2016-4-25 coed

Scores:
Men's Score
Bureau Valley109
Amboy94
St. Bede91
Riverdale56
Ohio12
 
Women's Score
Kaneland84
Bureau Valley74
Amboy51
St. Bede40
Ohio14

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Austin SO Amboy 13.23
2 Walzer, Hunter FR Amboy 13.26
3 Stenzel, Mike FR Amboy 13.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Drake SO Bureau Valley 12.21 1
2 Eames, Travis SO Amboy 12.36
3 Sarff, Caleb SO Amboy 12.51
4 Wirth, Jacob SO Bureau Valley 12.61
5 Song, Danny SO St. Bede 12.65
6 Wamhoff, Luke SO St. Bede 12.85
7 Lundquist, Austin SO Amboy 13.02
8 Winters, Ashley FR Amboy 17.15
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Patrick SR Amboy 11.90 8
2 Saathoff, Brett SR Riverdale 12.05 6
3 Peterson, Caje JR Bureau Valley 12.10 4
4 Croissant, Jacob SO St. Bede 12.11 2
5 Conway, Conor SR Riverdale 12.44
6 Barnett, Kale FR Bureau Valley 12.92
7 Patrick, Joe JR Amboy 13.37

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lester, Jacob JR Riverdale 26.38 1
2 Sights, Trevor SO Bureau Valley 28.59
3 Lundquist, Austin SO Amboy 29.20
4 Walker, Austin SO Amboy 29.87
5 Schoff, Daniel SO Bureau Valley 30.10
6 Walzer, Hunter FR Amboy 30.77
7 Stenzel, Mike FR Amboy 31.77
8 Winters, Ashley FR Amboy 38.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Drake SO Bureau Valley 26.00 4
2 Wirth, Jacob SO Bureau Valley 26.53
3 Patrick, Joe JR Amboy 28.37
4 Perry, Tyler SO Amboy 28.40
5 Green, Chase SR Riverdale 30.95
6 Peck, Alex SO Bureau Valley 31.57
7 Song, Danny SO St. Bede 31.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dale, Trey SR Bureau Valley 25.09 8
2 Harris, Patrick SR Amboy 25.13 6
3 Fisher, Justin SR Bureau Valley 26.13 2
4 Peterson, Caje JR Bureau Valley 26.44
5 Schoff, Hunter JR Bureau Valley 26.49
6 Sarff, Caleb SO Amboy 26.51
7 Croissant, Jacob SO St. Bede 26.98
8 Wamhoff, Luke SO St. Bede 27.60

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baldwin, Dayne SO Riverdale 58.23 6
2 Aukes, Robert FR Bureau Valley 1:02.03
3 Funfsinn, Carter JR St. Bede 1:09.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dale, Trey SR Bureau Valley 56.62 8
2 Peterson, Caje JR Bureau Valley 59.01 4
3 Schoff, Hunter JR Bureau Valley 59.06 2
4 Lamb, Cody FR Riverdale 59.51 1
5 Sarff, Caleb SO Amboy 1:00.54
6 Wamhoff, Luke SO St. Bede 1:02.03

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stamberger, Thomas FR Amboy 2:18.23 8
2 Sierens, Bradley SO Bureau Valley 2:20.84 6
3 Strader, Morgan SO Bureau Valley 2:22.48 4
4 Moore, Payton FR Bureau Valley 2:23.11 2
5 Meloan, Jacob FR Riverdale 2:23.83 1
6 Molln, Thomas SO Amboy 2:31.14
7 Funfsinn, Carter JR St. Bede 2:34.01
8 Edwall, Ryan FR St. Bede 2:36.49

