2015 MSL Boys Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Barrington175
Schaumburg77
Hersey74
Hoffman Estates73.5
Fremd73
Wheeling68
Prospect52
Palatine51.5
Elk Grove41
Conant38
Buffalo Grove29
Rolling Meadows5

Men's 100m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Nigel SO Buffalo Grove 11.38 10
2 Moews, Logan SO Barrington 11.49 8
3 Amos, Devonte SO Rolling Meadows 11.62 6
4 Cudack, Aaron SO Fremd 11.70 5
5 Serranilla, Sigmund SO Hersey 11.83 4
6 Misko, John SO Barrington 11.89 3
7 Utyro, Mike SO Rolling Meadows 11.91 2
8 Michel , Ronald FR Buffalo Grove 11.99 1
9 Chang, Eliot SO Conant 12.06
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Chang, Eliot SO Conant 11.66
2 Cudack, Aaron SO Fremd 11.67
3 Misko, John SO Barrington 11.77
4 Michel , Ronald FR Buffalo Grove 11.83
5 Sally, Olijah SO Schaumburg 11.96
6 Anciulus, Matt FR Elk Grove 12.42
7 Hyder, Sulaman SO Palatine 12.71
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilson, Nigel SO Buffalo Grove 11.30
2 Amos, Devonte SO Rolling Meadows 11.47
3 Zhang, Jiesen FR Fremd 12.01
4 Lopez, Jesse FR Hersey 12.01
5 Gordon, Roneil SO Prospect 12.11
6 Cotten, Ben FR Hoffman Estates 12.42
7 Reid, Luke SO Wheeling 12.54
8 Teng, Andrew SO Schaumburg 13.28
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moews, Logan SO Barrington 11.38
2 Serranilla, Sigmund SO Hersey 11.77
3 Utyro, Mike SO Rolling Meadows 11.90
4 Jackson, Clevontae FR Hoffman Estates 12.10
5 Lee, Michael FR Conant 12.30
6 Heimdol, Connor SR Prospect 12.52
7 Hyppolite, Genio FR Elk Grove 12.72
8 Valiomis, Felix SR Palatine 12.87

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Scotty SR Barrington 10.57 10
2 Thomas, Shandall SR Schaumburg 10.77 8
3 Claes, Griffin SR Barrington 11.02 6
4 McMillon, Jarman SR Schaumburg 11.15 5
5 Marshall, Dan JR Prospect 11.16 4
6 Draka, Dylan JR Wheeling 11.18 3
7 Rustay, Declan FR Hoffman Estates 11.31 2
8 Burchett, Darius SR Fremd 11.36 1
9 Shannon, Jason SO Wheeling 11.46
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Claes, Griffin SR Barrington 11.01
2 Draka, Dylan JR Wheeling 11.15
3 Marshall, Dan JR Prospect 11.17
4 Alabi, Azeez JR Elk Grove 11.64
5 Tsypin, Mike SR Buffalo Grove 11.81
6 Mackie, Josh SR Palatine 11.83
7 Cayley, Ross JR Conant 12.30
8 Koyama, Yoshi JR Rolling Meadows 13.10
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Shandall SR Schaumburg 10.77
2 Rustay, Declan FR Hoffman Estates 11.11
3 Burchett, Darius SR Fremd 11.22
4 Shannon, Jason SO Wheeling 11.32
5 Russel McGraw, Andre SR Rolling Meadows 11.78
6 McHugh, Dillon JR Palatine 11.90
7 Jackowski, Kamil JR Hersey 12.00
8 Pietka, Konrad JR Buffalo Grove 12.01
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Miller, Scotty SR Barrington 10.65
2 McMillon, Jarman SR Schaumburg 11.17
3 Anderson, Erik SR Hersey 11.58
4 Williams, Xavier SR Fremd 11.59
5 Herrmann, Alan JR Conant 11.74
6 Pittenturf, Tyrone SR Hoffman Estates 11.90
7 Lai, Vinny SR Prospect 12.09
8 Piscopo, Gino JR Elk Grove 12.85

