2016 HF, Bolingbrook, LWE, Thornton

Scores:
Team Score
Bolingbrook73
Lincoln-Way East69.5
Homewood-Flossmoor45
Thornton14.5

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perry, Kayla SO Bolingbrook 8.43
2 Baker, Raven SO Thornton 8.58
3 Lear, Erica FR Lincoln-Way East 8.96
4 Richardson-McCa, Kyanesha SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, DayAndrea JR Bolingbrook 8.37
2 Wilson, Deajah SO Thornton 8.48
3 Anidobu, Udochukwu SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.11
4 Jimenez, Isabella SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.31
5 Taylor, Alona SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.52
6 Bennett, Jonnishae SR Homewood-Flossmoor 10.04
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weathers, Tawni SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.98
2 Slaughter, Christen SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.17
3 Evans, Karah SO Bolingbrook 9.38
4 Stennis, Charlyncia SR Bolingbrook 9.48
5 Cave, Kamya SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.53
6 Young, Claire JR Bolingbrook 10.12
7 Nori, Sarah SO Lincoln-Way East 10.74
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gosney, Jillian SO Lincoln-Way East 8.95
2 Barnard, Hannah SO Lincoln-Way East 8.98
3 Hunter, Tamia SO Thornton 9.05
4 Tucker, Madeline SO Thornton 9.33
5 Jackson, Diamond SO Lincoln-Way East 9.48
6 Harden, Lolita JR Thornton 9.90
7 Chamberlain, Sarah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 10.03
8 Brown, Iesha SR Homewood-Flossmoor 10.25
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McNeal, Laurice SR Thornton 8.10 4
2 Brown, Tamiia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.47
3 Harris, Shequita SR Thornton 8.56
4 Mitchell, Kamryn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.64
5 Walker, Zi'Onay SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.66
6 Edwards, Kayla JR Thornton 8.81
7 Le'Blanc, Ray'nia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.05
8 Hudson, Azaiya SO Thornton 9.72
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Jaimie SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.05 6
2 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis SR Lincoln-Way East 8.12 3
3 Windom, Amari JR Thornton 8.30 2
4 McLaurin, Kaila SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.34 1
5 Wright, Taylor FR Lincoln-Way East 8.43
6 Sowells, Brooke SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.51
7 Bassey, Jacqueline SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.52
8 Beard, Amara SR Thornton 9.00

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murry, Jada FR Bolingbrook 30.56
2 Lear, Erica FR Lincoln-Way East 31.94
3 Jenkins, Jada FR Lincoln-Way East 34.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stennis, Charlyncia SR Bolingbrook 26.61 6
2 Perry, Kayla SO Bolingbrook 28.23 1
3 Price, Bria JR Bolingbrook 30.10
4 Thompson, Layla FR Bolingbrook 31.07
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Karah SO Bolingbrook 29.41
2 Wilson, Deajah SO Thornton 31.62
3 Price, Iyandi JR Thornton 32.34
4 Constant, Anne Rodie SR Homewood-Flossmoor 34.21
5 Brown, Iesha SR Homewood-Flossmoor 34.39
6 Hunter, Tamia SO Thornton 36.46
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ivy, Sierra SR Homewood-Flossmoor 31.64
2 Chamberlain, Sarah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 31.68
3 Tucker, Madeline SO Thornton 32.26
4 Hudson, Azaiya SO Thornton 32.34
5 Harden, Lolita JR Thornton 34.64
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Zi'Onay SR Homewood-Flossmoor 29.04
2 Nori, Sarah SO Lincoln-Way East 32.27
3 Rheams, Jala SR Homewood-Flossmoor 32.66
4 Ajuzie, Jessica JR Lincoln-Way East 33.22
5 Archbold, Cecilia SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
6 Muhammad, Zakkiyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Kamryn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 29.35
2 Brown, Tamiia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 29.42
3 Edwards, Kayla JR Thornton 29.93
4 Reed, Camille SR Lincoln-Way East 30.37
5 Benson, Valencia SR Thornton 30.82
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Windom, Amari JR Thornton 28.67
2 Harris, Shequita SR Thornton 28.84
3 Sowells, Brooke SR Homewood-Flossmoor 29.42
4 Gosney, Jillian SO Lincoln-Way East 29.83
5 Greenlee, Jasmin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 30.18
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Jaimie SR Homewood-Flossmoor 26.62 4
2 Young, Claire JR Bolingbrook 27.46 3
3 Bassey, Jacqueline SR Homewood-Flossmoor 28.08 2
4 Wright, Taylor FR Lincoln-Way East 28.97
5 Kruzel, Brittney SO Lincoln-Way East 29.84
6 Jackson, Diamond SO Lincoln-Way East 30.10

