Rockford Auburn Boys Indoor Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Metea Valley82
Naperville North57
Harlem38
Galesburg31
Thornton Fractional North27
Rockford Auburn25
Payton Prep24
Winnebago24
Proviso East24
Libertyville12
Jefferson8
Hampshire6
Elgin5
Harvest Christian4

Men's 60m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellis, Terrance FR Jefferson 7.52 10
2 Martin, Darrell SR Galesburg 7.56 8
3 Berberati, Steven SO Galesburg 7.70 6
4 Lawson, Elly SO Metea Valley 7.70 4
5 Kordich, Seth FR Harlem 7.80 2
6 Sturdivant, Arkise SO Jefferson 7.82 1
7 Butler, Antoine SO Rockford Auburn 7.85
8 Clayton, Kendall SO Thornton Fractional North 7.94
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martin, Darrell SR Galesburg 7.53
2 Lawson, Elly SO Metea Valley 7.74
3 Conley, Will FR Libertyville 8.18
4 Phillips, Max FR Harlem 8.42
5 Brent, John SO Rockford Auburn 8.55
6 Arthur, Dae'Vion SO Elgin 9.29
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Butler, Antoine SO Rockford Auburn 7.81
2 Clayton, Kendall SO Thornton Fractional North 7.95
3 Adeolu, Jefferson SO Thornton Fractional North 7.98
4 Brown, Denzel SR Metea Valley 8.05
5 Boe, Collin FR Libertyville 8.07
6 OHara, Joseph SO Hampshire 8.84
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ellis, Terrance FR Jefferson 7.60
2 Berberati, Steven SO Galesburg 7.68
3 Sturdivant, Arkise SO Jefferson 7.77
4 Kordich, Seth FR Harlem 7.81
5 Guizar, Pedro SO Elgin 8.21
6 Arndt, Nolan SO Hampshire 8.80

Men's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eiker, Josh SR Galesburg 6.88 10
2 Taylor, Alonzo JR Metea Valley 7.06 8
3 Adeolu, Richardson SR Thornton Fractional North 7.24 6
4 Thompson, Sa'van JR Rockford Auburn 7.29 4
5 Davis, Myles JR Payton Prep 7.33 2
6 Cate, Barry JR Naperville North 7.41 1
7 Finner, Amiri SR Metea Valley 7.44
8 Flores, Randy SR Jefferson 7.49
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Eiker, Josh SR Galesburg 6.92
2 Thompson, Sa'van JR Rockford Auburn 7.35
3 Cole, Eric SR Galesburg 7.57
4 Smith, Nick JR Harlem 7.82
5 Davis, Josh JR Rockford Lutheran 7.83
6 Hastert, Ethan SR Harlem 7.93
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Taylor, Alonzo JR Metea Valley 7.19
2 Cate, Barry JR Naperville North 7.42
3 Finner, Amiri SR Metea Valley 7.48
4 Riley, Tyreese SR Elgin 7.63
5 Howard, Doug JR Naperville North 7.72
6 Andeson-Oliver, Travion SR Rockford Lutheran 7.84
7 Blaser, Jake SR Winnebago 7.99
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, Myles JR Payton Prep 7.30
2 Flores, Randy SR Jefferson 7.50
3 Span, Joe SR Elgin 7.55
4 booth, devin JR Proviso East 7.66
5 Payne, David JR Proviso East 7.67
6 Echelberger, Chanler SR Winnebago 7.73
7 Patel, Nick JR Libertyville 8.24
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adeolu, Richardson SR Thornton Fractional North 7.25
2 Poett, Anthony FR Hampshire 7.66
3 Capalad, Brandon JR Hampshire 7.74
4 Thompson, Miles SO Payton Prep 7.79
5 Washington, Ahmad JR Jefferson 7.82
6 Dorch, Christopher SR Thornton Fractional North -

