BNC VARSITY BOYS

Scores:
Team Score
Dixon139
Byron104
Winnebago84
Mendota78
Rock Falls53
Oregon52
Stillman Valley27
Rockford Lutheran20

Men's Men 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sikora, Austin SR Rockford Lutheran 11.02 10
2 Martinson, Wyatt SR Mendota 11.57 7
3 LeBlanc, Kyle JR Dixon 11.57 7
4 Rosales, Javier SR Mendota 11.60 4
5 Sullivan, Nyrel FR Dixon 11.74 2
6 Lindgren, Spencer JR Winnebago 12.04 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martinson, Wyatt SR Mendota 11.46
2 Rosales, Javier SR Mendota 11.55
3 Lindgren, Spencer JR Winnebago 11.70
4 Torres, Christian SR Rock Falls 12.50
5 Vogeler, Eli SR Oregon 12.98
6 Elder, Rollie SO Rock Falls 13.73
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 LeBlanc, Kyle JR Dixon 11.60
2 Echelberger, Chanler JR Winnebago 11.79
3 Lewin, Connor JR Stillman Valley 11.82
4 Martinez, Justin SO Byron 11.99
5 Andeson-Oliver, Travion JR Rockford Lutheran 12.14
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sikora, Austin SR Rockford Lutheran 10.96
2 Sullivan, Nyrel FR Dixon 11.58
3 Ross, Nathan SO Stillman Valley 11.78
4 DeHann, Devan SO Oregon 12.85
5 Sealby, Ross SR Byron -

Men's Men 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sikora, Austin SR Rockford Lutheran 22.81 10
2 Martinson, Wyatt SR Mendota 23.60 8
3 Lewin, Connor JR Stillman Valley 23.85 6
4 Johnson, Blake SR Winnebago 24.08 4
5 Sullivan, Nyrel FR Dixon 24.37 2
6 Coffey, Matt SR Dixon 25.15 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Coffey, Matt SR Dixon 23.53
2 Sullivan, Nyrel FR Dixon 23.74
3 Short, Skylar SR Oregon 24.56
4 Spickler, Ethan SR Byron 25.45
5 Navorro, Alexander SO Winnebago 26.06
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martinson, Wyatt SR Mendota 23.24
2 Lewin, Connor JR Stillman Valley 23.48
3 Martinez, Justin SO Byron 24.68
4 Andeson-Oliver, Travion JR Rockford Lutheran 25.11
5 Knox, Breu JR Rock Falls -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sikora, Austin SR Rockford Lutheran 22.86
2 Johnson, Blake SR Winnebago 23.73
3 Ross, Nathan SO Stillman Valley 24.33
4 Cook, Albert SR Rock Falls 24.90
5 Cox, Jacob SO Oregon 27.37

Men's Men 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKay, Tyler JR Byron 57.97
2 DeVries, Grant SR Byron 59.55
3 Elder, Rollie SO Rock Falls 1:02.50
4 Singh, Harneet JR Oregon -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayes, Benny JR Dixon 55.43 2
2 Acton, Bradley JR Stillman Valley 55.86
3 Benson, Jared SR Winnebago 55.95
4 Cullen, Jacob FR Oregon 58.30
5 Dennis, Richard JR Rockford Lutheran 58.85
6 Arteaga, Davy JR Mendota -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coffey, Matt SR Dixon 52.56 10
2 McCammond, Nile SR Stillman Valley 53.36 8
3 Schwartz, Evan JR Winnebago 54.96 6
4 Fritz, Jared SR Mendota 55.26 4
5 Harris, Isaiah SO Rock Falls 55.44 1
6 Anderson, Luke X SR Rockford Lutheran 55.69

Men's Men 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galen, Scott JR Rockford Lutheran 2:18.05
2 Ramirez, Brandon SO Oregon 2:20.84
3 Cameron, Jonathan JR Rock Falls 2:21.20
4 Peterson, Colton SO Rock Falls 2:24.91
5 Bower, Richard FR Oregon 2:42.52
6 Oltmanns, Chris JR Stillman Valley 2:50.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ambrose, Nathan SR Winnebago 1:59.56 10
2 McCarey, Austin SR Byron 2:00.48 8
3 Grady, Evan SR Dixon 2:01.78 6
4 Devant, Christian SR Winnebago 2:04.82 4
5 Fisher, Chance JR Dixon 2:10.61 2
6 Ruiz, Ethan FR Mendota 2:13.11 1
7 Glazebrook, Gage JR Mendota 2:16.88
8 Heitter, Jake JR Byron -

Men's Men 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Seth JR Rock Falls 4:38.21 10
2 McCarey, Austin SR Byron 4:39.83 8
3 Hamblen, Brayden SO Rock Falls 4:41.91 6
4 Smith, Nathan SR Winnebago 4:43.13 4
5 Grady, Evan SR Dixon 4:48.99 2
6 Glazebrook, Gage JR Mendota 4:56.86 1
7 Hussung, Ian FR Oregon 4:56.98
8 Wedekind, Lukas FR Dixon 5:03.17
9 Ruiz, Ethan FR Mendota 5:06.44
10 Nelson, Conner FR Rockford Lutheran 5:35.25
11 Rogers, Jordan JR Oregon 5:45.19
12 Oltmanns, Chris JR Stillman Valley 6:18.36

