Jacksonville High School AA/AAA Indoor Invitational

Scores:
Men's Score
Glenwood105
Alton62
Triad41
Eureka34
Jersey32
Springfield Southeast31
Rochester30
Pontiac27
Springfield27
Freeburg26
Highland26
Canton21
Sacred Heart-Griffin21
Quincy17
Limestone15
Taylorville11
Bloomington Central Catholic9
Jacksonville6
Macomb3
 
Women's Score
Dunlap102
Alton76.5
Springfield65
Edwardsville39.5
Rochester35
Triad31
Glenwood30
Springfield Southeast28
Bloomington Central Catho20
Eureka20
Bloomington Central Catholic20
Freeburg18
Quincy15
Jersey14
Macomb13
Collinsville12
Highland6
Pontiac6
Lanphier4
Canton4
Jacksonville3
Sacred Heart-Griffin1

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Adam SR Triad 6.93 10
2 Rolfe, Tony JR Glenwood 7.02 8
3 Henderson, Harrison SR Alton 7.26 6
4 Marshall, Dylan SR Jersey 7.27 5
5 Tally, Jay SR Rochester 7.28 4
6 Thompson, Brayden JR Canton 7.34 3
7 Corner, Kameron SR Glenwood 7.38 2
8 Burnes, Wendel SO Springfield -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burnes, Wendel SO Springfield 7.12
2 Corner, Kameron SR Glenwood 7.35
3 Geiger, Mason SO Highland 7.67
4 Hoener, Tristan SO Quincy 7.77
5 Fernandes, Dylan JR Jacksonville 7.81
6 Moore, Jagger FR Taylorville 7.85
7 Owens, Justin FR Rochester 7.89
8 Lehman, Allen JR Eureka 8.01
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rolfe, Tony JR Glenwood 7.13
2 Tally, Jay SR Rochester 7.24
3 Augusta, Tre JR Macomb 7.57
4 Taylor, Preston JR Canton 7.71
5 Lane, Kyle SO Highland 7.84
6 burnes, orlando SR Limestone 8.21
7 Harris, Ryan FR Freeburg 8.26
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nelson, Adam SR Triad 7.01
2 Henderson, Harrison SR Alton 7.33
3 Hutson, Dane SR Alton 7.42
4 Hansen, Kirklyn SR Jersey 7.67
5 Campbell, Dae'Sean SO Quincy 7.78
6 Hiserote, Brend SO Limestone 7.83
7 Homan, Danny SO Bloomington Central Catholic 8.15
8 Lee, Tremayne SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.21
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thompson, Brayden JR Canton 7.36
2 Onyewuchi, Nnamdi JR Springfield 7.48
3 Segobiano, Brett SR Bloomington Central Catholic 7.63
4 Willite, Ryan SR Macomb 7.74
5 Bunfill, Dylan SO Jacksonville 7.85
6 Harris, Jared SO Taylorville 8.32
7 Burns, Billy JR Pontiac 8.76
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Marshall, Dylan SR Jersey 7.36
2 Hobart, Vaughn SR Pontiac 7.40
3 Readus, Dontairius JR Springfield Southeast 7.46
4 Shea, Hayden SO Freeburg 7.53
5 Nix, Da'reco JR Springfield Southeast 7.67
6 Adams, Brian SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 7.90
7 Greene, Keaton JR Eureka 8.14

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mickelson, Kevin JR Eureka 26.94
2 Beemsterboer, Jack FR Bloomington Central Catholic 27.06
3 Swanson, Nathan SR Macomb 27.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yates, Eric SR Triad 25.70
2 Lehman, Allen JR Eureka 26.39
3 Huddlestun, Bradshaw JR Pontiac 26.84
4 Dial, Quinton JR Jersey 27.27
5 Kyles, Jordan SO Quincy 27.67
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spruiell, Calvin SO Springfield Southeast 24.80
2 Hoffman, Josh JR Quincy 25.02
3 Nix, Da'reco JR Springfield Southeast 25.21
4 Mitchell, Daquavius FR Triad 25.26
5 Dickerson, Alex FR Springfield 25.75
6 Clarken, Noah SO Limestone 26.18
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Avant, Deon SR Springfield 24.69
2 Ulbrich, Alex SR Rochester 25.10
3 Chamberlin, Jace JR Canton 25.17
4 Hiserote, Brend SO Limestone 26.62
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weigand, Evan SR Jacksonville 24.07 2
2 Shea, Hayden SO Freeburg 25.14
3 Turner, Kevin JR Pontiac 25.25
4 Walton, Carter FR Taylorville 25.74
5 Thole, Grant JR Highland 26.62
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walters, Ryan SR Glenwood 23.61 8
2 Tally, Jay SR Rochester 23.73 6
3 Thompson, Brayden JR Canton 24.01 3
4 James, Noah SR Jacksonville 24.30
5 Bonansinga, Gabe FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 26.19
6 Oberholtzer, Evan SR Freeburg 26.34
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Higgins, Tyler JR Highland 23.35 10
2 Corner, Kameron SR Glenwood 23.86 5
3 Reavy, Nolan JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 23.98 4
4 Gilchrese, Ronald SR Alton 24.12 1
5 Stegall, Keenan SR Alton 24.13

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Homan, Jonathan SR Bloomington Central Catholic 57.75
2 Gilbert, Nate FR Quincy 60.00
3 culp, ricky SO Limestone 1:00.08
4 Mason, Sam FR Bloomington Central Catholic 1:06.55
5 Kelly, Shane FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 1:08.26
6 Alexander, David SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 1:09.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ammann, Lucas JR Highland 59.51
2 Dial, Quinton JR Jersey 1:01.48
3 Snyder, Jacob FR Quincy 1:02.34
4 Kirkpatrick, Kruz JR Canton 1:02.95
5 Tunstall, Adam FR Rochester 1:03.14
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Elijah FR Springfield 57.73
2 walker, chris SO Limestone 59.11
3 Turner, Kevin JR Pontiac 59.15
4 Towns, Devon FR Triad 59.30
5 Halverson, Jake SO Canton 59.86
6 Williams, Talon FR Rochester 1:01.33
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boertlein, Justin SO Eureka 56.80
2 Lewis, Kyle FR Alton 57.26
3 Adler, Quintin JR Macomb 58.51
4 Fogle, Ryan JR Eureka 59.11
5 Hansen, Robbie JR Glenwood 59.74
6 Brown, AJ FR Alton 1:00.27
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Noah SR Jacksonville 54.86 4
2 Sparks, Eddie SR Triad 54.87 3
3 Wright, Justin FR Taylorville 55.19 1
4 Weigand, Evan SR Jacksonville 55.60
5 Carr, Kobe SR Freeburg 55.88
6 Marsaglia, Luke FR Glenwood 55.89
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Higgins, Tyler JR Highland 52.31 10
2 Smith, Makavelli SO Springfield Southeast 53.16 8
3 White, Josh SO Springfield Southeast 53.91 6
4 Lee, Zach SR Pontiac 54.12 5
5 Collier, Craig JR Freeburg 55.18 2
6 Smith, Eddie SR Springfield 55.72

