Big 12 Boys Indoor Championship

Scores:
Team Score
Danville142
Bloomington70
Manual38
Richwoods38
Champaign Central30
Normal West22
Centennial22
Notre Dame (Peoria)22
Normal14
Urbana4

Men's 60m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hesse, Nick SO Normal 7.50 10
2 Leathers, Freddie FR Richwoods 7.50 8
3 Colvin, Dwight FR Centennial 7.56 6
4 Bland, Cameron SO Richwoods 7.60 4
5 Coleman, Will SO Danville 7.61 2
6 Baylis, Cam SO Champaign Central 7.68
7 Gunn, Darrius SO Bloomington 7.76
8 Hampton, Michael SO Normal 7.78
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hesse, Nick SO Normal 7.54
2 Coleman, Will SO Danville 7.75
3 Lattimore, Dallas FR Danville 7.83
4 Branscumb, Braxton SO Manual 8.15
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gunn, Darrius SO Bloomington 7.69
2 Hampton, Michael SO Normal 7.77
3 Baylis, Cam SO Champaign Central 7.79
4 McQuirter, Davion FR Normal West 8.02
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Leathers, Freddie FR Richwoods 7.59
2 Colvin, Dwight FR Centennial 7.60
3 Bland, Cameron SO Richwoods 7.70
4 Loma, Rick FR Centennial 7.98
5 Owens, Julius FR Bloomington 8.13
6 Devine, Mitchell FR Champaign Central 9.39

Men's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lockhart, Cary JR Bloomington 6.95 10
2 Jones, Jaleen SR Urbana 7.08 8
3 Watson, Dave SR Normal West 7.11 6
4 Williams, Mark JR Manual 7.32 4
5 Gregory, Andrew SR Normal 7.40 2
6 Finley, Brent SR Bloomington 7.42
7 Barefield, Kenny JR Centennial 7.44
8 Hall, T'Naleg SO Richwoods 7.49
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lockhart, Cary JR Bloomington 7.13
2 Watson, Dave SR Normal West 7.17
3 Gregory, Andrew SR Normal 7.41
4 Dee, Bradley SR Champaign Central 7.55
5 Daubaris, Justin JR Danville 7.60
6 Taylor, Austin JR Richwoods 7.61
7 Randall, Tyler JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 7.86
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Mark JR Manual 7.23
2 Finley, Brent SR Bloomington 7.41
3 Hall, T'Naleg SO Richwoods 7.43
4 Watson, Tovion JR Danville 7.48
5 Edwards, Devin SO Champaign Central 7.51
6 Dawson, Jack SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 7.66
7 Robinson, Jamere SO Manual -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jones, Jaleen SR Urbana 7.23
2 Barefield, Kenny JR Centennial 7.45
3 Wey, Christian SR Normal 7.46
4 McWilliams, Tyreek SR Urbana 7.47
5 Mackey, Samy JR Centennial 7.83

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coleman, Will SO Danville 25.75 2
2 Christian, CJ SO Normal 26.29
3 Schultz, Ben FR Champaign Central 26.58
4 Basham, A SR Bloomington 27.82
5 Backman, A SR Bloomington 28.18
6 Butts-Dugar, Jastin FR Centennial 29.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon, Varshaun SO Normal 25.11 6
2 Ross, Donte SO Danville 25.80
3 Marshall, Joshua SO Urbana 25.91
4 McQuirter, Davion FR Normal West 25.93
5 Mboyo, Mike FR Urbana 26.71
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McElroy, Quivartae SO Manual 24.70 10
2 Jackon, Jartavis SO Manual 25.03 8
3 Dawson, Jack SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 25.47 4

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daubaris, Justin JR Danville 24.50
2 Watson, Tovion JR Danville 24.56
3 Wilson-Poston, Chris SR Normal West 25.19
4 Hess, Carr SR Champaign Central 25.30
5 Kraft, Ryan JR Normal 25.35
6 Hall, T'Naleg SO Richwoods 25.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diekoff, Josh SO Richwoods 24.30 2
2 Finley, Brent SR Bloomington 24.31
3 Dee, Bradley SR Champaign Central 24.46
4 Mackey, Samy JR Centennial 26.36
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lockhart, Cary JR Bloomington 22.39 10
2 Jones, Jaleen SR Urbana 23.58 8
3 Robinson, Jamere SO Manual 24.00 6
4 Watson, Dave SR Normal West 24.14 4

