2016 Lady Panthers Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Glenbard West103
Naperville Central72
Brooks College Prep51
East St. Louis46
Proviso West44
Fremd37
Lane Tech36
North Lawndale Prep34
Westinghouse26
Grayslake Central24
Morgan Park18
Taft18
Waubonsie Valley16
Proviso East6

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DesRosiers, , Gabriell SR North Lawndale Prep 7.22 10
2 Smith, Ke'niya SO Brooks College Prep 7.29 8
3 Kimbrough, Tanayea SO Proviso West 7.38 6
4 Harris, Rainasia SR Morgan Park 7.42 4
5 Carothers, Imani SO Brooks College Prep 7.43 2
6 Moore, Tatiana SR Waubonsie Valley 7.48 1
7 Hubert, Shaneequa SR Kankakee 7.59
8 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea JR East St. Louis 7.60
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Ke'niya SO Brooks College Prep 7.39
2 Kimbrough, Tanayea SO Proviso West 7.50
3 Harris, Rainasia SR Morgan Park 7.56
4 Ekwonwa, Bethany JR Fremd 7.80
5 Dillard, Zemira SR Proviso East 7.99
6 Marynevytch, Krystyna SO Grayslake Central 8.08
7 Abbinanti, Ally SR Taft 8.51
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moore, Tatiana SR Waubonsie Valley 7.40
2 Carothers, Imani SO Brooks College Prep 7.48
3 Fisher, Zaccaria SO Proviso West 7.61
4 Morgan, Ajah SR Proviso East 7.79
5 Murakami, Hanna JR Fremd 7.80
6 King, Kiersten SO Immaculate Conception 7.89
7 Anderson, Zariah SO Kankakee 7.89
8 Coonan, Kaitlyn SO Grayslake Central 8.38
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea JR East St. Louis 7.55
2 Strickland, Aaliyah SR Westinghouse 7.63
3 Hardman, Amira SO Lane Tech 7.67
4 Parker, Carinne JR Morgan Park 7.77
5 Michel, Jessica SR Glenbard West 7.85
6 Henry, Iesha JR North Lawndale Prep 8.05
7 Mollete, Olivia JR Lane Tech 8.13
8 Mulligan, Kerry SR Immaculate Conception 8.63
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 DesRosiers, , Gabriell SR North Lawndale Prep 7.27
2 Hubert, Shaneequa SR Kankakee 7.61
3 Stevenson, Rikki JR Waubonsie Valley 7.64
4 Young, Taylor JR Westinghouse 7.97
5 Kashani, Tara JR Taft 8.11
6 Asselmeier, Emily SR Glenbard West 8.29

Women's 55m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McNutt, Tamia FR Westinghouse 7.54 10
2 Turner, Jariah FR East St. Louis 7.63 8
3 Hurdle, Nalon FR Morgan Park 7.81 6
4 Melvin, Makala FR East St. Louis 7.82 4
5 Croom, Sabria SO Brooks College Prep 7.89 2
6 Davis, Sydney FR Lane Tech 7.97 1
7 Arduino, Chloe SO Glenbard West 8.06
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Turner, Jariah FR East St. Louis 7.70
2 Gay, Moneesha FR Proviso East 8.13
3 Cho, Sumin FR Fremd 8.29
4 Polk, Jaylen FR Morgan Park 8.41
5 Urban, Sabrina SO Fremd 8.42
6 Serraro, Chastity SO Taft 8.67
7 Clapp, Sara FR Grayslake Central 9.17
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McNutt, Tamia FR Westinghouse 7.58
2 Croom, Sabria SO Brooks College Prep 7.87
3 Banks, Jalisa FR Kankakee 8.10
4 Love, Micah SO Glenbard West 8.29
5 Schimdt, Anna FR Waubonsie Valley 8.39
6 Williams, Heaven SO Brooks College Prep 8.44
7 Lowe, India FR Kankakee 8.46
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wright, Emmandra SO Westinghouse 7.87
2 Davis, Sydney FR Lane Tech 7.94
3 Arduino, Chloe SO Glenbard West 8.04
4 Penny, Jessica FR Waubonsie Valley 8.08
5 Brimmage, Kyra FR Proviso West 8.75
6 Gaza, Jenny SO Naperville Central 8.86
7 Hou, Kagna SO Taft 9.14
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Melvin, Makala FR East St. Louis 7.87
2 Hurdle, Nalon FR Morgan Park 7.97
3 Jackson, Marcedes SO Proviso West 8.16
4 Harris, Tikia SO Naperville Central 8.38
5 Thomas, Myra FR Lane Tech 8.40
6 Thiam, Ndeye SO Grayslake Central 8.72
7 King, Jasmine FR Proviso East 8.74

