2016 HF, C-M, Hinsdale S, Thornton, Chicago Lab

Scores:
Team Score
Crete-Monee58
Chicago Lab School57
Homewood-Flossmoor53
Hinsdale South47
Thornton28

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muhammed, Aasisha SR Crete-Monee 8.89
2 Phillips, A. SR Crete-Monee 9.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Myrick, Madison SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.98
2 Blackmon, Christina SO Crete-Monee 9.38
3 Mosby, Alexandria SR Crete-Monee 9.42
4 McCall, Milia JR Crete-Monee 9.89
5 Walton, Lauren FR Crete-Monee 9.98
6 Baker, Raven SO Thornton 12.28
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Jerranna SR Crete-Monee 8.94
2 Cox, Juliana FR Crete-Monee 9.13
3 Warren, M. FR Crete-Monee 9.52
4 Johnson, Daja SO Thornton 9.58
5 Hickson, Sydney FR Crete-Monee 9.90
6 Ledezma, Sandra SR Homewood-Flossmoor 10.48
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chambers, Aniya FR Crete-Monee 8.91
2 Butler, Shanta FR Crete-Monee 9.24
3 Goodlow, Hannah FR Crete-Monee 9.27
4 Cooper, Alexis SO Crete-Monee 9.72
5 Johnson, Kayla FR Crete-Monee 10.28
6 Williams, M. FR Crete-Monee 10.55
7 Abner, M SR Crete-Monee 11.58
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jimenez, Isabella SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.53
2 Sowell, J. FR Crete-Monee 8.57
3 Townsend, Akira SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.23
4 Chamberlain, Sarah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.40
5 Brown, Iesha SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.49
6 Hudson, Azaiya SO Thornton 9.61
7 Skosey-LaLonde, Eve SR Chicago Lab School 9.94
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Greenlee, Jasmin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.64
2 Edwards, Kayla JR Thornton 8.74
3 Le'Blanc, Ray'nia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.86
4 Coleman, Kara JR Chicago Lab School 9.42
5 Anidobu, Udochukwu SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.45
6 Tucker, Madeline SO Thornton 9.75
7 Hunter, Tamia SO Thornton 10.00
8 Weathers, Tawni SR Homewood-Flossmoor 10.31
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Khaliq, Maya SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.35 3
2 Cook, Lauryn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.54
3 Mitchell, Kamryn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.55
4 Martin, Faith SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.61
5 Caldwell, Vanessa SR Crete-Monee 8.65
6 Jones, Jada JR Crete-Monee 9.25
7 Macias, Renata FR Hinsdale South 9.60
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sowells, Brooke SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.44
2 Brown, Tamiia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.45
3 Hoel, Kailey SR Hinsdale South 8.56
4 Hampton, Shell SO Hinsdale South 8.59
5 Moffett, Cassidy SO Crete-Monee 8.74
6 Stirling, Andrea FR Hinsdale South 8.77
7 Bowles, Lauren FR Crete-Monee 9.04
8 Wilson, Deajah SO Thornton 9.12
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vance, L. FR Crete-Monee 8.13 6
2 Bassey, Jacqueline SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.25 4
3 McLaurin, Kaila SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.36 2
4 Metoyer, Larrece SR Thornton 8.40 1
5 Windom, Amari JR Thornton 8.41
6 Keene, Shaiel SO Crete-Monee 8.46
7 Curtis, Jade SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.66
8 Massey, Jocelyn SR Crete-Monee 9.56

