Putnam County Girls Meet

Scores:
Men's Score
St. Bede155
Galva114
Putnam County76
Ottawa Marquette56
Henry-Senachwine53
Stark County31
 
Women's Score
Stark County152
Putnam County97
St. Bede95
Princeton76.5
Ottawa Marquette51
Henry-Senachwine40.5

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferrari, Davide SR Ottawa Marquette 11.15 10
2 Hewitt, Jimmy JR Putnam County 11.85 8
3 Croissant, Jacob SO St. Bede 11.86 6
4 Fletcher-Adams, Skylar JR Stark County 11.97 2
5 Haig, Terrance SO Putnam County 12.15
6 Walker, Larry SO Henry-Senachwine 12.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loddo, Matteo SR Ottawa Marquette 11.88 4
2 Russell, Ryan JR Galva 12.05 1
3 Anderson, Jarod FR Henry-Senachwine 12.74
4 Harrison, Tristan SO Henry-Senachwine 12.78
5 Scholl, Treyton FR Stark County 12.80
6 Ginther, Gavin JR Galva 13.69
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ewers, Cole FR Ottawa Marquette 13.13
2 Allen, Joshua FR Galva 13.51
3 Song, Danny SO St. Bede 13.94
4 Meaker, Eric SO Stark County 13.94

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret SO St. Bede 23.39 10
2 Ferrari, Davide SR Ottawa Marquette 23.85 8
3 Bersell, Mike SR Galva 24.26 6
4 Parkinson, Chase JR Henry-Senachwine 25.55 4
5 Koga, Da-Mon JR Galva 25.75 1
6 Loddo, Matteo SR Ottawa Marquette 26.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrison, Tristan SO Henry-Senachwine 27.41
2 Mecagni, Joseph FR Putnam County 27.49
3 Anderson, Jarod FR Henry-Senachwine 28.92
4 Ruggles, Brandon FR Ottawa Marquette 29.37
5 Scholl, Treyton FR Stark County 30.53
6 Song, Danny SO St. Bede 30.59
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Plotner, James JR Stark County 25.71 2
2 Russell, Ryan JR Galva 25.80
3 Haig, Terrance SO Putnam County 25.90
4 Wamhoff, Luke SO St. Bede 26.11
5 Walker, Larry SO Henry-Senachwine 26.25

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bersell, Mike SR Galva 55.42 10
2 Green, Dominic SO Putnam County 57.37 8
3 Senica, Daryl SO St. Bede 58.81 6
4 Hewitt, Jimmy JR Putnam County 59.80 4
5 Russell, Ryan JR Galva 59.97 2
6 Torri, Austin FR St. Bede 1:02.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wamhoff, Luke SO St. Bede 1:00.63 1
2 Aurit, Matthew FR Ottawa Marquette 1:02.65
3 Harrison, Tristan SO Henry-Senachwine 1:08.34
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crowley, Patrick FR Stark County 1:11.07
2 Anderson, Jarod FR Henry-Senachwine 1:12.47
3 Hettel, Wyatt FR Ottawa Marquette 1:15.32
4 Gullett, Isaac FR Henry-Senachwine 1:16.36

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Noe JR Putnam County 2:07.87 10
2 Wiley, Trevor SR Henry-Senachwine 2:08.90 8
3 Bersell, Mike SR Galva 2:15.76 6
4 Garrison, Ryan SO Henry-Senachwine 2:24.27 4
5 Wyatt, Denver SR Putnam County 2:26.88 2
6 Funfsinn, Carter JR St. Bede 2:28.07 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baldoni, Connor SO Henry-Senachwine 2:32.99
2 Edwall, Ryan FR St. Bede 2:33.81
3 Niemeyer, Trenton JR Galva 2:43.27
4 Hettel, Wyatt FR Ottawa Marquette 2:44.86
5 Gullett, Isaac FR Henry-Senachwine 2:55.02
6 Larson, Knute SO Galva 2:56.59

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Noe JR Putnam County 5:04.26 10
2 Aguilar, Luis SO Ottawa Marquette 5:06.65 8
3 Pettis, Jarrod SO Henry-Senachwine 5:08.20 6
4 Foley, Caelin FR Galva 5:22.82 4
5 Funfsinn, Carter JR St. Bede 5:27.17 2
6 Wyatt, Denver SR Putnam County 5:27.62 1
7 Watkins, Elliot SR Henry-Senachwine 5:37.71
8 Sabotta, Jon JR Putnam County 5:38.38
9 Lacey, Ethan JR Henry-Senachwine 5:45.62
10 Edwall, Ryan FR St. Bede 5:52.37
11 Dzierzynski, Mike FR Putnam County 5:55.17
12 Hettel, Wyatt FR Ottawa Marquette 6:01.86
13 Wexell, Brett SO Galva 6:08.38
14 Larson, Knute SO Galva 6:40.80
15 Ewers, Cole FR Ottawa Marquette 6:51.87

