CSL South Conference Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Niles West152
Maine South114.5
Glenbrook South98
New Trier88
Evanston Township54.5
Waukegan41

Men's 100m Dash Freshman/Sophmore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hampton, Miles SO Evanston Township 11.63 10
2 Galanapoulos, Matt SO Niles West 11.84 8
3 Lewis, Davion FR Niles West 11.94 6
4 Holbrook, Matthew SO Maine South 12.05 4
5 Pusateri, Jack SO Maine South 12.29 2
6 Smithe, Jack SO New Trier 12.47 1
7 Acocella, Noah SO Glenbrook South 12.56
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hampton, Miles SO Evanston Township 11.65
2 Holbrook, Matthew SO Maine South 12.02
3 Smithe, Jack SO New Trier 12.37
4 Cole, Christian SO Glenbrook South 12.59
5 Sun, Justin FR New Trier 12.74
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Galanapoulos, Matt SO Niles West 12.15
2 Lewis, Davion FR Niles West 12.22
3 Pusateri, Jack SO Maine South 12.24
4 Acocella, Noah SO Glenbrook South 12.51
5 Holzmueller, Aaron FR Evanston Township 17.91

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murphy, Reggie SR Evanston Township 10.96 10
2 Adams, Malachi SR Evanston Township 11.00 8
3 Costantino, Brandon SR Niles West 11.29 6
4 Sajenko, Nick Sajenko JR Maine South 11.40 4
5 Willer, Jeff SR Niles West 11.51 2
6 Scott, Daniel JR Waukegan 11.52 1
7 Mollman, Tim SR New Trier 11.72
8 Jin, Chris SR Glenbrook South 12.07
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Murphy, Reggie SR Evanston Township 11.13
2 Sajenko, Nick Sajenko JR Maine South 11.55
3 Mollman, Tim SR New Trier 11.67
4 Jin, Chris SR Glenbrook South 11.85
5 Lustig, Jimmy JR Glenbrook South 11.91
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adams, Malachi SR Evanston Township 11.24
2 Scott, Daniel JR Waukegan 11.53
3 Costantino, Brandon SR Niles West 11.58
4 Willer, Jeff SR Niles West 11.59
5 Thomas, Kevin SR Maine South 11.99
6 Chen, Wei FR New Trier 12.45

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garron, Brad SO Evanston Township 22.42 10
2 Adams, Malachi SR Evanston Township 22.44 8
3 Costantino, Brandon SR Niles West 23.09 6
4 Willer, Jeff SR Niles West 23.57 4
5 Sajenko, Nick Sajenko JR Maine South 23.62 2
6 Mollman, Tim SR New Trier 23.71 1
7 Lewis, Desmond SO Waukegan 24.49
8 Kwok, Nick JR New Trier 24.89
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adams, Malachi SR Evanston Township 23.21
2 Willer, Jeff SR Niles West 23.79
3 Sajenko, Nick Sajenko JR Maine South 24.32
4 Lewis, Desmond SO Waukegan 24.74
5 Gonzalez, Noel SR Waukegan 24.78
6 Villaflor, William JR Glenbrook South 25.60
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Garron, Brad SO Evanston Township 22.57
2 Costantino, Brandon SR Niles West 22.82
3 Mollman, Tim SR New Trier 23.61
4 Kwok, Nick JR New Trier 24.76
5 Yong, Richard JR Glenbrook South 25.19
6 Rivera, Dan SR Maine South 25.23

Men's 200m Dash Freshman/Sophmore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galanapoulos, Matt SO Niles West 23.60 10
2 Yen, Albert FR New Trier 23.79 8
3 Sudrzynski, Sander SO Maine South 24.52 6
4 Hampton, Miles SO Evanston Township 24.62 4
5 Lewis, Davion FR Niles West 24.82 2
6 Holbrook, Matthew SO Maine South 25.28 1
7 Sun, Justin FR New Trier 25.51
8 Acocella, Noah SO Glenbrook South 25.74
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Galanapoulos, Matt SO Niles West 23.98
2 Holbrook, Matthew SO Maine South 24.67
3 Lewis, Davion FR Niles West 25.01
4 Acocella, Noah SO Glenbrook South 25.45
5 Hutchins, Anthony SO Evanston Township 25.64
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Yen, Albert FR New Trier 24.10
2 Sudrzynski, Sander SO Maine South 24.27
3 Hampton, Miles SO Evanston Township 24.30
4 Sun, Justin FR New Trier 25.61
5 Park, Yong Bok SO Glenbrook South 26.40