Women's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Myra FR Lane Tech 29.91
2 Brimmage, Kyra FR Proviso West 31.98
3 Bingmon, Kayleen FR Morgan Park 33.31
4 Hood, Lexi FR Grayslake Central 34.62
5 Danielson, Faith SO Taft 36.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Fredriana FR Morgan Park 29.80
2 Hotz, Emily FR Naperville Central 30.08
3 Jean-Baptist, Cassiana FR Waubonsie Valley 30.53
4 Ortiz, Vanessa SR Grayslake Central 31.26
5 Lowder, Taeya FR Brooks College Prep 33.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Love, Micah SO Glenbard West 28.64 2
2 Penny, Jessica FR Waubonsie Valley 30.04
3 Washington, Emani SO Proviso East 30.08
4 Cho, Sumin FR Fremd 30.13
5 Jackson, Marcedes SO Proviso West 30.48
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arduino, Chloe SO Glenbard West 28.48 6
2 Croom, Sabria SO Brooks College Prep 28.61 4
3 Riggens, Amber FR North Lawndale Prep 29.33 1
4 Schultz, Emma FR Fremd 29.50
5 Prince, Courtney FR Kankakee 31.10
6 Gay, Moneesha FR Proviso East 33.75
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Jariah FR East St. Louis 26.75 10
2 McNutt, Tamia FR Westinghouse 27.76 8
3 Walker, Laci SO Kankakee 29.66
4 Howell, Shyrice SO Westinghouse 29.94
5 Moore, Brianna SO East St. Louis 30.12

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Kiersten SO Immaculate Conception 28.66
2 Smith, Jaida FR Immaculate Conception 30.65
3 Cunningham, Shakari JR Kankakee 32.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Asselmeier, Emily SR Glenbard West 29.43
2 Alreed, Daisy JR Brooks College Prep 30.43
3 Williams, Jasmine JR Proviso East 31.64
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Veremis, Anayia SO Fremd 28.57
2 Ekwonwa, Bethany JR Fremd 28.91
3 Henry, Iesha JR North Lawndale Prep 29.94
4 Remshak, Alexis SO Grayslake Central 30.16
5 Jones, Dina SR Morgan Park 30.78
6 Cleveland, Lauern JR Proviso East 31.04
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michel, Jessica SR Glenbard West 27.75
2 Wagner, Madeline JR Naperville Central 28.57
3 Stevenson, Rikki JR Waubonsie Valley 28.61
4 Kashani, Tara JR Taft 28.86
5 Paul, Cydnie SO Grayslake Central 28.99
6 Jones, Destany JR East St. Louis 31.87
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Zaccaria SO Proviso West 27.28
2 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea JR East St. Louis 27.55
3 Riley, Aliyah JR Westinghouse 27.95
4 Dwyer, Dana JR Waubonsie Valley 28.24
5 Anderson, Zariah SO Kankakee 29.29
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DesRosiers, , Gabriell SR North Lawndale Prep 25.16 10
2 Egharevba, D'Jenne SR Naperville Central 25.74 8
3 Kimbrough, Tanayea SO Proviso West 26.23 6
4 Davis, Imani SR Lane Tech 26.88 4
5 Crudup, Shamarra SR Westinghouse 26.99 2
6 Smith, Ke'niya SO Brooks College Prep 27.20 1

