Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship

Scores:
Team Score
Bloomington98.5
Danville94
Notre Dame (Peoria)61
Normal58
Normal West44
Urbana38
Centennial28
Richwoods19
Champaign Central16.5
Manual8

Women's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Jezel SR Bloomington 7.91 10
2 Wilson, Ameia FR Danville 7.97 8
3 McGill, Bailey SO Bloomington 8.06 6
4 Hall, Imani SR Danville 8.13 4
5 Anderson, Jayona FR Urbana 8.17 2
6 Kelley-Weatherspoon, Ayana SO Urbana 8.34 1
7 Jackson-Wright, Asaja JR Manual 8.42
8 Williams, Adrianna JR Centennial 8.49
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martin, Jezel SR Bloomington 8.06
2 Anderson, Jayona FR Urbana 8.13
3 Jackson-Wright, Asaja JR Manual 8.28
4 Nogaj, Grace FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 8.52
5 Porter, Jzayla JR Peoria 8.68
6 McCormick, Clarice JR Normal 8.96
7 Brewer, Dajia SO Peoria 9.22
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilson, Ameia FR Danville 8.10
2 Rosenberger, Kaylee JR Normal 8.43
3 Ricca, Cece SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 8.59
4 Llewellyn, Hope JR Champaign Central 8.84
5 Johnson, Na`Shay FR Bloomington 9.03
6 Polnitz, Aniya SO Richwoods 9.33
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McGill, Bailey SO Bloomington 8.11
2 Kelley-Weatherspoon, Ayana SO Urbana 8.29
3 Turner, Charisma FR Urbana 8.50
4 Brandscumb, Miracle FR Richwoods 8.76
5 Plackett , Tierney SR Centennial 8.78
6 Virgil, Tea' JR Normal 8.81
7 Lewis, Jasmine SR Normal West 9.17
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hall, Imani SR Danville 8.12
2 Sashington, Jade JR Manual 8.38
3 Rutherford, Lola SO Peoria 8.58
4 Wright, Tahja FR Richwoods 8.84
5 Brown, Trinity JR Champaign Central 8.84
6 Washington, Arionana SO Danville 8.98
7 Powell, Thai JR Manual -
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Adrianna JR Centennial 8.34
2 Pettigrew, Keygan FR Champaign Central 8.34
3 Barefield, Brittany SR Centennial 8.51
4 Batterham, Heather SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 8.65
5 Smith, Sydney JR Normal West 8.97
6 Koranek, Emily SR Normal West -

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mables, Angel SR Peoria 29.74
2 Franklin, Sydney FR Normal 33.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washington, Arionana SO Danville 30.18
2 Zander, Dajanae FR Champaign Central 31.40
3 Martin, Jannel FR Bloomington 31.98
4 Hicks, Josie SR Peoria 33.52
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Virgil, Tea' JR Normal 29.21
2 Wilson, Yaman JR Danville 29.78
3 Williams, TreAnna SR Normal West 30.20
4 Wettstone, Kristi SR Normal West 30.22
5 Batterham, Sydney FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 30.95
6 Foti, Rebecca FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 32.26
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rosenberger, Kaylee JR Normal 28.02
2 Turner, Charisma FR Urbana 28.65
3 Greene, Valena SO Centennial 28.76
4 Crader, Keaghan SO Normal West 29.28
5 Brown, Trinity JR Champaign Central 29.56
6 Barefield, Brittany SR Centennial 31.10
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Ameia FR Danville 27.11 6
2 Anderson, Jayona FR Urbana 27.65 2
3 Kelley-Weatherspoon, Ayana SO Urbana 28.16
4 Smith, Tiarra SO Richwoods 28.33
5 Brown, Latericka SR Manual 29.72
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Jezel SR Bloomington 25.58 10
2 McGill, Bailey SO Bloomington 27.04 8
3 Pettigrew, Keygan FR Champaign Central 27.20 4
4 Williams, Adrianna JR Centennial 27.93 1
5 Irby, Tyjionna JR Manual 28.37
6 Powell, Thai JR Manual 28.75

