The Eagle Classic

Scores:
Team Score
Sandburg91
Hillcrest84
Crete-Monee75
Downers Grove North55
Thornridge53
Brother Rice38
Chicago Mt. Carmel27
Jones27
Joliet Central25
Thornton Fractional South20
Aurora West10
Stagg8
Tinley Park8
Andrew4
Marist1
Rich South1

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abiona, Ayo SO Sandburg 10.92 10
2 Thurman, Tyrin JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 10.98 8
3 Jones, Marcus SR Brother Rice 11.02 6
4 Pierce, Justin SR Crete-Monee 11.09 4
5 Treadwell, Juawan SO Crete-Monee 11.27 2
6 Allen, Tyree SR Hillcrest 11.30 1
7 Sylvester, Najee SO Hillcrest 11.35
8 Giordano, Anthony JR Downers Grove North 11.46
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Allen, Tyree SR Hillcrest 11.21
2 Treadwell, Juawan SO Crete-Monee 11.21
3 Dingle, Brendan SR Downers Grove North 11.74
4 Alridge, Jawill SR Marist 11.75
5 Williams, Berdell SR Thornton Fractional South 11.98
6 Anderson, Chris SO Tinley Park 13.00
7 Lenihan, Zack JR St. Laurence 13.19
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pierce, Justin SR Crete-Monee 11.08
2 Jones, Marcus SR Brother Rice 11.45
3 Weaver, Justin SR Marist 11.54
4 Carter, David SO Joliet Central 11.76
5 Smith, Noah SO Rich South 11.85
6 Hevel, Graham SR Sandburg 12.02
7 Buchanan, Armani SR Stagg 12.05
8 DeVries, Griffin JR Andrew 12.23
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Abiona, Ayo SO Sandburg 10.91
2 Sylvester, Najee SO Hillcrest 11.45
3 Clark II, Troy SO Rich South 11.76
4 Mudd, Mark JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 11.78
5 McGee, Payton FR Andrew 12.08
6 Leverston, Rodney SR Stagg 12.41
7 Davis, DeWayne JR Thornridge 12.42
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thurman, Tyrin JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 11.21
2 Giordano, Anthony JR Downers Grove North 11.45
3 robinson, terrance JR Thornridge 11.71
4 Saunders, Malik SR Brother Rice 11.76
5 Hale, Lance SO Thornton Fractional South 11.86
6 Elizondo, Antonio JR St. Laurence 12.40
7 Hackett, Nathan SO Tinley Park 13.00

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garrett, Latrell JR Rich South 24.87
2 Carter, Keath FR St. Laurence 26.93
3 Fortune, Zion FR St. Laurence 27.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peoples, Jaylen SO Rich South 24.12
2 Brown, Tamonte SR Sandburg 24.20
3 Barber, Elijah FR Andrew 24.46
4 Pettas, Dmitrios SR Stagg 24.76
5 Anderson, Chris SO Tinley Park 26.27
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Michael FR Downers Grove North 23.41
2 Scheldberg, Josh JR Sandburg 23.82
3 Brown-Washington, Steven SR Joliet Central 23.89
4 Harris, Marshan JR Thornton Fractional South 24.13
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Tyree SR Hillcrest 22.45 10
2 Knight, Ahmari JR Crete-Monee 23.09 1
3 Navaree, Lanelle SO Marist 23.21
4 Alridge, Jawill SR Marist 24.07
5 Henri, Aaron JR Thornton Fractional South 24.27