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Marquis SR Urbana 59.76
2 Harr, Landon JR Normal 59.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Plack, Logan JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 56.12
2 Valentin, Oscar FR Richwoods 56.30
3 Kestian, Jack SR Normal 57.68
4 Dahlquist, Marty SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 58.98
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chamberlain, Trey SO Richwoods 52.98 2
2 Walker, Nick SR Champaign Central 54.55
3 Marshall, Nick SO Normal West 54.84
4 Wilson, Yamen SR Danville 55.47
5 Hart, Nathan JR Centennial 57.56
6 Hampton, Jacob SR Champaign Central 1:02.06
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Stephon JR Manual 51.72 10
2 Matthews, Joey SR Normal West 51.87 8
3 Alston, David SR Centennial 52.45 6
4 Lyons, Avery JR Bloomington 52.47 4
5 Jones, Adetunji SR Bloomington 53.22

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boone, Traivion FR Bloomington 1:01.29
2 Bosquez, Nate FR Bloomington 1:04.74
3 Flax, Kenny FR Centennial 1:08.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hood, Alonzo FR Richwoods 58.52 2
2 Colvin, Dwight FR Centennial 1:00.16
3 Scott, Xavier FR Normal 1:02.23
4 Baer, Cody FR Richwoods -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Quemarii FR Danville 54.67 10
2 Wilson, Osahar FR Danville 55.91 8
3 McElroy, Quivartae SO Manual 55.95 6
4 Fawley, Aaron SO Normal 56.41 4
5 Branscumb, Braxton SO Manual 1:00.47
6 Marshall, Joshua SO Urbana -

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Canales, Kolton SR Champaign Central 2:18.49
2 Gentry, Matthew SR Bloomington 2:21.98
3 Stipp, Jordan SR Normal 2:24.18
4 Slaughter, Marcus SR Richwoods 2:26.10
5 O'Daniel, Ryan SR Bloomington 2:35.82
6 Betts, Terrance SR Richwoods 2:38.25
7 Lacy, Dary JR Manual 2:54.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hillegass, Alex SR Normal West 2:03.14 10
2 Dunn, Tyler SO Normal West 2:03.39 8
3 Session, Tommy SR Danville 2:03.64 6
4 Thompson, David SR Champaign Central 2:11.60 4
5 Sierra, Alex JR Manual 2:12.64 2
6 Lee, David SR Centennial 2:12.81
7 Maushard, Mitchell JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:12.95
8 Sanchez, Jose SR Danville 2:14.21
9 Lasher, Lucas JR Normal 2:14.79
10 Ware, Carter JR Centennial 2:24.58

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nguyen, Kenny SO Centennial 2:37.37
2 Winters, Ethan FR Manual 2:50.06
3 Romero, Luis JR Manual 3:03.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Phillip SO Danville 2:07.15 10
2 Miller, John SO Champaign Central 2:13.52 8
3 Smith, John FR Champaign Central 2:18.15 6
4 Ramos, Luis FR Danville 2:19.95 4
5 Jones, Erik SO Bloomington 2:21.55 2
6 Muppuru, Ajitesh FR Normal 2:22.56
7 Lawless, Mickey FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:22.95
8 Schwamberger, Justin SO Normal 2:25.13
9 Olson, Quinn FR Bloomington 2:25.87

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guerrero, Jackson JR Richwoods 5:21.21
2 Owen, David JR Urbana 5:26.04
3 Long, Brandon SR Bloomington 5:37.10
4 Broga, Matthew JR Centennial 6:17.00
5 Woodrum, Logan SO Normal -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fortin, Victor SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 4:33.92 10
2 Bruch, Patrick JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 4:35.13 8
3 Cooley, Jeremiah SR Danville 4:36.63 6
4 Sills, Henry SR Champaign Central 4:45.32 4
5 Doud, Jack JR Bloomington 4:46.54 2
6 Butler, Dillon JR Normal 4:55.53
7 Zinn, Ben JR Normal West 4:56.32
8 Huckelberry, Tyler JR Danville 4:56.58
9 Kinley, Glenn JR Normal West 4:59.57
10 Lee, David SR Centennial 5:09.04
11 Carter, Justice SO Urbana 5:15.69
12 MacAdam, Zack SR Champaign Central 5:39.42

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Workheiser, Andrew FR Richwoods 5:21.90
2 Witte, Nathan SO Normal 5:21.97
3 Dixon, Zach FR Centennial 5:23.14
4 Haddad, Tony SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 5:30.17
5 Lee, Michael FR Centennial 5:37.05
6 Winters, Ethan FR Manual 6:20.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams-Davis, Sincere SO Danville 4:47.46 10
2 Meyer, Jacob FR Normal 4:56.16 8
3 Brunson, Noah SO Champaign Central 4:57.72 6
4 Bicknell, Austin SO Bloomington 4:59.90 4
5 Barfell, Brandon FR Danville 5:01.49 2
6 Doud, Nick FR Bloomington 5:01.55
7 Treakle, Kyle FR Champaign Central 5:02.83
8 Allsop, Spencer SO Normal West 5:10.14
9 Kowalski, Andrew SO Urbana 5:19.00
10 Baumgardner, Nick SO Normal West 5:27.23
11 Stearns, Micah SO Urbana 5:33.04