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blackburn, James SR Amboy 4:49.49 8
2 Schulte, Johnee SR Ohio 5:15.70 6
3 Osario, Yulian SR Bureau Valley 5:23.42 4
4 Funfsinn, Carter JR St. Bede 5:24.41 2
5 Sierens, Bradley SO Bureau Valley 5:24.77 1
6 Catton, Austin SO Bureau Valley 5:27.68
7 Molln, Thomas SO Amboy 5:40.54
8 Edwall, Ryan FR St. Bede 5:41.42
9 Friant, Aiden FR Riverdale 5:42.94
10 Meyer, Paul SR Amboy 5:50.80
11 Fultz, Wyatt SO Ohio 5:50.82
12 Fultz, Dustin SR Ohio 7:11.80

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Funfsinn, Carter JR St. Bede 11:17.20 8
2 Schulte, Johnee SR Ohio 11:17.21 6
3 Osario, Yulian SR Bureau Valley 11:50.81 4
4 Catton, Austin SO Bureau Valley 12:29.81 2
5 Edwall, Ryan FR St. Bede 12:53.43 1
6 Meyer, Paul SR Amboy 13:35.09

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret SO St. Bede 14.96 8
2 Schoff, Hunter JR Bureau Valley 18.05 6
3 Bitting, Kurt SO Bureau Valley 19.17 4
4 Cato, John FR Riverdale 21.00 2
5 Harrington, Logan FR Riverdale 21.51 1

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret SO St. Bede 41.37 8
2 Eames, Travis SO Amboy 45.89 6
3 Conderman, Koty SR Amboy 47.11 4
4 Moore, Payton FR Bureau Valley 47.24 2
5 Bitting, Kurt SO Bureau Valley 47.70 1

