28
4 Navorro, Alexander SO Winnebago 26.54
5 Barklow, Brent SR Pearl City 26.99
6 Holste, Matt SO Dakota -

Men's Men 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zaleski, Eddie SO Dakota 1:01.79
2 Braun, Thomas JR Pecatonica-Durand 1:09.41
3 Alexander, Blake FR Pecatonica-Durand 1:10.93
4 Wells, Brandon FR Jefferson 1:19.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Hunter SR Winnebago 57.08
2 Wise, Adam JR Dakota 59.02
3 Holliday, John JR Rockford Christian 1:00.24
4 Wilkins, Samson JR Dakota 1:02.00
5 Escamillia, Mario JR Jefferson 1:06.73
6 Bradford, Jacob SO Byron -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dennis, Richard JR Rockford Lutheran 56.32 2
2 Haincek, Lance FR Rockford Christian 57.00
3 Clark, Seth JR Rockford Christian 58.18
4 Smargiassi, Bryant SR Pearl City 58.92
5 DeVries, Grant SR Byron 59.80
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brudi, Peyton SR Pearl City 55.02 4
2 Thayer, Alex SR Pecatonica-Durand 55.15 3
3 Anderson, Luke X SR Rockford Lutheran 56.45 1
4 Ollie, Walter SR Pearl City 57.45
5 McKay, Tyler JR Byron 1:00.49
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ambrose, Nathan SR Winnebago 52.05 9
2 Cuevas, Adrian JR Jefferson 52.05 9
3 Devant, Christian SR Winnebago 53.17 6
4 Flores, Randy JR Jefferson 53.44 5

Men's Men 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Javil SO Jefferson 2:18.74
2 Mecklenburg, Will SO Rockford Christian 2:19.98
3 Cascio, Anthony FR Winnebago 2:20.34
4 Galen, Scott JR Rockford Lutheran 2:25.32
5 Patino, Jonathan FR Mendota 2:30.30
6 McIntosh, Toby FR Rockford Christian 2:32.32
7 Jones, Matt SO Pecatonica-Durand 2:35.01
8 Swift, Dillon SR Dakota 2:36.09
9 Bruegger, Neil SR Dakota -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCarey, Austin SR Byron 2:04.30 10
2 Smith, Nathan SR Winnebago 2:07.48 8
3 Sluis, Chase SR Rockford Lutheran 2:08.38 6
4 Ruiz, Ethan FR Mendota 2:10.97 5
5 Jacobs, Silas SR Pearl City 2:11.79 4
6 Schulze, Lucas JR Pecatonica-Durand 2:13.34 3
7 Wilsie, Brady JR Byron 2:13.69 2
8 Doyle, Jack SO Winnebago 2:14.37 1
9 Glazebrook, Gage JR Mendota 2:18.74
10 Southard, Tyler JR Pecatonica-Durand 2:19.76
11 Leonard, Dontay FR Jefferson 2:22.50
12 Hensley, Austin JR Jefferson -
13 Smargiassi, Bryant SR Pearl City -
14 Mrozek, Jacob SO Byron -

Men's Men 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nordgren, PJ SR Unattached 4:50.16 4
2 Watson, Noah JR Winnebago 5:01.30
3 Bruegger, Neil SR Dakota 5:08.04
4 Alexander, Nick SO Dakota 5:14.21
5 Pavlak, Dylan FR Winnebago 5:21.48
6 Lopez, Ruben FR Jefferson 5:24.89
7 Palmer, Seth FR Pearl City 5:43.72
8 Sandoval, Andre SR Pecatonica-Durand 5:55.37
9 Jurasek, Lucas SO Byron 6:17.52
10 Sherriff, Joe SO Pearl City -
11 Alejandre-Gonzalez, Inigo SO Byron -
12 Trejo, Gabriel FR Jefferson -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davila, Luis SR Jefferson 4:29.19 10
2 McCarey, Austin SR Byron 4:43.48 8
3 Volk, Ethan JR Rockford Christian 4:44.00 6
4 Marshall, Lukas JR Rockford Christian 4:49.39 5
5 Colborn, Clay JR Pecatonica-Durand 4:53.38 3
6 Glazebrook, Gage JR Mendota 4:53.54 2
7 Munson, Grant SO Pecatonica-Durand 4:56.41 1
8 Ooyen, Skyler SR Winnebago 4:56.68
9 Mecklenburg, David SR Rockford Christian 5:05.54
10 Johnson, Jared JR Jefferson 5:25.49
11 Ruiz, Ethan FR Mendota -
12 Sarver, Chase SO Byron -

