Marion Boys Early Indoor Track and Field Invitational

Men's 55m Dash Division 2   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sikon, Sam JR Carbondale 7.86
2 Gunn, Dylan SO Champaign Central 8.12
3 Griffin, Levi SR Mattoon 8.25
4 Hooper, Tyler SO Fairfield 8.60
5 Shockley, Hunter JR Benton 9.29
6 Sullivan, Tucker JR Marion -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Estheimer, Ryan SR Fairfield 7.88
2 Belangee, Chase FR Mt. Vernon 8.29
3 Bunting, Jack JR Marion 8.48
4 Alli, Ben JR Centralia 8.92
5 Schilli, Ben JR Benton 9.06
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Broadway, Johnathon JR Centralia 8.24
2 Kennel, Bart SR Mattoon 8.31
3 McMillan, Zion JR Mt. Vernon 8.87
4 Buttlar, Josh SR Champaign Central 9.05
5 Hill, Tavaris FR Carbondale -

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Porter, Aaron SR Marion 7.06 10
2 Crim-Harbison, Corbin SR Harrisburg 7.17 8
3 Patterson, Noah JR Mattoon 7.28 6
4 Phillips, Bradley SR Benton 7.31 5
5 Smith, Michael JR Mattoon 7.39 4
6 Borah, Wyatt JR Fairfield 7.45 3
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Patterson, Noah JR Mattoon 7.30
2 Smith, Michael JR Mattoon 7.34
3 Moehrs, Greysan SR Waterloo 7.42
4 Carstensen, Leander SO Fairfield 7.73
5 Bryan, Johnathan SO Centralia 7.92
6 Johnson, Jerome SR Centralia 8.87
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Phillips, Bradley SR Benton 7.40
2 Robinson, ManQuell SR Champaign Central 7.61
3 Styles, George SR Benton 7.64
4 Boone, Darnell FR Harrisburg 7.95
5 Schultz, Ben FR Champaign Central 8.01
6 Lane, Dustin SR Harrisburg -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Crim-Harbison, Corbin SR Harrisburg 7.26
2 Dameron, Isaiah FR Mt. Vernon 7.51
3 Sykes, Michael SO Carbondale 8.14
4 Hughes, Kyle JR Marion 8.32
5 Lampley, Keagen SR Benton -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Borah, Wyatt JR Fairfield 7.39
2 Whitfield, Marquis SO Carbondale 7.57
3 Elmore, Ryan SO Marion 8.21
4 Maguire, Bryce SR Fairfield -
5 Rush, Jailon SR Mt. Vernon -
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Porter, Aaron SR Marion 7.16
2 Burroughs, Gage JR Mt. Vernon 7.58
3 Hess, Carr SR Champaign Central 7.75
4 Jordan, Gavin SR Herrin 7.76
5 Piper, Michael FR Carbondale 8.63

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carstensen, Leander SO Fairfield 25.95 2
2 Sykes, Michael SO Carbondale 26.94
3 Whitfield, Marquis SO Carbondale -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bryan, Johnathan SO Centralia 26.23
2 Boone, Darnell FR Harrisburg 26.49
3 Schultz, Ben FR Champaign Central 27.28
4 Rowan, Wyatt FR Carbondale 28.49
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prather, Chris JR Benton 27.32
2 Salas, Martin JR Mattoon 27.99
3 Sanders, Kurtis SR Benton 28.07
4 Motsinger, Andrew FR Benton 32.07
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hess, Carr SR Champaign Central 25.69 5
2 Brown, Michael SO Mattoon 26.21 1
3 Smith, Konour JR Mattoon 26.61
4 Rojo, Aziel SR Marion 27.11
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dameron, Isaiah FR Mt. Vernon 23.82 8
2 McFarland, Quincy JR Herrin 26.25
3 Norris, Tyler JR Mt. Vernon 27.97
4 Edwards, Devin SO Champaign Central 29.54
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stephens, Aaron SR Harrisburg 24.96 6
2 Burroughs, Gage JR Mt. Vernon 25.94 3
3 Shipley, Caleb JR Centralia 26.37
4 Maze, Moses FR Marion -
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Porter, Aaron SR Marion 23.22 10
2 Borah, Wyatt JR Fairfield 25.87 4
3 Webster, Shandon SR Centralia 28.50
4 Lane, Dustin SR Harrisburg -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Darrell SR Herrin 55.01 5
2 Ferrell, Cole SO Harrisburg 1:02.98
3 Rowan, Wyatt FR Carbondale 1:05.86
4 Piper, Michael FR Carbondale 1:09.57
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jefferson, Ben SR Champaign Central 1:00.90
2 Donaldson, Jed SR Mattoon 1:01.50
3 Weathers, Levi JR Centralia 1:03.87
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, Niko SO Harrisburg 57.71
2 Esmon, Scott SR Fairfield 58.03
3 Stewart, Theron SO Fairfield 58.27
4 Hoshauer, Landon SO Mattoon 59.39
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Devin SO Champaign Central 59.37
2 Stricklin, Tristan SO Marion 1:01.45
3 Kinell, Dylan FR Marion 1:01.59
4 Johnston, Travis SO Mt. Vernon 1:01.92
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Styles, George SR Benton 55.40 4
2 Williams, Matt SR Benton 55.97 3
3 Cotton, Montell SR Mt. Vernon 56.95 1
4 Jackson, Nicholas JR Champaign Central 58.94
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Porter, Aaron SR Marion 51.61 10
2 Hartley, Gavin SR Benton 52.98 8
3 Crim-Harbison, Corbin SR Harrisburg 54.70 6
4 Blackford, Dylan JR Mt. Vernon 56.25 2

