Altamont Open

Scores:
Men's Score
St. Anthony163
Altamont111
Patoka82
Neoga65
Cowden-Herrick48.5
Stewardson-Strasburg38
Brownstown36.5
 
Women's Score
Altamont167
Neoga156
St. Anthony90
Patoka46
Cowden-Herrick24
Stewardson-Strasburg23
Brownstown13

Men's Men 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moschenrose, Derek SO Stewardson-Strasburg 12.63
2 Powell, Seth SO Brownstown 12.65
3 Blanchette, Jon SO St. Anthony 12.78
4 Chandler, Chase JR Cowden-Herrick 12.95
5 Lanham, Seth FR Neoga 13.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riley, Chase JR Patoka 11.52 10
2 Abernathy, Caleb JR Neoga 11.97 8
3 Back, Tyler SR Patoka 12.14 6
4 Frailey, Curt SR Brownstown 12.34 4
5 Ballinger, Chandler JR Stewardson-Strasburg 12.47 2
6 Deadmond, Logan JR Altamont 12.48 1
7 Mays, Jacob SR Cowden-Herrick 12.71

Men's Men 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mays, Jacob SR Cowden-Herrick 26.07 4
2 Nichols, Blake SO Stewardson-Strasburg 26.65
3 Heal, Augie FR St. Anthony 27.12
4 Lanham, Seth FR Neoga 29.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riley, Chase JR Patoka 23.52 10
2 O'Leary, Sean SR Patoka 24.14 8
3 Abernathy, Caleb JR Neoga 24.34 6
4 Blythe, Aaron SR Stewardson-Strasburg 26.09 2
5 Blanchette, Jon SO St. Anthony 26.29 1

Men's Men 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chandler, Chase JR Cowden-Herrick 1:03.18 0.5
2 Holt, Jesse JR Neoga 1:04.67
3 Ballinger, Blake SO Neoga 1:06.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gardewine, Andrew SR St. Anthony 52.26 10
2 Deadmond, Logan JR Altamont 55.17 8
3 Lawrence, Wyatt FR St. Anthony 58.77 6
4 Mays, Jacob SR Cowden-Herrick 59.84 4
5 Walden, Alex SO Stewardson-Strasburg 1:00.96 2
6 Matthews, Nathan SR Brownstown 1:03.18 0.5

Men's Men 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gardewine, Andrew SR St. Anthony 2:09.84 10
2 Kastl, Ryan JR Neoga 2:16.30 8
3 Barns, Hunter JR Altamont 2:16.33 6
4 Beesley, Alex FR St. Anthony 2:21.42 4
5 Kemme, Brendon SR Cowden-Herrick 2:22.70 2
6 Hohn, Eric JR Neoga 2:25.12 1
7 Bain, Steve SO Altamont 2:27.73
8 Matthews, Nathan SR Brownstown 2:29.73
9 Powell, Seth SO Brownstown 2:48.60

Men's Men 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Jesus SO Altamont 4:54.19 10
2 Walk, Ethan JR Neoga 5:23.01 8
3 Helmik, Clayton FR St. Anthony 5:31.53 6
4 Slingerland, Toby SO Altamont 5:34.07 4
5 Titus, Brody FR Neoga 5:41.92 2
6 Sarver, Jarrett FR Cowden-Herrick 6:11.61 1

Men's Men 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Jesus SO Altamont 10:59.96 10
2 Helmik, Clayton FR St. Anthony 11:36.66 8
3 Walk, Ethan JR Neoga 11:52.16 6
4 Clark, Jackson FR Neoga 12:06.20 4
5 Lagerhauser, Jackson SR Cowden-Herrick 13:09.00 2
6 Sarver, Jarrett FR Cowden-Herrick 13:09.84 1

Men's Men 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitt, Travis JR Altamont 17.92 10
2 Sager, Mitchell SO St. Anthony 19.49 8
3 Walden, Alex SO Stewardson-Strasburg 21.34 6
4 Eaton, Braden FR Neoga 21.92 4
5 Martin, Logan FR Cowden-Herrick 23.36 2

Men's Men 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eaton, Braden FR Neoga 52.12 6
2 Keepler, Peyton SO Patoka 52.73 4
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitt, Travis JR Altamont 45.61 10
2 Sager, Mitchell SO St. Anthony 46.38 8

