2016 Lady Pirates Invite

Scores:
Team Score
East St. Louis62
Barrington62
Downers Grove South58
Westinghouse38
Plainfield North31
Bloom Twp.31
Rich South28
St. Ignatius17.25
Marian Catholic (C.H.)17.25
Trinity14
Wheaton North14
Homewood-Flossmoor11.5
Proviso West11
Niles West10.5
Bolingbrook10
Rolling Meadows9
Niles North9
Springfield Southeast9
Lane Tech6
Lincoln-Way East3
Morgan Park1
Thornwood1
Kankakee1

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbrough, Tanayea SO Proviso West 7.30 10
2 Pierce, Makayla SR Westinghouse 7.31 8
3 Griggs, Kierra SR Bloom Twp. 7.40 6
4 Cohn, Hannah SR St. Ignatius 7.41 4
5 Hollie, Brittany JR Rich South 7.42 2
6 Parker, Kabrea SR Niles North 7.42 1
7 Jones, Amber SR Rich South 7.43
8 Morgan, Ajah SR Proviso East 7.61
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cohn, Hannah SR St. Ignatius 7.38
2 Griggs, Kierra SR Bloom Twp. 7.51
3 Bassey, Jacqueline SO Homewood-Flossmoor 7.53
4 Hunt, Kenzie SR Trinity 7.62
5 Polk, Karah JR Rich Central 7.74
6 James, Arriona JR Thornwood 8.31
7 Murphy, Emily JR Trinity 8.33
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Parker, Kabrea SR Niles North 7.42
2 Fisher, Zaccaria SO Proviso West 7.53
3 Young, Claire JR Bolingbrook 7.62
4 Besthoff, Kayla SR Barrington 8.32
5 Trail, Hannah SR Niles West 8.62
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hollie, Brittany JR Rich South 7.42
2 Harris, Rainasia SR Morgan Park 7.51
3 Hardman, Amira SO Lane Tech 7.62
4 Nottke, Bea SR Wheaton North 8.24
5 Turman, TyShay JR Kankakee 8.29
6 Jones, Dania JR Wheaton North 8.39
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pierce, Makayla SR Westinghouse 7.42
2 Jones, Amber SR Rich South 7.51
3 Siddiqui, Roma SR Niles West 7.70
4 Herrera, Islabella JR Niles North 7.97
5 Elo, Abigail SR Barrington 8.05
6 Johnson, Arika JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.31
7 Djiselo, Ayoko SR Lane Tech 8.54
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Morgan, Ajah SR Proviso East 7.64
2 Evans, Karah SO Bolingbrook 7.77
3 Laudizio, Anna SR Plainfield North 7.82
4 Lyke, Aryn SO St. Ignatius 7.83
5 Boyd, Raye SR Bloom Twp. 7.84
6 Dillard, Zemira SR Proviso East 8.04
7 Nichols, Cydne JR Springfield Southeast 8.36
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kimbrough, Tanayea SO Proviso West 7.38
2 Oliver, Olivia SO Homewood-Flossmoor 7.60
3 Strickland, Aaliyah SR Westinghouse 7.69
4 Parker, Carinne JR Morgan Park 7.69
5 Stazak, Hayley JR Plainfield North 7.83
6 Anderson, Zariah SO Kankakee 7.93
7 Acres, Devion JR Springfield Southeast 8.19
8 Ellison, Sydnee SR Rich Central 8.48

Women's 55m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McNutt, Tamia FR Westinghouse 7.56 10
2 Turner, Jariah FR East St. Louis 7.60 8
3 Wright, Emmandra SO Westinghouse 7.60 6
4 Criswell, Zaria FR Rich Central 7.66 4
5 Cox, Julia FR St. Ignatius 7.67 2
6 Valladay, Taylor FR Rich South 7.86 1
7 Melvin, Makala FR East St. Louis 7.90
8 Johnson, Tashanae JR Bloom Twp. 7.94
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cox, Julia FR St. Ignatius 7.74
2 Thomas, Trinity SO Downers Grove South 8.00
3 Allen, Alexus SO Downers Grove South 8.02
4 Jones, Korrie FR Morgan Park 8.22
5 Lear, Erica SR Lincoln-Way East 8.58
6 Ibanez, Francisca FR St. Ignatius 9.52
7 Foster, Jada FR Rich Central 9.66
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Turner, Jariah FR East St. Louis 7.76
2 Johnson, Kayla FR Bloom Twp. 7.94
3 Schafer, Anna SO Niles West 8.29
4 Taylor, Tiana FR Morgan Park 8.49
5 Chin, Tiffany FR Niles West 8.56
6 Raye, Kaila FR Thornwood 8.64
7 Cross, Moya FR Trinity 9.13
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McNutt, Tamia FR Westinghouse 7.57
2 Price, Bria JR Bolingbrook 7.95
3 Felder, Nora FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.02
4 Bagsby, Nia SO Wheaton North 8.10
5 Prince, Courtney FR Kankakee 8.18
6 Delay, Lola FR Springfield Southeast 8.96
7 Goudy, Deanna FR Lane Tech 9.51
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wright, Emmandra SO Westinghouse 7.84
2 Gay, Moneesha FR Proviso East 8.17
3 Krueger, Erin SO Barrington 8.50
4 Olojo, Sarah SO Lane Tech 8.70
5 Brimmage, Kyra FR Proviso West 8.74
6 Cunningham, Andrea FR Springfield Southeast 8.79
7 Prendiville, Zoe SO Wheaton North 8.83
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Valladay, Taylor FR Rich South 7.74
2 Melvin, Makala FR East St. Louis 7.89
3 Johnson, Tashanae JR Bloom Twp. 7.94
4 Davis, Lesya FR Thornwood 8.12
5 Banks, Jalisa FR Kankakee 8.15
6 Ward, Destiny SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.50
7 Jenkins, Jada FR Lincoln-Way East 8.88
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Criswell, Zaria FR Rich Central 7.78
2 Rowan, Taylor SO Plainfield North 8.37
3 Udeogu, Star FR Barrington 8.64
4 Clement, Demia FR Bolingbrook 8.75
5 Coleman, Arielle SO Plainfield North 8.79