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nathan, Tayjione JR Hillcrest 22.52 8
2 Jones, Marcus SR Brother Rice 22.67 6
3 Thurman, Tyrin JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 22.86 4
4 Rodriguez, Alex SR Brother Rice 22.93 2
5 Giles, Nik SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 23.40
6 Treadwell, Juawan SO Crete-Monee 24.19

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewack, Anthony JR Joliet Central 56.01
2 Hackett, Nathan SO Tinley Park 57.28
3 George, Justin SO Andrew 58.80
4 Dwyer, Colin FR St. Laurence 1:00.08
5 Fortune, Zion FR St. Laurence 1:05.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Keshaun JR Rich South 55.24
2 Adams, Ray JR Brother Rice 55.44
3 Gannaban, Tai FR Andrew 55.95
4 Escobar, Guillermo JR Joliet Central 56.53
5 Hijazi, Khalid JR Stagg 56.63
6 Mallon, Connor SR Brother Rice 58.53
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conklin, Joaquim SR Rich South 53.87
2 Townes, Jeremy SO Thornton Fractional South 54.18
3 Martin, Nalisceo JR Stagg 54.30
4 Wallace, Ronaldo SR Thornridge 55.36
5 Toran, Tariq SO Hillcrest 55.44
6 Talton, Myles JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 55.93
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parthemore, Ryan SR Sandburg 51.50 1
2 Spencer, Masai JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 54.46
3 Mauge, Richie JR Marist 54.51
4 Wilson, DaQuarius JR Thornridge 56.04
5 Ard, Juwan FR Thornton Fractional South 58.17
6 Taylor, Braxton SR Marist 59.23
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Tyree SR Hillcrest 50.28 10
2 Treadwell, Juawan SO Crete-Monee 50.53 8
3 Brown, Jibreel JR Sandburg 50.95 6
4 Allen, Darius JR Tinley Park 51.28 4
5 Smith, Will SO Crete-Monee 51.40 2
6 McGinnis, Jack SR Downers Grove North 52.83

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cervantes, Alejandro SR Joliet Central 2:07.46
2 Szymanski, Alex SO Sandburg 2:09.66
3 Koncius, Anthony SO Stagg 2:09.89
4 Fagan, Conor SO Chicago Mt. Carmel 2:10.48
5 Murphy, Dillon SR Downers Grove North 2:11.42
6 Patel, Aashay SR Tinley Park 2:15.75
7 Soto, Josh SO Crete-Monee 2:18.11
8 Suleiman, Khamis SO Stagg 2:20.08
9 Vega, Cesar JR St. Laurence 2:21.20
10 Nieto, Jesus SO Hillcrest 2:23.69
11 Velazco, Jorge JR St. Laurence 2:25.16
12 Smith, Garrett SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 2:25.71
13 Marshall, CJ JR Andrew 2:26.68
14 Coyle, Justin JR Tinley Park 2:29.19
15 Greene II, Antiwan SO Rich South 2:31.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Protsiv, Markiyan SR Jones 2:00.92 10
2 Brady, Jesse SR Joliet Central 2:02.01 8
3 Sarchet, William JR Jones 2:02.44 6
4 Carter, Joe SR Downers Grove North 2:03.14 4
5 Rodriguez, Alex SR Brother Rice 2:03.63 2
6 McMahon, Brian SR Sandburg 2:04.44 1
7 Kemp, George JR Rich South 2:04.78
8 Bland, Tyler SR Crete-Monee 2:06.22
9 Mauge, Richie JR Marist 2:06.76
10 dickson, johnny SO Thornridge 2:07.95
