2016-4-12 Girls Invit

Scores:
Team Score
Bureau Valley150.5
Annawan134
Amboy103
Stark County87
Cambridge78.5

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Masterson, Abby SR Stark County 13.72
2 Newsom, Kyssa FR Bureau Valley 13.99
3 Pierce, Riley SR Amboy 14.31
4 Cable, Emma JR Annawan 14.67
5 Ratliff, Lizzy FR Cambridge 15.84
6 Brown, MacKenzie SO Stark County 15.86
7 Lindberg, Sami SR Galva 18.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zimmerlein, Erika SR Amboy 12.55 10
2 Meinders, Briana JR Stark County 13.10 8
3 Kennedy, Tiana JR Bureau Valley 13.15 6
4 DeMay, Kayla SR Annawan 13.16 4
5 Mungia, Marissa JR Bureau Valley 13.55 2
6 Corcoran, Cassidy SO Amboy 13.68 1
7 Spicher, Grayce SO Cambridge 13.70
8 Perez, Katie SO Annawan 13.83

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hildebrand, Kaitlyn SR Amboy 29.70
2 Pierce, Riley SR Amboy 30.64
3 Kopp, Tess SR Bureau Valley 31.04
4 Gillespie, Lauren SR Annawan 32.77
5 Kreuk, Petra SO Galva 33.24
6 Ratliff, Lizzy FR Cambridge 33.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zimmerlein, Erika SR Amboy 26.26 10
2 Meinders, Briana JR Stark County 27.60 8
3 Mungia, Marissa JR Bureau Valley 28.05 6
4 Stotler, Abby FR Stark County 28.48 4
5 Kennedy, Tiana JR Bureau Valley 28.60 2
6 Nuckles, Olivia FR Cambridge 29.22 1
7 Miller, Taylor SR Annawan 29.25
8 Gomez, Rachel FR Annawan 29.37

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nail, Julia SO Cambridge 1:07.73 4
2 Downing, Naomi JR Stark County 1:09.75
3 Grady, Hannah JR Amboy 1:10.50
4 Lay, Taylor FR Annawan 1:12.84
5 Roberts, Sam JR Bureau Valley 1:13.52
6 Gaspard, Cammie SR Stark County 1:19.05
7 Dynes, Elissa FR Annawan 1:23.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan SR Cambridge 1:01.90 10
2 Kennedy, Tiana JR Bureau Valley 1:04.58 8
3 Satkauskas, Diana JR Annawan 1:05.79 6
4 Gehrig, Brianna FR Stark County 1:07.74 2
5 Foster, Madeline JR Amboy 1:08.99 1
6 Endress, Marissa FR Bureau Valley 1:09.61
7 Nelson, Hunter JR Cambridge 1:10.77
8 Ortgeisen, Kaitlyn FR Amboy 1:12.91

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hosto, Erin JR Amboy 2:29.76 10
2 VanAntwerp, Joycelyn SR Annawan 2:34.24 8
3 Grady, Megan JR Amboy 2:38.52 6
4 Johnson, Whitney FR Annawan 2:43.09 4
5 Williams, Heather JR Bureau Valley 2:49.80 2
6 Gascoigne, Ally SO Amboy 2:54.11 1
7 Cook, Rachel FR Annawan 2:58.03
8 Williams, Ashleigh SO Stark County 3:10.56
9 Wall, Savannah SR Bureau Valley 3:24.79
10 Schierer, Anna SR Stark County 3:32.10
11 Fortino, Renee SO Cambridge 3:36.65
12 Wilson, Amanda SO Cambridge 3:37.33
13 Keeney, Alyssa SO Cambridge 3:54.12

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Draminski, Olivia SR Annawan 5:35.41 10
2 Weidner, Haley SO Bureau Valley 5:46.82 8
3 Grady, Megan JR Amboy 5:54.98 6
4 Rumbold, Hannah JR Stark County 6:00.40 4
5 Johnson, Whitney FR Annawan 6:06.66 2
6 Boyle, Kelynn FR Amboy 6:17.57 1
7 Rennick, Brooke SO Stark County 6:22.19
8 Williams, Heather JR Bureau Valley 6:34.22
9 Popovich, Jennifer SR Amboy 6:35.44
10 Williams, Hannah FR Bureau Valley 6:43.21
11 Gomez, Sarah SR Annawan 7:14.59
12 Swanson, Madison FR Cambridge 7:41.09
13 Wilson, Amanda SO Cambridge 8:31.78

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weidner, Haley SO Bureau Valley 12:25.02 10
2 Ramsey, Kirstie JR Annawan 12:49.64 8
3 Rennick, Brooke SO Stark County 13:03.56 6
4 Druckenbrod, Nora SO Annawan 13:07.21 4
5 Popovich, Jennifer SR Amboy 13:53.71 2
6 Johnson, Daisy JR Cambridge 14:45.90 1
7 Nimrick, Kaleigh SO Annawan 15:20.87
8 West, Elizabeth JR Stark County 15:28.27
9 Seabloom, Andrea SO Cambridge 15:57.59

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Lindsey SR Annawan 16.81 10
2 Meyer, Allison SR Cambridge 16.86 8
3 Towne, Kaylee JR Bureau Valley 18.48 6
4 Hager, Kirsten SO Annawan 18.84 4
5 Howes, Abbey SR Bureau Valley 19.29 2
6 Barnett, Saige FR Bureau Valley 21.08 1
7 Lindberg, Julie SR Galva 21.91
8 Fortino, Renee SO Cambridge 22.35