Women's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bounds, Asiah SO Springfield Southeast 31.25
2 Olojo, Sarah SO Lane Tech 32.47
3 Jenkins, Jada FR Lincoln-Way East 32.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitehead, Taylor SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 30.38
2 Deanes, Amari FR Morgan Park 30.85
3 Yates, Kayla SO Wheaton North 30.91
4 Amini, Ariana SO St. Ignatius 32.18
5 Castro, Samantha SO St. Ignatius 33.77
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barcroft, Nicole SO Barrington 29.68
2 Sterling, Ellery SO Barrington 30.06
3 Lear, Erica SR Lincoln-Way East 30.87
4 Taylor, Tiana FR Morgan Park 31.14
5 Smith, Nakaih FR Springfield Southeast 32.36
6 Cross, Moya FR Trinity 33.78
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schafer, Anna SO Niles West 29.64
2 Thomas, Myra FR Lane Tech 30.19
3 Jackson, Marcedes SO Proviso West 30.21
4 BoBo, Tashara FR Kankakee 30.81
5 Malina, Sarah FR Niles West 30.83
6 Day, Abby FR Plainfield North 36.31
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Tyronay JR Bolingbrook 29.07
2 Walker, Laci SO Kankakee 29.25
3 Thomas, Jada FR Thornwood 30.89
4 Smith, Sanaaa FR Trinity 31.30
5 Rowan, Taylor SO Plainfield North -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Jayla FR Rich Central 26.87 8
2 Valladay, Taylor FR Rich South 27.61 6
3 Criswell, Zaria FR Rich Central 28.57
4 Norris, Kareema FR Bloom Twp. 28.58
5 Humecki, Malia SO Wheaton North 28.59
6 Price, Bria JR Bolingbrook 28.97
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Jariah FR East St. Louis 26.78 10
2 McNutt, Tamia FR Westinghouse 27.76 4
3 Allen, Alexus SO Downers Grove South 28.27 2
4 Thompson, KeVonna SO Bloom Twp. 28.37 1
5 Wright, Emmandra SO Westinghouse 28.66
6 Felder, Nora FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 29.58

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nicholson, Erynn SR St. Ignatius 29.51
2 Bonga, Maggie SO Wheaton North 30.53
3 Cleveland, Lauern JR Proviso East 30.66
4 Ajuzie, Jessica JR Lincoln-Way East 32.29
5 Nelson, Erin SR Trinity 35.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blake, Renee SR Wheaton North 29.96
2 Yearwood, Kai SO St. Ignatius 29.96
3 Turnipseed, Kahlyah FR Morgan Park 30.27
4 Carey, Grace JR Barrington 30.47
5 Trail, Hannah SR Niles West 31.17
6 Alpogianis, Kiki JR Niles West 31.61
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbrough, Tarshana FR Proviso West 28.05
2 Filley, Eleni SO Barrington 28.27
3 Watkins, Tamia SR Morgan Park 28.53
4 Brown, Tamiia JR Homewood-Flossmoor 28.70
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardman, Amira SO Lane Tech 28.13
2 Bell, Makayla FR Thornwood 28.92
3 Anderson, Zariah SO Kankakee 29.42
4 Lawson, Julia SR Lane Tech 30.51
5 Collins, Moiriah JR Plainfield North 31.66
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Zaccaria SO Proviso West 26.99 4
2 Laudizio, Anna SR Plainfield North 27.53
3 Polk, Karah JR Rich Central 28.07
4 Wilson, DaKarie SR Bloom Twp. 28.67
5 Hodges , Dymond SR Thornwood 29.17
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perry, Kayla SO Bolingbrook 27.12 1
2 Muccianti, Nicole JR Downers Grove South 27.42
3 Strickland, Aaliyah SR Westinghouse 27.74
4 Hunt, Kenzie SR Trinity 28.18
5 Robinson, Katelynn JR Springfield Southeast 30.64
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oliver, Olivia SO Homewood-Flossmoor 26.72 6
2 Hollie, Brittany JR Rich South 27.14
3 Young, Claire JR Bolingbrook 27.27
4 Parker, Kabrea SR Niles North 27.81
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griggs, Kierra SR Bloom Twp. 25.70 10
2 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah SR Downers Grove South 26.58 8
3 Jones, Amber SR Rich South 27.02 2
4 Pierce, Makayla SR Westinghouse 27.23
5 Drake, Jamari SR Springfield Southeast 27.24
6 Roddy, Mee'Shaunda JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 27.31

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oribello, Jennifer FR Niles West 1:08.49
2 Anderson, Janai JR Bloom Twp. 1:09.71
3 Acres, Devion JR Springfield Southeast 1:09.81
4 Ponce, Rosie SO Trinity 1:13.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newberry, Cassidy JR Plainfield North 1:08.00
2 Mollete, Olivia JR Lane Tech 1:08.08
3 Jackson, NiaSanda SR St. Ignatius 1:08.96
4 Jimenez, Alyssa SO Trinity 1:12.04
5 Watkins, Tamia SR Morgan Park -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zander, Matti SO Wheaton North 1:03.63
2 Boron, Davida SR Rich Central 1:04.45
3 Ware, Deja JR Bolingbrook 1:05.16
4 Feely, Lauren SR Barrington 1:06.16
5 Nelson, Jocelyn JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:22.40
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLaurin, Kaila JR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:03.11
2 Stazak, Hayley JR Plainfield North 1:04.62
3 Gilles, Mikayla SO St. Ignatius 1:04.70
4 Nottke, Bea SR Wheaton North 1:06.53
5 Xavier, Rosalie FR Niles North 1:13.65
6 Jackson, Jasmine SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:16.18
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Capel, Sara Kate SR Barrington 1:01.70
2 Robinson, Talia SO Proviso West 1:02.15
3 Siddiqui, Roma SR Niles West 1:02.58
4 Wallace, Dominique JR Proviso East 1:06.56
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keyes, Likkaya SO Rich South 1:01.31 2
2 Jones, Amber SR Rich South 1:03.97
3 Parker, Kabrea SR Niles North 1:04.66
4 Jimenez, Isabella SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:04.76
5 Mazie, Diamond JR Proviso East 1:05.05
6 Rhines, Ronisha SR East St. Louis 1:07.38
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Cameryn SO Proviso West 59.77 10
2 Riley, Aliyah JR Westinghouse 1:05.67
3 Cephus, Alexis SR Kankakee 1:10.12
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stennis, Charlyncia SR Bolingbrook 59.97 8
2 Hackbarth, Michaela SR Downers Grove South 59.97 6
3 Henry, Alexis SR Springfield Southeast 1:00.22 4
4 Harris, Rainasia SR Morgan Park 1:01.41 1
5 Crudup, Shamarra SR Westinghouse 1:05.99