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stein, Jordan SO Canton 2:17.65
2 Gallo, Joe FR Highland 2:22.73
3 Wilson, Zak SO Alton 2:23.03
4 Borrego, Geno JR Pontiac 2:24.55
5 Higginbotham, Liam FR Rochester 2:24.99
6 Robinson, Shane SO Eureka 2:26.64
7 stage, drake FR Limestone 2:28.77
8 Vigezzi, Tim JR Macomb 2:31.98
9 Wilkins, Tyrone FR Springfield Southeast 2:32.22
10 harrison, jacob FR Limestone 2:34.23
11 Veith, charles FR Jacksonville 2:37.01
12 Roegge, Zach JR Jacksonville 2:37.73
13 Hampton, Nathan FR Springfield Southeast 2:40.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Durham, Nate JR Pontiac 2:09.01 5
2 Capps, Logan SO Glenwood 2:10.34 3
3 Walder, Keith SO Eureka 2:11.81 2
4 Hatter, Blake FR Freeburg 2:14.65
5 Schrage, Brock JR Highland 2:14.66
6 Lynn, Curtis SR Triad 2:15.55
7 Shekleton, Tyler JR Springfield 2:16.11
8 Kurmann, Barrett SO Springfield 2:16.14
9 Bertman, Andrew FR Jersey 2:17.01
10 Jung, Zach JR Triad 2:17.51
11 Lewis, Ben FR Alton 2:19.82
12 Farlow, Nathan FR Quincy 2:23.85
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cable, Josh SO Rochester 1:58.86 10
2 Wilkerson, Drew JR Freeburg 2:05.67 8
3 Walton, Will JR Taylorville 2:08.32 6
4 Schopp, Bobby SR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:09.52 4
5 Bias, Wendell SR Quincy 2:12.69 1
6 Roach, Mike SR Jersey 2:13.23
7 Swift, Billy SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:13.35
8 Kauerauf, Luke JR Glenwood 2:14.66
9 Tarter, Andre JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:19.48
10 Weterling, Donnie SR Macomb 2:26.74

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stein, Jordan SO Canton 5:10.37
2 Cazier, Christian FR Jersey 5:10.78
3 Swafford, Devon JR Springfield 5:11.76
4 Sloan, Seth FR Taylorville 5:22.15
5 Wyse, Dalton JR Springfield Southeast 5:36.02
6 Barker, Isaiah FR Triad 5:46.38
7 Minder, Trent FR Springfield Southeast 5:50.27
8 Wright, Tanner JR Pontiac 6:28.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Formea, Will FR Springfield 4:50.20
2 Moberly, Jacob SO Jacksonville 4:54.26
3 Dionesotes, Will SO Bloomington Central Catholic 4:57.51
4 Young, Lane SR Eureka 4:58.69
5 Lawson, Adam SO Triad 5:01.42
6 Johnson, Kyle FR Eureka 5:02.06
7 Duke, Connor SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 5:06.43
8 Fahey, Brendon FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 5:07.20
9 Sheppard, Dakota FR Macomb 5:15.70
10 Schrage, Brendan JR Highland 5:16.02
11 McKneelan, Riley SO Rochester 5:17.84
12 Fatheree, Ryan JR Jacksonville 5:25.77
13 Zlatic, Alex FR Bloomington Central Catholic 5:36.30
14 Weterling, Donnie SR Macomb 5:38.98
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carr, Matt SR Limestone 4:36.41 10
2 Skelly, Landon SR Glenwood 4:36.70 8
3 Parrish, Charlie SO Freeburg 4:38.98 6
4 Reynolds, Nick SR Jersey 4:42.34 5
5 Sloan, Luke JR Taylorville 4:44.99 4
6 Schwable, Corbin FR Freeburg 4:47.17 3
7 Hiserote, Tyler SR Limestone 4:48.76 2
8 Kroeger, Brendan SR Quincy 4:49.39 1
9 Durr, Chris JR Glenwood 4:50.10
10 Rathgeb, Evan JR Alton 4:51.19
11 Macias, Arie JR Alton 4:53.08
12 Wollaston, Wyatt JR Quincy 4:59.29
13 Walters, Seth SO Rochester 5:07.15
14 Plocher, Jacob JR Highland 5:07.91

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nickerson, Clayton SR Triad 8.64 10
2 Muccianti, Nick SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 9.26 8
3 Goetten, Mitch SR Jersey 9.32 6
4 Meiss, Cade JR Eureka 9.74 5
5 Hansen, Robbie JR Glenwood 9.81 4
6 Avant, Deon SR Springfield 9.91 3
7 Rexing, Tom SO Jersey 9.98 2
8 Poore, Jacob SR Macomb -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Meiss, Cade JR Eureka 9.53
2 Williams, Noah FR Freeburg 10.09
3 Stratman, Korbin SO Quincy 10.33
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Muccianti, Nick SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 9.18
2 Avant, Deon SR Springfield 9.77
3 Rexing, Tom SO Jersey 10.01
4 Baker, Evan JR Macomb 10.25
5 Soyka, Ziven SR Highland 10.51
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nickerson, Clayton SR Triad 8.80
2 Goetten, Mitch SR Jersey 9.29
3 Lockwood, Kane SO Springfield 10.02
4 Dunaway, Zebert SO Taylorville 10.18
5 Simmons, Derrick SR Glenwood 10.29
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Poore, Jacob SR Macomb 9.33
2 Hansen, Robbie JR Glenwood 9.81
3 Mizeur, Jacob JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.13
4 Nason, Spencer FR Eureka 10.58
5 Tinnon, Nick JR Freeburg 11.03
6 Vogel, Joseph FR Quincy 12.39

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Eureka A Justin Boertlein, Bailey Bachman,
Kevin Mickelson, Ryan Fogle
1:40.12 3
2 Macomb A Tre Augusta, Klye Rash,
Quintin Adler, Ryan Willite
1:41.02 1
3 Canton A Preston Taylor, Jake Halverson,
Jace Chamberlin, Brayden Thompson
1:44.28
4 Limestone A Noah Clarken, james ogle,
Brend Hiserote, orlando burnes
1:47.92
5 Bloomington Central Catholic A Jack Beemsterboer, Danny Homan,
Jacob Ludwig, Sam Mason
1:50.54
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Springfield Southeast A Dontairius Readus, Simeon Helem,
Vincent Hill, Makavelli Smith
1:38.61 5
2 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Brian Adams, Tremayne Lee,
Nolan Reavy, Gabe Bonansinga
1:39.40 4
3 Jersey A Dylan Marshall, Kirklyn Hansen,
Mitch Goetten, Brandon Baalman
1:40.27 2
4 Rochester A Spencer Melgreen, Alex Ulbrich,
Justin Owens, Alec Ostermeir
1:41.18
5 Highland A Mason Geiger, Kyle Lane,
Seby Wolf, Ziven Soyka
1:41.92
6 Quincy A Maurice Silas, Josh Hoffman,
Blake Stillwell, Bryce Stillwell
1:45.00
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Glenwood A Tony Rolfe, Ricky Brown,
Ryan Walters, Kameron Corner
1:35.10 10
2 Alton A Earlie Brown, Tony Dobbins,
Dane Hutson, Kalen Samelton
1:36.17 8
3 Springfield A Deon Avant, Eddie Smith,
Nnamdi Onyewuchi, Kane Lockwood
1:37.35 6
4 Jacksonville A Evan Weigand, Marquel White,
Charles Jackson, Noah James
1:43.42
5 Freeburg A Evan Oberholtzer, Noah Williams,
Brendan Meng, Ryan Harris
1:44.64
6 Triad A Adam Nelson, Clayton Nickerson,
Eddie Sparks, Johnnie Caswell
-

