5-15-15 MC, Galva, Rowva

Scores:
Team Score
Mercer County82
ROWVA62
Galva13

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Alex FR Mercer County 12.81
2 Samuel, Alex JR Galva 12.83
3 Dudley, Shabby SR Mercer County 12.84
4 Russell, Ryan SO Galva 13.54
5 Ginther, Gavin SO Galva 13.64
6 Garcia, Austin FR Galva 14.28
7 Lane, John FR ROWVA 15.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Quinton FR Mercer County 11.38 5
2 Fippinger, Ben SR Mercer County 11.93 3
3 Soggie, Haakon JR ROWVA 11.95 1
4 Woodside, Bret FR ROWVA 12.03
5 Bersell, Mike JR Galva 12.43
6 Hammond, Kwamena JR Mercer County 12.45
7 Cox, Corey JR Mercer County 12.77
8 Reid, Connor FR Mercer County 12.98

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reid, Connor FR Mercer County 26.53
2 Young, Alex FR Mercer County 27.16
3 Dudley, Shabby SR Mercer County 27.58
4 Ginther, Gavin SO Galva 27.98
5 Sedlacek, Jacob FR ROWVA 29.03
6 Garcia, Austin FR Galva 30.87
7 Lane, John FR ROWVA 32.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Quinton FR Mercer County 23.59 5
2 Soggie, Haakon JR ROWVA 24.28 3
3 Wakeland, Dallas SR Mercer County 25.31 1
4 Wall, Colton SO Mercer County 25.33
5 Samuel, Alex JR Galva 26.16
6 Cox, Corey JR Mercer County 26.25
7 Stone, AJ SO Galva 26.93
8 Fippinger, Ben SR Mercer County 1:13.06

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Tyler SO ROWVA 57.68 5
2 Soseman, Jeremy SR Mercer County 59.94 3
3 Leonhart, Zach FR Mercer County 1:00.77 1
4 LaGrow, Colton FR ROWVA 1:02.19
5 Stirn, Drake SR Mercer County 1:03.97
6 Sedlacek, Jacob FR ROWVA 1:04.82
7 Niemeyer, Trenton SO Galva 1:06.99

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tomlin, Brad SR ROWVA 2:09.97 5
2 Jackson, Austin SR Mercer County 2:11.76 3
3 Morrow, Ethan SO Mercer County 2:14.79 1
4 VanDeWostine, Bryent SR ROWVA 2:15.68
5 Campagna, Kyle SO ROWVA 2:17.39
6 Jackson, Cody SO Mercer County 2:21.39
7 Yeura, Masron JR Mercer County 2:26.64
8 Biddle, Grant SR Mercer County 2:27.69
9 Zaffagnini, Guido SO Galva 2:32.31
10 Sabel, Chris JR Mercer County 2:33.71
11 McClay, Josh SR ROWVA 2:51.01

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stanley, Ethan SR ROWVA 4:53.13 5
2 Morrow, Ethan SO Mercer County 4:57.56 3
3 Bersell, Mike JR Galva 4:59.18 1
4 Williamson, Isaac SO ROWVA 5:09.08
5 Jackson, Cody SO Mercer County 5:13.05
6 Adolphson, Ethan SO Mercer County 5:22.09
7 Hawk, Nick SO Mercer County 5:24.66
8 Zaffagnini, Guido SO Galva 5:47.41
9 Kuberski , Dylan SO ROWVA 5:52.27
10 Cutts, Nathan FR ROWVA 5:52.79
11 Biddle, Grant SR Mercer County 5:55.14

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stanley, Ethan SR ROWVA 10:55.11 5
2 Adolphson, Ethan SO Mercer County 11:12.86 3
3 Larson, Knute FR Galva 13:03.44 1
4 Niemeyer, Trenton SO Galva 13:06.54
5 Russell, Ryan SO Galva 14:40.85

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huffstutler, Adam SR Mercer County 15.65 5
2 O'Connor, Carl SR ROWVA 15.94 3
3 Neeld, Mike SO Mercer County 17.89 1
4 Stone, AJ SO Galva 20.33
5 Goss, Brett SO ROWVA 20.46
6 Robinson, Austin FR Mercer County 21.73
7 LaGrow, Colton FR ROWVA 22.89

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Connor, Carl SR ROWVA 41.69 5
2 Huffstutler, Adam SR Mercer County 42.79 3
3 Parkinson , Austin SO ROWVA 45.52 1
4 Neeld, Mike SO Mercer County 47.36
5 Goss, Brett SO ROWVA 52.66
6 Robinson, Austin FR Mercer County 57.75

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Samuel, Alex JR Galva 5' 2.0" 5
2 Wakeland, Dallas SR Mercer County 5' 0.0" 3
3 LaGrow, Colton FR ROWVA 4' 10.0" 1
4 Coakley, Sage JR Galva -
5 Larson, Knute FR Galva -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VanderHeyden, Mark SR Mercer County 13' 6.0" 5
2 Stirn, Drake SR Mercer County 7' 6.0" 3
3 Leonhart, Zach FR Mercer County -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Soseman, Jeremy SR Mercer County 17' 2.25" 5
2 Reid, Connor FR Mercer County 16' 7.0" 3
3 Wexell, Brett FR Galva 13' 11.25" 1
4 Garcia, Austin FR Galva 13' 9.5"
5 Coakley, Sage JR Galva 13' 7.25"
6 Lane, John FR ROWVA 12' 3.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bersell, Mike JR Galva 37' 6.25" 5
2 Bowen, Michael SR Mercer County 36' 1.0" 3
3 Goss, Brett SO ROWVA 34' 2.0" 1
4 Russell, Ryan SO Galva 32' 7.5"
5 Young, Alex FR Mercer County 32' 2.75"
6 McClay, Josh SR ROWVA 31' 10.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murphy, Daniel JR Mercer County 44' 9.5" 5
2 Heath, Tanner JR Mercer County 40' 3.75" 3
3 VanDeWostine, Brendyn JR ROWVA 37' 11.75" 1
4 Dudley, Shabby SR Mercer County 37' 1.5"
5 Dennison, Jacob FR Mercer County 36' 10.5"
6 Cruz, Lucas FR ROWVA 33' 4.0"
7 Hopping, James SR Galva 30' 2.0"
8 Welch, Sean FR ROWVA 26' 3.5"
9 Arteaga, Kyle JR Mercer County 26' 3.0"
10 King, Evan SO ROWVA 25' 9.0"
11 Dennison, Carl SR Mercer County 24' 11.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VanDeWostine, Brendyn JR ROWVA 124' 5.0" 5
2 Dennison, Jacob FR Mercer County 107' 4.0" 3
3 Heath, Tanner JR Mercer County 105' 5.0" 1
4 Arteaga, Kyle JR Mercer County 95' 8.0"
5 Cruz, Lucas FR ROWVA 95' 5.0"
6 Dudley, Shabby SR Mercer County 90' 6.5"
7 Ginther, Gavin SO Galva 71' 8.5"
8 Dennison, Carl SR Mercer County 68' 10.0"
9 King, Evan SO ROWVA 67' 10.5"
10 Welch, Sean FR ROWVA 63' 2.5"
11 Hopping, James SR Galva 60' 9.75"
12 Zaffagnini, Guido SO Galva 48' 6.25"