Women's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sumlin, Sky FR Springfield Southeast 1:12.13
2 Koeplin, Nicole SO Downers Grove South 1:13.84
3 Calkins, Audrey FR Lane Tech 1:14.12
4 Gianopulos, Stephanie FR Barrington 1:14.38
5 Ibanez, Francisca FR St. Ignatius 1:34.49
6 Thomas, Myra FR Lane Tech -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schuy, Samantha FR Niles West 1:11.40
2 Hayes, Jaznyne FR Proviso East 1:12.87
3 Ferreira, Emelia SO St. Ignatius 1:13.04
4 Bishop, Sonae FR Thornwood 1:13.92
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cespedes, Hannah SO Wheaton North 1:08.44
2 Bradley, Nichelle SO Rich South 1:08.61
3 Dervin, Maddy FR Barrington 1:10.22
4 Deanes, Amari FR Morgan Park 1:13.23
5 Turturillo, Gia SO Plainfield North 1:15.15
6 Dominguez, Lisa FR Bolingbrook 1:19.02
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gay, Moneesha FR Proviso East 1:07.62
2 Robinson, Lillie SO Niles West 1:10.40
3 Triplet, Breanna FR Springfield Southeast 1:12.33
4 Wolendowski, MacKenzi SO Plainfield North 1:12.54
5 Lowe, India FR Kankakee 1:15.73
6 Thompson, Layla FR Bolingbrook -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norris, Kareema FR Bloom Twp. 1:05.55 6
2 Thompson, KeVonna SO Bloom Twp. 1:05.97 2
3 Murphy, Sarah FR Trinity 1:06.83 1
4 Bolling , Amber SO Thornwood 1:07.99
5 Cohn, Alexis FR Trinity 1:08.75
6 Whitehead, Taylor SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:10.11
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Jayla FR Rich Central 59.71 10
2 Turner, Jariah FR East St. Louis 1:01.46 8
3 Hackbarth, Kelley SO Downers Grove South 1:05.67 4
4 Valladay, Taylor FR Rich South 1:07.62
5 McNutt, Tamia FR Westinghouse 1:10.04
6 Wembly, Kyla SO Rich Central 1:16.31

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Molly JR St. Ignatius 2:50.18
2 Bisaga, Sabrina JR Lincoln-Way East 2:57.22
3 Wong, Kelli JR Niles North 3:13.08
4 Bates, Jazzymyn SR Rich Central 3:24.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Popoca, Isabel JR Proviso West 2:42.34
2 Phillips, Tiarah SO Springfield Southeast 2:43.58
3 Maxwell, Jazmine SO Morgan Park 2:43.72
4 Del Horno, Mariah JR Bloom Twp. 2:48.60
5 Jones, Deja SR Thornwood 2:49.89
6 Solorio, Esmeralda SR Proviso East 2:50.31
7 Gavina, Tanya JR Bloom Twp. 2:50.92
8 Mattson, Kashonna SO Springfield Southeast 2:54.40
9 Stein, Lani JR Niles North 2:56.62
10 Caldwell, Asha SR Morgan Park 2:56.66
11 Dean, Brittney JR Kankakee 3:17.22
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dorantes, Karen JR Lane Tech 2:33.99
2 Velazquez, Olivia JR Lincoln-Way East 2:36.87
3 Chen, Emily JR Barrington 2:37.03
4 Samaryczew, Sammie JR Barrington 2:37.05
5 Izaguirre, Yulissa SR Bolingbrook 2:37.07
6 Leverston, Jamika JR Westinghouse 2:39.24
7 Wells, Tia SR East St. Louis 2:41.17
8 Park, Kathleen SR Niles West 2:41.71
9 Meyers, Mady JR Plainfield North 2:46.45
10 Gaughan, Abby SO St. Ignatius 2:50.55
11 Nowakowski, Andrea JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 3:02.73
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Versaskas, Becky FR Downers Grove South 2:21.00 10
2 Mindak, Kelly JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:21.75 8
3 Mulkerrins, Roisin JR Lane Tech 2:25.45 6
4 Humecke, Jill SR Wheaton North 2:26.17 4
5 Som, Valerie SR Plainfield North 2:26.36 2
6 Petersen, Kara JR Downers Grove South 2:29.82 1
7 Shroda, Madison SO Bolingbrook 2:32.01
8 Marshall, Jada JR East St. Louis 2:33.58
9 Mackic, Merima JR Niles West 2:35.14
10 Oslund, Kiersten JR Wheaton North 2:36.74

Women's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hobbard, Jayda SO Rich Central 3:08.30
2 Gaughan, Hannah FR St. Ignatius 3:16.03
3 Cole, Kirstin FR Thornwood 3:22.84
4 Thomas, Diane SO Rich South 3:22.99
5 Trinh, Laura FR Niles West 3:29.35
6 Cleary, Alexus FR Kankakee 3:42.83
7 Kendall, Hannah FR Springfield Southeast 3:43.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cardenas, Montana FR St. Ignatius 2:43.94 2
2 Rundle, Jackie SO Barrington 2:47.33
3 Kalensky, Nuala FR Lane Tech 2:47.65
4 Wagner, Quinn FR Wheaton North 2:50.38
5 Wallace, Breenay FR Rich Central 2:52.96
6 Bordenet, Annalise SO Barrington 2:54.09
7 Driscoll, Riley FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:54.29
8 Osornio, Brisa FR Bloom Twp. 2:54.62
9 Cepeda, Lesley SO Proviso East 2:58.09
10 Cheuk, Rachel SO Niles West 2:58.85
11 Phillips, Taliah SO Springfield Southeast 2:59.22
12 Sanchez, Ximena FR Kankakee 3:23.93
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griggs, Shonjahnea FR East St. Louis 2:22.60 10
2 Hackbarth, Kelley SO Downers Grove South 2:32.26 8
3 King, Maddie FR Lane Tech 2:34.60 6
4 Calek, Allison FR Downers Grove South 2:38.90 4
5 McNeese, Kyla SO Bloom Twp. 2:45.61 1
6 Gallop, Casey FR Wheaton North 2:46.43
7 Stoltz, Madison SO Plainfield North 2:48.18
8 Mendoz, Alexa SO Trinity 2:49.52
9 Sorrentino, Rosali FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:50.25
10 Doyle, Catherine FR Trinity 2:53.72
11 Hansen, Stephanie SO Plainfield North 3:00.78

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Kayla SR Rich Central 5:55.87
2 Popoca, Isabel JR Proviso West 6:07.72
3 Cabas, Camille FR Bolingbrook 6:32.96
4 Wittenauer, Elena JR Springfield Southeast 6:33.84
5 Kyhl, Maddie JR St. Ignatius 6:35.50
6 Guliana, Banni JR Niles West 6:39.79
7 Dickerson, Joyvon SR Rich South 6:51.19
8 Brady, Jazmyne JR East St. Louis 7:21.69
9 Lee, Isabelle SO Niles North 7:26.19
10 Garcia, Carole JR Niles North 7:45.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seitz, Maggie SR Downers Grove South 5:38.55
2 Waldack, Sheridan SO Lane Tech 5:51.80
3 Luna, Natalia SR St. Ignatius 5:56.12
4 Hernandez, Natalia SO Bolingbrook 5:57.71
5 Chartrand, Sofi JR Plainfield North 5:59.04
6 Troegar, Rachel JR Lincoln-Way East 6:01.91
7 Burke, Sophia JR Lane Tech 6:06.35
8 Wells, Tia SR East St. Louis 6:14.59
9 Huffman, Sydney SO Springfield Southeast 6:22.63
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Jocelyn SO Barrington 5:12.81 10
2 Hoeltgen, Sophie FR Barrington 5:17.25 8
3 Hansen, Hailey SO Trinity 5:18.89 6
4 Stapleton, Katie JR Downers Grove South 5:21.26 4
5 Stogsdill, Juliana FR Plainfield North 5:25.90 2
6 Sanchez, Gaby SR Rolling Meadows 5:29.29 1
7 Mindak, Kelly JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 5:33.18
8 Doyle, Emily SR Trinity 5:47.37
9 Vogt, Alyssa SR Lincoln-Way East 5:54.80
10 Sanchez, Emily JR Bloom Twp. 6:00.25

