HF Indoor Meet 2/13

Scores:
Team Score
Homewood-Flossmoor117
Thornton71
Brother Rice56
Fenwick51
Richards (Oak Lawn)37

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 St James, Nathan SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.03
2 Gist, Oliver SR Thornton 8.13
3 Jude, Jeremy SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.34
4 Meraz, Sebastian FR Brother Rice 8.36
5 Robinson, Jalen SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.49
6 Palos, Thomas SO Brother Rice 8.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lott, Willie SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.86
2 Coleman, Terrance SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.02
3 Trotter, Caleb SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.25
4 Tronshaw, Brandez SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.70
5 Petraitis, Nick JR Brother Rice 8.71
6 Arce, Andres SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.75
7 O'Brien, Colum JR Fenwick 8.94
8 Bowen-Martin, Craig FR Brother Rice 9.93
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nalls, Torrey JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.62
2 Harper, KJ SO Thornton 8.05
3 Castro, Sebastian FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.19
4 Lopez, Mitchell FR Fenwick 8.40
5 Dieudonne, Jivan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.40
6 Curtis, Javian SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.58
7 Pufunt, Jimmy FR Brother Rice 9.18
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conely, Darnell JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.91
2 Franklin, David SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.93
3 Atkins, Aaron FR Thornton 8.24
4 Watson III, Roger SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.33
5 Babawale, Jide SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.46
6 Dukes, Montell SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.67
7 Herrera, Ezekiel SO Fenwick 8.79
8 Maite, Anthony JR Fenwick 8.93
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beard, Amaree SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.65
2 Randle, Danzell JR Thornton 8.04
3 Porter, Amari SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.07
4 Hunter, Jalen SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.11
5 Wolf, David FR Brother Rice 8.60
6 Patrick, Jamall SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.77
7 Chavez, Jerry FR Brother Rice 9.06
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amadore, Marcus SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.94
2 Walker Jr., Jermaine SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.08
3 Flowers, Derek FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.23
4 Bristol, Jalon SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.34
5 Regan, Kevin JR Fenwick 8.94
6 Andrade, Raul JR Brother Rice 9.03
7 Hayden, Nick JR Fenwick 9.41
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Nadzir SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.03
2 White, Emmanuel JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.09
3 Payne, Cameron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.10
4 Manning, Dangelo SO Thornton 8.14
5 Wright, Brian SO Thornton 8.15
6 Walker, Charles SO Thornton 8.28
7 Wheeler, Chad SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.34
8 Crotty, Brendan SO Fenwick 9.36
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collier, Andre SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.59
2 Love, Derrick JR Thornton 7.65
3 Owens, Jiere FR Thornton 7.80
4 Jones-Johnson, Jaden SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.84
5 Kimsey, Antonio SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.89
6 Staudacher, Leo SO Brother Rice 7.89
7 Hoskins, Donovan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.94
8 Duval, Justin SR Brother Rice 8.60
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Floyd, Grant SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.47
2 Estelle, Daniel SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.61
3 Coulter, Nick JR Thornton 8.05
4 Ibrahim, Dan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.09
5 Watson, Devonte JR Thornton 8.10
6 McElligott, Brian SO Brother Rice 8.11
7 Burns, Derek SR Brother Rice 8.27
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Anthony JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.51
2 Bridges, Joshua SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.52
3 Porter, Kemori SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.53
4 Bolden, Cody FR Brother Rice 7.55
5 Wright, Cristian JR Thornton 7.75
6 Harris, Courtney JR Thornton 7.98
7 Butler, Anthony JR Brother Rice 8.02
8 Blakeney, Lorenzano SO Fenwick 8.21
Finals Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powell, Master SR Thornton 7.35
2 Booth, DeVon SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.39
3 Adeyiga, Jesuseun SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.50
4 Jamerson, Jordon SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.59
5 Boyd, Bryan SR Brother Rice 7.76
6 Coogoler, Akira JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.82
7 Claude, Chandler SR Brother Rice 7.84
8 Lyons, Matthew SR Fenwick 8.15
Finals Heat #12
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bello, Tony SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.01 8
2 McDaniel, Tionte SR Thornton 7.25 6
3 Bridgewater, William SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.30 4
4 Jasper, Jajuan SR Thornton 7.31 2
5 Bentley-Dean, Knikolas SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.32 1
6 Boyd, Jordan SR Brother Rice 7.57
7 Harris, Joshua SO Fenwick 7.69
8 Houston, Branden JR Brother Rice 7.76

