LTC Indoor 2016

Men's 55m Dash High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Peyton FR Princeville 7.02
2 Scholl, Treyton FR Stark County 8.21
3 McGowin, Mason FR ROWVA 8.22
4 Lindberg, Ragnar SR Galva 8.34
5 Allen, Joshua FR Galva 8.43
6 Meaker, Eric SO Stark County 8.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sipp, Caleb SR Cambridge 6.96
2 Diehl, Chandler JR West Central 6.97
3 Snedden, Scott JR Princeville 7.11
4 Ashby, Bryce FR Cambridge 7.23
5 Lilly, Evan FR Mercer County 7.29
6 Lee, Wyatt FR ROWVA 8.18
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vancil, Zach JR West Central 6.80
2 King, Quinton SO Mercer County 6.90
3 Reed, James SR Wethersfield 7.02
4 Walters, Ian SR United (Monmouth) 7.17
5 Tuthill, Riley JR Wethersfield 7.19
6 Jones, Trent FR United (Monmouth) 7.69

Men's 200m Dash High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Wyatt FR ROWVA 27.94
2 Northrup, Noah SO United (Monmouth) 27.94
3 Rees-Buck, Mark SO Wethersfield 29.01
4 Lindberg, Ragnar SR Galva 30.28
5 McGowin, Mason FR ROWVA 31.49
6 Nimrick, Cade FR Cambridge 33.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wall, Colton JR Mercer County 25.06
2 Samuel, Alex SR Galva 26.63
3 Hanley, Joseph SO United (Monmouth) 26.87
4 Reid, Connor SO Mercer County 26.99
5 Plotner, James JR Stark County 27.26
6 Fletcher-Adams, Skylar JR Stark County 28.41
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landwehr, Alex SR Wethersfield 23.85
2 Diehl, Chandler JR West Central 24.67
3 Snedden, Scott JR Princeville 24.81
4 Vancil, Zach JR West Central 24.96
5 Martin, Peyton FR Princeville 25.29
6 Ashby, Bryce FR Cambridge 25.35

Men's 400m Dash High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ditsworth, Luke FR West Central 1:03.09
2 Ryner, Blake FR United (Monmouth) 1:10.07
3 Lane, John SO ROWVA 1:15.38
4 Ehlen, Carter FR United (Monmouth) 1:18.42
5 Stinson, David JR Cambridge 1:23.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ashby, Bryce FR Cambridge 59.62
2 Haynes, Payton FR ROWVA 1:03.37
3 Heinrich, Ernie FR Galva 1:03.94
4 Chapman, Kenny SR Wethersfield 1:05.33
5 Pearson, Tristan JR Mercer County 1:07.19
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vancil, Zach JR West Central 53.06
2 Leonhart, Zach SO Mercer County 59.03
3 Russell, Ryan JR Galva 1:00.08
4 Plotner, James JR Stark County 1:00.63
5 Matney, Hunter JR Wethersfield 1:02.89
6 Hilsabeck, Briar FR Princeville 1:06.90

Men's 800m Run High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stanley, Asa FR West Central 2:33.29
2 Miller, Owen JR West Central 2:50.13
3 Larson, Knute SO Galva 2:50.82
4 Duncan, Jacob JR Mercer County 2:51.97
5 Ehlen, Carter FR United (Monmouth) 3:04.31
6 Mejia, Diego SO Stark County 3:06.19
7 Selman, Bryce FR ROWVA 3:06.55
8 Wills, Michael FR ROWVA 3:14.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bersell, Mike SR Galva 2:17.35
2 Fisher, John FR Wethersfield 2:25.77
3 Sullivan, Evan SO Cambridge 2:30.43
4 Matney, Hunter JR Wethersfield 2:30.78
5 Steckman, Jonathon FR Mercer County 2:35.32
6 Baker, Jarod JR Princeville 2:37.25
7 Gibson, Noah FR Stark County 2:40.60
8 Ramirez, Alex JR Princeville 2:41.30
9 Hawk, Blaze SR United (Monmouth) 2:43.72

