Fox Valley Conference Girls JV Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Cary-Grove203
McHenry97
Huntley86
Jacobs62
Crystal Lake South47
Hampshire27
Dundee-Crown19
Grayslake Central7
Crystal Lake Central7
Grayslake North2
Woodstock1

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aseron, Amanda SR Crystal Lake South 14.20
2 Allen, Crystal SO Prairie Ridge 14.70
3 Jonas, Eve SO Woodstock 15.16
4 Nelson, Taylor SO Woodstock 15.41
5 Taylor, Tarra FR Crystal Lake Central 15.51
6 Hayden, Kylie SR Dundee-Crown 15.80
7 Bak, Sunna FR Grayslake North 16.60
8 Almanza, Alex FR Grayslake North 18.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Jennifer FR McHenry 14.10 1
2 Ledesma, Lesley SO Hampshire 14.11
3 Lagudem, Laila FR Prairie Ridge 14.12
4 Miciak, Sandra FR Hampshire 14.21
5 Kula, Jessica SO Grayslake Central 14.40
6 Sagartz, Claire FR Grayslake Central 14.90
7 Lasher, Bria FR Jacobs 15.10
8 Gasca, Cassandra SR Dundee-Crown 15.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franco, Cathy FR Cary-Grove 13.50 10
2 Taylor, Sheridan SO Cary-Grove 13.60 8
3 Carlson , Brittany JR Huntley 13.66 6
4 Saery, Liz FR McHenry 13.90 4
5 Ulrich, Megan JR Crystal Lake Central 14.10 2
6 Joslin, Jess SO Crystal Lake South 14.20
7 Alessio, Holly JR Jacobs 14.21
8 Miller, Tyra FR Huntley 14.22

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlson , Brittany JR Huntley 30.26 1
2 Fiesman, Emily JR Dundee-Crown 32.23
3 Allen, Crystal SO Prairie Ridge 32.71
4 Eaton, Christine SO Grayslake North 33.14
5 Lagudem, Laila FR Prairie Ridge 33.77
6 Nelson, Taylor SO Woodstock 34.20
7 Bak, Sunna FR Grayslake North 36.26
8 Johnston, Nikki SO Woodstock 36.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ledesma, Lesley SO Hampshire 30.78
2 Ulrich, Megan JR Crystal Lake Central 30.94
3 Miciak, Sandra FR Hampshire 31.04
4 Moeller, Madilyn JR Jacobs 31.43
5 Werner, Natalie FR Huntley 31.43
6 Aseron, Amanda SR Crystal Lake South 31.77
7 Perrote, Alexis FR Crystal Lake Central 32.05
8 Dulaitis-Askew, Jazmine SR Dundee-Crown 32.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saery, Liz FR McHenry 29.69 10
2 Sikora, Jill SR Cary-Grove 29.71 8
3 Jemmni, Brynn FR Jacobs 29.83 6
4 Miller, Jennifer FR McHenry 30.14 4
5 Wosik, Courtney SO Crystal Lake South 30.17 2
6 Sentz, Danielle SR Grayslake Central 30.34
7 Marynevytch, Krystyna FR Grayslake Central 30.83
8 Bushman, Elisha FR Cary-Grove 30.89

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Werner, Lindsay JR Huntley 1:12.01
2 Jonas, Eve SO Woodstock 1:15.15
3 O'Connor, Emma JR Crystal Lake Central 1:16.70
4 Solorzano, Beatriz FR Grayslake Central 1:17.36
5 Gonzalez, Savanna FR Grayslake North 1:23.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holt, Rachael FR Hampshire 1:09.80 1
2 Harder, Katelyn FR McHenry 1:10.88
3 Hernandez, Daniela SO Dundee-Crown 1:12.06
4 Deegan, Kayla FR Woodstock 1:12.66
5 Oyewumi, Nicole JR Jacobs 1:13.00
6 Hansen, Brittney SO Grayslake North 1:15.09
7 Tonyan, Sarah SO McHenry 1:15.42
8 Harrison, Emily FR Crystal Lake Central 1:18.81
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trzeciak, Nicole FR Huntley 1:08.40 10
2 Melcher, Iris SR Cary-Grove 1:08.53 8
3 Gluck, Becky SO Crystal Lake South 1:09.35 6
4 Voss, Shelby SR Cary-Grove 1:09.43 4
5 Dumoulin, Rachel SO Hampshire 1:09.48 2
6 Trojanek, Isabelle SO Jacobs 1:09.99
7 Summers, Anni FR Crystal Lake South 1:12.12
8 Smullin, Alyssa FR Dundee-Crown 1:13.47

