2016 WSC Gold Girls Championships

Scores:
Team Score
Downers Grove South183
Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)132
Hinsdale South98.5
Willowbrook77
Proviso East38
Addison Trail37
Leyden7

Women's 200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gjonaj, Klea JR Addison Trail 28.77
2 Pennebaker, Olivia JR Willowbrook 31.07
3 Taylor, Jessica JR Willowbrook 32.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoel, Kailey SR Hinsdale South 28.16 2
2 Montalongo, Andrea JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 28.87
3 Hampton, Shell SO Hinsdale South 29.24
4 Ivy-Raydl, Isabelle FR Leyden 31.25
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah SR Downers Grove South 26.01 10
2 Kroll, Lauren JR Addison Trail 26.77 8
3 Redmond, Nija JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 26.97 6
4 Muccianti, Nicole JR Downers Grove South 28.02 4
5 Morgan, Ajah SR Proviso East 28.59 1
6 Mazie, Diamond JR Proviso East 29.58

Women's 200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krefft, Melissa SO Addison Trail 31.60
2 Serrano, Yaret SO Leyden 33.26
3 Carli, Morgan FR Leyden 33.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gushiken, Ashleigh FR Willowbrook 29.43 2
2 Lopez, Mercedes FR Addison Trail 30.28
3 Simmons, Alexis SO Willowbrook 31.60
4 Parker, Ta-Tyana SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 32.51
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Alexus SO Downers Grove South 28.34 10
2 Ramos, Kayla SO Hinsdale South 29.04 8
3 Maes, Clarice FR Downers Grove South 29.26 6
4 Washington, Emani SO Proviso East 29.34 4
5 Thomas, Bre FR Hinsdale South 29.84 1
6 Sammour, Zahra FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 29.85

Women's 300m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Montesinos, Karla SO Leyden 50.58
2 Treto, Elizabeth SO Leyden 52.68
3 Amador, Elzabeth JR Willowbrook 54.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Valbuena, Suhei JR Addison Trail 44.64 4
2 Wong, Lauren SR Downers Grove South 45.35 1.5
3 Mazie, Diamond JR Proviso East 46.60
4 Pennebaker, Olivia JR Willowbrook 48.38
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Redmond, Nija JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 42.53 10
2 Hoel, Kailey SR Hinsdale South 43.64 8
3 Dorsey, Akilah SR Proviso East 44.30 6
4 Axelrod, Natalie SO Hinsdale South 45.35 1.5
5 Corbin, Tyia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 45.41
6 Banuelos, Lynette SR Addison Trail 46.03

Women's 300m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Gillian SO Downers Grove South 48.77
2 Miranda, Melissa SO Leyden 55.64
3 Bedolla, Shani SO Leyden 1:00.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nava, Alexandra FR Addison Trail 47.04 6
2 Thomas, Bre FR Hinsdale South 48.60
3 Hayes, Jaznyne FR Proviso East 49.89
4 Rodney, Imara FR Proviso East 50.46
5 Garcia, Jessica FR Addison Trail 53.19
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Isabella SO Downers Grove South 45.33 10
2 Sammour, Zahra FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 46.28 8
3 Boulos, Maria SO Hinsdale South 47.22 4
4 Pennebaker, Isabella FR Willowbrook 47.30 2
5 Ceplecha, Phoebe SO Willowbrook 48.16 1
6 Navarro, Catallis SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 51.74

Women's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Jessica FR Addison Trail 1:14.23
2 Orozco, Alexa FR Leyden 1:21.52
3 Herrera, Annachi SO Leyden 1:27.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warren, Micaiah FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:09.89
2 Macias, Renata FR Hinsdale South 1:11.83
3 Carroll, Annie SO Hinsdale South 1:11.96
4 Hayes, Jaznyne FR Proviso East 1:12.13
5 Martinez, Karina SO Addison Trail 1:14.88
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hackbarth, Kelley SO Downers Grove South 1:04.92 10
2 Taylor, Isabella SO Downers Grove South 1:05.80 8
3 Yao, Evelyn SO Willowbrook 1:08.02 6
4 Ceplecha, Phoebe SO Willowbrook 1:09.61 4
5 Gay, Moneesha FR Proviso East 1:09.74 2
6 Acevedo, Adriana SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:09.76 1

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Jessica JR Willowbrook 1:16.47
2 Robins, Veronique JR Addison Trail 1:17.31
3 Brooks, Khaliah JR Willowbrook 1:18.57
4 Rivera, Amber SR Addison Trail 1:19.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Axelrod, Natalie SO Hinsdale South 1:05.97 2
2 Gonzalez, Kimberley JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:06.33
3 Mora, Nicole JR Leyden 1:09.20
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hackbarth, Michaela SR Downers Grove South 59.96 10
2 Hoel, Kailey SR Hinsdale South 1:02.51 8
3 Dorsey, Akilah SR Proviso East 1:04.58 6
4 Wallace, Dominique JR Proviso East 1:05.05 4
5 Renowden, Sonja JR Downers Grove South 1:06.17 1
6 Corbin, Tyia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:06.40