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Allison SR Cambridge 49.05 10
2 Tyree, Taytum SO Stark County 52.37 8
3 Hager, Kirsten SO Annawan 55.97 6
4 Towne, Kaylee JR Bureau Valley 56.89 4
5 Brown, Lindsey SR Annawan 58.17 2
6 Nuckles, Maddie FR Cambridge 58.86 1
7 Barnett, Saige FR Bureau Valley 59.69
8 Howes, Abbey SR Bureau Valley 1:04.61

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schierer, Anna SR Stark County 4' 8.0" 10
2 Stotler, Abby FR Stark County 4' 6.0" 7
3 Geary, Alex SO Bureau Valley 4' 6.0" 7
4 Perez, Katie SO Annawan 4' 6.0" 4
5 Roberts, Sam JR Bureau Valley 4' 0.0" 1.5
6 Ratliff, Lizzy FR Cambridge 4' 0.0" 1.5
7 Clark, Cheyanne SR Galva 4' 0.0"
8 Lindberg, Julie SR Galva -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Lindsey SR Annawan 9' 3.0" 10
2 Loudenburg, Jessica JR Bureau Valley 8' 3.0" 8
3 Hager, Kirsten SO Annawan 7' 9.0" 6
4 Kruse, Laini JR Bureau Valley 6' 9.0" 4
5 Splitt, Katelyn SO Bureau Valley 5' 9.0" 2

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pankhurst, Katelynn JR Amboy 15' 6.0" 10
2 DeMay, Kayla SR Annawan 15' 2.5" 8
3 Gehrig, Brianna FR Stark County 14' 5.75" 6
4 Spicher, Grayce SO Cambridge 14' 4.75" 4
5 Moreland, Addison SO Bureau Valley 14' 3.0" 2
6 Masterson, Abby SR Stark County 14' 0.0" 1
7 Stromquist, Jenna FR Cambridge 13' 10.0"
8 Hildebrand, Kaitlyn SR Amboy 13' 4.25"
9 Cable, Emma JR Annawan 13' 1.0"
10 Roberts, Sam JR Bureau Valley 12' 8.0"
11 Newsom, Kyssa FR Bureau Valley 12' 1.0"
12 Kendall, Kayla SO Galva 11' 8.0"
13 Kreuk, Petra SO Galva 11' 3.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan SR Cambridge 35' 9.75" 10
2 Moreland, Addison SO Bureau Valley 31' 11.75" 8
3 Pankhurst, Katelynn JR Amboy 31' 3.5" 6
4 Brown, Lindsey SR Annawan 30' 8.5" 4
5 Endress, Marissa FR Bureau Valley 30' 0.0" 2
6 Kopp, Tess SR Bureau Valley 29' 9.5" 1
7 Boers, Kaitlin SR Amboy 29' 8.0"
8 Downing, Naomi JR Stark County 29' 1.0"
9 VanAntwerp, Joycelyn SR Annawan 28' 9.0"
10 Kendall, Kayla SO Galva 27' 2.0"
11 Nuckles, Olivia FR Cambridge 26' 9.25"
12 Williams, Ashleigh SO Stark County 26' 4.75"
13 Ramsey, Kirstie JR Annawan -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Lexie JR Bureau Valley 36' 7.0" 10
2 Barnett, Saige FR Bureau Valley 35' 4.0" 8
3 Ehnle, Jenna JR Stark County 35' 0.5" 6
4 Wiley, Lexi SO Cambridge 27' 11.5" 4
5 Hicks, Allison JR Amboy 26' 10.5" 2
6 Pinter, Jordyn SR Amboy 26' 2.5" 1
7 Miller, Taylor SR Annawan 26' 2.0"
8 Morales, Makayla SO Stark County 26' 1.5"
9 Mungia, Kaitlin FR Bureau Valley 26' 0.5"
10 Coziahr, Mackenzie SO Cambridge 25' 9.5"
11 Pierce, Riley SR Amboy 25' 0.0"
12 Ross, Kellyanne SO Annawan 22' 2.5"
13 Howell, Rosemary SO Galva 19' 6.0"
14 Hinerichsen, Chloe JR Cambridge 19' 5.0"
15 Hamilton, Heather SR Stark County 18' 3.5"
16 Nordstrom, Lauren SR Galva 18' 2.0"
17 Smith, Brooklyn FR Annawan 17' 2.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Lexie JR Bureau Valley 102' 2.0" 10
2 Barnett, Saige FR Bureau Valley 83' 7.0" 8
3 Wiley, Lexi SO Cambridge 75' 3.0" 6
4 Linley, Jessica FR Bureau Valley 72' 8.0" 4
5 Hicks, Allison JR Amboy 68' 11.0" 2
6 West, Elizabeth JR Stark County 65' 5.0" 1
7 Evans, McKenzie FR Stark County 64' 3.0"
8 Pinter, Jordyn SR Amboy 63' 10.0"
9 Coziahr, Mackenzie SO Cambridge 62' 4.0"
10 Hinerichsen, Chloe JR Cambridge 61' 9.0"
11 Cook, Rachel FR Annawan 60' 6.0"
12 Smith, Brooklyn FR Annawan 51' 1.0"
13 Ross, Kellyanne SO Annawan 49' 7.0"
14 Vasquez-Tapia, Abril FR Amboy 49' 1.0"
15 Howell, Rosemary SO Galva 47' 2.0"
16 Nordstrom, Lauren SR Galva 40' 10.0"