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellis, Hershey SO Rockford Auburn 25.66
2 Waarich, Austin SR Elgin 25.99
3 Collins, Ryan SO Payton Prep 26.04
4 Patel, Nick JR Libertyville 28.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haun, Gabe JR Harlem 24.63
2 Gay, Rayshawn JR Proviso East 25.40
3 Pruitt, Naeem JR Rockford Lutheran 25.82
4 Ade, Alex SR Elgin 26.34
5 Kohl, Sean SR Libertyville 27.49
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Echelberger, Chanler SR Winnebago 25.21
2 Thompson, Miles SO Payton Prep 25.85
3 Andeson-Oliver, Travion SR Rockford Lutheran 26.15
4 Solomon, Alex SR Hampshire 26.40
5 Sowell, Jeramia SO Proviso East 26.86
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cate, Barry JR Naperville North 23.85 6
2 Terry, Damonte JR Naperville North 24.09 2
3 Cole, Eric SR Galesburg 24.16 1
4 Johnson, Jayvious JR Harlem 24.18
5 Dixon, Kevin JR Thornton Fractional North 26.40
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eiker, Josh SR Galesburg 21.94 10
2 Taylor, Alonzo JR Metea Valley 23.71 8
3 Okolo, Patrick SR Thornton Fractional North 24.05 4
4 Flores, Randy SR Jefferson 24.42
5 Cagigal, Jordan SR Metea Valley 24.45
6 Stuehler, Douglas JR Hampshire 24.97

Men's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boe, Collin FR Libertyville 26.34 2
2 Davis, Josh JR Rockford Lutheran 26.91
3 Cimbalo, Peter FR Libertyville 29.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carpenter, Tyler SR Metea Valley 25.25 10
2 Rude, Caleb SO Rockford Auburn 25.88 6
3 Lockhart, Juwan FR Elgin 26.52
4 Reynolds, Adams SO Rockford Auburn 26.63
5 Wells, Brandon SO Jefferson 27.38
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leaich, Mason SO Harlem 25.71 8
2 Ramachandran, Arjun SO Metea Valley 26.03 4
3 Wozniak, Michael JR Hampshire 28.02
4 Mitchell, Nick FR Harlem 28.67
5 Martin, Daniel FR Winnebago 29.55
6 McCarty, Robert FR Winnebago 31.14
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Clarence SR Thornton Fractional North 26.47 1
2 Sneddon, Cris FR Galesburg 27.51
3 Benjamin , Raymond SR Thornton Fractional North 27.85
4 Lay, Ethan SO Hampshire 27.87
5 Fletcher, Chandler JR Galesburg 28.62

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Down, Ian JR Libertyville 58.51
2 Williamson, Nolan JR Elgin 1:00.18
3 McGee, Jared FR Harlem 1:09.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Miles SO Payton Prep 59.79
2 Perkins, William SO Libertyville 1:02.72
3 Aguinaga, Julio JR Elgin 1:02.76
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Joyce, Quinn SR Naperville North 56.62 1
2 Vislisel, Caleb SR Harvest Christian 59.37
3 Garcia, Leonardo SO Hampshire 1:00.27
4 Giblin, Alec SR Harlem 1:00.82
5 Irps, Bailey SR Hampshire 1:01.74
6 Suarez, Cesar FR Galesburg 1:03.46
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Timms, Nicholas JR Payton Prep 56.93
2 Alappat, Haroun SR Metea Valley 58.99
3 Greene, Daniel SO Galesburg 1:02.30
4 Godinez, Jose SO Proviso East 1:07.18
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cagigal, Jordan SR Metea Valley 52.68 10
2 Flores, Randy SR Jefferson 54.15 8
3 Dorch, Christopher SR Thornton Fractional North 54.43 6
4 Galloway, Jaylen SR Thornton Fractional North 54.78 4
5 Heniz, Kristoffer JR Naperville North 54.80 2
6 Green, Santana JR Rockford Auburn 57.93

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Majdandzic, Kresmir JR Rockford Auburn 2:13.38 4
2 Nicholas, Kissick SR Rockford Auburn 2:21.41
3 Yescas, Angel SO Hampshire 2:25.44
4 Marquez, Eduardo JR Jefferson 2:27.25
5 Orduno, Carlos JR Elgin 2:27.53
6 Rezell, Nate FR Libertyville 2:28.91
7 Beckman, Matthew FR Libertyville 2:44.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Valtierrez, Emmanuel SO Proviso East 2:19.23
2 Huston, Andrew SR Harvest Christian 2:28.25
3 White, Jaycob FR Harlem 2:30.43
4 Garcia, Daniel SR Galesburg 2:31.81
5 Williams, Jake SR Galesburg 2:33.86
6 Hernandez, Justin JR Hampshire 2:34.29
7 Lopez, Ruben SO Jefferson 2:34.76
8 Ralston, Chandler JR Harlem 2:36.89
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blecke, Aidan JR Naperville North 2:07.27 10
2 Schafer, Charles SO Metea Valley 2:09.37 8
3 Gschwendtner, Tracey JR Naperville North 2:12.78 6
4 Johnsen, Mike JR Metea Valley 2:16.21 2
5 Herr, Jesse JR Payton Prep 2:16.28 1
6 Sanchez Trejo, Angel JR Thornton Fractional North 2:18.09
7 Dawson, John Michael SO Proviso East 2:18.57
8 Espinoza, Michael SR Thornton Fractional North 2:21.73

