2015 ESCC Boys T&F Championships

Scores:
Team Score
Marist113
Marian Catholic (C.H.)75
Notre Dame (Niles)41
Carmel37
Marian Central Catholic32
St. Viator30
Benet Academy25
Nazareth Academy20
Joliet Catholic19
St. Patrick10

Men's 100m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Malik SO St. Patrick 11.82 10
2 Childress, Niko SO St. Patrick 12.04 8
3 Shackelford, Cinque SO Notre Dame (Niles) 12.10 6
4 Valdez, Michael SO Notre Dame (Niles) 12.30 4
5 McIntosh Jr, Daryl FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 12.34 2
6 Scislowski, Jack FR St. Viator 12.37 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Shackelford, Cinque SO Notre Dame (Niles) 11.99
2 Laviola, Matt FR Joliet Catholic 12.27
3 Gammon, Jonathan FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 12.38
4 Gawin, TJ SO Carmel 12.50
5 Steadman, Michael FR St. Viator 12.55
6 Savini, Dominic SO Benet Academy 12.59
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adams, Malik SO St. Patrick 11.98
2 Scislowski, Jack FR St. Viator 12.09
3 McIntosh Jr, Daryl FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 12.16
4 Rodriguez, Joseph FR Nazareth Academy 12.97
5 McDonnell, Matt SO Benet Academy 12.98
6 Loy, Jacob FR Marian Central Catholic 13.33
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Childress, Niko SO St. Patrick 12.07
2 Valdez, Michael SO Notre Dame (Niles) 12.12
3 Harrell, Delonte FR Marist 12.18
4 Wagner, Hayden SO Joliet Catholic 12.92
5 Rivera, Angelo FR Nazareth Academy 12.97
6 Brooks, Alton FR Marist 13.72

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffman, Tom SR St. Patrick 11.36 10
2 Downing, Denzel JR St. Viator 11.53 8
3 Niemeyer, Jordan SR Marian Central Catholic 11.57 6
4 McCullough, Darshon JR Marist 11.59 4
5 Weaver, Justin SR Marist 11.65 2
6 Holy, Brandon SR Joliet Catholic 12.03 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Niemeyer, Jordan SR Marian Central Catholic 11.60
2 Ross, London SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 11.68
3 Pineda, Alex SR Benet Academy 12.10
4 Robinzine, Delano SR Nazareth Academy 12.30
5 Wifler, Colin JR Joliet Catholic 12.97
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hoffman, Tom SR St. Patrick 11.56
2 Downing, Denzel JR St. Viator 11.65
3 Love, Julian JR Nazareth Academy 12.04
4 McGovern, Mike JR Notre Dame (Niles) 12.24
5 Kleinschmidt, Glen SR Benet Academy 12.30
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McCullough, Darshon JR Marist 11.63
2 Ruiz-Jones, Logan JR St. Patrick 11.75
3 Thompson, Brian SO Carmel 11.86
4 Smith, Joshua FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 12.19
5 McAndrew, Riley JR Notre Dame (Niles) 12.21
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weaver, Justin SR Marist 11.61
2 Holy, Brandon SR Joliet Catholic 11.66
3 Jung, Jae Won SO St. Viator 11.89
4 Canlas, Nureil SR Carmel 12.17
5 Taylor, Ben JR Marian Central Catholic 12.35

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weaver, Justin SR Marist 23.48 10
2 Holy, Brandon SR Joliet Catholic 23.70 8
3 Downing, Denzel JR St. Viator 23.76 6
4 Alridge, Jawill SR Marist 23.84 4
5 Love, Julian JR Nazareth Academy 24.31 2
6 Bayer, Konrad JR Benet Academy 24.51 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Holy, Brandon SR Joliet Catholic 24.14
2 Bayer, Konrad JR Benet Academy 24.16
3 Masse, Liam SR Benet Academy 24.91
4 Scanlon, Jake SR St. Viator 26.10
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weaver, Justin SR Marist 23.32
2 Alridge, Jawill SR Marist 23.76
3 Stone, Ben JR Marian Central Catholic 24.44
4 Dean, Nolan SR Nazareth Academy 24.93
5 Dolis, Tom JR Notre Dame (Niles) 24.99
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Love, Julian JR Nazareth Academy 23.98
2 Stepo, James SR Carmel 25.16
3 Squirres, Gerrard JR Marian Central Catholic 25.47
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Downing, Denzel JR St. Viator 23.79
2 Plummery, Chris JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 25.30
3 Finneke, Jim SR Notre Dame (Niles) 26.09
4 Burgos, Brandon JR St. Patrick 26.33