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pontiac A Nate Durham, Zach Lee,
Riley Sholders, Alex Sennott
8:55.25 2
2 Highland A Hayden Smart, Bryce Sexton,
Isaac Jones, Ben Wille
9:00.45
3 Triad A Curtis Lynn, Zach Jung,
Joey Ramsey, Zach Knopf
9:17.99
4 Jacksonville A Ryan Fatheree, Zach Roegge,
Adam Schumacher, Jacob Moberly
9:32.60
5 Quincy A William Kipping, Curtis Allen,
Andrew McNay, Keith Garner
9:44.96
6 Freeburg A Jordan Lee, Connor Stein,
Luke Worley, Jared Holliday
9:48.27
7 Springfield Southeast A Braedyn Ayers, Austin Meek,
Dalton Wyse, Seth Pursey
10:05.37
8 Bloomington Central Catholic A Ethan Arndt, Joey McElwain,
Ben Omeara, Ryan Thomas
10:35.03
9 Macomb A Zac Piper, Tim Vigezzi,
Joe Swanson, Dakota Sheppard
10:47.70
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Eureka A Travis Dietrich, Tommy Standish,
Malik Peterson, Logan Ogg
8:23.11 10
2 Glenwood A Cameron Williams, Chris Durr,
Landon Skelly, Justin Montrey
8:23.11 8
3 Springfield A Logan Besalke, Jackson Esela,
Jack Moore, Jarrett Gary
8:37.57 6
4 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Nat3 Fierstos, Dustin Moles,
Devin McReynolds, Michael Oh
8:40.36 5
5 Jersey A Nick Reynolds, Marcus Lumma,
Ben Flowers, Mark Wendell
8:42.17 4
6 Alton A Arie Macias, Kelvin Cummings,
Alexander Davis, Evan Rathgeb
8:50.23 3
7 Rochester A Josh Cable, Seth Walters,
Noah Edwards, Austin Mitchell
8:57.05 1
8 Taylorville A Luke Sloan, Jagger Moore,
Justin Wright, Will Walton
9:00.10
9 Limestone A Matt Carr, Tyler Hiserote,
luke yocum, mitchell leach
9:03.65

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Ricky SR Glenwood 6' 4.0" 10
2 Kimbrel, Austin JR Jersey 6' 2.0" 8
3 Swope, Josh SR Canton 6' 2.0" 6
4 Capelle, Evan JR Highland 6' 2.0" 5
5 Ryan, Curklin SO Glenwood 5' 10.0" 4
6 Clarken, Noah SO Limestone 5' 10.0" 3
7 Bumpers, Jonathan SO Alton 5' 8.0" 2
8 White, Josh SO Springfield Southeast 5' 8.0" 1
9 Ratsch, Joseph SO Springfield 5' 6.0"
10 Dunaway, Zebert SO Taylorville 5' 6.0"
11 Hancock, Will FR Triad 5' 6.0"
12 Jones, Thomas SO Triad 5' 6.0"
13 Borrego, Geno JR Pontiac 5' 6.0"
14 Wright, Justin FR Taylorville 5' 6.0"
15 Lutostanski, Sam FR Highland 5' 6.0"
16 Hoffman, Josh JR Quincy 5' 6.0"
17 Williams, Noah FR Freeburg 5' 6.0"
18 Shea, Hayden SO Freeburg -
19 Thompson, Charlie SR Jersey -
20 Mason, Sam FR Bloomington Central Catholic -
21 Meiss, Cade JR Eureka -
22 Beck, Brayden FR Eureka -
23 Duquenne, Mason JR Canton -
24 Jones, Derek JR Springfield -
25 Dzurech, Adam JR Jacksonville -
26 Baker, Evan JR Macomb -
27 Huddlestun, Bradshaw JR Pontiac -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hobart, Vaughn SR Pontiac 13' 0.0" 10
2 Ruxlow, Nathan SR Quincy 13' 0.0" 8
3 Elliot, Jadon FR Triad 11' 6.0" 6
4 Melgreen, Spencer JR Rochester 11' 0.0" 5
5 Alberts, Ian JR Freeburg 10' 6.0" 4
6 Steffen, Jake SO Eureka 10' 6.0" 3
7 Weyers, Josh SO Canton 10' 6.0" 2
8 Merritt, Kaleb SO Eureka 10' 0.0" 1
9 Jacobs, Peter JR Freeburg 10' 0.0"
10 Ostermeir, Alec JR Rochester 10' 0.0"
11 Stratman, Korbin SO Quincy 9' 0.0"
12 Hansen, Jack FR Triad 9' 0.0"
13 Dowell, Tanner SO Glenwood 9' 0.0"
14 Burns, Billy JR Pontiac 9' 0.0"
15 Duquenne, Mason JR Canton 9' 0.0"
16 Dowell, Tyler SR Glenwood 8' 0.0"
17 Wolf, Seby SO Highland 8' 0.0"
18 Brook, Logan FR Bloomington Central Catholic 8' 0.0"
19 Waldinger, Matthew SR Springfield -
20 Moore, Josh SR Springfield -
21 Jones, Isaac FR Highland -
22 Smith, Devonte SO Taylorville -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Adam SR Triad 22' 2.0" 10
2 Dobbins, Tony JR Alton 20' 9.0" 8
3 Jones, Cameron FR Springfield 20' 5.0" 6
4 Brown, Ricky SR Glenwood 20' 3.0" 5
5 Rolfe, Tony JR Glenwood 20' 0.0" 4
6 Swope, Josh SR Canton 19' 3.5" 3
7 Hawkins, Qa'Ron FR Springfield 18' 10.5" 2
8 Adler, Quintin JR Macomb 18' 8.0" 1
9 Teipe, Sam SR Highland 18' 7.5"
10 Meng, Brendan FR Freeburg 18' 4.0"
11 Taylor, Preston JR Canton 18' 2.0"
12 Fogle, Ryan JR Eureka 18' 1.0"
13 Geiger, Mason SO Highland 18' 0.0"
14 Bachman, Bailey SR Eureka 17' 11.0"
15 Thompson, Charlie SR Jersey 17' 9.5"
16 Moore, Jagger FR Taylorville 17' 9.0"
17 Campbell, Dae'Sean SO Quincy 17' 6.0"
18 Leichert, Marc JR Triad 17' 5.0"
19 ogle, james SO Limestone 17' 4.5"
20 Hiserote, Brend SO Limestone 17' 3.0"
21 Brook, Logan FR Bloomington Central Catholic 16' 8.0"
22 Shaw, Josh SO Jersey 15' 11.5"
23 Ledbetter, Payton SO Freeburg 15' 10.5"
24 Hacker, Jason SO Springfield Southeast 15' 10.5"
25 Henson, Riley SR Jacksonville 15' 4.5"
26 Samelton, Kalen JR Alton 15' 3.0"
27 Ludwig, Jacob FR Bloomington Central Catholic 15' 0.0"
28 Morrissey, Max SO Rochester 15' 0.0"
29 Harris, Jared SO Taylorville 15' 0.0"
30 Sampson, Rashad JR Springfield Southeast 14' 6.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rolfe, Tony JR Glenwood 45' 1.5" 10
2 Bumpers, Jonathan SO Alton 44' 0.0" 8
3 Samelton, Kiondray SO Alton 39' 10.5" 6
4 Borrego, Geno JR Pontiac 39' 10.0" 5
5 Swope, Josh SR Canton 39' 6.5" 4
6 Bachman, Bailey SR Eureka 37' 6.0" 3
7 Jones, Derek JR Springfield 37' 5.5" 2
8 Meiss, Cade JR Eureka 37' 5.0" 1
9 Smith, Joe JR Triad 37' 4.5"
10 Chamberlin, Jace JR Canton 37' 1.0"
11 Hoffman, Josh JR Quincy 36' 7.5"
12 Carr, Kobe SR Freeburg 36' 2.0"
13 Hawkins, Rahkeem JR Springfield 35' 5.0"
14 Ryan, Curklin SO Glenwood 35' 4.0"
15 Thompson, Charlie SR Jersey 34' 5.0"
16 Houberg, Jared FR Triad 33' 2.0"
17 Dzurech, Adam JR Jacksonville 32' 2.0"
18 Ammann, Lucas JR Highland -
19 Shaw, Josh SO Jersey -
20 Rubey, Finn FR Bloomington Central Catholic -
21 Holliday, Owen JR Freeburg -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Grant FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 41' 10.0"
2 Ledbetter, Payton SO Freeburg 38' 2.0"
3 Kren, Noah SR Springfield 37' 7.0"
4 Connor, Kyle SR Bloomington Central Catholic 36' 9.0"
5 Aldridge, Tyler SR Pontiac 34' 0.0"
6 Brewer, Sean SR Rochester 33' 4.0"
7 Lane, Kyle SO Highland 32' 6.0"
8 Ahlmeyer, Sam SR Highland 31' 9.0"
9 Harper, Josh SR Eureka 31' 6.0"
10 Ulrich, Clayton JR Eureka 30' 0.0"
11 Morales, Daniel SR Springfield Southeast 29' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bailey, Gavin SO Triad 42' 1.0" 2
2 Baalman, Brandon JR Jersey 41' 8.0"
3 Martin, Michael JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 41' 7.0"
4 Kersey, Kyler JR Taylorville 41' 6.0"
5 Germain, Cody SR Pontiac 40' 5.0"
6 Nelson, Michael JR Taylorville 38' 11.0"
7 Heminghous, Charlie JR Glenwood 38' 10.0"
8 Johnson, Clay SO Rochester 38' 5.0"
9 Hall, Kevin SO Jersey 37' 7.0"
10 Williams, Anthony SR Springfield 37' 0.0"
11 Mann, Dalton SR Macomb 35' 8.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Llewellyn, Zack SR Alton 49' 0.0" 10
2 Ford, Mikey SO Glenwood 47' 3.0" 8
3 Johnson, Maurice JR Springfield Southeast 45' 7.0" 6
4 Blaney, Matthew JR Bloomington Central Catholic 43' 5.0" 5
5 Prost, Devin SR Quincy 43' 2.0" 4
6 Brunier, Payton JR Quincy 42' 5.0" 3
7 Augusta, Tre JR Macomb 42' 0.0" 1
8 Leone, Zach JR Triad 41' 11.0"
9 Marfell, Myles JR Alton 40' 11.0"
10 Harrison, Trey SR Canton 40' 8.0"
11 Miller, Gage SO Canton 40' 6.0"
12 Ivy, Hunter SO Freeburg 39' 9.0"