Women's 300m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schultz, Emma FR Fremd 46.94 2
2 Youman, Sophia FR Fremd 50.06
3 Williams, Heaven SO Brooks College Prep 50.96
4 Serraro, Chastity SO Taft 50.99
5 Khan, Mariam FR Waubonsie Valley 51.27
6 Hou, Kagna SO Taft 55.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Croom, Sabria SO Brooks College Prep 46.59 4
2 Ware, Alison SO Naperville Central 49.04
3 Rodney, Imara FR Proviso East 50.56
4 Calkins, Emma SO Lane Tech 50.99
5 Andrews, Jazmyn FR Glenbard West 51.03
6 Polk, Jaylen FR Morgan Park 51.81
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbrough, Tarshana FR Proviso West 45.78 8
2 Hotz, Emily FR Naperville Central 48.64
3 Schmidt, Kailey SO Glenbard West 49.86
4 Waldack, Sheridan SO Lane Tech 51.26
5 Hood, Lexi FR Grayslake Central 54.17
6 Taylor, Tiana FR Morgan Park 55.52
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Jariah FR East St. Louis 43.30 10
2 Busby, Dnaria SO Proviso West 45.80 6
3 Estes, Tanesha SO East St. Louis 47.65 1
4 Riggens, Amber FR North Lawndale Prep 48.67
5 Elder, Tabatha FR Westinghouse 49.76
6 Hamrick, Jackie SR Grayslake Central 51.81

Women's 300m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harvey, Katie SR Immaculate Conception 49.17
2 Shah, Caroline JR Fremd 50.38
3 Abbinanti, Lexy SR Taft 53.10
4 Greer, Molly SO Immaculate Conception 58.05
5 Hattab, Amira JR Taft 58.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Forte, Camille FR Lane Tech 46.86
2 Devry, Jenelle JR Waubonsie Valley 48.23
3 Mohammedamin, Nawal SO Waubonsie Valley 48.88
4 Kovach, Alex JR Naperville Central 49.09
5 Madrid, Izzy JR Fremd 49.50
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dorsey, Akilah SR Proviso East 45.11
2 Rogus, Nicole SR Glenbard West 45.59
3 Feeley, MaryBeth SO Glenbard West 46.24
4 Adams, Laya JR Westinghouse 46.81
5 Watkins, Tamia SR Morgan Park 48.83
6 Maraist, Michelle SO Grayslake Central 49.35
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egharevba, Naomi FR Naperville Central 43.99 2
2 Mcgee, Jakyra JR North Lawndale Prep 44.57 1
3 Rhines, Ronisha SR East St. Louis 45.96
4 Barnes, Ania SO Grayslake Central 49.71
5 Bell, Jaleya SR Brooks College Prep -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ward, Whitney SR Brooks College Prep 42.01 10
2 Fisher, Cameryn SO Proviso West 42.79 8
3 Winters, TeArra SO Proviso West 43.54 6
4 Batuldis, Anna JR Lane Tech 43.69 4
5 McLarun, Brittany SR North Lawndale Prep 44.96
6 Young, Taylor JR Westinghouse 45.65

