Edwardsville Tiger Indoor Invitational

Men's 60m Dash Fr/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Jarrell SO East St. Louis 7.14
2 Hill, Ni'el SO Belleville West 7.19
3 Carter, Lamondre SO Belleville West 7.24
4 Alexander, Quantavius SO Belleville East 7.31
5 Perez, Christian SO O'Fallon 7.45
6 Morton, Travionne SO Lanphier 7.48
7 Neal, Adam FR Belleville East 7.55
8 Rice, Aaron FR East St. Louis 7.57
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McCray, Marquees SO East St. Louis 7.59
2 Davis, Kriston SO Belleville West 7.65
3 Valentin, Oscar FR Richwoods 7.73
4 Singh, Michael FR Edwardsville 7.89
5 McQuirter, Davion FR Normal West 7.93
6 WARD, ANDRA FR Cahokia 8.10
7 Harringtion, Tristen FR Belleville East 8.45
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Perez, Christian SO O'Fallon 7.44
2 Harris, Thomas FR East St. Louis 7.60
3 Poole, James SO Lanphier 7.67
4 Ellis, James SO Bloomington 7.81
5 FORTHER, STEPHEN FR Cahokia 8.13
6 Curtis, Malik FR Triad -
7 Matthews, Trey SO Normal West -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gunn, Darrius SO Bloomington 7.70
2 Reynolds, Demario SO O'Fallon 7.77
3 Hall, T'Naleg SO Richwoods 7.83
4 CONWAY, LEVAUNTEZ FR Cahokia 7.93
5 Johnson, Tu'Ron SO Belleville West 7.93
6 Bailey, Noah SO Collinsville 7.95
7 Towns, Devon FR Triad 8.25
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anderson, Jarrell SO East St. Louis 7.17
2 Bland, Cameron SO Richwoods 7.72
3 Marshall, Nick SO Normal West 7.83
4 Cosey, Richard SO O'Fallon 7.89
5 King, Vonterius FR Lanphier 8.42
6 Hansen, Jack FR Triad 9.86
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hill, Ni'el SO Belleville West 7.31
2 Rice, Aaron FR East St. Louis 7.52
3 King, Joe SO Edwardsville 7.66
4 Qualls, Cody SO Triad 7.72
5 Carter, Seth FR Collinsville 8.00
6 Hosea, Parrish SO Normal West 8.08
7 Fuller, Dondi SO Belleville East 8.30
8 Crawford, William SO Lanphier -
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Carter, Lamondre SO Belleville West 7.27
2 Alexander, Quantavius SO Belleville East 7.40
3 Morton, Travionne SO Lanphier 7.51
4 WEST, DARREON FR Cahokia 7.69
5 Tilden, Sam SO Edwardsville 7.75
6 Gonzalez, Jesus SO Bloomington 8.11
7 Mitchell, Noah FR Triad 8.17
8 Mendoza, Gabe FR Normal West -
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Neal, Adam FR Belleville East 7.54
2 Lee, Josh SO O'Fallon 7.62
3 Williams, Mulik SO Lanphier 7.66
4 Jones, Tristan SO Edwardsville 7.75
5 Owens, Julius FR Bloomington 8.02
6 Garth, Juan SO Collinsville 8.08
7 Lemont, Jake SO Normal West -
8 Caswell, Johnnie FR Triad -

