NCC Cardinal Classic HS Track & Field Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Downers Grove South92
Lincoln-Way East82
Naperville Central49.5
Hinsdale Central49
Naperville North49
Lyons Township41
Glenbard West40
Yorkville38
Bloom Twp.36
Metea Valley25
St. Charles East24
Minooka22.5
Oswego21
Wheaton Warrenville South8
Wheaton North5
Winnebago3

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hylton, Kayla SR Lincoln-Way East 7.20 10
2 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah SR Downers Grove South 7.22 8
3 Egharevba, D'Jenne SR Naperville Central 7.30 6
4 Howell, Jasmine SR Lincoln-Way East 7.39 5
5 Sluman, Kathryn SR Hinsdale Central 7.44 4
6 Garcia, Stephanie SO St. Charles East 7.53 1
7 Slusarczyk, Sonia SO Lyons Township 7.57
8 Halm, Sarah SO Lyons Township 8.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bieber, Halle FR Naperville North 7.59
2 Umali, Soren JR Downers Grove South 7.60
3 Morris, Hannah SO Bloom Twp. 7.62
4 Osborne, Jamie SR Lyons Township 7.70
5 Bhagavan, Monica SR Hinsdale Central 7.80
6 Collier, Kya FR Hinsdale Central 7.86
7 Lussier, Luci SR Lyons Township 7.97
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muccianti, Nicole JR Downers Grove South 7.51 3
2 Humenik, Nicole JR Lincoln-Way East 7.52 2
3 Allie, Saffilla SO Naperville North 7.63
4 Wright, Taylor FR Lincoln-Way East 7.71
5 Chisnell, Caroline JR Hinsdale Central 7.90
6 Slaughter, Jacquia SO Metea Valley 7.92
7 Riordan, Maeve SO Metea Valley 7.99
8 Williams, Lauren SO St. Charles East 8.15
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Tameria JR Wheaton Warrenville South 7.70
2 Myers, Danyelle JR Minooka 7.78
3 Egharevba, Naomi FR Naperville Central 7.80
4 Hennage, Isabella JR Wheaton Warrenville South 7.87
5 Thompson, Madison SO Minooka 7.92
6 Arduino, Chloe SO Glenbard West 7.98
7 Moore, Tyasia SR Bloom Twp. 7.99
8 Johnson, Kayla FR Bloom Twp. 8.12
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martinez, Christie SR Naperville North 7.78
2 Gentry-Humphrey, Mykaila FR Wheaton Warrenville South 7.92
3 Fu, Adrianna JR Naperville North 7.94
4 Beach, Sydney SR Yorkville 7.95
5 Doster, Alena FR Minooka 7.98
6 Marchio, Meghan FR Minooka 8.09
7 Krupicka, Bethany JR Naperville Central 8.14
8 Gordon, Lisa SO St. Charles East 8.30
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Raiygan JR Yorkville 8.01
2 Otteson, Coral SR Oswego 8.03
3 Jones, Malia JR Metea Valley 8.09
4 Haas, Claire FR Wheaton Warrenville South 8.10
5 Davis, Gianna FR Yorkville 8.15
6 Hotz, Emily FR Naperville Central 8.22
7 Neal, Alena SO Oswego 8.30
8 Savage, Brandis SO Bloom Twp. 9.83
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fed, Haven JR Yorkville 8.03
2 Love, Micah SO Glenbard West 8.07
3 Hansen, Kaiya FR Metea Valley 8.13
4 Asselmeier, Emily SR Glenbard West 8.18
5 Bamibe, Miracle JR Oswego 8.31
6 Manna, Katie JR Oswego 8.32
7 Serna, Yuvia FR Glenbard West 8.70
8 Elias, Melissa FR St. Charles East 8.75

