2015 SWSC Blue Div Girls T&F Championships

Scores:
Team Score
Lincoln-Way East129
Lockport Township97
Homewood-Flossmoor88
Sandburg85
Joliet West41.5
Bolingbrook33
Joliet Central15
Stagg10

Women's 100m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Kamryn SO Homewood-Flossmoor 13.94 1
2 Brown, Mariah SO Bolingbrook 14.04
3 Reposh, Regan FR Lockport Township 14.09
4 Gordan, Jazmon'ai FR Stagg 14.64
5 Crittendon, Twanja SO Joliet Central 14.90
6 Skender, Jackie FR Sandburg 15.38
7 Grubbs, Tranesha SO Joliet Central 15.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hosey, Jasmyn SO Joliet West 13.50 10
2 Bassey, Jacqueline FR Homewood-Flossmoor 13.62 8
3 Evans, Karah FR Bolingbrook 13.70 6
4 Sinkus, Kaitlyn FR Lockport Township 13.84 4
5 Gosney, Jillian FR Lincoln-Way East 13.87 2
6 Jackson, Diamond FR Lincoln-Way East 14.00
7 Eakins, Rebekka SO Sandburg 14.79

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Greci, Jaclyn SO Lockport Township 13.08 2
2 Walker, Fierra FR Stagg 13.67
3 Domagala, Stephanie JR Sandburg 13.84
4 Love, Anashay JR Joliet Central 13.85
5 Muhs, Abby JR Sandburg 14.31
6 Aguilar, Tori JR Lockport Township 14.36
7 Williams, Da'niya SR Joliet Central 14.48
8 Leshyk, Marta SR Stagg 17.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Jayla SR Homewood-Flossmoor 12.36 10
2 Watkins, Jessica SR Bolingbrook 12.42 8
3 Brown, Asia JR Lincoln-Way East 12.69 6
4 Johnson, Melzina SO Joliet West 12.94 4
5 Brooks, Alexis SR Bolingbrook 13.16 1
6 Mickens, Aliyah SO Homewood-Flossmoor 13.17
7 Humenik, Nicole SO Lincoln-Way East 13.45
8 Bourg, Kristine JR Joliet West 13.48

Women's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gosney, Jillian FR Lincoln-Way East 28.39 6
2 Brown, Mariah SO Bolingbrook 28.84 1
3 Reposh, Regan FR Lockport Township 29.43
4 Cummins, Heather SO Sandburg 30.19
5 Lovato, Lexi SO Lockport Township 30.20
6 Grubbs, Tranesha SO Joliet Central 33.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Lauryn SO Homewood-Flossmoor 27.97 10
2 Sowells, Brooke FR Homewood-Flossmoor 28.09 8
3 Price, Bria SO Bolingbrook 28.49 4
4 Jackson, Diamond FR Lincoln-Way East 28.54 2
5 Tucker, Niyah FR Joliet West 29.29
6 Brown, Jermeira SO Joliet Central 30.01
7 Combs, Leah FR Joliet West 30.06
8 Sullivan, Hannah FR Sandburg 30.09

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Shyasia FR Joliet West 27.23
2 Houlihan, Jordan JR Stagg 27.67
3 Sweis, Jumana SR Stagg 28.96
4 Zieba, Sarah JR Sandburg 29.13
5 Izzo, Madison SR Lockport Township 29.23
6 Williams, Da'niya SR Joliet Central 29.52
7 Brooks, Jasmine JR Joliet Central 29.59
8 Dempsey, Peyton JR Sandburg 31.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Jayla SR Homewood-Flossmoor 24.92 10
2 Watkins, Jessica SR Bolingbrook 25.19 8
3 Brown, Asia JR Lincoln-Way East 25.52 6
4 Oliver, Olivia FR Homewood-Flossmoor 26.27 4
5 Greci, Jaclyn SO Lockport Township 26.55 2
6 Humenik, Nicole SO Lincoln-Way East 26.83 1