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foley, Caelin FR Galva 10:41.61 10
2 Aguilar, Luis SO Ottawa Marquette 10:43.32 8
3 Funfsinn, Carter JR St. Bede 11:42.44 6
4 Sabotta, Jon JR Putnam County 12:04.42 4
5 Edwall, Ryan FR St. Bede 12:28.43 2
6 Vosteen, Noah FR Henry-Senachwine 12:59.06 1
7 Dzierzynski, Mike FR Putnam County 13:09.90

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret SO St. Bede 15.40 10
2 Torri, Austin FR St. Bede 19.17 8
3 Heinrich, Ernie FR Galva 19.30 6
4 Brown, Chris JR Stark County 20.30 4
5 Stone, AJ JR Galva 22.34 2

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret SO St. Bede 42.55 10
2 Ferrari, Davide SR Ottawa Marquette 45.61 8
3 Samuel, Alex SR Galva 48.98 6
4 Heinrich, Ernie FR Galva 51.91 4
5 Stone, AJ JR Galva 53.41 2
6 Brown, Chris JR Stark County 54.30 1

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Samuel, Alex SR Galva 5' 2.0" 10

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hopps, Baylee SR St. Bede 19' 3.75" 10
2 Koga, Da-Mon JR Galva 17' 1.25" 8
3 Wamhoff, Luke SO St. Bede 16' 9.25" 6
4 Stone, AJ JR Galva 15' 5.75" 4
5 Aurit, Matthew FR Ottawa Marquette 15' 3.5" 2
6 Dzierzynski, Mike FR Putnam County 14' 9.0" 1
7 Haig, Terrance SO Putnam County 14' 3.0"
8 Scholl, Treyton FR Stark County 14' 3.0"
9 Wexell, Brett SO Galva 13' 2.5"
10 Ewers, Cole FR Ottawa Marquette 12' 4.25"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hopps, Baylee SR St. Bede 39' 6.0" 10
2 Green, Dominic SO Putnam County 37' 4.0" 8
3 Bersell, Mike SR Galva 36' 8.5" 6
4 Koga, Da-Mon JR Galva 35' 3.5" 4
5 Senica, Daryl SO St. Bede 34' 0.0" 2
6 Sabotta, Jon JR Putnam County 30' 7.0" 1

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, John SR St. Bede 46' 2.0" 10
2 Manning, Michael JR St. Bede 38' 5.25" 8
3 Parkinson, Chase JR Henry-Senachwine 38' 3.5" 6
4 Fletcher-Adams, Skylar JR Stark County 36' 4.5" 4
5 Griffith, Luke SO Putnam County 35' 3.25" 2
6 Scarpaci, Derrick JR St. Bede 30' 5.0" 1
7 Meaker, Eric SO Stark County 29' 11.25"
8 Carlson, Seth JR Putnam County 29' 11.0"
9 McCutcheon, Michael SO St. Bede 29' 0.0"
10 Mecagni, Joseph FR Putnam County 28' 5.75"
11 Anderson, Sam SR Galva 27' 11.25"
12 Cook, Rick SR Ottawa Marquette 25' 1.5"
13 Allen, Joshua FR Galva 22' 3.25"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, John SR St. Bede 151' 10.5" 10
2 Manning, Michael JR St. Bede 125' 3.0" 8
3 Meaker, Eric SO Stark County 111' 1.0" 6
4 Parkinson, Chase JR Henry-Senachwine 100' 2.5" 4
5 Scarpaci, Derrick JR St. Bede 89' 2.0" 2
6 Griffith, Luke SO Putnam County 87' 4.5" 1
7 Carlson, Seth JR Putnam County 85' 11.0"
8 McCutcheon, Michael SO St. Bede 74' 4.5"
9 Aurit, Matthew FR Ottawa Marquette 69' 3.25"
10 Anderson, Sam SR Galva 68' 6.0"
11 Cook, Rick SR Ottawa Marquette 67' 4.0"
12 Mecagni, Joseph FR Putnam County 67' 0.5"
13 Ewers, Cole FR Ottawa Marquette 65' 4.0"
14 Ginther, Gavin JR Galva 64' 11.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mattes, MeKenzie SR Ottawa Marquette 12.44 10
2 Meinders, Briana JR Stark County 12.54 8
3 DiazDeLeon, Lindsey FR Putnam County 13.03 6
4 Stotler, Abby FR Stark County 13.27 4
5 Waller, Landrea SO Henry-Senachwine 13.47 2
6 Kelly, Kaya FR Henry-Senachwine 13.77 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gomez, Margarita SO Princeton 13.78
2 Thompson, Izzy FR Putnam County 14.16
3 West, Destiny FR Putnam County 14.21
4 Storm, Kaitlyn FR Princeton 14.83
5 Hamer, Bailey SO St. Bede 14.95
6 Wilhelm, Mikayla SO Princeton 15.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sabotta, Annie FR Putnam County 14.39
2 Conwell, Brielle FR Princeton 14.88
3 Brown, MacKenzie SO Stark County 15.26
4 Gui, Wendy JR St. Bede 15.65
5 Malik, Taylor FR Henry-Senachwine 17.58