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schrauth, Maddie SO Glenbard West 1:07.02
2 Privett, Amber JR Taft 1:13.19
3 Spriggs, Katharine JR Fremd 1:16.31
4 Celeslie, Jacqulyn SO Grayslake Central 1:16.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dorsey, Akilah SR Proviso East 1:03.12 4
2 Nieberding, Ariel SR Fremd 1:06.56
3 Kibler, Zoe FR Waubonsie Valley 1:08.50
4 Maxwell, Jazmine SO Morgan Park 1:09.64
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dwyer, Dana JR Waubonsie Valley 1:04.08
2 McClowry, Maggie SR Naperville Central 1:05.77
3 Ward, Edlecia SR Brooks College Prep 1:06.54
4 Elliott, Jasmine SR Brooks College Prep 1:08.21
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Talia SO Proviso West 1:02.30 8
2 Mazie, Diamond JR Proviso East 1:03.49 2
3 Kashani, Tara JR Taft 1:04.64
4 Schmitt, Alexa SR Grayslake Central 1:04.84
5 Parker, Carinne JR Morgan Park 1:06.05
6 Hammond, Ny'Garia SO Kankakee 1:11.06
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Imani SR Lane Tech 58.89 10
2 Riley, Aliyah JR Westinghouse 1:02.93 6
3 Leverston, Jamika JR Westinghouse 1:03.72 1
4 Rhines, Ronisha SR East St. Louis 1:07.63
5 Cephus, Alexis SR Kankakee 1:11.97

Women's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polo, Sophia FR Taft 1:12.88
2 Kedra, Sophia SO Fremd 1:13.54
3 Mendro, Jackie SO Lane Tech 1:13.58
4 Hayes, Jaznyne FR Proviso East 1:13.61
5 Danielson, Faith SO Taft 1:23.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clancy, Meredith SO Grayslake Central 1:05.72 8
2 Tiangco, Marissa JR Waubonsie Valley 1:10.72
3 George, Zaria FR Proviso West 1:12.62
4 Tiangco, Sabrina SR Waubonsie Valley 1:18.52
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gay, Moneesha FR Proviso East 1:07.67 4
2 Roach, Ella FR Glenbard West 1:08.81 2
3 Vetter, Molly SO Naperville Central 1:10.18
4 Kalensky, Nuala FR Lane Tech 1:14.04
5 Walker, Fredriana FR Morgan Park 1:22.83
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Jariah FR East St. Louis 1:04.14 10
2 Melvin, Makala FR East St. Louis 1:06.33 6
3 Larsen, Amanda JR Grayslake Central 1:09.26 1
4 Wiley, Hadassah SO Westinghouse 1:10.49
5 Wilburn, Tamia FR Kankakee 1:14.37
6 Lowe, India FR Kankakee 1:20.45

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eguia, Mikko SR Immaculate Conception 2:36.90
2 Achtemeier, Riley JR Grayslake Central 2:41.22
3 Popoca, Isabel JR Proviso West 2:44.70
4 Brand, Sarah SR Fremd 2:45.98
5 Solorio, Esmeralda SR Proviso East 2:47.62
6 Kim, Joy SR Fremd 2:50.42
7 Caldwell, Asha SR Morgan Park 2:54.41
8 Duff, Destinee JR North Lawndale Prep 2:56.72
9 Grant, Aminah JR Brooks College Prep 3:15.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Malley, Sara SR Grayslake Central 2:21.76 10
2 Nabholz, Janie JR Glenbard West 2:22.08 8
3 Scholle, Maggie JR Lane Tech 2:23.41 6
4 Kenwood, Kathryn SR Glenbard West 2:26.70 4
5 Austin, Alana JR Naperville Central 2:27.23 2
6 Blank, Emily SO Naperville Central 2:29.30 1
7 Tsagaris, Cassie JR Waubonsie Valley 2:31.03
8 Mendoza, Jacqueline SO Taft 2:34.34
9 Marshall, Jada JR East St. Louis 2:40.91
10 Young, Caroline SO Taft 2:43.05