Men's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Adam SR Triad 6.91
2 WARD, JA'MARI SR Cahokia 6.93
3 Lockhart, Cary JR Bloomington 7.03
4 Buchanan, Deshon SR Belleville West 7.06
5 Smith, Adrian SR East St. Louis 7.11
6 Davis, Kendell SR Edwardsville 7.12
7 CROSBY, CHRISHWAN SR Cahokia 7.14
8 Truss, Brandon SR Belleville East 7.30
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nelson, Adam SR Triad 7.06
2 Able, Tanario SR Belleville West 7.37
3 Torres, Daval JR Edwardsville 7.48
4 McCaskill, Jordan SR Belleville East 7.50
5 Suggs, Darron JR East St. Louis -
6 Lane, Dustin SR Harrisburg -
7 Gass, Jacob SR Collinsville -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Truss, Brandon SR Belleville East 7.24
2 Rich, Herman JR O'Fallon 7.42
3 ROBERSON, BRANDON JR Cahokia 7.57
4 Crawford, William SO Lanphier 8.01
5 Wilson-Poston, Chris SR Normal West -
6 Sanders, Trevore JR Collinsville -
7 Hayes, Justin JR East St. Louis -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Buchanan, Deshon SR Belleville West 7.03
2 Davis, Kendell SR Edwardsville 7.15
3 Etheridge, Lucas SO O'Fallon 7.45
4 Fisher, Jarvis JR East St. Louis 7.67
5 Sweeney, Ian JR Bloomington 7.73
6 Jackson, Daquan SR Lanphier 7.95
7 Brandt-Trainer, Jordan JR Normal West 8.59
8 Billington, JJ JR Normal West -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lockhart, Cary JR Bloomington 7.14
2 Lewis, Anthony SR Belleville West 7.34
3 Cooper-Hodges, Amron SR Collinsville 7.39
4 RAYMOND, CHRIS SR Cahokia 7.47
5 Jones, Joshua SR Belleville East 7.72
6 Kraudel, Tom JR Triad 7.78
7 McGee, Trevoun JR Normal West -
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 WARD, JA'MARI SR Cahokia 6.99
2 Crim-Harbison, Corbin SR Harrisburg 7.27
3 Cobb, Darryl JR O'Fallon 7.29
4 Sparks, Eddie SR Triad 7.56
5 Anderson, Dontarius JR Lanphier 7.78
6 Banks, Darius JR Bloomington 8.05
7 Wilburn, David SR Normal West 8.23
8 Chamberlain, Trey SO Richwoods -
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 CROSBY, CHRISHWAN SR Cahokia 7.15
2 Hazlitt, Jhavonte SR O'Fallon 7.30
3 Anderson, Delano JR East St. Louis 7.32
4 Cason, Ni'Zarien SO Belleville West 7.54
5 Brady, Marvion JR Belleville East 7.56
6 Minor, Tariq SR Edwardsville 7.84
7 Lenz, Brett SR Normal West 8.08
8 Thomas, Dontreious JR Lanphier -
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Adrian SR East St. Louis 7.17
2 Romanik, Rhett JR Collinsville 7.40
3 Finley, Brent SR Bloomington 7.44
4 Queen, Jason JR Edwardsville 7.46
5 Yates, Eric SR Triad 8.01
6 Davis, Kriston SO Belleville West -
7 Beck, Damion JR Lanphier -

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poole, James SO Lanphier 25.16
2 Jones, Tristan SO Edwardsville 25.17
3 Brooks, Devlin SR Normal West 25.59
4 Thomas, Dontreious JR Lanphier -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Romanik, Rhett JR Collinsville 23.53
2 Neal, Josiah SO Richwoods 25.16
3 Montgomery, Clinton JR Belleville East 25.72
4 Finley, Brent SR Bloomington -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 WARD, JA'MARI SR Cahokia 22.23
2 Nelson, Adam SR Triad 22.55
3 Brown, Michael SR O'Fallon 24.47
4 Able, Tanario SR Belleville West 24.77
5 Valentin, Oscar FR Richwoods -

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holten, Montez SO East St. Louis 58.01
2 Flot, River JR Normal West 58.95
3 McKenney, Xavier FR Edwardsville 59.11
4 Sorensen, Brennan SR O'Fallon 59.84
5 Cox, Collin SO Edwardsville 1:01.74
6 Gonzales, Robert JR O'Fallon 1:03.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, Niko SO Harrisburg 56.46
2 Conway, Malcolm FR East St. Louis 57.75
3 Sweeney, Ian JR Bloomington 57.91
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bruce, Tyjuan SR Bloomington 55.59
2 Evans, Tommie SR Belleville West 55.99
3 Ochoa, Adrian SO Collinsville 58.28
4 Sayles, James JR Belleville East 58.44
5 Coackley, Jack SR Normal West 58.56
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawson, Sawyer SR Triad 55.71
2 Valentin, Oscar FR Richwoods 57.36
3 Chamberlain, Trey SO Richwoods 58.38
4 Bacon, JaBrionne SR Belleville East -
5 Ghess, Carl SR Lanphier -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buchanan, Deshon SR Belleville West 49.56
2 Session, William SR Belleville East 51.98
3 Herron, Dearis JR Lanphier 52.09
4 ROBERSON, BRANDON JR Cahokia 52.68
5 Nickerson, Clayton SR Triad 54.97
6 WILLIAMS, KERRY JR Cahokia 55.34

