TRAC Varsity Boys Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Erie-Prophetstown124
Newman Central Catholic123
Princeton82
Rockridge80
Fulton74
St. Bede49
Sherrard40
Hall29
Amboy24
Bureau Valley23
Kewanee15
Riverdale13
Morrison13
Orion12

Men's Men 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rude, Brady JR Newman Central Catholic 11.14 10
2 Henkins, Josh JR Kewanee 11.47 8
3 Osborne, Jason SR Fulton 11.49 6
4 Bianchi, Easton FR Newman Central Catholic 11.52 5
5 Tomaszewski, Kai JR Princeton 11.57 4
6 Bauer, Jack JR Erie-Prophetstown 11.60 3
7 Cameron, Seth JR Erie-Prophetstown 11.74 2
8 Griffin, Brock JR Princeton 11.90 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tomaszewski, Kai JR Princeton 11.41
2 Cameron, Seth JR Erie-Prophetstown 11.59
3 Peterson, Dylan JR Rockridge 11.76
4 Peterson, Caje SO Bureau Valley 12.34
5 Perez, Leonel SR Hall 12.66
6 Stropes, Koby SO Orion 12.88
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Osborne, Jason SR Fulton 11.53
2 Henkins, Josh JR Kewanee 11.68
3 Hopps, Baylee JR St. Bede 11.89
4 Parchert, Nathan FR Rockridge 12.26
5 Conderman, Koty JR Amboy 12.28
6 Hockings, AJ FR Bureau Valley 12.59
7 Dickson, Kelan FR Riverdale 13.18
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bianchi, Easton FR Newman Central Catholic 11.54
2 Bauer, Jack JR Erie-Prophetstown 11.59
3 Clarke, Gabe SO Orion 12.14
4 Einhaus, Patrick JR Hall 12.19
5 Pauline, Tyler SO Fulton 12.41
6 Slater, Grant FR Morrison 12.56
7 Eames, Travis FR Amboy 13.14
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rude, Brady JR Newman Central Catholic 11.20
2 Griffin, Brock JR Princeton 11.68
3 McAtee, Billy SO Sherrard 11.85
4 Ryner, Sam JR Sherrard 11.95
5 Shipp, Brady SO St. Bede 12.38
6 Cartwright, Zach FR Morrison 12.62
7 Waugh, Depree FR Kewanee 12.89

Men's Men 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rude, Brady JR Newman Central Catholic 22.65 10
2 Coppess-Buikema, Anthony SO Rockridge 23.27 8
3 Gossard, Rodney JR Fulton 23.65 6
4 Bianchi, Easton FR Newman Central Catholic 23.70 5
5 Johnson, Luke SR Rockridge 23.77 4
6 Ames, Grant SR Erie-Prophetstown 23.80 3
7 Osborne, Jason SR Fulton 24.19 2
8 Thompson, Dvaree SR Erie-Prophetstown 24.97 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Luke SR Rockridge 23.58
2 Bianchi, Easton FR Newman Central Catholic 23.75
3 Thompson, Dvaree SR Erie-Prophetstown 24.08
4 Griffin, Brock JR Princeton 24.10
5 Hockings, AJ FR Bureau Valley 25.80
6 Gustafson, Steele FR Sherrard 26.03
7 Herr, Brian FR Bureau Valley 26.67
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Osborne, Jason SR Fulton 23.98
2 Henkins, Josh JR Kewanee 24.57
3 Abbott, Jared FR Orion 25.87
4 Deter, Aaron FR Morrison 27.05
5 Aranda, Benjamen FR Hall 34.06
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Coppess-Buikema, Anthony SO Rockridge 23.46
2 Gossard, Rodney JR Fulton 23.69
3 Rybarczyk, Aaron SR Hall 24.69
4 Schenck, Brett FR Princeton 25.91
5 Sarff, Caleb FR Amboy 27.55
6 DuBois, Griffin FR Morrison 28.85
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rude, Brady JR Newman Central Catholic 23.49
2 Ames, Grant SR Erie-Prophetstown 23.69
3 Keleher, Brandon JR Orion 24.09
4 Lester, Jacob SO Riverdale 26.62
5 Kemerer, Kyle SR Amboy 30.64