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dehmlow, Sierianna SO Huntley 2:52.10
2 Jobst, Madison FR Hampshire 2:54.90
3 Clapp, Angela FR Grayslake Central 2:55.10
4 Wittwer, Madeline FR Prairie Ridge 2:59.10
5 Doak, Olvia FR Crystal Lake Central 2:59.80
6 L'Abbe, Jamie JR Grayslake Central 3:00.60
7 Pfannkuche, AJ FR McHenry 3:01.20
8 Barrientos, Camila FR Hampshire 3:02.60
9 Attwood, Amelia SO Grayslake North 3:03.00
10 Hurgoi, Arina JR Dundee-Crown 3:09.20
11 Castellanos, Kim JR Grayslake North 3:23.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reif, Jordan JR McHenry 2:32.77 10
2 Watkins , Vicky JR Huntley 2:37.19 8
3 Ray, Alex FR Crystal Lake South 2:40.63 6
4 Smith, Megan FR Jacobs 2:42.56 4
5 Nozaki, Annik SR Cary-Grove 2:42.61 2
6 Gessner, Jessie SO Jacobs 2:42.77 1
7 Lyons, Megan FR Crystal Lake South 2:47.79
8 Dumovich, Amanda SO Crystal Lake Central 2:47.92
9 Romero, Cristina JR Woodstock 2:49.03
10 Barrera, Michaela SR Dundee-Crown 2:52.49
11 Maguire, Maura JR Prairie Ridge 2:55.93
12 Jenkinson, Kayla SR Cary-Grove 3:01.65

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Chloe JR Crystal Lake South 6:09.62
2 Rios, Maria FR Crystal Lake Central 6:21.00
3 Geary, Alexis SR Crystal Lake South 6:25.44
4 Ray, Jennifer SO Grayslake Central 6:33.12
5 Gniady, Molly SO Crystal Lake Central 6:33.54
6 Pytel, Jessica FR Hampshire 6:41.60
7 Weaver, Maddie SO McHenry 6:43.60
8 Sierra, Alondra JR Dundee-Crown 6:49.40
9 Bendler, Alexis JR Dundee-Crown 6:57.00
10 Hall, Hayley SO Grayslake North 7:24.19
11 Castellanos, Kim JR Grayslake North 7:43.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reif, Jordan JR McHenry 5:51.52 10
2 Gorz, Maddie FR Cary-Grove 5:56.40 8
3 Cirenza, Brooke FR Huntley 5:57.43 6
4 Friend, Isabell SO Jacobs 5:57.45 4
5 Domek, Kaylee SO Jacobs 5:58.31 2
6 Boncosky, Olivia FR Huntley 6:03.82 1
7 Tasch, Kasey JR Cary-Grove 6:08.40
8 Sotelo, Shayla SO Hampshire 6:11.02
9 Neubauer, Maddy SO Woodstock 6:13.19

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boncosky, Olivia FR Huntley 12:35.59 10
2 Feuerhelm, Rachel SO Cary-Grove 13:09.34 8
3 Roberts, Sarah SO Huntley 13:22.50 6
4 Scherb, Alex JR Crystal Lake Central 13:23.53 4
5 Ray, Jennifer SO Grayslake Central 13:36.21 2
6 O'Malley, Meg SO Cary-Grove 13:37.17 1
7 Gniady, Molly SO Crystal Lake Central 14:07.76
8 Davis, Katie SR Crystal Lake South 14:08.50
9 Pytel, Jessica FR Hampshire 14:19.33
10 Russell, Stephanie SO Jacobs 14:37.31
11 Salinas, Elisabet SO Dundee-Crown 14:46.71
12 Bateman, Emma SO Woodstock 15:18.78
13 Janiszewski, Amber JR Dundee-Crown 15:32.21
14 Carr, Sarah SO Hampshire 15:42.55
15 Hall, Hayley SO Grayslake North 15:42.56
16 Canadzic, Vera FR Grayslake Central -

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Tori SO Crystal Lake South 19.70
2 Norberg, Hannah JR Grayslake Central 19.80
3 Grivas, Theresa FR Crystal Lake South 20.60
4 Romano, Sofia FR Huntley 20.70
5 Zatz, Nicole FR Jacobs 20.80
6 Olmos, Vanessa FR Grayslake Central 21.90
7 Dooley, Amanda JR Crystal Lake Central 22.90
8 Saffert, Haley JR Crystal Lake Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilk, Lauren FR McHenry 17.40 10
2 Ashleman, Emily SO Cary-Grove 17.41 8
3 Aguilar, Leslie JR Huntley 17.56 6
4 Bromley, Emily FR McHenry 18.59 4
5 Michel, Hailee FR Dundee-Crown 19.03 2
6 Boado, Monica SR Dundee-Crown 19.50 1
7 Hochel, Hailey FR Cary-Grove 19.90
8 Shoepke, Caroline FR Jacobs 21.22