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bicknell, Austin SO Bloomington 10:31.51 10
2 Doud, Nick FR Bloomington 10:32.11 8
3 Barfell, Brandon FR Danville 10:39.07 6
4 Rangel, Roberto FR Danville 11:25.97 4
5 Do, Tri FR Centennial 11:36.35 2
6 Mercer, Robert FR Champaign Central 11:37.33
7 McCoy, Ben SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 11:47.22
8 Barbieri, Julian SO Urbana 12:16.06
9 Stack, Alex FR Champaign Central 12:27.20

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Way, Carl SR Danville 10:12.21 10
2 Powell, William JR Danville 10:20.53 8
3 Doud, Jack JR Bloomington 10:33.08 6
4 Dickerson, Brady SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 10:46.66 4
5 McQueen, Colin SO Normal West 10:52.29 2
6 Carter, Justice SO Urbana 10:55.03
7 Bush, Gabriel FR Normal West 10:55.04
8 Garrison, Hayden SR Champaign Central 11:37.02
9 Woodrum, Logan SO Normal 11:39.01
10 Kosinski, Zach SR Normal 11:40.04
11 MacAdam, Zack SR Champaign Central 12:34.78
12 Boolman, Connor SR Bloomington 15:13.22

Men's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matthews, Joey SR Normal West 8.63 10
2 Bommarito, Kaemon SR Bloomington 8.88 8
3 Flot, River JR Normal West 9.00 6
4 Buckley, Aushion SR Richwoods 9.07 4
5 Person, Dedrick JR Bloomington 9.17 2
6 Travis, Daequan JR Normal 9.32
7 Mustafa, Cameron JR Centennial 9.33
8 Hampton, Jacob SR Champaign Central 10.50
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Flot, River JR Normal West 8.94
2 Bommarito, Kaemon SR Bloomington 9.00
3 Travis, Daequan JR Normal 9.29
4 Hampton, Jacob SR Champaign Central 10.39
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Matthews, Joey SR Normal West 8.79
2 Buckley, Aushion SR Richwoods 8.87
3 Person, Dedrick JR Bloomington 9.43
4 Mustafa, Cameron JR Centennial 9.51

Men's 60m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ross, Donte SO Danville 9.31 10
2 Burns, Trenton SO Normal 9.56 8
3 Nguy, Davis SO Normal 9.64 6
4 Lockhart, Terry FR Bloomington 10.57 4
5 Sanchez, Kevin FR Danville -
Prelim
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ross, Donte SO Danville 8.99
2 Sanchez, Kevin FR Danville 9.32
3 Danage, Sherrod SO Richwoods 9.50
4 Lockhart, Terry FR Bloomington 10.15
5 Burns, Trenton SO Normal 10.15
6 Nguy, Davis SO Normal 10.15
7 Johnson, Mauliek FR Bloomington 10.15

Men's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Phillip SO Danville 5' 6.0" 10
2 Murphy, Max SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 5' 6.0" 8
3 Ellis, James SO Bloomington 5' 6.0" 6
4 Baer, Cody FR Richwoods 5' 4.0" 4
5 Ridgeway, Chanse SO Bloomington 5' 4.0" 2
6 Lattimore, Dallas FR Danville 5' 2.0"
7 Christian, CJ SO Normal 5' 0.0"
8 Love, Preston SO Normal 5' 0.0"
9 Schultz, Ben FR Champaign Central 4' 10.0"

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Nicholas JR Champaign Central 6' 4.0" 10
2 Bruce, Tyjuan SR Bloomington 5' 10.0" 8
3 Payton, Chris SR Bloomington 5' 10.0" 6
4 McGee, Trevoun JR Normal West 5' 8.0" 4
5 Neal, Josiah SO Richwoods 5' 6.0" 2
6 McGuire, Jahari JR Danville 5' 4.0"
7 Maniscalco, Tony JR Normal 5' 4.0"
8 Mack, Michael SR Danville 5' 2.0"
9 Glenn-Charles, Jerimiah FR Normal -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradford, Zachery SO Bloomington 16' 0.0" 10
2 Whitwood, Hunter JR Normal West 14' 6.0" 8
3 Ashenbremer, Ryan JR Normal West 14' 0.0" 6
4 Buckley, Aushion SR Richwoods 12' 6.0" 4
5 Klosterman, Alex JR Normal 12' 0.0" 2
6 Cash, Mathias JR Normal 11' 6.0"
7 Getz, Josh JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 11' 0.0"
8 Baldwin, Lucas JR Bloomington 10' 6.0"
9 Huynh, Huy SR Champaign Central 10' 6.0"
10 Tufte, Jack SR Champaign Central -

