Meteors Invitational 2016

Scores:
Men's Score
Marian Catholic (C.H.)107.5
De La Salle94
Prosser52
Hubbard50.5
Dunbar42
Collins36
North Shore Country Day30
Curie29
Johnson College Prep15
ITW David Speer Academy11
Intrinsic1
 
Women's Score
Marian Catholic (C.H.)126
Payton Prep62
De La Salle60
ITW David Speer Academy42
Johnson College Prep42
North Shore Country Day36
Prosser31
Perspectives MSA19
Hubbard18
Collins6
Perspectives Charter2

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Briggins, Christopher SR De La Salle 6.72 10
2 Clark, Romell SO Dunbar 6.92 5
3 Hamler, Andre JR Hubbard 6.95 4
4 Brown, Alante FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6.97 3
5 Skerrett , Christian SR Prosser 7.12
6 Torres, Fred FR ITW David Speer Academy 7.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Jeremiah SR Collins 6.78 8
2 Ross, Trayvon JR Dunbar 7.02 2
3 Adetunji, Shaun SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.11
4 Campbell, Joshua FR De La Salle 7.40
5 Walls, Andre JR Hubbard 7.49
6 Dodson, Makhi SO Johnson College Prep 7.75
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Billings, Bryce SR De La Salle 6.88 6
2 Williams, Tahaun JR Dunbar 7.10 1
3 Lewis, Deontae SO Collins 7.12
4 McIntosh Jr, Daryl SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.14
5 Ross, Isaiah FR Hubbard 7.31
6 Walker, Shawn SR Prosser 7.48
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fitzgerald, Brent SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.31
2 Darke, Sean SR De La Salle 7.33
3 Baldwin, Christopher SR Curie 7.43
4 Davis, Michael FR Dunbar 7.69
5 Pena, Marco FR Hubbard 8.06
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bernal, Angel SO ITW David Speer Academy 7.36
2 thompson, kevin JR Collins 7.38
3 Hondmann, Maurits SR North Shore Country Day 7.42
4 Smith, Leonard FR Hubbard 7.49
5 Huang, Raymond SO Curie 8.64
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Madera, Nathan SO ITW David Speer Academy 7.22
2 Pate, Justen FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.49
3 Brodnax, Trumaine JR Curie 7.65
4 Wetzel, Tyrese JR Intrinsic 7.93
5 Buterbaugh, Joey SO North Shore Country Day 9.16
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKay, Jayden FR ITW David Speer Academy 7.60
2 Marsh, Eugene SO Johnson College Prep 7.66
3 Khader, Issaq FR Intrinsic 8.29
4 Serrano, Rueben Dorian SO Curie 8.49

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Jeremiah SR Collins 24.26 10
2 Billings, Bryce SR De La Salle 24.56 8
3 Brown, Alante FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 24.63 6
4 Skerrett , Christian SR Prosser 25.40 3
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McIntosh Jr, Daryl SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 25.12 5
2 McBride, Walter SR De La Salle 25.38 4
3 Luke, Jaquan SR Collins 25.59 2
4 Clark, Romell SO Dunbar 28.10
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rivera, Isaiah JR Prosser -
2 Hamler, Andre JR Hubbard -
3 Ross, Trayvon JR Dunbar -
4 Grimes, Jabriel SR Johnson College Prep -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hiland, Owen SO North Shore Country Day 29.99
2 Navarrete, Jimmy SO Intrinsic 33.88
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster-Carter, Timothy FR Curie 26.74 1
2 McKay, Jayden FR ITW David Speer Academy 26.81
3 Foncrew, Andrew FR Johnson College Prep 27.25
4 Buterbaugh, Joey SO North Shore Country Day 34.36

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster, Antwon SR Prosser 52.60 10
2 Adetunji, Shaun SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 54.20 8
3 Frazier, Jalen SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 54.73 6
4 McGhee, Joshua JR Dunbar 1:01.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chiara, Frederico SO North Shore Country Day 57.16 5
2 Martinez, Jorge SR Hubbard 58.23 3
3 Godinez, Alexander SO Hubbard 1:00.89 1
4 Gonzales, Brian SR Prosser 1:01.27
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, Davion SO Collins 58.12 4
2 Jaimes, Arnoldo SO ITW David Speer Academy 59.42 2
3 Jenkins , Malachi SO Collins 1:03.94
4 Rivera, Gubet SO ITW David Speer Academy 1:04.66
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gomez, Christian SR Curie 1:04.75
2 Taylor, Aaron SO Intrinsic 1:06.55
3 Caraballo, Alias SO Intrinsic 1:09.43
4 Gates, Anthony SR Johnson College Prep 1:09.48
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Antoine SR Dunbar 1:00.91
2 Hayes, Anthony SO Johnson College Prep 1:01.75
3 Foster-Carter, Timothy FR Curie 1:03.56