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stachurski, Sonia FR Bolingbrook 1:03.34
2 Houlihan, Jordan JR Stagg 1:03.45
3 Holder, Anjae SR Joliet Central 1:03.63
4 Coopwood, H'Aeneise SO Joliet Central 1:05.07
5 Rico, Marina FR Joliet West 1:05.95
6 Sweis, Jumana SR Stagg 1:06.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stennis, Charlyncia JR Bolingbrook 57.59 10
2 Wallace, Kyndall JR Lincoln-Way East 58.16 8
3 Letz, Renee SR Sandburg 59.16 6
4 Gary, Julia SO Sandburg 59.34 4
5 Isom, Kayla SO Lockport Township 1:01.39 2
6 Jimenez, Isabella JR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:01.58 1
7 Beaumont, Haley SR Lockport Township 1:02.78
8 Mickens, Aliyah SO Homewood-Flossmoor 1:20.82

Women's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Brooke SR Bolingbrook 1:05.22 4
2 Novak, Melanie FR Stagg 1:09.80
3 Taylor, Asgi'ana SO Joliet West 1:11.39
4 Myers, KaDrein FR Lockport Township 1:11.82
5 Alomari, Ayat SO Sandburg 1:14.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrow, Gyrell SO Homewood-Flossmoor 1:03.69 10
2 Parnell, Angel SO Homewood-Flossmoor 1:04.03 8
3 Wille, Kate SO Sandburg 1:04.73 6
4 Smith, Abreana SO Bolingbrook 1:06.01 2
5 Gomez, Sarah FR Lockport Township 1:06.81 1
6 Gorska, Patrycja SO Stagg 1:06.98
7 Murphy, Moira SO Lincoln-Way East 1:08.75
8 Nori, Sarah FR Lincoln-Way East 1:09.42

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Larrieu, Matea SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:46.04
2 Rubino, Courtney JR Joliet West 2:47.95
3 Ortega, Sandra JR Joliet Central 2:54.87
4 Contreras, Ariana JR Joliet Central 2:57.78
5 Czyz, Katazyna JR Stagg 2:58.43
6 Toguem, Oriane SR Homewood-Flossmoor 3:10.27
7 Ciolkowska, Marta JR Stagg 3:15.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Letz, Renee SR Sandburg 2:18.34 10
2 Vogt, Alyssa JR Lincoln-Way East 2:21.14 8
3 Jensen, Casey SO Sandburg 2:22.35 6
4 Hahn, Emmie SR Lockport Township 2:22.38 4
5 Karl, Emily SR Lincoln-Way East 2:22.58 2
6 Youell, Charlotte JR Joliet West 2:23.72 1
7 Amill, Arianna SO Bolingbrook 2:33.96
8 Yaeger, Rebecca JR Lockport Township 2:46.06
9 Shroda, Madison FR Bolingbrook 2:46.51

Women's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Staton, Alexandria SO Homewood-Flossmoor 2:53.26
2 Boeringa, Kristen FR Joliet West 2:53.29
3 Curtin, Samantha FR Stagg 2:54.61
4 Kucan, Alyssa FR Bolingbrook 2:55.34
5 Kasprisin, Madasen FR Joliet West 3:01.38
6 Walls, Chloe FR Homewood-Flossmoor 3:15.78
7 Guerrero, Isis SO Bolingbrook 3:26.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corona, Shelia FR Joliet Central 2:34.12 10
2 Hall, Calli FR Lincoln-Way East 2:36.12 8
3 Oh, Lauren FR Stagg 2:39.90 6
4 Cronholm, Cassidy SO Lockport Township 2:41.53 4
5 Bateman, Madisen FR Sandburg 2:43.52 2
6 Gonzalez, Andrea FR Joliet Central 2:43.94 1
7 Corcoran, Sarah SO Lockport Township 2:44.39
8 McKay, Dana SO Sandburg 2:44.42
9 Lamonto, Natalie FR Lincoln-Way East 2:48.15