Women's 300m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Alona SR Homewood-Flossmoor 48.02 1
2 Thompson, Layla FR Bolingbrook 49.67
3 Anidobu, Udochukwu SR Homewood-Flossmoor 52.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walters, Kayla FR Bolingbrook 46.27 2
2 Kling, Izzy JR Lincoln-Way East 49.51
3 Bathelemy, Kassidy SR Homewood-Flossmoor 52.63
4 Wilson, Deajah SO Thornton 58.82
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cave, Kamya SR Homewood-Flossmoor 43.90 4
2 Price, Bria JR Bolingbrook 48.77
3 Brown, Aaliyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 51.75
4 Johnson, Katelyn FR Bolingbrook 53.85
5 Gamble, Abby SO Lincoln-Way East 56.86
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis SR Lincoln-Way East 43.66 6
2 Jimenez, Isabella SR Homewood-Flossmoor 44.84 3
3 Barnard, Hannah SO Lincoln-Way East 50.73
4 Harden, Lolita JR Thornton 58.71

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, DayAndrea JR Bolingbrook 1:09.52
2 Richardson-McCa, Kyanesha SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:12.74
3 Weathers, Tawni SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:38.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perakis, Jamie JR Bolingbrook 1:07.82 3
2 Gebbia, Sarah JR Bolingbrook 1:10.95
3 Dominguez, Lisa FR Bolingbrook 1:18.55
4 Price, Iyandi JR Thornton 1:19.10
5 Hudson, Azaiya SO Thornton 1:22.89
6 Bennett, Jonnishae SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:27.50
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Le'Blanc, Ray'nia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:10.59
2 Edwards, Kayla JR Thornton 1:11.14
3 Tucker, Madeline SO Thornton 1:16.36
4 Snodey, Destiny JR Thornton 1:24.09
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Shequita SR Thornton 1:07.80 4
2 Hall, Calli SO Lincoln-Way East 1:08.01 2
3 Slaviero, Gabby FR Lincoln-Way East 1:08.80 1
4 Benson, Valencia SR Thornton 1:10.56
5 Velazquez, Olivia JR Lincoln-Way East 1:11.30
6 Lamonto, Natalie SO Lincoln-Way East 1:12.28
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLaurin, Kaila SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:05.86 6
2 Couwenhoven, Jenna FR Lincoln-Way East 1:09.01
3 Ware, Deja JR Bolingbrook 1:09.51
4 Vogt, Alyssa SR Lincoln-Way East 1:11.10
5 Couwenhoven, Erin SR Lincoln-Way East 1:12.06
6 Windom, Amari JR Thornton 1:13.77

Women's 600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vamvakas, Andie JR Lincoln-Way East 1:50.79 4
2 Kucan, Alyssa SO Bolingbrook 2:00.89 3
3 Mugg, Annie SO Bolingbrook 2:01.84 2
4 Martin, Sofia SO Lincoln-Way East 2:07.28 1
5 Gamble, Abby SO Lincoln-Way East 2:08.40
6 Wallace, Logan JR Lincoln-Way East 2:36.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallace, Kyndall SR Lincoln-Way East 1:46.61 6
2 Corral, Karina JR Thornton 2:09.31
3 Callahan, Brianna SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:19.93
4 Snodey, Destiny JR Thornton 2:23.05
5 Ouedraogo, Aliyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:28.09
6 Sanders, Rachel JR Thornton 2:29.02
7 Sanders, Rebekah JR Thornton 2:31.89

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shroda, Madison SO Bolingbrook 2:33.08 6
2 Izaguirre, Yulissa SR Bolingbrook 2:38.79 3
3 Gebbia, Sarah JR Bolingbrook 2:44.77
4 Romero, Emily SO Bolingbrook 2:49.03
5 Perakis, Jamie JR Bolingbrook 2:55.28
6 Searles, Kaylin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 3:19.78
7 Dominguez, Lisa FR Bolingbrook 3:41.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Calli SO Lincoln-Way East 2:36.12 4
2 Couwenhoven, Jenna FR Lincoln-Way East 2:40.87 2
3 Velazquez, Olivia JR Lincoln-Way East 2:42.66 1
4 Lampley, Elizabeth SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:44.82
5 Lamonto, Natalie SO Lincoln-Way East 2:45.05
6 Slaviero, Gabby FR Lincoln-Way East 2:46.28
7 Ball, Lindsey SO Lincoln-Way East 2:46.79
8 Murphy, Morgan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:51.09

Women's 1200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Couwenhoven, Erin SR Lincoln-Way East 4:13.59 6
2 Passarelli, Isabel FR Lincoln-Way East 4:47.17 4
3 Skopick, Alyssa JR Lincoln-Way East 4:47.48 3
4 Mora, Kassie JR Lincoln-Way East 4:47.61 2
5 Corral, Karina JR Thornton 5:13.51 1
6 Callahan, Brianna SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:21.05
7 Nevarez, Alexandra FR Bolingbrook 5:38.42
8 Sanders, Rebekah JR Thornton 5:50.09
9 Roche, Eleanor FR Bolingbrook 5:53.20
10 Sanders, Rachel JR Thornton 5:59.58
11 Ouedraogo, Aliyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6:30.32