Men's Men High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beesley, Alex FR St. Anthony 5' 4.0" 10
2 Rayo Moreno, Alby JR Cowden-Herrick 5' 2.0" 8
3 Noll, Brenden SR Brownstown 4' 10.0" 6
4 Kemme, Brendon SR Cowden-Herrick 4' 6.0" 4

Men's Men Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wortman, Sam SR St. Anthony 12' 0.0" 10

Men's Men Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rayo Moreno, Alby JR Cowden-Herrick 17' 1.75" 2
2 Noll, Brenden SR Brownstown 16' 0.5" 1
3 Sturgeon, Joey SO Patoka 15' 6.75"
4 Jenkins, DJ SO Altamont 14' 7.0"
5 Brandt, Jake FR St. Anthony 13' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powell, Seth SO Brownstown 18' 11.5" 10
2 Nuxoll, Jack FR St. Anthony 18' 7.5" 8
3 Blythe, Aaron SR Stewardson-Strasburg 18' 6.0" 6
4 Stone, Wyatt SO Altamont 17' 4.0" 4

Men's Men Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keepler, Peyton SO Patoka 35' 9.5" 4
2 Schmidt, Nate SR St. Anthony 34' 8.0" 2
3 Nohren, Aaron SO Cowden-Herrick 34' 5.0" 1
4 Lawrence, Wyatt FR St. Anthony 32' 9.0"
5 Miller, Dylan SO Altamont 32' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stone, Wyatt SO Altamont 39' 7.0" 10
2 Blythe, Aaron SR Stewardson-Strasburg 38' 10.5" 8
3 Ballinger, Chandler JR Stewardson-Strasburg 38' 0.5" 6

Men's Men Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Kolton FR Patoka 33' 8.0" 6
2 Rolfingsmeier, Joshua SO Brownstown 30' 9.75" 1
3 Holste, Ethan SR Altamont 30' 7.0"
4 Brandt, Zane SR Cowden-Herrick 30' 6.75"
5 Tkachuk, Patrick FR Altamont 26' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walk, Dalton SO St. Anthony 43' 4.0" 10
2 Rios, Derek SO St. Anthony 37' 2.25" 8
3 Hill, Lucas SR Brownstown 32' 5.5" 4
4 Barnes, Dylan SR Cowden-Herrick 32' 4.0" 2

Men's Men Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lorton, Carson SR Cowden-Herrick 86' 8.5" 1
2 Hill, Lucas SR Brownstown 85' 11.0"
3 Barnes, Dylan SR Cowden-Herrick 80' 6.0"
4 Berg, Stephen FR Altamont 62' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oberlink, Brock JR Brownstown 121' 9.0" 10
2 Kinkelaar, Ty SO St. Anthony 118' 0.0" 8
3 Brown, Nate FR Altamont 115' 10.0" 6
4 Esker, Blake JR St. Anthony 113' 4.0" 4
5 Walker, Kolton FR Patoka 107' 6.0" 2

Men's 4 x 200 Yard Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Altamont 1:43.15 10
2 , SR St. Anthony 1:49.30 8
3 , SR Patoka 1:51.47 6

Women's Women 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kersey, Kamyl SO Neoga 15.31
2 Hotze, Kacie SO Neoga 15.61
3 Donoho, Abbey SO Patoka 16.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goldstein, Leah SR Altamont 13.71 10
2 Goldstein, McKenzie SO Altamont 13.92 8
3 Esker, Aly JR St. Anthony 13.96 6
4 McDevitt, Emily JR St. Anthony 14.34 4
5 Cain, Lindsey SR Patoka 14.40 2
6 Blair, Alex SR Cowden-Herrick 14.43 1

Women's Women 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cain, Lindsey SR Patoka 29.60 7
2 Blair, Alex SR Cowden-Herrick 33.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goldstein, Leah SR Altamont 27.72 10
2 Wolff, Karsyn FR Altamont 29.60 7
3 McDevitt, Emily JR St. Anthony 29.66 4
4 Morrison, Skylar SO Cowden-Herrick 30.76 2
5 Robbins, Mariah FR Stewardson-Strasburg 32.58 1

Women's Women 400m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Slaughter, Kristin SO St. Anthony 1:04.98 10
2 Goldstein, McKenzie SO Altamont 1:05.77 8
3 Ewing, Rachel SO Neoga 1:08.25 6
4 Morrison, Skylar SO Cowden-Herrick 1:11.39 4
5 Elder, Avery FR St. Anthony 1:13.33 2
6 Kersey, Kamyl SO Neoga 1:19.48 1