Men's Men 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robleto, Ezequiel SO Kewanee 1:06.30
2 Abell, Grant FR Morrison 1:07.10
3 Shilkuski, Ryan JR Hall 1:09.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arney, Brett FR Riverdale 58.00
2 Norman, Sam SO Fulton 58.51
3 Miller, Nathan SR Sherrard 59.32
4 Krahl, Avery FR Sherrard 59.93
5 Sarff, Caleb FR Amboy 1:01.58
6 Whitten, Connor SO Hall 1:05.74
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schroeder, Cole FR Orion 55.30 2
2 Whitford, Kendile FR Princeton 55.57 1
3 Jungerman, Clay JR Newman Central Catholic 56.58
4 Parchert, Nathan FR Rockridge 57.15
5 Davis, Drake FR Bureau Valley 57.47
6 Seneca, Daryl FR St. Bede 58.55
7 Abbott, Jared FR Orion 59.04
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ames, Grant SR Erie-Prophetstown 51.78 10
2 Tomaszewski, Kai JR Princeton 52.08 8
3 Heath, Bryan SR Rockridge 53.04 6
4 Nash, Ethan JR Newman Central Catholic 53.96 5
5 Thompson, Dvaree SR Erie-Prophetstown 54.03 4
6 Eastwood, Michael SO Bureau Valley 54.26 3
7 Matthews, Kyle SR Fulton 56.00
8 Goforth, Cody SR Kewanee 59.82

Men's Men 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Catton, Austin FR Bureau Valley 2:26.96
2 Dolan, Reilly FR Morrison 2:36.92
3 Reschke, Simon SO Orion 2:39.53
4 Meyer, Paul JR Amboy 2:43.25
5 Conley, Cleverette FR Kewanee 2:50.87
6 Van Waesenhove, Owen FR Kewanee 3:05.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alstead, Kyle JR Fulton 2:18.31
2 Funfsinn, Carter SO St. Bede 2:22.81
3 Nelson, Colin FR Princeton 2:25.03
4 Nichols, Matthew SO Morrison 2:25.25
5 Wierzbicki, Austin FR Bureau Valley 2:26.40
6 Hunt, Nolan FR Princeton 2:27.98
7 Day, Donovan FR Riverdale 2:29.82
8 Scharpman, Nick SO Orion 2:31.72
9 Barnes, Jeffery SR St. Bede 2:39.59
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rosengren, Drew SR Newman Central Catholic 2:05.20 10
2 Helm, Keaton JR Sherrard 2:06.67 7
3 Bonnell, Braedon SR Erie-Prophetstown 2:06.67 7
4 Mason, Brevin SR Fulton 2:09.95 5
5 Harrison, Alex JR Rockridge 2:11.82 4
6 REYES, BRYSON SR Newman Central Catholic 2:12.39 3
7 Reilley, Conner SO Erie-Prophetstown 2:15.39 2
8 Larson, Collin FR Riverdale 2:16.44 1
9 Frakes, Carson SO Rockridge 2:17.44
10 Sorrells, Dillan SR Sherrard 2:22.38

