CIC Boys Conference Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Shelbyville224
Tuscola108
Clinton87
Sullivan85
Warrensburg-Latham73
Macon Meridian68
St. Teresa32
Central A & M19

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Blake JR Sullivan 11.83 5
2 Peterson, Devin SR Shelbyville 11.85 4
3 Karr, Blake FR Clinton 12.23
4 Seip, Tyler SO Tuscola 12.55
5 Johnson, Kyle FR Clinton 12.83
6 Denny, Dakota FR Tuscola 13.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peifer, Brett SR Shelbyville 11.46 10
2 Duncan, Jason SO St. Teresa 11.60 8
3 Lewis, Dionte FR Warrensburg-Latham 11.71 6
4 Landrus, Calen SR Sullivan 12.00 3
5 Schinzler, Luke SO Central A & M 12.03 2
6 Lewis, Diondre FR Warrensburg-Latham 12.18 1
7 Jarrett, Zach SO St. Teresa 12.52

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nagy, Sam JR Clinton 24.35 3
2 Karr, Blake FR Clinton 24.94
3 Bryles, John FR St. Teresa 25.22
4 Denny, Dakota FR Tuscola 26.17
5 Reed, Dylan FR Macon Meridian 26.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peifer, Brett SR Shelbyville 23.84 10
2 Tedford, Jaiden JR Warrensburg-Latham 24.11 8
3 Stewart, Blake JR Sullivan 24.19 6
4 Lewis, Dionte FR Warrensburg-Latham 24.21 5
5 Landrus, Calen SR Sullivan 24.24 4
6 Hendryx, Tyler SR Shelbyville 24.36 2
7 Black, Riley FR Central A & M 24.46 1
8 Schinzler, Luke SO Central A & M 25.09

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goss, Charlie SO Sullivan 56.56 2
2 Butler, Jordan SR Clinton 57.81 1
3 White, Jacob FR Sullivan 57.92
4 Rauch, Austin FR Clinton 58.02
5 Hill, John FR Tuscola 58.13
6 Denny, Dakota FR Tuscola 58.78
7 Brazel, Dalton FR Central A & M 1:12.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peifer, Brett SR Shelbyville 52.21 10
2 Skowronski, Ryan FR Shelbyville 53.03 8
3 Baker, Drake JR Macon Meridian 53.43 6
4 Lewis, Dionte FR Warrensburg-Latham 54.13 5
5 Brown, Marshall FR Macon Meridian 55.04 4
6 Tedford, Jaiden JR Warrensburg-Latham 56.00 3
7 Jarrett, Zach SO St. Teresa 57.98

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henze, Preston JR Shelbyville 2:00.98 10
2 Pasley, Tyler SO Shelbyville 2:03.52 8
3 McClurg, Noah SR Clinton 2:08.44 6
4 Ponder, Trent SO Tuscola 2:11.36 5
5 Dawson, Trevor JR Warrensburg-Latham 2:12.40 4
6 Bland, J.T. SO Sullivan 2:16.88 3
7 Durbin, Nate FR Macon Meridian 2:19.89 2
8 Evans, Brian JR Warrensburg-Latham 2:21.97 1
9 Shobe, Luke FR Clinton 2:23.22
10 Waldhoff, Clayton SR Sullivan 2:25.09
11 Lemay, Josiah SO Tuscola 2:28.60
12 Ohl, Jason SO St. Teresa 2:44.74
13 Brazel, Dalton FR Central A & M 2:56.89
14 Archer, Christian JR St. Teresa -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Kenton SR Shelbyville 4:31.97 10
2 Skinner, Marcus JR Shelbyville 4:33.84 8
3 Ponder, Eric SR Tuscola 4:41.60 6
4 Olson, Gabe JR St. Teresa 4:52.99 5
5 Bland, J.T. SO Sullivan 5:01.44 4
6 Dawson, Trevor JR Warrensburg-Latham 5:02.39 3
7 Tschosik, Nick SO St. Teresa 5:05.61 2
8 Durbin, Nate FR Macon Meridian 5:06.46 1
9 Kaufman, Levi SO Clinton 5:14.02
10 Fabris, Isaac SO Clinton 5:19.27
11 Terneus, Mason FR Warrensburg-Latham 5:31.62
12 Lash, Kyzer SO Sullivan 5:45.88
13 Denton, Peyton SO Central A & M 6:38.77
14 Amenda, Ashton FR Central A & M 6:42.87