Men's 600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Esmon, Scott SR Fairfield 1:46.56
2 Hallis, Payton JR Benton 1:46.72
3 Vaselovic, Matt JR Mattoon 1:52.09
4 Motsinger, Andrew FR Benton 1:55.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Theron SO Fairfield 1:39.35
2 Biting, Trent SR Mattoon 1:43.03
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Canales, Kolton SR Champaign Central 1:39.01 1
2 Wrolson, CJ SR Marion 1:44.10
3 Lorenzo, Migel SO Centralia 1:54.42
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowling, Chandler SO Harrisburg 1:37.64 2
2 Williams, Chris SO Harrisburg 1:41.91
3 Nguyen, Minh FR Mt. Vernon 1:43.71
4 Ugarte, Urtzi SR Marion 1:52.37
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cossia, Kemari SR Carbondale 1:29.55 10
2 Blackford, Dylan JR Mt. Vernon 1:30.61 8
3 Rightnowar, Cody SR Harrisburg 1:33.50 6
4 Walker, Nick SR Champaign Central 1:36.49 3
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKitrick, Shawn SO Carbondale 1:33.74 5
2 Shipley, Caleb JR Centralia 1:33.76 4
3 Webster, Shandon SR Centralia 1:49.14
4 Melvin, Ryan SO Marion -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aaflaq, Peter JR Carbondale 2:22.06 1
2 Rodriquez, Raymond FR Carbondale 2:24.21
3 Carlson, David FR Herrin 2:28.61
4 Russell, Adam FR Carbondale 2:31.82
5 Stack, Alex FR Champaign Central 2:33.16
6 Correll, Crede FR Centralia 2:35.72
7 Holtgrave, Dylan SR Fairfield 2:38.85
8 Henley, Walker SO Harrisburg 2:48.21
9 Murray, Christian SO Harrisburg -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, John FR Champaign Central 2:20.63 3
2 Heuerman, Alex FR Mattoon 2:20.72 2
3 Biting, Trent SR Mattoon 2:24.24
4 Crabtree, Mathew FR Marion 2:24.66
5 Potter , Avery FR Benton 2:29.71
6 Warner, Hunter SO Mattoon 2:32.33
7 Santor, Adam SO Benton 2:41.91
8 Miller, Justin SO Fairfield 2:51.67
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owens, Evan SO Mt. Vernon 2:15.77 10
2 MacAdam, Zack SR Champaign Central 2:17.82 8
3 Jefferson, Keiman SR Herrin 2:18.61 6
4 Coppen , Mason SO Centralia 2:18.72 5
5 Chew, Jade FR Marion 2:19.27 4
6 Melvin, Ryan SO Marion -
7 Freeman, Nick JR Benton -
8 Hargis, Ryan SR Centralia -