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Mitchell FR Fenwick 27.89
2 Meraz, Sebastian FR Brother Rice 28.00
3 Monroe, Kaleb SR Homewood-Flossmoor 28.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gladney, Tre FR Brother Rice 26.75
2 Jude, Jeremy SR Homewood-Flossmoor 28.70
3 Dukes, Montell SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 28.77
4 Palos, Thomas SO Brother Rice 29.82
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Obsorne, Jamal FR Thornton 26.38
2 Curtis, Javian SR Homewood-Flossmoor 28.56
3 Tronshaw, Brandez SR Homewood-Flossmoor 28.94
4 McGann, Pat FR Brother Rice 30.22
5 Chavez, Jerry FR Brother Rice 30.30
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harper, KJ SO Thornton 27.71
2 Rodriguez, Jason SO Fenwick 28.91
3 Arce, Andres SR Homewood-Flossmoor 30.34
4 Wolf, David FR Brother Rice 30.34
5 Bowen-Martin, Craig FR Brother Rice 35.84
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Andrade, Raul JR Brother Rice 29.32
2 Evans, Darren FR Brother Rice 30.21
3 Corcoran, Mike FR Brother Rice 32.45
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amadore, Marcus SR Homewood-Flossmoor 25.66
2 Cross, Najee JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 26.29
3 Walker Jr., Jermaine SR Homewood-Flossmoor 28.43
4 Hayden, Nick JR Fenwick 32.01
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goins, Quintin SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 26.88
2 Trotter, Caleb SR Homewood-Flossmoor 27.76
3 Patrick, Jamall SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 29.96
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunter, Jalen SR Homewood-Flossmoor 26.80
2 Atkins, Aaron FR Thornton 28.26
3 Duval, Justin SR Brother Rice 29.12
4 Maite, Anthony JR Fenwick 29.86
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Nadzir SR Homewood-Flossmoor 26.95
2 Randle, Danzell JR Thornton 27.10
3 Watson III, Roger SR Homewood-Flossmoor 27.21
4 Babawale, Jide SR Homewood-Flossmoor 28.42
5 Regan, Kevin JR Fenwick 29.27
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimsey, Antonio SR Homewood-Flossmoor 25.94
2 Walker, Charles SO Thornton 26.45
3 Bristol, Jalon SR Homewood-Flossmoor 26.94
4 Burke, AJ SO Brother Rice 27.89
5 Collins, Dan JR Brother Rice 28.23
Finals Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones-Johnson, Jaden SR Homewood-Flossmoor 25.89
2 Staudacher, Leo SO Brother Rice 26.01
3 McCoy, Ty FR Brother Rice 27.35
4 Wright, Brian SO Thornton 27.56
Finals Heat #12
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collier, Andre SR Homewood-Flossmoor 25.01
2 Love, Derrick JR Thornton 25.20
3 McElligott, Brian SO Brother Rice 25.84
4 Palmer, Justin FR Brother Rice 26.16
5 Watson, Devonte JR Thornton 26.89
6 Coulter, Nick JR Thornton 27.09
Finals Heat #13
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bolden, Cody FR Brother Rice 24.72
2 Estelle, Daniel SR Homewood-Flossmoor 25.93
3 Harris, Courtney JR Thornton 26.01
4 Claude, Chandler SR Brother Rice 26.84
Finals Heat #14
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simmons, Remi SR Thornton 23.77 4
2 Ibrahim, Dan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 24.68
3 Anderson, Rodney SR Homewood-Flossmoor 24.86
4 Adeyiga, Jesuseun SR Homewood-Flossmoor 25.12
5 Butler, Anthony JR Brother Rice 27.20
Finals Heat #15
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bentley-Dean, Knikolas SR Homewood-Flossmoor 23.80 2
2 Powell, Master SR Thornton 24.39 1
3 Bridges, Joshua SR Homewood-Flossmoor 24.75
4 Patterson, Ottis SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 24.99
5 Silas, Tahj SR Brother Rice 25.15
6 Blakeney, Lorenzano SO Fenwick 26.24
Finals Heat #16
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bello, Tony SR Homewood-Flossmoor 22.87 8
2 McDaniel, Tionte SR Thornton 23.10 6
3 Jasper, Jajuan SR Thornton 24.53
4 Harris, Joshua SO Fenwick 25.83
5 Bolton, Chakka SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 27.13