Men's Men 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reierson, Steven SR Rockford Christian 10:19.82 8
2 Sarver, Chase SO Byron 10:23.76 6
3 Wilfong, Alex SR Rockford Christian 10:25.97 5
4 Herrera, Max JR Jefferson 10:36.79 4
5 Wells, Noah SO Rockford Christian 10:40.62 3
6 Schmitt, Tyler JR Mendota 11:22.75 2
7 Johnson, Jared JR Jefferson 11:32.11 1
8 Trejo, Gabriel FR Jefferson 11:40.33
9 Alejandre-Gonzalez, Inigo SO Byron 12:08.23
10 Martinez, Tony SR Mendota 12:10.08
11 Mulrooney, Bryan JR Winnebago 12:28.07
12 Jurasek, Lucas SO Byron 13:37.44
13 Lopez, Ruben FR Jefferson -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nordgren, PJ SR Unattached 10:10.24 10

Men's Men 100m Hurdles JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harring, Jacob SO Rockford Lutheran 20.77
2 Frank, Jared SO Rockford Lutheran 21.62
3 Neisman, Cameron SO Pearl City 22.86
4 Mulvain, Devin SR Dakota -

Men's Men 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Falconer, Danny SR Byron 16.30 10
2 O'Sadnick, Patrick SR Mendota 16.88 8
3 Marshall, Malik SO Winnebago 17.31 6
4 Galster, Wyatt SO Byron 17.41 5
5 McMahon, Pat JR Rockford Christian 18.03 4
6 Ekberg, Jared SR Rockford Christian 18.65 3
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ekberg, Jared SR Rockford Christian 16.85
2 Galster, Wyatt SO Byron 16.87
3 Huftalin, Matt SR Winnebago 18.64
4 Fortener, Zack SO Byron 19.94
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 O'Sadnick, Patrick SR Mendota 16.79
2 Marshall, Malik SO Winnebago 17.03
3 Rhein, Michael JR Rockford Lutheran 20.26
4 Welling, Brian SO Dakota 20.41
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Falconer, Danny SR Byron 16.08
2 McMahon, Pat JR Rockford Christian 18.00
3 Womack, Payton SO Rockford Lutheran 19.21
4 Paquin, Brock FR Rockford Christian 19.65

Men's Men 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Womack, Payton SO Rockford Lutheran 50.64
2 Paquin, Brock FR Rockford Christian 51.91
3 Neisman, Cameron SO Pearl City 59.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marshall, Malik SO Winnebago 44.85 6
2 Rhein, Michael JR Rockford Lutheran 46.18 3
3 Huftalin, Matt SR Winnebago 47.00 2
4 Miller, Ryan SO Dakota 47.67 1
5 Welling, Brian SO Dakota 48.27
6 Galster, Wyatt SO Byron 48.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Falconer, Danny SR Byron 43.13 10
2 Otterbach, Bryce JR Mendota 43.18 8
3 Fortener, Zack SO Byron 45.57 5
4 McMahon, Pat JR Rockford Christian 46.03 4
5 O'Sadnick, Patrick SR Mendota -
6 Ekberg, Jared SR Rockford Christian -

Men's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Byron A , ,
,
50.95 10
2 Pecatonica-Durand A , ,
,
51.55 8
3 Mendota A , ,
,
52.53 6
4 Winnebago A , ,
,
56.84 5
5 Jefferson A , ,
,
57.44 4

Men's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pecatonica-Durand A , ,
,
51.51
2 Dakota B , ,
,
53.31
3 Dakota A , ,
,
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mendota A , ,
,
50.19
2 Pearl City A , ,
,
52.17
3 Jefferson A , ,
,
-
4 Rockford Lutheran A , ,
,
-
5 Winnebago A , ,
,
-
6 Rockford Christian A , ,
,
-

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Winnebago A , ,
,
1:39.55
2 Rockford Lutheran A , ,
,
1:50.02
3 Rockford Christian A , ,
,
1:50.69
4 Pecatonica-Durand A , ,
,
1:56.25
5 Jefferson A , ,
,
-
6 Pearl City A , ,
,
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rockford Christian A , ,
,
3:44.41
2 Rockford Lutheran A , ,
,
3:52.49
3 Winnebago A , ,
,
3:55.09
4 Byron A , ,
,
4:07.00
5 Dakota A , ,
,
-

