EPGTF Boys Last Chance

Scores:
Team Score
El Paso-Gridley115
Peoria Christian86
Blue Ridge85
Henry-Senachwine40
Deer Creek-Mackinaw28

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDormend-Dozier, Christian JR Blue Ridge 11.66 8
2 Schoepke, Gage FR Henry-Senachwine 11.88 6
3 Rieker, Aaron JR Peoria Christian 11.98 4
4 Endress, Mitchell JR El Paso-Gridley 11.99 2
5 McGinnis, Thomas SO Peoria Christian 12.01 1
6 Weber, Zack FR Henry-Senachwine 12.09
7 Bailey, Justin SR Blue Ridge 12.46
8 Burton, Devon FR Blue Ridge 12.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bachman, Matt SO Peoria Christian 12.42
2 Joseph, Anthony SO Peoria Christian 12.79
3 Hopkins, Sean JR Blue Ridge 13.46
4 McGinnis, Colin FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 13.82

Men's 100m Dash Wheelchair   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schertz, Nathan JR El Paso-Gridley 35.44

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hasty, Jonathan SO El Paso-Gridley 23.12 8
2 Schoepke, Gage FR Henry-Senachwine 24.13 6
3 Johnson, Martez SO Peoria Christian 24.37 4
4 Weber, Zack FR Henry-Senachwine 24.48 2
5 Gresham, Gale FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 24.58 1
6 Carnahan, Collin SO Peoria Christian 26.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dalton, Andrew FR Peoria Christian 25.55
2 Peters, Luke SR Peoria Christian 25.71
3 Bachman, Matt SO Peoria Christian 26.23
4 Baker, Ethan JR Blue Ridge 30.27

Men's 200m Dash Wheelchair   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schertz, Nathan JR El Paso-Gridley 1:22.67

Men's 400m Dash Wheelchair   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schertz, Nathan JR El Paso-Gridley 3:18.95

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierce, David SO Peoria Christian 57.45 8
2 Malone, Riley JR Blue Ridge 57.85 6
3 Myers, Dakota SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 1:00.27 4
4 Clancy, Jack JR Blue Ridge 1:04.46 2
5 Weeks, Gabe JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 1:05.27 1
6 Rochester, Nathaniel SR Blue Ridge 1:24.84

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hopkins, Sean JR Blue Ridge 13:33.94 8
2 Clancy, Jack JR Blue Ridge 14:27.30 6
3 Sheltra, Stephen FR Blue Ridge 15:09.17 4
4 Kilpatrick, Matthew JR Blue Ridge 17:48.26 2
5 Maxwell, Morgan FR Blue Ridge 19:19.22 1

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirby, Josh SR Peoria Christian 14.99 8
2 Winemiller, Austin FR Blue Ridge 18.14 6
3 Crook, Tim FR Blue Ridge 19.84 4

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weber, Zack FR Henry-Senachwine 5' 6.0" 8
2 Pierce, David SO Peoria Christian 5' 6.0" 6
3 Malone, Riley JR Blue Ridge 5' 0.0" 4
4 Myers, Dakota SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 5' 0.0" 2
5 Kilpatrick, Matthew JR Blue Ridge 4' 10.0" 1
6 Jamison, Justin SR Blue Ridge -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGinnis, Thomas SO Peoria Christian 12' 0.0" 8
2 Jackson, Kain FR El Paso-Gridley 9' 0.0" 6
3 Moncelle, Alan SO El Paso-Gridley 8' 6.0" 4

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mckinley, Gabe SR El Paso-Gridley 20' 5.0" 8
2 McDormend-Dozier, Christian JR Blue Ridge 18' 0.5" 6
3 Burton, Devon FR Blue Ridge 17' 4.75" 4
4 Brown, Dustyn JR El Paso-Gridley 17' 4.5" 2
5 Kiefer, Lukas FR El Paso-Gridley 16' 11.5" 1
6 Pierce, David SO Peoria Christian 16' 8.0"
7 Crook, Tim FR Blue Ridge 16' 7.0"
8 Bogner, Evan JR Henry-Senachwine 14' 10.5"
9 Hopkins, Sean JR Blue Ridge 14' 4.5"
10 Carnahan, Collin SO Peoria Christian 14' 0.0"
11 McGehee, Dylan FR Blue Ridge 13' 10.5"
12 Jamison, Justin SR Blue Ridge -
13 Sheltra, Stephen FR Blue Ridge -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mckinley, Gabe SR El Paso-Gridley 39' 11.0" 8
2 Peters, Luke SR Peoria Christian 35' 7.5" 6
3 Kiefer, Lukas FR El Paso-Gridley 34' 4.5" 4
4 Winemiller, Austin FR Blue Ridge 34' 1.5" 2
5 Myers, Dakota SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 34' 1.0" 1
6 Crook, Tim FR Blue Ridge -

Men's Discus Throw Wheelchair   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schertz, Nathan JR El Paso-Gridley 1' 0.08"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brusick, Nick JR Peoria Christian 122' 10.0" 8
2 Parkinson, Chase SO Henry-Senachwine 113' 10.0" 6
3 Peters, Luke SR Peoria Christian 110' 7.0" 4
4 Jenkins, Ethan SO El Paso-Gridley 97' 9.0" 2
5 Koos, Peter JR El Paso-Gridley 90' 11.0" 1
6 Dickerson, Nic FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 84' 5.0"
7 Coppejans, Ryan JR El Paso-Gridley 81' 7.0"
8 Denbraber, Lee SO Peoria Christian 75' 8.0"
9 Yuill, Joshua FR El Paso-Gridley 74' 9.0"
10 Yuill, Joe FR El Paso-Gridley 68' 9.0"
11 McGinnis, Colin FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 66' 3.0"
12 Baker, Ethan JR Blue Ridge 65' 5.0"
13 Spicer, Riley SO Blue Ridge 61' 0.0"