40th Annual UHS Girls Track Invitational 2016

Scores:
Team Score
Southeast (Springfield)87
Mahomet-Seymour69
Bloomington55.5
Charleston54.5
Urbana53.5
University (Normal)48
Mattoon39
Bradley-Bourbonnais28
Danville26
Champaign Central23
Decatur Eisenhower17
Kankakee15
Rantoul12.5
Richwoods12
Centennial11
Schlarman7

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trimmuel, Nigeria SO MacArthur 13.79
2 Craig, Sarah FR Schlarman 14.88
3 Sermersheim, Maddy SO Schlarman 15.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Trinity JR Champaign Central 13.83
2 Llewellyn, Hope JR Champaign Central 14.02
3 Nichols, Cydne JR Southeast (Springfield) 14.13
4 Jones, Kennedy SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 14.16
5 Princko, Keleila FR Mattoon 14.37
6 Sprandle, McKenna FR Rantoul 15.34
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Shnika JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 13.26
2 Nichols, Lakeida FR Mahomet-Seymour 13.30
3 Gant, Kamaria FR Bloomington 13.82
4 King, Jayden SO Schlarman 14.10
5 Frazier, Renee FR Mattoon 14.21
6 McBride, Michaela FR Charleston 14.22
7 Prince, Courtney FR Kankakee 14.37
8 Plackett , Tierney SR Centennial 14.56
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Tina SO Decatur Eisenhower 12.39 10
2 Drake, Jamari SR Southeast (Springfield) 12.69 8
3 Anderson, Jyana FR Urbana 12.88 6
4 McGill, Bailey SO Bloomington 12.94 4
5 Spinks, Akalah JR Rantoul 13.07 2
6 Kelley-Weatherspoon, Ayana SO Urbana 13.24 1
7 Crowell, Jocelynn FR Kankakee 13.62
8 Wilson, Makenna JR Charleston 13.70

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benyamin, Chloe FR University (Normal) 29.66
2 Zander, Dajanae FR Champaign Central 29.95
3 Harshaw, Keyara JR Southeast (Springfield) 31.05
4 Craig, Sarah FR Schlarman 31.62
5 Litzy, Hernandez FR Rantoul 33.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McBride, Michaela FR Charleston 28.33
2 Brown, Trinity JR Champaign Central 28.44
3 Neal, Bri JR MacArthur 28.99
4 Gravez, Isabel FR University (Normal) 29.90
5 Gentry, Rose FR Richwoods 29.93
6 Martin, Jannel FR Bloomington 30.19
7 Fried, Rose SO Mahomet-Seymour 30.61
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crowell, Jocelynn FR Kankakee 27.90 2
2 Walsh, Meara SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 28.81
3 Smith, Tiarra SO Richwoods 28.90
4 Minor, Paige JR Charleston 28.98
5 Reed, Caderia JR MacArthur 30.14
6 Prince, Courtney FR Kankakee 30.84
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Jyana FR Urbana 26.01 10
2 Drake, Jamari SR Southeast (Springfield) 26.33 8
3 Smith, Shnika JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 26.80 6
4 Kelly Arter, Kniyah SO Bloomington 27.14 4
5 Webb, LeAndra SR Mattoon 28.32 1
6 Mampouya, Muriel SR Urbana 28.76