Men's 1600m Run High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrow, Ethan JR Mercer County 4:50.37
2 Dir, Noah SR Wethersfield 4:59.85
3 Foley, Caelin FR Galva 5:10.58
4 Shoemaker, Freeman SO West Central 5:13.94
5 Whitsitt, Toby SO United (Monmouth) 5:17.46
6 Davis, Keith SR Wethersfield 5:18.20
7 Hawk, Nick JR Mercer County 5:18.55
8 Woodbury, Cameron JR Cambridge 5:34.90
9 Stanley, Asa FR West Central 5:42.19
10 Baker, Jarod JR Princeville 5:46.49
11 Larios, Yovani FR United (Monmouth) 5:55.44
12 Peters, Nate SO ROWVA 6:00.75
13 Ramirez, Alex JR Princeville 6:07.55
14 Larson, Knute SO Galva 6:24.84

Men's 3200m Run High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foley, Caelin FR Galva 10:55.99
2 Shoemaker, Freeman SO West Central 11:08.36
3 Whitsitt, Toby SO United (Monmouth) 11:08.47
4 Adolphson, Ethan JR Mercer County 11:09.98
5 Larios, Yovani FR United (Monmouth) 12:10.68
6 Francis, Jordan FR Cambridge 12:20.39
7 Munson, Ryan FR Mercer County 12:20.53
8 Kuberski , Dylan JR ROWVA 12:29.15
9 Niemeyer, Trenton JR Galva 12:41.68
10 Todd, Mitchell JR Cambridge 12:44.98
11 Cutts, Nathan SO ROWVA 12:48.08
12 Hilsabeck, Briar FR Princeville 13:00.80
13 Dyken, Dawson FR Stark County 13:20.73
14 Bole, Justin SO West Central 13:42.93

Men's 55m Hurdles High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Austin SO Mercer County 8.94
2 Brown, Chris JR Stark County 9.23
3 Goss, Brett JR ROWVA 11.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neeld, Mike JR Mercer County 8.40
2 Parkinson , Austin JR ROWVA 9.45
3 Heinrich, Ernie FR Galva 9.81
4 DelCorral Martin, Jaime JR West Central 10.12
5 Arnold, Luke JR West Central 10.34
6 Stone, AJ JR Galva 10.93

Men's High Jump High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landwehr, Alex SR Wethersfield 6' 1.0"
2 Arnold, Luke JR West Central 5' 8.0"
3 Terrill, Evan FR Mercer County 5' 6.0"
4 Ashby, Bryce FR Cambridge 5' 4.0"
5 Miller, Owen JR West Central 5' 4.0"
6 Samuel, Alex SR Galva 5' 2.0"
7 Johnson, Tyler JR ROWVA 4' 10.0"
8 Dir, Noah SR Wethersfield 4' 10.0"

Men's Long Jump High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Line, Dalton JR Mercer County 16' 11.25"
2 Jones, Trent FR United (Monmouth) 16' 1.0"
3 Worsfold, Coal JR Stark County 14' 6.5"
4 Ryner, Blake FR United (Monmouth) 14' 4.0"
5 Russell, Ryan JR Galva 13' 4.5"
6 Lane, John SO ROWVA 11' 5.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buresh, Ben SO Wethersfield 19' 8.5"
2 Sipp, Caleb SR Cambridge 19' 5.5"
3 Snedden, Scott JR Princeville 17' 9.5"
4 Lilly, Evan FR Mercer County 17' 1.0"
5 Fisher, John FR Wethersfield 16' 10.5"
6 Baker, Jarod JR Princeville 15' 10.5"

Men's Triple Jump High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diehl, Chandler JR West Central 37' 4.0"
2 Bumman, Jack JR Cambridge 35' 1.25"
3 Reed, Austin FR Cambridge 33' 10.0"
4 Line, Dalton JR Mercer County 33' 9.0"
5 Haynes, Payton FR ROWVA 33' 1.5"
6 Ehlen, Carter FR United (Monmouth) 29' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, James SR Wethersfield 39' 3.5"
2 Bumphrey, Bryce JR Wethersfield 38' 8.0"
3 Bersell, Mike SR Galva 38' 3.5"
4 Koga, Da-Mon JR Galva 35' 6.5"
5 Goss, Brett JR ROWVA 33' 1.0"
6 Reid, Connor SO Mercer County 33' 0.5"