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Scotty SR Barrington 21.73 10
2 Thomas, Shandall SR Schaumburg 22.21 8
3 Ifianayi, Paul SR Elk Grove 22.37 6
4 Melnychuk, Brandan SR Barrington 22.54 5
5 Lewis, Kyle SR Fremd 22.65 4
6 Oluleye, Zion SO Palatine 22.73 3
7 Marshall, Dan JR Prospect 23.01 2
8 Dennis, Amani SR Wheeling 23.10 1
9 Wagner, Jack SR Schaumburg 23.29
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wagner, Jack SR Schaumburg 22.33
2 Ifianayi, Paul SR Elk Grove 22.43
3 Oluleye, Zion SO Palatine 22.45
4 Dennis, Amani SR Wheeling 22.78
5 Hsaio, Kenny JR Prospect 23.98
6 Cullen, Tim JR Conant 24.33
7 Riley, Corey SR Hoffman Estates 24.69
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Shandall SR Schaumburg 22.02
2 Melnychuk, Brandan SR Barrington 22.36
3 Lewis, Kyle SR Fremd 22.39
4 Wagner, Grant SO Hersey 23.36
5 Tsypin, Mike SR Buffalo Grove 24.00
6 Pittenturf, Tyrone SR Hoffman Estates 24.26
7 Garcia, Jake JR Palatine 24.42
8 Cayley, Ross JR Conant 25.28
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Miller, Scotty SR Barrington 21.97
2 Marshall, Dan JR Prospect 22.59
3 Polfuss, Jared JR Hersey 23.15
4 Swindells, Jack JR Rolling Meadows 23.21
5 Greenberg, Blake SO Wheeling 23.24
6 Lipka, John SO Buffalo Grove 24.68
7 McMahon, Pat SR Fremd 24.78

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Nigel SO Buffalo Grove 23.40 10
2 Amos, Devonte SO Rolling Meadows 23.64 8
3 Jomantas, Thomas SO Barrington 23.75 6
4 Cudack, Aaron SO Fremd 24.41 5
5 Sawyer, Ellis FR Barrington 24.54 4
6 Sally, Olijah SO Schaumburg 24.58 3
7 Skombis, Angelo SO Schaumburg 24.61 2
8 Serranilla, Sigmund SO Hersey 24.70 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cudack, Aaron SO Fremd 23.72
2 Sally, Olijah SO Schaumburg 24.12
3 Sawyer, Ellis FR Barrington 24.40
4 Walker, Martize FR Palatine 24.78
5 Rodriguez, David (Sinai) SO Wheeling 24.88
6 Jackson, Clevontae FR Hoffman Estates 24.89
7 Isherwood, William FR Prospect 25.72
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Amos, Devonte SO Rolling Meadows 23.13
2 Jomantas, Thomas SO Barrington 23.44
3 Lopez, Jesse FR Hersey 24.44
4 Sobon, Kyle FR Conant 24.96
5 Zhang, Jiesen FR Fremd 24.96
6 Inez-Rodriguez, Jonathan SO Palatine 25.50
7 Anciulus, Matt FR Elk Grove 25.63
8 Cotten, Ben FR Hoffman Estates 26.51
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilson, Nigel SO Buffalo Grove 23.09
2 Serranilla, Sigmund SO Hersey 24.16
3 Skombis, Angelo SO Schaumburg 24.38
4 Chang, Eliot SO Conant 25.02
5 Taibi, Marco SO Rolling Meadows 25.23
6 Heimdal, Connor FR Prospect 25.52
7 Reid, Luke SO Wheeling 25.72
8 Hyppolite, Genio FR Elk Grove 26.13

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Jacquez SO Wheeling 57.01
2 Proskin, Mike FR Fremd 58.23
3 Rogus, Tony SO Elk Grove 58.66
4 Snyder, Matt SO Hersey 1:00.40
5 Garcia, Juan SO Wheeling 1:01.31
6 Isherwood, William FR Prospect 1:01.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Suresh, Edwin FR Schaumburg 55.77 1
2 Quinonez, Chris SO Schaumburg 55.80
3 Arms, Ian SO Prospect 56.22
4 Dinterman, Luke FR Fremd 56.66
5 Keil, Alex SO Hoffman Estates 57.15
6 Stumpf, Jake SO Conant 57.49
7 Ault, Zach FR Hersey 58.17
8 Dressler, Andrew FR Hoffman Estates 59.37
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cossio, Luis FR Barrington 52.27 10
2 Zieba, Mat SO Rolling Meadows 52.34 8
3 Knoop, Will SO Barrington 53.61 6
4 Wasowicz, Cole SO Palatine 53.93 5
5 Axelrad, Jared FR Rolling Meadows 54.16 4
6 Wozniak, Dan SO Conant 54.25 3
7 Levy, Josh SO Buffalo Grove 54.27 2
8 Alvarez, Chris SO Palatine 56.24

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Priller, Mike SR Rolling Meadows 55.22
2 Vail, Caleb JR Fremd 56.66
3 Doyle, Kenny FR Buffalo Grove 58.13
4 Abraham, Kevin SR Wheeling 58.32
5 Galgano, Carmen JR Elk Grove 1:02.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swindells, Jack JR Rolling Meadows 54.30 1
2 Zaley, Ben JR Schaumburg 54.43
3 Czornota, Eric JR Hersey 55.07
4 Schneider, Tom JR Palatine 55.23
5 Staples, Myles JR Palatine 55.42
6 Dinkha, Zaia SR Conant 55.82
7 DIaz, Josh JR Wheeling 55.92
8 Fortney, Nick SR Hoffman Estates 56.38
9 Cordova, Francisco JR Buffalo Grove 56.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eiring, Konrad SR Barrington 50.11 10
2 Svoboda, Kyle SR Hersey 50.77 8
3 Elms, Nick JR Conant 51.28 6
4 McMahon, Ryan JR Fremd 51.62 5
5 Sherwood, Kevin SO Prospect 51.86 4
6 Anderson, Tyler SR Barrington 52.46 3
7 Artman, Dan JR Schaumburg 53.30 2
8 Miller, Ryan SR Elk Grove 54.39

