73rd Urbana H.S. Boys Track Open (2016)

Scores:
Team Score
Danville73
Champaign Central65
Argo51
Rantoul51
Manual44
Effingham42
Urbana35
Peoria27
Rich South24
MacArthur19
Mattoon14

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Jaleen SR Urbana 11.30 10
2 Reed, Ronald SO MacArthur 11.32 8
3 Hill, Terrance SO Effingham 11.53 6
4 Williams, Quan FR Rich South 11.54 4
5 Robinson, Jamere SO Manual 11.63 2
6 Patterson, Noah JR Mattoon 11.63 1
7 Clark II, Troy JR Rich South 11.65
8 Amerson, Micah SO MacArthur 11.74
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Robinson, Jamere SO Manual 11.46
2 Hill, Terrance SO Effingham 11.57
3 Patterson, Noah JR Mattoon 11.58
4 Smith, Michael JR Mattoon 11.84
5 Dee, Bradley SR Champaign Central 11.87
6 Buford, DeShawn JR Rantoul 11.95
7 Daubaris, Justin JR Danville 12.11
8 Hasty, Braden SO Effingham 12.37
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Reed, Ronald SO MacArthur 11.41
2 Jones, Jaleen SR Urbana 11.42
3 Amerson, Micah SO MacArthur 11.72
4 Clark II, Troy JR Rich South 11.74
5 McWilliams, Tyreek SR Urbana 12.03
6 Brown, Angelo FR Rantoul 12.06
7 Jefferson, Ben SR Champaign Central 12.86
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Quan FR Rich South 11.59
2 Marizettes, Reggie JR Peoria 11.84
3 Logan, Jazzton JR Peoria 11.85
4 Riddle, Darryl JR Manual 11.93
5 Barber, Keshawn JR Argo 12.11
6 Watson, Tovion JR Danville 12.12
7 Dillon, Donald SR Argo 12.89

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Christian JR Argo 24.05 2
2 High, Noah SR Mattoon 24.68
3 Watson, Tovion JR Danville 24.72
4 Rhodes, Tristen SR Effingham 24.73
5 Andrews, Martell SR Argo 25.19
6 Stremming, Jared SR Effingham 26.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Quan FR Rich South 23.96 6
2 Patterson, Noah JR Mattoon 24.13
3 Stanford, Walter FR Rantoul 24.32
4 Bell, Taveous SO Rantoul 24.38
5 Douglas Jr, Jace JR Rich South 24.76
6 Rolling, Antwon JR MacArthur 24.84
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Jaleen SR Urbana 23.04 10
2 Dee, Bradley SR Champaign Central 23.76 8
3 McWilliams, Tyreek SR Urbana 24.03 4
4 Cook, Marshaun FR MacArthur 24.08 1
5 Robinson, Jamere SO Manual 24.49
6 Hess, Carr SR Champaign Central 24.83
7 Riddle, Darryl JR Manual 25.50

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKinnie, Michael JR Rich South 55.46
2 Homann, Tyler JR Effingham 56.31
3 Davis, Marquis SR Urbana 57.79
4 Raboin, Alec JR Mattoon 58.20
5 Jones, Garrett SO Mattoon 58.66
6 Rodriguez, Miguel JR Argo 59.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Yamen SR Danville 52.98 4
2 Carroll, Madigan FR MacArthur 53.42 2
3 Deloera, Ricardo JR Argo 54.29
4 Price, Billy SR MacArthur 54.38
5 Kihne, Kaleb FR Effingham 55.13
6 Villanueva, Cristian JR Rantoul 55.58
7 Kemp, George SR Rich South 55.78
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ervin, Shaprece SO Manual 51.94 10
2 Williams, Quemarii FR Danville 52.18 8
3 Walker, Nick SR Champaign Central 52.92 6
4 Castillo, Raul JR Rantoul 54.10 1
5 Woods, Payton SR Champaign Central 54.65
6 Jones, Keshaun SR Rich South 55.07