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vogt, Alyssa SR Lincoln-Way East 5:43.00 6
2 Amill, Arianna JR Bolingbrook 5:46.98 4
3 Shroda, Madison SO Bolingbrook 6:02.85 3
4 Troegar, Rachel JR Lincoln-Way East 6:03.40 2
5 Mugg, Annie SO Bolingbrook 6:10.37 1
6 Kucan, Alyssa SO Bolingbrook 6:10.39
7 Cabas, Camille FR Bolingbrook 6:16.98
8 Jacobucci, Jordan FR Lincoln-Way East 6:23.58
9 Murphy, Morgan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6:28.47
10 Lampley, Elizabeth SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6:30.65
11 O'Grady, Cara SO Lincoln-Way East 6:50.61
12 Searles, Kaylin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7:12.68

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walters, Kayla FR Bolingbrook 9.92 4
2 Brown, Aaliyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 10.05 3
3 Barnard, Hannah SO Lincoln-Way East 10.12 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Katelyn FR Bolingbrook 9.89 6
2 Jordan, Camille JR Bolingbrook 10.08 2
3 Windom, Amari JR Thornton 11.33
4 Price, Iyandi JR Thornton 11.98
5 Rheams, Jala SR Homewood-Flossmoor 12.76
6 Muhammad, Zakkiyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor -

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ayoola, Ololade JR Lincoln-Way East 5' 2.0" 4
2 Young, Claire JR Bolingbrook 5' 2.0" 6
3 Perry, Kayla SO Bolingbrook 5' 0.0" 3
4 Benson, Valencia SR Thornton 4' 10.0" 2
5 Walker, Zi'Onay SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4' 4.0" 1
6 Gosney, Jillian SO Lincoln-Way East 4' 2.0"
7 O'Grady, Cara SO Lincoln-Way East 4' 2.0"
8 Snodey, Destiny JR Thornton 4' 2.0"
9 Howell, Jasmine SR Lincoln-Way East -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Etherton, Jolie JR Bolingbrook 9.00 6
2 Kling, Izzy JR Lincoln-Way East 8.00 4
3 Chocian, Christina SO Bolingbrook -
4 Ivy, Sierra SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
5 Goich, Ashley SO Lincoln-Way East -
6 Bowers, Jessica SO Lincoln-Way East -
7 Kruzel, Brittney SO Lincoln-Way East -
8 Simon, Cate FR Lincoln-Way East -
9 Ball, Lindsey SO Lincoln-Way East -
10 Archbold, Cecilia SR Homewood-Flossmoor -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Jaimie SR Homewood-Flossmoor 18' 8.0" 6
2 Perry, Kayla SO Bolingbrook 15' 5.0" 4
3 Greenlee, Jasmin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 15' 4.0" 3
4 Brown, Tamiia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 15' 0.5" 2
5 Lewis, Alexis SO Bolingbrook 14' 6.0" 1
6 Kruzel, Brittney SO Lincoln-Way East 14' 0.0"
7 Mitchell, Kamryn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 14' 0.0"
8 Ajuzie, Jessica JR Lincoln-Way East 13' 6.0"
9 Reed, Camille SR Lincoln-Way East 13' 6.0"
10 Wright, Taylor FR Lincoln-Way East 13' 3.5"
11 Hall, Calli SO Lincoln-Way East 12' 6.5"
12 Benson, Valencia SR Thornton 11' 10.0"
13 Lear, Erica FR Lincoln-Way East -
14 Perakis, Jamie JR Bolingbrook -
15 Ware, Deja JR Bolingbrook -
16 Snodey, Destiny JR Thornton -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaDere, Lauren JR Lincoln-Way East 34' 3.0" 6
2 McNiel, Rachel SR Bolingbrook 33' 3.5" 4
3 Simms, Tiara SR Homewood-Flossmoor 32' 1.0" 3
4 Hayes, Destiny SR Thornton 30' 8.0" 1.5
5 Whaley, Raven JR Lincoln-Way East 30' 8.0" 1.5
6 Johnson, Alexis SO Bolingbrook 28' 11.5"
7 Jenkins, Imani SR Bolingbrook 28' 1.0"
8 Morrison, Maggie FR Bolingbrook 27' 8.0"
9 Diaz, Makaylah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 27' 6.0"
10 Zolvinski, Grace FR Bolingbrook 27' 0.1"
11 Fernandez, Montserrat FR Bolingbrook 24' 6.0"
12 Johnson, Nicole SO Bolingbrook 24' 4.5"
13 Kastler, Kendall JR Bolingbrook 24' 4.0"
14 Winters, Cara JR Lincoln-Way East 22' 2.5"
15 Keuch, Kaylah SO Lincoln-Way East 21' 8.5"
16 Wallace, Logan JR Lincoln-Way East 21' 2.5"
17 Lindsey, Ariana FR Thornton 20' 3.0"
18 Vamvakas, Andie JR Lincoln-Way East 16' 3.0"
19 Baker, Raven SO Thornton 15' 9.5"
20 Smith, Piper SO Bolingbrook 14' 4.4"