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bicknell, Austin SO Bloomington 2:12.10
2 Bowling, Chandler SO Harrisburg 2:12.19
3 Jung, Zach JR Triad 2:14.30
4 White, Maurshawnee SR Belleville East 2:17.29
5 Williams, Jalen SO Belleville West 2:21.34
6 Jones, Erik SO Bloomington 2:21.63
7 Baumgardner, Nick SO Normal West 2:22.84
8 Hahn-Sittig, George JR Normal West 2:30.71
9 McNally, Garrett SO Belleville West 2:31.02
10 Pikoriatis, Caleb JR Collinsville 2:49.67
11 Cleary, Michael SO Normal West -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mason, Eric SR Lanphier 2:03.21
2 GUFFEY, GABRIEL JR Cahokia 2:05.81
3 Pepper, Hunter SO Belleville East 2:07.87
4 Prenzler, Roland FR Edwardsville 2:11.24
5 Lynn, Curtis SR Triad 2:12.21
6 Mehundrew, james SR Lanphier 2:15.17
7 Schoenthal, Jacob JR Edwardsville 2:17.74
8 DOWELL, DEVIN FR Cahokia 2:21.88
9 Alexander, Richard JR Collinsville 2:32.83
10 Johnson, Kevin SR East St. Louis -
11 Davis, Roosevelt SR East St. Louis -

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Corey JR East St. Louis 4:58.92
2 Joyce, Andrew FR O'Fallon 5:02.60
3 Sewell, Jacob SO Collinsville 5:02.65
4 Doud, Nick FR Bloomington 5:03.04
5 Vaupel, Dillion JR Belleville East 5:13.13
6 Claxton, Drake SR Collinsville 5:14.35
7 Patton, Deric FR Triad 5:33.33
8 Manninio, Anthony FR Belleville East 5:54.57
9 Hess, Ashton FR O'Fallon -
10 Gilmore, Dayshawn SR East St. Louis -
11 Matthews, Kortez SO East St. Louis -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gichuru, Brian JR Belleville West 4:46.23
2 Zinn, Ben JR Normal West 4:48.03
3 Doud, Jack JR Bloomington 4:48.92
4 Robben, Nate JR Belleville West 4:50.64
5 Powell, Daniel FR Edwardsville 4:53.39
6 McCormick, Sam JR Edwardsville 4:59.90
7 Lawson, Adam SO Triad 5:17.63
8 Kinley, Glenn JR Normal West -
9 Mason, Eric SR Lanphier -
10 Graves, Jordan SR Lanphier -

Men's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blisset, Gavin SO Lanphier 10:35.35
2 Bush, Gabriel FR Normal West 10:35.73
3 Hartmann, Max FR Edwardsville 10:36.29
4 Blades, Aiden SR Harrisburg 11:07.99
5 Ybarra, Hayden SO O'Fallon 11:10.00
6 Ramsey, Joey SR Triad 11:24.75
7 Alexander, Richard JR Collinsville 12:09.50
8 Brueggemann, Jonathon JR Belleville East 12:42.17

Men's 60m Hurdles Fr/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Broomfield, Marvin FR Lanphier 8.49
2 Pittman, Dontez SO Belleville East 8.80
3 Young, James SO East St. Louis 9.54
4 TOWERS, DA'VEYUN SO Cahokia 9.56
5 Hutchinson, Richard SO Triad 9.95
6 Johnson, Andrew FR East St. Louis 10.46
7 Woods, Kevion FR Belleville West 11.09
8 Swanson, Matt SO Edwardsville -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Swanson, Matt SO Edwardsville 9.34
2 Johnson, Andrew FR East St. Louis 9.95
3 Hutchinson, Richard SO Triad 9.95
4 Ballossini, Zac SO Edwardsville 10.44
5 Boone-Hill, Jyriq FR Belleville West 10.58
6 Neal, Niko SO Harrisburg -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Broomfield, Marvin FR Lanphier 9.00
2 TOWERS, DA'VEYUN SO Cahokia 9.77
3 Woods, Kevion FR Belleville West 9.84
4 Lewis, Jordan FR Edwardsville 10.54
5 Goliday, Justin SO Collinsville 11.08
6 Kerney, Dushion FR Belleville East -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Young, James SO East St. Louis 8.92
2 Pittman, Dontez SO Belleville East 9.10
3 Boyd, Sherrond SO Belleville West 10.13
4 Mitchell, Daquavius FR Triad 10.21
5 McKenney, Xavier FR Edwardsville 10.36
6 Treadwell, Tyrone SO Lanphier -

