Friday Night Lights

Scores:
Team Score
Thornton Fractional North92
Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)88
Crete-Monee73.66
Shepard65
Bloom Twp.63
Rich Central25
Hillcrest22.33
Prosser HS14
Perspectives MSA14
Kankakee4
College Prep3

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vance, Lyn'Nikka FR Crete-Monee 7.40 10
2 Horton, Charlene SR Thornton Fractional North 7.47 8
3 Griggs, Kierra SR Bloom Twp. 7.48 6
4 Smyles, Jasmine SR Prosser HS 7.49 4
5 Redmond, Nija JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7.50 2
6 Wilson, Desire SR Hillcrest 7.65 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Griggs, Kierra SR Bloom Twp. 7.53
2 Horton, Charlene SR Thornton Fractional North 7.61
3 Branch, Mercee JR Perspectives Charter 8.13
4 Ballard, Tamera JR Shepard 8.26
5 Brown, Maiyah SR Hillcrest 8.51
6 Felton, Jasmine SR Perspectives Charter 8.66
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tillman, Day-Sha SR Shepard 7.70
2 Anderson, Zariah SO Kankakee 7.89
3 Villegas, Cristina JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 8.12
4 Parker, Ta-tyana SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 8.19
5 Hubbard, L'Akisha JR Perspectives Charter 8.49
6 Dunigan, Jaelynn JR Perspectives MSA 8.49
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Poindexter, Gabrielle JR College Prep 8.07
2 Sowell, Jahneshia FR Crete-Monee 8.12
3 Inyang, Elizabeth SR College Prep 8.13
4 Dunigan, Deani SO Shepard 8.14
5 Harris, Ivy FR Perspectives MSA 8.64
6 Smith, Chasity FR Perspectives MSA 8.95
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smyles, Jasmine SR Prosser HS 7.51
2 Wilson, Desire SR Hillcrest 7.58
3 Hubert, Shaneequa SR Kankakee 7.66
4 Criswell, Zaria FR Rich Central 7.76
5 Vinson, Mahogany SO Rich Central -
6 Crowell, Jocelynn FR Kankakee -
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vance, Lyn'Nikka FR Crete-Monee 7.37
2 Scott, Lakisa SR Thornton Fractional North 7.79
3 Williamson, Nyla JR Rich Central 8.04
4 Moore, Tyasia SR Bloom Twp. 8.04
5 Davis, Jade SO Hillcrest 8.41
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Redmond, Nija JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7.56
2 Beverly, Tiara SO Thornton Fractional North 7.81
3 Keene, Shaiel SO Crete-Monee 7.84
4 Cameron, Armani SO College Prep 7.99
5 Griggs, Kyja SO Bloom Twp. 8.28

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Dasia JR College Prep 30.45
2 Caldwell, Makiya SO College Prep 33.01
3 Lowe, Kylie SO College Prep -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norris, Kareema FR Bloom Twp. 29.68
2 Adekale, Dorcas SO Hillcrest 30.00
3 Dunigan, Jaelynn JR Perspectives MSA 31.87
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sowell, Jahneshia FR Crete-Monee 28.55 1
2 Thompson, KeVonna SO Bloom Twp. 28.96
3 Allen, Teyha FR Hillcrest 30.29
4 Harris, Ivy FR Perspectives MSA 32.47
5 Franklin, Tianna SO Shepard 34.18
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warrior, Reyona SR Thornton Fractional North 27.18 6
2 Herring, Brittany JR Shepard 28.63
3 Montelongo, Andrea JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 28.99
4 Johnson, Tashanae JR Bloom Twp. 29.28
5 Vinson, Debra JR Rich Central 29.55
6 Criswell, Zaria FR Rich Central 30.17
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Desire SR Hillcrest 28.12 2
2 Beverly, Tiara SO Thornton Fractional North 28.73
3 Anderson, Zariah SO Kankakee 29.60
4 Cairo, Gianna JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 29.95
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horton, Charlene SR Thornton Fractional North 26.62 10
2 Redmond, Nija JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 26.96 8
3 Tillman, Day-Sha SR Shepard 27.84 4

