2015 Twin City Championships

Scores:
Team Score
Centennial144
Champaign Central141
Urbana46
St. Thomas More17

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGhee, Edmond SR Champaign Central 11.55 1
2 Ngo, Ben SO Champaign Central 12.66
3 Phan, John SO Champaign Central 12.75
4 Parks, Ariston JR Champaign Central 13.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Jaleen JR Urbana 11.31 2
2 Barefield, Kenny SO Centennial 11.94
3 Wilson, Jerell SR Champaign Central 11.95
4 Marshall, Joshua FR Urbana 11.99
5 Lujano, Edgar SR Urbana 12.34
6 Thomas, Dylan FR St. Thomas More 12.63
7 Wright, Isaiah SO St. Thomas More 12.68
8 Webster, Troy JR Urbana 13.18
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gordon, Vincent JR Centennial 10.93 8
2 Muhammad, Jafar SR Centennial 11.04 6
3 Kabila, Enoc SR Champaign Central 11.27 4
4 Muhammad, Jafa SR Centennial 11.46
5 Spalding, Rob SR Centennial 11.47
6 Dee, Bradley JR Champaign Central 11.78
7 Carter, Jaimin SO Urbana 11.87
8 Doran, Kobe SO St. Thomas More 12.06

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horvat, Joe SR Champaign Central 24.57
2 Hess, Carr JR Champaign Central 26.17
3 Ngo, Ben SO Champaign Central 27.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barefield, Kenny SO Centennial 24.28
2 Lujano, Edgar SR Urbana 24.57 1
3 Thomas, Dylan FR St. Thomas More 24.81
4 Rose, Jalen SR Champaign Central 24.81
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gordon, Vincent JR Centennial 22.47 8
2 McGhee, Edmond SR Champaign Central 22.89 6
3 Spalding, Rob SR Centennial 23.37 4
4 Muhammad, Jafa SR Centennial 24.19
5 Doran, Kobe SO St. Thomas More 24.52 2
6 Driver, Ireland SR Champaign Central 24.65
7 Wilson, Jerell SR Champaign Central 24.66
8 Warren, Broderick JR Urbana 25.01

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Amir SO Champaign Central 55.20 4
2 Kemper, Riley SR Champaign Central 56.80 2
3 Hess, Carr JR Champaign Central 58.77
4 Hobbs, Dontez FR Urbana 1:11.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Westray, Austin SO Centennial 56.72
2 Thompson, Joel SR Champaign Central 57.05
3 McKee, Logan SO Champaign Central 58.15
4 Fox, Jr, Arnold FR Urbana 58.57 1
5 Avalos, Eduardo FR St. Thomas More 58.77
6 Webster, Troy JR Urbana 1:00.69
7 Higgins, Marcus JR Champaign Central 1:04.18
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alston, David JR Centennial 50.61 8
2 Risinger, Michael SR Centennial 53.19 6
3 Hart, Nathan SO Centennial 54.69
4 Hubbard, Tom SR Champaign Central 57.64
5 Woods, Payton JR Champaign Central 58.02
6 Simpson, Lucas FR St. Thomas More 59.70

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hyatt, Ashton JR Champaign Central 1:58.11 8
2 Horn, David JR St. Thomas More 2:06.43 6
3 Sills, Henry JR Champaign Central 2:07.82 4
4 Jones, Mathew JR St. Thomas More 2:09.19 2
5 Miller, John FR Champaign Central 2:10.49
6 Lee, David JR Centennial 2:12.12 1
7 Cana les, Kolton JR Champaign Central 2:19.81
8 Carter, Justice FR Urbana 2:30.47
9 Stearns, Micah FR Urbana 2:42.75

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 MacAdam, Zack JR Champaign Central 5:13.68
2 Summers, Alex JR St. Thomas More 5:14.29
3 Aubry, Connor JR St. Thomas More 5:14.34
4 Lehman, Ethan SR Centennial 5:24.53
5 Garrison, Hayden JR Champaign Central 5:30.04
6 Arend, Bernard JR Urbana 5:32.72
7 Lee, Michael FR St. Thomas More 5:33.84
8 Cana les, Kolton JR Champaign Central 5:38.01
9 Sanchez, Kenneth JR Champaign Central 5:47.60
10 Hu, Blair FR Centennial 5:51.98
11 Rodriguez, Michael SR Urbana 6:08.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Keith SR Urbana 4:38.19 8
2 Sills, Henry JR Champaign Central 4:53.69 6
3 Hinds, Nathaniel SR Centennial 4:56.67 4
4 Pennacchi, George SR St. Thomas More 4:59.37 2
5 Blissett, Sam SR Centennial 5:06.58 1
6 Ware, Carter SO Centennial 5:11.13
7 Hyatt, Ashton JR Champaign Central 5:17.68