11 Boyer, Wilkins SR Brother Rice 2:08.20
12 Mauge, Bobbie JR Marist 2:08.70
13 Dixon, Cyrus SO Thornton Fractional South 2:10.02
14 Butler, Brendon JR Thornton Fractional South 2:11.67
15 Vranicar, Ryan SR Andrew 2:17.93

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mongan, Jack SO Brother Rice 4:42.61
2 Salmi, David SR Jones 4:43.00
3 Bradley, Mike SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 4:45.22
4 Nemec, Scott JR Andrew 4:48.55
5 Jones, Jazare SO Thornridge 4:50.11
6 Zajac, Scott JR Andrew 4:50.83
7 Rafferty, Jake JR Brother Rice 4:53.26
8 Morgan, Jeremy SR Tinley Park 4:55.13
9 Fagan, Conor SO Chicago Mt. Carmel 4:57.24
10 Weglarz, Tim SO Tinley Park 4:57.76
11 Singer, Dominic SR Stagg 4:57.98
12 O'Berry, Versye SO Crete-Monee 5:10.96
13 Vega, Cesar JR St. Laurence 5:12.43
14 Valdez, Tyvon SR Thornton Fractional South 5:14.30
15 Chavez, Roger SO Thornton Fractional South 5:14.92
16 Brown, Raekwon SR Thornridge 5:15.16
17 Quadri, Ola SR Hillcrest 5:21.32
18 Velazco, Jorge JR St. Laurence 5:28.51
19 Greene II, Antiwan SO Rich South 6:10.99
20 Collins, Anthony JR Hillcrest -
21 Gregory, Charles SO Stagg -
22 Kelly, Jack JR Marist -
23 O'Farrell, Kyle JR Marist -
24 Caydler, Preston JR Stagg -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCue, Connor JR Aurora West 4:13.15 10
2 Clevenger, Ryan SR Downers Grove North 4:14.61 8
3 Torpy, Chris JR Sandburg 4:15.30 6
4 Torpy, Sean JR Sandburg 4:19.01 4
5 Brennan, Tom JR Sandburg 4:23.01 2
6 Rosendo, Raul JR Joliet Central 4:23.76 1
7 Lukas, Brandon JR Sandburg 4:24.84
8 Maloney, Kyle SR Jones 4:25.28
9 Meyer, Jacob JR Chicago Lab School 4:25.68
10 Gleisner, David JR Sandburg 4:26.07
11 Jacobs, Dylan FR Sandburg 4:26.93
12 Diamond, Jack SR Downers Grove North 4:29.96
13 Aguilera, Jose SR Joliet Central 4:30.75
14 Skucas, Martin SO Sandburg 4:31.82
15 Danner, Alec SO Downers Grove North 4:32.72
16 Kemp, George JR Rich South 4:45.36
17 Protsiv, Markiyan SR Jones -

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seavers, Mark JR Brother Rice 10:30.19
2 Vega, Cesar JR St. Laurence 10:55.91
3 Marshall, CJ JR Andrew 10:58.08
4 Jacobs, Brendan JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 11:08.03
5 Velazco, Jorge JR St. Laurence 11:15.38
6 Greenwood, Trevor SO Thornton Fractional South 11:16.35
7 Bieniek, Alex SR Stagg 11:24.45
8 Bradley, Mike SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 11:32.64
9 Martin, Nate JR Tinley Park 11:33.71
10 Doran, Michael SO Thornton Fractional South 11:45.89
11 Quintero, Derrick SR Thornridge 11:48.95
12 Haseltine, Devyn SR Andrew 11:55.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laskero, Dan JR Sandburg 9:34.31 10
2 Lehnhardt, Max JR Sandburg 9:41.19 8
3 Walter, Brady SR Sandburg 9:41.81 6
4 Christensen, Zach SR Downers Grove North 9:45.50 4
5 Sieczkowski, Paul JR Sandburg 9:56.30 2
6 Moreno, Nico JR Jones 9:56.48 1
7 Barreto, Ethan JR Jones 10:05.91