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hicks, Imani JR Rich Central 1:15.49
2 Branch, Mercee JR Perspectives Charter 1:23.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mackey, Camara JR Rich Central 1:09.06
2 Guy, Deja JR Shepard 1:16.66
3 Thompson, Ivory JR Perspectives Charter 1:44.12
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allasani, Anita SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:12.23
2 Etheridge, Jillian SO Bloom Twp. 1:13.06
3 Walton, Lauren FR Crete-Monee 1:21.64
4 Lomax, Alexis JR Perspectives Charter 1:26.01
5 Castillo, Maricela SO Shepard 1:29.78
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caldwell, Vanessa SR Crete-Monee 1:05.75
2 McNeese, Kyla SO Bloom Twp. 1:08.35
3 Pollard, Tia SO Hillcrest 1:13.22
4 Weddington, Kayla SO Hillcrest 1:16.29
5 Courts, Ahjul SO Thornton Fractional North 1:22.18
6 Wilburn, Tamia FR Kankakee 1:23.51
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nathan, Bresis FR Crete-Monee 1:04.20 4
2 Corbin, Tyia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:04.35 2
3 Beverly, Tiara SO Thornton Fractional North 1:05.63 1
4 Boulden, Ladeejah JR Thornton Fractional North 1:08.33
5 Gonzalez, Kimberly JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:09.04
6 Brown, Sevan JR Hillcrest 1:19.20
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smyles, Jasmine SR Prosser HS 1:00.82 10
2 Campbell, Jayla FR Rich Central 1:01.21 8
3 Woods, Garesia JR Bloom Twp. 1:03.87 6
4 Cephus, Alexis SR Kankakee 1:09.42
5 Hammond, Ny'Garia SO Kankakee 1:10.45
6 Grimes, Jalynn FR College Prep 1:27.05

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hobbard, Jayda SO Rich Central 3:13.60
2 Ward, Brittney SR Rich Central 3:16.20
3 Payne, Tamara SO College Prep 3:18.55
4 Bates, Jazzymyn SR Rich Central 3:24.98
5 Lechuga, Kim JR Thornton Fractional North 3:25.08
6 Turner, Bianca SO College Prep 3:25.29
7 Starnes, Trinity FR Perspectives MSA 3:43.16
8 Lafi, Nadja SR Perspectives Charter 4:07.66
9 Pointe, Ashonty JR Perspectives Charter 4:09.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bruns, Kaitlyn FR Crete-Monee 2:46.11
2 Lewis, Courtney FR Crete-Monee 2:59.46
3 Asante, Yaa SR Hillcrest 3:03.27
4 Arellano, Adriana SR Shepard 3:04.49
5 Ivery, Delois SO Hillcrest 3:09.83
6 Williams, Cameron SO Hillcrest 3:10.97
7 Walton, Dejah JR Perspectives Charter 3:20.48
8 Sanchez, Ximena FR Kankakee 3:24.21
9 Jackson, Ryane SO Perspectives MSA 3:36.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Callahan, Kelli JR Shepard 2:29.82 10
2 Valdivia, Anahi JR Thornton Fractional North 2:37.73 8
3 Rodriquez, Salma SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:39.28 6
4 Chi, Sarah JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:40.90 4
5 Baines, Makayla FR Thornton Fractional North 2:43.74 2
6 Rodgers, Markayla SR Shepard 2:45.86 1
7 Gavina, Tanya JR Bloom Twp. 2:46.18
8 Del Horno, Mariah JR Bloom Twp. 2:46.64
9 Hughes, Laneicea SR Bloom Twp. 2:46.89
10 Palomino, Xiomara SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:51.74

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hernandez, Angela JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5:53.87 6
2 Curry, Jasmine SO Hillcrest 6:33.77
3 Lopez, Arlene SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 6:35.02
4 Asante, Yaa SR Hillcrest 6:36.10
5 Payne, Tiffany SO College Prep 6:55.32
6 ALEXANDER, TIA SR Hillcrest 7:22.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Callahan, Kelli JR Shepard 5:39.61 10
2 Andrade, Natalie JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5:52.54 8
3 Washington, JyAna FR Shepard 6:05.40 4
4 Sanchez, Emily JR Bloom Twp. 6:06.54 2
5 Williams, Kayla SR Rich Central 6:12.17 1
6 Mayhill, Amy SO Crete-Monee 6:15.09
7 Bruns, Kaitlyn FR Crete-Monee 6:16.86
8 Magruder, Danasha SR Crete-Monee 6:18.26
9 Pizano, Lissett SO Bloom Twp. 6:34.28

Women's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanchez, Emily JR Bloom Twp. 12:51.74 10
2 Mayhill, Amy SO Crete-Monee 13:03.88 8
3 Magruder, Danasha SR Crete-Monee 13:08.28 6
4 Tello, Leslie SO Shepard 13:37.48 4
5 Aleman, Sabrina SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13:49.18 2
6 Pizano, Lissett SO Bloom Twp. 13:54.24 1
7 O'neil, Hailey JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13:54.41
8 Garcia, Natalie SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13:55.00
9 Staszak, Caroline SO Shepard 15:27.30
10 Avelar, Isabel FR Thornton Fractional North 16:15.10