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kelly, Kaya FR Henry-Senachwine 30.87
2 West, Destiny FR Putnam County 31.48
3 Borg, Alexis SO Princeton 32.09
4 Hamer, Bailey SO St. Bede 32.18
5 Voss, Margaret SR Putnam County 34.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, MacKenzie SO Stark County 33.62
2 Sabotta, Annie FR Putnam County 33.62
3 Wu, Nana SR St. Bede 33.88
4 Johnson, Susie JR Ottawa Marquette 34.56
5 Vesely, Allyssa SO Ottawa Marquette 35.37
6 Malik, Taylor FR Henry-Senachwine 39.79
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mattes, MeKenzie SR Ottawa Marquette 26.71 10
2 Meinders, Briana JR Stark County 26.96 8
3 Masterson, Abby SR Stark County 28.28 6
4 Waller, Landrea SO Henry-Senachwine 28.49 4
5 Gomez, Margarita SO Princeton 29.85 2
6 Thompson, Izzy FR Putnam County 29.86 1

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wu, Nana SR St. Bede 1:19.02 1
2 Gaspard, Cammille SO Stark County 1:20.85
3 Vesely, Allyssa SO Ottawa Marquette 1:23.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DiazDeLeon, Lindsey FR Putnam County 1:05.69 10
2 Downing, Naomi JR Stark County 1:08.21 8
3 Gehrig, Brianna FR Stark County 1:08.70 6
4 Walker, Emily FR Putnam County 1:13.71 4
5 West, Destiny FR Putnam County 1:14.29 2
6 Gui, Wendy JR St. Bede 1:23.63

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Killen, Jordan JR Henry-Senachwine 3:03.90
2 Garcia, Gabi SO St. Bede 3:04.86
3 Damerell, Alexa SO St. Bede 3:05.27
4 Vesely, Allyssa SO Ottawa Marquette 3:05.78
5 Ramey, Becky FR Putnam County 3:10.52
6 Schierer, Anna SR Stark County 3:29.81
7 Knisley, Payton JR Henry-Senachwine 3:49.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Needs, Annie JR St. Bede 2:48.58 10
2 Walker, Emily FR Putnam County 2:48.95 8
3 Wiest, Kai JR Henry-Senachwine 2:52.92 6
4 Williams, Ashleigh SO Stark County 3:01.23 4
5 Schertz, Casey JR Princeton 3:02.21 1.5
6 Kelleher, Abbi SR Henry-Senachwine 3:02.21 1.5
7 Johnson, Susie JR Ottawa Marquette 3:03.89
8 Cyr, Emma SO Putnam County 3:05.25
9 Downey, McKenna JR Putnam County 3:19.75

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pettis, Ronna SR Henry-Senachwine 5:55.59 10
2 Rumbold, Hannah JR Stark County 6:04.14 8
3 Needs, Annie JR St. Bede 6:10.87 6
4 Legner, Brianna SR Princeton 6:20.47 4
5 Lechtenberg, Sarah FR Ottawa Marquette 6:22.50 2
6 Rennick, Brooke SO Stark County 6:27.00 1
7 Cluskey, Kate FR Henry-Senachwine 6:28.32
8 Pellino, Mariah JR Ottawa Marquette 6:32.47
9 Workman, Bekah FR Princeton 6:53.67
10 West, Elizabeth JR Stark County 7:27.72

Women's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lechtenberg, Sarah FR Ottawa Marquette 13:18.53 10
2 Rennick, Brooke SO Stark County 13:27.62 8
3 Legner, Brianna SR Princeton 13:48.72 6
4 Pellino, Mariah JR Ottawa Marquette 13:58.71 4
5 West, Elizabeth JR Stark County 15:41.53 2