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Cam SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 24.37 10
2 Scislowski, Jack FR St. Viator 25.11 8
3 Smith, Joshua FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 25.51 6
4 Shackelford, Cinque SO Notre Dame (Niles) 25.89 4
5 Taylor, Zach FR Marian Central Catholic 26.20 2
6 Valdez, Michael SO Notre Dame (Niles) 27.87 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Scislowski, Jack FR St. Viator 25.68
2 Thomas, Justin SO Marist 26.47
3 McDonnell, Matt SO Benet Academy 26.82
4 Strebar, Daniel FR Benet Academy 27.33
5 Blais, John FR Marian Central Catholic 27.94
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Cam SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 24.02
2 Taylor, Zach FR Marian Central Catholic 25.61
3 Ruiz, Fabian SO Joliet Catholic 26.27
4 Steadman, Michael FR St. Viator 26.72
5 Moody, Tommy FR Nazareth Academy 29.06
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Joshua FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 24.53
2 Shackelford, Cinque SO Notre Dame (Niles) 25.36
3 Valdez, Michael SO Notre Dame (Niles) 25.99
4 Mercado, Mark SO Nazareth Academy 26.26
5 Spires, Cameron SO Marist 26.39
6 Martyka, Max FR Joliet Catholic 28.92

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Engels, Patrick FR Benet Academy 58.07 1
2 Steadman, Michael FR St. Viator 58.18
3 Savini, Dominic SO Benet Academy 59.75
4 Taylor, Jibri FR Marist 59.95
5 Oquendo, Jacob FR Nazareth Academy 1:00.87
6 Ivy, TJ FR Marist 1:03.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Apel, John FR Notre Dame (Niles) 57.25 2
2 Yoder, Jeremy FR St. Viator 58.77
3 Titterton, Nick SO Carmel 1:00.19
4 Gawin, TJ SO Carmel 1:00.23
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagner, Hayden SO Joliet Catholic 53.99 10
2 McMahan, Jaylen FR Joliet Catholic 54.04 8
3 Solak, Joey FR St. Patrick 54.93 6
4 Konopka, Adam SO Marian Central Catholic 56.09 4
5 Johnson IV, Vernell FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 58.93
6 Gittings, Chris SO Notre Dame (Niles) 1:16.11

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Czarkowski, Bobby SR St. Patrick 57.06
2 Bennis, Bryan SR Joliet Catholic 57.30
3 O'Donnel, Jimmy JR St. Patrick 58.80
4 Santopadre, Justin JR Marian Central Catholic 1:00.26
5 Esparza, Manuel SO Nazareth Academy 1:06.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kostecki, Robert JR Notre Dame (Niles) 53.34 1
2 Martini, Ryan SR Benet Academy 53.36
3 Gates, Peter FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 55.09
4 Truesdale, Austin SR Carmel 56.91
5 Mitalo, Eric JR St. Viator 57.03
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bayer, Konrad JR Benet Academy 51.97 10
2 Mauge, Bobby JR Marist 52.47 8
3 Mauge, Richie JR Marist 52.56 6
4 McSteen, Harry JR Joliet Catholic 52.63 4
5 Peters, Brian SR St. Viator 52.85 2

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meskill, Michael JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:13.60
2 Rivera, Shawn SR St. Patrick 2:15.74
3 Santopadre, Justin JR Marian Central Catholic 2:15.75
4 McGee, Pat SR St. Patrick 2:23.09
5 Gochee, Zach JR Joliet Catholic 2:25.06
6 Morales, Esai JR Nazareth Academy 2:26.25
7 Zarate, Christian SO Nazareth Academy 2:28.52
8 McNeil, Matthew SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:29.31
9 McMaster, Chris JR Notre Dame (Niles) 2:35.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pastika, Patrick SR Carmel 2:01.92 10
2 Tuttle, Jack SR Benet Academy 2:03.20 8
3 Mauge, Bobby JR Marist 2:03.27 6
4 Mauge, Richie JR Marist 2:03.82 4
5 Psenka, Collin SR Carmel 2:04.41 2
6 Bonanotte, Jacob JR St. Viator 2:04.65 1
7 Kirwan, Sean SR Benet Academy 2:05.73
8 McSteen, Harry JR Joliet Catholic 2:05.86
9 Wernet, Jack JR Notre Dame (Niles) 2:07.22
10 McDonnell, Miles JR St. Viator 2:08.78

