Boys River to River Conference Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Harrisburg199
Sparta178
Murphysboro107
Pinckneyville105
Herrin89
Carterville85
Nashville80
Anna-Jonesboro76
Frankfort61
DuQuoin59
Massac County24

Men's Men 100m Dash Ohio   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Obermark, Clayton SO Massac County 11.92
2 Beery, Brandon SO Frankfort 12.64
3 Ballou, Aaron SR Massac County 13.06
4 McReynolds, Josh JR Frankfort 14.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lane, Dustin JR Harrisburg 11.29 10
2 Crim-Harbison, Corbin JR Harrisburg 11.41 8
3 Vanhorebeke, Jesse SR Benton 11.61 6
4 Milner, Brent SR Herrin 11.68 4
5 Phillips, Bradley JR Benton 11.74 2
6 Hoppenstedt, Austin SR Murphysboro 11.78 1
7 McDonald, Brian SR Murphysboro 11.96

Men's Men 100m Dash Mississippi   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zettler, Sam SO DuQuoin 12.07
2 Kirchner, Tyler JR Nashville 12.54
3 Holmes, Derryn SO Nashville 12.72
4 Garbe, Grant FR Carterville 12.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Drew SO Carterville 11.39 10
2 Logan, Caleb SO Pinckneyville 11.44 8
3 Gold, Alec SO Anna-Jonesboro 11.52 6
4 Lazenby, Caulden JR Pinckneyville 11.82 4
5 Carter, Anthony SR Sparta 11.84 2
6 Miller, Izayah SR Sparta 11.97 1
7 Fornear, Zayne SO DuQuoin 12.07
8 Grass, Derek SR Anna-Jonesboro 12.50

Men's Men 200m Dash Mississippi   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neill, Patrick SR Nashville 25.50
2 Heumann, Sam SO DuQuoin 26.45
3 Hartke, Brian SR Carterville 26.57
4 Reams, Bradley FR DuQuoin 28.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Drew SO Carterville 23.48 10
2 Hagene, Kyle JR Sparta 23.83 8
3 Pierce, Jackson JR Nashville 23.86 6
4 Gold, Alec SO Anna-Jonesboro 23.91 4
5 Jordan, Davion JR Sparta 24.45 2
6 Kreger, Austin SR Pinckneyville 25.10 1
7 Grant, Kylen SO Anna-Jonesboro 25.71
8 Zelasko, Brandon SR Pinckneyville 26.35

Men's Men 200m Dash Ohio   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roundtree, Darion SO Massac County 25.33
2 Sanders, Kurtis JR Benton 27.19
3 McReynolds, Josh JR Frankfort -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lane, Dustin JR Harrisburg 23.24 10
2 Milner, Brent SR Herrin 24.02 8
3 Phillips, Bradley JR Benton 24.15 6
4 Hoppenstedt, Austin SR Murphysboro 24.69 4
5 McDonald, Brian SR Murphysboro 24.89 2
6 Stevenson, Trea JR Herrin 25.14 1
7 Crim-Harbison, Corbin JR Harrisburg -
8 Beery, Brandon SO Frankfort -

Men's Men 400m Dash Ohio   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mikulay, Adam SR Murphysboro 58.33 2
2 Thomason, Noah JR Benton 1:00.47 1
3 Summers, Tristion FR Benton 1:01.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crim-Harbison, Corbin JR Harrisburg 51.80 10
2 Taylor, Payton SR Frankfort 52.55 8
3 Obermark, Clayton SO Massac County 52.79 6
4 Helfrich, Austin SR Murphysboro 53.22 4

Men's Men 400m Dash Mississippi   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Minus, Caleb SO Carterville 54.65 1
2 Tripp, Jaryt FR Anna-Jonesboro 56.57
3 Hill, Jacob JR DuQuoin 57.50
4 Borque, TJ FR Pinckneyville 1:00.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierce, Jackson JR Nashville 51.63 10
2 Hagene, Kyle JR Sparta 52.02 8
3 Nesbitt, Alyze JR Sparta 53.59 6
4 Fisher, Tristan SR Pinckneyville 54.22 4
5 Moore, Drew SO Carterville 54.59 2
6 Zettler, Sam SO DuQuoin 55.64
7 Anderson, Taylor SR Anna-Jonesboro 58.29
8 Holmes, Derryn SO Nashville 58.42