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ponder, Eric SR Tuscola 9:35.21 10
2 Skinner, Marcus JR Shelbyville 9:39.80 8
3 Snider, Drew SR Shelbyville 11:13.93 6
4 Fabris, Isaac SO Clinton 11:24.77 5
5 Nickerson, Cameron FR Sullivan 11:33.73 4
6 Sustaita, Raul JR St. Teresa 11:35.97 3
7 Mauck, Brent SR Sullivan 11:38.30 2
8 Spillman, David SO Tuscola 12:19.78 1
9 Snyder, Nolan SR Clinton 12:35.39
10 Henderson, Josh FR Warrensburg-Latham 14:07.80

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Jordan SR Clinton 21.59 2
2 Harner, Mason SO Sullivan 22.36 1
3 Morse, Triston SO Central A & M 22.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Brian JR Warrensburg-Latham 16.82 10
2 Pullen, Turner FR Shelbyville 16.83 8
3 Banning, Cole JR Shelbyville 17.94 6
4 Schwartz, Chris JR Clinton 20.05 5
5 Kibler, Zach SO Tuscola 20.12 4
6 Baczkowski, Jacob FR Central A & M 21.52 3
7 Kerkhoff, Ray SO Tuscola 22.76

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Mike SO St. Teresa 47.41 3
2 Kuba, George SR Clinton 48.55 1
3 Kerkhoff, Ray SO Tuscola 49.75
4 Kibler, Zach SO Tuscola 49.83
5 Cameron, Jacob SR Sullivan 52.67
6 Morse, Triston SO Central A & M 55.67
7 Adams, Damian JR St. Teresa -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collins, Dalton SR Macon Meridian 42.89 10
2 Buchanan, Shawn SR Clinton 43.91 8
3 Pullen, Turner FR Shelbyville 44.21 6
4 Evans, Brian JR Warrensburg-Latham 44.34 5
5 Devore, Zach SR Sullivan 46.86 4
6 Lewis, Diondre FR Warrensburg-Latham 47.93 2
7 Banning, Cole JR Shelbyville 48.83
8 Baczkowski, Jacob FR Central A & M 52.37

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Noah JR Macon Meridian 6' 3.0" 10
2 Smith, Jordan JR Shelbyville 5' 11.0" 8
3 Rauch, Austin FR Clinton 5' 9.0" 6
4 Hortin, Lukas SO Tuscola 5' 9.0" 5
5 Sims, Grant SO Shelbyville 5' 7.0" 4
6 Harris, Drew SR Sullivan 5' 7.0" 3
7 Boston, Jacolby SO St. Teresa 5' 5.0" 2
8 Bowman, Luke FR Sullivan 5' 3.0" 1
9 Butts, Andrew SO Warrensburg-Latham 5' 3.0"
10 Smith, Ian SO Macon Meridian 5' 3.0"
11 Brownlow, Mason FR St. Teresa -
12 Short, Gage SR Clinton -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Sebastian JR Shelbyville 12' 0.0" 10
2 Rexroad, Austin SR Tuscola 11' 6.0" 8
3 Johnson, Austin SO Clinton 11' 0.0" 6
4 Foltz, Luke SO Shelbyville 11' 0.0" 5
5 Pedigo, Logan FR Sullivan 10' 6.0" 4
6 Lemay, Josiah SO Tuscola 10' 0.0" 3
7 Sanders, Dalton FR Clinton 10' 0.0" 2