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Jasmine SO Peoria 1:15.32
2 Fleck, Riley SR Normal 1:20.24
3 Plackett , Tierney SR Centennial -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagner, Jessica SR Champaign Central 1:09.81
2 Gaona, April FR Champaign Central 1:14.48
3 Mapson, Elisha JR Centennial 1:15.62
4 Jones, Marisa SR Richwoods 1:16.08
5 Laby, Sharon SO Centennial -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilson, Charity SR Urbana 1:07.46
2 Wolter, Kaylie FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 1:09.45
3 Llewellyn, Hope JR Champaign Central 1:09.99
4 Bumba, Deborah SR Urbana 1:10.45
5 McCreary, Zandrea SO Normal West 1:13.14
6 Kimbrough, Jada SO Richwoods 1:14.19
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson-Wright, Asaja JR Manual 1:04.44 2
2 Blake, Ciyera JR Richwoods 1:05.61
3 Vasilou, Jamie SO Normal 1:05.62
4 Ecker, Gracie JR Normal West 1:06.91
5 Irby, Tyjionna JR Manual 1:07.71
6 Bozarth, Whitney FR Normal West 1:14.23
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welch, Kylie JR Bloomington 59.62 10
2 Hall, Imani SR Danville 1:00.17 8
3 Williams, Keneisha JR Danville 1:03.37 6
4 Kelly Arter, Kniyah SO Bloomington 1:03.57 4
5 Rosenberger, Kaylee JR Normal 1:05.56 1
6 Anderson, Jayona FR Urbana 1:05.62

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Maddie SO Centennial 2:45.59
2 Mezander, Megan JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:52.09
3 Miller, Abby FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 3:03.41
4 Caruth, Fallon JR Richwoods 3:08.08
5 Leary, Zoe SO Richwoods 3:09.48
6 Heerman, Dana FR Peoria 3:13.80
7 Armstrong, Ashley SO Champaign Central 3:13.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Squier, Adrienne JR Champaign Central 2:39.63
2 Gillon, Darrice SO Centennial 2:45.78
3 Clay, Millicent JR Bloomington 2:46.70
4 Rink, Annie FR Normal 2:48.18
5 Abbomonte , Eliza FR Urbana 2:53.59
6 Ware, Autmn JR Peoria 2:54.14
7 Allsop, Mackenzie FR Normal West 2:55.21
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fawley, Destiny SR Normal 2:30.59 10
2 Garbutt, Shanice SO Danville 2:31.66 8
3 Elward, Catie JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:32.43 6
4 Shirley, Desirae SR Champaign Central 2:33.71 4
5 Garbutt, Aleisha SR Danville 2:34.75 2
6 Birlingmair, Tess FR Normal West 2:38.02 1
7 Blumenshine, Cassidy SR Bloomington 2:42.84
8 Gilson, Charity SR Urbana 2:45.45
9 Diers, Emma JR Urbana 2:48.05

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reidy, Katie SO Bloomington 6:16.61
2 Huckleberry, Desiree JR Danville 6:20.44
3 Diers, Emma JR Urbana 6:21.65
4 Kaefring, Katelyn SO Centennial 6:24.40
5 Thomsen, Alexa SO Normal 6:35.44
6 Bergh, Ally FR Champaign Central 6:42.36
7 Wiist, Brenna SR Bloomington 6:50.10
8 Nafzinger, Kirsten JR Bloomington 6:59.24
9 Magnuson, Grace SO Normal West 7:08.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elliott, Mercedes SR Danville 5:30.16 10
2 Cultra, Libby SO Urbana 5:37.99 8
3 Brietbach, Grace SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 5:48.26 6
4 Jockisch, Lucy SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 5:52.82 4
5 Bean, Muriel SO Normal 5:58.65 2
6 Gallagher, Grace SO Normal West 6:03.24 1
7 Piazza, Mackenzie FR Normal West 6:03.45
8 Lambeth, Claire SO Urbana 6:05.55
9 Llewellyn, Faith JR Champaign Central 6:08.62
10 Manning, Ellie SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 6:24.45