Men's Men 800m Run Mississippi   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huether, Dylan SR Sparta 2:02.25 10
2 Love, Jordan SR Nashville 2:03.00 8
3 Bradshaw, Micah JR Sparta 2:08.14 6
4 McNew, Layton SR Pinckneyville 2:11.21 4
5 Taylor, Marcus SR Anna-Jonesboro 2:12.12 2
6 Kell, Ryan JR Nashville 2:13.74 1
7 Beasly, Caleb FR Carterville 2:16.68
8 Wachter, Nolan JR Carterville 2:19.43
9 Eulles, Stephano SR Pinckneyville 2:21.68
10 Francis, Isaiah SO DuQuoin 2:22.17
11 Davis, Caleb FR DuQuoin 2:30.14
12 Godinez, Diego SO Anna-Jonesboro 2:36.16

Men's Men 800m Run Ohio   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartley, Gavin JR Benton 2:02.30 10
2 Victoria, Michael SR Harrisburg 2:08.64 8
3 Toal, Kolton FR Herrin 2:10.96 6
4 Williams, Matt JR Benton 2:11.71 4
5 Simmons, Mauricus SO Murphysboro 2:12.09 2
6 Burgess, Cade FR Massac County 2:13.16 1
7 Hickey, David JR Herrin 2:25.74
8 Kozuszek, Brendan SR Massac County 2:29.48
9 Neosporek, Blake FR Murphysboro 2:39.92
10 Daniels, Mitch SR Harrisburg -
11 Willmore, Lucas FR Frankfort -
12 Fuehne, Dylan SO Frankfort -

Men's Men 1600m Run Ohio   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartley, Gavin JR Benton 5:02.95 10
2 Gottschalk, Ryan JR Herrin 5:05.65 8
3 Blades, Aiden JR Harrisburg 5:14.11 6
4 Cash, Vance SR Frankfort 5:14.90 4
5 Wilson, Luke SR Frankfort 5:21.40 2
6 Yucus, Taylor JR Benton 5:24.49 1
7 Stamm, Alec FR Murphysboro 5:26.52
8 Atkins, Jalyn JR Herrin -
9 Mikulay, Adam SR Murphysboro -
10 Jordan, River JR Harrisburg -
11 Lewis, Cannon FR Massac County -
12 Lawrence, Kyle JR Massac County -

Men's Men 3200m Run Ohio   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blades, Aiden JR Harrisburg 10:52.09 10
2 Gottschalk, Ryan JR Herrin 10:53.44 8
3 Yucus, Taylor JR Benton 11:23.77 6
4 Stamm, Alec FR Murphysboro 11:29.06 4
5 Johns, Jarrod JR Benton 11:46.74 2
6 Cash, Vance SR Frankfort 11:59.00 1
7 Thai, Seth FR Harrisburg 12:04.68

Men's Men 3200m Run Mississippi   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Harrison JR Carterville 10:01.75 10
2 Lee, Jordan SO Sparta 10:50.87 8
3 Buckner, Trever JR Sparta 10:57.74 6
4 Batteau, Grant FR Pinckneyville 11:07.17 4
5 Johnson, Garrett FR Pinckneyville 11:38.10 2
6 Virgo, Clayton JR Carterville 12:44.31 1
7 Manning, Nathan FR DuQuoin 13:06.07
8 Lamcyzk, Chris FR Nashville 13:13.16
9 Herrmann, Cole FR Nashville 13:32.60
10 Warden, John JR Anna-Jonesboro 15:31.88

Men's Men 110m Hurdles Ohio   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Darrell JR Herrin 15.16 10
2 Marler, Tyler JR Harrisburg 15.25 8
3 Rightnowar, Cody JR Harrisburg 15.90 6
4 Clover, Caleb SR Murphysboro 16.13 4
5 Pemberton, Eli SO Benton 18.05 2
6 Kahl, Brandyn FR Frankfort 18.80 1
7 Ewell, Caleb SO Herrin 21.32
8 Hawkins, Wesley FR Frankfort 22.99

Men's Men 110m Hurdles Mississippi   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Markovic, Izzy SO Anna-Jonesboro 18.29 2
2 Wyciskalla, William JR Nashville 19.77
3 Zelasko, Brandon SR Pinckneyville 20.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beauchem, Isaac SO Carterville 16.30 10
2 Robert, Logan SR Sparta 16.93 8
3 Novak, Quayd SR Nashville 17.15 6
4 Gassell, Harley SO DuQuoin 17.77 4
5 Robinson, Kyle FR DuQuoin 19.20 1
6 Fox, Dylan SO Anna-Jonesboro 19.52