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horton, Charlene SR Thornton Fractional North 8.78 10
2 Caldwell, Vanessa SR Crete-Monee 9.05 8
3 Wilson, DaKarie SR Bloom Twp. 9.13 6
4 Hubert, Shaneequa SR Kankakee 9.41 4
5 Warrior, Reyona SR Thornton Fractional North 9.96 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Acevedo, Adrianna SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10.26
2 Chi, Sarah JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10.59
3 Hughes, Monique SO Shepard 10.63
4 Walton, Lauren FR Crete-Monee 11.41
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilson, DaKarie SR Bloom Twp. 9.14
2 Hubert, Shaneequa SR Kankakee 9.79
3 Muhammed, Aasisha SR Crete-Monee 10.83
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Caldwell, Vanessa SR Crete-Monee 9.16
2 Rodriguez, Claudia JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10.18
3 Gray, Makayla FR Kankakee 12.08
4 Cunningham, Shakari JR Kankakee 12.26
5 Johnson, Deja SO Rich Central 12.36
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Horton, Charlene SR Thornton Fractional North 8.76
2 Warrior, Reyona SR Thornton Fractional North 9.63
3 LeFore, Jazzmin FR Rich Central 10.08
4 Bell, Kaiaja SO Bloom Twp. 11.03
5 Betts, Dontrea FR Shepard 11.11

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Kankakee B Courtney Prince, Jocelynn Crowell,
Laci Walker, Shakari Cunningham
2:03.64
2 College Prep B Chidiebere Azubuke, Leah Rogers,
Kayla Western, Dasia Scott
2:04.50
3 College Prep A Elizabeth Inyang, Armani Cameron,
Raven Nesbitt, Gabrielle Poindexter
2:07.03 1
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) B Micaiah Warren, Areli Herrera,
Kayla Rivera, Ta-Tyana Parker
2:08.77
2 Rich Central B Zaria Criswell, Jazzmin LeFore,
Deja Johnson, Kyla Wembly
2:08.97
3 Crete-Monee B Najah Breckenridge, Jada Jones,
Aasisha Muhammed, Jahneshia Sowell
2:09.66
4 Thornton Fractional North B Diamond Lewis, Yasmine Roberts,
Myjul Courts, Taeisha Harris
2:14.51
5 Perspectives Charter B Alexis Lomax, Mikia Stewart,
Ivory Thompson, Ceriyah Johnston
2:29.03
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Shepard B Dominique Ganter, Tamera Ballard,
Dontrea Betts, Tianna Franklin
2:11.83
2 Bloom Twp. B Tyasia Moore, KeVonna Thompson,
Jasmine Williams, Kayla Johnson
-
3 Rich Central A Debra Vinson, Mahogany Vinson,
Nyla Williamson, Davida Boron
-
4 Crete-Monee A Christina Craig, Jahneshia Sowell,
Shaiel Keene, Lyn'Nikka Vance
-
5 Kankakee A Shaneequa Hubert, Joshln Jefferson,
TyShay Turman, Zariah Anderson
-
6 Perspectives MSA A Jaelynn Dunigan, Chasity Smith,
Mahari Robertson, Ivy Harris
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thornton Fractional North A Reyona Warrior, Dashanae Brown,
Charlene Horton, Lakisa Scott
1:52.60 10
2 Bloom Twp. A Kierra Griggs, Garesia Woods,
Kaiaja Bell, Kyja Griggs
1:55.05 8
3 Shepard A Day-Sha Tillman, Deani Dunigan,
Monique Hughes, Brittany Herring
2:00.98 6
4 Hillcrest A Jade Davis, Teyha Allen,
Maiyah Brown, Desire Wilson
2:01.99 4
5 Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) A Nija Redmond, Andrea Montalongo,
Cristina Villegas, Gianna Cairo
2:05.14 2
6 Perspectives Charter A L'Akisha Hubbard, Jasmine Felton,
Dejah Walton, Lanette Glover
2:15.73