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, Erick SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:16.33 10
2 Edwards, Thomas SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:18.43 8
3 Harris, Garrett JR De La Salle 2:19.35 6
4 Prado, Bradley SR Prosser 2:21.77 5
5 McNeil, Matthew JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:28.45
6 Hodge, Devon FR Collins 2:37.27
7 Resendiz, Gustavo SO Hubbard 2:37.40
8 Garcia, Sebastian SO Hubbard 2:54.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Treasure SO Johnson College Prep 2:21.94 4
2 Fernandez, Ivan SR Curie 2:22.40 3
3 Jaramillo, Luis JR Curie 2:24.42 2
4 Kennedy, Orsean SO Johnson College Prep 2:25.15 1
5 Garcia, Luis SO ITW David Speer Academy 2:26.56
6 Michael, Hassan JR De La Salle 2:28.35
7 Ruff, Tristian SO ITW David Speer Academy 2:43.97
8 Chao, Luis JR Intrinsic 2:44.37
9 Palacios, Roberto JR Curie 2:47.48
10 Harris, Niko JR Dunbar 3:00.31
11 Berghammer, Ben FR North Shore Country Day 3:04.51

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diaz, Jonathan SR Prosser 5:31.08 8
2 Thrash, Jalen JR De La Salle 5:39.72 5
3 Diaz, Oskar FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 5:50.05 4
4 Chavez, Eric SO Hubbard 5:59.58 3
5 Nieto, Jacob FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6:05.42 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jaramillo, Luis JR Curie 5:27.09 10
2 Fernandez, Ivan SR Curie 5:37.61 6
3 Rivera, Diego FR Curie 6:02.61 2
4 Hernandez, Jason FR Intrinsic 6:12.22
5 Vargas , Amadeus FR Intrinsic 6:12.22
6 Berghammer, Ben FR North Shore Country Day 6:52.00
7 Michael, Hassan JR De La Salle -

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Tahaun JR Dunbar 8.38 10
2 Hines, Joshua SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.65 8
3 James, Ryan JR De La Salle 9.57 5
4 Grand Pre, Preston SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 10.03 2.5
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Formolo, AJ SR North Shore Country Day 8.95 6
2 Perkins, Byron SO De La Salle 9.95 4
3 Hamler, Andre JR Hubbard 10.50
4 Curington, Ryan FR De La Salle 11.09
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hope, Tommie SR Hubbard 10.03 2.5
2 Walls, Andre JR Hubbard 10.31 1
3 Matthews, Lamont JR Collins 10.52
4 Tolbert, Gerard JR Collins 10.63
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perdomo, Joel FR ITW David Speer Academy 10.78
2 Ayala, Elias SO ITW David Speer Academy 11.19