8 Moreno, Vincente SR Joliet Central 10:10.16
9 Merten, Nikolas JR Jones 10:15.62
10 Morgan, Jeremy SR Tinley Park 10:21.89
11 Sweeney, Joe SO Brother Rice 10:24.76
12 Baez Martinez, Andre SO Joliet Central 10:28.50
13 Tarantino, Jared FR Stagg 10:32.33
14 O'Farrell, Kyle JR Marist 10:34.08
15 Wagner, Matt SO Marist 10:48.68

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Elijah SR Crete-Monee 14.67 10
2 Ford, Aaron SR Stagg 15.33 8
3 Rawls, Treyonne JR Thornridge 15.53 6
4 Arzu, Darien SR Hillcrest 15.66 4
5 Stone, Jereyl SR Thornton Fractional South 15.70 2
6 Freeman, Donnell SO Crete-Monee 15.92 1
7 Keys, Joe SO Downers Grove North 15.94
8 Cooling, David JR Stagg 16.15
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Freeman, Donnell SO Crete-Monee 16.05
2 Rawls, Treyonne JR Thornridge 16.14
3 Keys, Joe SO Downers Grove North 16.16
4 Cooper, Rayvon SR Hillcrest 19.98
5 Jackson, Fred SO Marist 20.06
6 Pierce, Shun JR Rich South -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ford, Aaron SR Stagg 15.58
2 Person, Ja'Khari SR Sandburg 16.78
3 Novaski, Rich SO Andrew 16.82
4 Wilson-Walls, Solomon FR Tinley Park 17.48
5 Sims, Jared SR Joliet Central 17.75
6 Schadt, Dan JR St. Laurence 18.61
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Douglas, Elijah SR Crete-Monee 15.13
2 Arzu, Darien SR Hillcrest 15.77
3 McElligott, Sean SR Brother Rice 16.69
4 Owusu-Teng, Aaron JR Andrew 17.48
5 Hunter, Katon SO Thornton Fractional South 19.92
6 Mckenzie, Robert FR Marist 20.82
7 Anderson, Antonio SO Tinley Park -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stone, Jereyl SR Thornton Fractional South 15.99
2 Cooling, David JR Stagg 16.50
3 Silas, Tahj JR Brother Rice 17.10
4 Melgarejo, Ricardo SO Joliet Central 17.28
5 Wagner, Steven SO Sandburg 18.48
6 Bittner, Brett SO St. Laurence 20.89

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mudd, Mark JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 46.59
2 Owusu-Teng, Aaron JR Andrew 47.83
3 Lavizzio, Josh JR Thornton Fractional South 50.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson-Walls, Solomon FR Tinley Park 47.41
2 Bittner, Brett SO St. Laurence 47.49
3 Jackson, Fred SO Marist 50.59
4 Mckenzie, Robert FR Marist 50.62
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Czubak, Kyle JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 44.43
2 Cooling, David JR Stagg 45.16
3 Boyd, Bryan JR Brother Rice 46.28
4 Cooper, Rayvon SR Hillcrest 46.48
5 Stone, Jereyl SR Thornton Fractional South 46.88
6 Novaski, Rich SO Andrew 47.46
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arzu, Darien SR Hillcrest 41.83 8
2 Melgarejo, Ricardo SO Joliet Central 43.28
3 Samuels, Tyler JR Joliet Central 43.91
4 Cocanig, Eric SR Sandburg 44.15
5 Martarites, Damian SR Downers Grove North 44.62
6 Evans, Leeshaun SR Thornridge 45.02
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keys, Joe SO Downers Grove North 41.79 10