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knapp, Fox JR Riverdale 5' 6.0" 8
2 Dale, Trey SR Bureau Valley 5' 4.0" 6
3 Walzer, Hunter FR Amboy 5' 0.0" 4
4 Aukes, Robert FR Bureau Valley -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schoff, Hunter JR Bureau Valley 10' 0.0" 8
2 Barnett, Kale FR Bureau Valley 8' 0.0" 6
3 Herr, Bryan SO Bureau Valley -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gross, Josh SR Amboy 19' 8.5" 8
2 Senica, Daryl SO St. Bede 17' 6.5" 6
3 Wamhoff, Luke SO St. Bede 17' 6.0" 4
4 Wirth, Jacob SO Bureau Valley 17' 4.0" 2
5 Stamberger, Thomas FR Amboy 16' 7.0" 1
6 Hockings, AJ SO Bureau Valley 16' 3.0"
7 Walker, Austin SO Amboy 15' 6.0"
8 Fultz, Wyatt SO Ohio 15' 5.0"
9 Stenzel, Mike FR Amboy 14' 4.0"
10 Mazzei, Andrew FR Bureau Valley 13' 11.5"
11 Patrick, Joe JR Amboy 13' 7.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hopps, Baylee SR St. Bede 40' 2.0" 8
2 Conderman, Koty SR Amboy 35' 6.5" 6
3 Moore, Payton FR Bureau Valley 35' 5.0" 4
4 Sanquist, Noah JR Riverdale 34' 11.5" 2
5 Wirth, Jacob SO Bureau Valley 33' 6.75" 1
6 Sarff, Caleb SO Amboy 33' 5.25"
7 Hockings, AJ SO Bureau Valley 31' 11.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, John SR St. Bede 53' 10.0" 8
2 Brinkman, Lane SR Riverdale 47' 10.0" 6
3 Stupfert, Clay SR Amboy 43' 8.0" 4
4 Hunter, Kyle SO Amboy 42' 7.0" 2
5 Buysse, Calen SO Bureau Valley 42' 2.5" 1
6 Manning, Michael JR St. Bede 41' 2.0"
7 Lundquist, Austin SO Amboy 40' 6.0"
8 Peck, Alex SO Bureau Valley 40' 4.5"
9 Schoff, Eric FR Bureau Valley 39' 5.5"
10 Perry, Tyler SO Amboy 39' 3.0"
11 Becker, Brady FR Amboy 36' 6.0"
12 Eshelmen, Lee JR Bureau Valley 35' 10.0"
13 McCutcheon, Michael SO St. Bede 32' 8.5"
14 Scarpaci, Derrick JR St. Bede 31' 8.0"
15 Albrecht, Conner FR Amboy 31' 5.0"
16 Watters, Laken SR Riverdale 31' 4.0"
17 Sights, Trevor SO Bureau Valley 30' 11.5"
18 Flanagan, Wil SO Amboy 30' 1.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, John SR St. Bede 149' 3.5" 8
2 Manning, Michael JR St. Bede 125' 10.0" 6
3 Brinkman, Lane SR Riverdale 117' 3.0" 4
4 Stupfert, Clay SR Amboy 109' 4.0" 2
5 Hunter, Kyle SO Amboy 108' 1.0" 1
6 Lundquist, Austin SO Amboy 106' 6.5"
7 Peck, Alex SO Bureau Valley 102' 11.0"
8 Fultz, Dustin SR Ohio 100' 3.0"
9 Buysse, Calen SO Bureau Valley 97' 6.5"
10 Scarpaci, Derrick JR St. Bede 95' 7.0"
11 Eshelmen, Lee JR Bureau Valley 94' 0.0"
12 Fisher, Justin SR Bureau Valley 92' 10.5"
13 Perry, Tyler SO Amboy 92' 0.0"
14 Sights, Trevor SO Bureau Valley 91' 4.5"
15 McCutcheon, Michael SO St. Bede 83' 7.5"
16 Flanagan, Wil SO Amboy 80' 11.5"
17 Dokas, Collin SO Riverdale 80' 0.5"
18 Fultz, Wyatt SO Ohio 78' 2.0"
19 Albrecht, Conner FR Amboy 67' 8.5"
20 Becker, Brady FR Amboy 1' 3.5"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlson, Anna FR Kaneland 14.94
2 Spaetzel, Elyssa FR Kaneland 15.34
3 Graham, Mikayla SO Amboy 15.72
4 Gui, Wendy JR St. Bede 16.06
5 Malawski, Amanda FR Kaneland 17.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hansen, Miranda FR Kaneland 14.04 2
2 Eustice, Carly FR St. Bede 14.30
3 Laudont, Liz FR Kaneland 14.48
4 Loudenburg, Jessica JR Bureau Valley 14.64
5 Vaessen, Abbie SR Amboy 15.32
6 Morrison, Emily SO Amboy 15.55
7 Kruse, Laini JR Bureau Valley 15.76
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zimmerlein, Erika SR Amboy 12.64 6
2 Kennedy, Tiana JR Bureau Valley 13.29 4
3 Martens, Jamie SO Kaneland 13.34 3
4 Pierce, Riley SR Amboy 14.14 1
5 Condon, Kaelyn SO St. Bede 14.25
6 Grady, Hannah JR Amboy 14.69

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loudenburg, Jessica JR Bureau Valley 32.19
2 Howes, Abbey SR Bureau Valley 34.34
3 Morrison, Maggie SO Amboy 35.32
4 Kruse, Laini JR Bureau Valley 35.42
5 Gui, Wendy JR St. Bede 36.54
6 Malawski, Amanda FR Kaneland 39.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hansen, Miranda FR Kaneland 30.31 3
2 Geary, Alex SO Bureau Valley 30.63 1
3 Mungia, Kaitlin FR Bureau Valley 30.90
4 Newsom, Kyssa FR Bureau Valley 31.26
5 Splitt, Katelyn SO Bureau Valley 31.56
6 Spaetzel, Elyssa FR Kaneland 31.86
7 Grady, Hannah JR Amboy 32.25
8 Morrison, Emily SO Amboy 34.83
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martens, Jamie SO Kaneland 29.20 6
2 Condon, Kaelyn SO St. Bede 29.92 4
3 Hildebrand, Kaitlyn SR Amboy 30.55 2
4 Postula, Anna FR St. Bede 30.85
5 Eustice, Carly FR St. Bede 31.52
6 Kopp, Tess SR Bureau Valley 32.26