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Palamarchuk, Dan FR Wheeling 2:11.49
2 Busse, Jacomore FR Palatine 2:15.15
3 Daleiden, Casey FR Prospect 2:15.80
4 Hussain, Maaz SO Hoffman Estates 2:17.34
5 Jones, Jeremiah FR Conant 2:18.49
6 Lisowski, Josh SO Schaumburg 2:19.87
7 Jaimes, Sam FR Schaumburg 2:20.87
8 Kozub, Dan FR Wheeling 2:21.22
9 Kennedy, Mike FR Elk Grove 2:28.63
10 Baccay, Michael SO Elk Grove 2:33.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gerardi, John SO Rolling Meadows 2:03.72 10
2 Wagner, Eric SO Hersey 2:04.66 8
3 Mazeriegos, Manny FR Buffalo Grove 2:07.49 6
4 Bustamante, Everardo SO Palatine 2:07.83 5
5 Cozine, Nate FR Prospect 2:09.17 4
6 Floyd, Chris FR Conant 2:10.61 3
7 Heck, Robert SO Rolling Meadows 2:10.94 2
8 Hyndman, Andrew SO Hersey 2:11.00 1
9 Worthem, Ed FR Fremd 2:15.22
10 Torres, Franco SO Fremd 2:17.36
11 Kiley, Connor FR Hoffman Estates 2:19.32

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vetter, AJ SR Schaumburg 2:07.91
2 Swizcz, Matt SR Buffalo Grove 2:08.16
3 Schwartz, Drew SR Wheeling 2:10.05
4 Padilla, Jose JR Rolling Meadows 2:10.29
5 Roehrborn, Dean SR Palatine 2:10.75
6 Schmidt, Evan JR Buffalo Grove 2:11.62
7 Hay, Lars SR Schaumburg 2:12.83
8 Gonzalez, Anthony JR Wheeling 2:13.21
9 Kraemer, Campbell JR Elk Grove 2:17.90
10 Stein, Matthew JR Elk Grove 2:24.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, David SR Hersey 1:55.26 10
2 Gamboa, Bryan JR Hoffman Estates 1:55.78 8
3 Peterson, Danny SO Fremd 1:56.07 6
4 Ziegenhorn, Kevin SR Hersey 1:57.35 5
5 Gensburg, Andrew SR Barrington 1:58.79 4
6 Sanaghan, Sean SO Prospect 1:59.85 3
7 Pirie, James SO Barrington 2:02.73 2
8 LeComte, Karsen JR Prospect 2:03.43 1
9 Giuliano, Jason JR Conant 2:03.51
10 Otto, Nathan JR Hoffman Estates 2:04.62
11 Stanford, Rian JR Conant 2:06.65
12 Hilmer, Mike JR Palatine 2:07.08

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kontney, Ben SO Palatine 4:48.47
2 Theiesen, Ryan FR Hersey 4:54.91
3 Zielinski, Karsten FR Schaumburg 4:56.46
4 Araki, Hibiki SO Conant 4:57.93
5 Figueroa, Adrian FR Wheeling 4:59.69
6 Baranowski, Mike FR Schaumburg 5:00.62
7 Olague, Ronaldo SO Elk Grove 5:03.34
8 Todd-Middleditch, Stuart SO Barrington 5:06.18
9 Gazda, Zach FR Buffalo Grove 5:08.86
10 Helminski, Mark FR Rolling Meadows 5:10.26
11 Patino, Oscar FR Elk Grove 5:13.21
12 Monaxious, Lewis SO Wheeling 5:17.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bautista, Arturo SO Buffalo Grove 4:35.98 10
2 O'Donnell, Jack SO Prospect 4:36.44 8
3 Izewski, Nate SO Palatine 4:36.86 6
4 Patel, Shreekar FR Hoffman Estates 4:38.48 5
5 DiGioia, Chris SO Conant 4:39.27 4
6 Riordan, James SO Prospect 4:41.40 3
7 Makrounis, Alex SO Hoffman Estates 4:46.62 2
8 Hume, Joe SO Rolling Meadows 4:48.45 1
9 Contreras, Keith FR Fremd 4:51.36
10 Mayo, Nate FR Hersey 4:53.72
11 Lanning, Nick FR Barrington 4:57.77
12 Jenkins, Nathaniel SO Fremd 5:06.08