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster, Antwon SR Prosser 6' 0.0" 10
2 Frazier, Jalen SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 5' 8.0" 8
3 Thompson, Alyxx JR De La Salle 5' 2.0" 6
4 Smith, Antoine SR Dunbar 5' 2.0" 5
5 Hope, Tommie SR Hubbard 5' 0.0" 4
6 Johnson, Patrick JR Dunbar 4' 10.0" 3
7 Tolbert, Gerard JR Collins 4' 10.0" 2
8 Matthews, Lamont JR Collins 4' 10.0" 1
9 Perkins, Byron SO De La Salle 4' 8.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frazier, Jalen SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 19' 8.5" 10
2 Hope, Tommie SR Hubbard 19' 3.0" 8
3 Ross, Trayvon JR Dunbar 18' 1.5" 6
4 Hondmann, Maurits SR North Shore Country Day 18' 1.0" 5
5 Grimes, Jabriel SR Johnson College Prep 18' 0.0" 4
6 Clark, Romell SO Dunbar 17' 10.0" 3
7 Gamill, Kendall SO Hubbard 17' 5.0" 2
8 Curington, Ryan FR De La Salle 16' 0.0"
9 Wetzel, Tyrese JR Intrinsic 15' 2.0"
10 Byrd, Tavion SO Curie 14' 7.5"
11 thompson, kevin JR Collins 14' 0.0"
12 Thompson, Alyxx JR De La Salle 13' 10.5"
13 Khader, Issaq FR Intrinsic 13' 7.75"
14 Garcia, Damien SO ITW David Speer Academy 13' 5.25"
15 Chiara, Frederico SO North Shore Country Day -
16 Fitzgerald, Brent SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matthews, Lamont JR Collins 16' 3.75" 1
2 Garcia, David SR Prosser 14' 9.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trashawn, Wooden SR De La Salle 44' 5.25" 10
2 Okonmah, Chiedu JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 43' 7.25" 8
3 Luellen, Ronnie SR De La Salle 41' 9.0" 6
4 Jones, Edrick SR Dunbar 39' 9.25" 5
5 Edwards, Lamaris JR Hubbard 36' 2.5" 3
6 Wiley, Patrick SR De La Salle 34' 2.0"
7 Correa, Carlos SR Hubbard 33' 11.5"
8 Buterbaugh, Joey SO North Shore Country Day 32' 8.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keith, Malik JR Hubbard 36' 7.75" 4
2 Williams, Ronnie SO Johnson College Prep 35' 11.0" 2
3 Hiland, Owen SO North Shore Country Day 34' 4.5" 1
4 Lazaro, Jesus JR Prosser 32' 5.0"
5 Abrego, Gerardo SR Curie 29' 3.0"
6 Galindo, Hector SO ITW David Speer Academy 29' 0.0"
7 Rodriguez, Jesus SO ITW David Speer Academy 27' 0.0"
8 Reyes, Nathaniel SO ITW David Speer Academy 23' 1.5"
9 Anguiano, Jorge SO Curie 19' 4.0"

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Price, Jada JR De La Salle 7.77 8
2 Goodwin, Natasha JR Prosser 7.85 6
3 Anderson, Precious SR Johnson College Prep 8.08 5
4 Formolo, Reese SR North Shore Country Day 8.18 2
5 Jackson, Rayana FR Hubbard 8.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffman, Jada SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.57 10
2 Roe, Holly SO De La Salle 8.15 3
3 Kirtley, Valerie SR North Shore Country Day 8.21
4 Hardison, Ojawanique JR Prosser 8.56
5 Glover, Lanette FR Perspectives Charter 8.61
6 Smith, Chasity FR Perspectives MSA 9.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ward, Tyreka SO Hubbard 8.48
2 Mitchell, Khadijha SO Johnson College Prep 8.51
3 Whitehead, Taylor SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.56
4 Dunigan, Jaelynn JR Perspectives MSA 8.85
5 Hampton, Concresha FR Collins 9.64
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Meagan SO De La Salle 8.14 4
2 Felder, Nora FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.20 1
3 Harris, Ivy FR Perspectives MSA 8.40
4 Felton, Jasmine SR Perspectives Charter 8.44
5 Taylor, Elizabeth FR Hubbard 8.85
6 Hunt, Joanna SO Collins 9.29
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Shania FR Hubbard 8.43
2 Johnson, Arika JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.47
3 Johnston, Ceriyah FR Perspectives Charter 8.94
4 Robertson, Mahari FR Perspectives MSA 9.02
5 Burns, Crystal SO ITW David Speer Academy 9.45
6 Lopez, Taylor JR Payton Prep 9.51
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perry, Olivia FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.21
2 Olea, Citlali SO ITW David Speer Academy 8.65
3 Hubert, Imaninia SO Perspectives MSA 8.90
4 Gong, Miao JR Payton Prep 9.83

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Price, Jada JR De La Salle 27.63 10
2 Wilks, Layla JR Johnson College Prep 27.80 8
3 Goodwin, Natasha JR Prosser 29.01 6
4 Hoffman, Jada SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 29.86 3
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Meagan SO De La Salle 29.19 5
2 Perry, Olivia FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 29.77 4
3 Felton, Jasmine SR Perspectives Charter 31.47
4 Kirtley, Valerie SR North Shore Country Day 37.62
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chatman, Tyanna JR Johnson College Prep 30.24 2
2 Hardison, Ojawanique JR Prosser 31.91
3 Burrell, Deja SO Collins 33.08
4 Stewart, Mikia JR Perspectives Charter 38.86
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dale, Kera FR Collins 30.86 1
2 Dunigan, Jaelynn JR Perspectives MSA 31.45
3 Olea, Citlali SO ITW David Speer Academy 32.38
4 Menez, Shianglin SO Payton Prep 32.50
5 Dupaty, Armani SO Hubbard 38.42
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guerra, Fatima SO ITW David Speer Academy 32.22
2 Figueroa, Alyssa JR Payton Prep 33.09
3 Smith, Chasity FR Perspectives MSA 34.16
4 Myles, Tiraneisha SO Hubbard 36.54
5 Goldish, Elizabeth JR North Shore Country Day 36.72