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nwumeh, Emma SR Homewood-Flossmoor 30.68
2 Massey, Jocelyn SR Crete-Monee 32.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Imani SR Crete-Monee 28.15 6
2 Cox, Juliana FR Crete-Monee 31.89
3 Bennett, Jonnishae SR Homewood-Flossmoor 32.35
4 Johnson, Daja SO Thornton 34.10
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sowell, J. FR Crete-Monee 29.83
2 Moffett, Cassidy SO Crete-Monee 30.32
3 Daniels, Kamryn SR Crete-Monee 33.17
4 Walton, Lauren FR Crete-Monee 33.41
5 Ledezma, Sandra SR Homewood-Flossmoor 36.93
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blackmon, Christina SO Crete-Monee 32.41
2 Chambers, Aniya FR Crete-Monee 32.80
3 Skosey-LaLonde, Eve SR Chicago Lab School 34.78
4 Weathers, Tawni SR Homewood-Flossmoor 38.03
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chamberlain, Sarah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 31.66
2 Price, Iyandi JR Thornton 32.87
3 Hudson, Azaiya SO Thornton 33.45
4 Brown, Iesha SR Homewood-Flossmoor 33.53
5 Hunter, Tamia SO Thornton 35.33
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stirling, Andrea FR Hinsdale South 29.70
2 Macias, Renata FR Hinsdale South 29.95
3 Wilson, Deajah SO Thornton 31.23
4 Luckett, Mia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 31.58
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hampton, Shell SO Hinsdale South 29.40
2 Edwards, Kayla JR Thornton 29.83
3 Twardosz, Kiki SO Hinsdale South 30.34
4 Coleman, Kara JR Chicago Lab School 32.35
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Khaliq, Maya SR Homewood-Flossmoor 28.18 4
2 Metoyer, Larrece SR Thornton 28.43 3
3 Axelrod, Natalie SO Hinsdale South 29.83
4 Hussey, Chavon JR Chicago Lab School 30.99
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoel, Kailey SR Hinsdale South 28.65 2
2 Nwakudu, Sarah JR Hinsdale South 29.32 1

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coffey, Belle JR Hinsdale South 1:17.32
2 Phillips, A. SR Crete-Monee 1:17.52
3 Hanson, Bella SO Hinsdale South 1:20.11
4 Thomas, Amari FR Crete-Monee 1:22.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Deajah SO Thornton 1:14.10
2 Rheams, Jala SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:17.25
3 Cooper, Alexis SO Crete-Monee 1:21.19
4 Warren, M. FR Crete-Monee 1:31.47
5 Daiter, Maya SR Chicago Lab School 1:41.71
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nwumeh, Emma SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:16.11
2 Brown, Aaliyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:16.35
3 Price, Iyandi JR Thornton 1:17.35
4 Nathan, I. SO Crete-Monee 1:18.76
5 Hudson, Azaiya SO Thornton 1:19.70
6 Bennett, Jonnishae SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benson, Valencia SR Thornton 1:08.85 1
2 Tucker, Madeline SO Thornton 1:12.85
3 Luckett, Mia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:14.53
4 Snodey, Destiny JR Thornton 1:17.09
5 Skosey-LaLonde, Eve SR Chicago Lab School 1:19.75
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoel, Kailey SR Hinsdale South 1:04.74 6
2 Nathan, Bresis FR Crete-Monee 1:04.85 4
3 Axelrod, Natalie SO Hinsdale South 1:08.38 2
4 Nwakudu, Sarah JR Hinsdale South 1:10.06
5 Stirling, Andrea FR Hinsdale South 1:11.01
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vance, L. FR Crete-Monee 1:07.65 3
2 Hussey, Chavon JR Chicago Lab School 1:09.17
3 Walton, Lauren FR Crete-Monee 1:15.44

Women's 600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nemeth, Genevieve SR Chicago Lab School 1:48.70 6
2 Locke, Sydney SR Hinsdale South 2:01.40 4
3 Lewis, Courtney FR Crete-Monee 2:07.48 3
4 Juarez, Diana SR Hinsdale South 2:07.77 2
5 Bruns, Kaitlyn FR Crete-Monee 2:08.39 1
6 Aver, Shaylinn FR Hinsdale South 2:08.69
7 Searles, Kaylin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:09.60
8 Ruder, Alyssa FR Crete-Monee 2:15.52
9 Sowell, J. FR Crete-Monee 2:16.52
10 Jones, Jurney SO Crete-Monee 2:28.63
11 Callahan, Brianna SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:30.15
12 Ouedraogo, Aliyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:44.28

