4-16-15 Boys Track Meet UHS-DHS-MATT

Scores:
Team Score
Danville82.5
Mattoon51.5
Urbana32

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zumwalt, Julius SO Urbana 14.47
2 Stortzum, Austin FR Mattoon 14.66
3 Platz, Alex FR Mattoon 15.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Earvin, Kyartan SO Urbana 12.20
2 Jones, Martel FR Urbana 12.43
3 Tuell, Khamari FR Urbana 12.95
4 Barber, Kyonn SO Urbana 13.44
5 Eaton, Jed FR Mattoon 14.01
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Jaleen SR Urbana 11.69 5
2 Watson, Tovion JR Danville 11.98 3
3 McWilliams, Tyreek SR Urbana 12.06 2
4 Carter, Jaimin JR Urbana 12.34
5 Bridgewater, Lateef SO Urbana 12.43
6 Mayfield, Armond JR Danville 12.47 1
7 Mboyo, Mike FR Urbana 12.97

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coleman, Alec FR Mattoon 27.21
2 Muendel, Magnus SO Mattoon 27.56
3 Barber, Kyonn SO Urbana 28.32
4 Woodard, Myles FR Mattoon 28.51
5 Taylor, Matt SO Danville 28.82
6 Heinbaugh, Jordan FR Mattoon 30.12
7 Platz, Alex FR Mattoon 30.82
8 Zumwalt, Julius SO Urbana 31.82
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bridgewater, Lateef SO Urbana 25.58
2 Coleman, Will SO Danville 25.85 1
3 Amosun, Polycarp SO Urbana 25.89
4 Mboyo, Mike FR Urbana 26.47
5 Tuell, Khamari FR Urbana 26.60
6 Richardson, Christian FR Mattoon 26.66
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Jaleen SR Urbana 23.61 5
2 McWilliams, Tyreek SR Urbana 24.23 3
3 Watson, Tovion JR Danville 24.60 2
4 Davis, Marquis SR Urbana 25.32
5 Earvin, Kyartan SO Urbana 25.41
6 Jones, Martel FR Urbana 25.54

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Briton SO Mattoon 57.35 2
2 Heinbaugh, Jordan FR Mattoon 1:08.38
3 Stortzum, Austin FR Mattoon 1:11.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owen, David JR Urbana 59.80
2 Fultz, Londyn FR Mattoon 1:00.63
3 Johnson, Jeremiah SO Danville 1:00.96
4 Kowalski, Andrew SO Urbana 1:03.06
5 Carter, Justice SO Urbana 1:04.11
6 Capitosti, Andrew FR Mattoon 1:08.25
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cooley, Jeremiah SR Danville 52.94 5
2 Hall, Phillip SO Danville 53.35 3
3 Borich, Payton FR Urbana 58.70 1
4 Jones, Garrett SO Mattoon 59.84
5 Newby, Cullen SO Mattoon 1:11.60

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams-Davis, Sincere SO Danville 2:05.59 5
2 Sanchez, Jose SR Danville 2:14.99 3
3 McBee, Logan SR Danville 2:16.78
4 Jones, Garrett SO Mattoon 2:19.01 2
5 Heuerman, Alex FR Mattoon 2:23.31 1
6 Amosun, Polycarp SO Urbana 2:26.67
7 Davis, Marquis SR Urbana 2:27.72
8 Forman, Kobe JR Danville 2:28.45
9 Winograd, Ben FR Mattoon 2:36.44
10 Kettleson, Sam SO Mattoon 2:45.83
11 Hobbs, Dontez SO Urbana 2:52.17
12 Warner, Hunter SO Mattoon 2:56.50
13 Ames, Trevor FR Mattoon 2:57.18
14 East, Jordan FR Mattoon 3:12.65

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Way, Carl SR Danville 4:47.38 5
2 Powell, William JR Danville 4:51.97 3
3 Barfell, Brandon FR Danville 4:57.65
4 Huckelberry, Tyler JR Danville 5:03.93
5 Ramos, Luis FR Danville 5:15.49
6 Towne, Easton SO Danville 5:31.89
7 Betancourt, Nathan SO Danville 5:33.08
8 Zillman, Russell JR Danville 5:33.87
9 Meyer, John FR Mattoon 5:44.52 2
10 Barnes, Ethan FR Danville 5:50.84
11 Kettleson, Sam SO Mattoon 6:30.57 1
12 East, Jordan FR Mattoon 7:08.35

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Li, Lenox FR Danville 11:21.83 5
2 Carter, Justice SO Urbana 11:24.05 3
3 Hile, Noah FR Danville 11:27.63 2
4 Borich, Payton FR Urbana 11:43.06 1
5 Owen, David JR Urbana 11:45.54
6 Kowalski, Andrew SO Urbana 11:54.81
7 Wilson, Tyeshiro FR Urbana 12:43.66
8 Warner, Hunter SO Mattoon 12:50.92
9 Phipps, Mason FR Mattoon 12:52.34
10 Stearns, Micah SO Urbana 12:54.28
11 Barbieri, Julian SO Urbana 13:09.75