Men's Men 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loftus, Brent SO Princeton 5:03.11 1
2 Baldwin, Dayne FR Riverdale 5:11.05
3 Fiedler, Chase SO Orion 5:13.87
4 Long, Sam JR Orion 5:17.00
5 Sand, Tyler SO Riverdale 5:17.42
6 Wierzbicki, Austin FR Bureau Valley 5:20.64
7 Stuart, Robert JR Fulton 5:23.11
8 Funfsinn, Carter SO St. Bede 5:23.68
9 Sierens, Bradley FR Bureau Valley 5:29.37
10 Muur, Mason JR Morrison 5:30.89
11 Schmidt, Westley FR Hall 5:31.72
12 Gleichman, Sam FR Kewanee 5:53.93
13 Barnes, Jeffery SR St. Bede 5:59.30
14 Stanforth, Gabe JR Rockridge 6:21.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ahlers, Chris SO Newman Central Catholic 4:38.40 10
2 Baldonado, Al SR Hall 4:40.09 8
3 Helm, Keaton JR Sherrard 4:47.98 6
4 Coomes, Quincy SR Newman Central Catholic 4:48.75 5
5 Hamstra, Hunter SR Morrison 4:54.79 4
6 White, Lucas SR Erie-Prophetstown 4:54.99 3
7 Winter, Hobs JR Fulton 5:01.49 2
8 Blackburn, James JR Amboy 5:03.76
9 Workman, Cody JR Princeton 5:04.95
10 Bonnell, Braedon SR Erie-Prophetstown 5:15.97
11 Klein, Sam SR Amboy 5:16.89
12 Ausdal, Graham JR Sherrard 5:20.80

Men's Men 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eads, Joe SO Morrison 12:03.85
2 Bickett, Nick SR Amboy 12:10.80
3 Catton, Austin FR Bureau Valley 12:11.72
4 Searl, John FR Riverdale 12:55.62
5 Jungerman, Samuel FR Newman Central Catholic 13:04.31
6 Hall, James SR Hall 15:48.04
7 Damhoff, Issac FR Morrison -
8 Cantrell, Josh SR Rockridge -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baldonado, Al SR Hall 9:49.62 10
2 Coomes, Quincy SR Newman Central Catholic 10:36.96 8
3 Winter, Hobs JR Fulton 10:40.21 6
4 Blackburn, James JR Amboy 10:40.73 5
5 Workman, Cody JR Princeton 10:56.14 4
6 Long, Sam JR Orion 11:02.85 3
7 Mack, Kyle JR Sherrard 11:16.06 2
8 Gonigam, Tyler SR Bureau Valley 11:22.35 1
9 Bizarri, Cole FR Sherrard 11:32.61
10 Wyatt, Denver JR Princeton 11:50.98
11 Hufman, Brad JR Erie-Prophetstown 12:50.01
12 Green, Brad JR Erie-Prophetstown 13:51.46

Men's Men 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Binion, Dylan JR Erie-Prophetstown 14.87 10
2 Todhunter, Regan SR Newman Central Catholic 14.91 8
3 Pranka, Drew SR Princeton 14.99 6
4 Dannis, Bret FR St. Bede 15.49 5
5 Fry, Brady FR Rockridge 16.11 4
6 Mead, Lenny JR Princeton 16.73 3
7 Schoff, Hunter SO Bureau Valley 17.41 2
8 Frakes, Carson SO Rockridge 17.51 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Todhunter, Regan SR Newman Central Catholic 14.72
2 Pranka, Drew SR Princeton 15.07
3 Mead, Lenny JR Princeton 16.67
4 Frakes, Carson SO Rockridge 18.02
5 Abell, Owen FR Erie-Prophetstown 18.22
6 Edgcomb, Nick SO Hall 19.86
7 Johnson, Kyle FR Riverdale 20.19
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Binion, Dylan JR Erie-Prophetstown 15.57
2 Dannis, Bret FR St. Bede 16.12
3 Fry, Brady FR Rockridge 16.31
4 Schoff, Hunter SO Bureau Valley 18.06
5 Bitting, Kurt FR Bureau Valley 19.73
6 Sears, Jordan JR Orion 20.08