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vogt, Alyssa JR Lincoln-Way East 5:23.29 10
2 Jensen, Casey SO Sandburg 5:25.97 8
3 Perry, Kiersten JR Joliet West 5:29.06 6
4 Friedrich, Aubrey FR Lockport Township 5:29.09 4
5 Karl, Emily SR Lincoln-Way East 5:34.79 2
6 Sanchez, Pam FR Joliet West 5:49.84 1
7 Cerva, Erica SO Sandburg 5:52.85
8 Zaplatosch, Emily JR Lockport Township 5:53.65
9 Izaguirre, Yulissa JR Bolingbrook 6:00.08
10 Barron, Morayma JR Joliet Central 6:00.55
11 Klupchak, Samantha SO Homewood-Flossmoor 6:22.00
12 Roche, Rosemary JR Bolingbrook 6:44.50
13 Hughes, Holly JR Homewood-Flossmoor 6:49.70
14 Arriaga, Sandra SR Stagg 6:52.76
15 Dukauskas, Indre SO Stagg 7:05.28

Women's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beaumont, Jorie SO Lockport Township 5:54.72 10
2 Oh, Lauren FR Stagg 5:57.83 8
3 Hall, Calli FR Lincoln-Way East 5:59.28 6
4 Turner, Grace FR Joliet West 5:59.88 4
5 Hernandez, Natalia FR Bolingbrook 6:06.17 2
6 Corona, Laisha SO Joliet Central 6:09.88 1
7 Troegar, Rachel SO Lincoln-Way East 6:12.27
8 Lorenz, Jillee SO Lockport Township 6:12.59
9 Kucan, Alyssa FR Bolingbrook 6:29.13
10 McCallion, Rachel SO Stagg 6:31.18
11 De Leon, Jasmin FR Joliet Central 6:32.52
12 Schirmacher, Jillian SO Sandburg 6:46.66
13 Salazar, Lupita FR Joliet West 7:08.56
14 Krevitz, Zoey SO Sandburg 7:16.56

Women's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Troegar, Rachel SO Lincoln-Way East 13:15.93 10
2 Corona, Laisha SO Joliet Central 13:32.76 8
3 Helmuth, Eva SO Lockport Township 13:35.24 6
4 Baugh, Marissa FR Joliet West 14:06.97 4
5 Hernandez, Natalia FR Bolingbrook 14:12.84 2
6 DeMasi, Miranda SO Lockport Township 14:19.45 1
7 Martin, Sofia FR Lincoln-Way East 15:03.55
8 Pantoja, Jessica FR Stagg 15:07.73
9 Wascom, Dakota FR Joliet West 15:31.42
10 Krevitz, Zoey SO Sandburg 16:47.40
11 Curtin, Samantha FR Stagg -

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dertz, Kristy SR Lincoln-Way East 11:57.90 10
2 Blaauw, Maddie FR Joliet West 12:04.40 8
3 Stoklosa, Emily JR Lockport Township 12:04.67 6
4 Couwenhoven, Erin JR Lincoln-Way East 12:27.45 4
5 Cerva, Erica SO Sandburg 12:57.34 2
6 Barron, Morayma JR Joliet Central 13:20.04 1
7 Krockey, Bella JR Lockport Township 13:45.49
8 Connolly, Annie SR Sandburg 14:18.49

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Deja SO Bolingbrook 16.97 4
2 Aoyagi, Ally JR Lockport Township 17.65 2
3 Zieba, Sarah JR Sandburg 17.77
4 Muhammad, Zakkiyah JR Homewood-Flossmoor 17.90
5 Young, Daiyana SO Joliet West 18.15
6 Crosby, Miya JR Joliet Central 18.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Jayla SR Homewood-Flossmoor 14.53 10
2 Jordan, Camille SO Bolingbrook 16.63 8
3 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis JR Lincoln-Way East 16.72 6
4 Thompson, LaTaydra SO Joliet West 17.69 1
5 Hetzler, Lauren JR Sandburg 17.78
6 Boyd, Angelica SR Stagg 17.91
7 Melaniphy, Beth SR Lockport Township 18.60
8 Mannix, Elle SR Stagg 19.63