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Love, Jason JR Clinton 17' 7.0" 2
2 Butts, Andrew SO Warrensburg-Latham 16' 8.0"
3 Greene, Manny FR St. Teresa 16' 3.0"
4 Brownlow, Mason FR St. Teresa 16' 1.0"
5 Morse, Triston SO Central A & M 14' 10.0"
6 Carnahan, Ian FR Macon Meridian 14' 1.0"
7 Aydt, Tyler FR Central A & M 13' 5.0"
8 Cromwell, Andrew FR Macon Meridian -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Jordan JR Shelbyville 20' 6.5" 10
2 Buchanan, Shawn SR Clinton 20' 1.0" 8
3 Hortin, Lukas SO Tuscola 18' 9.0" 6
4 Hendryx, Tyler SR Shelbyville 18' 6.0" 5
5 Drake, Cody FR Sullivan 18' 5.5" 4
6 Uphoff, Zane JR Sullivan 18' 0.0" 3
7 Seip, Tyler SO Tuscola 17' 5.0" 1
8 Tedford, Jaiden JR Warrensburg-Latham 17' 4.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buchanan, Shawn SR Clinton 41' 0.5" 10
2 Smith, Jordan JR Shelbyville 40' 3.5" 8
3 Uphoff, Zane JR Sullivan 39' 5.5" 6
4 Rexroad, Austin SR Tuscola 39' 3.5" 5
5 Collins, Dalton SR Macon Meridian 38' 0.0" 3
6 Archer, Christian JR St. Teresa 37' 3.5" 2
7 Banning, Cole JR Shelbyville 36' 6.0"
8 Davis, Mike SO St. Teresa 35' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Drew SR Sullivan 38' 3.5" 4
2 Butts, Andrew SO Warrensburg-Latham 36' 10.5" 1
3 Rauch, Austin FR Clinton 36' 4.5"
4 Kerkhoff, Ray SO Tuscola -
5 Cromwell, Andrew FR Macon Meridian -
6 Kapper, Tyler FR Central A & M -
7 Stedman, Ben SR Central A & M -
8 Gepford, Jason FR Warrensburg-Latham -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kent, Gabe JR Warrensburg-Latham 38' 2.5" 1
2 Miller, Trevor SO Warrensburg-Latham 37' 1.5"
3 Clayton, Dakota SR Sullivan 36' 5.0"
4 Schmohe, Austin SO Sullivan 35' 4.0"
5 Black, Riley FR Central A & M 34' 5.5"
6 Kitson, Jason JR Clinton 32' 5.0"
7 Smith, Jayden` FR St. Teresa -
8 Westfall, Seth FR Clinton -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Stephen SR Tuscola 55' 4.0" 10
2 Turner, Clayton SR Tuscola 52' 10.25" 8
3 Birch, Dillon SO Shelbyville 51' 8.0" 6
4 Moore, Brady SO St. Teresa 50' 8.0" 5
5 Kennell, Bart JR Shelbyville 48' 1.25" 4
6 Renfro, Josiah SR Macon Meridian 40' 6.0" 3
7 Maynard, Matt SR Central A & M 39' 6.5" 2
8 Menges, Wyatt SO Macon Meridian -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Stephen SR Tuscola 163' 6.0" 10
2 Damery, Troy SR Macon Meridian 146' 2.0" 8
3 Kennell, Bart JR Shelbyville 143' 6.5" 6
4 Turner, Clayton SR Tuscola 141' 4.0" 5
5 Welton, Mikel SR Shelbyville 130' 8.0" 4
6 Renfro, Josiah SR Macon Meridian 124' 2.0" 3
7 Underwood, Collin JR Clinton 106' 5.0"
8 Stedman, Ben SR Central A & M -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clayton, Dakota SR Sullivan 114' 0.0" 2
2 Miller, Trevor SO Warrensburg-Latham 112' 7.0" 1
3 Maynard, Matt SR Central A & M 110' 6.5"
4 Wargel, Landon SO Clinton 105' 11.0"
5 Kent, Gabe JR Warrensburg-Latham 93' 4.0"
6 Whitaker, Parker SO Sullivan 89' 10.0"
7 Robbins, Jason SO St. Teresa 79' 2.0"