Men's Men 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bitting, Kurt FR Bureau Valley 47.79
2 Schulenberg, Clay SO Orion 49.92
3 Eames, Travis FR Amboy 50.57
4 Howelett, Brock SO Kewanee 52.14
5 Rohrig, Cameron SO Kewanee 52.16
6 Harrison, Michael FR Hall 56.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bloomfield, Justin SR Sherrard 45.43 3
2 Schoff, Hunter SO Bureau Valley 45.55 2
3 Decker, Karter FR Newman Central Catholic 47.15
4 Dickson, Kelan FR Riverdale 48.02
5 Stoner, Nick JR Hall 48.05
6 Sanquist, Noah SO Riverdale 48.54
7 Sears, Jordan JR Orion 50.40
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pranka, Drew SR Princeton 39.70 10
2 Mead, Lenny JR Princeton 40.74 8
3 Ruddell, Jerry SR Rockridge 41.75 6
4 Binion, Dylan JR Erie-Prophetstown 42.75 5
5 Fry, Brady FR Rockridge 44.32 4
6 Conderman, Koty JR Amboy 45.62 1
7 Todhunter, Regan SR Newman Central Catholic -

Men's Men High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heath, Bryan SR Rockridge 6' 2.0" 10
2 Dixon, Michael JR Fulton 6' 0.0" 8
3 Sisler, Lucus SO Princeton 6' 0.0" 6
4 Ames, Grant SR Erie-Prophetstown 5' 10.0" 5
5 Sanquist, Noah SO Riverdale 5' 8.0" 4
6 Edgcomb, Nick SO Hall 5' 8.0" 3
7 Matthews, Kyle SR Fulton 5' 8.0" 2
8 Heiderscheit, Jacob SO Newman Central Catholic 5' 6.0" 1
9 Ohlendorf, Liam SR Amboy 5' 6.0"
10 Johnson, Kyle FR Riverdale 5' 4.0"
11 Bitting, Kurt FR Bureau Valley -
12 Seneca, Daryl FR St. Bede -
13 Rossler, Austin JR Princeton -
14 Pyse, Andrew SR Erie-Prophetstown -
15 Trevier, Kieran SO Hall -

Men's Men Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Naftzger, Tyler JR Erie-Prophetstown 12' 6.0" 10
2 Cole, Jared SR Erie-Prophetstown 12' 0.0" 8
3 Pranka, Drew SR Princeton 12' 0.0" 6
4 Whitford, Kendile FR Princeton 9' 0.0" 5
5 Robinson, Lewis FR Kewanee 8' 6.0" 3.5
6 Robleto, Ezequiel SO Kewanee 8' 6.0" 3.5
7 Herr, Brian FR Bureau Valley 8' 6.0" 2
8 Gustafson, Steele FR Sherrard -
9 Schoff, Hunter SO Bureau Valley -
10 Schmidt, Westley FR Hall -
11 Alvarez, Joe SR Hall -

Men's Men Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Binion, Dylan JR Erie-Prophetstown 20' 5.5" 10
2 Heath, Bryan SR Rockridge 20' 2.5" 8
3 Dannis, Bret FR St. Bede 19' 4.5" 6
4 Gross, Josh JR Amboy 19' 1.5" 5
5 Keleher, Brandon JR Orion 19' 0.0" 4
6 Todhunter, Regan SR Newman Central Catholic 18' 3.5" 3
7 Kull, Eric SO Morrison 18' 2.0" 2
8 Gibson, Gailen SO Bureau Valley 17' 10.5" 1
9 Wierzbicki, Austin FR Bureau Valley 17' 7.5"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Robinson, Lewis FR Kewanee 17' 0.0"
2 Griffin, Brock JR Princeton 16' 8.5"
3 Nelson, Jamie SR Newman Central Catholic 15' 8.0"
4 Gustafson, Steele FR Sherrard 15' 5.25"
5 VanDerLinden, Jason SO Sherrard 15' 5.25"
6 Nimrick , Kyle SO Kewanee 15' 5.0"
7 Marenda, Joe SO St. Bede 15' 4.5"
8 Pidde, Michael SO Fulton 15' 4.5"
9 Rose, Miles SR Princeton 15' 4.25"
10 Whitten, Connor SO Hall 14' 9.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wierzbicki, Austin FR Bureau Valley 17' 7.5"
2 Einhaus, Patrick JR Hall 17' 2.0"
3 Delong, Jeffry SR Amboy 16' 8.25"
4 Deter, Aaron FR Morrison 16' 7.25"
5 Parchert, Nathan FR Rockridge 16' 4.0"
6 Lester, Jacob SO Riverdale 16' 3.5"
7 Hunt, Gabe FR Fulton -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Binion, Dylan JR Erie-Prophetstown 20' 5.5"
2 Heath, Bryan SR Rockridge 19' 6.5"
3 Dannis, Bret FR St. Bede 19' 4.5"
4 Gross, Josh JR Amboy 18' 4.75"
5 Todhunter, Regan SR Newman Central Catholic 18' 3.0"
6 Kull, Eric SO Morrison 18' 2.0"
7 Gibson, Gailen SO Bureau Valley 17' 10.5"
8 Keleher, Brandon JR Orion 17' 4.5"
9 Misfeldt, Drew SO Erie-Prophetstown 17' 2.0"