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goins, Quintin SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:00.71
2 Randle, Danzell JR Thornton 1:04.19
3 Trotter, Caleb SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:04.55
4 Wright, Brian SO Thornton 1:04.93
5 Andrade, Raul JR Brother Rice 1:10.99
6 Washington, Quincy SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:12.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Charles SO Thornton 59.18 1
2 Atkins, Aaron FR Thornton 1:03.14
3 Curtis, Javian SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:03.94
4 Evans, Darren FR Brother Rice 1:06.36
5 Harper, KJ SO Thornton -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warywodo, Marek SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 56.27 6
2 Babawale, Jide SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:04.52
3 White, Logan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:06.67
4 Palos, Thomas SO Brother Rice 1:09.58
5 Monroe, Kaleb SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:27.75
6 Bowen-Martin, Craig FR Brother Rice 1:30.03
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cegielski, Matt FR Brother Rice 1:03.50
2 Dieudonne, Jivan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:03.64
3 Wolf, David FR Brother Rice 1:11.19
4 Arce, Andres SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:11.96
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Obsorne, Jamal FR Thornton 1:00.34
2 Meraz, Sebastian FR Brother Rice 1:02.17
3 Givens, Derrick JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:03.15
4 Jude, Jeremy SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:04.78
5 Lopez, Mitchell FR Fenwick 1:07.48
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coulter, Nick JR Thornton 59.17 2
2 Robinson, Jalen SR Homewood-Flossmoor 59.57
3 Hunter, Jalen SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:00.52
4 Franklin, David SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:01.77
5 Chavez, Jerry FR Brother Rice 1:10.10
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Staudacher, Leo SO Brother Rice 59.54
2 Harris, Courtney JR Thornton 59.83
3 Perez, Nico SO Brother Rice 1:03.47
4 Love, Derrick JR Thornton 1:04.10
5 Watson, Devonte JR Thornton 1:06.95
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watkins, Caleb SR Homewood-Flossmoor 55.34 8
2 McElligott, Brian SO Brother Rice 56.76 4
3 Lyons, Matthew SR Fenwick 1:00.46
4 Smentek, Cameron SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:01.86
5 Burke, AJ SO Brother Rice 1:03.58

Men's 600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberson, Tyler SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:31.72 8
2 Colin, Luke SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:32.25 6
3 Keene, Stewart SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:33.33 4
4 Mongan, Jack JR Brother Rice 1:35.13 2
5 Perez, Xavier SR Brother Rice 1:35.20 1
6 Sundermeier, Mike SR Brother Rice 1:36.21
7 Fisher, Joshua SR Thornton 1:40.92
8 Gist, Oliver SR Thornton 1:43.75
9 Carter, Griffin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:47.54
10 Manning, Dangelo SO Thornton 1:49.72
11 Petraitis, Nick JR Brother Rice 1:53.43
12 Martinez, Vladimir SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:56.75

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wermes, Joseph FR Fenwick 2:18.17 6
2 Zwick, Alex JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:22.15 2
3 Cederoth, Paul SO Fenwick 2:24.70 1
4 Marks, Colin FR Fenwick 2:24.73
5 Malysa, William SR Fenwick 2:38.06
6 Martinez, Vladimir SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:41.83
7 Vomacka, Jack SO Fenwick 2:44.13
8 Dunagan, Joe SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:48.80
9 McGann, Pat FR Brother Rice 2:50.20
10 Corcoran, Mike FR Brother Rice 2:52.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Copp, Brendan JR Fenwick 2:16.26 8
2 Robinson, Jikhail SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:19.57 4
3 Ware, Josh SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:25.37
4 Graham, Byron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:27.57
5 Gonzales, Juan SO Thornton 2:31.82
6 Carter, Griffin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:37.01
7 Smith Jr., Eddie SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:45.59
8 Goldman, Sean SR Fenwick 3:07.00