Men's Men 300m Hurdles Ohio   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rightnowar, Cody JR Harrisburg 41.00 10
2 Woods, Darrell JR Herrin 41.87 8
3 Marler, Tyler JR Harrisburg 43.34 6
4 Clover, Caleb SR Murphysboro 43.72 4
5 Pemberton, Eli SO Benton 45.39 2
6 Ehlers, Drake SO Murphysboro 45.92 1
7 Foster, Nevin FR Herrin 46.53
8 Gunter, Gaven JR Frankfort 53.55

Men's Men 300m Hurdles Mississippi   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Kyle FR DuQuoin 46.94 2
2 Wyciskalla, William JR Nashville 47.83
3 Fox, Dylan SO Anna-Jonesboro 49.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beauchem, Isaac SO Carterville 41.89 10
2 Novak, Quayd SR Nashville 43.69 8
3 Robert, Logan SR Sparta 44.73 6
4 Bradshaw, Micah JR Sparta 45.50 4
5 Gassell, Harley SO DuQuoin 47.00 1
6 Markovic, Izzy SO Anna-Jonesboro 48.07

Men's 4 x 100m Relay Mississippi   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pinckneyville A , ,
,
44.47 10
2 Sparta A , ,
,
45.27 8
3 Anna-Jonesboro A , ,
,
47.15 6
4 DuQuoin A , ,
,
47.37 4
5 Carterville A , ,
,
48.72 2
6 Nashville A , ,
,
49.11

Men's 4 x 100m Relay Ohio   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Harrisburg A , ,
,
44.02 10
2 Herrin A , ,
,
44.90 8
3 Benton A , ,
,
44.94 6
4 Murphysboro A , ,
,
45.82 4
5 Frankfort A , ,
,
47.06 2
6 Massac County A , ,
,
47.84

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Mississippi   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 DuQuoin A , ,
,
1:42.58 10
2 Sparta A , ,
,
1:44.82 8
3 Pinckneyville A , ,
,
1:45.73 6
4 Nashville A , ,
,
1:48.85 4
5 Anna-Jonesboro A , ,
,
1:53.39 2

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Ohio   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Harrisburg A , ,
,
1:34.32 10
2 Murphysboro A , ,
,
1:36.45 8
3 Frankfort A , ,
,
1:38.45 6
4 Benton A , ,
,
1:39.15 4
5 Massac County A , ,
,
-
6 Herrin A , ,
,
-

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Ohio   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Harrisburg A , ,
,
1:40.20 10
2 Herrin A , ,
,
1:41.68 8
3 Murphysboro A , ,
,
1:42.82 6
4 Frankfort A , ,
,
1:55.46 4

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Mississippi   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pinckneyville A , ,
,
1:32.51 10
2 Sparta A , ,
,
1:34.55 8
3 Nashville A , ,
,
1:39.27 6
4 Anna-Jonesboro A , ,
,
1:41.35 4
5 DuQuoin A , ,
,
1:41.67 2
6 Carterville A , ,
,
1:43.84

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Mississippi   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pinckneyville A , ,
,
3:30.15 10
2 Sparta A , ,
,
3:36.17 8
3 Carterville A , ,
,
3:40.84 6
4 Anna-Jonesboro A , ,
,
3:51.69 4
5 DuQuoin A , ,
,
3:56.67 2
6 Nashville A , ,
,
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Ohio   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Benton A , ,
,
3:34.94 10
2 Harrisburg A , ,
,
3:36.83 8
3 Murphysboro A , ,
,
3:43.93 6
4 Frankfort A , ,
,
3:46.24 4
5 Herrin A , ,
,
3:46.60 2
6 Massac County A , ,
,
3:56.28

Men's 4 x 800m Relay Ohio   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Murphysboro A , ,
,
8:51.18 10
2 Harrisburg A , ,
,
8:52.35 8
3 Herrin A , ,
,
8:54.44 6
4 Benton A , ,
,
9:16.28 4
5 Massac County A , ,
,
9:30.37 2
6 Frankfort A , ,
,
10:36.41