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Petersen, Matt JR Hoffman Estates 4:28.48
2 Plishke, Josh SR Hersey 4:28.63
3 Howley, Tim SR Rolling Meadows 4:29.31
4 Olvera, Nick JR Schaumburg 4:33.56
5 Loquercio, Justin JR Wheeling 4:35.50
6 Worman, Jack SO Hoffman Estates 4:36.19
7 Nimmerfroh, Montana SR Buffalo Grove 4:38.81
8 Piscitello, Colin SR Rolling Meadows 4:42.47
9 Lanning, Ben SR Barrington 4:43.00
10 Lamas, Eddie SR Schaumburg 4:48.59
11 Frintner, Sean JR Elk Grove 4:50.93
12 Zamarron, Carlos JR Elk Grove 4:53.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dale, Zach SR Conant 4:18.46 10
2 Salvano, Kevin JR Buffalo Grove 4:19.06 8
3 Brown, Graham SR Palatine 4:19.58 6
4 Rodriguez, David SR Hersey 4:21.78 5
5 Leonard, Brian SO Palatine 4:22.26 4
6 Cozine, Matt JR Prospect 4:25.79 3
7 Monohan, Kyle SR Barrington 4:26.25 2
8 Anderson, Mike SR Prospect 4:26.68 1
9 Peterson, Danny SO Fremd 4:31.48
10 Dammeier, Cole SR Wheeling 4:34.80
11 Fossing, Matt SR Fremd 4:37.36
12 Sultan, Shujaat SR Conant 4:49.59

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trejo, Dan JR Palatine 10:09.52
2 Swiech, Joe JR Wheeling 10:11.77
3 Goyal, Armaan JR Conant 10:30.05
4 Greenwalt, Ryan SO Hoffman Estates 10:46.73
5 Janczy, James SR Conant 11:04.55
6 Mertes, Chris SR Elk Grove 11:28.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patel, Shiv JR Hoffman Estates 9:35.86 10
2 Maher, Alex JR Barrington 9:37.39 8
3 Cleary, Tom JR Buffalo Grove 9:40.26 6
4 Fossing, Matt SR Fremd 9:44.27 5
5 Michael, Zach JR Palatine 9:44.30 4
6 Heyde, Alec JR Prospect 9:46.20 3
7 Crowinshield, Max JR Prospect 9:46.99 2
8 Nabatov, Elliot JR Wheeling 9:57.13 1
9 Svienty, Sam SO Hersey 9:58.34
10 Annett, Drew SR Barrington 10:04.98
11 Gerardi, Dan JR Hersey 10:06.51
12 Wenzel, Jake SR Buffalo Grove 10:17.29

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Soriano, Alvaro FR Conant 11:06.74
2 Sorenson, Ryan FR Barrington 11:18.72
3 Schneider, Lucas FR Conant 11:28.37
4 Morales, Jose SO Wheeling 11:31.07
5 Miller, Zach SO Rolling Meadows 12:15.63
6 Sang, Adam SO Rolling Meadows 13:18.63
7 Wallace, Matt FR Fremd -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guittar, Mitchell FR Buffalo Grove 9:51.87 10
2 Hoffman, Matt SO Wheeling 9:53.47 8
3 Patel, Shreekar FR Hoffman Estates 9:54.22 6
4 O'Donnell, Jack SO Prospect 9:58.40 5
5 Krupa, Jacob SO Hersey 10:01.08 4
6 Buban, Jack SO Fremd 10:02.36 3
7 Lanning, Nick FR Barrington 10:06.60 2
8 Makrounis, Alex SO Hoffman Estates 10:11.18 1
9 Hellyer, Josh SO Buffalo Grove 10:16.39
10 Eckels, Evan FR Palatine 10:19.09
11 Hempleman, Jack FR Prospect 10:27.64
12 Cunningham, Quinn FR Hersey 10:29.18
13 Lechowicz, Henry FR Palatine 10:29.60

Men's 110m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lomnick, Dimitri SO Buffalo Grove 16.25 10
2 Nickens, Alex SO Hersey 16.81 8
3 Banahan, Daniel SO Hoffman Estates 17.10 6
4 Adams, Cam SO Buffalo Grove 17.17 5
5 Czarniak, Connor SO Schaumburg 17.51 4
6 Curett, Kevin SR Barrington 17.99 3
7 Alade, Fiyin SO Hoffman Estates 18.04 2
8 Modelski, Brian SO Conant 18.78 1
9 Swift, Isaiah SO Elk Grove 19.67
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nickens, Alex SO Hersey 16.84
2 Alade, Fiyin SO Hoffman Estates 17.02
3 Swift, Isaiah SO Elk Grove 18.16
4 Modelski, Brian SO Conant 18.54
5 Villegas, Angel FR Wheeling 18.55
6 Okee, Josh FR Palatine 19.94
7 Gorski, Adam FR Prospect 22.03
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adams, Cam SO Buffalo Grove 16.87
2 Banahan, Daniel SO Hoffman Estates 16.92
3 Schroll, Mitch SO Fremd 18.82
4 Melecio, Lexandro FR Elk Grove 19.75
5 Park, Sam FR Prospect 19.84
6 Katis, Victor SR Barrington 20.15
7 Thotakura, Aman FR Conant 20.64
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lomnick, Dimitri SO Buffalo Grove 16.42
2 Czarniak, Connor SO Schaumburg 17.96
3 Curett, Kevin SR Barrington 18.13
4 Snyder, Matt SO Hersey 20.11
5 Klaczek, Jack FR Fremd 20.19
6 Maldonado, Carlos SO Palatine 20.60
7 Kong, Solomon FR Wheeling 20.80