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, Maria SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 8' 6.0" 10
2 Paplacyck, Olivia JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7' 0.25" 8
3 Herrera, Areli SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7' 0.0" 6
4 Myrda, Kathy SO Shepard 6' 6.0" 4
5 Breckenridge, Najah JR Crete-Monee 6' 0.5" 2
6 Folk, Rainah SO Shepard 6' 0.25" 1
7 Etheridge, Jillian SO Bloom Twp. 6' 0.0"
8 Anderson, Janai JR Bloom Twp. 5' 6.0"
9 McCall, Milia JR Crete-Monee -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weddington, Kayla SO Hillcrest 15' 2.5" 6
2 Daniels, Kamryn SR Crete-Monee 15' 0.0"
3 Reyes, Natalie JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13' 1.5"
4 Hughes, Monique SO Shepard 12' 10.0"
5 Gray, Makayla FR Kankakee 12' 7.5"
6 Fipps, Kamilah SO Thornton Fractional North 11' 10.0"
7 Nesbitt, Raven FR College Prep 10' 9.0"
8 Williams, Janiece SO College Prep 9' 8.5"
9 Grimes, Jalynn FR College Prep 9' 3.0"
10 Jackson, Ryane SO Perspectives MSA 9' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vance, Lyn'Nikka FR Crete-Monee 16' 8.5" 10
2 James, Emani SR Thornton Fractional North 15' 9.5" 8
3 Rodriguez, Claudia JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 15' 2.0" 4
4 Williams, Cameron SO Hillcrest 15' 1.5" 2
5 Herring, Brittany JR Shepard 15' 1.0" 1
6 Griggs, Kyja SO Bloom Twp. 14' 10.5"
7 Morgan, Jayla JR Rich Central 14' 3.5"
8 Acevedo, Adrianna SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 14' 0.5"
9 Johnson, Kayla FR Bloom Twp. 13' 11.5"
10 Harris, Danielle JR Crete-Monee 13' 7.0"
11 Boulden, Ladeejah JR Thornton Fractional North 13' 7.0"
12 Hammond, Ny'Garia SO Kankakee 13' 3.0"
13 Gardley, Yani FR Bloom Twp. 13' 1.0"
14 Ganter, Dominique JR Shepard 12' 8.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Jayla FR Rich Central 35' 7.0" 8
2 Dabney, Kyla JR Bloom Twp. 28' 10.0"
3 Kilcoyne, Kacie SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 28' 7.0"
4 Moore-Jones, Darlene SO Hillcrest 28' 1.5"
5 Hughes, Monique SO Shepard 27' 9.5"
6 Davis, Erica JR Kankakee 27' 1.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Emani SR Thornton Fractional North 36' 5.5" 10
2 Daniels, Kamryn SR Crete-Monee 34' 1.5" 6
3 Adekale, Dorcas SO Hillcrest 32' 8.5" 4
4 Rodriguez, Claudia JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 32' 8.0" 2
5 Boulden, Ladeejah JR Thornton Fractional North 32' 1.5" 1
6 Ozoh, Chinereye JR Thornton Fractional North 31' 6.5"
7 Jefferson, Joshln SR Kankakee 31' 3.5"
8 Bell, Kaiaja SO Bloom Twp. 30' 4.5"
9 McVady, Emma SO Shepard 30' 0.5"
10 Harris, Danielle JR Crete-Monee 30' 0.0"
11 Myrda, Kathy SO Shepard 29' 0.5"
12 Acevedo, Adrianna SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 28' 8.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilburn, Tamia FR Kankakee 30' 6.0"
2 Carroll, Raeven SO Kankakee 27' 1.0"
3 Anderson, Azaira JR Hillcrest 24' 1.75"
4 Williams, MiYanda SR Rich Central 23' 3.5"
5 Roach, Jada SR Hillcrest 22' 1.75"
6 Richardson-Smith, Te'a JR Hillcrest 22' 1.5"
7 Mosley-Williams, Najma JR Bloom Twp. 21' 10.0"
8 Palombi, Alina FR Bloom Twp. 21' 9.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vinson, Mahogany SO Rich Central 29' 11.75"
2 Thomas, Erykah FR Crete-Monee 29' 8.25"
3 Ellison, Sydnee SR Rich Central 29' 2.25"
4 Miller, Amanda FR Crete-Monee 28' 5.5"
5 Mitchell, Michelle JR Thornton Fractional North 28' 3.5"
6 Pollard, Kesheva SR Bloom Twp. 26' 5.75"
7 Davis, Erica JR Kankakee 26' 4.25"
8 Pointe, Ashonty JR Perspectives Charter 25' 10.5"
9 Jones, Jada JR Crete-Monee 22' 3.75"
10 Allen, Angela JR Thornton Fractional North 20' 10.75"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cole, Carah SR Perspectives MSA 37' 0.0" 10
2 Jackson, Jada SR Shepard 36' 3.25" 8
3 Quiroga, Samantha JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 32' 5.25" 6
4 Hardy, Alaysia SR Perspectives MSA 32' 4.0" 4
5 Griffin, Arbryanna SO Shepard 31' 10.5" 2
6 Goebel, Hayley SO Shepard 31' 3.5" 1
7 Reyes, Reba JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 29' 11.5"
8 Masionet, Aurisa JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 28' 9.5"
9 Smith, Shanasha SO Kankakee 28' 6.75"
10 Allen, Juwanna SR Thornton Fractional North 28' 5.0"