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boers, Kaitlin SR Amboy 1:05.12 6
2 Weidner, Haley SO Bureau Valley 1:07.57 4
3 Postula, Anna FR St. Bede 1:08.05 3
4 Foster, Madeline JR Amboy 1:12.67 2
5 Huber, Katie JR Kaneland 1:14.01 1
6 Hamer, Bailey SO St. Bede 1:15.91
7 Grady, Hannah JR Amboy 1:17.90

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bower, Brianna SR Kaneland 2:31.07 6
2 Hosto, Erin JR Amboy 2:35.23 4
3 Daley, Sarah JR Kaneland 2:36.51 3
4 Needs, Annie JR St. Bede 2:45.47 2
5 brennan, tessa SR Kaneland 2:46.84 1
6 Ortgeisen, Kaitlyn FR Amboy 2:54.40
7 Story, Heidi FR St. Bede 2:58.00
8 Boyle, Kelynn FR Amboy 2:58.02
9 Damerell, Alexa SO St. Bede 3:01.19
10 Gascoigne, Ally SO Amboy 3:01.76
11 Garcia, Gabi SO St. Bede 3:04.01
12 Geary, Alex SO Bureau Valley 3:06.38
13 Wall, Savannah SR Bureau Valley 3:06.44
14 Roberts, Sam JR Bureau Valley 3:07.74
15 Dries, Marissa SO Kaneland 3:09.25
16 Ganz, Allie JR Kaneland 3:14.90
17 Fordam, Emily FR Bureau Valley 3:19.26

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richtman, Becca JR Kaneland 5:31.00 6
2 Grady, Megan JR Amboy 5:42.57 4
3 Wells, Andrea SO Kaneland 6:01.85 3
4 Needs, Annie JR St. Bede 6:06.42 2
5 Shaw, Abby JR Kaneland 6:15.87 1
6 Williams, Heather JR Bureau Valley 6:23.26
7 Williams, Hannah FR Bureau Valley 6:44.25
8 Klingensmith, Lilah SR Kaneland 6:45.72
9 Anderson, Katy JR Ohio 6:51.44
10 Penkala, Haley JR Kaneland 6:59.73
11 Hunger, Katrin SR Kaneland 7:20.80

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Popovich, Jennifer SR Amboy 14:25.09 6
2 Anderson, Katy JR Ohio 14:45.13 4

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loftus, Alexa SO Ohio 16.83 6
2 Postula, Zoe SR St. Bede 17.28 4
3 Goodine, Haley SO Kaneland 18.34 3
4 Gale, Sandra SO Kaneland 18.45 2
5 Towne, Kaylee JR Bureau Valley 18.52 1
6 Howes, Abbey SR Bureau Valley 18.84
7 Kopp, Tess SR Bureau Valley 20.34

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Splitt, Katelyn SO Bureau Valley 56.75 1
2 Foster, Paige SO Bureau Valley 1:00.49
3 Popovich, Jennifer SR Amboy 1:03.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martens, Jamie SO Kaneland 49.31 6
2 Postula, Zoe SR St. Bede 51.06 4
3 Goodine, Haley SO Kaneland 55.52 3
4 Laudont, Liz FR Kaneland 56.50 2
5 Towne, Kaylee JR Bureau Valley 57.45
6 Kopp, Tess SR Bureau Valley 1:00.99