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fekete, Rob SR Palatine 15.09 10
2 Engebretsen, Tim JR Conant 15.10 8
3 O'Malley, Mike SR Prospect 15.35 6
4 Garcia, Dan JR Palatine 15.57 5
5 Ifianayi, Peter SR Elk Grove 15.94 4
6 Jackson, Jaden FR Fremd 16.01 3
7 Urban, Tyler SR Wheeling 16.09 2
8 Almodovar, Joel SR Conant 16.11 1
9 Montesinos, Steven SR Wheeling 16.18
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Engebretsen, Tim JR Conant 15.58
2 Garcia, Dan JR Palatine 15.92
3 Bravo, Ross SR Barrington 16.39
4 Hanlon, Nathon SR Fremd 17.48
5 Shafis, Andrew SO Prospect 17.49
6 Bradford, Mishan SO Hoffman Estates 17.88
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 O'Malley, Mike SR Prospect 15.59
2 Urban, Tyler SR Wheeling 15.69
3 Ifianayi, Peter SR Elk Grove 15.95
4 Almodovar, Joel SR Conant 16.06
5 Rothlisberger, Sam JR Buffalo Grove 17.05
6 Sklarzewski, Dan JR Hersey 17.39
7 Rodriguez, PJ FR Hoffman Estates 19.48
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fekete, Rob SR Palatine 15.44
2 Montesinos, Steven SR Wheeling 16.27
3 Jackson, Jaden FR Fremd 16.39
4 Ruane, Jack JR Hersey 16.60
5 Hammel, John SR Barrington 17.28
6 Curran, Devin JR Buffalo Grove 17.89
7 Makas, Dominic JR Elk Grove -

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curran, Devin JR Buffalo Grove 45.09
2 Sklarzewski, Dan JR Hersey 45.13
3 Rodriguez, PJ FR Hoffman Estates 50.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elischer, John SO Palatine 42.34
2 Ruane, Jack JR Hersey 42.69
3 Bradford, Mishan SO Hoffman Estates 43.04
4 Shafis, Andrew SO Prospect 43.19
5 Bean, Jake SR Conant 43.80
6 Hermann, Thomas SR Barrington 44.39
7 Rothlisberger, Sam JR Buffalo Grove 45.08
8 Russel McGraw, Andre SR Rolling Meadows 45.16
9 Bravo, Ross SR Barrington 46.64
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ifianayi, Paul SR Elk Grove 38.80 10
2 Ifianayi, Peter SR Elk Grove 40.31 8
3 Montesinos, Steven SR Wheeling 40.71 6
4 Fekete, Rob SR Palatine 40.76 5
5 Almodovar, Joel SR Conant 40.92 4
6 Jackson, Jaden FR Fremd 41.32 3
7 Konopka, Ben FR Fremd 41.88 2
8 Urban, Tyler SR Wheeling 41.95 1
9 O'Malley, Mike SR Prospect 42.04

Men's 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swift, Isaiah SO Elk Grove 51.02
2 Park, Sam FR Prospect 51.09
3 Rivera, Fransisco FR Elk Grove 52.37
4 Maldonado, Carlos SO Palatine 52.54
5 Zakula, Zack FR Prospect 57.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Czarniak, Connor SO Schaumburg 44.83 5
2 Villegas, Angel FR Wheeling 45.01 4
3 Kong, Solomon FR Wheeling 47.30
4 Klaczek, Jack FR Fremd 47.77
5 Katis, Victor SR Barrington 48.66
6 Rasmussan, Jack SO Hersey 48.94
7 Masters, Justin FR Rolling Meadows 49.28
8 Modelski, Brian SO Conant 50.03
9 Thotakura, Aman FR Conant 50.34
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nickens, Alex SO Hersey 42.38 10
2 Curett, Kevin SR Barrington 44.26 8
3 Utyro, Mike SO Rolling Meadows 44.42 6
4 Adams, Cam SO Buffalo Grove 45.81 3
5 Alade, Fiyin SO Hoffman Estates 45.82 2
6 Banahan, Daniel SO Hoffman Estates 46.36 1
7 Pontarelli, Jack SO Buffalo Grove 46.40
8 Okee, Josh FR Palatine 46.71
9 Schroll, Mitch SO Fremd 47.81