Women's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Santillan, Evelyn FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6:54.92
2 Hawkins, Ashley FR Westinghouse 7:30.69
3 Roche, Eleanor FR Bolingbrook 7:36.42
4 Rhea, RaNiya SO Rich Central 8:04.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Sofia SO Lincoln-Way East 6:14.76
2 Simon, Jennifer FR Wheaton North 6:19.53
3 FitzGibbons, Katie FR Wheaton North 6:33.82
4 Simon, Cate FR Lincoln-Way East 6:35.88
5 Morgan, Allana SO St. Ignatius 6:38.25
6 Pizano, Lissett SO Bloom Twp. 6:38.76
7 Santino, Brigid SO St. Ignatius 6:38.97
8 Pendavinji, Kate SO Niles West 6:40.74
9 Nano, Benedith SO Niles West 7:00.49
10 Reyes, Samatha SO Westinghouse 7:03.84
11 Nevarez, Alexandra FR Bolingbrook 7:08.89
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duax, Olivia FR Downers Grove South 5:36.58 10
2 Feely, Caitlin SO Barrington 5:38.91 8
3 Weidner, Melissa FR Downers Grove South 5:46.69 6
4 Hussain, Mariam SO Plainfield North 5:50.29 4
5 Lau, Becca SO Plainfield North 5:53.11 2
6 Roberts, Hannah FR Trinity 6:01.74 1
7 Gantert, Natalie SO Lane Tech 6:12.11
8 Osornio, Allison FR Bloom Twp. 6:52.65

Women's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patton, Megan SO Plainfield North 11:38.98 10
2 Hoeltgen, Eve FR Barrington 12:04.82 8
3 Noyes, Abigail FR Wheaton North 12:18.92 6
4 Olsen, Natalie SO Downers Grove South 12:19.91 4
5 Super, Lauren SO Plainfield North 12:21.94 2
6 Petersen, Shelby FR Barrington 12:52.78 1
7 Bhasin, Riya SO Downers Grove South 13:12.55
8 Gray, Hannah SO Wheaton North 13:37.49
9 Pizano, Lissett SO Bloom Twp. 14:02.58
10 Corpuz, Alana FR Lane Tech 15:19.68
11 Nolan, Molly SO St. Ignatius 15:30.56
12 Lancaster, Karis SO Niles West 15:33.19
13 Osornio, Allison FR Bloom Twp. 15:35.00
14 Khan, Kaela SO St. Ignatius 16:29.36

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taglia, Alyssa SO Downers Grove South 12:44.14
2 Zachar, Grace JR Barrington 13:10.62
3 Abiad, Alia SO St. Ignatius 13:10.72
4 Vandermeulen, Hanna FR Lane Tech 13:50.01
5 Skopick, Alyssa JR Lincoln-Way East 14:03.22
6 Fleming, Christine FR Niles North 14:15.04
7 Buron, Noelle SO Niles North 15:12.91
8 Husary, Joanne SR Niles West 15:27.58
9 Brockman, Alex SR Trinity 16:08.54
10 Brady, Jazmyne JR East St. Louis 16:17.57
11 Andries, Isabela JR Trinity 16:20.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Jocelyn SO Barrington 10:47.46 10
2 Stogsdill, Juliana FR Plainfield North 11:16.46 8
3 Berry, Bridget SR Wheaton North 11:57.94 6
4 Boyle, Jillian SR Downers Grove South 11:59.53 4
5 Martin, Megan SO Rolling Meadows 12:01.96 2
6 Couwenhoven, Erin SR Lincoln-Way East 12:34.79 1
7 Kucan, Alyssa SO Bolingbrook 12:38.46
8 Coletta, Olivia JR St. Ignatius 12:43.15
9 Moxley, Morgan JR Wheaton North 12:45.43
10 Mugg, Annie SO Bolingbrook 13:01.13
11 Sanchez, Emily JR Bloom Twp. 13:16.50
12 Lau, Rachael SR Plainfield North -
13 Camburn, Nicole JR Niles West -

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah SR Downers Grove South 8.31 10
2 Stanley, Rokelle SO East St. Louis 8.55 8
3 Umali, Soren JR Downers Grove South 8.73 6
4 Howard, Dontavia JR Springfield Southeast 8.82 4
5 Rafanan, Jazmine SR Niles West 8.83 2
6 Piotrowski, Julia SO Barrington 9.15 1
7 Mayes, Jade' JR Westinghouse 9.17
8 Hubert, Shaneequa SR Kankakee 9.72
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah SR Downers Grove South 8.37
2 Auriemma, Elizabeth SO Plainfield North 9.26
3 Watson, Caira JR St. Ignatius 9.93
4 Mattson, Kashonna SO Springfield Southeast 10.01
5 Lawson, Julia SR Lane Tech 10.83
6 Jones, Imani JR Lane Tech 11.30
7 Morgan, Jayla JR Rich Central 14.13
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Umali, Soren JR Downers Grove South 8.60
2 Stazak, Hayley JR Plainfield North 9.76
3 Murdock, Laurencyia SR Rich South 10.00
4 Lewis, Areella JR Proviso East 11.39
5 Mackey, Camara JR Rich Central 11.55
6 Brown, Aaliyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 11.56
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mayes, Jade' JR Westinghouse 9.14
2 Hubert, Shaneequa SR Kankakee 9.24
3 Wilson, DaKarie SR Bloom Twp. 9.53
4 Lance, Zoe JR Niles North 9.57
5 Feely, Lauren SR Barrington 10.52
6 Cunningham, Shakari JR Kankakee 15.12
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Howard, Dontavia JR Springfield Southeast 9.02
2 Piotrowski, Julia SO Barrington 9.08
3 Jones, Destany JR East St. Louis 9.26
4 Jordan, Camille JR Bolingbrook 9.40
5 Rodgers, Treasure JR Rich South 11.28
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stanley, Rokelle SO East St. Louis 8.76
2 Rafanan, Jazmine SR Niles West 8.93
3 Walters, Kayla FR Bolingbrook 9.45
4 Wallace, Dominique JR Proviso East 9.94
5 Moy, Alyssa SR Niles North 10.63