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keifer, Maddie JR Kaneland 5' 2.0" 6
2 Postula, Zoe SR St. Bede 5' 0.0" 4
3 Gale, Sandra SO Kaneland 4' 10.0" 3
4 Geary, Alex SO Bureau Valley 4' 10.0" 2
5 Turner, Linsey FR Kaneland 4' 10.0" 1
6 Barnett, Saige FR Bureau Valley 4' 6.0"
7 Roberts, Sam JR Bureau Valley 4' 0.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loudenburg, Jessica JR Bureau Valley 9' 0.0" 6
2 Kruse, Laini JR Bureau Valley 6' 0.0" 4
3 Howes, Abbey SR Bureau Valley 5' 6.0" 3
4 Splitt, Katelyn SO Bureau Valley 5' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moreland, Addison SO Bureau Valley 15' 9.0" 6
2 Giordano, Lauren JR St. Bede 15' 5.5" 4
3 Pankhurst, Katelynn JR Amboy 15' 5.0" 3
4 Loftus, Alexa SO Ohio 14' 11.5" 2
5 Hildebrand, Kaitlyn SR Amboy 14' 5.0" 1
6 Story, Heidi FR St. Bede 13' 1.0"
7 Roberts, Sam JR Bureau Valley 12' 7.5"
8 Corcoran, Cassidy SO Amboy 12' 6.5"
9 Newsom, Kyssa FR Bureau Valley 12' 3.5"
10 Caul, Kaitlyn FR Kaneland 11' 11.0"
11 Linley, Jessica FR Bureau Valley 11' 5.0"
12 Hamer, Bailey SO St. Bede 9' 5.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keifer, Maddie JR Kaneland 30' 10.25" 6
2 Moreland, Addison SO Bureau Valley 30' 3.0" 4
3 Postula, Zoe SR St. Bede 29' 4.5" 3
4 Loftus, Alexa SO Ohio 29' 3.5" 2
5 Pankhurst, Katelynn JR Amboy 29' 2.75" 1
6 Endress, Marissa FR Bureau Valley 29' 2.5"
7 Turner, Linsey FR Kaneland 28' 3.5"
8 Caul, Kaitlyn FR Kaneland 27' 6.25"
9 Kopp, Tess SR Bureau Valley 25' 9.0"
10 Carlson, Anna FR Kaneland 22' 3.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnett, Saige FR Bureau Valley 37' 2.5" 6
2 Jacobs, Lexie JR Bureau Valley 34' 5.5" 4
3 Ochuba, Naomi FR St. Bede 32' 2.0" 3
4 Pearson, Madison SR St. Bede 31' 11.0" 2
5 Hicks, Allison JR Amboy 28' 5.5" 1
6 Pinter, Jordyn SR Amboy 27' 4.5"
7 Mungia, Kaitlin FR Bureau Valley 27' 0.5"
8 Cook, Courtney JR St. Bede 26' 8.5"
9 Schaefer, Julia SR Kaneland 26' 4.0"
10 Pierce, Riley SR Amboy 24' 2.0"
11 Barnes, Jane FR St. Bede 23' 6.0"
12 Vanik, Marissa FR Kaneland 23' 0.25"
13 Hunger, Katrin SR Kaneland 22' 8.5"
14 Lopez, Veronica SO St. Bede 22' 3.0"
15 Vasquez-Tapia, Abril FR Amboy 17' 11.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Lexie JR Bureau Valley 97' 0.0" 6
2 Barnett, Saige FR Bureau Valley 96' 3.0" 4
3 Schaefer, Julia SR Kaneland 87' 6.0" 3
4 Pearson, Madison SR St. Bede 86' 0.0" 2
5 Ochuba, Naomi FR St. Bede 83' 3.5" 1
6 Cook, Courtney JR St. Bede 83' 2.0"
7 Linley, Jessica FR Bureau Valley 81' 5.0"
8 Barnes, Jane FR St. Bede 71' 9.5"
9 Pinter, Jordyn SR Amboy 70' 2.0"
10 Hicks, Allison JR Amboy 68' 4.0"
11 Lopez, Veronica SO St. Bede 62' 8.0"
12 Vasquez-Tapia, Abril FR Amboy 58' 6.0"
13 Hunger, Katrin SR Kaneland 56' 8.0"
14 Vanik, Marissa FR Kaneland 54' 9.0"