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cain, Grace SR Chicago Lab School 2:51.77 6
2 Herbst, Paula SR Chicago Lab School 2:55.91 4
3 Cox, Juliana FR Crete-Monee 2:55.94 3
4 Staton, Alexandria SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:57.79 2
5 Longoria, Rachel SR Hinsdale South 2:59.24 1
6 Ruder, Alyssa FR Crete-Monee 3:04.66
7 Coffey, Belle JR Hinsdale South 3:07.79
8 Matsunaga, Mady SR Hinsdale South 3:08.53
9 Ririe, Emma SO Hinsdale South 3:10.25
10 Stelle, T. FR Crete-Monee 3:25.36
11 Ouedraogo, Aliyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 3:47.24
12 Daiter, Maya SR Chicago Lab School 4:04.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graham, Ranesha SR Hinsdale South 3:38.55
2 Mitchell, Emily SR Hinsdale South 3:42.20
3 Malo, Dana SR Hinsdale South 3:42.72
4 Suwelem, Selena SR Hinsdale South 3:42.73

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kenig-Zeisler, Lucy SR Chicago Lab School 5:38.44 6
2 Erling, Elsa JR Chicago Lab School 5:56.96 4
3 Carlstrom, Alice JR Chicago Lab School 5:59.95 3
4 Edwards-Levin, Liza JR Chicago Lab School 6:12.20 2
5 Carlstrom, Sally FR Chicago Lab School 6:14.33 1
6 Magruder, Danasha SR Crete-Monee 6:15.51
7 Lampley, Elizabeth SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6:24.46
8 Mayhill, Amy SO Crete-Monee 6:31.55
9 Richardson, Victoria SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6:48.86
10 Ririe, Emma SO Hinsdale South 7:00.54
11 Corral, Karina JR Thornton 7:01.56
12 Sanders, Rebekah JR Thornton 8:01.81
13 Sanders, Rachel JR Thornton 8:10.24

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kenig-Zeisler, Lucy SR Chicago Lab School 11:44.05 6
2 Erling, Elsa JR Chicago Lab School 12:31.37 4
3 Edwards-Levin, Liza JR Chicago Lab School 12:49.15 3
4 Murphy, Morgan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 13:07.00 2
5 Magruder, Danasha SR Crete-Monee 13:11.08 1
6 Mayhill, Amy SO Crete-Monee 13:28.99
7 Hanson, Bella SO Hinsdale South 14:26.00
8 Aver, Shaylinn FR Hinsdale South 15:11.61
9 Sahloul, Marwa SR Hinsdale South 15:56.60

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Jalyn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 11.99
2 Chahin, Mouna SO Hinsdale South 12.59
3 Walton, Lauren FR Crete-Monee 12.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Banks, Mariana SR Thornton 11.12 2
2 Price, Iyandi JR Thornton 11.85
3 Rheams, Jala SR Homewood-Flossmoor 11.85
4 Jackson, Imani SR Crete-Monee 12.45
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caldwell, Vanessa SR Crete-Monee 9.87 6
2 Moukiama, Marie-Paul JR Hinsdale South 10.48 4
3 Jones, Jada JR Crete-Monee 10.85 3
4 Muhammed, Aasisha SR Crete-Monee 11.64 1
5 Brown, Aaliyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 11.69