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Allen SR Thornton 5:16.86
2 Gleeson, Tommy FR Brother Rice 5:18.74
3 Spellman, Dan FR Brother Rice 5:20.48
4 Filbin, Owen FR Fenwick 5:21.03
5 Wermes, Jared FR Fenwick 5:33.93
6 Robinson, Jikhail SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:36.51
7 Gartland, John SR Fenwick 5:55.79
8 Janc, Erik FR Fenwick 6:07.65
9 Tawil, Ibraheem FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 6:15.27
10 Brosseau, Zach FR Brother Rice 6:26.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Connor JR Fenwick 5:18.65
2 Lawson-Weinert, Chauncey JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:24.62
3 Sloan, Steve SO Brother Rice 5:24.72
4 Dunagan, Joe SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:33.43
5 Clancy, Hunter SR Fenwick 5:37.74
6 Reddington, Jack FR Brother Rice 5:43.82
7 Bruno-Lind , Nicholas FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 6:05.37
8 Gallagher, Spencer FR Fenwick 6:22.37
9 Havenaar, Ian FR Fenwick 6:24.54
10 Frias, Jeremy FR Brother Rice 6:40.35
11 Amico, Joey FR Fenwick 6:42.49
12 Abdularab, Ahmad FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7:14.41
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Darrow, Jack JR Fenwick 4:48.25 8
2 McKendry, Matt SR Brother Rice 4:54.56 6
3 Osborne, Harry JR Thornton 4:58.43 4
4 Barnett, Patrick JR Fenwick 4:59.66 2
5 Sweeney, Joe JR Brother Rice 5:04.07 1
6 Hirsch, Guy SR Fenwick 5:08.00
7 Frias, Justin JR Brother Rice 5:18.96
8 Seavers, Mark SR Brother Rice 5:19.75
9 Coen, Bradley SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:27.45
10 Dunlavy, Jack SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:36.39
11 Gonzales, Juan SO Thornton 5:47.12
12 Ware, Josh SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:48.75
13 Smith Jr., Eddie SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6:25.70

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Darrow, Jack JR Fenwick 9:58.15 8
2 Sweeney, Joe JR Brother Rice 10:37.61 6
3 Seavers, Mark SR Brother Rice 11:04.75 4
4 Copp, Andrew SR Fenwick 11:06.24 2
5 Spellman, Dan FR Brother Rice 11:08.64 1
6 Dunlavy, Jack SR Homewood-Flossmoor 11:36.40
7 Filbin, Owen FR Fenwick 11:45.96
8 Bruno-Lind , Nicholas FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 13:32.25

Men's 55m Hurdles low hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Price, Michael SR Homewood-Flossmoor 11.27
2 Rodriguez, Jason SO Fenwick 11.70
3 Evans, Darren FR Brother Rice 12.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Cole SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.36
2 Palmer, Justin FR Brother Rice 10.36
3 Colbert, Ivan SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 11.11
4 Perez, Nico SO Brother Rice 11.90
5 McCoy, Ty FR Brother Rice 12.71

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burke, AJ SO Brother Rice 10.54 1
2 Bowman, Patrick JR Thornton 10.94
3 Collins, Dan JR Brother Rice 10.97
4 Eckols, Trevor SR Homewood-Flossmoor 11.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Silas, Tahj SR Brother Rice 8.78 8
2 Anderson, Rodney SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.82 6
3 Banks, Paris SR Thornton 9.35 4
4 Doyle, Joe SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 10.20 2
5 Barr, DeShawn JR Fenwick 12.82

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Izenbart, Josh SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6' 4.0" 8
2 Patterson, Ottis SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5' 8.0" 6
3 Hansbrough, Harlan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 6.0" 4
4 Battle, Kenneth SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 4.0" 1
5 Porter, Amari SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 4.0" 1
6 Lewis, Cole SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 4.0" 1
7 Barr, DeShawn JR Fenwick 5' 2.0"
8 Harper, KJ SO Thornton 5' 2.0"
9 Davis, Lance SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 2.0"
10 Bowman, Patrick JR Thornton 5' 2.0"
11 Coulter, Nick JR Thornton 5' 2.0"
12 Cross, Najee JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5' 0.0"
13 Coleman, Terrance SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5' 0.0"
14 Payne, Cameron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 0.0"
15 Bolton, Chakka SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5' 0.0"
16 Watson, Devonte JR Thornton 4' 10.0"
17 Love, Derrick JR Thornton 4' 10.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pasquesi, Anthony JR Fenwick 9' 0.0" 8
2 Izenbart, Josh SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8' 0.0" 6
3 Colin, Luke SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7' 0.0" 3
4 Maite, Anthony JR Fenwick 7' 0.0" 3