Men's Shot Put High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fletcher-Adams, Skylar JR Stark County 38' 11.0"
2 McDorman, Marshall JR United (Monmouth) 38' 1.0"
3 Sander, Dalton SR Stark County 33' 4.5"
4 Davis, Parker SO West Central 32' 5.0"
5 Anderson, Sam SR Galva 28' 5.0"
6 Welch, Sean SO ROWVA 28' 3.0"
7 Spurgeon, Andrew FR Princeville 27' 8.0"
8 Christianson, Stephen FR Princeville 24' 4.0"
9 Allen, Joshua FR Galva 22' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stevenson, Avery SR Wethersfield 48' 11.0"
2 Murphy, Daniel SR Mercer County 48' 0.0"
3 Tippett, Nathan SR United (Monmouth) 43' 4.0"
4 Sells, Jordan JR West Central 42' 8.5"
5 Dennison, Jacob SO Mercer County 42' 6.0"
6 White, Jacob JR Cambridge 40' 11.0"
7 Nuckles, Max SO Cambridge 40' 2.0"
8 VanDeWostine, Brendyn SR ROWVA 38' 11.5"
9 Chapman, Kenny SR Wethersfield 35' 4.5"

Women's 55m Dash High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyder, Kate SO Princeville 8.31
2 Brown, Annamae FR West Central 9.40
3 Lindberg, Sami SR Galva 10.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lay, Taylor FR Annawan 8.98
2 Clark, Cheyanne SR Galva 9.06
3 Tracy, Mattie SO Princeville 9.21
4 Parsons, Molly FR West Central 9.23
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nuckles, Olivia FR Cambridge 8.14
2 Sperry, Emily FR ROWVA 8.36
3 Villereal, Alejandra SO United (Monmouth) 8.54
4 Goehl, Lacie SO ROWVA 8.61
5 Poole, Melissa FR United (Monmouth) 8.96
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Kenzie JR Mercer County 7.53
2 Hofmann, Catelyn SO Mercer County 7.76
3 Meinders, Briana JR Stark County 7.80
4 DeMay, Kayla SR Annawan 7.86
5 Spicher, Grayce SO Cambridge 7.97
6 Masterson, Abby SR Stark County 8.21

Women's 200m Dash High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lindberg, Julie SR Galva 33.21
2 DeSmit, Samantha SR Galva 33.31
3 Coats, Kim SO Princeville 34.46
4 Parsons, Molly FR West Central 34.48
5 Daniels, Daeja JR Princeville 34.80
6 Smith, Brooklyn FR Annawan 37.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baumgardner , Makayla SR ROWVA 30.98
2 Adams, Danielle FR Cambridge 31.85
3 Gavin, Maddie JR United (Monmouth) 33.04
4 Shimmin, Bailey FR United (Monmouth) 33.68
5 Ratliff, Lizzy FR Cambridge 33.71
6 Brown, Annamae FR West Central 35.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meinders, Briana JR Stark County 28.54
2 Coulter, Kari SO Mercer County 29.58
3 Ziegenhorn, Brooke FR Mercer County 30.00
4 Goehl, Lacie SO ROWVA 32.20
5 Gillespie, Lauren SR Annawan 34.58

Women's 400m Dash High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gomez, Rachel FR Annawan 1:11.77
2 Cook, Rachel FR Annawan 1:20.76
3 Jenna, Robertson FR West Central 1:38.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davin, Riley SO United (Monmouth) 1:12.82
2 Shimmin, Bailey FR United (Monmouth) 1:14.78
3 Keener, Mykaela SR ROWVA 1:18.31
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan SR Cambridge 1:02.16
2 Gehrig, Brianna FR Stark County 1:09.14
3 Dowd, Natalie FR Mercer County 1:09.76
4 Nuckles, Maddie FR Cambridge 1:11.26
5 Downing, Naomi JR Stark County 1:18.07
6 Hammill, Grace FR Mercer County 1:18.96

Women's 800m Run High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Draminski, Olivia SR Annawan 2:28.51
2 Speer, Jenna SR Mercer County 3:02.86
3 Hess, Alyssa SO Mercer County 3:02.96
4 Peterson, Brooke FR West Central 3:04.27
5 Harrell, Kelly JR ROWVA 3:08.52
6 Hawes, Lauren SO Galva 3:12.36
7 Fortino, Renee SO Cambridge 3:32.27
8 Dynes, Elissa FR Annawan 3:39.75
9 Keeney, Alyssa SO Cambridge 4:01.80

Women's 1600m Run High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramsey, Kirstie JR Annawan 5:45.49
2 VanAntwerp, Joycelyn SR Annawan 5:57.78
3 Skiles, Carli SR Mercer County 6:01.81
4 Peterson, Brooke FR West Central 6:08.88
5 Rumbold, Hannah JR Stark County 6:12.15
6 Rennick, Brooke SO Stark County 6:13.95
7 Harrell, Kelly JR ROWVA 6:15.72
8 Joy, Tori FR Mercer County 6:22.36
9 Ramirez, Carolina SO United (Monmouth) 6:25.50
10 Swanson, Madison FR Cambridge 7:03.82
11 Wilson, Amanda SO Cambridge 7:05.06
12 Jenna, Robertson FR West Central 7:18.90