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Tori SO Crystal Lake South 1:00.14
2 Boado, Monica SR Dundee-Crown 1:01.87
3 Norberg, Hannah JR Grayslake Central 1:04.07
4 Olmos, Vanessa FR Grayslake Central 1:04.78
5 Grivas, Theresa FR Crystal Lake South 1:06.53
6 Dooley, Amanda JR Crystal Lake Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bromley, Emily FR McHenry 52.88 10
2 Ashleman, Emily SO Cary-Grove 54.60 8
3 Ziemman, Monika FR Jacobs 55.50 6
4 Wilk, Lauren FR McHenry 55.56 4
5 Snell, Shauna FR Huntley 55.93 2
6 Stratton , Natalie FR Huntley 56.87 1
7 Cornwell, Tara SR Cary-Grove 58.03
8 Michel, Hailee FR Dundee-Crown 58.26

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buerer, Bobbie SR Cary-Grove 5' 0.0" 10
2 Summers, Anni FR Crystal Lake South 4' 8.0" 8
3 Ledinsky, Olivia FR Jacobs 4' 6.0" 6
4 Greico, Alyssa JR Cary-Grove 4' 6.0" 4
5 Aguilar, Leslie JR Huntley 4' 4.0" 2
6 Deegan, Kayla FR Woodstock 4' 4.0" 1
7 Tripp, Maddie FR Dundee-Crown 4' 2.0"
8 Grivas, Theresa FR Crystal Lake South 4' 2.0"
9 Slyder, Allie SR Crystal Lake Central 4' 2.0"
10 Livengood, Karly SO Dundee-Crown 4' 0.0"
11 Puczek, Stefanie JR Hampshire 4' 0.0"
12 Werner, Natalie FR Huntley -
13 Ernst, Jess JR Crystal Lake Central -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Petko, Alyssa SO Cary-Grove 8' 0.0" 10
2 Solka, Jordyn JR Cary-Grove 7' 6.0" 8
3 Kampert , Courtney SR Huntley 7' 0.0" 5
4 Reyes, Sam JR Huntley 7' 0.0" 5
5 Livengood, Karly SO Dundee-Crown 6' 6.0" 2
6 Brendel, Kaylie JR Crystal Lake Central 6' 6.0" 1
7 Czarnecki, Julie JR Hampshire 6' 0.0"
8 Fiesman, Emily JR Dundee-Crown -
9 Stewart, Sara JR Crystal Lake Central -
10 Bantner, Bridget FR McHenry -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Sheridan SO Cary-Grove 15' 4.0" 10
2 Owens, Jenna FR Cary-Grove 14' 7.75" 8
3 Wilk, Lauren FR McHenry 14' 7.0" 6
4 Cirenza, Brooke FR Huntley 14' 6.0" 4
5 Miller, Tyra FR Huntley 14' 6.0" 2
6 Sentz, Danielle SR Grayslake Central 14' 4.0" 1
7 Perbohner, Julia SO Prairie Ridge 14' 2.0"
8 Gewalt, Karly FR McHenry 14' 1.5"
9 Fiesman, Emily JR Dundee-Crown 13' 10.5"
10 Brendel, Kaylie JR Crystal Lake Central 13' 8.5"
11 Dooley, Amanda JR Crystal Lake Central 13' 5.75"
12 Calta, Katie SO Grayslake North 13' 2.5"
13 Pham, Michelle JR Crystal Lake South 13' 1.0"
14 Gapinski, Calsey SO Grayslake North 12' 5.25"
15 Tokarz, Jessica JR Jacobs 12' 4.0"
16 Hopkins, Emma JR Dundee-Crown 12' 4.0"
17 Perez, Dermeei SO Hampshire 12' 1.0"
18 Fick, Grace FR Grayslake Central 11' 0.0"
19 Daugherty, Karena JR Hampshire 10' 9.0"
20 Nelson, Taylor SO Woodstock 9' 9.25"
21 Ledinsky, Olivia FR Jacobs -
22 Kilhoffer, Anna SO Prairie Ridge -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cornwell, Tara SR Cary-Grove 31' 6.75" 10
2 Hochel, Hailey FR Cary-Grove 30' 9.75" 8
3 Livengood, Karly SO Dundee-Crown 30' 9.75" 6
4 Trojanek, Isabelle SO Jacobs 30' 0.25" 4
5 Calta, Katie SO Grayslake North 29' 8.0" 2