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Reana FR Richwoods 1:09.44
2 Sermersheim, Maddy SO Schlarman 1:14.84
3 Trapp, Nadine FR Mahomet-Seymour 1:16.15
4 Selvie, Jadazha SO Kankakee 1:16.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Cortnee FR Mattoon 1:05.38
2 Cook, Mackenzie SO Decatur Eisenhower 1:05.61
3 Jones, Cheyenne FR Mattoon 1:07.90
4 Higgins, Kelly SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 1:08.35
5 Morstatter, LaDonna JR Decatur Eisenhower 1:10.51
6 Potter, Molly SO Centennial 1:11.04
7 Lowe, India FR Kankakee 1:12.96
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Tiarah SO Southeast (Springfield) 1:04.41 1
2 Boudreau, Jillian JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 1:05.03
3 Buzicky, Madison SR Mahomet-Seymour 1:06.22
4 Stevens, Hannah JR Charleston 1:07.11
5 Benyamin, Chloe FR University (Normal) 1:07.66
6 Smith, Alaysha SO Bloomington 1:07.96
7 Oswald, Kylee FR Richwoods 1:08.43
8 WILDER, RONEISHA SO MacArthur 1:10.65
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welch, Kylie JR Bloomington 57.07 10
2 Mainor, Sharon SR Champaign Central 57.84 8
3 Henry, Alexis SR Southeast (Springfield) 59.24 6
4 Pettigrew, Keygan FR Champaign Central 1:01.30 4
5 Griffin, Hope SO Charleston 1:01.71 2
6 Howard, Shaniya SO Urbana 1:08.40
7 Gilson, Charity SR Urbana 1:08.92

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abbomonte , Eliza FR Urbana 2:46.79
2 Jones, Tonika JR Decatur Eisenhower 2:48.23
3 Vasquez, Alejandra FR Bloomington 2:50.10
4 Hammond, Ripley SR Bloomington 2:54.19
5 Wittenauer, Elena JR Southeast (Springfield) 2:55.99
6 Pakey-Rodriguez, Melina SO Urbana 2:56.48
7 Clark, Jasmine JR Decatur Eisenhower 3:05.55
8 Dickey, Kaitlin JR MacArthur 3:07.42
9 Riedemann, Bailey SR Charleston 3:15.01
10 Sanchez, Ximena FR Kankakee 3:22.14
11 Kendall, Hannah FR Southeast (Springfield) 3:25.99
12 Cleary, Alexus FR Kankakee 3:57.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Kaitlin JR Mahomet-Seymour 2:27.25 10
2 Woodruff, Megan JR Charleston 2:29.47 8
3 Frazier, Brooke SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:31.10 6
4 Shepherd, Ally JR University (Normal) 2:32.41 4
5 Shirley, Desirae SR Champaign Central 2:33.34 2
6 Gillon, Darrice SO Centennial 2:36.77 1
7 Shouse, Olivia FR University (Normal) 2:39.06
8 Squier, Adrienne JR Champaign Central 2:40.16
9 O'Malley, Shannon SO Richwoods 2:41.46
10 Card, Gillian JR Mattoon 2:43.78

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blumenshine, Cassidy SR Bloomington 5:54.62
2 Hammes, Claire JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 6:00.80
3 Drake, Elle SR Mattoon 6:07.64
4 Blanchette, AnnaBelle JR Mattoon 6:07.66
5 Bergh, Ally FR Champaign Central 6:09.85
6 Russell , Hope SO Rantoul 6:19.91
7 Clay, Millicent JR Bloomington 6:22.00
8 Diers, Emma JR Urbana 6:27.56
9 Ryan, Sabrina JR Charleston 6:30.17
10 Minarzik, Lara JR Champaign Central 6:46.72
11 Glasnovich, Rieka SO Richwoods 7:09.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitehouse, Lauren SR Mahomet-Seymour 5:12.79 10
2 Cultra, Libby SO Urbana 5:22.57 8
3 McGrath, Brisa FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:26.50 6
4 Mussey, Emmy FR University (Normal) 5:31.23 4
5 Buescher, Elizabeth FR Charleston 5:44.87 2
6 Frazier, Brooke SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 5:45.79 1
7 Martin, Maddie SO Centennial 5:46.25
8 Huffman, Sydney SO Southeast (Springfield) 5:51.84
9 Brown, Lauren FR University (Normal) 5:53.44
10 Kaefring, Katelyn SO Centennial 6:03.50

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitehouse, Lauren SR Mahomet-Seymour 11:45.96 10
2 Straub, Jenna SO Mahomet-Seymour 12:16.75 8
3 Buescher, Elizabeth FR Charleston 12:24.80 6
4 Supan, Shannan SR University (Normal) 12:34.91 4
5 Blanchette, AnnaBelle JR Mattoon 12:43.98 2
6 Hammes, Claire JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 12:45.02 1
7 Gonski, Samantha SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 13:06.97
8 Ryan, Sabrina JR Charleston 13:36.90
9 Reidy, Katie SO Bloomington 13:58.76
10 Miller, Haleigh FR Mattoon 14:09.42
11 Nafzinger, Kirsten JR Bloomington 14:48.38
12 Patel, Hiral JR Champaign Central 15:40.00
13 Shirley, Grace SO Champaign Central 15:44.33

