HSR 2016 WL Qualifier

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ervin, Davion SO Merrillville 7.09
2 Mathes, Zach SR Watseka 7.10
3 Lee, Josiah JR Lafayette Jefferson 7.22
4 Brown, Adison JR Lawrence North 7.26
5 Cosgray, Zion FR Twin Lakes 7.29
6 Balvich, Graham JR Rensselaer Central 7.46
7 Dapp, Charlie FR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abram, Alex JR Lawrence North 7.23
2 Booker, Davonte FR Logansport 7.33
3 Bridges, Eric FR Danville 7.33
4 Powell, Aaron FR Tri-County 7.50
5 Kite, George SR Brebeuf Jesuit 9.64
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wheeler, Jorale SR Merrillville 6.85
2 King, Chris SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6.95
3 Clay, William SR Lawrence North 7.05
4 Ndukwu, Chima SR Culver Academies 7.08
5 Rea, Marvin SR Thea Bowman Academy 7.29
6 Salentine, Sam FR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.52
7 Green, Jeffery FR Rensselaer Central 7.55
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Noah SR Lafayette Jefferson 6.96
2 Jones, Harold FR Lawrence North 7.00
3 Watson, Tovion JR Danville 7.01
4 Jones, Thomas SR Merrillville 7.03
5 SMITH, PEYTON SR Pioneer 7.10
6 Roth, Nathan SR Hamilton Heights 7.13
7 Ingram, Daniel SO Brebeuf Jesuit 7.36
8 Killy, Anthony FR Watseka 7.46
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClaren, Roger SO Lawrence North 7.05
2 Lee, Hunter JR Watseka 7.08
3 KISER, JACK FR Pioneer 7.09
4 Williams, Aaron SO Lawrence North 7.18
5 Turner, Will FR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.38
6 Aguilar, Mathieu JR Culver Academies 7.48
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeGraffenreid, Asantae JR Lafayette Jefferson 7.03
2 Robison, Chris SR McCutcheon 7.04
3 Thompson, Matthew SR Merrillville 7.10
4 MERSCH, AUSTIN SO Pioneer 7.23
5 Girard, Darrian SR Frontier 7.43
6 Thomas, Jaymie JR Lawrence North 7.44
7 Holt, Avion FR Thea Bowman Academy 7.63
8 Jackson, Micah SO Brebeuf Jesuit 7.77
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tunstall, Dushawn SR Lawrence North 6.76
2 Hunter, Cameron SR McCutcheon 6.92
3 Cooper, John JR Carroll (Flora) 7.22
4 Vander Kooy, Adam FR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.26
5 Coleman, Will SO Danville 7.29
6 Collier, Tyler SO Twin Lakes 7.72
7 Roberts, Tyler SO Frontier 8.06
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mason, Deangelo JR Lawrence North 6.82
2 Alexander, Justus JR Merrillville 7.02
3 Lee, Lucas SO Watseka 7.35
4 Wade, Nalen FR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.39
5 Solorzano, Vidal FR Twin Lakes 7.42
6 Balser, Ryan SR Lafayette Jefferson 7.52
7 Reagan, Colin FR Frontier 7.62
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Martell JR Lawrence North 6.84
2 Merriott, Nate SR West Lafayette 6.87
3 Bender, Quindon SR Lafayette Jefferson 6.94
4 Thomas, Kejuan JR Merrillville 7.00
5 Roberts, Derrick SR Twin Lakes 7.07
6 Wright, William SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.47
7 Crystal, Michael JR Thea Bowman Academy 7.74
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daubaris, Justin JR Danville 7.16
2 Smith, Elijah JR Lawrence North 7.23
3 Wilkerson, Matt SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.49
4 Crowther, Cameron FR Twin Lakes 7.53
5 Shantz, Alex JR Watseka 7.56
6 Delumpa, Christian SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.57
7 Hazell, Kyle FR West Lafayette 7.89
Finals Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elliot, A.J. SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.14
2 McKeller, Al JR Lawrence North 7.48
3 Ajuwan, David JR West Lafayette 7.61
4 Santana, Jose FR Logansport 7.68
5 Miller, Kyle SO Twin Lakes 7.71
6 Wilson, Thomas SO Brebeuf Jesuit 7.94
Finals Heat #12
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartley, Eric SR Tri-County 6.96
2 Robinson, Darryl SO Merrillville 7.03
3 Baker, Trey FR Lawrence North 7.06
4 Morris, Sam SR Hamilton Heights 7.16
5 Hendrickson, Michael JR Watseka 7.30
6 Burnell, Nick FR Sheridan 7.31
7 Coleman, Greg FR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.83
Finals Heat #13
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Xavier, Walker SR Thea Bowman Academy 6.59
2 Afolabi, Daniel SR West Lafayette 6.60
3 DeFoe, Michael SR Hamilton Heights 6.61
4 Schumpert, Adrian SR Lawrence North 6.62
5 Adams, Marlon JR Lafayette Jefferson 7.02
6 Malone, Rogeno SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.19
7 Burnell, Kenny JR Sheridan 7.29
8 Ybarra , Tony SO Rensselaer Central 7.36