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collis, Brady FR St. Viator 2:16.04 1
2 Gayton, Brendan FR Carmel 2:20.63
3 Mele, Dominic SO Benet Academy 2:21.12
4 Bridges, Kyle FR Notre Dame (Niles) 2:23.25
5 Martinez, Roberto FR Nazareth Academy 2:28.72
6 Mason, Justin FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:37.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alvarez, Braulio SO Notre Dame (Niles) 2:08.52 10
2 Solak, Joey FR St. Patrick 2:11.44 8
3 Rinka, Richard FR St. Viator 2:12.58 6
4 Rogers, Jake SO Carmel 2:14.28 4
5 Neal, Erick FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:15.36 2
6 DeFelippis, Anthony SO Marist 2:16.32
7 Beecher, James SO Benet Academy 2:19.46

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kowalczyk, Matt JR Benet Academy 4:39.49 10
2 McLaughlin, Brady SR Benet Academy 4:39.83 8
3 Cusack, Michael JR Carmel 4:43.12 6
4 Holley, Nathan SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 4:46.66 4
5 Kelly, Jack JR Marist 4:49.31 2
6 Conrad, Michael SR Marist 4:53.76 1
7 Contreras, Matt JR Notre Dame (Niles) 4:53.99
8 Brey, Sam SO St. Viator 4:59.70
9 McNulty, Connor SR Joliet Catholic 5:08.17
10 Rivera, Christian SR St. Patrick 5:11.88
11 Edwards, Thomas JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 5:16.40
12 Duffy, John JR St. Viator 5:21.58
13 Jones, Jack JR Joliet Catholic 5:46.70

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williamsen, Teddy FR Carmel 5:14.21
2 ZimnySchmitt, Ryan SO St. Patrick 5:17.42
3 Gulbrandsen, Clay SO Marian Central Catholic 5:31.75
4 Pechnik, Andrew FR Benet Academy 6:00.82
5 Morehead, Michael FR Marian Central Catholic 6:02.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knapp, Ryan FR Benet Academy 4:54.94 10
2 Ermillio, Jeremy FR Notre Dame (Niles) 4:59.93 8
3 DeFelippis, Anthony SO Marist 5:01.03 6
4 Resendez, Jesse SO St. Patrick 5:03.27 4
5 Collis, Brady FR St. Viator 5:10.69 2
6 Wagner, Matt SO Marist 5:11.88 1
7 Lacke, Stephen SO Carmel 5:16.89
8 Brennan, Aidan FR Notre Dame (Niles) 5:23.93
9 Neal, Erick FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 5:39.44

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conrad, Michael SR Marist 9:58.93 10
2 Kowalczyk, Zach JR Benet Academy 10:00.51 8
3 Harnick, Sean SR Benet Academy 10:02.43 6
4 O'Farrell, Kyle JR Marist 10:05.92 4
5 Holley, Nathan SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 10:11.59 2
6 Contreras, Matt JR Notre Dame (Niles) 10:27.90 1
7 Brey, Sam SO St. Viator 10:39.58
8 Dean, Cameron JR Carmel 10:41.79
9 Hogan, Patrick SR Carmel 10:51.66
10 Spanier, Nicholas JR St. Viator 11:14.42
11 Martin, Travis JR Notre Dame (Niles) 11:27.96
12 Silva, Cristobal JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 11:57.43
13 Gura, Jacob SO Joliet Catholic 12:52.31

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Resendez, Jesse SO St. Patrick 10:38.42 10
2 Wagner, Matt SO Marist 10:42.67 8
3 Babiar, Dan SO Marist 10:51.33 6
4 Brennan, Aidan FR Notre Dame (Niles) 11:00.15 4
5 Reuter, Nick FR Marian Central Catholic 11:02.83 2
6 Lacke, Stephen SO Carmel 11:14.36 1
7 ZimnySchmitt, Ryan SO St. Patrick 11:14.84
8 Silver, David SO St. Viator 12:20.71
9 Smith, Julian FR Joliet Catholic 12:55.79
10 Park, Seungwoo FR Notre Dame (Niles) 13:02.69
11 Metzger, Brian FR Nazareth Academy -
12 Kingston, Dylan FR Benet Academy -