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Reed FR Normal 11' 6.0" 10
2 Hoegger, Clayton SO Bloomington 10' 6.0" 8
3 Fisher, Dakarri SO Danville 8' 0.0" 6

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gunn, Darrius SO Bloomington 19' 11.0" 10
2 Ross, Donte SO Danville 18' 3.25" 8
3 Hosea, Parrish SO Normal West 18' 3.0" 6
4 Wilson, Osahar FR Danville 17' 4.5" 4
5 Schultz, Jaylan FR Normal 17' 0.5" 2
6 Lamont, Jake SO Normal West 16' 11.0"
7 Jones, Martel FR Urbana 16' 3.5"
8 West, Frankie SO Normal 16' 2.25"
9 James, Jarell FR Bloomington 15' 2.0"
10 Butts-Dugar, Jastin FR Centennial 13' 10.75"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lockhart, Cary JR Bloomington 20' 5.0" 10
2 Lyons, Avery JR Bloomington 19' 2.0" 8
3 Mustafa, Cameron JR Centennial 18' 9.5" 6
4 Daubaris, Justin JR Danville 18' 4.0" 4
5 Neal, Josiah SO Richwoods 17' 9.5" 2
6 Hall, T'Naleg SO Richwoods 17' 8.0"
7 Mack, Michael SR Danville 17' 6.5"
8 Schultz, Ben FR Champaign Central 17' 6.0"
9 Edwards, Devin SO Champaign Central 17' 6.0"
10 Kraft, Ryan JR Normal 17' 4.5"
11 Nance, Shelbert JR Urbana 17' 4.25"
12 Westray, Austin JR Centennial 17' 3.0"
13 Brooks, Devlin SR Normal West 17' 1.0"
14 Johnson, Anthony SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 16' 10.0"
15 Howard, Erick SR Normal West 16' 8.5"
16 Smith, Vernon JR Normal 15' 8.0"
17 Warren, Broderick SR Urbana -

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lattimore, Dallas FR Danville 37' 5.5" 10
2 Ellis, James SO Bloomington 36' 11.0" 8
3 Schultz, Jaylan FR Normal 35' 7.0" 6
4 Taylor, Elmon FR Danville 34' 0.5" 4
5 Hampton, Michael SO Normal 33' 9.0" 2
6 Hyde, CJ FR Bloomington 32' 2.5"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lyons, Avery JR Bloomington 41' 9.0" 10
2 Buckley, Aushion SR Richwoods 41' 5.0" 8
3 Harvey, Marqus JR Bloomington 40' 0.0" 6
4 Coackley, Jack SR Normal West 38' 6.5" 4
5 Edwards, Devin SO Champaign Central 38' 0.0" 2
6 Neal, Josiah SO Richwoods 37' 6.0"
7 Johnson, Anthony SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 37' 4.0"
8 Mack, Michael SR Danville 36' 8.5"
9 Kraft, Ryan JR Normal 36' 4.5"
10 Maniscalco, Tony JR Normal 36' 0.5"
11 Brooks, Devlin SR Normal West 35' 8.0"

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moultrie, Justin SO Danville 45' 10.0" 10
2 Green, Thomas FR Centennial 41' 2.0" 8
3 Gunn, Dylan SO Champaign Central 38' 9.0" 6
4 Johnson, Marcellos SO Normal 35' 10.0" 4
5 Wright, Cody SO Richwoods 35' 2.5" 2
6 Teague, Nayeon SO Normal 35' 0.0"
7 Pearl, Julian SO Danville 34' 11.5"
8 Cobb, Santies SO Urbana 34' 5.0"
9 Bolden, Donavan FR Richwoods 34' 0.0"
10 Wade, Dawsen FR Centennial 31' 10.0"
11 Mosely, Deonte SO Bloomington 28' 7.0"
12 Walker, Christopher FR Urbana 24' 11.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Parker SR Centennial 51' 10.75" 10
2 Mayfield, Kolby JR Danville 51' 9.5" 8
3 Brown, Cole SR Richwoods 51' 0.0" 6
4 Davis, Jack SR Normal West 47' 4.5" 4
5 Vollrath, Bryce SR Richwoods 45' 4.0" 2
6 Heidle, Josiah JR Danville 43' 6.5"
7 Hilt, Carsen SR Bloomington 43' 2.0"
8 Finkbeiner, Peyton SR Centennial 42' 6.0"
9 Cross, Kalon JR Bloomington 37' 8.5"
10 Coleman Jr., James JR Normal 36' 4.0"
11 Maatuka, Khalfani JR Champaign Central 35' 2.5"
12 Buttlar, Josh SR Champaign Central 34' 3.0"
13 Nance, Shelbert JR Urbana 32' 6.0"
14 Johnson, Koran JR Manual 30' 4.5"
15 Young, Antoneo JR Manual 28' 7.0"
16 Kraft, Adam FR Normal 27' 5.0"