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaRocca, Jake SR Palatine 15' 0.0" 10
2 Urban, Tyler SR Wheeling 13' 0.0" 7
3 Wood, Casey SR Fremd 13' 0.0" 7
4 Ramini, Sammy SR Schaumburg 13' 0.0" 5
5 Tomasetti, Mike SR Prospect 12' 6.0" 4
6 Vanderweil, Josh SR Palatine 12' 0.0" 3
7 Estrella, James SO Prospect 12' 0.0" 2
8 Galgano, Carmen JR Elk Grove 11' 0.0" 1
9 Frank, Evan JR Buffalo Grove 11' 0.0"
10 Ellefson, Eric JR Conant 11' 0.0"
11 Kim, Dan SR Rolling Meadows 11' 0.0"
12 Elganzouri, Omar SR Barrington 10' 6.0"
13 Klimek, Pat SR Fremd 10' 0.0"
14 George, Shannon JR Elk Grove -
15 Salzman, Jason JR Buffalo Grove -
16 Tatkowski, Peter SR Rolling Meadows -
17 Brahmstadt, Tyler JR Barrington -
18 Ahmed, Daanish SR Conant -

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cloherty, Connor SO Elk Grove 11' 6.0" 10
2 Gunger, Zach SO Rolling Meadows 11' 0.0" 8
3 Skombis, Angelo SO Schaumburg 10' 6.0" 6
4 Otani, Takuro SO Fremd 10' 0.0" 5
5 Villegas, Angel FR Wheeling 9' 6.0" 4
6 Conley, Matt SO Buffalo Grove 9' 6.0" 3
7 Kelly , Tom SO Buffalo Grove 9' 6.0" 2
8 O'Brien, George SO Barrington 9' 0.0" 1
9 Gacgacao, Julius FR Conant 9' 0.0"
10 Garmoe, Rob SO Prospect 8' 6.0"
11 Vazquez, Nestor SO Palatine 8' 6.0"
12 Gajewski, Patryk SO Palatine 8' 6.0"
13 Kong, Solomon FR Wheeling 8' 6.0"
14 Lewin, Marcus SO Barrington 8' 6.0"
15 Cavanagh, Michael FR Prospect 8' 0.0"
16 Fay, Dean FR Schaumburg -
17 Hashmi, Hani FR Conant -
18 Klaczek, Jack FR Fremd -
19 Boghra, Shivam SO Hoffman Estates -
20 Prestia, Sabino FR Elk Grove -
21 Vo, Alex SO Rolling Meadows -

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Juarez, Kevin FR Wheeling 17' 6.0"
2 Hall, Trevon FR Hoffman Estates 17' 5.25"
3 Bucko, Phil FR Wheeling 16' 11.0"
4 Lee, Michael FR Conant 16' 10.0"
5 Paeng, Brandon FR Elk Grove 16' 8.5"
6 Davis, Marshall FR Hoffman Estates 16' 5.0"
7 Cavanagh, Michael FR Prospect 16' 4.25"
8 Lopez, Jesse FR Hersey 16' 2.0"
9 Cecala, Dante SO Prospect 16' 1.75"
10 O'Connor, Christian FR Elk Grove 16' 0.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackowski, Peter SO Barrington 20' 0.5" 10
2 Mwesigwa, Enoch SO Buffalo Grove 19' 7.75" 8
3 Poklop, Spencer SO Palatine 19' 5.0" 6
4 Misko, John SO Barrington 19' 4.0" 5
5 Faust, Tyler SO Fremd 18' 11.5" 4
6 Axelrad, Jared FR Rolling Meadows 18' 10.75" 3
7 Amos, Devonte SO Rolling Meadows 18' 10.0" 2
8 Serranilla, Sigmund SO Hersey 18' 5.5" 1
9 Trieb, Jimmy SO Buffalo Grove 17' 11.0"
10 Chang, Eliot SO Conant 17' 10.0"
11 Scott, Barrak SO Schaumburg 17' 7.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schultz, Jordan SR Hoffman Estates 20' 6.0" 3
2 Williams, Xavier SR Fremd 20' 4.25" 2
3 Jackowski, Kamil JR Hersey 19' 5.5"
4 Stricker, Jovone JR Palatine 19' 5.0"
5 Sandoval, Melvin SR Wheeling 19' 4.25"
6 Johnson, Marlo SR Buffalo Grove 18' 9.75"
7 Ziccardi, Tony JR Conant 18' 7.25"
8 Castro, Andrew SO Fremd 18' 7.0"
9 Sweeney, Matt JR Elk Grove 18' 6.75"
10 Draka, Dylan JR Wheeling -
11 Rivera, Elijah JR Elk Grove -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McMillon, Jarman SR Schaumburg 22' 4.75" 10
2 Jonske, Scott JR Barrington 21' 9.0" 8
3 Garcia, Sam SR Prospect 21' 0.5" 6
4 Sabado, Nick JR Palatine 20' 11.5" 5
5 Anderson, Erik SR Hersey 20' 7.5" 4
6 Sally, Olonzo SR Schaumburg 20' 3.5" 1
7 Jones, Anigel FR Hoffman Estates 20' 3.0"
8 O'Malley, Mike SR Prospect 19' 10.25"
9 Schuett, Gregg SR Barrington 19' 6.0"
10 Swindells, Jack JR Rolling Meadows 19' 2.75"
11 Kim, Joe SR Conant -