Women's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Escobedo, Tracy FR Glenbard West 2:41.34 1
2 Mulkerrins, Aiofe FR Taft 2:46.37
3 Matthews, Jesse SO Grayslake Central 2:52.03
4 Nowak, Allie SO Fremd 2:56.76
5 Cepeda, Lesley SO Proviso East 3:00.14
6 Hunt, Treasure FR Morgan Park 3:06.40
7 Wright, Tanija SO Kankakee 3:17.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griggs, Shonjahnea FR East St. Louis 2:27.05 10
2 Oh, Grace FR Glenbard West 2:34.71 8
3 Olmos, Vanessa SO Grayslake Central 2:37.54 6
4 Anas, Sydney SO Waubonsie Valley 2:39.00 4
5 Johnson, JoAnne SO East St. Louis 2:39.82 2
6 Mallin, Claudia SO Naperville Central 2:41.41
7 Waldack, Sheridan SO Lane Tech 2:42.32
8 Auld, Caroline SO Naperville Central 2:42.70
9 Vandermeulen, Hanna FR Lane Tech 2:43.80
10 Guidone, Marisa FR Taft 2:44.38
11 Porkharkar, Nupur SO Fremd 2:45.27

Women's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tesfu, Judy JR Grayslake Central 6:33.92
2 Calkins, Emma SO Lane Tech 6:34.00
3 Emerson, Clare SO Fremd 6:44.31
4 Flores, Fatima SO Taft 7:05.56
5 Driscoll, Emma SO Fremd 7:05.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tammaru, Marika SO Glenbard West 5:34.86 10
2 King, Maddie FR Lane Tech 5:38.93 8
3 Kaiser, Nicole FR Glenbard West 5:43.85 6
4 Sarris, Natalie SO Naperville Central 5:46.41 4
5 Mineo, Victoria SO Naperville Central 5:54.02 2
6 Johnson, JoAnne SO East St. Louis 6:08.71 1
7 Wagenknecht, Ellen JR Waubonsie Valley 6:19.10
8 Wetzel, Kirsten SR Waubonsie Valley 6:30.44
9 Searle, Rosalind JR Grayslake Central 6:32.01
10 Nicklas, Seneca SO Taft 6:41.73

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Groenke, Hannah JR Grayslake Central 6:05.82
2 Popoca, Isabel JR Proviso West 6:12.36
3 Rice, Leanna SR Fremd 6:48.22
4 Brady, Jazmyne JR East St. Louis 7:08.98
5 Grant, Aminah JR Brooks College Prep 7:32.50
6 Gendusa, Anna SO Immaculate Conception 7:39.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hohe, Katie FR Glenbard West 5:17.62 10
2 Carpenter, Carolyn JR Naperville Central 5:21.85 8
3 Girmscheid, Margaret JR Grayslake Central 5:23.44 6
4 Dorsey, Kate SR Glenbard West 5:25.15 4
5 Maddelein, Emma SR Naperville Central 5:39.71 2
6 Oehler-O'Sullivan, Claire SO Fremd 5:43.07 1
7 Mulkerrins, Roisin JR Lane Tech 5:55.70
8 Cortez, Belinda SR Lane Tech 5:58.43
9 Iyer, Shaelyn SO Waubonsie Valley 5:58.76
10 Born, Hannah SR Waubonsie Valley 5:58.92
11 Deane, Veronica SR Taft 6:03.03
12 Hudspeth, Precious SR East St. Louis 6:26.05

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Payne, Lindsey SO Glenbard West 10:33.19 10
2 Young, Caroline SO Taft 11:20.33 8
3 Shaver, Abby SR Glenbard West 12:01.16 6
4 Donovan, Meghan SO Naperville Central 12:09.07 4
5 Aho, Elizabeth JR Grayslake Central 12:12.79 2
6 Jordan, Fiona SO Fremd 12:28.78 1
7 Spencer, Ellen FR Naperville Central 12:31.95
8 Dorantes, Karen JR Lane Tech 12:37.93
9 Deane, Veronica SR Taft 12:51.46
10 Burgett, Abby SR Grayslake Central 13:53.70
11 Cachu, Sharon JR Lane Tech 14:35.69