Men's 4 x 800m Relay Mississippi   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Sparta A , ,
,
8:28.86 10
2 Nashville A , ,
,
8:36.38 8
3 Pinckneyville A , ,
,
9:04.29 6
4 Anna-Jonesboro A , ,
,
9:10.53 4
5 Carterville A , ,
,
9:13.00 2
6 DuQuoin A , ,
,
9:56.06

Men's Men High Jump Mississippi   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Markovic, Izzy SO Anna-Jonesboro 6' 2.0" 10
2 Rogers, Shaun SR Sparta 6' 1.0" 8
3 Vogel, Caleb SO DuQuoin 6' 0.0" 6
4 Reid, Ethan SO Nashville 5' 6.0" 3
5 Giffey, Jeff JR Carterville 5' 6.0" 3
6 Taylor, Brian SR Pinckneyville 5' 4.0" 1
7 Kuhnert, Tucker JR DuQuoin 5' 4.0"
8 Kachuba, Neil SO Nashville 5' 2.0"
9 Robert, Logan SR Sparta 5' 2.0"
10 Obertini, Zach FR Pinckneyville -
11 Fuller, Noah SR Anna-Jonesboro -
12 Garbe, Grant FR Carterville -

Men's Men Pole Vault Ohio   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lowry, Austin SR Harrisburg 13' 6.0" 10
2 Bishop, Caleb SR Benton 13' 0.0" 8
3 Bower, Daniel SR Murphysboro 12' 6.0" 6
4 Lenzini, William SR Frankfort 11' 6.0" 4
5 Rivers, Derek SO Harrisburg 11' 6.0" 2
6 Bartelsmeyer, Nick FR Herrin 10' 0.0" 1
7 Matheny, Ian SO Frankfort 9' 6.0"
8 Ewell, Caleb SO Herrin 9' 6.0"
9 Naas, Brian FR Murphysboro 9' 0.0"
10 Prather, Chris SO Benton 8' 6.0"

Men's Men Pole Vault Mississippi   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blumstock, Joe SR Nashville 12' 0.0" 10
2 Carter, Anthony SR Sparta 11' 0.0" 8
3 Taylor, Marcus SR Anna-Jonesboro 10' 6.0" 6
4 Hobbs, Naseur SR Sparta 10' 0.0" 4
5 Fox, Dylan SO Anna-Jonesboro 8' 6.0" 2
6 Hutchison, Hunter SO Nashville -
7 Reams, Bradley FR DuQuoin -

Men's Men Long Jump Ohio   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vanhorebeke, Jesse SR Benton 20' 9.5" 10
2 Haynes, Josh SR Herrin 20' 6.0" 8
3 Duffield, Branden SR Harrisburg 19' 7.5" 6
4 Costello, Brock JR Massac County 18' 4.0" 4
5 Williams, Matt JR Benton 18' 1.75" 2
6 Wyatt, Aaron JR Murphysboro 18' 1.0" 1
7 Spears, Jason JR Frankfort 17' 6.0"
8 Corzine, Mason FR Massac County 16' 10.0"
9 Gaston, Jaron FR Murphysboro 16' 8.5"
10 Hasty, Chance FR Frankfort 15' 5.5"
11 Berry, Doral SR Herrin -

Men's Men Long Jump Mississippi   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, Shaun SR Sparta 20' 11.75" 10
2 Lazenby, Caulden JR Pinckneyville 20' 6.0" 8
3 Gold, Alec SO Anna-Jonesboro 20' 4.5" 6
4 Fornear, Zayne SO DuQuoin 20' 2.5" 4
5 Miller, Izayah SR Sparta 19' 6.5" 2
6 Vogel, Caleb SO DuQuoin 19' 4.5" 1
7 Novak, Quayd SR Nashville 18' 9.0"
8 Mitchell, Chris SR Pinckneyville 18' 1.5"
9 Moore, Drew SO Carterville 17' 4.25"
10 Fuller, Noah SR Anna-Jonesboro 17' 2.75"
11 Kachuba, Neil SO Nashville 17' 2.5"