Men's 400m Dash Freshman/Sophmore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reardon, Jack SR Glenbrook South 55.43 1
2 Lauer, Jack SO New Trier 57.14
3 Holzmueller, Aaron FR Evanston Township 1:24.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henry, Michael SO Evanston Township 52.05 10
2 Johnson, Grant SO New Trier 52.43 8
3 Sudrzynski, Sander SO Maine South 52.56 6
4 Sahakian, David SO Niles West 53.94 4
5 Rivera, Emanuel SO Niles West 54.92 2
6 Vazquez, George FR Waukegan 55.49
7 Lipnitzky, Brandon FR Glenbrook South 56.52
8 Kuta, Tyler FR Maine South 56.55

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schuldt, Jas SR New Trier 53.30
2 Shah, Aagam JR Glenbrook South 55.02
3 Ganas, Shun SR Niles West 57.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garron, Brad SO Evanston Township 49.51 10
2 MaGee, Arnold SR Waukegan 51.18 8
3 Klamm, Carl SR Evanston Township 51.55 6
4 Mollman, Tim SR New Trier 51.72 4
5 Cernek, Gavin JR Glenbrook South 51.76 1.5
6 Denley, Jackson SR Niles West 51.76 1.5
7 Sklarzewski, Tom SR Maine South 52.59
8 Trojan, Jeremy JR Maine South 57.38

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klamm, Carl SR Evanston Township 1:55.11 10
2 Oh, Ted JR New Trier 1:55.54 8
3 Jones, Trinton SR Evanston Township 1:59.00 6
4 Kanwar, Om SR New Trier 2:00.18 4
5 Fishman, Zach JR Maine South 2:01.53 2
6 Dickson, Henry SR Glenbrook South 2:04.66 1
7 Stanek, Nick JR Glenbrook South 2:08.82
8 Hussani, Mateen SR Niles West 2:09.09
9 Beaugureau, Connor JR Maine South 2:09.31
10 Wynn, Kyle JR Waukegan 2:12.51

Men's 800m Run Freshman/Sophmore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Santa, Frankie SO Niles West 2:02.44 10
2 Struckman, Ryan FR New Trier 2:03.67 8
3 Dominguez, Niko SO Niles West 2:05.54 6
4 Borys, Francis SO New Trier 2:07.14 4
5 Garcia, Marcos FR Waukegan 2:11.25 2
6 Danciu, Darian FR Maine South 2:14.09 1
7 Cho, Daniel FR Glenbrook South 2:15.10
8 Prendergast, Ryan FR Maine South 2:19.06
9 Rodriguez, Emmanual FR Waukegan 2:20.57
10 Kang, Steven SO Glenbrook South 2:21.96
11 Glassman, Jacob FR Evanston Township 2:22.40

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mierzwa, Henry SR Maine South 4:19.45 10
2 Sodaro, Brian JR Maine South 4:28.51 8
3 Rosenkranz, Josh SR New Trier 4:31.87 6
4 Santacruz, Austin SR New Trier 4:33.24 4
5 Lowry, Breton SR Evanston Township 4:48.95 2
6 Krishna, Atul JR Niles West 4:50.93 1
7 Juarez, Ivan SR Waukegan 4:54.20
8 Vargas, Adrian SR Niles West 4:56.30
9 Chagoya, Jimmy SR Waukegan 4:59.32
10 Joseph, Elias JR Glenbrook South 5:08.01
11 Netherland, Henry SR Glenbrook South 5:24.00