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Erewele, Ozzy SO Springfield 7.82 10
2 Sajna, Aanise SO Dunlap 8.02 8
3 Pauli, Kiara FR Dunlap 8.12 6
4 Epps, Jeanea FR Alton 8.16 5
5 Burke, Kara SR Rochester 8.23 4
6 Lacey, Daysha FR Alton 8.33 3
7 Brown, Ashley SO Collinsville 8.40 2
8 Rhodes, Kaci SR Pontiac 8.53 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pauli, Kiara FR Dunlap 8.03
2 Sajna, Aanise SO Dunlap 8.06
3 Seger, Alexa FR Triad 8.53
4 Schwab, Addie SO Eureka 8.96
5 Adams, Amaya FR Triad 9.00
6 Thompson, Grace SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 9.22
7 Garcia, Isabel SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 9.49
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Epps, Jeanea FR Alton 8.11
2 Anders, Sativa JR Quincy 8.98
3 Webb, Nyah FR Springfield 9.03
4 Tepen, Fran SO Jersey 9.13
5 Miller, Ashley FR Bloomington Central Catholic 9.33
6 Terveer, Lacey FR Freeburg 9.42
7 Delay, Lola FR Springfield Southeast 9.75
8 Robinson , Brianna SR Macomb 10.02
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, Raina SO Quincy 8.48
2 Charlton, Carraghan SO Eureka 8.60
3 Tippitt, Ellison SO Taylorville 8.70
4 Martyn, Reilly SO Rochester 8.99
5 Bell, Samara SR Lanphier 9.14
6 Seymour, Savannah FR Jacksonville 9.19
7 Schoeck, Mackenzie FR Highland 9.86
8 Brewer, Madison SR Macomb 9.97
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, Ashley SO Collinsville 8.46
2 Roesch, Erin SO Glenwood 8.99
3 Fawcett, Cassidy FR Canton 9.06
4 Anderson, Danielle SR Bloomington Central Catholic 9.22
5 Kanallakan, Jessica JR Jersey 9.26
6 Cunningham, Andrea FR Springfield Southeast 9.29
7 Menninga, Lexi SO Pontiac 9.94
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Erewele, Ozzy SO Springfield 7.87
2 Rhodes, Kaci SR Pontiac 8.41
3 Bacon, Breonni FR Collinsville 8.54
4 Dickerson, Yazmyne SO Lanphier 8.74
5 Borger, Hayleigh FR Freeburg 8.90
6 Danmole, Victoria SR Glenwood 8.98
7 Althoff, Madelyn JR Taylorville 9.46
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burke, Kara SR Rochester 8.25
2 Lacey, Daysha FR Alton 8.36
3 Watson, Olivia SR Edwardsville 8.52
4 Boykin, Alexis FR Edwardsville 8.52
5 Avellon, Addyson FR Jacksonville 8.89
6 Sutton, Leah SO Highland 9.27