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simmons, Remi SR Thornton 20' 6.5" 8
2 Boyd, Jordan SR Brother Rice 20' 0.0" 6
3 Estelle, Daniel SR Homewood-Flossmoor 19' 8.5" 4
4 Patterson, Ottis SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 19' 6.5" 2
5 Pasquesi, Anthony JR Fenwick 19' 2.5" 1
6 Jones, Dwayne SR Homewood-Flossmoor 18' 11.0"
7 Love, Derrick JR Thornton 18' 8.75"
8 Bowman, Patrick JR Thornton 18' 4.0"
9 Powell, Master SR Thornton 18' 4.0"
10 Bolton, Chakka SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 18' 1.5"
11 Adeyiga, Jesuseun SR Homewood-Flossmoor 17' 11.0"
12 Conely, Darnell JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 17' 10.5"
13 Coulter, Nick JR Thornton 17' 6.5"
14 Augustyn, Matthew SO Fenwick 17' 4.5"
15 Owens, Jiere FR Thornton 17' 2.5"
16 Cross, Najee JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 17' 0.5"
17 Colbert, Ivan SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 17' 0.0"
18 Merrill, Jordan SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 16' 4.25"
19 Pasquesi, Ryan SO Fenwick 15' 10.0"
20 Rodriguez, Jason SO Fenwick 14' 3.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Dwayne SR Homewood-Flossmoor 40' 4.0" 8
2 Powell, Master SR Thornton 38' 4.5" 6
3 Love, Derrick JR Thornton 38' 3.0" 4
4 Bolton, Chakka SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 37' 8.0" 2
5 Bowman, Patrick JR Thornton 37' 7.5" 1
6 Pasquesi, Anthony JR Fenwick 37' 4.0"
7 Augustyn, Matthew SO Fenwick 36' 5.0"
8 Blakeney, Lorente SO Fenwick 35' 11.0"
9 Coulter, Nick JR Thornton 35' 5.0"
10 Claude, Chandler SR Brother Rice 35' 1.5"
11 Pasquesi, Ryan SO Fenwick 34' 1.75"
12 Rodriguez, Jason SO Fenwick 31' 6.25"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benson, Sultan SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 42' 4.0" 8
2 Edmond, Jelani SR Brother Rice 41' 11.0" 6
3 Thompson, Djuangel SO Thornton 40' 1.0" 4
4 Aviles, Jordan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 38' 11.0" 2
5 Horn, David JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 38' 6.0" 1
6 Anderson, Mike SR Homewood-Flossmoor 37' 4.0"
7 Burns, Derek SR Brother Rice 36' 7.0"
8 Fitts, Curtis JR Thornton 35' 10.0"
9 Hill, Josh SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 35' 3.0"
10 Jones, Dijon SR Homewood-Flossmoor 34' 2.0"
11 Pridgeon, Justin SR Thornton 34' 2.0"
12 Roby, Jayson SR Homewood-Flossmoor 32' 5.0"
13 Moore, Khyreem SR Homewood-Flossmoor 31' 11.0"
14 Threat, David SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 31' 9.0"
15 Taher, Ahmad SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 31' 6.0"
16 Gladden, Jaden SR Homewood-Flossmoor 31' 2.0"
17 Wareyko, Zach FR Brother Rice 30' 3.0"
18 Bania, Theo JR Brother Rice 30' 0.0"
19 Nourse, Adrian SO Fenwick 29' 8.0"
20 Esparza, Antonio SR Brother Rice 29' 5.0"
21 Gomez, Anthony JR Brother Rice 29' 3.0"
22 Suilman, Ahmad FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 28' 10.0"
23 Walker Jr., Jermaine SR Homewood-Flossmoor 28' 8.0"
24 Esparza, Alex SO Brother Rice 28' 6.0"
25 Benegus, Dominic SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 28' 2.0"
26 White, Jalon FR Thornton 26' 7.0"
27 Reese, Marquis SR Homewood-Flossmoor 25' 3.0"
28 Murillo, Jorge SR Brother Rice 25' 0.0"
29 Morgison, Will FR Fenwick 23' 6.0"
30 Brown, Jowahn SR Thornton 23' 2.0"
31 Eckardt, Max SO Fenwick 22' 7.0"
32 Valencia, Matteo FR Brother Rice 21' 10.0"
33 Farrell, Tom SO Brother Rice 20' 0.0"
34 Zalewski, Jacob SR Homewood-Flossmoor 19' 6.0"
35 Portis, Avery SR Homewood-Flossmoor -