Men's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marler, Tyler SR Harrisburg 8.57
2 Hammel-Brown, Zach SR Collinsville 8.60
3 Matthews, Joey SR Normal West 8.66
4 Buckley, Aushion SR Richwoods 8.73
5 McCaskill, Jordan SR Belleville East 8.87
6 Bommarito, Kaemon SR Bloomington 9.14
7 Whitaker, Johnathan JR O'Fallon -
8 Anderson, Travis JR Edwardsville -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Matthews, Joey SR Normal West 8.73
2 Bommarito, Kaemon SR Bloomington 8.96
3 Nickerson, Clayton SR Triad 9.01
4 WELLS, KEONDRE JR Cahokia 9.46
5 Whitfield, Jacob JR Lanphier 11.34
6 Whitaker, Johnathan JR O'Fallon -
7 Rightnowar, Cody SR Harrisburg -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anderson, Travis JR Edwardsville 8.13
2 Buckley, Aushion SR Richwoods 8.92
3 McCaskill, Jordan SR Belleville East 8.94
4 Johnson, Jordan SR O'Fallon 10.23
5 Smith, Cameron JR Lanphier -
6 Ogan, Chris SR Collinsville -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hammel-Brown, Zach SR Collinsville 8.78
2 Flot, River JR Normal West 9.22
3 Forest, Zachary SO East St. Louis 9.57
4 Person, Dedrick JR Bloomington 9.66
5 Woolford, David JR Belleville East 9.81
6 Willis, Carson JR O'Fallon 10.60
7 Griebe, Matt JR Edwardsville -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Marler, Tyler SR Harrisburg 8.68
2 Torres, Daval JR Edwardsville 9.10
3 Linne, Austin SR Lanphier 9.83
4 Thomas, Dontreious JR Lanphier -
5 Brewer, Jesse SR East St. Louis -
6 Fritz, Michael SR Triad -

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cahokia A JA'MARI WARD, CHRIS RAYMOND,
CHRISHWAN CROSBY, KEONDRE WELLS
1:32.63
2 East St. Louis A , ,
,
1:34.39
3 Harrisburg A , ,
,
1:34.87
4 Collinsville A , ,
,
1:35.82
5 Belleville West A , ,
,
1:39.74
6 Bloomington A , ,
,
-