Women's 100m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sikic, Kortney FR Lockport Township 20.71
2 Robledo, Charlie SO Joliet West 21.12
3 Kotsogiannis, Anna FR Sandburg 21.18
4 Abiona, Mayokun FR Sandburg 22.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alexander, Taiya SO Stagg 17.52 10
2 DeJulius, Katie FR Lincoln-Way East 17.90 8
3 Barnard, Hannah FR Lincoln-Way East 18.16 6
4 Paloma, Dakota SO Lockport Township 18.53 4
5 Barry, Kate FR Stagg 19.54 2
6 Rheams, Jala SO Homewood-Flossmoor 19.72 1
7 Gebbia, Sarah SO Bolingbrook 19.86
8 Dunfee, Elizabeth SO Joliet Central 19.86

Women's 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robledo, Charlie SO Joliet West 58.73
2 Sikic, Kortney FR Lockport Township 1:01.05
3 Kotsogiannis, Anna FR Sandburg 1:02.78
4 Thongphadith, Denise FR Joliet Central 1:05.02
5 Osman, Norhan SO Sandburg 1:08.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeJulius, Katie FR Lincoln-Way East 49.76 10
2 Paloma, Dakota SO Lockport Township 51.04 8
3 Barnard, Hannah FR Lincoln-Way East 51.65 6
4 Gebbia, Sarah SO Bolingbrook 52.30 4
5 Alexander, Taiya SO Stagg 54.22 2
6 Barry, Kate FR Stagg 54.76 1
7 Rheams, Jala SO Homewood-Flossmoor 57.41
8 Carter, Ailliyah SO Joliet Central 57.51

Women's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, LaTaydra SO Joliet West 50.16 6
2 Brown, Deja SO Bolingbrook 53.15
3 Boyd, Angelica SR Stagg 53.34
4 Muhammad, Zakkiyah JR Homewood-Flossmoor 53.38
5 Young, Daiyana SO Joliet West 54.69
6 Crosby, Miya JR Joliet Central 58.96
7 Czyz, Weronika SR Stagg 1:00.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis JR Lincoln-Way East 48.44 10
2 Hetzler, Lauren JR Sandburg 48.60 8
3 Osabuohien, Sophia JR Homewood-Flossmoor 51.16 4
4 Lee, Solji JR Sandburg 51.42 2
5 Provo, Hailey SR Bolingbrook 52.52 1
6 Helmuth, Nina SR Lockport Township 52.66
7 Aoyagi, Ally JR Lockport Township 52.83
8 Snevely, Tamara JR Joliet Central 53.70

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Kaitlin FR Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 3.0" 10
2 Junkroski, Julia SR Lincoln-Way East 5' 2.0" 7
3 Young, Claire SO Bolingbrook 5' 2.0" 7
4 Howell, Jasmine JR Lincoln-Way East 5' 1.0" 4
5 Coopwood, H'Aeneise SO Joliet Central 4' 11.0" 2
6 Wernsman, Jessi SR Lockport Township 4' 9.0" 1
7 MacDowell, Rachel SO Joliet West 4' 9.0"
8 Gowgiel, Maddie SR Sandburg 4' 9.0"
9 Perry, Kayla FR Bolingbrook 4' 9.0"
10 Orr, Jessica FR Joliet West 4' 9.0"
11 Schluz, Brenna SR Lockport Township 4' 7.0"
12 Dworak, Sarah SO Joliet Central 4' 7.0"
13 Idehen, Ashley JR Sandburg -
14 Sims, Aaliyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor -

Women's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kling, Izzy SO Lincoln-Way East 8' 8.0" 10
2 Collins, Melina SO Homewood-Flossmoor 8' 0.0" 8
3 Kuhn, Elizabeth SO Lockport Township 7' 0.0" 6
4 Ball, Lindsey FR Lincoln-Way East 7' 0.0" 4
5 Thomas, Leah FR Joliet Central 6' 6.0" 2
6 Long, Erica SO Lockport Township 6' 6.0" 1

