SCC ​Fresh/Soph Conference

Scores:
Men's Score
Pana125
Carlinville110
Greenville80
Southwestern76.5
Staunton69
Roxana58
Litchfield53
Vandalia34.5
Gillespie7
Hillsboro7
 
Women's Score
Pana129
Vandalia96.5
Litchfield86
Greenville69.33
Staunton56.5
Gillespie50.66
Hillsboro47.66
Carlinville37
Roxana32.33
Southwestern9

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 BEckman, Joey FR Roxana 12.57 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlile, Doug SO Litchfield 12.34 5.5
2 Sneed, Tyler FR Litchfield 12.36 4
3 Whitfield, Trent SO Gillespie 12.54 2
4 Hatley, Marshall FR Gillespie 12.89
5 Ringhausen, Nik SO Southwestern 12.94
6 Kolesar, Zyan FR Staunton 12.99
7 Donaldson, Anthony SO Hillsboro 16.17
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mullenix, Ethan SO Staunton 11.93 10
2 Warren, Shane FR Southwestern 11.96 8
3 Simpson, Brady SO Greenville 12.34 5.5
4 Bryant, Tyler FR Greenville 12.37 3
5 Galvin, Nik SO Pana 12.65
6 Walker, Dylan FR Hillsboro 12.67
7 Waterman, Eli FR Pana 12.74

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lowe, Larry FR Roxana 58.15 3
2 Fairman, Dominic SO Staunton 1:02.51
3 Frost, Josh FR Pana 1:05.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hughes, Tyler FR Carlinville 58.24 2
2 Sullens, Logan SO Vandalia 59.25
3 Vieweg, Chase SO Hillsboro 1:07.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landon, Jason FR Carlinville 53.25 10
2 Epley, Jack SO Pana 53.82 8
3 Nolte, Michael SO Southwestern 54.88 6
4 Guinn, Ethan SO Litchfield 56.81 5
5 Heyen, Caden FR Southwestern 57.44 4
6 Hamel, Brandon FR Greenville 58.88 1

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kessinger, Colin SO Greenville 2:10.50 10
2 Hall, Jonathan FR Greenville 2:13.17 8
3 Hrabak, Michael SO Pana 2:13.78 6
4 Moss, Nathaniel SO Pana 2:18.26 5
5 Armour, Grayson FR Carlinville 2:21.04 4
6 Wollerman, Nick FR Vandalia 2:27.17 3
7 Nixon, Haydn FR Southwestern 2:27.39 2
8 Shipman, Remy SO Hillsboro 2:27.97 1
9 Young, Noah SO Staunton 2:28.85
10 Kiel, Trevor SO Southwestern 2:29.86
11 Taylor, Sam FR Hillsboro 2:30.45
12 Ogata, Ethan FR Staunton 2:36.07
13 Kufa, Jack SO Carlinville 2:41.91
14 Marburger, Austin FR Litchfield 2:42.76
15 Hoffman, Brennen FR Vandalia 2:43.34

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landon, Jason FR Carlinville 5:05.89 10
2 Grove, Ryker FR Greenville 5:06.58 8
3 Latonis, Jacob SO Pana 5:13.17 6
4 Gove, Devin SO Staunton 5:22.02 5
5 Hrabak, Michael SO Pana 5:22.30 4
6 Helton, Charles FR Carlinville 5:23.40 3
7 Trigg, Tim SO Litchfield 5:39.97 2
8 Jackson, Josh FR Hillsboro 5:42.66 1
9 Kirk, Dalton FR Vandalia 5:43.58
10 Cayce, Logan FR Staunton 5:48.22
11 Seniker, Grant FR Southwestern 5:55.99
12 Munshaw, David FR Greenville 5:57.66
13 Polo, Ben FR Gillespie 5:59.38
14 Mercurio, Max FR Southwestern 6:24.74
15 Webster, Bailey FR Litchfield 6:25.05
16 Martin, Jake SO Gillespie 6:56.10

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Helton, Charles FR Carlinville 11:18.35 10
2 Latonis, Jacob SO Pana 11:33.90 8
3 Schrumph, Clayton SO Greenville 11:40.37 6
4 Trigg, Tim SO Litchfield 12:06.99 5
5 Steimel, David SO Staunton 12:10.73 4
6 Clark, Pat SO Pana 12:45.36 3
7 Suzuki, Jarrett FR Greenville 13:01.80 2
8 Polo, Ben FR Gillespie 13:04.44 1
9 Webster, Bailey FR Litchfield 14:10.48
10 Cralley, Martin FR Staunton 14:13.90
11 Seniker, Grant FR Southwestern 14:17.66
12 Martin, Jake SO Gillespie 14:39.84
13 Dankinbring, Collin FR Southwestern 15:28.50