2 Wagner, Steven SO Sandburg 41.87 6
3 McElligott, Sean SR Brother Rice 42.27 4
4 Freeman, Donnell SO Crete-Monee 42.30 2
5 Rawls, Treyonne JR Thornridge 42.56 1

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Albi, Michael SR Crete-Monee 5' 7.0"
2 Karopulos, Gino SR Andrew 5' 7.0"
3 Pawlikowski, Dan FR Sandburg 5' 7.0"
4 Bowlings, Miles SR Joliet Central 5' 5.0"
5 Weatherspoon, Meikel SO Rich South 5' 5.0"
6 Powlick, Richard JR Stagg 5' 3.0"
7 Williams, Blake JR Stagg 5' 3.0"
8 Townes, Jeremy SO Thornton Fractional South 5' 3.0"
9 Carter, Keath FR St. Laurence -
10 Watson, Trayvon JR Thornton Fractional South -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Leeshaun SR Thornridge 6' 3.0" 10
2 Iseyemi, Emmanuel SR Thornridge 6' 3.0" 8
3 Burke, Eric SR Brother Rice 6' 1.0" 6
4 Boyd, Bryan JR Brother Rice 6' 1.0" 4
5 Adway, Taylor SR Hillcrest 6' 1.0" 2
6 Newburn, Luther JR Hillcrest 6' 1.0" 1
7 O'Donnell, Ian JR St. Laurence 5' 11.0"
8 Castro, George JR Marist 5' 5.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Elijah SR Crete-Monee 22' 1.0" 10
2 Newburn, Luther JR Hillcrest 21' 9.5" 8
3 Stone, Jereyl SR Thornton Fractional South 21' 5.0" 6
4 Smith, Alderiion JR Hillcrest 21' 3.0" 4
5 Abiona, Ayo SO Sandburg 21' 2.0" 2
6 Iseyemi, Emmanuel SR Thornridge 20' 7.0" 1
7 Boyd, Bryan JR Brother Rice 20' 6.0"
8 hayes, davon JR Thornridge 20' 5.0"
9 Franklin, Kenelius SR Crete-Monee 20' 2.5"
10 Lim, Ethan SR Sandburg 20' 2.0"
11 Burke, Eric SR Brother Rice 20' 0.0"
12 Thomas, Nate SR Joliet Central 19' 10.0"
13 Karopulos, Gino SR Andrew 18' 6.0"
14 Bowlings, Miles SR Joliet Central 17' 4.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Nalisceo JR Stagg 19' 6.5"
2 Armon, Jamari SR Stagg 19' 0.0"
3 Castro, George JR Marist 18' 8.0"
4 Talton, Myles JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 18' 6.0"
5 Brunt, Inell JR Thornton Fractional South 18' 2.5"
6 Wright, Sterling JR Tinley Park 18' 1.5"
7 Wilson-Walls, Solomon FR Tinley Park 18' 0.0"
8 Kovalchuck, Yaroslaw SR Downers Grove North 17' 5.0"
9 Cocco, Tyler SO Andrew 16' 9.5"
10 Harrell, Delonte FR Marist 16' 4.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Nalisceo JR Stagg 40' 5.0"
2 Wright, Sterling JR Tinley Park 38' 11.0"
3 Vazquez, Juan SO Joliet Central 37' 10.0"
4 Kovalchuck, Yaroslaw SR Downers Grove North 37' 9.5"
5 Townes, Jeremy SO Thornton Fractional South 37' 6.0"
6 Castro, George JR Marist 37' 4.0"
7 Williams, Justin FR Marist 37' 1.0"
8 Williams, Blake JR Stagg 36' 8.0"
9 Robinson, Maurice JR Tinley Park 36' 2.0"
10 Jacobs, Tommy FR Chicago Mt. Carmel 35' 11.0"
11 Cocco, Tyler SO Andrew 34' 4.0"
12 Gamino, Emmanuel SR Brother Rice 31' 11.0"
13 Brown-Washington, Steven SR Joliet Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newburn, Luther JR Hillcrest 46' 3.25" 10
2 Evans, Leeshaun SR Thornridge 45' 3.75" 8
3 Iseyemi, Emmanuel SR Thornridge 43' 5.75" 6
4 Woods, Jordon JR Sandburg 42' 9.0" 4