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Isabel SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 31.40
2 Thompson, Grace SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 31.68
3 Stone, Lyndi JR Highland 32.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brunstein, Kiley SO Jacksonville 28.84
2 Upton, Shae SO Jacksonville 29.62
3 Braswell, Taylor SO Highland 33.45
4 Powell, Ashley SO Lanphier 33.56
5 Carroll, Brittany SR Macomb 35.24
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tomasello, Xanna FR Taylorville 29.41
2 Wallace, Kierra FR Springfield Southeast 30.54
3 Wilkins, Hannah SR Eureka 30.95
4 Miller, Gabby SR Eureka 32.32
5 Slater, Shareca FR Springfield Southeast 34.06
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lahr, Ciara SO Glenwood 28.93
2 Seger, Alexa FR Triad 30.01
3 Fields, Monique JR Canton 30.16
4 Richards, Molly JR Rochester 30.50
5 Adams, Amaya FR Triad 30.56
6 Gegen, Annie JR Rochester 31.05
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crawford, Caroline SR Jersey 28.94
2 Tippitt, Ellison SO Taylorville 29.00
3 Swanson, Jaydi FR Edwardsville 29.15
4 Fawcett, Cassidy FR Canton 30.62
5 Borger, Hayleigh FR Freeburg 31.08
6 Winkel, Rita FR Lanphier 32.85
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rhodes, Kaci SR Pontiac 27.59 5
2 Leuallen, Jo SR Dunlap 28.96
3 Marshall, Brea SO Collinsville 29.30
4 Balster, Amy SO Springfield 29.88
5 Boaus, Hannah JR Freeburg 31.22
6 Bohm, Carly FR Pontiac 33.01
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pauli, Kiara FR Dunlap 26.89 10
2 Woerner, Allison JR Glenwood 26.95 8
3 Perry, Tatiania SR Edwardsville 27.36 6
4 Valyo, Raina JR Alton 29.05
5 Brown, Ashley SO Collinsville 29.09
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Epps, Jeanea FR Alton 27.66 4
2 Udake, Chieme JR Springfield 27.94 3
3 Maxwell, Ellie SO Bloomington Central Catholic 28.23 2
4 Smith, Blessed JR Macomb 28.59 1
5 Fasano, Natalia SO Quincy 30.94

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Addie JR Triad 1:13.26
2 Marshall, Breyanna SO Collinsville 1:13.45
3 Smith, Addie SO Jacksonville 1:16.86
4 Elias, Camille JR Jacksonville 1:18.75
5 Allen, Julia FR Bloomington Central Catholic -
6 Cronin, Emily SO Triad -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foltz, Cece FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 1:09.98
2 Waddy-Chambers, Joy SR Springfield Southeast 1:10.65
3 Walton, Elizabeth SO Taylorville 1:11.83
4 Sumlin, Sky FR Springfield Southeast 1:13.55
5 Eck, Megan FR Pontiac 1:16.07
6 Drake, Kenady SO Macomb 1:17.81
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDonald, Grace SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 1:07.58
2 Williams, Aundrea SO Lanphier 1:09.16
3 Moss, Arryon SR Alton 1:11.11
4 Wilson, Selina SR Canton 1:11.50
5 Edelman, Tamra SO Eureka 1:12.01
6 Rudolph, Tristyn SO Jersey 1:13.70
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reid, Destiny FR Macomb 1:03.06 6
2 Kruger, Anja SO Collinsville 1:06.81
3 White, Allison FR Springfield 1:10.22
4 Downey, Kierra SO Glenwood 1:10.79
5 Stambaugh, Brandy FR Freeburg 1:17.75
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woerner, Allison JR Glenwood 1:05.02 2
2 Hickman, Cri'shonna FR Alton 1:05.92
3 Hoenes, Lizzy FR Dunlap 1:06.70
4 Bergkoetter, Allison JR Freeburg 1:07.84
5 Bardwell, Natalie SO Eureka 1:08.21
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chapman, Kiara JR Jersey 1:02.74 8
2 Georgieff, Sarah SO Dunlap 1:03.94 5
3 Swope, Mackenzie FR Rochester 1:04.31 3
4 Krone, Elise FR Edwardsville 1:07.83
5 McMullen, Hana SO Quincy 1:08.76
6 Brown, Terriaunna SO Lanphier -
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Lauren FR Springfield 1:02.53 10
2 Simpkins, Chloe JR Rochester 1:04.01 4
3 Vogler, Katie SO Quincy 1:05.33 1
4 Kubicek, Rachel FR Edwardsville 1:05.56
5 Maxwell, Ellie SO Bloomington Central Catholic 1:08.26
6 Christopher, Sarah SO Pontiac -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Renek, Cheyanne SO Taylorville 3:03.13
2 Carsten, Lily SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 3:03.33
3 Mehrkens, Andrea JR Pontiac 3:12.68
4 Phillips, Taliah SO Springfield Southeast 3:13.93
5 Jennings, Brianna FR Lanphier 3:31.25
6 Kendall, Hannah FR Springfield Southeast 3:42.63
7 Neavear, Courtney SR Macomb 3:45.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mathews, Kaitlyn SO Canton 2:45.30
2 Wiegand, Tessa FR Eureka 2:48.62
3 Lee, Page FR Freeburg 2:53.09
4 Marler, Katherine FR Freeburg 2:53.56
5 Feeney, Lauren JR Bloomington Central Catholic 3:01.45
6 Isaac, Ana FR Bloomington Central Catholic 3:04.99
7 Lynch, Kitt SO Taylorville 3:07.50
8 Swanson, Kaitlyn JR Eureka 3:08.39
9 Moss, Teonsay FR Alton 3:10.87
10 Wilson, Sierra FR Jersey 3:15.58
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDonald, Grace SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:38.09
2 Tjelmeland, Ellie SR Rochester 2:40.62
3 Mathews, Elyse SO Canton 2:40.75
4 Rios, Marissa JR Glenwood 2:40.92
5 Tirey, Kayla SO Collinsville 2:45.04
6 Marciak, Emma SR Collinsville 2:46.53
7 Sheldon, Kayla SR Jersey 2:46.76
8 Marks, Kendall SO Quincy 2:49.63
9 Howerton, Valerie FR Quincy 2:52.38
10 Mans, Kellie FR Alton 2:59.79
11 Wohlstadter, Isabel SR Macomb 3:10.68
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goff, Aly SR Springfield 2:23.17 10
2 Richter, Abigail SR Triad 2:25.07 8
3 Zobrist, Allison SR Highland 2:28.33 6
4 Bohannon, Danielle SR Edwardsville 2:29.59 5
5 Miller, Maddie FR Edwardsville 2:30.09 4
6 Aldadah, Ayah SO Dunlap 2:34.87 3
7 Copeland, Andrea SO Dunlap 2:36.31 2
8 Keller, Maddie SO Triad 2:37.37 1
9 Duffy, Kennedy SR Rochester 2:37.53
10 Garner, Cassady SR Glenwood 2:42.98