6 Puczek, Stefanie JR Hampshire 29' 5.0" 1
7 Dumoulin, Rachel SO Hampshire 29' 4.25"
8 Norberg, Hannah JR Grayslake Central 29' 2.0"
9 Pham, Michelle JR Crystal Lake South 28' 7.25"
10 Grivas, Theresa FR Crystal Lake South 28' 4.0"
11 Boado, Monica SR Dundee-Crown 27' 10.0"
12 Meyers, Maddie SO Huntley 27' 7.75"
13 Villasenor, Samantha FR Grayslake Central 27' 4.0"
14 Nolan , Sabrina FR Huntley 27' 2.5"
15 Brown, Alyssa FR McHenry 26' 9.0"
16 Widhalm, Amy JR Crystal Lake Central 25' 9.75"
17 Perbohner, Julia SO Prairie Ridge 16' 10.75"
18 Slyder, Allie SR Crystal Lake Central -
19 Tokarz, Jessica JR Jacobs -
20 Kilhoffer, Anna SO Prairie Ridge -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carroll, Paige SR Prairie Ridge 26' 9.0"
2 LoPresti, Breana SO Crystal Lake South 26' 0.0"
3 Calvert, Cory SR Grayslake Central 23' 7.5"
4 Dominguez, Vanessa SO Hampshire 23' 3.5"
5 Branscum, Ashley FR Woodstock 23' 1.5"
6 Eaton, Christine SO Grayslake North 23' 1.25"
7 Guzman-Corripio, Evelyn SR Grayslake Central 22' 1.5"
8 Sinclair, Camryn SO Grayslake North 21' 11.0"
9 Russell, Stephanie SO Jacobs 21' 1.5"
10 Puga, Evelin SO Crystal Lake Central 20' 3.0"
11 Johnston, Nikki SO Woodstock 20' 2.0"
12 Fairfield, Kara SR Crystal Lake Central 16' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Groves, Paige SO Cary-Grove 32' 8.5" 10
2 Kundrot, Rachel JR Cary-Grove 32' 5.5" 8
3 Tripp, Maddie FR Dundee-Crown 29' 11.25" 6
4 Goad, Maggie SO Hampshire 29' 6.5" 4
5 Behrens, Emma FR Huntley 28' 8.5" 2
6 Pflanz, Jessica JR Dundee-Crown 28' 1.0" 1
7 Sanchez, Lessly FR McHenry 26' 8.0"
8 Kalemba, Meghan SO Prairie Ridge 25' 9.5"
9 Hess, Alexa SR Crystal Lake South 25' 4.75"
10 Elsberg, Felicity FR McHenry 25' 3.5"
11 Diana, Kristina JR Jacobs 24' 11.5"
12 Burgos, Veronica SO Huntley 18' 0.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dominguez, Vanessa SO Hampshire 82' 8.5" 4
2 Buckley, Jacquelyn JR Crystal Lake South 78' 5.0" 1
3 Lindahl, Jennifer SR Prairie Ridge 75' 8.5"
4 Eaton, Christine SO Grayslake North 71' 11.0"
5 Bracher, Kristen JR Crystal Lake Central 62' 5.5"
6 Branscum, Ashley FR Woodstock 60' 7.5"
7 Miller, Chloe SO Grayslake Central 58' 3.5"
8 Sinclair, Camryn SO Grayslake North 57' 8.0"
9 Calvert, Cory SR Grayslake Central 56' 5.0"
10 Burgos, Veronica SO Huntley 56' 3.0"
11 Tamayo, Alyssa JR Jacobs 54' 6.0"
12 Johnston, Nikki SO Woodstock 52' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diana, Kristina JR Jacobs 90' 6.0" 10
2 Pack, Fiona FR Cary-Grove 88' 11.5" 8
3 LoPresti, Breana SO Crystal Lake South 84' 6.5" 6
4 Groves, Paige SO Cary-Grove 81' 1.0" 2
5 Elsberg, Felicity FR McHenry 78' 2.0"
6 Tripp, Maddie FR Dundee-Crown 77' 6.5"
7 Goad, Maggie SO Hampshire 74' 10.5"
8 Puga, Evelin SO Crystal Lake Central 73' 2.5"
9 Muhvic, Alyssa SO Dundee-Crown 70' 5.0"
10 Sanchez, Lessly FR McHenry 69' 10.0"
11 Muranovic, Diana JR Prairie Ridge 68' 4.0"
12 Behrens, Emma FR Huntley 64' 6.5"