Women's 3200m Run High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rennick, Brooke SO Stark County 13:43.48
2 Druckenbrod, Nora SO Annawan 14:20.42
3 Nimrick, Kaleigh SO Annawan 14:54.04
4 West, Elizabeth JR Stark County 14:57.97
5 Ramirez, Carolina SO United (Monmouth) 15:19.25
6 Johnson, Daisy JR Cambridge 15:54.45
7 Seabloom, Andrea SO Cambridge 18:22.68

Women's 55m Hurdles High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Emily FR Princeville 9.87
2 Hager, Kirsten SO Annawan 10.64
3 Gregory, Vada SO United (Monmouth) 11.16
4 Meinders, Jordyn FR Stark County 11.62
5 Villereal, Alejandra SO United (Monmouth) 11.94
6 Lindberg, Julie SR Galva 12.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Allison SR Cambridge 9.07
2 Brown, Lindsey SR Annawan 9.30
3 Kiddoo, Carlea SR Mercer County 9.86
4 Boydston, Taylor SO Mercer County 10.17
5 Tyree, Taytum SO Stark County 10.38
6 Nuckles, Maddie FR Cambridge 11.68

Women's High Jump High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schierer, Anna SR Stark County 5' 0.0"
2 Muske, Caitryn JR Mercer County 4' 10.0"
3 Perez, Katie SO Annawan 4' 6.0"
4 Stotler, Abby FR Stark County 4' 6.0"
5 Spicher, Grayce SO Cambridge 4' 6.0"
6 Johnson, Amber FR ROWVA 4' 4.0"
7 Miller, Taylor SR Annawan 4' 4.0"
8 Keener, Mykaela SR ROWVA 4' 4.0"
9 Meyer, Allison SR Cambridge 4' 4.0"
10 Hess, Becca FR Mercer County 4' 2.0"

Women's Long Jump High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dowd, Natalie FR Mercer County 13' 10.0"
2 Baumgardner , Makayla SR ROWVA 13' 7.0"
3 Poole, Melissa FR United (Monmouth) 13' 0.0"
4 Kendall, Kayla SO Galva 12' 8.0"
5 Gavin, Maddie JR United (Monmouth) 11' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan SR Cambridge 16' 6.75"
2 Spiker, Kendra SR West Central 15' 11.5"
3 DeMay, Kayla SR Annawan 15' 8.75"
4 Masterson, Abby SR Stark County 15' 0.0"
5 Stromquist, Jenna FR Cambridge 13' 11.5"
6 Coulter, Kari SO Mercer County 13' 4.75"
7 Cable, Emma JR Annawan 12' 6.75"

Women's Triple Jump High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ziegenhorn, Brooke FR Mercer County 30' 1.0"
2 Ramsey, Kirstie JR Annawan 29' 9.5"
3 Nuckles, Olivia FR Cambridge 26' 3.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan SR Cambridge 36' 3.0"
2 Downing, Naomi JR Stark County 30' 5.0"
3 VanAntwerp, Joycelyn SR Annawan 27' 11.5"
4 Gregory, Vada SO United (Monmouth) 27' 10.0"

Women's Shot Put High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Link, Cassandra JR West Central 27' 0.0"
2 Gibbons, Annabeth SR ROWVA 26' 1.0"
3 Daniels, Daeja JR Princeville 24' 4.0"
4 Ross, Kellyanne SO Annawan 22' 7.0"
5 Hinerichsen, Chloe JR Cambridge 21' 1.0"
6 Miller, Maggie FR Annawan 20' 9.0"
7 Danielle, Rhinehart FR West Central 20' 1.0"
8 Howell, Rosemary SO Galva 19' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Lexi SR Mercer County 32' 11.0"
2 Ehnle, Jenna JR Stark County 32' 8.5"
3 Meyer, Lindsay SR Galva 32' 2.0"
4 Little, Alexia FR ROWVA 28' 1.0"
5 Wiley, Lexi SO Cambridge 27' 6.0"
6 Finch, Josie SO Mercer County 27' 6.0"
7 Morales, Makayla SO Stark County 26' 0.0"
8 Fredrickson, Nicolette FR United (Monmouth) 22' 1.5"