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thrash, Kailyn JR De La Salle 1:03.36 10
2 Jackson, Nya SO ITW David Speer Academy 1:03.62 8
3 Tyler, Melondy SO Johnson College Prep 1:06.14 6
4 Smith, Gisele SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:10.36 4
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gordon, Rachel SR North Shore Country Day 1:10.01 5
2 Jackson, Jasmine SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:12.83 3
3 Landeros, Karla JR Hubbard 1:17.71 1
4 Dillard, Latisha SR Collins 1:18.11
5 Lomeli, Vanessa SO Prosser 1:21.03
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Mary SO Payton Prep 1:20.99
2 Hubert, Imaninia SO Perspectives MSA 1:25.63
3 Williams, Markita SO Collins 1:27.13
4 Jackson, Ryane SO Perspectives MSA 1:27.13
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roe, Holly SO De La Salle 1:12.86 2
2 Simons, Kate FR North Shore Country Day 1:24.50
3 Johnston, Ceriyah FR Perspectives Charter 1:44.59

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mindak, Kelly JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:37.65 10
2 Thrash, Kailyn JR De La Salle 2:45.51 8
3 Mejia, Teresa SO Prosser 2:47.18 6
4 Rodriguez, Sidney FR Hubbard 3:01.19 4
5 Driscoll, Riley FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 3:02.44 3
6 Ron, Valeria FR Prosser 3:04.55 2
7 Gama, Nancy FR Prosser 3:08.64
8 Santillan, Evelyn FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 3:09.57
9 Chadha, Jasmin SO Payton Prep 3:16.84
10 Moran, Kathryn JR Payton Prep 3:17.02
11 Servellon, Emelia JR Payton Prep 3:33.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Lizzy SO ITW David Speer Academy 2:57.92 5
2 Champagne, Ozhaunna SO Johnson College Prep 3:08.60 1
3 Meza, Jocelyn JR Hubbard 3:22.53
4 Starnes, Trinity FR Perspectives MSA 3:29.58
5 Rojas, Magnolia SO Hubbard 3:30.44
6 Marron, Citlalli SO ITW David Speer Academy 3:32.08
7 Dillard, Latisha SR Collins 3:35.70

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Umali, Soren JR De La Salle 9.31 10
2 Smith, Gisele SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 10.05 8
3 Simons, Kate FR North Shore Country Day 12.03 6
4 Jester, Sarah SO Payton Prep 12.07 5

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Gisele SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 4' 8.0" 10
2 Fletcher, Kyndal JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 4' 6.0" 8
3 Pettigrew, Audrey SO Payton Prep 4' 0.0" 6
4 Guo, Zirui SR Payton Prep 3' 10.0" 5

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffman, Jada SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 14' 6.25" 10
2 Johnson, Arika JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 13' 6.5" 8
3 Bartels, Lauren SO Payton Prep 11' 3.0" 6
4 Later, Caroline SO North Shore Country Day 10' 9.25" 5
5 Johnson , Veronica FR Collins 10' 5.0" 4
6 Goldish, Elizabeth JR North Shore Country Day 10' 3.75" 3
7 Manney, Kailyn SO Hubbard 10' 0.5" 2
8 Jackson, Ryane SO Perspectives MSA 7' 5.5" 1
9 Crawford, Mikiara FR Prosser 7' 2.0"
10 Hubert, Imaninia SO Perspectives MSA 6' 9.0"
11 Gerena, Adriana SR Payton Prep 6' 7.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cole, Carah SR Perspectives MSA 31' 9.25" 10
2 Shareef, Amari JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 28' 7.5" 8
3 Hardy, Alaysia SR Perspectives MSA 28' 1.5" 6
4 Hutchinson, Katelyn SO Payton Prep 24' 3.0" 5
5 Brantly, Kayla SO ITW David Speer Academy 21' 5.75" 4
6 Hall, Shania FR Hubbard 20' 10.0" 3
7 Dupaty, Armani SO Hubbard 19' 10.25" 2
8 Goldish, Elizabeth JR North Shore Country Day 18' 7.0" 1
9 Escalante, Sarai JR Prosser 18' 0.0"
10 Mei, Annie JR Payton Prep 17' 5.5"
11 Boyle, Beth JR North Shore Country Day 15' 7.25"