Women's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Connolly, Chloe FR Glenbard West 11:41.73 10
2 Pappas, Lauren FR Glenbard West 12:16.07 8
3 Brunk, Lauren FR Grayslake Central 12:16.12 6
4 Traven, Bella FR Lane Tech 13:38.57 4
5 Clapp, Angela SO Grayslake Central 13:56.44 2
6 Calkins, Audrey FR Lane Tech 14:11.17 1
7 Hudson, Sara SO Fremd 14:11.32
8 Duffy, Bridget SO Fremd 14:30.70

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carothers, Imani SO Brooks College Prep 8.30 10
2 Schmitt, Alexa SR Grayslake Central 8.79 8
3 Stanley, Rokelle SO East St. Louis 9.08 6
4 Jones, Destany JR East St. Louis 9.25 4
5 Ward, Whitney SR Brooks College Prep 9.32 2
6 Mayes, Jade' JR Westinghouse 9.41 1
7 Hubert, Shaneequa SR Kankakee 9.75
8 Martin, Melissa SO Waubonsie Valley 9.92
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Carothers, Imani SO Brooks College Prep 8.29
2 Stanley, Rokelle SO East St. Louis 9.07
3 Ward, Whitney SR Brooks College Prep 9.41
4 Aikawa, Emi SO Fremd 10.77
5 Campbell, Tiatiana JR North Lawndale Prep 10.85
6 Natividad, Anna JR Immaculate Conception 10.97
7 Peters, Megan FR Taft 11.17
8 Hattab, Amira JR Taft 12.43
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jones, Destany JR East St. Louis 9.40
2 Martin, Melissa SO Waubonsie Valley 10.24
3 Spriggs, Katharine JR Fremd 10.77
4 Lawson, Julia SR Lane Tech 11.07
5 Lentz, Kelsey SR Glenbard West 11.26
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Schmitt, Alexa SR Grayslake Central 8.88
2 Mayes, Jade' JR Westinghouse 9.45
3 Hubert, Shaneequa SR Kankakee 10.21
4 Wagner, Madeline JR Naperville Central 10.28
5 Jones, Imani JR Lane Tech 10.95
6 Turner, Eryka SO Waubonsie Valley 11.31
7 Cunningham, Shakari JR Kankakee 11.41

Women's 55m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bode, Amber FR Glenbard West 9.41 10
2 Moore, Brianna SO East St. Louis 10.05 8
3 Hanson, Emma SO Glenbard West 10.13 6
4 Dorsey, Ahmia FR East St. Louis 10.30 4
5 Washington, Emani SO Proviso East 11.18 2
6 Coates, Nicole FR Naperville Central 11.18 1
7 Stapleton, Sarah FR Fremd 11.20
8 Klinger, Megan SO Naperville Central 13.43
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moore, Brianna SO East St. Louis 9.93
2 Hanson, Emma SO Glenbard West 10.20
3 Klinger, Megan SO Naperville Central 10.73
4 Coates, Nicole FR Naperville Central 11.02
5 Liss, Abby SO Waubonsie Valley 11.51
6 Polo, Sophia FR Taft 12.05
7 Hood, Lexi FR Grayslake Central 12.16
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bode, Amber FR Glenbard West 9.62
2 Dorsey, Ahmia FR East St. Louis 10.57
3 Stapleton, Sarah FR Fremd 11.04
4 Washington, Emani SO Proviso East 11.08
5 Prince, Courtney FR Kankakee 12.39
6 Moore, Sakiya FR Kankakee 12.79
7 Romic, Ana FR Taft 13.00