Men's 110m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Livingston, Raekwon SO St. Patrick 17.84 10
2 Burnett, Greg SO Notre Dame (Niles) 18.32 8
3 Mckenzie, Robert FR Marist 20.77 6
4 Hartman, Ben FR Notre Dame (Niles) 21.01 4
5 Fascone, Max FR Carmel 22.58 2
6 Diugnan, Liam SO Marist 23.02 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Livingston, Raekwon SO St. Patrick 17.10
2 Mckenzie, Robert FR Marist 19.50
3 Hartman, Ben FR Notre Dame (Niles) 20.50
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burnett, Greg SO Notre Dame (Niles) 18.50
2 Diugnan, Liam SO Marist 20.50
3 Fascone, Max FR Carmel 20.65

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gyuricza, Zach SR St. Viator 15.64 10
2 Oliver, Kendall SR Marist 16.08 8
3 Hilger, Joe SR Notre Dame (Niles) 17.05 6
4 Johnson, Julian SR Carmel 17.31 4
5 Hines, Joshua JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 17.32 2
6 Welsh, Michael SO Benet Academy 18.35 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gyuricza, Zach SR St. Viator 15.73
2 Hilger, Joe SR Notre Dame (Niles) 16.67
3 Johnson, Julian SR Carmel 16.77
4 Welsh, Michael SO Benet Academy 17.40
5 Lang, Matt SO Benet Academy 19.27
6 Dowell, Luke JR Marian Central Catholic 19.73
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Oliver, Kendall SR Marist 16.75
2 Hines, Joshua JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 17.41
3 Kadowaki, Jason SR Carmel 17.78
4 Morton, Drew JR St. Viator 17.95
5 Damlos, Carl JR Notre Dame (Niles) 19.04
6 Jackson, Fred SO Marist -

Men's 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lones, Wesley FR Nazareth Academy 47.56 8
2 Fascone, Max FR Carmel 53.29
3 Ochoa, Carlos FR Notre Dame (Niles) 54.11
4 Diugnan, Liam SO Marist 57.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Livingston, Raekwon SO St. Patrick 46.64 10
2 Mckenzie, Robert FR Marist 47.60 6
3 Gonzales, Eduardo FR Nazareth Academy 49.41 4
4 Salvador, Angel FR St. Patrick 49.68 2
5 Burnett, Greg SO Notre Dame (Niles) 50.25 1

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Damlos, Carl JR Notre Dame (Niles) 45.26
2 Jackson, Fred SO Marist 47.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lang, Will SO Benet Academy 44.96 1
2 Hilger, Joe SR Notre Dame (Niles) 45.43
3 Foster, Patrick SR Carmel 47.19
4 Grand Pre, Preston JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 47.60
5 Young, Will SR St. Patrick 48.46
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gyuricza, Zach SR St. Viator 39.96 10
2 Downing, Denzel JR St. Viator 40.84 8
3 Lang, Matt SO Benet Academy 43.46 6
4 Oliver, Kendall SR Marist 43.72 4
5 Johnson, Julian SR Carmel 44.39 2
6 Hines, Joshua JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 46.50

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kadowaki, Jason SR Carmel 10' 0.0" 10
2 Gardner, Sean SR Benet Academy 10' 0.0" 8
3 Davidson, Matt SO Marist 10' 0.0" 6
4 Kotowski, Saxon SR Notre Dame (Niles) 9' 0.0" 4
5 Gaylord, Grant JR St. Viator 8' 0.0" 2
6 Bottcher, Patrick JR St. Viator 8' 0.0" 1
7 Biondo, David SR Carmel -

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gittings, Chris SO Notre Dame (Niles) 9' 0.0" 10
2 Mendoza, Noah SO Marist 8' 0.0" 7
3 O'Connor, Atticus SO Marist 8' 0.0" 7
4 Fascone, Max FR Carmel 8' 0.0" 4
5 Schnieder, Zach SO Carmel 7' 6.0" 2
6 Rodriguez, Sebastian SO Notre Dame (Niles) 7' 0.0" 1
7 McClaughton, Jack SO St. Patrick 7' 0.0"
8 Deyhle, Ethan SO St. Viator -