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tam, Alex SO Libertyville 4:46.49 10
2 Martinez, Jorge SR Payton Prep 5:12.57
3 Delgado, Enrique FR Elgin 5:14.06
4 Seals, Connor SO Harvest Christian 5:16.22
5 Baker, Ryan SO Harvest Christian 5:16.50
6 Sweitzer, Nathaniel SO Libertyville 5:19.27
7 Coletti, Vince SR Elgin 5:21.61
8 Lopez, Eric FR Jefferson 5:22.50
9 Avelar, Jorge JR Thornton Fractional North 5:26.46
10 Bonebright, Jacob SR Harlem 5:31.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vargas, Alejandro JR Payton Prep 4:50.00 8
2 Matushek, Will JR Hampshire 4:50.41 6
3 Roberts, Derek SO Metea Valley 4:55.08 4
4 Harrison, Alex SR Naperville North 4:55.61 2
5 Stewart, Joe SR Galesburg 5:00.07 1
6 Sanchez Trejo, Angel JR Thornton Fractional North 5:00.50
7 Navorro, Alexander JR Winnebago 5:03.04
8 Johnson, Brady SO Harlem 5:09.83
9 Healey, Bricyn SR Galesburg 5:10.39
10 Arreola, Santiago SO Hampshire 5:13.86
11 Patel, Shrey SO Metea Valley 5:17.89
12 Johnson, Jared SR Jefferson 5:38.32

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oury, Jake JR Hampshire 10:10.40 10
2 Papa, Ralph SO Metea Valley 10:14.50 8
3 Boelke, Matt JR Naperville North 10:27.80 6
4 Sisko, Michael JR Harvest Christian 10:39.20 4
5 Avelar, Jorge JR Thornton Fractional North 10:48.10 2
6 Eifler, John SO Naperville North 11:08.80 1
7 Young, Kyler SO Harvest Christian 11:13.90
8 Irwin, Joab SO Harlem 11:42.30
9 Orduno, Carlos JR Elgin 11:42.70
10 Quirk, Rowan JR Metea Valley 11:51.10
11 Alesna, Gabe SR Libertyville 11:58.70
12 Ulloa, Christian JR Elgin 12:45.50

Men's 60m Hurdles Low (36") Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benjamin , Raymond SR Thornton Fractional North 9.43 10
2 Womack, Payton JR Rockford Lutheran 9.49 8
3 Melson, Donovan SO Thornton Fractional North 9.89 6
4 Maric, Nikola FR Metea Valley 10.04 4
5 Santoyo, Diego FR Galesburg 10.17 2
6 Martin, Daniel FR Winnebago 10.53 1
7 Dickerson, Kobe SO Galesburg 10.66
8 Wozniak, Jackson JR Hampshire 10.72
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Benjamin , Raymond SR Thornton Fractional North 9.62
2 Maric, Nikola FR Metea Valley 9.74
3 Wozniak, Jackson JR Hampshire 10.14
4 Dickerson, Kobe SO Galesburg 10.68
5 McCarty, Robert FR Winnebago 12.96
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Womack, Payton JR Rockford Lutheran 9.52
2 Melson, Donovan SO Thornton Fractional North 10.38
3 Martin, Daniel FR Winnebago 10.76
4 Santoyo, Diego FR Galesburg 10.77
5 Daboo, Rushad SR Metea Valley 12.13