Men's Men 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmitt, Tyler JR Mendota 11:16.62
2 Nelson, Conner FR Rockford Lutheran 11:36.83
3 Martinez, Tony SR Mendota 11:59.08
4 Carlson, Skylar SO Oregon 12:06.74
5 Wilkens, Jordan FR Oregon 12:11.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamblen, Brayden SO Rock Falls 9:46.87 10
2 Smith, Nathan SR Winnebago 9:54.38 8
3 Williams, Seth JR Rock Falls 10:12.76 6
4 Masterson, Sean SO Dixon 10:27.86 4
5 Masterson, Blain SO Dixon 10:31.17 2
6 Ooyen, Skyler SR Winnebago 10:39.51 1
7 Alejandre-Gonzalez, Inigo SO Byron 11:10.24
8 Sarver, Chase SO Byron 11:54.32

Men's Men 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Falconer, Danny SR Byron 15.42 10
2 Harrison, Jared FR Dixon 16.03 8
3 Wilson, Konner JR Oregon 16.10 6
4 O'Sadnick, Patrick SR Mendota 16.17 4
5 Galster, Wyatt SO Byron 16.67 2
6 Marshall, Malik SO Winnebago 19.19 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilson, Konner JR Oregon 16.26
2 O'Sadnick, Patrick SR Mendota 16.61
3 Marshall, Malik SO Winnebago 17.06
4 Womack, Payton SO Rockford Lutheran 18.70
5 Newman, Andrew SO Oregon 19.00
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Falconer, Danny SR Byron 16.13
2 Galster, Wyatt SO Byron 16.43
3 Harrison, Jared FR Dixon 16.72
4 Knox, Breu JR Rock Falls 18.43
5 Austin, Michael FR Rock Falls 18.45
6 Warren, Jerome FR Rock Falls -

Men's Men 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeHann, Devan SO Oregon 48.46
2 Womack, Payton SO Rockford Lutheran 51.43
3 Warren, Jerome FR Rock Falls -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fortener, Zack SO Byron 44.05 2
2 O'Sadnick, Patrick SR Mendota 47.09
3 Knox, Breu JR Rock Falls 49.74
4 Marshall, Malik SO Winnebago -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Otterbach, Bryce JR Mendota 41.46 10
2 Falconer, Danny SR Byron 41.52 8
3 Wilson, Konner JR Oregon 42.17 6
4 Douglas, Quinton SR Dixon 43.66 4
5 Austin, Michael FR Rock Falls 45.03 1
6 Harrison, Jared FR Dixon 45.79

Men's Men High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roby, Isaiah JR Dixon 6' 2.0" 10
2 LeBlanc, Kyle JR Dixon 6' 2.0" 8
3 Bolhous, Alex SO Winnebago 6' 0.0" 6
4 Capes, Austin JR Byron 5' 8.0" 4
5 Johnson, Verne JR Byron 5' 8.0" 2
6 Vanbriesen, Seth SR Stillman Valley 5' 4.0" 1
7 Whitehead, Isiah SO Winnebago 5' 2.0"
8 Humphrey, Mitchel SR Mendota -
9 Reeder, Ryan SR Mendota -
10 Cullen, Jacob FR Oregon -

Men's Men Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Humphrey, Mitchel SR Mendota 13' 0.0" 10
2 Johnson, Hunter SR Winnebago 12' 6.0" 8
3 Villa, David JR Rock Falls 11' 0.0" 6
4 McCarey, Austin SR Byron 10' 6.0" 4
5 Knox, Breu JR Rock Falls 10' 6.0" 2
6 Blaser, Jake JR Winnebago 10' 6.0" 1
7 Hammer, Tyler SR Oregon 10' 0.0"
8 Parcus, Mike SO Dixon 9' 6.0"
9 Hopkins, Connor SO Oregon 9' 0.0"
10 Fortener, Zack SO Byron -
11 Jacobs, Brendon JR Dixon -