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morris, Elizabeth SO Bloomington Central Catholic 6:24.84
2 Bergschneider, Jade SR Taylorville 6:25.06
3 Epperson, Jacqueline JR Taylorville 6:46.32
4 Morales, Cindy SR Collinsville 6:50.76
5 Whitaker, Jaelyn FR Jacksonville 6:51.08
6 Lee, Hannah JR Pontiac 6:54.72
7 Ely, Alyssa SO Bloomington Central Catholic 6:56.72
8 Crisostomo, Jacey SO Pontiac 7:12.74
9 Ham, Autumn FR Collinsville 7:31.71
10 Heinemeier, Brandee JR Alton 7:45.66
11 Neavear, Courtney SR Macomb 8:08.18
12 Aldridge, Brinesha JR Alton 8:56.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Suttles, Morgan SO Jacksonville 5:54.62
2 Woodcock, Haley FR Canton 5:54.93
3 Walter, Madi SO Triad 5:57.27
4 Wollaston, Charly JR Quincy 6:00.03
5 Wofford, Lezlie SR Lanphier 6:03.03
6 Giganti, Toby SO Glenwood 6:03.56
7 Kurfman, Lydia FR Quincy 6:05.94
8 Rainey, Bre SO Lanphier 6:06.04
9 Huffman, Sydney SO Springfield Southeast 6:06.05
10 Becker, Lily FR Highland 6:08.41
11 Walz, McKenzie JR Eureka 6:08.86
12 Hengehold, Courtney JR Highland 6:14.32
13 Grace, Kaleigh JR Jersey 6:15.12
14 Merle, Sydney SO Jersey 6:19.25
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Petty, Katherine FR Rochester 5:22.73 10
2 Goff, Aly SR Springfield 5:22.97 8
3 Verville, Franny SO Dunlap 5:23.70 6
4 Kruiswyk, Miranda SO Dunlap 5:34.51 5
5 Whitworth, Kayla SO Freeburg 5:36.23 4
6 Justison, Taylor SR Glenwood 5:37.67 3
7 Beebe, Nicole SR Canton 5:39.64 2
8 Campbell, Madeline JR Rochester 5:41.15 1
9 Stovall, Maya FR Macomb 5:41.63
10 Richter, Abigail SR Triad 5:44.15
11 Motor, Natalie SR Springfield 5:45.01
12 Gilmore, Ashley JR Freeburg 5:46.31
13 Argo, Emma FR Eureka 5:48.63
14 Singh, Katelynn SO Edwardsville 5:55.62
15 Corkery, Colleen SR Edwardsville 6:03.62

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, LaJarvia SR Alton 9.02 10
2 Howard, Dontavia JR Springfield Southeast 9.81 8
3 Seibel, Tessa JR Dunlap 9.93 6
4 Georgieff, Meghan SR Dunlap 9.97 5
5 Baranek, Morgan JR Bloomington Central Catholic 10.88 4
6 Jackson, N'dia FR Lanphier 11.76 3
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Seibel, Tessa JR Dunlap 9.88
2 Wallace, Keiosha SR Glenwood 10.63
3 Neve, Alex SO Macomb 10.97
4 Locke, Cassidy FR Canton 11.38
5 Maddox, Brandy FR Jacksonville 11.67
6 Highlander, Gabrielle SO Collinsville 11.94
7 Eardley, Makayla SO Jersey 16.04
8 Washington, Saraya JR Rochester 16.16
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Schutte, Maggie SO Quincy 9.58
2 Georgieff, Meghan SR Dunlap 10.12
3 Gragert, Matteson FR Rochester 11.46
4 Marshall, Breyanna SO Collinsville 13.75
5 Sloman, Kaya FR Glenwood 13.78
6 Burnes, Hannah FR Springfield 13.80
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, LaJarvia SR Alton 9.33
2 Jackson, N'dia FR Lanphier 10.42
3 Baranek, Morgan JR Bloomington Central Catholic 10.81
4 Canum, Elizabeth SR Springfield 11.40
5 Wilson, Selina SR Canton 11.44
6 Silverthorn, Sydney SO Eureka 11.53
7 Duncan, Mackenna FR Bloomington Central Catholic 11.53
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lauterbach, Kailey SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.90
2 Krone, Elise FR Edwardsville 11.24
3 Dennis, Graciana JR Pontiac 11.77
4 Clemons, Hannah FR Springfield Southeast 11.83
5 Cronin, Emily SO Triad 12.53
6 Patterson, Erica SO Lanphier 12.65
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Howard, Dontavia JR Springfield Southeast 9.79
2 Walsh, Claire SR Jersey 10.91
3 Porter, Priscilla SR Macomb 11.44
4 Snyder, Natalie FR Taylorville 11.47
5 Deeter, Ashley JR Quincy 11.47
6 Staub, Lizzy JR Freeburg 11.72
7 Moore, Jamya FR Edwardsville 12.05

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Taylorville A Madelyn Althoff, Ellison Tippitt,
Hannah Jachino, Natalie Snyder
1:57.08
2 Canton A Madison McDonald, Selina Wilson,
Cassidy Fawcett, Monique Fields
2:01.37
3 Jacksonville A Sydney Eckstein, Shae Upton,
Kiley Brunstein, Haley Crews
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Eureka A Carraghan Charlton, Natalie Mason,
Amber Sanders, Courtney Heffren
1:54.88 3
2 Jersey A Anne Snyders, Caroline Crawford,
Sammy Stackpole, Hannah Goshorn
1:54.97 2
3 Rochester A Kara Burke, Annie Gegen,
Chloe Simpkins, Hailey Hollinshead
1:55.73 1
4 Glenwood A Ciara Lahr, Keiosha Wallace,
Victoria Danmole, Briittany Kazee
1:57.25
5 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Kaylie Lauterbach, Darby Moore,
Julia Curry, Delaney Jordan
2:00.83
6 Macomb A Brittany Carroll, Madison Brewer,
Alex Neve, Destiny Reid
2:10.56
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Edwardsville A Tatiania Perry, Olivia Watson,
India James, Jaydi Swanson
1:51.90 5
2 Collinsville A Ashley Brown, Brea Marshall,
Kiera West, Breonni Bacon
1:52.51 4
3 Triad A Allison Richter, Kylie Crockett,
Alexa Seger, Kelly Pottorff
1:58.37
4 Quincy A Katie Vogler, Mallory Deming,
DeJia Hankins, Natalia Fasano
2:00.68
5 Freeburg A Carly Reay, Hannah Boaus,
Lacey Terveer, Hayleigh Borger
2:01.30
6 Springfield Southeast A Devion Acres, Lola Delay,
Contessa Lee, Sydney Nichols
2:03.18
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Alton A Jeanea Epps, Katie Mans,
Daysha Lacey, LaJarvia Brown
1:48.43 10
2 Dunlap A Kiara Pauli, Lizzie McClain,
Alex Schaub, Aanise Sajna
1:48.45 8
3 Springfield A Hannah Burnes, Chieme Udake,
Kyra Webster, Lauren Ferguson
1:48.55 6
4 Lanphier A Dejuana Cooper, Ashley Farmer,
Brianna Johnson, Samara Bell
1:57.63
5 Pontiac A Sarah Christopher, Olivia Muir,
Kaci Rhodes, Carly Bohm
2:01.44
6 Bloomington Central Catholic A Julia Allen, Danielle Anderson,
Maddie Kelly, Mackenna Duncan
2:02.10