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Jacob FR Twin Lakes 11:25.23
2 Rangel, Roberto FR Danville 11:25.68
3 Li, Lenox FR Danville 11:25.95
4 Lineback, Travis JR McCutcheon 11:26.50
5 Hile, Noah FR Danville 11:32.89
6 Blankman, Jordan JR Twin Lakes 12:16.68
7 Fairchild, Kolton SO Twin Lakes 12:17.58
8 Betancourt, Nathan SO Danville 12:26.12
9 Phillips, Caleb FR Pioneer 12:29.28
10 Murillo, Martin SO Rensselaer Central 12:39.50
11 Plank, Truman JR Carroll (Flora) 12:52.45
12 Kreibel, Sam SR Frontier 12:57.25
13 Knox, Elijah SR Lafayette Jefferson 12:58.87
14 Hall, Jacob JR Rensselaer Central 13:53.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lang, Hunter JR Brebeuf Jesuit 10:30.84
2 Holloway, Reese SO West Lafayette 10:32.61
3 Bird, Callaway SO Culver Academies 10:39.24
4 Clark, Grant JR Rossville 10:50.15
5 Smith, Nathan JR Sheridan 11:10.00
6 Barket, Solomon FR West Lafayette 11:17.86
7 Venters, Isaac JR Twin Lakes 11:21.36
8 Caspersen, Niels FR Brebeuf Jesuit 11:30.45
9 Azikwe, Akintunde JR Lafayette Jefferson 11:46.28
10 Anderson, John Clay SO Rensselaer Central 11:46.29
11 Hunter, Kyle SR Sheridan 11:47.17
12 Sweeney, Jack SR Brebeuf Jesuit 11:58.01
13 Hoover, Ty SR Twin Lakes 12:25.64
14 Rentchler, Drew FR Rensselaer Central 12:59.96
15 Wells, Spencer SO Brebeuf Jesuit 13:00.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Kyle JR Lawrence North 9:58.69
2 Stevens, Christian SO Brebeuf Jesuit 10:01.67
3 Chapman, Caleb SO South Newton 10:03.59
4 Reid, Will JR Lawrence North 10:07.88
5 Fields, Adam SR McCutcheon 10:10.31
6 Fink, Matthew JR Brebeuf Jesuit 10:12.12
7 Pirkle, Alex SO Brebeuf Jesuit 10:12.13
8 Jinks, Walker JR Brebeuf Jesuit 10:16.30
9 Czerwonky, David JR West Lafayette 10:17.64
10 Robyne, Isaiah SO West Lafayette 10:20.91
11 Sweeney, Tom SR Brebeuf Jesuit 10:23.69
12 Bullock, John JR West Lafayette 10:32.47
13 Craig, Sam JR West Lafayette 10:33.15
14 Graf, Jacob SR Logansport 10:36.86
15 Hoover, Jacob JR Logansport 11:07.10

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zappala, Giovanni SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.45
2 Bethel, Teddy JR Watseka 9.01
3 Sales, Chaz SO Merrillville 9.05
4 Hazell, Kyle FR West Lafayette 9.65
5 Michal, Mitch SR Tri-County 10.95
6 Walker, Avarey SO Lafayette Jefferson 15.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Folkers, Jack SR West Lafayette 8.23
2 Olmo, Keyton SR Logansport 8.66
3 Morales, Wilmer JR Hamilton Heights 8.93
4 Burnell, Nick FR Sheridan 9.10
5 Wood, Corbyn SO Lafayette Jefferson 9.66
6 Jones, Thomas SR Merrillville 9.76
7 Layton, Andrew JR Tri-County 10.10
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Matthew SR Merrillville 8.51
2 Dague, Zach SR Twin Lakes 9.17
3 Midkiff, Nathan JR West Lafayette 9.47
4 Leuck, Max JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 9.97
5 Zabala, Kevin SO Delphi Community 10.14
6 Archie, Tyson JR Lawrence North 10.21
7 Carrillo, Gabriel FR McCutcheon 11.24
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Andrew SO McCutcheon 8.83
2 Keller, Ethan FR Watseka 9.37
3 McCracken, Danyon SO Frontier 9.93
4 Mosley, Howard FR Culver Academies 10.40
5 St. Clair, Jordan FR Lawrence North 10.57
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeFoe, Michael SR Hamilton Heights 7.69
2 Afolabi, Daniel SR West Lafayette 7.82
3 Myers, Kivahni SR Lawrence North 7.89
4 Tucker, Anthony SR Merrillville 8.09
5 Wright-Enlow, Sedric SO Lafayette Jefferson 8.42
6 Ciotta, Mitchell SO Logansport 8.59
7 Sheagley, Aidan JR Carroll (Flora) 10.02