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hyatt, Ashton JR Champaign Central 10:59.68 8
2 MacAdam, Zack JR Champaign Central 11:03.68 6
3 Owen, David SO Urbana 11:23.54 4
4 Brunson, Noah FR Champaign Central 11:25.14
5 Sanchez, Kenneth JR Champaign Central 11:53.49
6 Garrison, Hayden JR Champaign Central 12:07.97

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mustafa, Cameron SO Centennial 17.18 8
2 Hampton, Jacob JR Champaign Central 19.36 6

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Echols, CJ SR Centennial 43.01 8
2 Jackson, Nicholas SO Champaign Central 45.97 6
3 Mustafa, Cameron SO Centennial 47.10 4
4 Hampton, Jacob JR Champaign Central 47.14 2
5 Imbanga, Felix JR Urbana 48.40 1

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Black, David SR Centennial 6' 7.0" 8
2 Jackson, Nicholas SO Champaign Central 6' 1.0" 6
3 Horvat, Joe SR Champaign Central 5' 11.0" 4
4 Walker, Nick JR Champaign Central 5' 9.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tufte, Jack JR Champaign Central 9' 6.0" 8
2 Pelmore, D.J. SO Champaign Central 9' 6.0" 6
3 James, Amir SO Champaign Central 9' 0.0"
4 Huynh, Huy JR Champaign Central 6' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Brian SR Champaign Central 20' 5.5" 8
2 Foster, Davion SR Centennial 19' 8.5" 6
3 Moyo, Jon SR Champaign Central 19' 8.0" 4
4 Nance, Shelbert SO Urbana 17' 2.0" 2
5 Nugent, Lorin FR Champaign Central 15' 5.5"
6 Jones, Jaleen JR Urbana 13' 10.0" 1

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gaines, Fraquan SR Champaign Central 46' 5.0" 8
2 Foster, Davion SR Centennial 44' 9.0" 6
3 Warren, Broderick JR Urbana 39' 10.5" 4
4 Horvat, Joe SR Champaign Central 39' 5.5" 2
5 Nugent, Lorin FR Champaign Central 34' 9.0"
6 Nance, Shelbert SO Urbana 33' 10.0" 1

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Parker JR Centennial 53' 9.0" 8
2 O'Leary, Austin SR Centennial 47' 0.5" 6
3 Gossett, Trevor SR Champaign Central 41' 8.0" 4
4 Adams, Harold JR Urbana 40' 6.0" 2
5 Avalos, Eduardo FR St. Thomas More 36' 1.5" 1
6 Hinders, Kevin SO St. Thomas More 33' 10.5"
7 Maatuka, Khalfani SO Champaign Central 32' 9.0"
8 Ngandu, Daniel SR Champaign Central 32' 8.5"
9 Cobb, Santies FR Urbana 32' 7.0"
10 Tieder, Grarrett SR Champaign Central 32' 7.0"
11 Maggio, Michael FR Judah Christian 30' 2.0"
12 Ouzidane, Amin FR Centennial 29' 10.0"
13 Gossett, Clayton SO Champaign Central 29' 6.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Parker JR Centennial 155' 1.0" 8
2 Finkbeiner, Peyton JR Centennial 139' 5.0" 6
3 Gossett, Trevor SR Champaign Central 111' 11.0" 4
4 Hinders, Kevin SO St. Thomas More 106' 0.0" 2
5 O'Leary, Austin SR Centennial 104' 10.0"
6 Nance, Shelbert SO Urbana 103' 6.0" 1
7 Fox, Jr, Arnold FR Urbana 103' 3.0"
8 Avalos, Eduardo FR St. Thomas More 99' 2.0"
9 Tieder, Grarrett SR Champaign Central 88' 7.0"
10 Ngandu, Daniel SR Champaign Central 84' 9.0"
11 Maggio, Michael FR Judah Christian 83' 5.0"
12 Gossett, Clayton SO Champaign Central 83' 0.0"
13 Cobb, Santies FR Urbana 75' 3.0"
14 Maatuka, Khalfani SO Champaign Central 67' 1.0"
15 Ouzidane, Amin FR Centennial 63' 11.0"
16 Adams, Harold JR Urbana 59' 11.0"