Women's 55m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murphy, Sarah FR Trinity 9.18 10
2 Dorsey, Ahmia FR East St. Louis 9.99 8
3 Aaron, Destiney FR Springfield Southeast 10.48 6
4 Washington, Emani SO Proviso East 10.64 4
5 Diversey, Kaitlin FR St. Ignatius 10.78 2
6 Clemons, Hannah FR Springfield Southeast 10.84 1
7 Coyle, Audrey FR Wheaton North 11.30
8 LeFore, Jazzmin FR Rich Central 14.66
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Murphy, Sarah FR Trinity 9.35
2 LeFore, Jazzmin FR Rich Central 10.13
3 Washington, Emani SO Proviso East 10.73
4 Coyle, Audrey FR Wheaton North 11.49
5 Macris, Christie FR Wheaton North 11.76
6 Gray, Makayla FR Kankakee 11.96
7 Moore, Sakiya FR Kankakee 12.37
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dorsey, Ahmia FR East St. Louis 10.32
2 Aaron, Destiney FR Springfield Southeast 10.80
3 Clemons, Hannah FR Springfield Southeast 11.25
4 Perez, Chealsey FR Downers Grove South 11.55
5 Lukacik, Gianna FR Downers Grove South 11.80
6 Johnson, Deja SO Rich Central 11.86
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Diversey, Kaitlin FR St. Ignatius 10.71
2 Martin, McKenzie FR St. Ignatius 12.07
3 Mehta, Diya FR Barrington 12.81

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Niles West A Tiffany Chin, Alba Note,
Solana Hunt, Sarah Malina
2:02.75
2 Rich Central A Jada Tolliver, Deja Johnson,
Jazzmin LeFore, Jada Foster
2:06.87
3 Lane Tech A Deanna Goudy, Deanna James,
Octavia Tey, Sydney Davis
2:18.72
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Plainfield North A Jocelyn Arrendo, Taylor Rowan,
Alecea Cardillo, Emily Houde
1:59.65 1
2 St. Ignatius A Julia Cox, McKenzie Martin,
Ariana Amini, Carmella Brazzale
2:00.36
3 Barrington A Nicole Barcroft, Ellery Sterling,
Erin Krueger, Megan Kranz
2:01.15
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso West A Dnaria Busby, Kyra Brimmage,
Jamylah Smith, Zaria George
1:59.47 2
2 Kankakee A Laci Walker, Courtney Prince,
Jalisa Banks, India Lowe
1:59.97
3 Wheaton North A Malia Humecki, Christie Macris,
Macie Rodriguez, Nia Bagsby
2:00.00
4 Thornwood A Lesya Davis, Amari Cole,
Aryanna Shaffer, Jada Thomas
2:00.21
5 Morgan Park A Kayleen Bingmon, Treasure Hunt,
Korrie Jones, Jaylen Polk
2:05.60
6 Bloom Twp. A Kareema Norris, Tashanae Johnson,
Amonni Simms, Kaiaja Bell
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Westinghouse A Tamia McNutt, Shyrice Howell,
Kenya Jordan-Hills, Emmandra Wright
1:53.68 10
2 Downers Grove South A Isabella Taylor, Clarice Maes,
Mia Burgonio, Alexus Allen
1:54.19 8
3 Marian Catholic (C.H.) A Nora Felder, Taylor Whitehead,
Carmen Jackson, Arianna Thomas
1:55.58 6
4 East St. Louis A Makala Melvin, Onyae Ingram,
Courteona Combs, Ahmia Dorsey
1:58.13 4
5 Rich South A Brandi Jackson, Joyce Banks,
Octavia sims, Christen Wayne
2:02.00
6 Springfield Southeast A Contessa Lee, Destiney Aaron,
Jordan Young, Kierra Wallace
2:02.07

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wheaton North A Allyson Burke, Sarah Volle,
Maggie Bonga, Emily Abbinante
1:58.91
2 Niles West A Jazmine Rafanan, Kiki Alpogianis,
Diana Castineiras, Hannah Trail
1:59.39
3 Lane Tech A Autumn Murdock, Ayoko Djiselo,
Julia Lawson, Imani Jones
2:06.33
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Barrington A Kelsey McLaurin, Eleni Filley,
Kayla Besthoff, Carly Horak
1:52.02
2 Thornwood A Arriona James, Antavia Adams,
Janar Milligan, Makayla Bell
1:53.89
3 Plainfield North A Maddie Houde, Carley Pearson,
Alex Somkul-Garrett, Jocelyn Arrendo
1:56.34
4 Niles North A Samantha Quiroz, Izabel Ureta,
Justice Taylor, Islabella Herrera
1:58.85
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rich South A Brittany Hollie, India Lee,
Amber Jones, Laurencyia Murdock
1:46.91 6
2 Kankakee A Shaneequa Hubert, TyShay Turman,
Jocelynn Crowell, Joshln Jefferson
1:51.87 1
3 St. Ignatius A Aryn Lyke, Zoe Tsokolas,
Erynn Nicholson, Hannah Cohn
1:52.04
4 Morgan Park A Olivia Strong, Lestoria Campbell,
Nalon Hurdle, Carinne Parker
1:52.59
5 Bloom Twp. A DaKarie Wilson, Arcazha Johnson,
Jasmine Williams, Raye Boyd
1:53.18
6 Proviso East A Ajah Morgan, Adrianna Barnes,
Jasmine Williams, Akilah Dorsey
1:55.06
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Westinghouse A Makayla Pierce, Shamarra Crudup,
Aaliyah Strickland, Jade' Mayes
1:46.25 10
2 Proviso West A Tanayea Kimbrough, Tarshana Kimbrough,
TeArra Winters, Zaccaria Fisher
1:46.55 8
3 Bolingbrook A Claire Young, Kayla Walters,
Kayla Perry, Charlyncia Stennis
1:47.20 4
4 Homewood-Flossmoor A Jaylyn Scales, Lauryn Cook,
Jacqueline Bassey, Olivia Oliver
1:48.01 2
5 East St. Louis A Jaida Felton, Nicquayleeon Moore,
Rokelle Stanley, Tanesha Estes
1:55.37