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Amari JR Manual 2:08.82 1
2 Sanders, Trevionne JR Rantoul 2:12.33
3 Rangel, Manuel JR Argo 2:21.71
4 Greene II, Antiwan JR Rich South 2:24.13
5 Davis, Marquis SR Urbana 2:26.15
6 Lee, Jalen SO Peoria 2:26.19
7 Garza, Matt SR Argo 2:28.73
8 Romero, Luis JR Manual 2:42.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Eduardo SR Rantoul 2:03.13 10
2 Epperson, Austen JR Mattoon 2:05.05 8
3 Kemp, George SR Rich South 2:05.30 6
4 Thompson, David SR Champaign Central 2:07.94 4
5 Miller, John SO Champaign Central 2:08.72 2
6 Sanchez, Jose SR Danville 2:11.61
7 McBee, Logan SR Danville 2:14.78
8 Owen, David JR Urbana 2:20.48

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barajas, Alvaro SO Argo 4:36.95 10
2 Sills, Henry SR Champaign Central 4:44.92 8
3 Ghere, Jake FR Mattoon 4:47.29 6
4 Barfell, Brandon FR Danville 4:50.60 4
5 Kremer, Mitchell SO Mattoon 4:52.49 2
6 Starczowski, Adrian SR Argo 4:54.75 1
7 Schmidt, C.J. SR Effingham 5:01.04
8 Brunson, Noah SO Champaign Central 5:02.41
9 Hall, Elijah FR Rantoul 5:04.13
10 Kowalski, Andrew SO Urbana 5:12.42
11 Marschewski, Brandon SO Effingham 5:15.28
12 Miller, Robbie SR MacArthur 5:16.96
13 Hile, Noah FR Danville 5:17.67
14 Reed, Micha FR MacArthur 5:22.80
15 Kemp, George SR Rich South 5:52.72
16 Render, Simon SR Rantoul 5:54.56

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huckelberry, Tyler JR Danville 10:39.56 10
2 Thompson, David JR Mattoon 10:55.59 8
3 Schmidt, C.J. SR Effingham 10:57.82 6
4 Prior, Gavin JR Mattoon 11:04.63 4
5 Treakle, Kyle FR Champaign Central 11:06.18 2
6 Owen, David JR Urbana 11:14.35 1
7 MacAdam, Zack SR Champaign Central 11:26.23
8 Carter, Justice SO Urbana 11:42.81
9 Dunnigan, Terrance SO Peoria 11:47.74
10 Betancourt, Nathan SO Danville 12:11.21
11 Dickey, Conner SO MacArthur 12:18.44
12 Schaefer, Chris SR Effingham 12:28.09
13 Flores, Vincent SO Argo 12:32.70
14 Perez, Daniel SO Argo 13:55.49

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Stephon JR Manual 16.15 10
2 Kinnett, Garet SO Rantoul 16.25 8
3 Ahmed, Sameh SR Argo 16.71 6
4 Donaldson, Justus SO Mattoon 16.91 4
5 Richardson, Anfernee SO MacArthur 16.96 2
6 Pierce, Shun SR Rich South 17.01 1
7 Smith, Konour JR Mattoon 17.26
8 Ikner, Khalin JR Argo 17.33
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kinnett, Garet SO Rantoul 16.43
2 Ahmed, Sameh SR Argo 16.70
3 Pierce, Shun SR Rich South 16.79
4 Ikner, Khalin JR Argo 16.96
5 Richardson, Anfernee SO MacArthur 17.06
6 Ross, Donte SO Danville 17.58
7 Bushue, Jacob JR Effingham 18.32
8 Vasquez, Lucas SO Effingham 18.80
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 King, Stephon JR Manual 16.51
2 Donaldson, Justus SO Mattoon 16.82
3 Smith, Konour JR Mattoon 17.26
4 Moore, Orlando JR Peoria 17.52
5 Fenderson, Miguel JR Peoria 18.14
6 Pender, Hunter JR Rantoul 18.40

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierce, Shun SR Rich South 44.91
2 Ross, Donte SO Danville 45.24
3 Smith, Konour JR Mattoon 46.22
4 Pender, Hunter JR Rantoul 46.74
5 Ikner, Khalin JR Argo 47.60
6 Bushue, Jacob JR Effingham 48.68
7 Mayfield, Armond JR Danville 49.15
8 Marschewski, Tyler FR Effingham 50.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Stephon JR Manual 41.97 10
2 Donaldson, Justus SO Mattoon 42.34 8
3 Ahmed, Sameh SR Argo 43.03 6
4 Kinnett, Garet SO Rantoul 43.08 4
5 Moore, Orlando JR Peoria 44.29 2
6 Jackson, Nicholas JR Champaign Central 44.41 1
7 Richardson, Anfernee SO MacArthur 44.80
8 Garagolde, Matt JR Peoria 44.99