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Postula, Zoe SR St. Bede 16.92 10
2 Hart, Hana SO Henry-Senachwine 17.06 8
3 Lawley, Olivia SO Putnam County 17.16 6
4 Smith, Leanne SR Putnam County 18.49 2
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tyree, Taytum SO Stark County 17.56 4
2 Johnson, Susie JR Ottawa Marquette 20.46 1

Women's 300m Intermediate Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawley, Olivia SO Putnam County 50.32 10
2 Postula, Zoe SR St. Bede 50.67 8
3 Hart, Hana SO Henry-Senachwine 51.40 6
4 Tyree, Taytum SO Stark County 53.18 4
5 Cyr, Emma SO Putnam County 55.73 2
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meinders, Jordyn FR Stark County 1:02.19 1
2 Johnson, Susie JR Ottawa Marquette 1:03.05
3 Haage, Ashlyn SR Putnam County 1:03.97

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Postula, Zoe SR St. Bede 5' 0.0" 10
2 Schierer, Anna SR Stark County 4' 8.0" 8
3 Stotler, Abby FR Stark County 4' 6.0" 5
4 Sisler, Tieg SR Princeton 4' 6.0" 5
5 Voss, Margaret SR Putnam County 4' 4.0" 2

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schultz, Hailey SR Princeton 16' 3.5" 10
2 Cain, Kendra FR Princeton 15' 10.5" 8
3 DiazDeLeon, Lindsey FR Putnam County 15' 5.0" 6
4 Masterson, Abby SR Stark County 14' 11.0" 4
5 Giordano, Lauren JR St. Bede 14' 4.75" 2
6 Story, Heidi FR St. Bede 14' 2.0" 1

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Downing, Naomi JR Stark County 29' 1.0" 10
2 Postula, Zoe SR St. Bede 28' 10.0" 8
3 Williams, Ashleigh SO Stark County 26' 2.0" 6
4 Smith, Leanne SR Putnam County 25' 8.5" 4

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murphy, Cassidy SR Ottawa Marquette 32' 0.25" 10
2 Ehnle, Jenna JR Stark County 31' 1.5" 8
3 Michael, Katie SO Princeton 27' 2.5" 6
4 Ochuba, Naomi FR St. Bede 26' 10.0" 4
5 Pearson, Madison SR St. Bede 26' 4.5" 2
6 Morales, Makayla SO Stark County 24' 6.5" 1
7 Cook, Courtney JR St. Bede 24' 5.5"
8 Smith, Sarah SO Ottawa Marquette 24' 3.0"
9 Wilhelm, Mikayla SO Princeton 24' 0.75"
10 Foster, Aleesha SO Princeton 23' 1.25"
11 Sabotta, Annie FR Putnam County 22' 11.25"
12 Evans, McKenzie FR Stark County 22' 9.0"
13 Sanchez, Ariana SO Princeton 22' 8.5"
14 Ramey, Becky FR Putnam County 22' 7.5"
15 Conwell, Brielle FR Princeton 22' 2.5"
16 Barnes, Jane FR St. Bede 20' 2.5"
17 Hall, Taylor SO Princeton 19' 4.0"
18 Lopez, Veronica SO St. Bede 19' 4.0"
19 Haage, Ashlyn SR Putnam County 19' 3.5"
20 Kissel, Delaney SO Ottawa Marquette 16' 3.25"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Taylor SO Princeton 85' 6.0" 10
2 Cook, Courtney JR St. Bede 80' 11.0" 8
3 Ochuba, Naomi FR St. Bede 79' 11.75" 6
4 Murphy, Cassidy SR Ottawa Marquette 77' 11.0" 4
5 Wilhelm, Mikayla SO Princeton 73' 8.5" 2
6 Pearson, Madison SR St. Bede 73' 7.75" 1
7 Barnes, Jane FR St. Bede 65' 1.75"
8 West, Elizabeth JR Stark County 64' 1.0"
9 Smith, Sarah SO Ottawa Marquette 61' 9.0"
10 Voss, Margaret SR Putnam County 61' 7.0"
11 Foster, Aleesha SO Princeton 61' 1.0"
12 Evans, McKenzie FR Stark County 59' 10.0"
13 Lopez, Veronica SO St. Bede 58' 8.0"
14 Ramey, Becky FR Putnam County 57' 6.5"
15 Michael, Katie SO Princeton 57' 5.0"
16 Conwell, Brielle FR Princeton 55' 7.5"
17 Sabotta, Annie FR Putnam County 53' 4.75"
18 Sanchez, Ariana SO Princeton 52' 10.0"
19 Morales, Makayla SO Stark County 52' 1.0"