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Watseka B Darrell Collins, Anthony Killey,
Cameron Wonch, Keegan Zack
1:44.32
2 Frontier A Darrian Girard, Tyler Roberts,
Colin Reagan, Danyon McCracken
1:49.00
3 Sheridan A Nick Burnell, Kenny Burnell,
Robert Burnell, Sean Morgan
1:49.15
4 Rensselaer Central B Jarrett Allen, Jeffery Green,
William Capeheart, Caleb Moore
1:50.54
5 Twin Lakes B Tyler Collier, Kyle Miller,
Bryce Galyen, Izik Metcalf
1:52.51
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Twin Lakes A Derrick Roberts, Zion Cosgray,
Cameron Crowther, Vidal Solorzano
1:41.03
2 Danville B Eric Bridges, Osahar Wilson,
Will Coleman, Donte Ross
1:42.90
3 Lafayette Jefferson C Tray Barney, Tavon Hawkins,
Carson Crum, Brittain Chandler
1:44.07
4 West Central A Dalton Sizemore, Jonathan Gudeman,
Corey Crase, Aaron Mendez
1:45.12
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 West Lafayette B Christian Burns, Nate Merriott,
William Reddoch, In-Soo Hyun
1:40.72
2 Brebeuf Jesuit A Daniel Ingram, Bryce Orr,
Will Turner, Nalen Wade
1:42.47
3 Tri-County A Ethan Layton, Dalton Justice,
logan Waibel, Eric Hartley
1:42.85
4 Rensselaer Central A Parker Jordan, Tony Ybarra,
Graham Balvich, Brayden Wright
1:45.51
5 Carroll (Flora) A John Cooper, Tyler Robinson,
Aidan Sheagley, Blake Gaylor
1:48.56
6 Logansport B Jose Blanco, Drake Gellinger,
Brandon Hauser, Kennedy Achey
1:50.61
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Watseka A Teddy Bethel, Michael Hendrickson,
Lucas Lee, Drew Hagen
1:37.93
2 McCutcheon A Levon Thompson, Salvador Salazar,
Cameron Hunter, Donnie Blount
1:38.73
3 Danville A Tovion Watson, Armond Mayfield,
Yamen Wilson, Justin Daubaris
1:38.78
4 Lawrence North D Ko'Keyto Stewart, Harold Jones,
Trey Baker, Derin McCulley
1:43.08
5 Logansport A Sam Moore, Kevin Gonzalez,
Jamie Babcock, Mitchell Ciotta
1:43.92
6 Delphi Community A Skyler Lyons, Max Kender,
Adam Keen, Noah Abbott
1:51.99
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 West Lafayette A Daniel Afolabi, Jack Folkers,
Ben Edwards, Nathan Midkiff
1:36.65
2 Lafayette Jefferson B Marlon Adams, Dan Ricksy,
Latrell Brown, Noah Lee
1:38.90
3 Pioneer A Danny Gregorich, Peyton Smith,
Jack Kiser, Austin Mersch
1:41.60
4 Lawrence North C Martell Williams, Al McKeller,
Elijah Smith, Adison Brown
1:41.85
5 Hamilton Heights A Michael DeFoe, Jesse Brown,
Nathan Roth, Sam Morris
1:42.67
6 Culver Academies A Chima Ndukwu, Howard Mosley,
Mathieu Aguilar, David Pumarejo
1:44.54
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence North A Deangelo Mason, Dushawn Tunstall,
Adrian Schumpert, Kivahni Myers
1:32.37
2 Thea Bowman Academy A Michael Crystal, Moses Jones,
Arion Holt, Newlyn Stephenson
1:35.74
3 Lafayette Jefferson A Quindon Bender, Asantae DeGraffenreid,
Avarey Walker, Sedric Wright-Enlow
1:36.36
4 Harrison (West Lafayette) A Isaiah Armstrong, Isaac Armstrong,
Kamau Carlisle, A.J. Elliot
1:38.34
5 Lawrence North B Tyrus Banks, Jay Goldsmith,
Ian Reese, Aaron Williams
1:38.78
6 Merrillville A Thomas Jones, Matthew Thompson,
Kejuan Thomas, Jorale Wheeler
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Brebeuf Jesuit A Daniel Ingram, Greg Coleman,
Charlie Dapp, Sam Salentine
4:07.07
2 Rensselaer Central B Jarrett Allen, Brayden Wright,
Caleb Moore, Colin Stanley
4:09.33
3 Frontier A Darrian Girard, Devin Howard,
Tyler Roberts, Sam Kreibel
4:19.34
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 McCutcheon A Carson Minick, Colin Servies,
AJ Gage, Isaac Angstadt
3:49.99
2 Logansport B Donovan Johnson, Jorge Enamorado,
David Servin, Bryce Muller
4:10.08
3 West Central A Brett Czahor, Michael Kottka,
Adrian Villarreal, Gabriel Faler
4:22.71
4 Carroll (Flora) A Kirklin Morrow, Truman Plank,
Jarrad Johnson, Blake Gaylor
4:54.41
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hamilton Heights A Jesse Brown, Jacob Glover,
Dylan Young, Michael DeFoe
3:47.23
2 Lawrence North D Trey Baker, Jordan St. Clair,
Derin McCulley, Harold Jones
4:00.88
3 Lafayette Jefferson A Bernard Celestin, Dan Ricksy,
Jonathan Tapia, Matt Wilkerson
4:02.07
4 Lafayette Jefferson B Seth Jones, Zach White,
Devon Boles, Mikel Grant
4:24.87
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence North B Heaven Burnett, Cameron Venable,
Alex Abram, DJ Rudolph
3:41.46
2 Rensselaer Central A William Spencer, Parker Jordan,
Beau Balch, Braden Dobson
3:53.18
3 Lawrence North C Aaron Williams, Jay Goldsmith,
Tyrus Banks, Ian Reese
4:00.72
4 Twin Lakes A Zach Dague, Adam Dragoo,
Nathan Demien, James McWilliams
4:01.13
5 Watseka A Brendan Fletcher, Jordan Trumble,
Zach Mathes, Hunter Lee
4:01.38
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence North A Deangelo Mason, Kivahni Myers,
Adrian Schumpert, Dushawn Tunstall
3:31.56
2 Merrillville A Jordan Young, Thomas Jones,
Darryl Robinson, Jorale Wheeler
3:33.25
3 West Lafayette A Daniel Afolabi, Jack Folkers,
Christian Burns, Ben Edwards
3:41.54
4 Merrillville B Matthew Thompson, Kejuan Thomas,
Kameron Jackson, Anthony Tucker
3:44.42
5 Logansport A Oscar Grimaldo, Tate Gaby,
Edgar Rodriguez, Keyton Olmo
3:45.81
6 Thea Bowman Academy A Marvin Rea, Walker Xavier,
DiMaggio Moss, Michael Crystal
-

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hamilton Heights A Dylan Young, George Harden,
Spencer Lybrook, Michael Tyner
9:26.37
2 Lafayette Jefferson B Adan Magallanes, Garrett Fair,
Mitchell Dukes, Marcus Colston
9:29.54
3 Watseka A Justin McTaggart, Hunter Lee,
Nathan Schroeder, Jordan Trumble
9:38.38
4 Pioneer A Jacob VanHorn, Matthew Williams,
Owen Bice, Blake Montgomery
9:39.72
5 Tri-County A Kaden Price, Riley Ewen,
Luke Lehe, Austin Schneider
9:41.68
6 McCutcheon A Dylan Linder, Jon Maddox,
Hunter Ruble, Cole Williams
9:43.94
7 Logansport A Humberto Sanchez, Jair Vasquez,
David Baltazar, Ryan Lythgoe
9:44.35
8 Rensselaer Central A John Clay Anderson, Braden Dobson,
Drew Rentchler, Martin Murillo
10:01.19
9 West Central A Ian Cameron, Mason Schultz,
Brandon Stevens, Gabriel Faler
10:26.33
10 Carroll (Flora) A Bradley Brummett, Jarrad Johnson,
Logan Parker, Malachi Sewell
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 West Lafayette A Mitchell Curl, Dylan Williams,
Alex Hummels, Cooper Williams
8:14.00
2 Lafayette Jefferson A Juan Tirado, Clayton Slake,
Shane Shipley, Leo Bernier
8:35.73
3 Danville A Brandon Barfell, Quemarii Williams,
Sincere Williams-Davis, Phillip Hall
8:35.77
4 Lawrence North B Jonathan Dean, Kenny Arnold,
Nick Petroy, Josh Grese
8:36.22
5 Harrison (West Lafayette) A Eric Borders, Eli Blay,
Charlie Brinkerhoff, Jacob Williams
8:37.05
6 Lawrence North A Matt Hoskins, Josh Hoeft,
Alex Cardoso, Chase Hopkins
8:42.19
7 Culver Academies A Callaway Bird, Hallin Burgan,
Zach Dunlap, Shane Pursch
8:45.69
8 Merrillville A Nick Owens, Lamonteon Williams,
Ja'Various Dixon, Antoine Johnson
9:08.63
9 Thea Bowman Academy A Demarge Jones, Jeremiah Mabone,
DiMaggio Moss, Marvin Rea
9:48.67
10 Twin Lakes A James McWilliams, Kolton Fairchild,
Will Hinshaw, Nathan Demien
9:57.05