Men's High Jump Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Terrance SO Effingham 6' 2.0" 10
2 Line, Kody SO Effingham 6' 0.0" 8
3 Friend, Donnie FR Rantoul 5' 6.0" 6
4 Lattimore, Dallas FR Danville 5' 4.0" 2.33
5 Ervin, Shaprece SO Manual 5' 4.0" 2.33
6 McElroy, Quavione SO Manual 5' 4.0" 2.33
7 Brown, Angelo FR Rantoul 5' 2.0"
8 Fleming jr, Marcus SO Peoria 5' 2.0"
9 Oweisi, Mustafa FR Argo 4' 10.0"
10 Turner, Antrone SO Peoria 4' 10.0"

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Nicholas JR Champaign Central 6' 6.0" 10
2 Kremer, Mitchell SO Mattoon 6' 2.0" 8
3 Ghere, Jake FR Mattoon 5' 8.0" 6
4 McGuire, Jahari JR Danville 5' 6.0" 4
5 Sewell, Demonte JR Rich South 5' 4.0" 2
6 Moe, Anthony SO Peoria 5' 2.0" 1
7 Dillon, Donald SR Argo 5' 2.0"

Men's Pole Vault Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrissey, Alec SO Effingham 12' 0.0" 10
2 Vasquez, Lucas SO Effingham 11' 0.0" 8
3 Juarez, Greg FR Argo 8' 0.0" 6
4 Guerra, Ivan FR Argo 7' 6.0" 4
5 Overton, Tucker FR Mattoon -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vasquez, Drew SR Effingham 12' 0.0" 10
2 Eastin, Drew SR Mattoon 11' 0.0" 8
3 Huynh, Huy SR Champaign Central 10' 6.0" 6
4 Garagolde, Matt JR Peoria 8' 6.0" 4
5 Deloera, Ricardo JR Argo 8' 6.0" 2
6 Meyer, John FR Mattoon 8' 6.0" 1
7 Tufte, Jack SR Champaign Central 7' 6.0"
8 Solomon, Victor JR Peoria -

Men's Long Jump Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Terrance SO Effingham 20' 0.75" 10
2 Thomas, Jasonta SO Rantoul 19' 4.5" 8
3 Brooks, Da'Jon JR Peoria 18' 9.0" 6
4 McElroy, Quivartae SO Manual 18' 5.0" 4
5 Schultz, Ben FR Champaign Central 18' 2.0" 2
6 Parker, Devin SO Rantoul 18' 1.25" 1
7 Heuerman, Alex FR Mattoon 18' 0.0"
8 Fultz, Londyn FR Mattoon 17' 11.25"
9 Line, Kody SO Effingham 17' 5.0"
10 Wilson, Osahar FR Danville 17' 1.75"
11 Salah, Abdallah FR Argo 16' 8.0"
12 Strothers, Reginald SO Argo 16' 2.0"
13 Taylor, Matt SO Danville 13' 5.5"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Michael JR Mattoon 21' 4.25" 10
2 Moffett, Rashid SO Rantoul 20' 1.5" 8
3 Amerson, Titus JR MacArthur 19' 5.0" 6
4 Buford, DeShawn JR Rantoul 19' 4.75" 4
5 Carter, Jaimin JR Urbana 19' 4.5" 2
6 Brown, Michael SO Mattoon 18' 3.75" 1
7 Edwards, Devin SO Champaign Central 18' 1.0"
8 Sierra, Alex JR Manual 17' 3.75"
9 Andrews, Martell SR Argo 16' 6.25"
10 Nance, Shelbert JR Urbana 16' 3.75"
11 Dillon, Donald SR Argo 15' 2.75"
12 Kidd, Nicolas JR Rich South 14' 2.25"
13 Moore, Orlando JR Peoria 13' 5.0"
14 Sewell, Demonte JR Rich South -
15 Ward, Teravis JR Peoria -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ahmed, Sameh SR Argo 40' 4.5" 10
2 Edwards, Devin SO Champaign Central 40' 4.0" 8
3 Stephens, Dalton JR Mattoon 40' 0.0" 6
4 Williams, Christian JR Argo 39' 5.5" 4
5 Rhodes, Tristen SR Effingham 39' 4.75" 2
6 King, Stephon JR Manual 39' 1.5" 1
7 Thomas, Jasonta SO Rantoul 38' 11.25"
8 Smith, Konour JR Mattoon 36' 4.0"
9 Amerson, Titus JR MacArthur 35' 5.5"
10 Muhammad, Khalil SR Rantoul 34' 10.0"