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aljets, John FR Staunton 18.79 4
2 Kelly, Trey FR Roxana 19.39 2
3 Vieweg, Chase SO Hillsboro 21.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gordon, Curtis SO Vandalia 15.83 10
2 Miller, Adam SO Pana 16.26 8
3 Johnson, Joey FR Roxana 17.40 6
4 Bartony, Cyrus SO Staunton 17.74 5
5 Tutterow, Aaron SO Southwestern 18.88 3
6 Truitt, Jacob FR Vandalia 21.21 1
7 Croxford, Cody FR Southwestern 21.22

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kelly, Trey FR Roxana 48.47 6
2 Chism, Jordan FR Carlinville 50.02 5
3 Parish, Austin SO Staunton 53.20 3
4 Ogata, Ethan FR Staunton 55.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Adam SO Pana 42.10 10
2 Simpson, Brady SO Greenville 45.72 8
3 Tutterow, Aaron SO Southwestern 52.42 4
4 Wollerman, Nick FR Vandalia 53.55 2
5 Croxford, Cody FR Southwestern 54.46 1
6 Clark, Pat SO Pana 56.01

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Adam SO Pana 6' 0.0" 10
2 Galvin, Nik SO Pana 5' 10.0" 8
3 Grove, Ryker FR Greenville 5' 6.0" 5.5
4 Nixon, Haydn FR Southwestern 5' 6.0" 5.5
5 Heyen, Caden FR Southwestern 5' 4.0" 3.5
6 Truitt, Jacob FR Vandalia 5' 4.0" 3.5
7 Ringering, Billy SO Litchfield 5' 0.0" 1
8 Hartnett, Marcus FR Roxana 5' 0.0" 1
9 Stinnett, Grant FR Staunton 5' 0.0" 1

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gordon, Curtis SO Vandalia 14' 0.0" 10
2 Nolte, Michael SO Southwestern 12' 6.0" 8
3 Hubbard, Blake FR Carlinville 11' 0.0" 6
4 Bailey, Justin FR Southwestern 10' 6.0" 4.5
5 Guinn, Ethan SO Litchfield 10' 6.0" 4.5
6 Powell, Bailey FR Litchfield 9' 0.0" 3
7 Parish, Austin SO Staunton 7' 6.0" 2

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egelhoff, Brady SO Carlinville 20' 0.5" 10
2 Mullenix, Ethan SO Staunton 18' 2.0" 8
3 Lowe, Larry FR Roxana 18' 1.5" 6
4 Geggie, Trevor FR Litchfield 16' 11.0" 5
5 Bailey, Justin FR Southwestern 16' 10.0" 4
6 Walker, Dylan FR Hillsboro 16' 9.25" 3
7 Warren, Shane FR Southwestern 16' 6.0" 2
8 Moss, Nathaniel SO Pana 16' 4.5" 1
9 Garrett, Dylan FR Vandalia 15' 4.0"
10 Waterman, Eli FR Pana 15' 0.5"
11 Hatley, Marshall FR Gillespie 14' 10.0"
12 Lewey, Dyllan FR Hillsboro 14' 8.0"
13 BEckman, Joey FR Roxana 14' 5.0"
14 Cooper, Austin SO Gillespie 14' 0.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egelhoff, Brady SO Carlinville 39' 9.25" 10
2 Epley, Jack SO Pana 39' 3.0" 8
3 Nolte, Michael SO Southwestern 38' 1.5" 6
4 Johnson, Joey FR Roxana 37' 11.0" 5
5 Rogers, Max FR Carlinville 36' 11.25" 4
6 Grandidier, Chris SO Staunton 36' 1.0" 3
7 Wollerman, Nick FR Vandalia 35' 10.0" 2
8 Stinnett, Grant FR Staunton 35' 4.0" 1
9 Pearman, David SO Greenville 35' 3.25"
10 Simpson, Brady SO Greenville 34' 5.0"
11 Hartnett, Marcus FR Roxana 33' 2.5"
12 Kiel, Trevor SO Southwestern 31' 7.5"
13 Shipman, Remy SO Hillsboro 31' 0.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herbord, Owen SO Pana 45' 3.0" 10
2 Card, Daniel FR Carlinville 41' 6.0" 8
3 Hawkins, Jordan FR Roxana 40' 3.0" 6
4 Travis, Tracy SO Staunton 38' 6.0" 5
5 Harris, Ryan FR Roxana 38' 4.5" 4
6 Sparks, Lane SO Southwestern 37' 7.5" 3
7 Long, Gabe FR Carlinville 37' 7.0" 2
8 Hanna, CJ FR Greenville 37' 0.0" 1
9 Carlile, Doug SO Litchfield 36' 5.0"
10 Hartman, Dylan SO Hillsboro 35' 8.0"
11 Hancock, Travis SO Litchfield 35' 1.0"
12 Herbord, Kade FR Pana 34' 11.0"
13 Robinson, Colton SO Greenville 30' 4.0"
14 Spencer, Nick FR Gillespie 29' 10.0"
15 Garcia, Drew SO Hillsboro 29' 4.0"
16 Vandygriff, Nathaniel SO Southwestern 28' 7.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hawkins, Jordan FR Roxana 130' 1.0" 10
2 Card, Daniel FR Carlinville 126' 9.0" 8
3 Pearman, David SO Greenville 123' 9.0" 6
4 Herbord, Owen SO Pana 120' 4.0" 5
5 Bryant, Tyler FR Greenville 116' 4.0" 4
6 Sparks, Lane SO Southwestern 106' 7.0" 3
7 Long, Gabe FR Carlinville 103' 9.0" 2
8 Herbord, Kade FR Pana 98' 6.0" 1
9 Davis, Kane FR Litchfield 95' 10.0"
10 Reid, Amadeus FR Staunton 89' 2.0"
11 Kolesar, Zyan FR Staunton 89' 0.0"
12 Hancock, Travis SO Litchfield 87' 4.0"
13 Walden, Ashton FR Hillsboro 86' 10.0"
14 Ringhausen, Nik SO Southwestern 86' 0.0"
15 Lewey, Dyllan FR Hillsboro 83' 4.0"
16 Spencer, Nick FR Gillespie 80' 9.0"
17 Harris, Ryan FR Roxana 74' 11.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nicole, Miller SR Hillsboro 13.57 6
2 Hagans, Kathryn SO Staunton 14.14 2
3 Kindernay, Emma SO Staunton 14.73 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Denton, Daylee SO Pana 13.15 10
2 Priddle, Andrea FR Litchfield 13.22 8
3 Klanke, Madison SO Vandalia 13.75 5
4 Priddle, Courtney SO Litchfield 13.94 4
5 Kaplan, Daisy FR Greenville 14.09 3
6 Oestreich, Cierra SO Greenville 16.12