Men's Men Triple Jump Mississippi   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Tristan SR Pinckneyville 40' 6.0" 10
2 Nesbitt, Alyze JR Sparta 39' 11.0" 8
3 Vogel, Caleb SO DuQuoin 37' 5.5" 6
4 Connors, Octavion JR Sparta 37' 2.5" 4
5 Harper, Anthony SR Nashville 36' 2.0" 2
6 Kreger, Austin SR Pinckneyville 34' 10.0" 1
7 Robinson, Kyle FR DuQuoin 34' 1.5"
8 Fox, Dylan SO Anna-Jonesboro 34' 0.0"
9 Holmes, Derryn SO Nashville 31' 10.5"
10 Fuller, Noah SR Anna-Jonesboro -

Men's Men Triple Jump Ohio   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clover, Caleb SR Murphysboro 39' 5.5" 10
2 Duffield, Branden SR Harrisburg 38' 1.5" 8
3 Gaston, Jaron FR Murphysboro 38' 0.0" 6
4 Woods, Tim JR Frankfort 33' 9.0" 4
5 Spears, Jason JR Frankfort 26' 6.5" 2
6 Pemberton, Eli SO Benton -
7 Doss, Axavier SO Harrisburg -
8 Lannon, Colton JR Herrin -
9 Berry, Doral SR Herrin -
10 Bishop, Caleb SR Benton -

Men's Men Shot Put Ohio   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carrigan, Kane JR Harrisburg 52' 4.0" 10
2 Barger, Jared JR Harrisburg 48' 9.0" 8
3 Donaldson, Zach JR Massac County 46' 1.5" 6
4 Rendleman, Clay JR Murphysboro 45' 3.5" 4
5 Driemeyer, Cameron SR Herrin 44' 0.25" 2
6 Teal, Jeremiah SR Frankfort 40' 10.0" 1
7 Minton, Dustin SR Benton 40' 9.0"
8 Wells, Gage FR Herrin 40' 4.75"
9 Rayford, CJ FR Murphysboro 37' 2.75"
10 Lawson, Christian FR Massac County 34' 3.0"
11 Swan, Austin SR Frankfort 33' 3.5"
12 Allen, Gary SR Benton 30' 6.25"

Men's Men Shot Put Mississippi   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Steve SR Anna-Jonesboro 50' 9.75" 10
2 Hagene, Zach SR Pinckneyville 40' 8.0" 8
3 Rendleman, Jared SR Anna-Jonesboro 40' 3.5" 6
4 Jones, Devin SO DuQuoin 38' 7.0" 4
5 Cannon, Nick SO Pinckneyville 38' 0.0" 2
6 Stroud, John FR DuQuoin 37' 1.5" 1
7 Lentz, Brennan JR Carterville 34' 1.0"
8 Adams, Dylan SR Benton 31' 2.0"
9 Hunsaker, Travis JR Carterville -
10 Renken, Peyton SR Nashville -
11 Wolf, Nick SR Nashville -
12 Monroe, Will JR Sparta -

Men's Men Discus Throw Ohio   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carrigan, Kane JR Harrisburg 148' 4.0" 10
2 Teal, Jeremiah SR Frankfort 137' 7.0" 8
3 James, Zach JR Murphysboro 136' 2.5" 6
4 Rendleman, Clay JR Murphysboro 124' 8.0" 4
5 Bartok, Jordan FR Harrisburg 123' 1.0" 2
6 Culbreath, Ethan JR Herrin 115' 8.0" 1
7 Driemeyer, Cameron SR Herrin 113' 6.0"
8 Minton, Dustin SR Benton 107' 0.0"
9 Donaldson, Zach JR Massac County 97' 10.0"
10 Copley, Ty JR Massac County 96' 10.0"
11 Shockley, Hunter SO Benton 77' 7.5"
12 Porritt, Bradely SR Frankfort 74' 3.5"

Men's Men Discus Throw Mississippi   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Devin SO DuQuoin 142' 0.5" 10
2 Monroe, Will JR Sparta 122' 6.0" 8
3 Eribo, Christian JR Sparta 120' 9.0" 6
4 Renken, Peyton SR Nashville 117' 0.5" 4
5 Rendleman, Jared SR Anna-Jonesboro 113' 10.5" 2
6 Clark, Howard FR DuQuoin 113' 4.0" 1
7 Marks, Dallas SR Anna-Jonesboro 111' 10.0"
8 Novak, Quayd SR Nashville 110' 10.0"
9 Hagene, Zach SR Pinckneyville 103' 5.5"
10 Hinds, Daulton SR Pinckneyville 100' 10.5"
11 Lentz, Brennan JR Carterville 99' 11.0"