Women's Women 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Partlow, Morgan SR Neoga 2:41.00 10
2 Zacha, Sydney SO Altamont 2:45.09 8
3 Reel, Courtney FR Stewardson-Strasburg 2:47.09 6
4 McWhorter, Madison FR St. Anthony 2:51.61 4
5 Howald, Cheyenne SO Neoga 2:58.06 2

Women's Women 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wortman, Emily SR St. Anthony 7:18.38 10
2 Andrews, Kyndall JR Neoga 7:40.75 8
3 Hakman, Emily JR Neoga 8:27.06 6
4 Howell, Tia FR Cowden-Herrick 8:54.75 4
5 Stell, Alexis SO Cowden-Herrick 9:23.34 2

Women's Women 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoene, Kaitlyn SR Altamont 14:39.29 10
2 Curry, Cheyenne SO Neoga 15:17.87 8
3 Gibson, Maddie SR Neoga 15:38.23 6
4 Howell, Tia FR Cowden-Herrick 17:27.67 4
5 Stell, Alexis SO Cowden-Herrick 17:32.04 2

Women's Women 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ragland, Sara JR St. Anthony 17.45 10
2 Hill, Makenzie SO Neoga 17.73 8
3 Hoene, Mackenzie SO Altamont 18.57 6
4 Paquette, Hannah SO Altamont 19.40 4
5 Devall, Baylie FR Patoka 19.65 2

Women's Women 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoene, Mackenzie SO Altamont 54.59 10
2 Hill, Makenzie SO Neoga 56.63 8
3 Daymer, Savannah FR Patoka 56.68 6
4 Stuckemeyer, Brooke FR Altamont 59.44 4
5 Oakley, Mahayla SO Neoga 1:08.38 2

Women's Women High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hotze, Kacie SO Neoga 4' 10.0" 10
2 Tegeler, Maddi FR St. Anthony 4' 6.0" 8
3 Bone, Emily JR Brownstown 4' 4.25" 6
4 Daymer, Savannah FR Patoka 4' 4.0" 4

Women's Women Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Slaughter, Kristin SO St. Anthony 11' 0.0" 10
2 Hanna, Rachel SR Altamont 8' 6.0" 8
3 Stuckemeyer, Brooke FR Altamont 7' 0.0" 6

Women's Women Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paquette, Hannah SO Altamont 14' 3.25" 4
2 Brown, Abby JR St. Anthony 13' 11.5" 2
3 Morrison, Skylar SO Cowden-Herrick 13' 11.0" 1
4 Bone, Emily JR Brownstown 12' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ott, Olivia SR Neoga 16' 3.25" 10
2 Banning, Blair FR Neoga 14' 10.25" 8
3 Schlechte, Rebecca SO Stewardson-Strasburg 14' 4.0" 6
4 Blair, Alex SR Cowden-Herrick 13' 8.0"

Women's Women Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ott, Olivia SR Neoga 35' 1.5" 10
2 Hanna, Rachel SR Altamont 31' 5.0" 8
3 Banning, Blair FR Neoga 30' 11.25" 6
4 Morrison, Skylar SO Cowden-Herrick 28' 9.1" 4
5 Brown, Abby JR St. Anthony 28' 9.0" 2
6 Bone, Emily JR Brownstown 28' 2.5" 1

Women's Women Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolff, Hanna FR Altamont 34' 1.0" 10
2 Alumbaugh, Vicki SO Neoga 30' 6.5" 8
3 obrien, Morgan SR Patoka 29' 3.0" 6
4 Paquette, Hannah SO Altamont 28' 0.25" 4
5 Buening, Ellie JR Neoga 27' 1.0" 2
6 Burks, Kriston FR Patoka 25' 7.0" 1
7 Wortman, Emily SR St. Anthony 21' 1.5"
8 McWhorter, Madison FR St. Anthony 20' 5.0"

Women's Women Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buening, Ellie JR Neoga 86' 7.0" 10
2 Wolff, Hanna FR Altamont 85' 5.0" 8
3 Rosborough, Sydney JR Brownstown 81' 4.5" 6
4 Gramlick, Ashley SR Patoka 80' 8.5" 4
5 obrien, Morgan SR Patoka 69' 9.5" 2
6 Morrison, Maddi JR Neoga 67' 9.5" 1
7 Blair, Alex SR Cowden-Herrick 67' 9.0"
8 Wortman, Emily SR St. Anthony 55' 8.0"

Women's 4 x 200 Yard Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Altamont 2:18.43 10