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rebman, Jack SO Rolling Meadows 37' 1.5"
2 Lee, Michael FR Conant 36' 2.0"
3 Igoe, Brendan SO Hersey 35' 5.5"
4 Paeng, Brandon FR Elk Grove 35' 1.0"
5 Rasmussan, Jack SO Hersey 34' 7.0"
6 Potratz, Jeremy SR Prospect 34' 2.0"
7 Doyle, Joe SO Prospect 34' 0.0"
8 O'Connor, Christian FR Elk Grove 33' 9.0"
9 Chen, Ed SO Conant 32' 2.0"
10 McGill, Donovan SO Rolling Meadows 29' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arledge, Harrison SO Barrington 41' 7.0" 10
2 Lomnick, Dimitri SO Buffalo Grove 41' 1.5" 8
3 Dennis, Jalen SO Wheeling 38' 11.0" 6
4 Rodriguez, David (Sinai) SO Wheeling 38' 10.0" 4
5 Faust, Tyler SO Fremd 38' 4.0" 2
6 Johnson, Kendall SO Palatine 37' 9.0" 1
7 Davis, Marshall FR Hoffman Estates 37' 6.5"
8 Sheasby, Zack FR Buffalo Grove 36' 8.0"
9 Redfern, Jon SO Barrington 35' 10.0"
10 Scott, Barrak SO Schaumburg 35' 3.5"
11 Zhang, Jiesen FR Fremd 34' 7.5"
12 Blissett, Jayvon FR Hoffman Estates 33' 5.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Engebretsen, Tim JR Conant 42' 1.5" 5
2 Castro, Andrew SO Fremd 40' 11.5" 1
3 Sherwood, Kevin SO Prospect 39' 5.0"
4 Johnson, Marlo SR Buffalo Grove 39' 4.0"
5 Portillo, Brian JR Elk Grove 38' 5.5"
6 Jones, Tahir JR Hoffman Estates 37' 8.0"
7 Bean, Jake SR Conant 37' 6.0"
8 Cervenka, Nick SR Palatine 37' 6.0"
9 Schultz, Jordan SR Hoffman Estates 36' 11.0"
10 Johnson, Adam JR Rolling Meadows 34' 2.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monckton, Cole SR Hersey 44' 6.5" 10
2 Polfuss, Jared JR Hersey 42' 11.5" 8
3 Brown, Evan SR Wheeling 42' 5.0" 6
4 Sandoval, Melvin SR Wheeling 41' 3.5" 4
5 Smith, Julius SR Barrington 41' 3.0" 3
6 Jonske, Scott JR Barrington 41' 0.0" 2
7 Russel McGraw, Andre SR Rolling Meadows 40' 10.0"
8 Adebayo , Raqib JR Fremd 40' 6.0"
9 Alabi, Azeez JR Elk Grove 40' 5.5"
10 Olaitan, Victor FR Schaumburg 39' 6.5"
11 Sally, Olonzo SR Schaumburg 38' 8.0"
12 O'Malley, Mike SR Prospect 38' 8.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKinney, Brendan SR Buffalo Grove 47' 11.5" 1
2 Clark, Zach JR Hoffman Estates 44' 7.0"
3 Punzalan, Ed SR Buffalo Grove 44' 2.0"
4 Buchanan, Payton JR Schaumburg 43' 6.0"
5 Hall, Kyle JR Wheeling 43' 4.0"
6 Govalla, Dema SR Prospect 42' 9.0"
7 Elliott, Grant JR Barrington 41' 0.5"
8 Perkins, Ian SR Rolling Meadows 40' 7.5"
9 Dalenberg, Danny JR Elk Grove 40' 2.0"
10 Meier, Mike SR Conant 39' 5.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chahal, Bhupinder SR Wheeling 50' 4.5" 10
2 Stefan, John SO Barrington 49' 7.0" 8
3 Sobotka, Tom SR Palatine 49' 3.5" 6
4 Pavlenko, Vlad SR Hersey 48' 11.0" 5
5 Trejo, Fransico SR Rolling Meadows 48' 8.0" 4
6 Matzek, Billy SO Prospect 48' 2.0" 3
7 Bayless, Cody SR Hersey 48' 1.5" 2
8 Albrecht, Jack SR Fremd 47' 1.5"
9 Hanson, Ethan SO Fremd 47' 0.0"
10 Scherer, Mark SR Palatine 46' 5.0"
11 Was, Paul SR Elk Grove 46' 2.5"
12 Brownlee, Javonte SR Hoffman Estates 45' 7.75"