Women's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kruzel, Brittney FR Lincoln-Way East 16' 2.0" 10
2 Ajuzie, Jessica SO Lincoln-Way East 14' 8.0" 8
3 Hosey, Jasmyn SO Joliet West 14' 7.0" 6
4 White, LaDayja FR Joliet West 14' 7.0" 4
5 Holt, Taryn SO Sandburg 14' 0.0" 2
6 Pappas, Gia FR Stagg 13' 11.0" 1
7 Carter, Ailliyah SO Joliet Central 13' 10.0"
8 Sikic, Kortney FR Lockport Township 13' 7.0"
9 Lewis, Alexis FR Bolingbrook 13' 7.0"
10 Mitchell, Kamryn SO Homewood-Flossmoor 13' 1.0"
11 Martus, Madilyn SO Lockport Township 12' 9.0"
12 Hedenschoug, Tyler SO Sandburg 12' 8.0"
13 Lanier, Surhunna SO Homewood-Flossmoor 12' 4.0"
14 Camargo, Jasmine FR Joliet Central 10' 5.0"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Melzina SO Joliet West 17' 10.0" 10
2 Wallace, Asha SR Bolingbrook 17' 2.0" 8
3 Orr, Jessica FR Joliet West 17' 1.0" 6
4 Wilson, Megan SR Stagg 16' 9.0" 4
5 Sullivan, Megan SR Sandburg 16' 5.0" 2
6 Mickens, Aliyah SO Homewood-Flossmoor 16' 3.0" 1
7 Greenlee, Jasmin JR Homewood-Flossmoor 16' 2.5"
8 Schmutzler, Kaleigh SO Lockport Township 15' 8.0"
9 Reed, Camille JR Lincoln-Way East 15' 6.0"
10 Kadlec, Lane SR Lockport Township 15' 4.0"
11 Humenik, Nicole SO Lincoln-Way East 15' 4.0"
12 Williams, Da'niya SR Joliet Central 14' 7.0"
13 Maranto, Ashley SR Stagg 14' 0.5"
14 Idehen, Ashley JR Sandburg 14' 0.0"
15 Perry, Kayla FR Bolingbrook 13' 9.0"
16 Moore, Patrisha JR Joliet Central 13' 6.0"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Megan SR Sandburg 35' 6.0" 10
2 Dietz, Carolyn JR Lockport Township 35' 2.0" 8
3 Greenlee, Jasmin JR Homewood-Flossmoor 34' 2.0" 6
4 Coopwood, H'Aeneise SO Joliet Central 34' 1.75" 4
5 Schmutzler, Kaleigh SO Lockport Township 34' 0.25" 2
6 Reed, Camille JR Lincoln-Way East 33' 0.5" 1
7 Johnson, Kiara FR Joliet West 32' 10.0"
8 Deeter, Ismania SR Joliet West 31' 10.5"
9 Klein, Cali SR Sandburg 31' 10.0"
10 Maranto, Ashley SR Stagg 31' 0.0"
11 Smith, Amber SR Homewood-Flossmoor 30' 9.0"
12 DeRuberts, Emma SR Lincoln-Way East 28' 10.0"

Women's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kruzel, Brittney FR Lincoln-Way East 30' 11.0" 10
2 Holt, Taryn SO Sandburg 29' 11.0" 8
3 Cronholm, Cassidy SO Lockport Township 29' 0.0" 6
4 White, LaDayja FR Joliet West 28' 7.0" 4
5 Ajuzie, Jessica SO Lincoln-Way East 27' 11.0" 2
6 Gautschy, Jana SO Joliet West 27' 6.0" 0.5
7 Dunfee, Elizabeth SO Joliet Central 27' 6.0" 0.5
8 Sikic, Kortney FR Lockport Township 27' 5.0"
9 Hedenschoug, Tyler SO Sandburg 26' 11.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Rachel SR Homewood-Flossmoor 39' 11.0" 10
2 Kadlec, Lane SR Lockport Township 39' 5.0" 8
3 Bonham, Nellie SR Stagg 36' 10.0" 6
4 Foma'i, Rayphina SR Sandburg 36' 8.0" 4
5 Fatafehi, Sinai SO Sandburg 36' 2.0" 2
6 Houston, Mikayla SR Bolingbrook 36' 0.0" 1
7 McNiel, Rachel JR Bolingbrook 35' 4.0"
8 Miglans, Pam SR Lockport Township 33' 10.0"
9 Adams, Brittany SO Joliet West 31' 1.0"
10 Smith, Kennedy FR Homewood-Flossmoor 30' 1.0"
11 Betlejeski, Alyssa FR Joliet West 29' 0.0"
12 Crosby, Miya JR Joliet Central 28' 1.0"
13 Rodriguez, Isabel SR Joliet Central 25' 2.0"