Men's Men High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reeder, Ryan SR Mendota 6' 0.0" 10
2 Halversen, Quinn SO Rockford Christian 6' 0.0" 8
3 Irwin, Brady JR Rockford Christian 6' 0.0" 6
4 Johnson, Verne JR Byron 5' 8.0" 5
5 Humphrey, Mitchel SR Mendota 5' 8.0" 4
6 Capes, Austin JR Byron 5' 8.0" 3
7 Wise, Adam JR Dakota 5' 6.0" 2
8 Bolhous, Alex SO Winnebago 5' 6.0" 1
9 McFadden, Ian JR Jefferson 5' 6.0"
10 Coltrain, Austin SR Byron 5' 6.0"
11 Elsbury, Brandon SO Byron 5' 2.0"
12 Saleh, Osman JR Jefferson 5' 0.0"
13 Anspaugh, Ben FR Rockford Christian 5' 0.0"
14 Whitehead, Isiah SO Winnebago 5' 0.0"
15 Wilkins, Samson JR Dakota -
16 Welling, Derek FR Dakota -
17 Palmer, Seth FR Pearl City -

Men's Men Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alldritt, Nathan JR Winnebago 13' 0.0" 10
2 Rodriguez, Carlos SR Pecatonica-Durand 12' 6.0" 8
3 Humphrey, Mitchel SR Mendota 12' 0.0" 6
4 McCarey, Austin SR Byron 11' 0.0" 5
5 Johnson, Hunter SR Winnebago 11' 0.0" 4
6 Blaser, Jake JR Winnebago 10' 6.0" 3
7 Fortener, Zack SO Byron 9' 6.0" 2
8 McLean, Ryan FR Pecatonica-Durand 8' 6.0" 1
9 Klein, Brock FR Pecatonica-Durand 7' 0.0"
10 Christmann, Thomas JR Mendota -
11 McKay, Tyler JR Byron -
12 Neblock, Jacob SO Pecatonica-Durand -
13 Needs, Jason FR Mendota -

Men's Men Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alldritt, Nathan JR Winnebago 20' 0.5" 10
2 McFadden, Ian JR Jefferson 19' 7.5" 8
3 Reeder, Ryan SR Mendota 19' 7.0" 6
4 Stradtmann, Cole SO Rockford Lutheran 18' 10.5" 5
5 Swanson, Ryan JR Pecatonica-Durand 18' 10.0" 4
6 Arteaga, Davy JR Mendota 18' 10.0" 3
7 Heitter, Jake JR Byron 18' 9.5" 2
8 Edwards, Dontrell SO Jefferson 18' 6.5" 1
9 Benson, Jared SR Winnebago 18' 3.25"
10 Johnson, Verne JR Byron 17' 11.0"
11 Anderson, Luke X SR Rockford Lutheran 17' 9.5"
12 Capes, Austin JR Byron 17' 7.5"
13 Barklow, Brent SR Pearl City 16' 4.25"
14 Palmer, Reese JR Pecatonica-Durand 16' 1.0"
15 Mulvain, Devin SR Dakota 15' 7.0"
16 Palmer, Seth FR Pearl City 15' 3.0"
17 Singer, Grant SO Rockford Christian 14' 6.5"
18 Mendez, Sal FR Rockford Christian 14' 2.5"
19 Sadler, Robbie SR Pecatonica-Durand 13' 9.0"
20 Wilkins, Abe SR Dakota 13' 7.0"
21 Navorro, Alexander SO Winnebago 12' 5.5"
22 Halversen, Quinn SO Rockford Christian -
23 Sherriff, Joe SO Pearl City -
24 Magna, Martin SO Pecatonica-Durand -
25 Bradford, Jacob SO Byron -
26 Johnson, Jeremiah SO Jefferson -
27 Rankin, Hayden FR Dakota -