Men's 1,600m Run Freshman/Sophmore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanchez, Alec SO Glenbrook South 4:40.00 10
2 Woolford, Cooper SO New Trier 4:40.70 8
3 Jortberg, Matt FR Glenbrook South 4:45.00 6
4 Brachmann, Mason SO New Trier 4:48.60 4
5 Garcia, Marcos FR Waukegan 4:50.50 2
6 Hashlamoun, Abdallah SO Niles West 4:51.80 1
7 Muztar, Muzammil SO Niles West 4:57.90
8 Hynds, James SO Maine South 4:58.70
9 Lazcon, Julian SO Waukegan 5:12.20
10 Eovaldi, Joe FR Evanston Township 5:20.00
11 Hawker, Ethan FR Evanston Township 5:50.00

Men's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jordan, Reese SO Maine South 9:37.19 10
2 Blood, Warren SO New Trier 9:37.77 8
3 D'Ambrosio, Paul SR Maine South 9:39.32 6
4 Litowitz, Jack JR New Trier 9:47.29 4
5 Burrowes, Colin SR Glenbrook South 10:20.36 2
6 Iverson, Sammy JR Niles West 10:36.74 1
7 Scott, Eric JR Niles West 10:49.54
8 Solano, Victor SR Waukegan 11:18.75

Men's 3,200m Run Freshman/Sophmore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Theriault, Jordan FR Glenbrook South 10:01.97 10
2 Shanahan, Brendan FR Maine South 10:03.54 8
3 Whetstone, Jack SO Glenbrook South 10:09.85 6
4 Alanis, Marco SO Niles West 10:21.20 4
5 Burke, Matt SO New Trier 10:27.94 2
6 Roge, Matt SO New Trier 10:31.12 1
7 Eovaldi, Joe FR Evanston Township 10:48.58
8 Wagner, Alex FR Maine South 11:14.30
9 Villegas, Sebastian SO Niles West 11:22.17
10 Hawker, Ethan FR Evanston Township 11:40.73

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amarteifio, Roland JR Evanston Township 14.71 10
2 Wassmann, Peter SR Glenbrook South 15.39 8
3 Daniels, Brian SO Evanston Township 15.78 6
4 Robitaille, John JR New Trier 17.00 4
5 Ball, Tommy SR New Trier 17.53 2

Men's 110m Hurdles Freshman/Sophmore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pistorius, Jack SO Maine South 16.36 10
2 Erjavac, Chris SO Niles West 16.47 8
3 Yen, Albert FR New Trier 16.68 6
4 Moriarity, Finn SO New Trier 17.39 4
5 Gerber, Max FR Glenbrook South 17.42 2
6 Campbell, Shawn FR Niles West 17.83 1
7 Read, Chris SO Maine South 17.84
8 Chiaro, Frank FR Evanston Township 19.24
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pistorius, Jack SO Maine South 16.59
2 Erjavac, Chris SO Niles West 16.91
3 Read, Chris SO Maine South 18.06
4 Campbell, Shawn FR Niles West 18.43
5 Cernek, Derek SO Glenbrook South 19.73
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gerber, Max FR Glenbrook South 17.78
2 Moriarity, Finn SO New Trier 18.20
3 Yen, Albert FR New Trier 18.63
4 Chiaro, Frank FR Evanston Township 19.48
5 Ennis, Owen SO Evanston Township 19.79

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles Freshman/Sophmore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cernek, Derek SO Glenbrook South 49.01
2 Lambert, Josh SO New Trier 49.40
3 Campbell, Shawn FR Niles West 51.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Erjavac, Chris SO Niles West 42.83 10
2 Pittges, Liam SO Maine South 42.87 8
3 Ennis, Owen SO Evanston Township 43.72 6
4 Moriarity, Finn SO New Trier 45.49 4
5 Gerber, Max FR Glenbrook South 46.06 2
6 Read, Chris SO Maine South 46.52 1
7 Chiaro, Frank FR Evanston Township 47.76

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Micah JR Waukegan 45.23
2 Tobin, Paul SR Maine South 46.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amarteifio, Roland JR Evanston Township 40.31 10
2 Malina, Mike SR Niles West 40.52 8
3 Christie, Ryan JR Evanston Township 40.61 6
4 Wassmann, Peter SR Glenbrook South 40.79 4
5 Robitaille, John JR New Trier 43.84 2
6 Ball, Tommy SR New Trier 43.94 1
7 Dilfer, Matt JR Maine South 44.74