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Fremd A Hanna Murakami, Bethany Ekwonwa,
Anayia Veremis, Cara Ogilvy
1:51.58
2 Taft A Angela Przywara, Jade Mosak,
Lexy Abbinanti, Ally Abbinanti
2:03.71
3 Lane Tech A Julia Lawson, Autumn Murdock,
Olivia Mollete, Imani Jones
2:04.13
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Naperville Central A D'Jenne Egharevba, Madeline Wagner,
Maddie Werneke, Josilyn Dostal
1:48.49 4
2 Glenbard West A Jessica Michel, Sophie Cvengros,
Nicole Rogus, MaryBeth Feeley
1:50.91 1
3 Waubonsie Valley A Rikki Stevenson, Tatiana Moore,
Cami Robinson, Jenelle Devry
1:52.08
4 Immaculate Conception A Kerry Mulligan, Jaida Smith,
Katie Harvey, Kiersten King
2:00.11
5 Grayslake Central A Cydnie Paul, Alexis Remshak,
Krystyna Marynevytch, Kaitlyn Coonan
2:00.40
6 Proviso East A Adrianna Barnes, Zemira Dillard,
Lauern Cleveland, Diamond Johnson
2:00.69
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Westinghouse A Makayla Pierce, Aaliyah Strickland,
Jade' Mayes, Shamarra Crudup
1:46.84 10
2 Brooks College Prep A Whitney Ward, Ke'niya Smith,
Imani Carothers, Jaleya Bell
1:47.82 8
3 North Lawndale Prep A , Gabriell DesRosiers, Ari Foster,
Jakyra Mcgee, Brittany McLarun
1:48.05 6
4 Proviso West A Tanayea Kimbrough, Zaccaria Fisher,
Dyonna Almond, TeArra Winters
1:49.41 2
5 East St. Louis A Nicquayleeon Moore, Destany Jones,
Lajeanai Keltee, Rokelle Stanley
1:53.02
6 Kankakee A TyShay Turman, Shaneequa Hubert,
Joshln Jefferson, Zariah Anderson
1:54.81

Women's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 George, Zaria FR Proviso West 4' 10.0" 10
2 Griggs, Shonjahnea FR East St. Louis 4' 6.0" 8
3 Harris, Tikia SO Naperville Central 4' 6.0" 6
4 Stapleton, Sarah FR Fremd 4' 4.0" 4
5 Gaza, Jenny SO Naperville Central 4' 4.0" 2
6 Jean-Baptist, Cassiana FR Waubonsie Valley 4' 0.0" 1
7 Turnipseed, Kahlyah FR Morgan Park 3' 10.0"
8 Butzen, Joan FR Taft -
9 Novoa, Ximena FR Taft -

Women's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lefkowitz, Natalie SO Naperville Central 8' 0.0" 10
2 Fritz, Rose FR Naperville Central 7' 6.0" 8
3 Liss, Abby SO Waubonsie Valley -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schroeder, Katherine SR Grayslake Central 11' 6.0" 10
2 Stevens, Allison SR Naperville Central 8' 6.0" 8
3 Michel, Jessica SR Glenbard West 8' 0.0" 6
4 Piccininni, Brianna SR Naperville Central 7' 0.0" 4
5 Dillman, Kate JR Glenbard West 6' 6.0" 2
6 Spriggs, Katharine JR Fremd -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Diamond JR Proviso East 15' 6.0"
2 Toriumi, Molly SR Fremd 14' 9.0"
3 Martin, Melissa SO Waubonsie Valley 14' 5.5"
4 Ishamuddin, Sarah JR Grayslake Central 13' 9.5"
5 Barnes, Ania SO Grayslake Central 13' 6.0"
6 Mollete, Olivia JR Lane Tech 13' 2.0"
7 Przywara, Angela JR Taft 13' 0.0"
8 Natividad, Anna JR Immaculate Conception 12' 11.0"
9 Hammond, Ny'Garia SO Kankakee -
10 Mayes, Jade' JR Westinghouse -
11 Peters, Megan FR Taft -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carothers, Imani SO Brooks College Prep 18' 11.5" 10
2 Hardman, Amira SO Lane Tech 17' 0.0" 8
3 Kainrath, Lauren JR Naperville Central 16' 1.5" 6
4 Morgan, Ajah SR Proviso East 15' 9.5" 4
5 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea JR East St. Louis 15' 9.5" 2
6 Robinson, Cami SO Waubonsie Valley 15' 8.5" 1
7 Dostal, Josilyn SR Naperville Central 15' 6.75"
8 Campbell, Tiatiana JR North Lawndale Prep 15' 1.0"
9 Bryk, Kailyn JR Fremd 15' 1.0"
10 Cvengros, Sophie JR Glenbard West 15' 1.0"
11 McCaskill, Nia JR East St. Louis 14' 10.0"
12 Adams, Laya JR Westinghouse 14' 7.5"
13 Ramsey, Lenaann JR Brooks College Prep -