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ashenbremer, Ryan JR Normal West 14' 10.0"
2 Whitwood, Hunter JR Normal West 14' 0.0"
3 Blakeslee, Austin SR Belleville West 12' 6.0"
4 Eads, Mason JR Collinsville 12' 0.0"
5 Buckley, Aushion SR Richwoods 12' 0.0"
6 Brown, Daniel SR Collinsville 12' 0.0"
7 Neville, Blake SO Edwardsville 11' 6.0"
8 Baldwin, Lucas JR Bloomington 11' 0.0"
9 Helm, Mahlik JR Bloomington 11' 0.0"
10 Elliot, Jadon FR Triad 10' 6.0"
11 Hansen, Jack FR Triad 10' 0.0"
12 Whitaker, Johnathan JR O'Fallon 9' 6.0"
13 Cavender, Kyle FR Harrisburg 9' 0.0"
14 Cavender, Kody FR Harrisburg -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McRoberts, Anthony SR Cahokia 22' 3.0"
2 Cooper-Hodges, Amron SR Collinsville 21' 10.75"
3 Tincher, Devonte' JR Edwardsville 21' 5.5"
4 Nelson, Adam SR Triad 20' 7.25"
5 Parker, Ian JR Belleville West 20' 6.0"
6 Forest, Zachary SO East St. Louis 20' 5.5"
7 STEWART, LEO SR Cahokia 19' 8.75"
8 Crone, Bailey SR Collinsville 19' 6.5"
9 Lyons, Avery JR Bloomington 19' 4.5"
10 Rumph, Kalonji SR Belleville East 19' 4.0"
11 Mix, Raymond SO East St. Louis 19' 2.5"
12 Crim-Harbison, Corbin SR Harrisburg 19' 2.0"
13 Alexander, Quantavius SO Belleville East 19' 0.5"
14 Bauer, James JR O'Fallon 18' 7.75"
15 Gunn, Darrius SO Bloomington 18' 7.5"
16 Norfleet, Deion JR O'Fallon 18' 3.25"
17 Higgerson, Matt SR Lanphier 18' 1.75"
18 Hall, T'Naleg SO Richwoods 17' 6.25"
19 Neal, Josiah SO Richwoods 17' 4.0"
20 Boehm, Tyler JR Normal West 17' 1.75"
21 Leichert, Marc JR Triad 16' 8.5"
22 Jackson, Daquan SR Lanphier 16' 0.75"
23 Howard, Erick SR Normal West -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franklin, Amani SR Belleville East 46' 2.5"
2 McRoberts, Anthony SR Cahokia 45' 11.0"
3 GRACE, SHUNN JR Cahokia 43' 8.0"
4 Parker, Ian JR Belleville West 43' 6.0"
5 Minor, Tariq SR Edwardsville 42' 11.5"
6 Cooper-Hodges, Amron SR Collinsville 42' 6.25"
7 Mix, Raymond SO East St. Louis 40' 5.0"
8 Darough, Markevion JR East St. Louis 39' 6.0"
9 Buckley, Aushion SR Richwoods 39' 1.0"
10 Harvey, Marqus JR Bloomington 38' 10.25"
11 Ghess, Carl SR Lanphier 38' 9.0"
12 Bauer, James JR O'Fallon 38' 7.0"
13 Brown, Daniel SR Collinsville 38' 0.5"
14 Treadwell, Tyrone SO Lanphier 38' 0.0"
15 Knight, Tariq FR Belleville East 36' 3.0"
16 Neal, Josiah SO Richwoods 36' 1.5"
17 Ellis, James SO Bloomington 36' 0.0"
18 King, Joe SO Edwardsville 35' 11.0"
19 Brooks, Devlin SR Normal West 35' 3.5"
20 Coackley, Jack SR Normal West 35' 1.5"
21 McGee, Trevoun JR Normal West -
22 Anthony, Ronnie SO O'Fallon -

Men's Shot Put Fr/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VonAlven, Cody SO Lanphier 44' 5.0"
2 Brooks, Amari FR Edwardsville 42' 11.0"
3 Bailey, Gavin SO Triad 41' 11.0"
4 Walker, Maeqwon SO Cahokia 40' 0.0"
5 Warrer, Cale SO Edwardsville 39' 3.5"
6 Crawford, William SO Lanphier 39' 2.5"
7 Bartok, Jordan SO Harrisburg 39' 2.0"
8 Walker, Christopher SO Collinsville 38' 3.5"
9 Petty, Dustin SO Collinsville 38' 0.5"
10 Boone, Blake FR Belleville East 37' 8.0"
11 Williams, Jermaine SO Cahokia 37' 5.0"
12 Boone, Maxx SO Triad 33' 6.0"
13 Randolph, Sidney SO Belleville East 31' 7.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cross, Kalon JR Bloomington 41' 5.0"
2 Hostetter, Kyle SR Collinsville 40' 7.0"
3 McKinney, John SR Triad 40' 2.0"
4 Leone, Zach JR Triad 39' 9.0"
5 Gines, Demonta SR East St. Louis 39' 1.5"
6 Reid, Amadeus JR Collinsville 38' 11.25"
7 Adams, Tony JR Normal West 37' 10.5"
8 Cruise, Korey SO Belleville East 36' 5.0"
9 Freppon, Brendon SO Belleville East 25' 9.0"
10 Smith, Julian SO Cahokia -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carrigan, Kane SR Harrisburg 56' 11.25"
2 Chappel, Desmond SR Edwardsville 52' 4.0"
3 Brown, Cole SR Richwoods 51' 10.5"
4 Haynes, Montell SR Lanphier 48' 10.5"
5 Vollrath, Bryce SR Richwoods 48' 5.0"
6 Davis, Jack SR Normal West 47' 8.0"
7 Baxton, Keston JR Lanphier 47' 5.5"
8 Wachowski, Bruce JR Edwardsville 47' 4.0"
9 JEFFERIES, BRYCE SO Cahokia 47' 1.5"
10 Barger, Jared SR Harrisburg 45' 2.0"
11 Keltee, William JR East St. Louis 44' 4.5"
12 Hilt, Carsen SR Bloomington 42' 6.25"