Men's 4,000m Distance Medley   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Danville A Jeremiah Cooley, Carl Way,
Tommy Session, Yamen Wilson
10:56.79
2 West Lafayette A Alex Hummels, Cooper Williams,
Dylan Williams, Andrius Kriauciunas
11:16.51
3 Danville B Phillip Hall, William Powell,
Sincere Williams-Davis, Tyler Huckelberry
11:26.72
4 Harrison (West Lafayette) A Eli Blay, Charlie Brinkerhoff,
Eric Borders, Jacob Williams
11:27.12
5 Culver Academies A Shane Pursch, John Michael Hibbard,
Callaway Bird, Zach Dunlap
11:29.14
6 McCutcheon A Cody Cornell, Justin Crowe,
Jake Ruble, Will Persin
11:32.94
7 Twin Lakes B Jordan Blankman, Adam Dragoo,
Kolton Fairchild, Jacob Scott
11:32.95
8 Lafayette Jefferson A Shane Shipley, Avarey Walker,
Juan Tirado, Clayton Slake
11:39.57
9 Logansport A Jacob Hoover, Fabian Luna,
Vladimir Vasquez, Jacob Graf
11:57.69
10 South Newton A Caleb Chapman, David Florian,
Lucas Denton, Nathan Vissering
12:03.93
11 Merrillville A Alec Edwards, Nick Owens,
Qwentin Richmond, Justin Bhe
12:08.00
12 Rensselaer Central A Braden Dobson, Parker Jordan,
William Spencer, Beau Balch
12:25.40
13 Twin Lakes A Ty Hoover, James McWilliams,
Will Hinshaw, Isaac Venters
12:40.46
14 Sheridan A Kenny Burnell, Kyle Hunter,
Jack Waitt, Nathan Smith
12:44.23
15 Pioneer A Jacob VanHorn, Danny Gregorich,
Owen Bice, Blake Montgomery
13:30.86
16 Carroll (Flora) A Bradley Brummett, Jarrad Johnson,
Logan Parker, Malachi Sewell
14:20.68
17 Watseka A Nathan Schroeder, Ethan Keller,
Adam Stanley, Anthony Quinn
14:50.73

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mamaril, Justin JR Westfield 13' 0.0"
2 Serros, Adam SR Merrillville 12' 0.0"
3 Stone, Nathan FR Lawrence North 11' 6.0"
4 Banks, Anthony JR Merrillville 11' 0.0"
5 Seni, Brandon JR Lawrence North 11' 0.0"
6 Aponte, Joseph SO Merrillville 11' 0.0"
7 Sipkema, J.T. SR Tri-County 11' 0.0"
8 Randall, Charlie SR West Lafayette 10' 6.0"
9 McQuinn, Brandon SO Hamilton Heights 10' 6.0"
10 Getz, Owen SO Tri-County 10' 6.0"
11 Reeves, Tony SO Lawrence North -
12 Garriott, Cole JR McCutcheon -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Avarey SO Lafayette Jefferson 20' 7.0"
2 Elliot, A.J. SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 20' 2.5"
3 Williams, Martell JR Lawrence North 19' 9.75"
4 Brown, Jesse JR Hamilton Heights 19' 8.25"
5 Hendrickson, Michael JR Watseka 19' 2.25"
6 Robles, Josiah SR McCutcheon 19' 0.5"
7 Stewart, Ko'Keyto FR Lawrence North 18' 11.25"
8 Parkham, Kody SR Merrillville 18' 11.0"
9 DeHaven, Hunter JR Logansport 18' 9.0"
10 Ndukwu, Chima SR Culver Academies 18' 8.75"
11 Carlisle, Kamau FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 18' 7.75"
12 Alexander, Justus JR Merrillville 18' 6.0"
13 Zack, Keegan FR Watseka 18' 4.75"
14 Smith, Kenyatta JR Merrillville 18' 1.5"
15 McCracken, Danyon SO Frontier 17' 11.25"
16 Hagen, Drew SO Watseka 17' 8.5"
17 Banks, Tyrus SO Lawrence North 17' 6.25"
18 Brown, Adison JR Lawrence North 17' 5.5"
19 Williams, Preston JR McCutcheon 17' 5.0"
20 Jackson, Kameron JR Merrillville 17' 4.0"
21 Brummett, Bradley JR Carroll (Flora) 17' 2.75"
22 Ewen, Riley SO Tri-County 17' 2.5"
23 Mack, Michael SR Danville 17' 1.0"
24 Miller, Trever SO Lafayette Jefferson 17' 1.0"
25 Midkiff, Nathan JR West Lafayette 16' 11.75"
26 Fletcher, Brendan SO Watseka 16' 10.75"
27 Bernier, Dominic SR Lafayette Jefferson -
28 Mendez, Aaron JR West Central -
29 Wilbur, Chase SR Delphi Community -
30 Crowther, Cameron FR Twin Lakes -
31 Reagan, Colin FR Frontier -
32 Bridges, Eric FR Danville -
33 Daubaris, Justin JR Danville -
34 Roberts, Tyler SO Frontier -
35 Banks, Anthony JR Merrillville -
36 GREGORICH, DANNY FR Pioneer -
37 Bellanca, Marcus JR Logansport -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Runk, Colton SO Frontier 41' 5.5"
2 Sparks, Austin SR Pioneer 37' 4.0"
3 Carmicle, Brice JR Rossville 36' 6.0"
4 Moudy, Jared JR Delphi Community 35' 11.0"
5 Starkweather, Bryce SR Frontier 31' 4.5"
6 Leal, Viktor SR Frontier 30' 5.0"
7 Lambert, Tucker SO Frontier 29' 5.5"
8 Bevelle, Gabe SO Watseka 24' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wickersham, Steven SR Carroll (Flora) 43' 1.5"
2 Carl, Cameron SR Hamilton Heights 41' 7.5"
3 Gordon, Jaylon JR Merrillville 40' 10.0"
4 Gray, Garrett SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 38' 3.5"
5 Kingman, Bryce JR Rensselaer Central 37' 9.0"
6 Gibbs, Julius JR Lafayette Jefferson 37' 0.5"
7 Villarreal, Adrian JR West Central 34' 6.5"
8 James, Keaton SR Logansport 33' 10.5"
9 Minks, Alex SR Logansport 32' 1.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Karlaftas, George FR West Lafayette 49' 4.5"
2 Leaird, Aidan SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 45' 1.0"
3 Anderson, Tyler SR Hamilton Heights 43' 8.0"
4 Buchanan, Kamaree SR Lafayette Jefferson 43' 2.75"
5 Caldwell, Parker SR McCutcheon 42' 7.0"
6 Kuhlmann, Rusty FR Watseka 42' 4.0"
7 Rodgers, Jordan SR Lafayette Jefferson 41' 8.5"
8 Davis, Robert JR McCutcheon 39' 4.5"
9 Ervin, Josh JR Lawrence North 35' 8.25"
10 Trammell, Jacob JR Rensselaer Central 29' 6.5"
11 Ziese, Jack SR Rensselaer Central 29' 0.5"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norton, Brett SO Merrillville 52' 7.5"
2 Clark, Garrett SR Delphi Community 47' 9.5"
3 Sams, Anthony JR Merrillville 46' 8.0"
4 Dumas, MJ SR Lawrence North 44' 8.0"
5 Heidle, Josiah JR Danville 44' 7.0"
6 Majors, Tyler SO Lawrence North 43' 1.5"
7 Stubbs, Alfred JR Merrillville 41' 3.5"
8 Stephenson, Newlyn JR Thea Bowman Academy 40' 5.75"
9 Moultrie, Justin SO Danville 36' 1.0"
10 Nelson, Jaiden JR Danville 34' 1.0"
11 Mayfield, Kolby JR Danville -