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zhou, William SO Hoffman Estates 38' 4.5"
2 Bilek, Matt FR Fremd 38' 4.0"
3 Beaver, Braden SO Hersey 36' 9.0"
4 Swanson, Brendan SO Buffalo Grove 35' 7.0"
5 Proctor, Zach SO Palatine 34' 5.5"
6 Robles, Brian SO Wheeling 33' 7.0"
7 Avila, Isaac SO Conant 33' 3.5"
8 Cercas, Sammy SO Palatine 32' 8.5"
9 Gosche, Eddie SR Conant 31' 8.0"
10 Fuentes, Victor SO Wheeling 31' 1.0"
11 Rundio, Anthony FR Prospect 30' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Szymanski, Bobby SO Hersey 44' 7.0" 10
2 Murashko, Roman SO Fremd 43' 4.0" 8
3 Warman, Connor FR Barrington 43' 3.0" 6
4 Alexander, Jaylen FR Hoffman Estates 40' 7.5" 5
5 Shields, Vince SO Prospect 40' 1.0" 4
6 Merrill, Jack SO Buffalo Grove 39' 11.0" 3
7 Tillman, Deonte SO Elk Grove 39' 7.0" 2
8 Patel, Dhivan SO Schaumburg 39' 6.0" 1
9 Lenihan, Will SO Barrington 39' 5.0"
10 Rezney, William FR Rolling Meadows 38' 8.0"
11 Larson, Tommy SO Rolling Meadows 38' 4.25"

Men's Discus Throw Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zhou, William SO Hoffman Estates 99' 2.0"
2 Meister, Alec FR Barrington 98' 9.0"
3 Tillman, Deonte SO Elk Grove 97' 11.0"
4 Larson, Tommy SO Rolling Meadows 96' 10.0"
5 Rezney, William FR Rolling Meadows 96' 6.0"
6 Cercas, Sammy SO Palatine 95' 5.0"
7 Merrill, Jack SO Buffalo Grove 89' 10.0"
8 Robles, Brian SO Wheeling 89' 8.0"
9 Lindborg, Evan FR Buffalo Grove 88' 1.0"
10 Proctor, Zach SO Palatine 86' 4.0"
11 Avila, Isaac SO Conant 67' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Szymanski, Bobby SO Hersey 131' 11.0" 10
2 Murashko, Roman SO Fremd 131' 8.0" 8
3 Bach, Mark SO Barrington 121' 7.0" 6
4 Pezzopane, Kevin SO Conant 114' 8.0" 5
5 Alexander, Jaylen FR Hoffman Estates 114' 5.0" 4
6 Schroeder, Colin SO Fremd 113' 3.0" 3
7 Shields, Vince SO Prospect 113' 2.0" 2
8 Patel, Arthik SO Hersey 107' 5.0" 1
9 Urell, Quinn SO Prospect 105' 1.0"
10 Fuentes, Victor SO Wheeling 100' 6.0"
11 Macneal, John SO Schaumburg 86' 0.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stefan, John SO Barrington 133' 11.0"
2 Chahal, Bhupinder SR Wheeling 130' 4.0"
3 Arellanos, Armando SR Schaumburg 127' 0.0"
4 Krawiec, Thomas JR Hoffman Estates 126' 6.0"
5 Was, Paul SR Elk Grove 125' 9.0"
6 Atencio, Antonio SR Rolling Meadows 124' 0.0"
7 Buchanan, Payton JR Schaumburg 118' 6.0"
8 Falduto, Jake JR Palatine 112' 5.0"
9 Horvat, Alex SR Buffalo Grove 107' 10.0"
10 Meier, Mike SR Conant 107' 4.0"
11 Hanks, Steven JR Conant 107' 3.0"
12 Lloyd, Ethan JR Palatine -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKinney, Brendan SR Buffalo Grove 167' 9.0" 10
2 Dalenberg, Danny JR Elk Grove 150' 9.0" 8
3 Drew, Matt JR Prospect 144' 2.0" 6
4 Kane, Austin SR Hersey 144' 0.0" 5
5 Smith, Clayton JR Hersey 142' 9.0" 4
6 Mendez, Alex JR Wheeling 142' 2.0" 3
7 Albrecht, Jack SR Fremd 135' 0.0" 2
8 Ford, James SR Prospect 134' 6.0" 1
9 Brownlee, Javonte SR Hoffman Estates 130' 8.0"
10 VanKampen, Cooper JR Barrington 127' 4.0"
11 Trejo, Fransico SR Rolling Meadows 126' 4.0"
12 Nelson, Erik SR Fremd 125' 4.0"