Men's High Jump Freshman/Sophmore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cherian, John FR Niles West 5' 6.0" 10
2 Patel, Niket SO Niles West 5' 4.0" 8
3 Collins, Nick FR New Trier 5' 4.0" 6
4 Ambrosino, Jack FR New Trier 5' 2.0" 4
5 Stimson, Dylan SO Maine South 5' 2.0" 1.5
6 Watson, Bennett FR Evanston Township 5' 2.0" 1.5
7 Caines, Matt FR Evanston Township 5' 0.0"
8 Carrillo, Joseph FR Maine South 4' 10.0"
9 Jung, Steven FR Glenbrook South 4' 10.0"
10 Ubeid, Arman FR Glenbrook South -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cernek, Gavin JR Glenbrook South 6' 0.0" 10
2 Nowak, Tim JR Glenbrook South 5' 10.0" 8
3 Grant, Elliott SR Evanston Township 5' 10.0" 6
4 Johnson, Scout SR New Trier 5' 8.0" 4
5 Flowers, Myrean JR Niles West 5' 8.0" 2
6 Turrel, jared JR Niles West 5' 8.0" 1
7 Mathews, Jeremiah JR New Trier 5' 6.0"
8 Thomas, Kevin SR Maine South -

Men's Pole Vault Freshman/Sophmore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kelly, Jack SO Glenbrook South 11' 9.0" 10
2 Kokosioulis, Fotis FR Maine South 11' 6.0" 8
3 Polakow, Alex SO Glenbrook South 10' 6.0" 6
4 Lieu, Andy SO Niles West 9' 6.0" 4
5 Ho, Steve SO Niles West 9' 6.0" 2
6 Johnson, Grant SO New Trier 9' 0.0" 1
7 Stapleton, Sean SO Maine South 8' 6.0"
8 Klein, Matt SO New Trier 8' 6.0"

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pasia, Errol SR Niles West 13' 0.0" 10
2 Jasper, Alex SR Maine South 13' 0.0" 8
3 Wos, Bobby JR Glenbrook South 12' 6.0" 6
4 Dilfer, Matt JR Maine South 12' 6.0" 4
5 Halloran, Kevin JR Glenbrook South 11' 6.0" 2
6 Phillips, Owen SR New Trier 11' 0.0" 1
7 Morton, Daniel SR New Trier 10' 6.0"
8 Thai, Edward JR Niles West 10' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jasper, Alex SR Maine South 20' 9.0" 10
2 Taylor-Ford, Jachai SR Waukegan 20' 3.0" 8
3 Daniels, Brian SO Evanston Township 19' 10.5" 6
4 Tantchev, George JR Glenbrook South 19' 4.75" 4
5 Lewis, Desmond SO Waukegan 19' 4.0" 2
6 Wabomner, JC JR Niles West 19' 1.5" 1
7 Ekosidekas, Yanni SR Glenbrook South 18' 10.0"
8 Lee, Matt JR New Trier 18' 0.0"
9 Chen, Wei FR New Trier 17' 5.75"

Men's Long Jump Freshman/Sophmore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Davion FR Niles West 18' 7.0" 10
2 Henry, Michael SO Evanston Township 18' 5.75" 8
3 Pistorius, Jack SO Maine South 17' 5.75" 6
4 Acocella, Noah SO Glenbrook South 16' 7.0" 4
5 Dela Cruz, Frenz SO Waukegan 16' 5.5" 2
6 Cole, Christian SO Glenbrook South 16' 1.0" 1
7 Yen, Albert FR New Trier 16' 0.5"
8 Ascuncion, Don SO Niles West 16' 0.25"
9 Shonfeld, Sam SO New Trier 15' 11.5"
10 Caines, Matt FR Evanston Township 15' 11.0"
11 Kuta, Tyler FR Maine South 15' 8.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilburn, Jonathan FR Evanston Township 42' 4.5" 10
2 Denley, Jackson SR Niles West 41' 10.0" 8
3 Lewis, Desmond SO Waukegan 41' 8.0" 6
4 Coleman, Diamond SR Waukegan 41' 4.5" 4
5 Wabomner, JC JR Niles West 40' 8.0" 2
6 Tantchev, George JR Glenbrook South 40' 6.0" 1
7 Yaworsky, Peter SR New Trier 38' 1.5"
8 Grant, Elliott SR Evanston Township 37' 3.0"
9 Robbins, Michael SR New Trier 36' 8.0"
10 Aki, Tyler SR Glenbrook South 36' 7.5"