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nicol, Riley FR McCutcheon 7.96
2 Anderson, Erin FR Culver Academies 8.12
3 Whaley, Aleah SO West Lafayette 8.16
4 Barber, Emily JR Rensselaer Central 8.26
5 McCormick, Lily SO Hamilton Heights 8.46
6 Alessandri, Julia FR Brebeuf Jesuit 8.86
7 Jones, Derrica FR Twin Lakes 9.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kidwell, Katie JR Watseka 7.88
2 Coleman, Calyn FR Brebeuf Jesuit 8.08
3 Aly, Zeinab JR West Lafayette 8.25
4 Arthur, Brianna FR Brebeuf Jesuit 8.28
5 Nevings, Ty'Jairese SO Lafayette Jefferson 8.48
6 Rifkind, Chelsea JR Brebeuf Jesuit 8.81
7 Bartlett, Dakotah FR Twin Lakes 8.88
8 Wiggins, Meka FR Brebeuf Jesuit 9.55
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ezell, Alex FR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.66
2 Shelton, Aeriel SO Merrillville 8.13
3 Sabados, Elizabeth SR Twin Lakes 8.36
4 Koeppen, Kylie SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.43
5 Haworth, Bailey FR Hamilton Heights 8.46
6 Wilson, Ashton FR Sheridan 8.69
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 beckford, courtney FR Lafayette Jefferson 7.80
2 Ryan, Sarah FR Twin Lakes 8.37
3 Washington, Diamond FR Thea Bowman Academy 8.40
4 Baker, Levi FR Frontier 8.50
5 Canada, Lori FR Pioneer 8.74
6 Watson, Madeleine JR Brebeuf Jesuit 8.90
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spring, Madison SR Lafayette Jefferson 7.86
2 McHenry, Payton FR Merrillville 8.10
3 McGill, Molly JR Carroll (Flora) 8.20
4 Peters, Kaitlyn JR Tri-County 8.53
5 Poulsen, Anna FR Brebeuf Jesuit 8.56
6 Hanna, Bailey FR Pioneer 8.93
7 Davis, Claire FR Frontier 9.03
8 Speitel, Bayleigh FR Twin Lakes 9.06
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClendon, Aniya FR Merrillville 8.05
2 Norton, Brandi FR Lafayette Jefferson 8.15
3 Williams, Sydney SO West Lafayette 8.19
4 McCarroll, Dorian SR Brebeuf Jesuit 8.20
5 Dewitt, Liz SR Western 8.45
6 Chiszar, Corby SR Twin Lakes 8.49
7 Bell, Kaitlyn FR Watseka 8.59
8 Orozco, Cindy SR Logansport 9.19
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beamon, Jasmine SO Merrillville 8.16
2 Tirpak, Caitlin JR Twin Lakes 8.26
3 Cluver, Beatha JR Watseka 8.43
4 Casbon, Kylie SO Tri-County 8.53
5 Heng, YiFei JR West Lafayette 8.59
6 Woods, Riley SO Frontier 8.66
7 Kuiper, Jessie JR Rensselaer Central 8.69
8 Fox, Bridget FR Brebeuf Jesuit 9.06
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilbert, Alyssa JR Lawrence North 7.42
2 Scott, Tychina JR Thea Bowman Academy 7.43
3 Wilson, Ameia FR Danville 7.48
4 Owens, Alanah JR McCutcheon 7.58
5 Smith, Emma JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.68
6 Dewitt, Emma SR Frontier 7.95
7 Jackson, Makayla SR Carroll (Flora) 8.05
8 Osuntokun, Feyi JR Brebeuf Jesuit 8.28
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steiner, Marie SR Culver Academies 7.67
2 Hassan, Menna JR West Lafayette 8.11
3 Kumar, Shaili SR Brebeuf Jesuit 8.12
4 Griesy, London FR Twin Lakes 8.17
5 Ware, Akilah SO Merrillville 8.57
6 Mendoza, Ana SO Brebeuf Jesuit 8.84
7 Belt, Olivia FR Pioneer 9.17
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Emijah SO Thea Bowman Academy 7.64
2 Gray, Taylor FR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.71
3 West, Joy SO Merrillville 7.74
4 Henson, Bri SR Hamilton Heights 8.04
5 Morris, Maci SO Pioneer 8.05
6 Siciliano, Maria SO West Lafayette 8.08
7 Wilson, Yaman JR Danville 8.24
Finals Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Yasmine SO Brebeuf Jesuit 7.59
2 Hall, Imani SR Danville 7.62
3 Simmons, Chelsea JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.76
4 Welch, Brittany JR Sheridan 7.82
5 Grady, Lynniece FR Lawrence North 7.89
6 Bjortomt, Lauren JR Hamilton Heights 7.92
7 Gridiron, Christian SR Merrillville 8.02
8 Smith, Naomi SO Thea Bowman Academy 8.16