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elliott, Mercedes SR Danville 11:45.39 10
2 Cultra, Libby SO Urbana 11:59.80 8
3 Brietbach, Grace SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 12:02.81 6
4 Smith, Mara FR Normal West 12:03.72 4
5 Metz, Hope JR Normal 12:32.53 2
6 Feldner, Lauren FR Normal 12:50.70 1
7 Lambeth, Claire SO Urbana 13:23.72
8 Huckleberry, Desiree JR Danville 13:44.61
9 Ferguson, Kelsey SR Normal West 15:22.35
10 Zhao, Isabelle FR Normal West 15:28.49
11 Minarzik, Lara JR Champaign Central 16:28.25
12 Patel, Hiral JR Champaign Central 16:50.52
13 Wagner, Alyson JR Champaign Central 17:02.03

Women's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Tiarra SO Richwoods 9.42 10
2 Loving, Jasmine JR Normal West 9.58 8
3 Ahlgrim, Allie FR Normal 10.24 6
4 Burgin, Shelby JR Urbana 10.44 4
5 Greene, Valena SO Centennial 10.52 2
6 Becker, Jessie JR Normal West 10.71 1
7 Taflan, Teresa SR Normal 11.55
8 Cargill, Sydney SO Normal 11.86
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Greene, Valena SO Centennial 10.60
2 Taflan, Teresa SR Normal 11.54
3 Eganhouse, Jamie JR Normal West -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Tiarra SO Richwoods 9.36
2 Burgin, Shelby JR Urbana 10.57
3 Becker, Jessie JR Normal West 10.66
4 Ridgeway, Grace FR Bloomington 12.50
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Loving, Jasmine JR Normal West 9.92
2 Ahlgrim, Allie FR Normal 10.16
3 Cargill, Sydney SO Normal 11.61
4 Davis, Lexi SO Urbana 11.95
5 Sims, Trinity FR Richwoods 12.26