Women's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poole, Kaila FR East St. Louis 29' 7.5" 10
2 Baltrus, Ryan SO Naperville Central 28' 7.0" 8
3 Egan, Caroline SO Lane Tech 28' 5.0" 6
4 Halsey, Jalynn SO Naperville Central 27' 7.0" 4
5 Thomas, Jamiyah FR Glenbard West 27' 6.0" 2
6 Powell, Japhia FR Grayslake Central 27' 4.0" 1
7 Pierce, Siena SO Glenbard West 27' 3.0"
8 Smith, Shanasha SO Kankakee 26' 10.0"
9 Mitchell, Lauren SO Lane Tech 26' 2.5"
10 Sextion, Monique SO Kankakee 26' 0.0"
11 Kittridge, Emma FR Waubonsie Valley 24' 8.0"
12 Crisan, Julia SO Waubonsie Valley 24' 7.5"
13 Taylor, Tiana FR Morgan Park 24' 4.0"
14 Meehan, Karly SO Grayslake Central 24' 3.0"
15 Hunt, Ayana SO Proviso West 23' 10.0"
16 Alreed, Leah FR Brooks College Prep 23' 9.0"
17 Mixon, LaMya FR Proviso West 23' 7.5"
18 Winters, Vinnie SO East St. Louis 21' 9.5"
19 Inukihaangana, Tania SO Fremd 19' 2.0"
20 Castillo, Lilliana FR Taft 17' 7.0"
21 Mordhorst, Gwendolyn SO Taft 17' 6.0"
22 Desrosiers, Sonia SO Fremd 2' 2.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nevels, Candace SR Proviso West 27' 8.5"
2 Carroll, Raeven SO Kankakee 27' 2.0"
3 Brown, Lillian SR Immaculate Conception 26' 8.0"
4 Jones, Dina SR Morgan Park 26' 2.0"
5 Davis, Erica JR Kankakee 26' 0.0"
6 Johnson, Javaria SR Proviso West 25' 7.5"
7 Clayton, Jasmine JR Proviso East 24' 6.0"
8 Carlson, Liz SR Fremd 23' 6.5"
9 Melendez, Imani SO Waubonsie Valley 23' 4.0"
10 Lee, Deirdre JR Immaculate Conception 21' 8.0"
11 Mosak, Jade JR Taft 20' 11.0"
12 Aguilar, Maria JR Lane Tech 2' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Evangeline SO East St. Louis 39' 11.5" 10
2 Wilson, Brooklynne JR Waubonsie Valley 38' 1.0" 8
3 Poole, Jazzmine JR East St. Louis 36' 3.0" 6
4 Thurmond, Melina JR Glenbard West 35' 4.0" 4
5 Gambol, Anna JR Glenbard West 34' 3.0" 2
6 Albrecht, Emma SR Fremd 30' 8.0" 1
7 Dockery, Nadia SR Brooks College Prep 30' 4.5"
8 Howard, Meghan JR Naperville Central 29' 9.0"
9 Howard, Olivia FR Naperville Central 29' 3.0"
10 Alsina-Fernandez, Fabbi SR Grayslake Central 27' 6.5"
11 Vazquez, Venus SO Lane Tech 27' 6.0"
12 Winfrey, Breanna SR Proviso East 27' 4.5"
13 Culhane, Savanna SR Grayslake Central 27' 3.0"
14 Henry, Iesha JR North Lawndale Prep 26' 5.0"