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ashford, Alyssa SO Southeast (Springfield) 17.54 2
2 Sledge, Drew SO Charleston 18.01
3 Craig, Sarah FR Schlarman 18.14
4 Craw, Margaret FR Mahomet-Seymour 18.27
5 Brandon, Dynasty SO Rantoul 18.42
6 Inman-Grabow, Hana JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 19.01
7 Brown, Amari FR Mattoon 21.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Dontavia JR Southeast (Springfield) 15.35 10
2 Smith, Tiarra SO Richwoods 15.38 8
3 Hubert, Shaneequa SR Kankakee 16.21 6
4 Hasik, Julia SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 17.49 4
5 King, Jayden SO Schlarman 17.63 1
6 Burgin, Shelby JR Urbana 17.85
7 Flight, Maegan SR Charleston 18.33
8 Ervin, Rachel JR Mattoon 21.74

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wankel, Jianna SR Rantoul 55.64
2 Brown, Amari FR Mattoon 58.19
3 Thomas, Britany SO Kankakee 58.98
4 Wilkerson, Macy SO Rantoul 1:03.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ervin, Rachel JR Mattoon 53.00 1
2 Burgin, Shelby JR Urbana 53.04
3 Ridgeway, Grace FR Bloomington 53.90
4 Inman-Grabow, Hana JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 56.49
5 Jackson, Tamia SR Kankakee 1:05.19
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Dontavia JR Southeast (Springfield) 46.75 10
2 Henry, Kara SR University (Normal) 47.43 8
3 Henry, Lunden SR Southeast (Springfield) 49.83 6
4 Hasik, Julia SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 52.42 4
5 King, Jayden SO Schlarman 52.57 2
6 Sledge, Drew SO Charleston 53.32
7 Flight, Maegan SR Charleston 53.61
8 Smith, Tiarra SO Richwoods 56.38