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benson, Valencia SR Thornton 5' 0.0" 6
2 Hussey, Chavon JR Chicago Lab School 4' 10.0" 4
3 Moukiama, Marie-Paul JR Hinsdale South 4' 8.0" 3
4 Myrick, Madison SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4' 8.0" 2
5 Harris, Danielle JR Crete-Monee 4' 6.0" 1
6 Kurnyta, Natalia SR Hinsdale South 4' 6.0"
7 Walker, Zi'Onay SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4' 4.0"
8 Daniels, Kamryn SR Crete-Monee 4' 2.0"
9 Curtis, Jade SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4' 2.0"
10 Butler, Shanta FR Crete-Monee 4' 0.0"
11 Jackson, Imani SR Crete-Monee 4' 0.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blanchard-Hall, Niana SR Crete-Monee 7' 0.0" 5
2 Breckenridge, Najah JR Crete-Monee 7' 0.0" 5
3 Archbold, Cecilia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7' 0.0" 3
4 Young, Unia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6' 6.0" 2
5 McCall, Milia JR Crete-Monee -
6 Goodlow, Hannah FR Crete-Monee -
7 Ivy, Sierra SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
8 Townsend, Akira SR Homewood-Flossmoor -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Jaimie SR Homewood-Flossmoor 17' 1.0" 6
2 Greenlee, Jasmin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 15' 4.5" 4
3 Walker, Zi'Onay SR Homewood-Flossmoor 15' 4.0" 3
4 Brown, Tamiia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 14' 7.0" 2
5 Banks, Mariana SR Thornton 14' 6.5" 1
6 Hampton, Shell SO Hinsdale South 14' 4.0"
7 Martin, Faith SR Homewood-Flossmoor 14' 2.0"
8 Harris, Danielle JR Crete-Monee 14' 0.0"
9 Daniels, Kamryn SR Crete-Monee 13' 10.0"
10 Locke, Payton SO Hinsdale South 12' 4.0"
11 Cooper, Alexis SO Crete-Monee 12' 3.5"
12 Gonzalez, Paola SR Hinsdale South 10' 10.5"
13 Nwakudu, Sarah JR Hinsdale South -
14 Vance, L. FR Crete-Monee -
15 Moukiama, Marie-Paul JR Hinsdale South -
16 Mitchell, Kamryn SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
17 Blumenstein, Raquel SO Hinsdale South -
18 Edwards, Kayla JR Thornton -
19 Wilson, Lilia JR Chicago Lab School -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Banks, Mariana SR Thornton 32' 11.0" 6
2 Blumenstein, Raquel SO Hinsdale South 32' 7.25" 4
3 Nwakudu, Sarah JR Hinsdale South 32' 6.5" 3
4 Moukiama, Marie-Paul JR Hinsdale South 32' 2.0" 2
5 Daniels, Kamryn SR Crete-Monee 31' 10.0" 1
6 Harris, Danielle JR Crete-Monee 31' 9.0"
7 Greenlee, Jasmin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 28' 5.0"
8 Locke, Payton SO Hinsdale South 28' 3.0"
9 Kosiek, Kendall SR Hinsdale South 27' 10.25"
10 Robinson, Jaimie SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
11 Gonzalez, Paola SR Hinsdale South -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riley, Kyra SR Hinsdale South 32' 8.0" 6
2 Simms, Tiara SR Homewood-Flossmoor 32' 5.0" 4
3 Arellano, Rachel SO Hinsdale South 32' 2.0" 3
4 Hayes, Destiny SR Thornton 29' 0.0" 2
5 Thomas, E. FR Crete-Monee 28' 2.0" 1
6 Davis, Rachel SR Hinsdale South 27' 11.0"
7 Moore, Kadaja SR Hinsdale South 27' 3.0"
8 Fountain, Cydney SR Hinsdale South 27' 2.0"
9 Wiley, Jewel SR Hinsdale South 26' 10.0"
10 Diaz, Makaylah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 26' 3.0"
11 Carter, Donita SR Hinsdale South 25' 6.0"
12 Miller, Amanda FR Crete-Monee 25' 2.0"
13 Warren, Michelle SR Crete-Monee 25' 2.0"
14 Johnson, J SR Crete-Monee 24' 9.0"
15 Hutton, Jada FR Crete-Monee 23' 3.0"
16 Burton, Dejah SR Hinsdale South 22' 2.0"
17 Gill, Helena SR Hinsdale South 22' 1.0"
18 Danthlor, Tanesha SR Hinsdale South 21' 1.0"
19 Lindsey, Ariana FR Thornton 19' 9.0"
20 Hunter, Tamia SO Thornton 19' 7.0"
21 McKinney, Ora FR Crete-Monee 18' 11.0"
22 Rogers, Laryssa SR Crete-Monee 18' 10.0"
23 Parks, Q SR Crete-Monee 17' 10.0"
24 Baker, Raven SO Thornton 15' 6.0"