Women's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaDere, Lauren SO Lincoln-Way East 33' 10.0" 10
2 Smith, Rachel SO Lockport Township 32' 6.0" 8
3 Simms, Tiara FR Homewood-Flossmoor 32' 2.0" 6
4 Whaley, Raven SO Lincoln-Way East 31' 9.5" 4
5 Alexander, Taiya SO Stagg 31' 7.5" 2
6 Woods, Kelsey FR Sandburg 30' 5.5" 1
7 Thomas, Ariyana SO Stagg 27' 9.0"
8 Kampenga, Megan SO Lockport Township 27' 1.0"
9 Bacot, Jaidyn FR Joliet West 26' 9.5"
10 Johnson, Nicole FR Bolingbrook 25' 10.0"
11 Crittendon, Twanja SO Joliet Central 25' 9.0"
12 Mayham, Tasia SO Joliet West 25' 6.0"
13 Brown, Jermeira SO Joliet Central 24' 0.0"
14 Kastler, Kendall SO Bolingbrook 23' 9.0"
15 Tounsel, Shyanne FR Homewood-Flossmoor 22' 9.5"
16 Cavanaugh, Ashley FR Sandburg 22' 4.0"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Rachel SR Homewood-Flossmoor 117' 3.0" 10
2 Kadlec, Lane SR Lockport Township 116' 5.0" 8
3 Foma'i, Rayphina SR Sandburg 113' 7.0" 6
4 Fatafehi, Sinai SO Sandburg 109' 10.0" 4
5 Houston, Mikayla SR Bolingbrook 98' 4.0" 2
6 Pizarro, Marisol SR Bolingbrook 98' 2.0" 1
7 Bonham, Nellie SR Stagg 91' 3.0"
8 Williams, Ruby SO Joliet West 85' 6.0"
9 Miglans, Pam SR Lockport Township 81' 1.0"
10 Campos, Ashleigh JR Joliet West 75' 10.0"
11 Smith, Kennedy FR Homewood-Flossmoor 74' 9.0"
12 Vann, Chyna JR Joliet Central 71' 10.0"
13 Islas, Kelly JR Joliet Central -

Women's Discus Throw Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kruzel, Brittney FR Lincoln-Way East 98' 10.0" 10
2 LaDere, Lauren SO Lincoln-Way East 91' 3.0" 8
3 Schulz, Payton FR Lockport Township 86' 6.0" 6
4 Simms, Tiara FR Homewood-Flossmoor 82' 6.0" 4
5 Johnson, Nicole FR Bolingbrook 82' 1.0" 2
6 Woods, Kelsey FR Sandburg 74' 5.0" 1
7 Wasowicz, Shelby SO Lockport Township 72' 2.0"
8 Cavanaugh, Ashley FR Sandburg 71' 8.0"
9 Alston, Natalie SO Homewood-Flossmoor 71' 0.0"
10 Alexander, Taiya SO Stagg 65' 7.0"
11 Mayham, Tasia SO Joliet West 63' 4.0"
12 Kastler, Kendall SO Bolingbrook 58' 2.0"
13 Crittendon, Twanja SO Joliet Central 55' 0.0"
14 Bacot, Jaidyn FR Joliet West 46' 11.0"
15 Thomas, Ariyana SO Stagg -