Men's Men Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hopps, Baylee JR St. Bede 42' 3.5" 10
2 Binion, Dylan JR Erie-Prophetstown 42' 3.5" 8
3 McGinn, Nolan SR Newman Central Catholic 41' 10.25" 6
4 Gibson, Gailen SO Bureau Valley 41' 8.25" 5
5 Gossard, Rodney JR Fulton 41' 5.0" 4
6 Johnson, Luke SR Rockridge 40' 5.0" 3
7 Sanquist, Noah SO Riverdale 39' 3.25" 2
8 Keleher, Brandon JR Orion 38' 6.0" 1
9 Fry, Brady FR Rockridge 36' 9.5"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Binion, Dylan JR Erie-Prophetstown 42' 3.5"
2 Hopps, Baylee JR St. Bede 42' 3.5"
3 Gibson, Gailen SO Bureau Valley 41' 8.25"
4 Gossard, Rodney JR Fulton 41' 2.75"
5 McGinn, Nolan SR Newman Central Catholic 41' 1.25"
6 Johnson, Luke SR Rockridge 40' 4.5"
7 Sanquist, Noah SO Riverdale 39' 3.25"
8 Keleher, Brandon JR Orion 38' 6.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Robinson, Lewis FR Kewanee 36' 2.0"
2 Seneca, Daryl FR St. Bede 35' 11.0"
3 Nelson, Jamie SR Newman Central Catholic 35' 10.0"
4 Rose, Miles SR Princeton 35' 5.5"
5 Cartwright, Zach FR Morrison 35' 5.0"
6 Loftus, Brent SO Princeton 35' 2.25"
7 Misfeldt, Drew SO Erie-Prophetstown 34' 11.25"
8 Pidde, Michael SO Fulton 33' 9.0"
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fry, Brady FR Rockridge 36' 9.5"
2 Slater, Grant FR Morrison 36' 5.5"
3 Schoff, Hunter SO Bureau Valley 35' 8.0"
4 Klein, Sam SR Amboy 35' 7.0"
5 Nimrick , Kyle SO Kewanee 35' 4.0"
6 Schulenberg, Clay SO Orion 34' 2.0"
7 Sarff, Caleb FR Amboy 33' 3.5"
8 Stoner, Nick JR Hall 32' 3.0"
9 Ripka, Gage SO Hall 29' 7.0"