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Cam SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 20' 7.0" 10
2 Yoder, Jeremy FR St. Viator 19' 6.0" 8
3 Konopka, Adam SO Marian Central Catholic 18' 6.75" 6
4 Valdez, Michael SO Notre Dame (Niles) 18' 2.0" 4
5 Williams, Justin FR Marist 18' 2.0" 2
6 Edobor, Avan FR St. Patrick 18' 1.5" 1
7 Harrell, Delonte FR Marist 18' 1.5"
8 Johnson, Kramon SO St. Patrick 17' 11.0"
9 McMahan, Jaylen FR Joliet Catholic 17' 3.0"
10 Frazier, Jalen FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 17' 3.0"
11 Apel, John FR Notre Dame (Niles) 17' 1.0"
12 Engels, Patrick FR Benet Academy 16' 11.5"
13 Gonzales, Eduardo FR Nazareth Academy 15' 2.0"
14 Tate, Charlie SO Benet Academy 14' 11.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martinson, Matthew SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 21' 4.5" 10
2 Niemeyer, Jordan SR Marian Central Catholic 20' 9.0" 8
3 Gyuricza, Zach SR St. Viator 20' 3.5" 6
4 Strutzel, Jeremy SO Carmel 19' 10.5" 4
5 Zinski, Max SR Benet Academy 19' 7.0" 2
6 Busse, Joe SR Carmel 19' 3.0" 1
7 Finneke, Jim SR Notre Dame (Niles) 19' 2.5"
8 Smith, Marquez JR Notre Dame (Niles) 18' 6.5"
9 Taylor, Ben JR Marian Central Catholic 17' 11.5"
10 Morton, Drew JR St. Viator 17' 6.0"
11 Simmons, Christopher JR Nazareth Academy 17' 5.0"
12 Castro, George JR Marist 17' 4.5"
13 Weller, Justin SO Nazareth Academy 17' 0.0"
14 Stec, Max JR St. Patrick 16' 9.5"
15 May, Max FR Benet Academy -

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edobor, Avan FR St. Patrick 38' 5.5" 10
2 Daniels, David SO Carmel 37' 11.75" 8
3 Williams, Justin FR Marist 37' 2.0" 6
4 Mattison, Milton FR Notre Dame (Niles) 35' 11.0" 4
5 Burnett, Greg SO Notre Dame (Niles) 35' 0.5" 2
6 Mckenzie, Robert FR Marist 34' 9.0" 1
7 McClaughton, Jack SO St. Patrick 34' 7.75"
8 Yoder, Jeremy FR St. Viator 34' 1.0"
9 Engels, Patrick FR Benet Academy 33' 0.75"
10 Tate, Charlie SO Benet Academy 31' 8.5"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martinson, Matthew SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 42' 10.0" 10
2 McCullough, Darshon JR Marist 42' 6.25" 8
3 Niemeyer, Jordan SR Marian Central Catholic 41' 5.0" 6
4 Masse, Liam SR Benet Academy 41' 0.75" 4
5 Sullivan, Danny P JR St. Viator 40' 0.75" 2
6 Castro, George JR Marist 38' 6.5" 1
7 Weller, Justin SO Nazareth Academy 37' 9.5"
8 Strutzel, Jeremy SO Carmel 37' 4.75"
9 Squirres, Gerrard JR Marian Central Catholic 37' 0.0"
10 Dolis, Tom JR Notre Dame (Niles) 36' 2.25"
11 May, Max FR Benet Academy 35' 5.0"
12 Koos, Trevor JR St. Viator 34' 7.0"
13 Johnson, Julian SR Carmel -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Connor, Sean SR Benet Academy 50' 7.0" 10
2 Cooney, Kevin SR Notre Dame (Niles) 46' 6.75" 8
3 Scheck, Frank JR Benet Academy 44' 6.5" 6
4 Soliz, Sebastian SR Marian Central Catholic 44' 2.0" 4
5 Sora, David JR Notre Dame (Niles) 42' 6.5" 2
6 Teague, Elijah FR Marist 40' 7.0" 1
7 Marrero, John SR St. Patrick 38' 9.5"
8 Behrendt, Bryan JR Nazareth Academy 38' 9.0"
9 Silvka, John SR Marian Central Catholic 38' 8.5"
10 Davies, Ian SR Carmel 38' 0.5"
11 Toney, Tony SR Marist 37' 9.0"
12 Dunn, Devonte SO Nazareth Academy 36' 11.0"
13 Taliaferro, Shannon SR St. Patrick 36' 6.0"
14 Marchio, Colby SR Joliet Catholic 35' 3.5"
15 Funk, George JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 35' 0.0"
16 Elam, Kyle JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 34' 2.0"
17 Gnutek, Jeff JR Joliet Catholic 33' 2.5"