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Collinsville A Breonni Bacon, Kiera West,
Kayla Tirey, Anja Kruger
4:37.00
2 Jacksonville A Sydney Eckstein, Shae Upton,
Kiley Brunstein, Haley Crews
4:46.41
3 Highland A Lily Becker, Lyndi Stone,
Allison Zobrist, Sara Beth Wiegman
4:47.50
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Maddie Warrington, Julia Curry,
Darby Moore, Delaney Jordan
4:35.63
2 Triad A Maddie Keller, Kylie Crockett,
Emily Cronin, Lauren Pingsterhaus
4:44.95
3 Taylorville A Madelyn Althoff, Hannah Jachino,
Ellison Tippitt, Elizabeth Curtin
4:47.98
4 Lanphier A Terriaunna Brown, Aundrea Williams,
Mariah Bell, Gabbi Sturdivant
4:49.55
5 Quincy A Hailey Simons, Amanda Pays,
Sarah McIntyre, Grace Robbearts
4:54.13
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Dunlap A Lizzie McClain, Savannah Sullivan,
Abby Olcott, Sarah Georgieff
4:16.26 6
2 Eureka A Mercer Mack, Amber Sanders,
Courtney Heffren, Micaela Wiegand
4:25.03 3
3 Rochester A Reilly Martyn, Jamie Hefley,
Annie Gegen, Chloe Simpkins
4:31.16 1
4 Pontiac A Sarah Christopher, Olivia Muir,
Carly Bohm, Kaci Rhodes
4:35.38
5 Freeburg A Allison Bergkoetter, Kristen Collier,
Jamie Hock, Brandy Stambaugh
4:39.51
6 Macomb A Kenady Drake, Destiny Reid,
Alex Neve, Blessed Smith
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Springfield Southeast A Lunden Henry, Dontavia Howard,
Jamari Drake, Alexis Henry
4:09.72 10
2 Springfield A Ozzy Erewele, Aly Goff,
Kyra Webster, Lauren Ferguson
4:15.88 8
3 Edwardsville A Danielle Bohannon, Lorie Cashdollar,
Rachel Kubicek, Melissa Spencer
4:18.04 5
4 Jersey A Anne Snyders, Lexi Liles,
Hannah Goshorn, Kiara Chapman
4:22.89 4
5 Alton A Katie Mans, Cri'shonna Hickman,
Anyria Goner, Jeanea Epps
4:28.51 2
6 Bloomington Central Catholic A Maddie Kelly, Morgan Baranek,
Noelle Ghrer, Elizabeth Morris
-

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Canton A Nicole Beebe, Haley Woodcock,
Elyse Mathews, Kaitlyn Mathews
10:42.19 2
2 Collinsville A Kayla Tirey, Cindy Morales,
Emma Marciak, Anja Kruger
11:09.86
3 Alton A Kellie Mans, Anyria Goner,
Teonsay Moss, Diarra Smith
11:38.19
4 Highland A Sara Beth Wiegman, Lily Becker,
Courtney Hengehold, Syndey Nyquist
11:38.52
5 Taylorville A Elizabeth Walton, Carly Aldridge,
Kitt Lynch, Jade Bergschneider
11:39.43
6 Quincy A Lilly Seals, Chaney Wollaston,
Keela Fleming, Lauren Fuglaar
12:03.50
7 Macomb A Maya Stovall, Blessed Smith,
Courtney Neavear, Isabel Wohlstadter
12:17.10
8 Lanphier A Jalee Braner, Dakota Muller,
Morgan Gallaher, Brianna Cloyd
12:26.19
9 Pontiac A Hannah Lee, Jacey Crisostomo,
Andrea Mehrkens, Megan Eck
12:30.98
10 Springfield Southeast A Tajeonna Kittrell, Tiarah Phillips,
Sydney Huffman, Elena Wittenauer
12:42.59
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rochester A Mackenzie Swope, Madeline Campbell,
Kennedy Duffy, Katherine Petty
10:05.54 10
2 Edwardsville A Victoria Vegher, Haley Allard,
Honor Dimick, Melissa Spencer
10:14.33 8
3 Dunlap A Andrea Copeland, Emilie Olmstead,
Ayah Aldadah, Franny Verville
10:15.87 6
4 Freeburg A Kayla Whitworth, Kristen Collier,
Ashley Gilmore, Jamie Hock
10:17.54 5
5 Glenwood A Taylor Justison, Katie Curry,
Ali Wynn, Cassady Garner
10:29.77 4
6 Eureka A Mercer Mack, Emma Argo,
Micaela Wiegand, Natalie Bardwell
10:31.28 3
7 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Maddie Warrington, Grace McDonald,
Lily Carsten, Hannah VanHowten
10:57.97 1
8 Springfield A Carrie Rolf, Lanae Lang,
Natalie Motor, Grace Thompson
10:59.53
9 Triad A Madi Walter, Maddie Keller,
Katie Chase, Melissa Kafer
11:15.71
10 Jersey A Kayla Sheldon, Megan Fraley,
Isabel Allen, Kaleigh Grace
11:32.50
11 Bloomington Central Catholic A Christy Deneen, Megan Deneen,
Lauren Feeney, Elizabeth Morris
12:40.64