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Misukonis, Brooke SO Bloomington 10' 6.0" 10
2 Reeves, Katie JR University (Normal) 10' 6.0" 8
3 Sapp, McKenna SO University (Normal) 10' 6.0" 6
4 Craig, Sarah FR Schlarman 10' 0.0" 4
5 Kyle, Abby FR Mahomet-Seymour 9' 6.0" 2
6 Sledge, Drew SO Charleston 8' 6.0" 0.5
7 Burgin, Shelby JR Urbana 8' 6.0" 0.5
8 Riedemann, Macy SO Charleston 8' 0.0"
9 Ridgeway, Grace FR Bloomington 8' 0.0"
10 Henness, Madi FR Champaign Central 6' 6.0"
11 Wilson, Carlee FR Mattoon 6' 0.0"
12 Philpott, Emma FR Mattoon -
13 Guy, Taylor FR Southeast (Springfield) -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sherwood, Morgan SR Charleston 35' 8.5" 10
2 Smith, Summerlyn FR Mattoon 34' 7.5" 8
3 Minor, Paige JR Charleston 33' 7.5" 6
4 Styczynski, Michelle SR University (Normal) 32' 8.5" 4
5 Henry, Kara SR University (Normal) 32' 6.5" 2
6 Lyle, Jenna FR Bloomington 32' 4.0" 0.5
7 Spinks, Akalah JR Rantoul 32' 4.0" 0.5
8 Davis, Erica JR Kankakee 31' 9.0"
9 Robinson, Katelynn JR Southeast (Springfield) 31' 7.0"
10 Brezinski, Kate SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 30' 9.5"
11 Ervin, Rachel JR Mattoon 30' 8.5"
12 Pakey-Rodriguez, Melina SO Urbana 30' 4.0"
13 Fried, Rose SO Mahomet-Seymour 29' 11.5"
14 Harshaw, Keyara JR Southeast (Springfield) 29' 6.0"
15 Walsh, Meara SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 29' 0.0"
16 Sermersheim, Maddy SO Schlarman 28' 10.5"
17 Neal, Bri JR MacArthur 28' 6.0"
18 Thomas, Britany SO Kankakee 26' 8.0"
19 Misukonis, Taylor SR Bloomington -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weltha, Ellie SO Bloomington 43' 5.5" 10
2 Weaver, Tayler SR Mattoon 40' 3.5" 8
3 Ayodele, Faith JR Centennial 38' 7.5" 6
4 Worthy, Noah SO Richwoods 36' 4.5" 4
5 Perry, Cassie JR Mahomet-Seymour 35' 5.5" 1
6 Behl, Alexis SR Kankakee 33' 11.5"
7 Wilson, Makenna JR Charleston 32' 11.0"
8 Williams, Michelle FR Urbana 32' 4.5"
9 Halman, Synclaire SR University (Normal) 31' 3.0"
10 Jackson, Tamia SR Kankakee 31' 1.0"
11 Sapp, Madison SR University (Normal) 31' 0.0"
12 Allen, Amaria SO MacArthur 29' 6.0"
13 Littleford, Sydnie FR Charleston 29' 5.0"
14 Gentry, Anna SO Richwoods 27' 7.0"
15 HESS, SYDNEY JR MacArthur 21' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ray, Brianna SR Decatur Eisenhower 35' 8.5" 2
2 Latty, Kali JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 34' 6.5"
3 Jackson, Markesha FR Decatur Eisenhower 32' 5.0"
4 Thurman, Deb JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 31' 5.0"
5 Hutchison, Christen JR Centennial 31' 4.0"
6 Lawrence, Peiarra SR Champaign Central 30' 10.0"
7 Cockrell, J'Ny SR Urbana 30' 0.5"
8 Towle, Hailey SR Mattoon 29' 4.0"
9 Wilson, Kayla FR Champaign Central 29' 3.0"
10 Wilson, Kaylie SO Rantoul 28' 4.0"
11 Lee, Contessa FR Southeast (Springfield) 24' 8.0"
12 Williams, Kanosha JR Rantoul -
13 Sutter, Sarah JR Bloomington -
14 Liming, Kaylynn FR Southeast (Springfield) -

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hutchison, Christen JR Centennial 103' 10.0"
2 Wilson, Kaylie SO Rantoul 82' 6.0"
3 Ray, Brianna SR Decatur Eisenhower 82' 2.0"
4 Lawrence, Peiarra SR Champaign Central 79' 10.0"
5 Towle, Hailey SR Mattoon 76' 6.0"
6 Thurman, Deb JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 76' 6.0"
7 Latty, Kali JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 75' 2.0"
8 Wilson, Kayla FR Champaign Central 72' 11.0"
9 Jackson, Markesha FR Decatur Eisenhower 70' 6.0"
10 Lee, Contessa FR Southeast (Springfield) 54' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weltha, Ellie SO Bloomington 119' 1.0" 10
2 Perry, Cassie JR Mahomet-Seymour 113' 7.0" 8
3 Sherwood, Morgan SR Charleston 113' 2.0" 6
4 Baker, Jessica JR University (Normal) 110' 5.0" 4
5 Carter, Lanaeja FR Urbana 109' 8.0" 2
6 Weaver, Tayler SR Mattoon 108' 3.0" 1
7 Wilson, Makenna JR Charleston 106' 0.0"
8 Gentry, Rose FR Richwoods 99' 11.0"
9 Worthy, Noah SO Richwoods 98' 0.0"
10 Ayodele, Faith JR Centennial 96' 10.0"
11 Davis, Erica JR Kankakee 79' 9.0"
12 Cecil, Jaci JR MacArthur 77' 6.0"
13 Sapp, Madison SR University (Normal) 75' 7.0"
14 Smith, Shanasha SR Kankakee 66' 3.0"
15 owens, Kaniesha JR MacArthur 52' 0.0"