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Teruel, Jim FR Notre Dame (Niles) 40' 5.0" 10
2 Okonmah, Chiedu SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 38' 2.0" 8
3 Allen, Warren SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 37' 8.5" 6
4 Friese, Zach FR Carmel 35' 7.0" 4
5 Henehan, Tom SO Nazareth Academy 34' 8.0" 2
6 McCarthy, Dan SO Notre Dame (Niles) 34' 5.5" 1
7 Goolsby, Ethan SO Joliet Catholic 34' 0.5"
8 Rotolo, Michael FR Nazareth Academy 33' 1.75"
9 Garcia, Paul SO St. Patrick 32' 7.5"
10 Peterson, Devin FR Benet Academy 32' 6.0"
11 Owens, Julius SO Marist 31' 4.5"
12 Campbell, Tom SO Joliet Catholic 31' 4.0"
13 Matuszak, Steve SO Carmel 30' 11.0"
14 Lim, Joseph FR Benet Academy 30' 10.0"
15 Kaufman, Brandon SO St. Patrick 30' 9.5"
16 Edwards, Nick SO Marian Central Catholic 30' 3.0"
17 Komperda, Tom SO Marist 30' 1.0"
18 Saxelby, Tyler FR Marian Central Catholic 29' 4.0"

Men's Discus Throw Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Warren SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 116' 3.5" 10
2 Komperda, Tom SO Marist 113' 11.0" 8
3 Peterson, Devin FR Benet Academy 101' 9.0" 6
4 Swanson, Mick FR Notre Dame (Niles) 99' 3.0" 4
5 McCarthy, Dan SO Notre Dame (Niles) 95' 9.0" 2
6 Lim, Joseph FR Benet Academy 90' 10.5" 1
7 Goolsby, Ethan SO Joliet Catholic 90' 5.5"
8 Campbell, Tom SO Joliet Catholic 90' 4.0"
9 Saxelby, Tyler FR Marian Central Catholic 87' 1.5"
10 Rotolo, Michael FR Nazareth Academy 86' 5.5"
11 Okonmah, Chiedu SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 85' 1.5"
12 Ivy, TJ FR Marist 84' 5.5"
13 Ivan, John FR Carmel 84' 3.5"
14 Garcia, Paul SO St. Patrick 75' 4.5"
15 Zuniga, Juan SO Carmel 74' 5.0"
16 Edwards, Nick SO Marian Central Catholic 70' 11.5"
17 Bareis, Will FR Nazareth Academy 62' 3.5"
18 Aigner, Felix FR St. Patrick 58' 3.5"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheck, Frank JR Benet Academy 154' 3.0" 10
2 Cooney, Kevin SR Notre Dame (Niles) 151' 4.5" 8
3 O'Connor, Sean SR Benet Academy 134' 7.5" 6
4 Dunn, Devonte SO Nazareth Academy 123' 6.0" 4
5 King, Ryan JR Notre Dame (Niles) 122' 6.0" 2
6 Soliz, Sebastian SR Marian Central Catholic 113' 10.5" 1
7 Marrero, John SR St. Patrick 111' 3.5"
8 Kelly, Tommy SR Carmel 107' 10.0"
9 Teague, Elijah FR Marist 98' 5.5"
10 Toney, Tony SR Marist 97' 6.5"
11 Marchio, Colby SR Joliet Catholic 93' 8.5"
12 Cetinkaya, Birkan JR Carmel 91' 3.0"
13 Elam, Kyle JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 82' 3.0"
14 Smith, Gavin FR Nazareth Academy 82' 1.0"
15 Gnutek, Jeff JR Joliet Catholic 81' 2.5"
16 Taliaferro, Shannon SR St. Patrick 81' 1.0"
17 Placencio, Joshua JR St. Viator 77' 4.0"
18 Ryan, Jake JR St. Viator 74' 5.0"
19 Silvka, John SR Marian Central Catholic 59' 3.5"