Men's Men Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Javil SO Jefferson 41' 11.5" 10
2 Reeder, Ryan SR Mendota 41' 3.0" 8
3 Stradtmann, Cole SO Rockford Lutheran 38' 8.25" 6
4 Arteaga, Davy JR Mendota 38' 0.5" 5
5 Ollie, Walter SR Pearl City 37' 7.25" 4
6 Galster, Wyatt SO Byron 36' 9.25" 3
7 Coltrain, Austin SR Byron 36' 1.25" 2
8 Holste, Matt SO Dakota 35' 8.5" 1
9 North, Brad SR Pecatonica-Durand 35' 6.5"
10 Anderson, Luke X SR Rockford Lutheran 35' 6.25"
11 Johnson, Blake SR Winnebago 34' 9.0"
12 Lin, Keldon SR Rockford Christian 34' 8.25"
13 Roche, Chase SO Rockford Christian 34' 2.5"
14 Spickler, Justin JR Winnebago 33' 11.75"
15 Johnson, Hunter SR Winnebago 33' 11.0"
16 Staheli, Alex SO Pecatonica-Durand 33' 2.5"
17 Lipe, Austin SO Mendota 33' 0.5"
18 Miller, Ryan SO Dakota 32' 7.0"
19 Proctor, Alec SO Pecatonica-Durand 30' 8.0"
20 Brander, Ethan FR Rockford Christian 28' 9.5"
21 Hatfield, Ryley SO Byron -
22 Welling, Brian SO Dakota -
23 Saleh, Osman JR Jefferson -
24 Neblock, Jacob SO Pecatonica-Durand -

Men's Men Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sealby, Ross SR Byron 50' 2.0" 10
2 Carlos, Marcus SR Jefferson 44' 1.0" 8
3 Warren, Malcolm SO Jefferson 43' 0.0" 6
4 Manuel, Alex SR Winnebago 40' 3.0" 5
5 Koch, Nathan SO Pecatonica-Durand 40' 3.0" 4
6 Trosper, Billy SO Byron 39' 11.0" 3
7 Fischer, Austin SR Pearl City 37' 1.0" 2
8 Kellen, Adam SR Mendota 37' 0.0" 1
9 Carr, Justin JR Mendota 36' 10.0"
10 Rhein, Michael JR Rockford Lutheran 36' 4.0"
11 Pruitt, Brandon JR Winnebago 36' 4.0"
12 Dunbaugh, Josh SO Winnebago 36' 2.0"
13 Williams, Brandon SO Rockford Lutheran 35' 2.0"
14 Stear, Noah SR Byron 34' 10.0"
15 Kamholz, Kyle SR Dakota 33' 10.0"
16 Taylor, Ethan JR Rockford Christian 33' 8.0"
17 Sampson, Cole SR Mendota 31' 8.0"
18 Untersee, Austin JR Dakota 31' 0.0"
19 Shantz, Matt JR Rockford Christian 30' 0.0"
20 Wilke, Ryan SO Pecatonica-Durand 29' 10.0"
21 Byington, Brock FR Pecatonica-Durand 29' 2.0"
22 James, Diquevion FR Jefferson 27' 8.0"
23 Nitz, Erza SO Rockford Christian 25' 4.0"
24 Sananisai, Andrew SO Jefferson 21' 8.0"
25 Ackerman, Aaron SO Pecatonica-Durand -

Men's Men Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trosper, Billy SO Byron 144' 11.0" 10
2 Sealby, Ross SR Byron 136' 4.0" 8
3 Kellen, Adam SR Mendota 124' 4.0" 6
4 North, Brad SR Pecatonica-Durand 122' 10.0" 5
5 Carlos, Marcus SR Jefferson 113' 5.0" 4
6 Dunbaugh, Josh SO Winnebago 110' 5.5" 3
7 Christmann, Thomas JR Mendota 109' 9.0" 2
8 Voskuil, Caleb SR Pecatonica-Durand 106' 7.0" 1
9 Smith, James FR Rockford Christian 106' 0.0"
10 Blaser, Jake JR Winnebago 104' 0.0"
11 Degner, Trey SO Pecatonica-Durand 93' 9.0"
12 Nitz, Erza SO Rockford Christian 90' 0.0"
13 Williams, Brandon SO Rockford Lutheran 89' 3.0"
14 Warren, Malcolm SO Jefferson 87' 2.0"
15 Green, Jacob JR Mendota 87' 1.0"
16 Hayes, Caleb FR Rockford Christian 85' 4.0"
17 Stear, Noah SR Byron 81' 1.0"
18 Pruitt, Brandon JR Winnebago 78' 0.0"
19 Untersee, Austin JR Dakota 75' 4.0"
20 James, Diquevion FR Jefferson 65' 7.0"
21 Sananisai, Andrew SO Jefferson 63' 7.0"
22 Lee, Jared FR Dakota 60' 5.0"
23 Engelbrecht, Derek FR Dakota 43' 10.0"
24 McGrew, Jacob FR Pecatonica-Durand -