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gutwein, Maggie FR Twin Lakes 11:37.97
2 Ewen, Emily SR Tri-County 12:18.19
3 Crain, Isabella SO Logansport 12:52.74
4 Gerke, Katelyn FR McCutcheon 12:54.46
5 Kestle, Cassidy SO Logansport 12:56.98
6 Hickman, Riley SR Rensselaer Central 13:09.31
7 Huckleberry, Desiree JR Danville 13:26.74
8 Walden, Taylor SO Western 13:40.24
9 Bright, Lauren SR Rossville 13:41.19
10 Flanigan, Mackenzie SO Rensselaer Central 14:03.26
11 Rodriguez , Myra SO Rensselaer Central 14:03.29
12 Shedron, Victoria SO Rossville 14:50.34
13 Mills, Katelyn SR Rossville 15:11.88
14 Fuentes, Jennifer FR McCutcheon 15:27.66

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Storey, Bailey JR Pioneer 10.06
2 Jenkins, Eryn SR Merrillville 10.23
3 Darling, Abby SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 10.40
4 Clemente, Monica SR Rensselaer Central 10.93
5 Hutsell, Katie SR Rossville 11.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coy, Addison JR Culver Academies 8.72
2 Sublett, Jacquelyn JR Brebeuf Jesuit 9.65
3 Ash, Alivia SR Merrillville 9.68
4 Bordner, Shania JR Carroll (Flora) 10.15
5 Morris, Maci SO Pioneer 10.15
6 Baker, Tatiana SO Lawrence North 11.15
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moss, Zarria JR Merrillville 10.08
2 Folkers, Sarah JR West Lafayette 10.41
3 Wilson, Ashton FR Sheridan 10.45
4 Kender, Abigail JR Delphi Community 11.01
5 Ryan, Sarah FR Twin Lakes 11.05
6 Leman, Marin FR Frontier 11.41
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sabados, Elizabeth SR Twin Lakes 10.40
2 Moffitt, Tamirah JR Lafayette Jefferson 10.73
3 McSwain, Madi JR Delphi Community 10.90
4 Eiler, Marissa FR Frontier 11.67
5 Floyd, Kelsie FR Rensselaer Central 12.13
6 Thien, Abby FR Pioneer 12.40
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Faris, Zoe FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 10.49
2 beechboard, Sydney SO Sheridan 10.76
3 Simmons, Mikayla SO Frontier 10.79
4 Heng, YiFei JR West Lafayette 11.09
5 Winger, Mallory SO Western 11.29
6 Knight, Rebecca SR Merrillville 12.33
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rush, Ellie SR Western 9.38
2 Burge, Haley SR McCutcheon 9.48
3 Penquite, Katy FR West Lafayette 9.62
4 Thayer, Amanda SR Twin Lakes 10.19
5 Bush, Lauren JR Carroll (Flora) 10.42
6 Lee, Jaunice SO Lawrence North 10.65

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Brebeuf Jesuit D Madeleine Watson, Ana Mendoza,
Alex Sakai, Chelsea Rifkind
2:04.15
2 Frontier B Haylee Anderson, Marissa Eiler,
Claire Davis, Riley Woods
2:07.96
3 Rossville A Marissa Heath, Morgan Fadness,
Grace Beard, Julia Malson
2:08.31
4 Rensselaer Central B Madison Culbreth, Jessie Kuiper,
Kelsie Floyd, Kayla Tryon
2:11.05
5 Brebeuf Jesuit C Julia Alessandri, Bridget Fox,
Anna Poulsen, Meka Wiggins
2:11.98
6 Watseka B Haylee Ketchum, Asia Benson,
Shelby Naese, Rylie Parsons
2:20.24
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hamilton Heights A Lauren Bjortomt, Bri Henson,
Macey Policka, Autumn Pryor
1:59.56
2 West Central A Adyson Mitchell, Adriana Barlow,
McKenzie Boehning, Peyton Beiswanger
2:02.28
3 Lawrence North D Jamya White, Janiah Rendell,
Destiny Rendell, Miranda Stovall
2:03.53
4 Western A Mallory Winger, Ellie Rush,
Liz DeWitt, Haley Berry
2:06.08
5 Sheridan A Karlie Dickerson, Brittany Welch,
Ashton Wilson, Sydney beechboard
2:06.65
6 Frontier A Emma Dewitt, Konner Eaton,
Levi Baker, Mikayla Simmons
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Twin Lakes A Elizabeth Sabados, Caitlin Tirpak,
London Griesy, Petyon Kneadler
1:54.30
2 West Lafayette B Menna Hassan, Zeinab Aly,
Jordyn Whaley, Teagan Parker
1:57.30
3 Lawrence North C Jada Webster, Imani Snow,
D'Erricka Kay, Arsema Tekezgill
1:57.30
4 Watseka A McKensie Hagen, Kaitlyn Bell,
Beatha Cluver, Katie Kidwell
1:59.32
5 Twin Lakes B Corby Chiszar, Sarah Ryan,
Shelby Diggs, Amanda Thayer
2:03.04
6 Delphi Community A Bailey Gasser, Abigail Kender,
Madi McSwain, Bree Wilber
2:11.03
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence North B Sierra Windler, Lynniece Grady,
Shayla Miles, Denajah Henning
1:52.56
2 Harrison (West Lafayette) A Chelsea Simmons, Emma Smith,
Jaden Mattox, Jeanie Nguyen
1:55.21
3 Culver Academies A Lexi Mahabeer, Erin Anderson,
Jessica Etheridge, Marie Steiner
1:58.25
4 Carroll (Flora) A Makayla Jackson, Shania Bordner,
Lauren Bush, Molly McGill
1:59.38
5 Tri-County A Kylie Casbon, Raegan Wallace,
Robyn Corbin, Kaitlyn Peters
2:03.85
6 Pioneer A Maci Morris, Bailey Storey,
Emily Brooke, Brittney Biggs
-
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 West Lafayette A Alex Deryn, Katy Penquite,
Aleah Whaley, Sydney Williams
1:51.26
2 McCutcheon A Riley Nicol, Shaylynn Newkirk,
Haley Crowe, Alanah Owens
1:54.15
3 Thea Bowman Academy B Cherry Brooks, Rakiyaha Shanks,
Ashley Jones, Jaylenn Williams
1:59.52
4 Rensselaer Central A Emily Barber, Monica Clemente,
Lilian Davisson, Kylie Nugent
2:03.16
5 Lafayette Jefferson A Brandi Norton, Madison Spring,
Lorena Delacruz, courtney beckford
2:05.44
6 Logansport A Maria Sanchez, Mia Loposser,
Cindy Orozco, Mya Shively
2:09.23
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thea Bowman Academy A Tychina Scott, Adari Davis,
Diamond Washington, Naomi Smith
1:48.94
2 Merrillville A Akelah Gonzalez, Joy West,
Kiara Key, Carnisa Laster
1:49.38
3 Lawrence North A Alyssa Gilbert, Kennedy Barlow,
Mary Watts, Nijah Colvin
1:49.51
4 Danville A Ameia Wilson, Josclyn Stewart,
Yaman Wilson, Imani Hall
1:51.88
5 Brebeuf Jesuit A Alex Ezell, Taylor Gray,
Calyn Coleman, Marley Altman
1:56.48
6 Brebeuf Jesuit B Dorian McCarroll, Yasmine Anderson,
Feyi Osuntokun, Jane Pahud
1:59.67