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Avery SR Thornton Fractional North 6' 6.0" 10
2 Bolhous, Alex JR Winnebago 6' 3.0" 8
3 Heniz, Kristoffer JR Naperville North 6' 0.0" 6
4 Martinez, Marco JR Harlem 5' 6.0" 4
5 Payne, David JR Proviso East 5' 6.0" 2
6 Gonzalez, Sebastian SO Harlem 5' 6.0" 1
7 Chaidez, Eric SR Proviso East 5' 4.0"
8 Williamson, Nolan JR Elgin 5' 0.0"
9 Pritchett, Terriq SR Thornton Fractional North 4' 10.0"
10 Quintero, Alex SR Elgin 4' 8.0"
11 Puczek, Matt FR Hampshire -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alldritt, Nathan SR Winnebago 11' 6.0" 10
2 holliman, mykeal SO Rockford Auburn 11' 0.0" 8
3 Blaser, Jake SR Winnebago 10' 6.0" 6
4 Marquez, Jose JR Harlem 10' 6.0" 4
5 Byrne, Anthony JR Harlem 8' 0.0" 2
6 Lay, Ethan SO Hampshire 8' 0.0" 1
7 Hrabski, Brent SR Naperville North -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Sa'van JR Rockford Auburn 19' 5.0" 1
2 Womack, Payton JR Rockford Lutheran 19' 2.0"
3 Capalad, Brandon JR Hampshire 18' 5.0"
4 Thomas, Tremayne SO Rockford Auburn 18' 3.0"
5 Joyce, Quinn SR Naperville North 17' 8.0"
6 Franklin, KC SO Harlem 17' 4.0"
7 Phillips, Max FR Harlem 16' 6.0"
8 Span, Joe SR Elgin 16' 5.0"
9 Echelberger, Chanler SR Winnebago 16' 4.0"
10 Sturdivant, Caleb JR Elgin 16' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galloway, Jaylen SR Thornton Fractional North 21' 10.0" 10
2 Adeolu, Richardson SR Thornton Fractional North 21' 2.5" 8
3 Stuehler, Douglas JR Hampshire 20' 7.0" 6
4 Cate, Barry JR Naperville North 19' 11.0" 4
5 Williams, Brandon JR Metea Valley 19' 9.0" 2
6 Ashford, Nate SO Metea Valley 19' 2.0"
7 Martin, Darrell SR Galesburg 18' 11.0"
8 Moss, Ricky SR Galesburg 17' 5.0"
9 Chaidez, Eric SR Proviso East 16' 5.0"
10 Wells, Marzell JR Proviso East 15' 6.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Avery SR Thornton Fractional North 43' 6.0" 10
2 Fekety, Brad SR Metea Valley 40' 3.0" 8
3 Stuehler, Douglas JR Hampshire 39' 8.0" 6
4 Cervantez, Nic SR Galesburg 39' 0.0" 4
5 Webb, Mitchell SR Metea Valley 38' 10.0" 2
6 Williamson, Nolan JR Elgin 38' 8.0" 1
7 Hwang , Eric JR Naperville North 37' 8.0"
8 Dixon, Kevin JR Thornton Fractional North 37' 2.0"
9 Moss, Ricky SR Galesburg 35' 6.0"
10 Quintero, Alex SR Elgin 34' 9.0"
11 McGee, Jared FR Harlem 31' 4.0"
12 Ngo, Nick FR Harlem 31' 2.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Braskett, Justin JR Harlem 47' 9.5" 10
2 Kowalski, Josh SR Harlem 47' 0.75" 8
3 Hamman, Jack SR Naperville North 44' 0.25" 6
4 Jegglie, Jake JR Naperville North 43' 11.25" 4
5 Ricketts, Matt JR Galesburg 41' 0.75" 1
6 Snell, Max SR Galesburg 40' 3.25"
7 kimbrough, henry SR Proviso East 38' 10.25"
8 Gay, Rayshawn JR Proviso East 38' 5.75"
9 Lay, Ethan SO Hampshire 34' 5.5"
10 Parham, Jair SR Metea Valley 33' 11.75"
11 Hall, Jacob FR Winnebago 32' 11.75"
12 Freedlund, Joe SO Metea Valley 31' 2.75"
13 Conley, David FR Winnebago 26' 7.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vargas, Fernando SR Elgin 42' 1.5" 2
2 Saldana, Raul JR Elgin 35' 1.0"
3 Doughty, Dimitrius JR Thornton Fractional North 33' 9.0"
4 Vislisel, Caleb SR Harvest Christian 32' 5.0"
5 Mcfarland, James FR Rockford Auburn 30' 4.25"
6 Garay, Darwin JR Payton Prep 29' 3.0"
7 Johnson, Christopher JR Thornton Fractional North 28' 0.5"
8 Alvarado, Luis FR Rockford Auburn 26' 7.25"
9 Huston, Ryan SO Harvest Christian 26' 2.5"
10 Zheng, Kevin SR Payton Prep 26' 0.5"
11 Gomez, Isaiah FR Hampshire 22' 1.25"
12 Sananisai, Andrew JR Jefferson 20' 3.0"