Men's Men Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Nyrel FR Dixon 21' 4.0" 10
2 LeBlanc, Kyle JR Dixon 20' 9.0" 8
3 Ross, Johnny SO Rock Falls 20' 7.0" 6
4 Vanbriesen, Seth SR Stillman Valley 19' 7.0" 4
5 Arteaga, Davy JR Mendota 19' 6.5" 2
6 Johnson, Verne JR Byron 19' 5.5" 1
7 Heitter, Jake JR Byron 19' 4.0"
8 Benson, Jared SR Winnebago 19' 0.0"
9 Short, Skylar SR Oregon 18' 9.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Arteaga, Davy JR Mendota 19' 6.0"
2 Ross, Johnny SO Rock Falls 19' 3.0"
3 Heitter, Jake JR Byron 19' 2.0"
4 LeBlanc, Kyle JR Dixon 19' 1.5"
5 Benson, Jared SR Winnebago 18' 5.0"
6 Lewis, Matt SR Stillman Valley 18' 0.0"
7 Anderson, Luke X SR Rockford Lutheran 17' 7.0"
8 Lipe, Austin SO Mendota 16' 1.5"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sullivan, Nyrel FR Dixon 21' 4.0"
2 Vanbriesen, Seth SR Stillman Valley 19' 7.0"
3 Johnson, Verne JR Byron 19' 5.5"
4 Short, Skylar SR Oregon 18' 7.0"
5 Stradtmann, Cole SO Rockford Lutheran 18' 4.0"
6 Spickler, Justin JR Winnebago 18' 3.5"
7 Harris, Isaiah SO Rock Falls 17' 10.0"
8 Jacobson, Damien FR Oregon 15' 0.5"

Men's Men Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carr, Laron SR Dixon 47' 8.0" 10
2 Reeder, Ryan SR Mendota 41' 5.5" 8
3 Martin, Kandrac SO Dixon 40' 9.0" 6
4 Lewis, Matt SR Stillman Valley 38' 8.0" 2
5 Arteaga, Davy JR Mendota 38' 4.0"
6 Stradtmann, Cole SO Rockford Lutheran 38' 3.0"
7 Vogeler, Eli SR Oregon 37' 9.5"
8 Anderson, Luke X SR Rockford Lutheran 35' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Falconer, Danny SR Byron 39' 8.0" 4
2 McCammond, Nile SR Stillman Valley 38' 6.0" 1
3 Ross, Johnny SO Rock Falls 36' 7.5"
4 Coltrain, Austin SR Byron 36' 4.0"
5 Spickler, Justin JR Winnebago 34' 10.5"

Men's Men Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sealby, Ross SR Byron 53' 3.5" 10
2 Mowry, Kole SO Oregon 45' 4.5" 8
3 Ghibellini, John JR Oregon 43' 4.0" 6
4 Trosper, Billy SO Byron 41' 10.0" 4
5 Kellen, Adam SR Mendota 41' 1.5" 2
6 Carr, Justin JR Mendota 40' 6.5" 1
7 Newman, Collen SO Dixon 39' 6.5"
8 Dunbaugh, Josh SO Winnebago 39' 2.5"
9 Williams, Brandon SO Rockford Lutheran 21' 11.5"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mowry, Kole SO Oregon 45' 4.5"
2 Ghibellini, John JR Oregon 43' 4.0"
3 Carr, Justin JR Mendota 40' 6.5"
4 Helander, Alex SR Dixon 37' 7.25"
5 Lenox, Brady SR Rock Falls 37' 5.5"
6 Pruitt, Brandon JR Winnebago 35' 5.5"
7 Arellano, Francisco JR Rock Falls 33' 3.0"
8 Reyes, Dallas FR Stillman Valley 22' 2.5"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sealby, Ross SR Byron 53' 3.5"
2 Trosper, Billy SO Byron 41' 10.0"
3 Kellen, Adam SR Mendota 41' 1.5"
4 Newman, Collen SO Dixon 39' 6.5"
5 Dunbaugh, Josh SO Winnebago 39' 2.5"
6 Williams, Brandon SO Rockford Lutheran 39' 0.0"
7 Oltmanns, Chris JR Stillman Valley 21' 11.5"
8 Rhein, Michael JR Rockford Lutheran -

Men's Men Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sealby, Ross SR Byron 160' 1.0" 10
2 Trosper, Billy SO Byron 150' 6.0" 8
3 Ghibellini, John JR Oregon 138' 3.0" 6
4 Kellen, Adam SR Mendota 123' 7.0" 4
5 Blaser, Jake JR Winnebago 117' 11.0" 2
6 Helander, Alex SR Dixon 112' 4.0" 1
7 Christmann, Thomas JR Mendota 112' 4.0"
8 Dunbaugh, Josh SO Winnebago 111' 8.0"
9 Mowry, Kole SO Oregon 103' 8.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sealby, Ross SR Byron 160' 1.0"
2 Kellen, Adam SR Mendota 123' 7.0"
3 Dunbaugh, Josh SO Winnebago 111' 8.0"
4 Christmann, Thomas JR Mendota 108' 8.0"
5 Mowry, Kole SO Oregon 103' 8.0"
6 Lenox, Brady SR Rock Falls 83' 9.0"
7 Arellano, Francisco JR Rock Falls 79' 0.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Trosper, Billy SO Byron 150' 6.0"
2 Ghibellini, John JR Oregon 138' 3.0"
3 Blaser, Jake JR Winnebago 114' 1.0"
4 Helander, Alex SR Dixon 109' 11.0"
5 Williams, Brandon SO Rockford Lutheran 100' 1.0"
6 Newman, Collen SO Dixon 95' 3.0"
7 Oltmanns, Chris JR Stillman Valley 64' 2.0"
8 Reyes, Dallas FR Stillman Valley 39' 0.0"