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lafayette Jefferson A Piper Stamper, Megan Donahue,
Lorena Delacruz, Kaitlynn Hess
4:39.09
2 Thea Bowman Academy B Naomi Smith, Nya Blackwell,
Rakiyaha Shanks, Emijah Davis
4:47.58
3 Frontier B Alexis Huey, Haylee Anderson,
Marin Leman, Makayla Huey
5:16.37
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 South Newton A Jaqueline Flores, Logan Glassburn,
Mackenzi Marohl, Grace Wernert
4:47.86
2 Lawrence North B destiny riding, sammi may,
Sarah Kilcoyne, Sarah Greer
4:57.35
3 Frontier A Konner Eaton, Emma Dewitt,
Kayla Little, Riley Woods
4:58.67
4 Rensselaer Central B Madison Culbreth, Lilian Davisson,
Kylie Nugent, Regan Rodibaugh
5:03.07
5 Watseka A McKensie Hagen, Claire Bossong,
Kaitlyn Bell, Beatha Cluver
5:29.20
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence North C Donyae Baker, Tyonna Bonds,
Geneva Byrd, Sena Morris
4:41.33
2 Brebeuf Jesuit A Jane Pahud, Sophia Ferries-Rowe,
Calyn Coleman, Marley Altman
4:41.83
3 McCutcheon A Haley Burge, Margaret Hertling,
Madison Stewart, Kaylee Pickell
4:47.23
4 Twin Lakes A Mia Erwin, Dakotah Bartlett,
Regina Recchia, Grace Dodson
4:57.83
5 Carroll (Flora) A Morgan Clark, Alyssa Overholser,
Joy Seward, Lexi Unger
5:03.00
6 Western B Maddie Bryant, Audra Blevins,
Grace Meissnest, Alex Parr
5:05.50
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Culver Academies A Zoe Dunlap, Erin Anderson,
Jessica Etheridge, Addison Coy
4:23.33
2 Hamilton Heights A Abby Christiansen, Molly Mitchell,
Macey Policka, Lauren Bjortomt
4:27.22
3 Rensselaer Central A Emily Barber, Morgan Fleming,
Leealison Korniak, Jessie Kuiper
4:44.95
4 Western A Allison McMinn, Emma Marley,
Faith Lytle, Grace Sullivan
4:49.76
5 West Central A Adyson Mitchell, Clarissa Blackburn,
Kenia Hernandez, Laura Faler
4:52.51
6 Logansport A Carmen Bedilion, Grace Densborn,
Brenda Arriaga, Melanie Santoyo
4:58.02
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Merrillville A Joy West, Akelah Gonzalez,
Carnisa Laster, Kiara Key
4:12.04
2 Danville A Keneisha Williams, Josclyn Stewart,
Ameia Wilson, Imani Hall
4:13.57
3 Lawrence North A Mary Watts, Nijah Colvin,
Kennedy Barlow, Sierra Windler
4:15.26
4 Thea Bowman Academy A Jaylenn Williams, Tychina Scott,
Adari Davis, Asha Smith
4:16.08
5 Merrillville B Maya Griffin, Maritza Frazier,
Natalie Dye, Brendea McNeal
4:18.00
6 West Lafayette A Itoro Udo-Imeh, Lauren Thomas,
Alex Deryn, Katy Penquite
4:20.80

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Western A Natalie Nicholson, Megan Hampshire,
Grace Sullivan, Emma Marley
11:08.09
2 McCutcheon A Katelynn Hanback, Ashleigh Brubaker,
Kaitlyn Phillipo, Katelynn Pickell
11:10.84
3 Thea Bowman Academy A Asha Smith, Jarriaha Brown,
Jaylenn Williams, Dominique Davis
11:27.52
4 Lafayette Jefferson A Allie Eavey, Whitney Kinser,
olivia bangert, Kaitlynn Hess
11:34.41
5 Rensselaer Central B Regan Rodibaugh, Mackenzie Flanigan,
Abby Kozyra, Alison Armold
11:38.77
6 Pioneer A Mackenzie Campbell, Haleigh Sweet,
Meagan Chan, Jenna Harrison
11:46.67
7 Hamilton Heights A Madison Bickett, Abby Christiansen,
Molly Mitchell, Alex Lopez
11:49.66
8 West Central A McKenzie Kopka, Audrey Wuethrich,
Clarissa Blackburn, Shyla Wenzel
11:55.92
9 Carroll (Flora) A Rebekah Conn, Cheryl Green,
Macy Wright, Alex Bane
12:03.86
10 Logansport A Flori Ramirez, Madison Brown,
Ashlyn Lythgoe, Audrey Niblick
12:39.36
11 Frontier A Kayla Little, Makayla Huey,
Alexis Huey, Hallie Carter
12:53.97
12 Watseka A Miryam Bevelle, Grace Pavlak,
Claire Bossong, Shelby Naese
13:03.58
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence North A Jean Carson, Grace Dean,
Laura Matsuoka, Marissa Nicholas
10:01.07
2 Danville A Keneisha Williams, Aleisha Garbutt,
Mercedes Elliott, Shanice Garbutt
10:10.93
3 Twin Lakes A Devon Lilly, Mia Erwin,
Petyon Kneadler, Maggie Gutwein
10:11.00
4 Lawrence North B kayla allen, Gabby Grider,
Shania Riding, maddie loughery
10:11.08
5 Harrison (West Lafayette) A Abby Sengsanith, Eleanor Sammons,
Kate Cunningham, Arden Shen
10:19.93
6 West Lafayette A Itoro Udo-Imeh, Mary Schulz,
Lauren Thomas, Emma Tate
10:23.15
7 Merrillville A Brendea McNeal, Diamond Taher,
Maritza Frazier, Natalie Dye
10:25.53
8 Culver Academies A Allison Abney, Mary Terhune,
Angela Miltich, Elyse Schutjer
10:31.96
9 Rensselaer Central A Riley Hickman, Morgan Fleming,
Leealison Korniak, Hannah Hall
10:57.93