5 Simmons, Tiyen JR Crete-Monee 42' 6.25" 2
6 Franklin, Kenelius SR Crete-Monee 41' 8.0" 1
7 Fijolek, Zac SR Sandburg 40' 6.0"
8 Grosskopf, Chris SR Brother Rice 40' 3.5"
9 Brunt, Inell JR Thornton Fractional South 38' 10.0"
10 Arzu, Darien SR Hillcrest -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Teague, Elijah FR Marist 42' 2.25"
2 Botma, Chris SR Thornton Fractional South 40' 6.75"
3 Ifezue, Chukwuma JR Rich South 40' 5.25"
4 Burns, Derek JR Brother Rice 39' 2.0"
5 Malivickas, Mike JR St. Laurence 39' 0.5"
6 Lyvers, Riley SR Sandburg 38' 10.25"
7 Stevenson, Ryan JR Tinley Park 38' 6.75"
8 El-leboudi, Mustafa SR Stagg 37' 8.0"
9 Cmadu, Ezeiku SO Hillcrest 37' 7.0"
10 Zajac, Jimmy JR Andrew 36' 0.5"
11 Nunn, Josh JR Thornridge 35' 7.75"
12 Catledge, Brandon SO Tinley Park 35' 1.0"
13 Komperda, Tom SO Marist 32' 11.5"
14 Branch, Jay SR Hillcrest 32' 3.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kessler, Adam SR Thornton Fractional South 62' 7.25" 10
2 Duerig, Andrejas SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 51' 7.5" 8
3 Graika, Alex SR Downers Grove North 50' 3.5" 6
4 Rogers, Jawan SR Thornridge 50' 2.0" 4
5 Sale, Max SR Downers Grove North 48' 2.25" 2
6 Brown, Verdis FR Chicago Mt. Carmel 46' 1.75" 1
7 Hamilton, Drew JR Crete-Monee 44' 10.0"
8 Woolery, Chase SR Sandburg 43' 6.75"
9 Felder, Tyson SR Stagg 43' 0.0"
10 Ruettiger, Alex JR Joliet Central 42' 2.5"
11 Mooney, George SR Andrew 41' 2.5"
12 McNulty, LaVall JR Crete-Monee 40' 10.5"
13 Edmond, Jelani JR Brother Rice 40' 6.0"
14 Reyes, Juan Pablo JR Joliet Central 36' 4.25"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woolery, Chase SR Sandburg 124' 1.0"
2 Malivickas, Mike JR St. Laurence 121' 10.0"
3 Schadt, Dan JR St. Laurence 110' 3.0"
4 Botma, Chris SR Thornton Fractional South 101' 10.0"
5 Branch, Jay SR Hillcrest 101' 7.0"
6 Tucknott, Matt JR Brother Rice 99' 9.0"
7 Stevenson, Ryan JR Tinley Park 99' 2.0"
8 Komperda, Tom SO Marist 98' 9.0"
9 Teague, Elijah FR Marist 96' 7.0"
10 McCullough, Jon SR Tinley Park 94' 2.0"
11 Cmadu, Ezeiku SO Hillcrest 89' 0.5"
12 Alikakos, Konstatine SO Stagg 87' 10.0"
13 Houston, LaVelle JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 86' 8.0"
14 Nunn, Josh JR Thornridge 85' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Janicki, Nick SR Downers Grove North 160' 7.0" 10
2 Sale, Max SR Downers Grove North 154' 0.0" 8
3 McNulty, LaVall JR Crete-Monee 146' 5.0" 6
4 Edmond, Jelani JR Brother Rice 138' 0.0" 4
5 Rogers, Jawan SR Thornridge 136' 1.0" 2
6 Frostman, Matt SR Sandburg 133' 1.0" 1
7 Duerig, Andrejas SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 124' 0.0"
8 Reyes, Juan Pablo JR Joliet Central 121' 6.0"
9 Hamilton, Drew JR Crete-Monee 116' 0.0"
10 Zajac, Jimmy JR Andrew 115' 11.0"
11 Villanueva, Angelo SO Joliet Central 114' 10.0"
12 Watson, Trayvon JR Thornton Fractional South 108' 5.0"
13 Mooney, George SR Andrew 107' 8.0"
14 Felder, Tyson SR Stagg 103' 6.0"