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phoebe, Wilson SR Hillsboro 30.02 5
2 Russell, Ashley FR Staunton 33.45 2
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Denton, Daylee SO Pana 27.93 10
2 Klanke, Madison SO Vandalia 27.96 8
3 Priddle, Courtney SO Litchfield 28.88 6
4 Hilbert, Madison FR Pana 31.52 4
5 Green, Vamarah SO Greenville 33.20 3
6 Oestreich, Cierra SO Greenville 35.37 1

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ondrey, Madison SR Hillsboro 1:16.49 4
2 Reeves, Allison SR Hillsboro 1:18.04 3
3 Dossett, Gabrielle SO Vandalia 1:21.60 2
4 Bremer, Kamryn SO Carlinville 1:28.22 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Colley, Kinzie FR Staunton 1:04.76 10
2 Tebbe, Maddey SO Greenville 1:12.01 8
3 Garrison, Karsyn FR Vandalia 1:13.51 6
4 Arnett, Mackinelyq FR Roxana 1:14.18 5

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Shay SO Roxana 2:45.14 4
2 Alepra, Sam SO Gillespie 3:03.80 2
3 Vail, Galaxie FR Southwestern 3:20.54 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Travis, Briana SO Litchfield 2:33.67 10
2 Throne, Alexis SO Litchfield 2:34.84 8
3 Williams, Hannah FR Greenville 2:39.93 6
4 Nejmanowski, Stasia FR Carlinville 2:41.20 5
5 Elam, Kacey FR Vandalia 2:47.49 3

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Shay SO Roxana 6:23.13 5
2 Leonhard, Emma FR Greenville 6:34.58 3
3 Shaw, Lauren FR Roxana 6:45.55 2
4 Komor, Brittany FR Litchfield 7:24.49 1
5 Mather, Maranda FR Vandalia 8:07.23
6 Vail, Galaxie FR Southwestern 8:17.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Magnussen, Claudia SO Pana 5:35.66 10
2 Travis, Briana SO Litchfield 5:47.57 8
3 Marquardt, Olivia FR Vandalia 6:15.19 6
4 Cherry, Kendra SO Gillespie 6:29.91 4

Women's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Magnussen, Claudia SO Pana 12:16.48 10
2 Williams, Maddie FR Carlinville 13:41.94 8
3 Cherry, Kendra SO Gillespie 14:50.58 6
4 Vail, Galaxie FR Southwestern 15:51.78 5
5 Mather, Maranda FR Vandalia 16:34.00 4
6 Austin, Sydney FR Vandalia 18:12.76 3

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmidt, Amanda SO Gillespie 16.55 10
2 Holthaus, Claire FR Pana 17.69 8
3 Miller, Anna SO Vandalia 17.80 6
4 Feldmann, Mallory SO Staunton 18.40 5
5 Vanzo, Cassie SO Roxana 19.53 4