Men's Men Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, John JR St. Bede 46' 10.0" 10
2 Burcham, Simon SO Hall 44' 2.25" 8
3 McLuckie, Kyle SO Fulton 43' 9.25" 6
4 Garcia, Anthony JR Newman Central Catholic 43' 8.5" 5
5 Haas, Kody SR Riverdale 43' 3.75" 4
6 Pohl, Colton SR Amboy 43' 2.5" 3
7 Dykstra, Colby SR Fulton 42' 2.5" 2
8 Wilson, Chris SR Newman Central Catholic 41' 6.75" 1
9 Bickett, Trevor SR Princeton 41' 4.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Crawford, Logan JR Rockridge 36' 2.75"
2 Rohrig, Cameron SO Kewanee 34' 7.5"
3 Bickett, Jacob JR Princeton 34' 5.75"
4 Stratton, James SO Erie-Prophetstown 32' 4.75"
5 Eshelmen, Lee SO Bureau Valley 32' 0.75"
6 Abell, Grant FR Morrison 32' 0.0"
7 Hall, James SR Hall 29' 8.25"
8 Peppers-Lilly, Jesse SO Morrison -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bickett, Trevor SR Princeton 41' 4.0"
2 Manning, Michael SO St. Bede 41' 2.75"
3 Hammerlink, Noah JR Rockridge 38' 11.0"
4 James, Brady FR Sherrard 37' 0.75"
5 Noah, Eads JR Erie-Prophetstown 36' 11.0"
6 Pierce, Chase SR Bureau Valley 35' 9.75"
7 Carlile, Austin JR Orion 35' 5.25"
8 Davis , Carter FR Kewanee 35' 0.0"
9 Henne, Nick SR Sherrard 34' 2.0"
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Barnes, John JR St. Bede 46' 10.0"
2 Burcham, Simon SO Hall 44' 2.25"
3 McLuckie, Kyle SO Fulton 43' 9.25"
4 Garcia, Anthony JR Newman Central Catholic 43' 8.5"
5 Haas, Kody SR Riverdale 43' 3.75"
6 Dykstra, Colby SR Fulton 42' 2.5"
7 Pohl, Colton SR Amboy 41' 9.5"
8 Wilson, Chris SR Newman Central Catholic 41' 6.75"
9 Stupfert, Clay JR Amboy 40' 2.5"
10 Ringberg, Blake JR Riverdale 39' 10.5"

Men's Men Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, John JR St. Bede 147' 5.0" 10
2 North, Kegan JR Fulton 140' 7.0" 8
3 Green, Jonah JR Erie-Prophetstown 128' 11.0" 6
4 Manning, Michael SO St. Bede 127' 8.0" 5
5 Morley, Alex SR Sherrard 121' 5.0" 4
6 Youngren, Colton SO Princeton 120' 5.0" 3
7 Becker, Luke SR Amboy 119' 7.0" 2
8 Screnock, Andrew SR Morrison 118' 4.0" 1
9 Bickett, Trevor SR Princeton 116' 11.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Barnes, John JR St. Bede 147' 5.0"
2 Manning, Michael SO St. Bede 127' 8.0"
3 Youngren, Colton SO Princeton 120' 5.0"
4 Becker, Luke SR Amboy 119' 7.0"
5 North, Kegan JR Fulton 118' 1.0"
6 Bickett, Trevor SR Princeton 116' 11.0"
7 Screnock, Andrew SR Morrison 116' 6.0"
8 McLuckie, Kyle SO Fulton 115' 5.0"
9 Hammerlink, Noah JR Rockridge 109' 9.0"
10 Pierce, Chase SR Bureau Valley 97' 4.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Green, Jonah JR Erie-Prophetstown 128' 11.0"
2 Morley, Alex SR Sherrard 116' 1.0"
3 Stupfert, Clay JR Amboy 112' 10.0"
4 Wilson, Chris SR Newman Central Catholic 109' 1.0"
5 Heene, Joey SR Kewanee 108' 9.0"
6 Johnson, Brandon JR Riverdale 105' 6.0"
7 Zach, Grier FR Erie-Prophetstown 103' 10.0"
8 Ringberg, Blake JR Riverdale 94' 5.0"
9 Wertz, Jacob JR Hall 93' 5.0"
10 Garcia, Anthony JR Newman Central Catholic 93' 2.0"
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Roling, Tyler SO Sherrard 105' 9.0"
2 Ewing, Cody SR Rockridge 105' 0.0"
3 Hall, James SR Hall 98' 0.0"
4 Gonigam, Tyler SR Bureau Valley 96' 6.0"
5 Carlile, Austin JR Orion 95' 4.0"
6 Howelett, Brock SO Kewanee 78' 0.0"
7 Peppers-Lilly, Jesse SO Morrison -