Women's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hackbarth, Kelley SO Downers Grove South 2:37.34 10
2 Pegler, Catherine SO Willowbrook 2:38.20 8
3 Calek, Allison SR Downers Grove South 2:41.53 6
4 Palma, Victoria FR Willowbrook 2:43.65 4
5 Allasani, Anita SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:48.87 2
6 Graham, RaNesha FR Hinsdale South 2:54.57 1
7 Castaneda, Rosanna SO Leyden 2:55.74
8 Lopez, Sheridan FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:56.51
9 Balbuena, Lizbeth FR Addison Trail 2:57.05
10 Cepeda, Lesley SO Proviso East 3:01.10
11 Zavala, Jazlyn SO Leyden 3:04.25
12 Regalado, Karla SO Addison Trail 3:05.98

Women's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duax, Olivia FR Downers Grove South 12:06.21 10
2 Olsen, Natalie SO Downers Grove South 12:10.19 8
3 Hernandez, Angela SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13:18.95 6
4 Martinez, Monica FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13:42.40 4
5 Jones, Briana SO Willowbrook 14:09.95 2
6 Sahloul, Marwa FR Hinsdale South 15:35.76 1
7 Flores, Andrea FR Addison Trail 15:59.35
8 Malo, Dana FR Hinsdale South 18:23.74

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Versaskas, Becky FR Downers Grove South 11:27.80 10
2 Weidner, Melissa FR Downers Grove South 11:50.71 8
3 Lopez, Sahian SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 12:10.81 6
4 Ramirez, Estefania SR Leyden 12:25.13 4
5 Locke, Sydney SR Hinsdale South 12:31.04 2
6 Aleman, Sabrina SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13:36.39 1
7 Ririe, Emma SO Hinsdale South 14:11.55
8 Ferris, Alannah SR Willowbrook 16:38.84

Women's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Isabella SO Downers Grove South 6' 6.0" 10
2 Herrera, Areli SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 6' 6.0" 8
3 Salcedo, Ithzel SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 6' 0.0" 6
4 Quinn, Hailey SR Downers Grove South -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, Maria SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9' 0.0" 10
2 Manganiello, Madeline SO Downers Grove South 8' 6.0" 8
3 Paplaczyk, Olivia JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7' 6.0" 6
4 Wang, Ruth SR Downers Grove South 7' 0.0" 4
5 Slajute, Ema JR Hinsdale South -
6 Locke, Payton SR Hinsdale South -

Women's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Alexus SO Downers Grove South 15' 11.0" 10
2 Sammour, Zahra FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 15' 4.75" 8
3 Acevedo, Adriana SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 15' 3.75" 6
4 Meyr, Katie SO Downers Grove South 14' 10.0" 4
5 Harris, Kristen SO Leyden 13' 3.25" 2
6 Maday, Maria SO Addison Trail 13' 2.5" 1
7 Gushiken, Ashleigh FR Willowbrook 12' 5.5"
8 Hurtado, Aimee SO Leyden 12' 2.5"
9 Lavery, Alyssa SO Willowbrook 11' 8.0"
10 Olivera, Natasha SO Addison Trail -

Women's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blackwell, Miani FR Willowbrook 32' 9.0" 10
2 Smith, Kashiya SO Downers Grove South 28' 9.5" 8
3 Lizasuain, Cecilia FR Willowbrook 28' 7.5" 6
4 Dzolic, Tamara FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 27' 11.0" 4
5 Richards, Cassidy FR Downers Grove South 27' 2.5" 2
6 O'Connell, Maddie FR Addison Trail 24' 11.0" 1
7 Latham, Latavia SO Hinsdale South 24' 6.5"
8 Urbina, Julieta SO Leyden 24' 4.5"
9 Koulouvaris, Theodora SO Addison Trail 23' 10.5"
10 Garcia, Sarafhi SO Leyden 22' 3.0"
11 Rodriguez, Pricilla SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 16' 4.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zabran, Josie SR Willowbrook 34' 10.0" 10
2 Powell, Shantel SR Willowbrook 34' 7.5" 8
3 Arellano, Rachel SO Hinsdale South 32' 8.0" 6
4 Riley, Kyra SR Hinsdale South 31' 8.0" 4
5 Reyes, Reba JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 31' 5.0" 2
6 Quiroga, Samantha JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 31' 3.0" 1
7 Martinek, Shalyn JR Downers Grove South 28' 11.0"
8 Winfrey, Breanna SR Proviso East 28' 7.25"
9 Golliday-Murry, Tiarah JR Downers Grove South 27' 9.5"
10 Hamilton, Tiana JR Leyden 26' 1.5"
11 Alvarez, Jenny JR Leyden 24' 11.0"
12 Bouzarelous-Kopta, Lia SR Addison Trail 23' 7.25"
13 Robins, Veronique JR Addison Trail 23' 7.0"
14 Clayton, Jasmine JR Proviso East 21' 6.25"