Women's 300m Intermediate Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Anna SO Vandalia 49.26 10
2 Holthaus, Claire FR Pana 53.04 8
3 Vanzo, Cassie SO Roxana 53.28 6
4 Hollo, Keelie SO Litchfield 56.60 5
5 Feldmann, Mallory SO Staunton 58.25 4
6 Bockstruck, Leanne FR Southwestern 1:16.01 3

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niemann, Ellie SO Litchfield 5' 2.0" 10
2 Meadows, Kalie FR Greenville 4' 8.0" 6.33
3 Phoebe, Wilson SR Hillsboro 4' 8.0" 6.33
4 Calvert, Kelsey SR Hillsboro 4' 8.0" 6.33
5 Seago, Tori FR Staunton 4' 7.75" 4
6 Garrison, Karsyn FR Vandalia 4' 6.0" 2.5
7 Kindernay, Emma SO Staunton 4' 6.0" 2.5
8 Arnett, Mackinelyq FR Roxana 4' 2.0" 0.33
9 Marcacci, Maya FR Gillespie 4' 2.0" 0.33
10 Alepra, Sam SO Gillespie 4' 2.0" 0.33

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Emma SO Vandalia 9' 6.0" 10
2 Hilbert, Madison FR Pana 8' 0.0" 8
3 Barber, Abbie FR Gillespie 7' 6.0" 6

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Denton, Daylee SO Pana 15' 6.5" 10
2 Niemann, Ellie SO Litchfield 15' 6.0" 8
3 Schmidt, Amanda SO Gillespie 14' 4.0" 6
4 Braundmeier, Jaiden FR Gillespie 13' 7.75" 5
5 Williams, Hannah FR Greenville 13' 6.5" 4
6 Elam, Kacey FR Vandalia 13' 4.0" 3
7 Semro, Josi FR Pana 13' 3.75" 2
8 Throne, Alexis SO Litchfield 13' 2.5" 1
9 Hagans, Kathryn SO Staunton 12' 9.0"
10 Hardin, Christina SO Greenville 11' 5.0"
11 Mather, Maranda FR Vandalia 10' 10.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marcacci, Maya FR Gillespie 27' 6.0" 5
2 Elam, Kacey FR Vandalia 27' 0.25" 3
3 Fox, Jacqueline SO Staunton 26' 2.75" 2
4 Hardin, Christina SO Greenville 24' 8.0" 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meadows, Kalie FR Greenville 30' 6.0" 10
2 Gibson, Taylor FR Pana 29' 9.5" 8
3 Feldmann, Mallory SO Staunton 28' 5.0" 6
4 Braundmeier, Jaiden FR Gillespie 27' 5.5" 4

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Lauren FR Carlinville 33' 7.5" 10
2 O'Rourke, Allyssa FR Pana 30' 1.0" 8
3 Nicole, Miller SR Hillsboro 29' 3.0" 6
4 Hackler, Madolyn FR Pana 28' 11.0" 5
5 Foster, Mackenzie FR Staunton 26' 8.0" 4
6 Floyd, Whisper FR Roxana 26' 2.0" 3
7 Fenton, Tatum SO Litchfield 25' 1.0" 2
8 Krankel, Brooke SO Greenville 24' 5.5" 1
9 Baldwin Zurek, Isa FR Staunton 22' 10.5"
10 Austin, Sydney FR Vandalia 22' 0.0"
11 Dossett, Gabrielle SO Vandalia 21' 2.0"
12 Ondrey, Madison SR Hillsboro 21' 1.0"
13 Curtis, Shelby SO Litchfield 20' 8.0"
14 Bare, Helen SO Greenville 20' 4.0"
15 Dorris, Kaytlyn FR Southwestern 18' 4.0"
16 Bockstruck, Leanne FR Southwestern 16' 8.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Lauren FR Carlinville 103' 11.0" 10
2 Hackler, Madolyn FR Pana 81' 4.0" 8
3 Epley, Danielle FR Pana 80' 2.0" 6
4 Marquardt, Olivia FR Vandalia 79' 6.0" 5
5 Fenton, Tatum SO Litchfield 73' 10.0" 4
6 Krankel, Brooke SO Greenville 73' 5.0" 3
7 Floyd, Whisper FR Roxana 69' 1.0" 2
8 Bare, Helen SO Greenville 67' 5.0" 1
9 Dewitt, Marcy FR Litchfield 62' 9.0"
10 Baldwin Zurek, Isa FR Staunton 60' 11.0"
11 Royer, Brooke SO Staunton 56' 11.0"
12 Hobbs, Darby FR Roxana 49' 7.0"
13 Mayhaus, Hannah SO Vandalia 48' 5.0"
14 Dorris, Kaytlyn FR Southwestern 47' 2.0"
15 Bockstruck, Leanne FR Southwestern 42' 11.0"