Men's Triple Jump Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moffett, Rashid SO Rantoul 38' 11.5" 10
2 Richardson, Anfernee SO MacArthur 38' 3.0" 8
3 Parker, Devin SO Rantoul 37' 1.5" 6
4 Lattimore, Dallas FR Danville 36' 5.0" 4
5 Schultz, Ben FR Champaign Central 35' 11.5" 2
6 Donaldson, Justus SO Mattoon 34' 6.5" 1
7 Glod, Matt FR Argo 32' 8.0"
8 Schutte, Ben SO Effingham 32' 5.5"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayfield, Kolby SR Danville 52' 1.5" 10
2 Kennel, Bart SR Mattoon 50' 5.75" 8
3 Powell, Grant SR Peoria 47' 11.0" 6
4 Ifezue, Chukwuma SR Rich South 47' 0.0" 4
5 Heidle, Josiah SR Danville 44' 7.0" 2
6 Blunt, Ash JR Effingham 41' 9.5" 1
7 Griffin, Levi SR Mattoon 35' 10.75"
8 Johnston, Koran SR Manual 35' 5.5"
9 Gossett, Clayton JR Champaign Central 34' 6.0"
10 Mininger, Andrew SR Champaign Central 30' 4.5"
11 Rodriguez, David JR Argo 23' 6.5"

Men's Shot Put Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moultrie, Justin SR Danville 44' 10.5" 10
2 Schniederjon, Frank SO Effingham 41' 10.0" 8
3 Sudduth, Tyler FR Rich South 41' 1.5" 6
4 Kennel, Brett FR Mattoon 40' 0.5" 4
5 Gunn, Dylan SO Champaign Central 38' 9.5" 2
6 Cox, Marquis SO Peoria 38' 1.5" 1
7 Robertson, Donnell FR Rantoul 37' 9.0"
8 Cobb, Santies SO Urbana 36' 11.5"
9 Simmons, Marcell SR Danville 35' 7.5"
10 Santiago, Miguel SO Peoria 34' 1.5"
11 Jawor, Dan SO Argo 32' 11.0"
12 Curtis, Jacob SO Rantoul 32' 10.5"
13 Ayesh, Mohammad FR Argo 31' 2.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Castongne, Colton SR Danville 140' 11.0" 10
2 Kennel, Bart SR Mattoon 138' 2.0" 8
3 Powell, Grant SR Peoria 136' 6.0" 6
4 Nelson, Jaiden SR Danville 133' 11.0" 4
5 Fox, Jr, Arnold SO Urbana 121' 8.0" 2
6 Beadles, Brewster SR Mattoon 108' 6.0" 1
7 Dawkins, Brenden JR Effingham 108' 5.0"
8 Nance, Shelbert JR Urbana 102' 10.0"
9 Hull, Chance JR Effingham 101' 3.0"
10 Gossett, Clayton JR Champaign Central 96' 0.0"
11 Johnston, Koran SR Manual 95' 0.0"
12 Pender, Hunter JR Rantoul 83' 0.0"
13 Graves, a SR Peoria 72' 8.0"
14 Ifezue, Chukwuma SR Rich South 69' 8.0"
15 Hussain, Malik SR Argo 68' 1.0"
16 Mininger, Andrew SR Champaign Central 66' 5.0"

Men's Discus Throw Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sudduth, Tyler FR Rich South 127' 10.0" 10
2 Cox, Marquis SO Peoria 122' 10.0" 8
3 Moultrie, Justin SR Danville 116' 0.0" 6
4 Schutte, Ben SO Effingham 113' 3.0" 4
5 Gunn, Dylan SO Champaign Central 109' 3.0" 2
6 Kennel, Brett FR Mattoon 104' 10.0" 1
7 Plush, Evan SO Mattoon 101' 5.0"
8 Santiago, Miguel SO Peoria 89' 9.0"
9 Schniederjon, Frank SO Effingham 84' 7.0"
10 Curtis, Jacob SO Rantoul 83' 1.0"
11 Robertson, Donnell FR Rantoul 76' 3.0"
12 Ayesh, Mohammad FR Argo 74' 9.0"
13 Jawor, Dan SO Argo 68' 6.0"
14 Walker, Christopher FR Urbana 68' 0.0"