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso East A Moneesha Gay, Jaznyne Hayes,
Lesley Cepeda, Emani Washington
4:39.86 6
2 St. Ignatius A Kaitlin Diversey, Julia Cox,
Trinity Rosa, Julie Juarez
4:45.51
3 Thornwood A Amber Bolling, Aryanna Shaffer,
Amari Cole, Sonae Bishop
5:02.49
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Plainfield North A Alecea Cardillo, Makenzie Doubek,
Emily Houde, MacKenzi Wolendowski
4:40.04 4
2 Barrington A Sarah Messerschmidt, Shelby Petersen,
Jackie Rundle, Eve Hoeltgen
4:46.47
3 Downers Grove South A Chealsey Perez, Katie Meyr,
Nicole Koeplin, Isabella Taylor
4:48.76
4 Springfield Southeast A Sky Sumlin, Lola Delay,
Contessa Lee, Breanna Triplet
4:51.48
5 Rich Central A Autumn Swanson, Jada Tolliver,
Kyla Wembly, Breenay Wallace
5:02.62
6 Morgan Park A Kayleen Bingmon, Treasure Hunt,
Korrie Jones, Jaylen Polk
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wheaton North A Kinsey Dansdill, Hannah Cespedes,
Zoe Prendiville, Quinn Wagner
4:48.06
2 Niles West A Lillie Robinson, Samantha Schuy,
Alba Note, Mariana Motherway
4:54.21
3 Kankakee A Tamia Wilburn, Denver Marshall,
Nasai Smith, India Lowe
5:01.23
4 Lane Tech A Maddie King, Camille Forte,
Sydney Davis, Valori Laudarji
5:08.26
5 Marian Catholic (C.H.) A Jasmine Jackson, Destiny Ward,
Riley Driscoll, Arianna Thomas
5:11.33
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 East St. Louis A Shonjahnea Griggs, Makala Melvin,
Jariah Turner, Tanesha Estes
4:16.66 10
2 Westinghouse A Shyrice Howell, Savannah Osborne,
Hadassah Wiley, Emmandra Wright
4:34.49 8
3 Bloom Twp. A Yani Gardley, KeVonna Thompson,
Jillian Etheridge, Kyla McNeese
4:41.02 2
4 Trinity A Alexis Cohn, Alyssa Jimenez,
Rosie Ponce, Catherine Doyle
4:44.82 1
5 Rich South A Brandi Jackson, Eyvette Webb,
Elicia Chambers, Joyce Banks
4:50.07
6 Bolingbrook A Bria Price, DayAndrea Thompson,
Demia Clement, Layla Thompson
4:53.80

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rich Central A Camara Mackey, Davida Boron,
Zaharia Mclarin, Kayla Williams
4:30.84
2 Niles North A Lexi McCants, Rachael Xavier,
Rosalie Xavier, Jaslin Becerra
4:43.68
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Ignatius A Erynn Nicholson, Caira Watson,
Mikayla Gilles, NiaSanda Jackson
4:15.13 2
2 Homewood-Flossmoor A Kaila McLaurin, Alona Taylor,
Jaylyn Scales, Isabella Jimenez
4:15.22 1
3 Niles West A Roma Siddiqui, Jazmine Rafanan,
Jennifer Oribello, Merima Mackic
4:23.39
4 Lane Tech A Roisin Mulkerrins, Alexa Pawlowski,
Belinda Cortez, Karen Dorantes
4:33.63
5 Wheaton North A Jill Humecke, Allyson Burke,
Maddie Weeden, Kiersten Oslund
4:36.42
6 Bloom Twp. A Jasmine Williams, Tanya Gavina,
Mariah Del Horno, Charisha Sesson
4:40.35
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Barrington A Anna Cossio, Julia Piotrowski,
Sara Kate Capel, Kelsey McLaurin
4:07.45 8
2 Rich South A Likkaya Keyes, India Lee,
Brittany Hollie, Zoe Kriha
4:11.32 6
3 Proviso East A Akilah Dorsey, Ajah Morgan,
Dominique Wallace, Diamond Mazie
4:15.37
4 Bolingbrook A Madison Shroda, Yulissa Izaguirre,
Deja Ware, Charlyncia Stennis
4:19.88
5 Plainfield North A Elizabeth Auriemma, Valerie Som,
Hayley Stazak, Juliana Stogsdill
4:21.44
6 Morgan Park A Carinne Parker, Nalon Hurdle,
Jazmine Maxwell, Rainasia Harris
4:27.68
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso West A Cameryn Fisher, Talia Robinson,
TeArra Winters, Tanayea Kimbrough
4:04.42 10
2 East St. Louis A Jaida Felton, Jada Marshall,
Rokelle Stanley, Ronisha Rhines
4:11.59 4
3 Springfield Southeast A Lunden Henry, Dontavia Howard,
Joy Waddy-Chambers, Alexis Henry
4:20.98
4 Westinghouse A Jamika Leverston, Aliyah Riley,
Jade' Mayes, Shamarra Crudup
4:23.59
5 Kankakee A TyShay Turman, Ny'Garia Hammond,
Alexis Cephus, Shaneequa Hubert
4:28.31
6 Thornwood A Brittney Allen, Dymond Hodges,
Zaria Pittman, Kameesha Smith
-

Women's 4 x 800m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Barrington A Sophie Hoeltgen, Danielle Leyva,
Sammie Samaryczew, Julia Piotrowski
10:09.28 10
2 Trinity A Alyssa Jimenez, Alexis Cohn,
Emma Creviston, Emily Doyle
10:16.02 8
3 Rolling Meadows A Anna Czulno, Maeve Moran,
Dakota Stweart, Gaby Sanchez
10:18.96 6
4 Wheaton North A Naomi Noyes, Allyson Burke,
Maddie Weeden, Emily Abbinante
10:20.65 4
5 East St. Louis A Precious Hudspeth, Jada Marshall,
Lajeanai Keltee, Ronisha Rhines
10:23.40 2
6 Bolingbrook A Madison Shroda, Sarah Gebbia,
Emily Romero, Yulissa Izaguirre
10:38.36 1
7 Plainfield North A Sofi Chartrand, Brittany Drag,
Becca Lau, Mariam Hussain
10:44.26
8 Lane Tech A Alexa Pawlowski, Kelly Tran,
Halle Noone, Sheridan Waldack
10:44.89
9 Downers Grove South A Lizbeth Alcantara, Megan Wicklein,
Emily Kaszyk, Annie Engel
11:07.00
10 Rich South A Nichelle Bradley, Zoe Kriha,
Zaria Tallie, Joyvon Dickerson
11:17.10
11 Springfield Southeast A Tiarah Phillips, Tajeonna Kittrell,
Elena Wittenauer, Joy Waddy-Chambers
11:38.05
12 Niles North A Jaslin Becerra, Talia Neuhaus,
Lani Stein, Rachael Xavier
11:47.55
13 St. Ignatius A Shermilla Saha, Beth Mallon,
Charlotte Braman, Andrea Guzman
11:49.42
14 Rich Central A Davida Boron, Jazzymyn Bates,
Brittney Ward, Kayla Williams
11:58.25
15 Bloom Twp. A Mariah Del Horno, Tanya Gavina,
Laneicea Hughes, Janai Anderson
12:02.77
16 Niles West A Kristen Younan, Lizbeth Garcia-Gil,
Lamija Memidzan, Banni Guliana
12:11.77