Women's 4,000m Distance Medley   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Logansport A Cassidy Kestle, Carlie Deardorff,
Flori Ramirez, Isabella Crain
14:52.91
2 Rensselaer Central B Hailey Henry, Hannah Hall,
Regan Rodibaugh, Mackenzie Flanigan
15:21.41
3 Pioneer A Meagan Chan, Bailey Storey,
Mackenzie Campbell, Haleigh Sweet
15:32.62
4 Thea Bowman Academy A Jarriaha Brown, Jaylenn Williams,
Yasmin Shittu, Asha Smith
15:41.48
5 Rossville A Victoria Shedron, Julia Malson,
Maryanne Gillen, Lauren Bright
15:43.01
6 Rensselaer Central C Myra Rodriguez, Lilian Davisson,
Alison Armold, Abby Kozyra
16:09.79
7 Carroll (Flora) A Rebekah Conn, Cheryl Green,
Macy Wright, Tanya Robinson
17:01.21
8 Sheridan A Renee Zachery, Brittany Welch,
Samantha Rowe, Ally Hopkins
17:10.38
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Twin Lakes A Maggie Gutwein, London Griesy,
Gabby Kendall, Madeline Lilly
13:05.53
2 Danville A Shanice Garbutt, Aja Harden,
Aleisha Garbutt, Mercedes Elliott
13:27.27
3 Harrison (West Lafayette) A Arden Shen, Emma Smith,
Eleanor Sammons, Kate Cunningham
13:40.80
4 Pike A Nia Taylor, Anyla Kelley,
Lesly Rodriguez, Ally Lampert
13:41.01
5 West Lafayette A Monica Pinal, Emma Tate,
Ellie Tate, Abby Hummels
13:42.30
6 Culver Academies A Allison Abney, Jessica Etheridge,
Elyse Schutjer, Mary Terhune
13:46.02
7 Rensselaer Central A Morgan Fleming, Emily Barber,
Leealison Korniak, Riley Hickman
14:22.64
8 Western A Bronwyn Getts, Allison McMinn,
Reagan Ritchie, Natalie Nicholson
14:33.35
9 McCutcheon A Ashleigh Brubaker, Alanah Owens,
Shaylynn Newkirk, Katelyn Gerke
14:33.37

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kelsey, Andrea SR Rossville 30' 4.0"
2 Shake, Laura JR McCutcheon 29' 1.5"
3 Wethington, Lauren FR McCutcheon 29' 0.5"
4 Benson, Asia SO Watseka 28' 8.25"
5 Lennex, Miranda FR Rensselaer Central 26' 1.0"
6 Thomas, Rachel SO Watseka 24' 2.0"
7 Huff, Nichole FR Frontier 21' 8.5"
8 Mills, Jessica SR Carroll (Flora) 19' 4.5"
9 Stevens, Skylar FR Frontier 19' 0.5"
10 Huey, Makayla SO Frontier 18' 2.0"
11 Richey, Mika SO Frontier 14' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holmes, Zion SR McCutcheon 28' 9.75"
2 Wyant, Morgan FR Carroll (Flora) 27' 11.0"
3 Kauffman, Madison SO Carroll (Flora) 27' 10.0"
4 blackwell, bethany SO Lafayette Jefferson 25' 10.5"
5 green, jaida FR Lafayette Jefferson 25' 9.5"
6 Acree, Halle SO McCutcheon 24' 2.5"
7 Bennett, Kate Lynn FR Delphi Community 21' 1.25"
8 Carter, Hallie FR Frontier 17' 7.0"
9 Kauffman, Hayley JR Frontier 17' 5.0"
10 Denny, Lily SO Frontier 16' 9.5"
11 Cronenwett, Brittany SO Frontier 13' 10.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Kimberly SR Western 31' 4.5"
2 Kem, Katie JR Rensselaer Central 31' 2.5"
3 Reecer, Hannah SR Hamilton Heights 30' 3.0"
4 Wiley, Lauryn FR Hamilton Heights 29' 10.5"
5 McWilliams, Aryan JR West Lafayette 29' 8.5"
6 Butler, Amaya FR Merrillville 28' 11.5"
7 Nacke, Devyn SR Logansport 27' 2.5"
8 Brownfield, Erica SO Rensselaer Central 27' 1.0"
9 McWilliams, Aryell JR West Lafayette 26' 4.0"
10 Solis, Celestial SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 23' 7.0"
11 Fields, Caylan SO Western 21' 7.5"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Essence JR Lafayette Jefferson 38' 11.0"
2 Bunting, Allee SR Watseka 34' 10.5"
3 McDonald, Jordan SR Merrillville 34' 1.0"
4 Thomas, Raegene JR Merrillville 33' 11.5"
5 Rendell, Mercedes FR Lawrence North 33' 7.5"
6 Weatherly, Ashley FR West Lafayette 33' 4.0"
7 Brown, Brianna JR Merrillville 32' 7.0"
8 York-Achor, Liz SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 32' 3.5"
9 Coleman, Brianna SR McCutcheon 32' 1.5"
10 Brown-Gollop, Kobie SO Danville 30' 4.0"
11 Camp, Cheyanne SR Logansport 30' 0.5"
12 Carter, Princess JR Lawrence North 28' 5.5"
13 Compton, Monica SR Pioneer 28' 5.5"