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henry, Lunden SR Springfield Southeast 5' 4.0" 10
2 Mason, Natalie JR Eureka 5' 2.0" 8
3 Mans, Katie SO Alton 5' 2.0" 6
4 Hammond, Anna JR Glenwood 5' 0.0" 5
5 Shoeben, Stephanie FR Springfield 4' 10.0" 4
6 Wiegand, Halle JR Eureka 4' 8.0" 3
7 Deeter, Ashley JR Quincy 4' 8.0" 2
8 Pottorff, Kelly SO Triad 4' 8.0" 1
9 Canum, Elizabeth SR Springfield 4' 8.0"
10 Sullivan, Savannah SO Dunlap 4' 8.0"
11 Johnson, Brianna SO Lanphier 4' 6.0"
12 Walsh, Claire SR Jersey 4' 6.0"
13 Hickman, Cri'shonna FR Alton 4' 6.0"
14 Tharps, Ayona JR Collinsville 4' 6.0"
15 Mattson, Kashonna SO Springfield Southeast 4' 6.0"
16 Schroeder, Meggie JR Edwardsville 4' 6.0"
17 Garner, Brandi SO Lanphier 4' 6.0"
18 Leuallen, Jo SR Dunlap -
19 Aldridge, Carly SR Taylorville -
20 Fraley, Megan SO Jersey -
21 Moore, Addie JR Triad -
22 Schoeck, Mackenzie FR Highland -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartness, Emma SR Bloomington Central Catholic 10' 6.0" 10
2 Schutte, Maggie SO Quincy 9' 6.0" 8
3 Jacobs, Stephanie SO Freeburg 9' 6.0" 6
4 Bertschy, Sydney SO Dunlap 9' 0.0" 5
5 Kelly, Maddie JR Bloomington Central Catholic 9' 0.0" 4
6 Arbas, Gabby SR Triad 9' 0.0" 3
7 Romano, Gabriella SR Edwardsville 8' 6.0" 1.5
8 Holloway, Ty'Riss JR Alton 8' 6.0" 1.5
9 Woods, McKenzie SR Quincy 8' 0.0"
10 Gatliff, Rachel SR Dunlap 8' 0.0"
11 Ott, McKenna SO Eureka 7' 6.0"
12 Rubemeyer, Vanessa SO Freeburg 6' 6.0"
13 Hefley, Jamie FR Rochester 6' 6.0"
14 Smoot, Emily JR Springfield 6' 6.0"
15 Coy, Courtney FR Taylorville 6' 6.0"
16 Jachino, Hannah SR Taylorville 5' 6.0"
17 Drain, Arienna SO Alton 5' 6.0"
18 Arbas, Abby SR Triad -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, LaJarvia SR Alton 18' 11.0" 10
2 Woerner, Allison JR Glenwood 17' 7.0" 8
3 Sajna, Aanise SO Dunlap 16' 10.0" 6
4 Richter, Allison SR Triad 16' 2.0" 5
5 Schaub, Alex JR Dunlap 16' 0.0" 4
6 Eckstein, Sydney SO Jacksonville 15' 5.0" 3
7 West, Kiera FR Collinsville 15' 2.0" 2
8 Cooper, Dejuana SO Lanphier 15' 0.0" 1
9 Burnes, Hannah FR Springfield 14' 11.5"
10 Davis, Raina SO Quincy 14' 11.5"
11 Tharps, Ayona JR Collinsville 14' 6.5"
12 Parsons, Jennifer SO Springfield 14' 6.0"
13 Valyo, Raina JR Alton 14' 5.5"
14 Whitworth, Kayla SO Freeburg 14' 2.0"
15 Sloman, Kaya FR Glenwood 14' 2.0"
16 Drake, Kenady SO Macomb 14' 1.0"
17 Hollinshead, Hailey SR Rochester 14' 1.0"
18 Boykin, Alexis FR Edwardsville 14' 0.0"
19 Tepen, Fran SO Jersey 14' 0.0"
20 Swope, Mackenzie FR Rochester 14' 0.0"
21 Charlton, Carraghan SO Eureka 13' 11.0"
22 Harshaw, Keyara SO Springfield Southeast 13' 8.5"
23 Fitzgerald, Elaine JR Triad 13' 6.0"
24 Perry, Tatiania SR Edwardsville 13' 3.0"
25 Renek, Cheyanne SO Taylorville 13' 3.0"
26 McDonald, Madison FR Canton 13' 2.5"
27 Garner, Brandi SO Lanphier 13' 1.25"
28 Dirks, Emily SR Freeburg 12' 11.0"
29 Hartman, Cammi SO Eureka 12' 6.0"
30 Sutton, Leah SO Highland 12' 6.0"
31 Trainor, Ali JR Pontiac 12' 1.0"
32 Robinson , Brianna SR Macomb 11' 10.5"
33 Chisum, Kyleigh JR Canton 11' 10.0"
34 Hankins, DeJia SO Quincy 11' 10.0"
35 Kanallakan, Jessica JR Jersey 11' 9.5"
36 Menninga, Lexi SO Pontiac 11' 0.0"
37 Miller, Ashley FR Bloomington Central Catholic 10' 3.0"
38 Tomasello, Xanna FR Taylorville 10' 2.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, LaJarvia SR Alton 39' 6.0" 10
2 Schaub, Alex JR Dunlap 34' 9.0" 8
3 Udake, Chieme JR Springfield 33' 6.0" 6
4 Richter, Abigail SR Triad 32' 11.0" 5
5 Watson, Olivia SR Edwardsville 32' 3.5" 4
6 Olcott, Abby SR Dunlap 31' 5.0" 3
7 Vogler, Katie SO Quincy 30' 7.0" 2
8 Hollinshead, Hailey SR Rochester 30' 4.0" 1
9 Arbas, Abby SR Triad 29' 11.5"
10 Harshaw, Keyara SO Springfield Southeast 29' 11.0"
11 Kelly, Maddie JR Bloomington Central Catholic 29' 8.5"
12 Valyo, Raina JR Alton 29' 7.0"
13 Meiss, Natalie FR Eureka 27' 11.0"
14 Henry, Brooke SO Canton 27' 10.0"
15 Valentine, Sydnee SR Edwardsville 27' 9.5"
16 Hartman, Cammi SO Eureka 27' 8.0"
17 Deeter, Ashley JR Quincy 27' 5.0"
18 Dirks, Emily SR Freeburg 27' 3.0"
19 Mueller, Kayla SO Freeburg 27' 0.0"
20 Porter, Priscilla SR Macomb 26' 10.0"
21 Althoff, Madelyn JR Taylorville 26' 5.0"
22 Tullis, Jenny JR Taylorville 25' 11.0"
23 Menninga, Lexi SO Pontiac -
24 Haynes, Princess SO Lanphier -
25 Bailey, Forshay SR Lanphier -
26 Stackpole, Sammy SR Jersey -
27 Liles, Lexi FR Jersey -
28 Trainor, Ali JR Pontiac -
29 Chisum, Kyleigh JR Canton -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ausmus, Emily SR Eureka 28' 11.0"
2 Stein, Maci SO Freeburg 28' 0.0"
3 Erewele, A. J. SR Springfield 27' 10.0"
4 Carroll, Shelby SO Eureka 27' 1.0"
5 Oaks, Kalisse SO Springfield 26' 9.0"
6 Allen, Kyla SO Jersey 25' 10.0"
7 Powers, Katelynn SO Rochester 25' 9.0"
8 Tullis, Jenny JR Taylorville 25' 6.0"
9 Alewelt, Lindsay JR Rochester 25' 1.0"
10 Foly, Lily SR Bloomington Central Catho 24' 0.0"
11 Bleichner, Olivia SR Bloomington Central Catho 23' 5.0"
12 Bechtold, Lucy SO Jersey 23' 1.0"
13 Lee, Contessa FR Springfield Southeast 19' 11.0"
14 Mosley, Gabrielle SO Springfield Southeast 12' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kennedy, Jenna SR Freeburg 34' 8.0" 3
2 Beyer, Abbey FR Highland 32' 2.0"
3 Tyler, Tori JR Quincy 32' 0.0"
4 Tiller, Nia SO Lanphier 32' 0.0"
5 Johnson, Alyssa SO Edwardsville 30' 1.0"
6 Snyder, Natalie FR Taylorville 29' 6.0"
7 Tregoning, Amelia JR Glenwood 29' 6.0"
8 Butler, Jalen FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 29' 5.0"
9 Caswell, Kyra JR Collinsville 29' 3.0"
10 Schable, Kalyn FR Glenwood 29' 1.0"
11 Butcher, Addie FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 28' 10.0"
12 Ajenifuja, Folashade SO Lanphier 26' 6.0"
13 Brandt, Miranda JR Canton 26' 6.0"
14 Henry, Brooke SO Canton 25' 10.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagner, Jewel SR Alton 41' 5.0" 10
2 Richter, Allison SR Triad 40' 6.0" 8
3 Torrance, Allison SR Macomb 38' 9.0" 6
4 Buckingham, Chayvon SR Alton 38' 6.0" 5
5 Morgan, Gabrielle SR Collinsville 34' 8.0" 4
6 Rumple, Virginia JR Quincy 34' 8.0" 2
7 Maloney, Savannah JR Edwardsville 33' 5.0" 1
8 Evans, Kacie SO Dunlap 33' 4.0"
9 Pottorff, Kelly SO Triad 33' 2.0"
10 Czar, Polly JR Highland 32' 9.0"
11 Herrmann, Tamara JR Dunlap 31' 6.0"
12 Mann, Kelsi SO Macomb 30' 4.0"