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winn, Logan SO Mattoon 19.49 5
2 Noe, Jaydon SR Mattoon 19.70 3

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayfield, Armond JR Danville 46.39 5
2 Winn, Logan SO Mattoon 47.76 3
3 Noe, Jaydon SR Mattoon 48.70 2

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jeffries, Drake JR Mattoon 5' 10.0" 5
2 Bergstram, Reece FR Mattoon 5' 2.0" 3

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stearns, Micah SO Urbana 10' 0.0" 5
2 Meyer, John FR Mattoon 9' 0.0" 2.5
3 Eaton, Jed FR Mattoon 9' 0.0" 2.5
4 Overton, Tucker FR Mattoon 7' 6.0"
5 Muendel, Magnus SO Mattoon 7' 6.0"
6 Woodard, Myles FR Mattoon 7' 0.0"
7 Ames, Trevor FR Mattoon 6' 6.0"
8 Baughman, Brett FR Mattoon 6' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Jaimin JR Urbana 17' 11.5" 5
2 Lattimore, Dallas FR Danville 17' 1.0" 2.5
3 Heuerman, Alex FR Mattoon 17' 1.0" 2.5
4 Coleman, Will SO Danville 16' 1.0" 1
5 Eaton, Jed FR Mattoon 15' 9.0"
6 Nance, Shelbert JR Urbana 15' 8.5"
7 Pilson, Jack FR Mattoon 14' 7.5"
8 Taylor, Matt SO Danville 13' 10.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jeffries, Drake JR Mattoon 41' 7.5" 5
2 Mack, Michael SR Danville 38' 3.0" 3
3 Lattimore, Dallas FR Danville 37' 4.0" 2

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayfield, Kolby JR Danville 52' 9.0" 5
2 Castonge, Colton JR Danville 44' 10.5" 3
3 Moultrie, Justin SO Danville 44' 7.0"
4 Nelson, Jaiden JR Danville 43' 9.0"
5 Heidle, Josiah JR Danville 42' 9.0"
6 Mack, Michael SR Danville 40' 7.5"
7 Kennel, Brett FR Mattoon 39' 11.5" 2
8 Pittman, Jalen JR Danville 39' 10.0"
9 Cobb, Santies SO Urbana 38' 3.5" 1
10 Simmons, Marcel SO Danville 35' 0.5"
11 Tyler, Demetrius JR Danville 33' 10.0"
12 Plush, Evan SO Mattoon 30' 8.0"
13 Gouard, Tyrone JR Danville 30' 3.5"
14 Budde, Ethan FR Mattoon 29' 9.0"
15 Conlin, Michael FR Mattoon 29' 6.0"
16 Rowland, Quinton FR Danville 27' 7.5"
17 Rhodes, Keegan FR Mattoon 26' 11.0"
18 Forthenberry, Ezwrin JR Danville 26' 3.5"
19 Walker, Christopher FR Urbana 26' 0.0"
20 Ashby, Matt FR Mattoon 23' 9.5"
21 Uphoff, Jake FR Mattoon 23' 9.0"
22 Bennet, Caleb FR Mattoon 23' 0.5"
23 Rappe, AJ FR Mattoon 20' 6.0"
24 Smith, Payton FR Mattoon -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Castonge, Colton JR Danville 143' 6.0" 5
2 Mack, Michael SR Danville 132' 4.0" 3
3 Nelson, Jaiden JR Danville 126' 2.0"
4 Smith, Payton FR Mattoon 119' 8.0" 2
5 Fox, Jr, Arnold SO Urbana 116' 11.0" 1
6 Pittman, Jalen JR Danville 116' 4.0"
7 Heidle, Josiah JR Danville 116' 1.0"
8 Mayfield, Kolby JR Danville 106' 9.0"
9 Moultrie, Justin SO Danville 105' 1.0"
10 Plush, Evan SO Mattoon 103' 2.0"
11 Tyler, Demetrius JR Danville 101' 3.0"
12 Fultz, Londyn FR Mattoon 100' 9.0"
13 Kennel, Brett FR Mattoon 100' 7.0"
14 Nance, Shelbert JR Urbana 97' 11.0"
15 Cobb, Santies SO Urbana 81' 10.0"
16 Barrett, Korbin SO Mattoon 74' 6.0"
17 Rhodes, Keegan FR Mattoon 73' 11.0"
18 Gouard, Tyrone JR Danville 72' 3.0"
19 Simmons, Marcel SO Danville 71' 0.0"
20 Rowland, Quinton FR Danville 70' 3.0"
21 Conlin, Michael FR Mattoon 66' 11.0"
22 Forthenberry, Ezwrin JR Danville 62' 6.0"
23 Budde, Ethan FR Mattoon 62' 5.0"
24 Uphoff, Jake FR Mattoon 61' 10.0"
25 Ashby, Matt FR Mattoon 57' 10.0"
26 Bennet, Caleb FR Mattoon 53' 4.0"
27 Rappe, AJ FR Mattoon 48' 7.0"