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Treakle, Kyle FR Champaign Central 5:16.56
2 Thai, Seth SO Harrisburg 5:24.13
3 Summers, Triston SO Benton 5:29.73
4 Bowling, Matt SR Herrin 5:35.12
5 Brown, Brandtlee SR Benton 5:36.20
6 Kakac, Ethan SO Fairfield 5:37.00
7 Nguyen, Tuan SR Champaign Central 5:52.97
8 Hargis, Ryan SR Centralia -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ghere, Jake FR Mattoon 4:49.95 3
2 Kremer, Mitchell SO Mattoon 4:56.96
3 Johns, Jarrod SR Benton 5:01.09
4 Cozzi, Casmir FR Mascoutah 5:07.62
5 Segers, AJ FR Marion 5:12.22
6 Thompson, David JR Mattoon 5:12.99
7 Robison, Peyton JR Marion 5:25.53
8 Moustafa, Zeyad SO Carbondale 5:25.58
9 Harvey, Lane FR Fairfield 5:36.17
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Zach JR Marion 4:36.87 10
2 Cherry, Micah SR Carbondale 4:42.34 8
3 Sills, Henry SR Champaign Central 4:45.92 6
4 Blanchard, Garrett SR Centralia 4:48.69 5
5 Green, Atlantis JR Carbondale 4:49.82 4
6 Price, Ethan JR Mascoutah 4:50.66 2
7 Oliver, Michael FR Herrin 4:55.73 1
8 Schnieder, Hagan JR Mt. Vernon 5:05.24
9 Stewart, Theron SO Fairfield -

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prior, Gavin JR Mattoon 10:59.85 2
2 Blades, Aiden SR Harrisburg 11:07.80 1
3 MacAdam, Zack SR Champaign Central 11:26.35
4 Harvey, Lane FR Fairfield 11:33.98
5 Correll, Crede FR Centralia 11:36.68
6 Mercer, Robert FR Champaign Central 11:46.77
7 Russell, Adam FR Carbondale 11:52.00
8 Lampley, Dakota SR Benton 12:11.40
9 Kakac, Ethan SO Fairfield 12:54.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Zach JR Marion 9:51.87 10
2 Oliver, Michael FR Herrin 10:34.35 8
3 Schnieder, Hagan JR Mt. Vernon 10:41.40 6
4 Johns, Jarrod SR Benton 10:48.30 5
5 Aaflaq, Peter JR Carbondale 10:54.52 4
6 Thompson, David JR Mattoon 10:55.95 3
7 McPhail, Julian SO Marion 11:16.88
8 Rios, Brandon JR Mt. Vernon 12:00.46
9 Blanchard, Garrett SR Centralia -

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moehrs, Greysan SR Waterloo 8.42 10
2 Marler, Tyler SR Harrisburg 8.50 8
3 Neal, Niko SO Harrisburg 8.67 6
4 McCormick, Tyler SR Carbondale 8.99 5
5 Lee, A'Lontay JR Centralia 9.24 4
6 Kulinski, Logan SR Mt. Vernon 9.66 3
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Neal, Niko SO Harrisburg 8.73
2 McCormick, Tyler SR Carbondale 8.85
3 Pemberton, Eli JR Benton 9.55
4 Kinell, Dylan FR Marion 10.40
5 Johnston, Travis SO Mt. Vernon 11.01
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moehrs, Greysan SR Waterloo 8.55
2 Lee, A'Lontay JR Centralia 9.39
3 Hampton, Jacob SR Champaign Central 10.33
4 Scarbrough, Cade SO Mt. Vernon -
5 Rightnowar, Cody SR Harrisburg -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Marler, Tyler SR Harrisburg 8.66
2 Kulinski, Logan SR Mt. Vernon 9.49
3 Rakers, Luke JR Marion 9.49
4 Smith, Konour JR Mattoon 10.52
5 Taylor, Aaron SO Centralia 10.70

