EPGTF Girls Last Chance

Scores:
Team Score
El Paso-Gridley83
Henry-Senachwine71
Peoria Christian45
Fieldcrest40
Deer Creek-Mackinaw39
Heyworth22

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kereta, Amanda SR Henry-Senachwine 12.59 8
2 Holland, Tessa SR Fieldcrest 12.81 6
3 Schlipf, Kaylynn FR El Paso-Gridley 13.12 4
4 Fuller, Abbie JR Fieldcrest 13.14 2
5 Dalton, Sarah SR Peoria Christian 13.53 1
6 Waller, Landrea FR Henry-Senachwine 13.94
7 Brucker, Harmony FR Heyworth 14.28
8 Angel, Shannon JR Heyworth 14.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ballard, Sidney SO Peoria Christian 14.14
2 Wilson, Lauren JR El Paso-Gridley 14.57
3 Martens, Lydia JR Heyworth 14.74
4 Nordstrom, Linnea FR Fieldcrest 15.26
5 Riggins, Francesca JR Peoria Christian 15.36
6 McArdle, Devyn SO Heyworth 15.53
7 Uphoff, Karlie SO El Paso-Gridley 16.04
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sedekum, Roxanne FR Peoria Christian 14.16
2 Coons, Kelly FR Fieldcrest 15.34
3 Baker, Jordan FR El Paso-Gridley 16.06
4 Carrier, Christina SO El Paso-Gridley 17.04
5 Rousey, Caitlin JR Heyworth 17.14
6 Oser, Brittnei SR Henry-Senachwine 20.08

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kereta, Amber SR Henry-Senachwine 26.02 8
2 Johnson, Tia FR Peoria Christian 27.97 6
3 Pongracz, Erin JR Fieldcrest 28.88 4
4 Waller, Landrea FR Henry-Senachwine 29.73
5 Fuller, Abbie JR Fieldcrest 30.11
6 Angel, Shannon JR Heyworth 31.04
7 Goesling, Sarah JR Heyworth 31.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sedekum, Roxanne FR Peoria Christian 29.26 2
2 Staton, Aubrey FR El Paso-Gridley 29.45 1
3 Rarick, Taylor JR El Paso-Gridley 29.63
4 Brucker, Harmony FR Heyworth 30.06
5 Meinhold, Kalli SO El Paso-Gridley 30.86
6 Killen, Jordan SO Henry-Senachwine 31.63
7 Littrel, Ellie SO Heyworth 32.75
8 McArdle, Devyn SO Heyworth 33.03
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Sarah SO Fieldcrest 31.64
2 Nordstrom, Linnea FR Fieldcrest 32.27
3 Peiffer, Hailey FR Fieldcrest 32.82
4 Uphoff, Karlie SO El Paso-Gridley 34.87
5 Baker, Jordan FR El Paso-Gridley 36.12
6 Carrier, Christina SO El Paso-Gridley 38.44
7 Oser, Brittnei SR Henry-Senachwine 47.22

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mohr, Taylor JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 1:04.41 8
2 Dalton, Sarah SR Peoria Christian 1:04.86 6
3 Fuller, Abbie JR Fieldcrest 1:07.98 4
4 Rock, Jenna JR Henry-Senachwine 1:11.90 2
5 Lohr-Fandel, Gwen FR Fieldcrest 1:13.28
6 Weers, Claire SO Fieldcrest 1:13.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Lauren JR El Paso-Gridley 1:11.98 1
2 Rieker, Grace FR Peoria Christian 1:14.15
3 Killen, Jordan SO Henry-Senachwine 1:15.10
4 McArdle, Jenna FR Heyworth 1:16.51
5 Nordstrom, Linnea FR Fieldcrest 1:18.54
6 Witte, Annie SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 1:19.81
7 Oser, Brittnei SR Henry-Senachwine 1:44.01

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Stephanie FR Heyworth 2:49.94 8
2 Aldana, Kaylee SO Fieldcrest 3:09.64 6
3 Taylor, Allyson FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 3:16.31 4
4 Edwards, Shelby SO El Paso-Gridley 3:19.85 2

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yanke, Melanie SR Henry-Senachwine 50.44 8
2 Hart, Hana FR Henry-Senachwine 52.30 6
3 Feeney, Gracie SO El Paso-Gridley 52.45 4
4 Embry, Emily FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 55.68 2

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Staton, Aubrey FR El Paso-Gridley 4' 8.0" 8
2 Ballard, Sidney SO Peoria Christian 4' 4.0" 6
3 Goesling, Sarah JR Heyworth 4' 4.0" 4

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Lauren JR El Paso-Gridley 6' 0.0" 8
2 Carrier, Christina SO El Paso-Gridley 6' 0.0" 6
3 Uphoff, Karlie SO El Paso-Gridley 4' 7.0" 4

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dalton, Sarah SR Peoria Christian -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leysaht, Madison FR Peoria Christian 35' 2.0" 8

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reeves, Miranda JR El Paso-Gridley 33' 3.0" 8
2 Johnson-Hough, Jossie SR Henry-Senachwine 32' 3.5" 6
3 Gensler, Jayla SR Fieldcrest 29' 7.0" 4
4 Rarick, Taylor JR El Paso-Gridley 27' 6.5" 2
5 Bagby, Kortney SO El Paso-Gridley 26' 10.5" 1
6 Koch, Lexi JR Henry-Senachwine 24' 5.0"
7 Parrish, Emily SR El Paso-Gridley 21' 4.5"
8 Knowles, Marley FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 20' 4.5"
9 Williams, Jada FR Peoria Christian 20' 2.25"
10 Kilbride, Jessie SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 19' 10.75"
11 Rousey, Caitlin JR Heyworth 19' 5.75"
12 Whisker, Emma JR El Paso-Gridley 19' 0.5"
13 Coons, Kelly FR Fieldcrest 16' 3.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reeves, Miranda JR El Paso-Gridley 106' 4.0" 8
2 Rarick, Taylor JR El Paso-Gridley 84' 10.0" 6
3 Brown, Stephanie FR Heyworth 79' 10.0" 4
4 Gensler, Jayla SR Fieldcrest 74' 8.0" 2
5 Johnson-Hough, Jossie SR Henry-Senachwine 67' 9.0" 1
6 Knowles, Marley FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 64' 4.0"
7 Koch, Lexi JR Henry-Senachwine 58' 8.0"
8 Parrish, Emily SR El Paso-Gridley 56' 11.0"
9 Coons, Kelly FR Fieldcrest 52' 5.0"
10 Whisker, Emma JR El Paso-Gridley 52' 1.0"
11 Williams, Jada FR Peoria Christian 49' 4.0"
12 Kilbride, Jessie SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 48' 6.0"
13 Bagby, Kortney SO El Paso-Gridley 45' 9.0"
14 Rousey, Caitlin JR Heyworth 41' 5.0"