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Shaniya SO Urbana 5' 2.0" 10
2 Hall, Imani SR Danville 5' 0.0" 8
3 Wise, Emma SO Centennial 4' 8.0" 6
4 Terry, Diojanae SO Centennial 4' 8.0" 4
5 Spychalla, Lydia SO Normal West 4' 8.0" 2
6 Smith, Tiarra SO Richwoods 4' 8.0" 1
7 Mwilambwe, Maya SR Normal 4' 6.0"
8 Feit, Abby FR Normal 4' 6.0"
9 Baxter, Kathryn JR Normal 4' 6.0"
10 Hearn, Tahlya JR Peoria 4' 6.0"
11 Russell, Megan SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 4' 4.0"
12 Jones, Haylee FR Normal West 4' 2.0"
13 Russell, Stephanie FR Manual 4' 0.0"
14 Kelly, Mary FR Normal West 4' 0.0"
15 kolenhberg, Emma FR Bloomington -
16 Ferlmann, Mary Kate JR Notre Dame (Peoria) -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ogorek, Nikki JR Normal 11' 9.0" 10
2 Misukonis, Brooke SO Bloomington 10' 6.0" 8
3 Wills, Deja FR Normal 8' 0.0" 5
4 Zarvell, Sydney SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 8' 0.0" 5
5 Ridgeway, Grace FR Bloomington 8' 0.0" 1.5
6 Devine, Jessica SR Champaign Central 8' 0.0" 1.5
7 Newton, Ella SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 7' 6.0"
8 Vasquez, Alejandra FR Bloomington 7' 6.0"
9 Henness, Madi FR Champaign Central 6' 6.0"
10 Cargill, Sydney SO Normal -
11 Devine, Jillian FR Champaign Central -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Ameia FR Danville 15' 10.5" 8
2 Groves, Taylor SO Richwoods 14' 10.0"
3 Lyle, Jenna FR Bloomington 14' 8.0"
4 Wright, Tahja FR Richwoods 12' 9.0"
5 Hamrick, Krista JR Peoria 12' 8.5"
6 Hardin, Kaitlyn FR Normal West -
7 Martin, Jezel SR Bloomington -
8 McDonald, Amanda FR Normal -
9 Holmes, Diamond JR Danville -
10 Bufford, Shyanee FR Urbana -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gruszka, Vicky SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 16' 3.0" 10
2 McGill, Bailey SO Bloomington 15' 8.5" 6
3 Nogaj, Grace FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 15' 6.5" 4
4 Spychalla, Lydia SO Normal West 15' 6.5" 2
5 Howard, Shaniya SO Urbana 15' 2.5" 1
6 Bozarth, Whitney FR Normal West 14' 11.5"
7 Olsen, Lilianna FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 14' 11.0"
8 Carlock, Jade SO Normal 14' 7.0"
9 Seten, Isabelle JR Centennial 14' 6.5"
10 Beggs, Sydney SO Normal 14' 6.5"
11 Brown, Latericka SR Manual 14' 6.0"
12 Porter, Jzayla JR Peoria -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gruszka, Vicky SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 34' 8.5" 10
2 Spychalla, Lydia SO Normal West 33' 4.0" 8
3 Girsch, Virginia SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 31' 7.5" 6
4 McDonald, Amanda FR Normal 31' 7.5" 4
5 Bozarth, Whitney FR Normal West 31' 5.0" 2
6 Misukonis, Taylor SR Bloomington 31' 1.0" 1
7 Olsen, Lilianna FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 30' 10.0"
8 Beggs, Sydney SO Normal 30' 0.5"
9 Carlock, Jade SO Normal 29' 11.5"
10 Shelvin, Malika JR Normal West 29' 1.5"
11 Heard, Haley SR Richwoods 27' 1.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence, Peiarra SR Champaign Central 28' 10.5"
2 Mables, Angel SR Peoria 27' 10.0"
3 Gentry, Anna SO Richwoods 27' 8.0"
4 Abbed, Hana JR Normal 27' 5.5"
5 Herman, Tacoma JR Bloomington 27' 4.5"
6 Kreps, Alyssa JR Normal West 26' 5.0"
7 Gentry, Rose FR Richwoods 26' 3.5"
8 Orman, Cheyenne SR Peoria 25' 2.5"
9 Ritterhoff, Alyssa SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 25' 1.0"
10 Hess, Alexis JR Champaign Central 24' 10.5"
11 Rivers, Faith FR Peoria 24' 7.75"
12 Martin, Alyssa FR Normal West 24' 1.5"
13 Conklen, Madison SO Centennial 22' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weltha, Ellie SO Bloomington 41' 8.0" 10
2 Worthy, Noah SO Richwoods 39' 3.0" 8
3 Brown, DeAmbrea JR Manual 37' 8.5" 6
4 Ayodele, Faith JR Centennial 36' 0.0" 4
5 Patton, Angel SR Normal 33' 5.0" 2
6 Johnson, Hannah SO Normal 33' 3.5" 1
7 Sutter, Sarah JR Bloomington 32' 7.5"
8 Brown-Gollop, Kobie SO Danville 30' 11.0"
9 Carter, Lanaeja FR Urbana 30' 9.5"
10 Wilson, Kayla FR Champaign Central 29' 11.0"
11 Hutchison, Christen JR Centennial 29' 10.5"
12 Cockrell, J'Ny SR Urbana 28' 4.0"
13 Brown, Jo'Ia JR Urbana 28' 0.0"
14 Richards, Kyla SO Danville 27' 11.0"
15 Smith, Lisa JR Normal West 27' 3.0"
16 Snyder, Lexi FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 27' 0.0"
17 Medland, Olivia SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 23' 3.0"