Men's Triple Jump Freshman/Sophmore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pistorius, Jack SO Maine South 38' 5.25" 10
2 Cherian, John FR Niles West 36' 2.5" 8
3 Henry, Michael SO Evanston Township 36' 0.0" 6
4 Johnson, Grant SO New Trier 35' 9.75" 4
5 Flowers, Aron SO Niles West 35' 4.0" 2
6 Caines, Matt FR Evanston Township 34' 2.5" 1
7 Cole, Christian SO Glenbrook South 32' 11.75"
8 Shonfeld, Sam SO New Trier 32' 11.0"
9 Carrillo, Joseph FR Maine South 32' 6.5"
10 Dela Cruz, Frenz SO Waukegan 31' 9.5"
11 Jung, Sean SO Glenbrook South 30' 10.75"

Men's Shot Put Freshman/Sophmore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shoup, Will SO New Trier 41' 8.0" 10
2 Zima, Emmett SO Maine South 40' 7.0" 8
3 Aguayo, Miguel SO Niles West 40' 4.0" 6
4 Flanagan, Noah SO New Trier 39' 0.0" 4
5 Jo, Paul SO Glenbrook South 37' 11.0" 2
6 Gomez, Daniel SO Niles West 37' 3.5" 1
7 Andelokovic, Bronko SO Glenbrook South 36' 0.5"
8 Razqo, Isia SO Maine South 33' 6.0"
9 Dawkins, Trey FR Evanston Township 32' 6.5"
10 Waikar, Kayan FR Evanston Township 29' 11.0"
11 Sereno, AJ FR Waukegan -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jarvis, Kevin SO Maine South 52' 0.0" 10
2 Bargo, John SR Maine South 48' 11.0" 8
3 Craig, Thomas SR Waukegan 47' 1.0" 6
4 Box, DJ JR Niles West 46' 3.0" 4
5 Hauser, Will SR Glenbrook South 46' 2.5" 2
6 Connerly-Bey, Jonathan JR Evanston Township 45' 0.5" 1
7 Budin, Marshall JR New Trier 44' 11.5"
8 Tran, Jerry JR Niles West 42' 4.0"
9 Doumitt, Patrick JR Glenbrook South 41' 9.0"
10 Nielsen, Christian SO Evanston Township 39' 3.0"
11 Redemann, Ben JR New Trier 39' 2.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Morgan SO Evanston Township 149' 4.0" 10
2 Hauser, Will SR Glenbrook South 135' 10.0" 8
3 Dellva, Will SR New Trier 128' 7.0" 6
4 Easington, Ben SO Evanston Township 127' 10.0" 4
5 Martens, Kenny SR Maine South 126' 11.0" 2
6 Peterson, Will JR New Trier 125' 3.0" 1
7 Craig, Thomas SR Waukegan 123' 10.0"
8 Bargo, John SR Maine South 114' 1.0"
9 Doumitt, Patrick JR Glenbrook South 99' 2.0"
10 Kandu, Jacob JR Niles West 98' 4.0"
11 Cadet, Calvin JR Niles West 94' 2.0"
12 Lenz, Aaron JR Waukegan 80' 4.0"

Men's Discus Throw Freshman/Sophmore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zima, Emmett SO Maine South 117' 5.0" 10
2 Razqo, Isia SO Maine South 116' 2.0" 8
3 Jo, Paul SO Glenbrook South 113' 0.0" 6
4 Andelokovic, Bronko SO Glenbrook South 103' 4.0" 4
5 Flanagan, Noah SO New Trier 98' 10.0" 2
6 Park, Joe FR Niles West 98' 0.0" 1
7 Gomez, Daniel SO Niles West 97' 4.0"
8 Shoup, Will SO New Trier 96' 0.0"
9 Dawkins, Trey FR Evanston Township 94' 2.0"
10 Sereno, AJ FR Waukegan 83' 10.0"
11 Waikar, Kayan FR Evanston Township 69' 4.0"