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Kaitlin SO Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 1.0" 0.5
2 Murdock, Autumn SR Lane Tech 4' 11.0"
3 Lance, Zoe JR Niles North 4' 7.0"
4 Turnipseed, Kahlyah FR Morgan Park 4' 7.0"
5 Curtis, Jade SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4' 7.0"
6 Marinescu, Raluca SO Niles North 4' 5.0"
7 Spangler, Lauren FR Plainfield North 4' 5.0"
8 Bell, Makayla FR Thornwood 4' 5.0"
9 McCaskill, Nia JR East St. Louis 4' 3.0"
10 Addo, Danielle JR Lane Tech 4' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Dasia SR Rich South 5' 7.0" 10
2 Drake, Jamari SR Springfield Southeast 5' 5.0" 8
3 Cossio, Anna SR Barrington 5' 3.0" 5
4 Rowe, Jelena JR Bloom Twp. 5' 3.0" 5
5 Henry, Lunden SR Springfield Southeast 5' 3.0" 2
6 Perry, Kayla SO Bolingbrook 5' 1.0" 0.5
7 Ugwu-Uche, Uche JR St. Ignatius 5' 1.0"
8 Pearson, Carley SR Plainfield North 4' 11.0"
9 Young, Claire JR Bolingbrook 4' 11.0"
10 Capel, Sara Kate SR Barrington 4' 11.0"
11 Stanley, Rokelle SO East St. Louis 4' 9.0"
12 Davis, Ayana SR St. Ignatius 4' 7.0"
13 Ward, Brittney SR Rich Central 4' 3.0"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Tamiia JR Homewood-Flossmoor 16' 1.5" 2
2 Lyke, Aryn SO St. Ignatius 16' 1.0" 1
3 Adams, Laya JR Westinghouse 15' 10.5"
4 Morgan, Jayla JR Rich Central 15' 6.5"
5 Feely, Lauren SR Barrington 15' 6.0"
6 Jones, Imani JR Lane Tech 14' 8.5"
7 Johnson, Arika JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 13' 5.5"
8 Mayes, Jade' JR Westinghouse 13' 4.75"
9 Kimbrough, Tarshana FR Proviso West -
10 Zander, Matti SO Wheaton North -
11 Ajuzie, Jessica JR Lincoln-Way East -
12 Trail, Hannah SR Niles West -
13 Mangan, Claire SR St. Ignatius -
14 Alpogianis, Kiki JR Niles West -
15 Robinson, Katelynn JR Springfield Southeast -
16 Cunningham, Shakari JR Kankakee -
17 Davis, Erica JR Kankakee -
18 Tate, Deszarai JR Bolingbrook -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morris, Hannah SO Bloom Twp. 17' 3.5" 10
2 Manganiello, Madeline SO Downers Grove South 16' 10.25" 8
3 Laudizio, Anna SR Plainfield North 16' 7.0" 6
4 Auriemma, Elizabeth SO Plainfield North 16' 6.5" 4
5 Horak, Carly SR Barrington 16' 0.0"
6 Blake, Renee SR Wheaton North 15' 10.5"
7 Hardman, Amira SO Lane Tech 15' 9.75"
8 Hurdle, Nalon FR Morgan Park 15' 9.5"
9 Donald, Ashley JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 15' 8.5"
10 Perry, Kayla SO Bolingbrook 15' 8.25"
11 Williams, Shelby JR Springfield Southeast 15' 7.5"
12 Greenlee, Jasmin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 15' 7.0"
13 Moy, Alyssa SR Niles North 15' 5.5"
14 McCaskill, Nia JR East St. Louis 14' 10.0"
15 Reed, Camille SR Lincoln-Way East 14' 6.5"
16 Kimbrough, Tanayea SO Proviso West 14' 5.5"
17 Rowe, Jelena JR Bloom Twp. 13' 7.0"
18 Lance, Zoe JR Niles North 13' 0.25"
19 Morgan, Ajah SR Proviso East -

Women's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sumlin, Sky FR Springfield Southeast 14' 3.5"
2 Shine, Sarah FR Wheaton North 14' 1.0"
3 Wallace, Kierra FR Springfield Southeast 13' 7.0"
4 Williams, Briana SO Thornwood 13' 6.0"
5 Gray, Makayla FR Kankakee 13' 4.25"
6 Ponce, Rosie SO Trinity 13' 1.0"
7 Jackson, Marcedes SO Proviso West 13' 0.5"
8 Bamigbola, Noella SO St. Ignatius 12' 2.5"
9 Gianopulos, Stephanie FR Barrington 11' 10.75"
10 LeFore, Jazzmin FR Rich Central 11' 9.75"
11 Lear, Erica SR Lincoln-Way East 9' 11.5"
12 Banks, Jalisa FR Kankakee -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houde, Emily FR Plainfield North 15' 8.0" 10
2 Brazzale, Carmella SO St. Ignatius 15' 0.5" 8
3 Owens, Jania SO Rich South 14' 11.75" 6
4 Meyr, Katie SO Downers Grove South 14' 11.0" 4
5 Allen, Alexus SO Downers Grove South 14' 9.5" 2
6 Griggs, Kyja SO Bloom Twp. 14' 5.5" 1
7 Murphy, Sarah FR Trinity 14' 3.5"
8 Johnson, Kayla FR Bloom Twp. 13' 11.5"
9 Schlanser, Mackenzie FR Plainfield North 13' 2.0"
10 Macris, Christie FR Wheaton North 12' 6.5"
11 Polk, Jaylen FR Morgan Park -
12 Thomas, Arianna FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) -
13 Schafer, Anna SO Niles West -