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Darryl SR Marion 6' 10.0" 10
2 Rakers, Luke JR Marion 6' 2.0" 8
3 Ghere, Jake FR Mattoon 6' 0.0" 5.5
4 Jackson, Nicholas JR Champaign Central 6' 0.0" 5.5
5 Kremer, Mitchell SO Mattoon 5' 10.0" 4
6 Carlson, David FR Herrin 5' 6.0" 3
7 Hill, Ryan FR Mt. Vernon 5' 4.0" 2
8 Jones, Dante SO Centralia -
9 Owens, Evan SO Mt. Vernon -
10 Deadmond, Brent SO Centralia -
11 Moore, Robbie FR Benton -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kulinski, Logan SR Mt. Vernon 12' 0.0" 10
2 Eastin, Drew SR Mattoon 11' 6.0" 8
3 Badger, Eli FR Mt. Vernon 11' 0.0" 5.5
4 Frick, Ethan SO Marion 11' 0.0" 5.5
5 Huynh, Huy SR Champaign Central 10' 0.0" 4
6 Cavender, Kyle FR Harrisburg 9' 0.0" 1.5
7 Coriasco, Paul FR Herrin 9' 0.0" 1.5
8 Cavender, Kody FR Harrisburg 9' 0.0" 1.5
9 Stricklin, Tristan SO Marion 9' 0.0" 1.5
10 Tufte, Jack SR Champaign Central -
11 Bartelsmeyer, Nick SO Herrin -
12 Prather, Chris JR Benton -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Darryl SR Marion 22' 10.0" 10
2 Rush, Jailon SR Mt. Vernon 21' 5.0" 8
3 Smith, Michael JR Mattoon 21' 2.0" 6
4 McFarland, Quincy JR Herrin 19' 7.0" 5
5 Woods, Darrell SR Herrin 18' 11.5" 4
6 Williams, Matt SR Benton 18' 4.5" 3
7 Borah, Wyatt JR Fairfield 18' 2.0" 2
8 Schultz, Ben FR Champaign Central 17' 4.5" 1
9 Edwards, Devin SO Champaign Central 17' 0.5"
10 Hill, Ryan FR Mt. Vernon 16' 7.5"
11 Deadmond, Brent SO Centralia 15' 10.0"
12 Todd, Cody FR Fairfield 15' 6.0"
13 Potter , Avery FR Benton 14' 2.0"
14 Lane, Dustin SR Harrisburg -
15 Crim-Harbison, Corbin SR Harrisburg -
16 Lee, A'Lontay JR Centralia -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitehorn, Trevell JR Marion 40' 4.0" 10
2 Owens, Evan SO Mt. Vernon 39' 4.0" 8
3 Edwards, Devin SO Champaign Central 38' 8.0" 6
4 Patterson, Noah JR Mattoon 38' 6.5" 5
5 Lee, A'Lontay JR Centralia 38' 4.5" 4
6 Pemberton, Eli JR Benton 35' 1.0" 3
7 Prather, Chris JR Benton 30' 8.0" 1.5
8 Deadmond, Brent SO Centralia 30' 8.0" 1.5
9 Boone, Darnell FR Harrisburg -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gunn, Dylan SO Champaign Central 38' 11.0"
2 Hill, Tavaris FR Carbondale 34' 7.5"
3 Denbo, Mason SO Harrisburg 33' 7.0"
4 Shockley, Hunter JR Benton 33' 2.0"
5 Broadway, Johnathon JR Centralia 32' 9.5"
6 Griffin, Levi SR Mattoon 32' 8.0"
7 Gossett, Clayton SR Champaign Central 31' 1.0"
8 Colbert, Bryson SR Mattoon 30' 10.5"
9 Schilli, Ben JR Benton 30' 4.0"
10 Hill, Trevor FR Centralia 26' 6.5"
11 Buttlar, Josh SR Champaign Central 26' 6.5"
12 McKinney, Devon FR Benton 25' 1.0"
13 Culbreath, Ethan SR Herrin -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sikon, Sam JR Carbondale 60' 4.0" 10
2 Carrigan, Kane SR Harrisburg 51' 5.5" 8
3 Bunting, Jack JR Marion 50' 8.25" 6
4 Sullivan, Tucker JR Marion 50' 4.25" 5
5 Barger, Jared SR Harrisburg 48' 8.5" 4
6 Kennel, Bart SR Mattoon 46' 2.0" 3
7 Estheimer, Ryan SR Fairfield 43' 0.0" 2
8 Buchanan, Damian SR Marion 42' 3.0" 1
9 Alli, Ben JR Centralia 40' 0.0"
10 Stewart, Theron SO Fairfield 37' 3.5"
11 McMillan, Zion JR Mt. Vernon 36' 3.5"
12 Hooper, Tyler SO Fairfield 36' 0.0"
13 Belangee, Chase FR Mt. Vernon 33' 4.5"
14 Palmer, Jerod JR Mt. Vernon -