Women's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schafer, Anna SO Niles West 31' 4.5" 4
2 Hutchison, Ella FR Barrington 26' 11.5"
3 Sullivan, Maeve SO St. Ignatius 25' 9.0"
4 Moore, Sakiya FR Kankakee 25' 5.5"
5 Fuller, Alexis SO Downers Grove South 16' 10.75"
6 Williams, Briana SO Thornwood -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Jayla FR Rich Central 36' 9.5" 10
2 Cardillo, Alecea SO Plainfield North 33' 1.0" 8
3 Houde, Emily FR Plainfield North 31' 10.0" 6
4 Griggs, Kyja SO Bloom Twp. 31' 4.0" 2
5 Smith, Jamylah SO Proviso West 30' 9.0" 1
6 Brazzale, Carmella SO St. Ignatius 28' 11.5"
7 Johnson, Kayla FR Bloom Twp. 26' 3.0"
8 Thomas, Britany SO Kankakee 24' 6.0"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Almond, Dyonna SR Proviso West 32' 4.0"
2 Gagala, Cheresse SR Downers Grove South 31' 1.5"
3 Martin, Faith SR Homewood-Flossmoor 30' 9.5"
4 Jones, Imani JR Lane Tech 30' 9.5"
5 Bonga, Maggie SO Wheaton North 29' 4.5"
6 Ajuzie, Jessica JR Lincoln-Way East 28' 11.5"
7 Stryczek, Brianna SR Barrington 28' 10.5"
8 Ralon, Kaitlyn SO Niles West 27' 11.0"
9 Harshaw, Keyara SO Springfield Southeast 27' 1.5"
10 Watkins, Tamia SR Morgan Park 27' 0.5"
11 Wang, Ruth JR Downers Grove South 26' 8.0"
12 Sesson, Charisha SO Bloom Twp. 26' 6.0"
13 Davis, Erica JR Kankakee 25' 7.5"
14 Dabney, Kyla JR Bloom Twp. -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLaurin, Kelsey JR Barrington 36' 5.5" 10
2 Laudizio, Anna SR Plainfield North 35' 7.5" 8
3 Lyke, Aryn SO St. Ignatius 34' 7.5" 6
4 Ugwu-Uche, Uche JR St. Ignatius 34' 5.5" 4
5 McCaskill, Nia JR East St. Louis 34' 4.0" 2
6 Auriemma, Elizabeth SO Plainfield North 34' 3.0" 1
7 Evans, Dasia SR Rich South 34' 0.0"
8 Tallie, Zaria SR Rich South 33' 6.5"
9 Moy, Alyssa SR Niles North 33' 3.5"
10 Blake, Renee SR Wheaton North 33' 1.0"
11 Murdock, Autumn SR Lane Tech 33' 0.5"
12 Reed, Camille SR Lincoln-Way East 31' 6.5"
13 Marin, Karina JR Niles West 31' 6.0"
14 Lance, Zoe JR Niles North 30' 2.0"
15 Jones, Destany JR East St. Louis 26' 10.5"
16 Nelson, Jocelyn JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) -
17 Greenlee, Jasmin SR Homewood-Flossmoor -

Women's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duffy, Nora FR Springfield Southeast 29' 8.0" 2
2 Hayes, Yariah SO Westinghouse 26' 1.0"
3 Hunt, Ayana SO Proviso West 24' 9.0"
4 Taylor, Tiana FR Morgan Park 24' 4.0"
5 Lee, Contessa FR Springfield Southeast 24' 3.0"
6 Albertelli, Aria FR Barrington 23' 3.0"
7 Hagberg, Deanna SO Trinity 22' 2.0"
8 Palombi, Alina FR Bloom Twp. 21' 9.0"
9 Fernandez, Montserrat FR Bolingbrook 21' 2.0"
10 Najjar, Vivian SO Trinity 20' 9.0"
11 Coulam, Devryn SO Downers Grove South 20' 5.0"
12 Winfield, Kiara FR Proviso West 19' 6.0"
13 Zhara, Lilly FR Plainfield North 18' 4.0"
14 Smith, Piper SO Bolingbrook 16' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polito, Gina SO Barrington 32' 7.0" 10
2 Gates, Rachel FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 30' 2.0" 8
3 Williams, Orianna FR Homewood-Flossmoor 30' 1.0" 6
4 Delise, Angie SO Plainfield North 29' 11.0" 4
5 Reed, Morgan FR Thornwood 29' 1.0" 1
6 Wassell, Mikayla FR Wheaton North 29' 0.0"
7 Smith, Shanasha SO Kankakee 27' 11.0"
8 Tagye, Morgan SO Wheaton North 27' 4.0"
9 Poole, Kaila FR East St. Louis 26' 9.0"
10 Tolan, Alexis FR Niles West 25' 8.0"
11 Gavin, Kahley SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 25' 8.0"
12 Sextion, Monique SO Kankakee 25' 1.0"
13 Richards, Cassidy FR Downers Grove South 25' 0.0"
14 Egan, Caroline SO Lane Tech 20' 8.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weston, Kiana SR Niles North 37' 0.0" 8
2 Akinboboye, Elizabeth SR Niles North 31' 6.0"
3 Diaz, Makaylah JR Homewood-Flossmoor 30' 5.0"
4 Golliday-Murry, Tiarah JR Downers Grove South 28' 3.0"
5 Jones, Dina SR Morgan Park 27' 1.0"
6 Lunn, Kiarra SO Kankakee 26' 9.0"
7 Coulter, Meghan SO Plainfield North 26' 0.0"
8 Davis, Erica JR Kankakee 26' 0.0"
9 Bourelle, Tatianna JR Trinity 25' 10.0"
10 Vazquez, Venus SO Lane Tech 25' 7.5"
11 Aguilar, Maria JR Lane Tech 25' 6.0"
12 Cooper, Amber JR St. Ignatius 25' 0.0"
13 Mosley-Williams, Najma JR Bloom Twp. 24' 2.0"
14 Materko, Flor JR Barrington 24' 1.0"
15 Najjar, Victoria JR Trinity 23' 8.0"
16 Clayton, Jasmine JR Proviso East 23' 5.0"
17 Williams, MiYanda SR Rich Central 22' 11.0"
18 Pollard, Kesheva SR Bloom Twp. 22' 7.0"
19 Hayes, Candace JR St. Ignatius 22' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taiwo, Oluwasheyi JR Thornwood 39' 2.0" 10
2 Mitchell , Jasmine FR Thornwood 36' 8.0" 6
3 Harris, Evangeline SO East St. Louis 36' 7.0" 4
4 LaDere, Lauren JR Lincoln-Way East 35' 6.0" 2
5 McNiel, Rachel SR Bolingbrook 34' 11.0" 1
6 Poole, Jazzmine JR East St. Louis 34' 3.0"
7 Sekino, Aiko SR Niles West 34' 3.0"
8 Azie, Obiama SR Barrington 33' 5.0"
9 Simms, Tiara SO Homewood-Flossmoor 33' 2.0"
10 Shareef, Amari JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 32' 6.0"
11 Johnson, Gwyneth JR Wheaton North 32' 4.5"
12 Whaley, Raven JR Lincoln-Way East 30' 8.0"
13 Owens, Jania SO Rich South 30' 2.0"
14 Madrid, Lindsay JR Niles West 30' 0.0"
15 Winfrey, Breanna SR Proviso East 29' 10.0"
16 Walton, Sydney SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 28' 9.0"
17 Martinek, Shalyn JR Downers Grove South 28' 2.0"
18 Ellison, Sydnee SR Rich Central 28' 1.0"
19 Jenkins, Imani SR Bolingbrook 27' 10.0"
20 Manprasert, Marissa JR Plainfield North 27' 0.0"