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egharevba, D'Jenne SR Naperville Central 25.26 10
2 Griggs, Kierra SR Bloom Twp. 25.88 5
3 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis SR Lincoln-Way East 26.33 3
4 Morris, Hannah SO Bloom Twp. 27.01 2
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah SR Downers Grove South 25.66 8
2 Sluman, Kathryn SR Hinsdale Central 25.74 6
3 Humenik, Nicole JR Lincoln-Way East 26.23 4
4 Wilson, DaKarie SR Bloom Twp. 29.22
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muccianti, Nicole JR Downers Grove South 27.47
2 Schwarz, Tara SO Lyons Township 27.69
3 Lussier, Luci SR Lyons Township 27.85
4 Wingert, Renata FR Lyons Township 28.64
5 Thompson, KeVonna SO Bloom Twp. 28.80
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McNichols, Casey JR St. Charles East 27.54
2 Michel, Jessica SR Glenbard West 27.76
3 Slaughter, Jacquia SO Metea Valley 27.81
4 Beach, Sydney SR Yorkville 28.21
5 Riordan, Maeve SO Metea Valley 28.40
6 Halm, Sarah SO Lyons Township 29.04
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Tameria JR Wheaton Warrenville South 27.31 1
2 Holze, Jenna SO Wheaton Warrenville South 27.96
3 Youngblood, Kennedy SO Wheaton Warrenville South 28.13
4 Wagner, Madeline JR Naperville Central 28.50
5 Gagala, Cheresse SR Downers Grove South 28.58
6 Battreal, Hannah SR Hinsdale Central 29.34
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collier, Kya FR Hinsdale Central 28.31
2 Arduino, Chloe SO Glenbard West 28.39
3 Race, Jessica SO Yorkville 29.44
4 Fed, Haven JR Yorkville 29.46
5 Miller, Ariana SO Wheaton Warrenville South 30.18
6 Roberts, Jenna SO Minooka 30.51
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gosney, Jillian SO Lincoln-Way East 28.35
2 Geier, Ellie FR Hinsdale Central 28.38
3 Love, Micah SO Glenbard West 28.55
4 Yarbrough, Jayden FR Yorkville 29.33
5 Martinez, Christie SR Naperville North 29.50
6 McDaniel, Hannah SR Naperville North 29.79
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Lauren SO St. Charles East 28.85
2 Krupicka, Bethany JR Naperville Central 29.45
3 Kaspar, Sam SR Naperville North 29.65
4 Barenie, Claire FR Oswego 29.79
5 Widlowski, Lauren SO Minooka 30.03
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Malia JR Metea Valley 28.66
2 Lemley, Abbie JR Oswego 29.29
3 Asselmeier, Emily SR Glenbard West 29.68
4 Hansen, Kaiya FR Metea Valley 29.95
5 Dailey, Bella SO Minooka 30.51
6 Lear, Erica FR Lincoln-Way East 31.05
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Alyssa JR St. Charles East 30.95
2 Gladney, Alicia FR Oswego 31.26
3 Vacek, Emma JR St. Charles East 32.22
4 Kraemer, Nicole JR Oswego 34.28

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griggs, Kierra SR Bloom Twp. 57.54 10
2 Hackbarth, Michaela SR Downers Grove South 59.48 8
3 Woods, Garesia JR Bloom Twp. 1:02.07 6
4 Wright, Taylor FR Lincoln-Way East 1:02.40 4
5 Filer, Gilley FR Hinsdale Central 1:03.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lussier, Luci SR Lyons Township 1:02.64 3
2 Wong, Lauren SR Downers Grove South 1:03.24 2
3 Renowden, Sonja JR Downers Grove South 1:03.37
4 Williams, Jasmine SR Bloom Twp. 1:06.11
5 Schwarz, Tara SO Lyons Township -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egharevba, Naomi FR Naperville Central 1:02.07 5
2 DeJulius, Katie SO Lincoln-Way East 1:03.37 1
3 Wingert, Renata FR Lyons Township 1:03.42
4 Gorski, Stephanie SR Wheaton Warrenville South 1:08.17
5 Anderson, Sydney JR Yorkville 1:09.58
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jachimiec, Grace SR Metea Valley 1:05.07
2 Murray, Sharon SR Glenbard West 1:05.08
3 Yakesh, Jenna JR Oswego 1:05.25
4 Reese, Kelly JR Metea Valley 1:06.16
5 Fisher, Reece SO St. Charles East 1:06.25
6 Nevarez, Stephanie SO Hinsdale Central 1:07.55
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Batdorf, Kimberly SO Yorkville 1:08.00
2 Gordon, Lisa SO St. Charles East 1:08.14
3 Vetter, Molly SO Naperville Central 1:08.84
4 Parnello, Madison FR Lincoln-Way East 1:09.43
5 Margason, Ellie SO Hinsdale Central 1:09.82
6 Ware, Alison SO Naperville Central 1:11.00
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matty, Madelynn SR Metea Valley 1:05.88
2 Cranley, Maddie SO Naperville North 1:08.87
3 Mandel, Ashley JR Oswego 1:09.20
4 Seeman, Delaney FR Yorkville 1:17.19
5 Martinez, Darah FR Oswego -
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amleshi, Afsanneh SO Naperville North 1:07.74
2 Zemenak, Grace JR Glenbard West 1:09.62
3 Etheridge, Jillian SO Bloom Twp. 1:09.79
4 Perez, Chealsey FR Downers Grove South 1:12.17
5 Nori, Sarah SO Lincoln-Way East 1:13.37
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winans, Emma SR Glenbard West 1:08.40
2 Brandt, Annie FR Naperville North 1:09.37
3 Gatsch, Audrey SO St. Charles East 1:10.99
4 Zeinstra, Hanna FR Yorkville 1:11.16
5 Menzel, Julia FR Naperville North 1:13.08
6 Gasca, November FR Minooka 1:13.14
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallat, Aurora SR Hinsdale Central 1:09.51
2 Oh, Grace FR Glenbard West 1:10.48
3 Gotchie, Holly SO Oswego 1:10.68
4 Matthias, Erin FR Minooka 1:12.54
5 McLees, Peyton FR Minooka 1:13.51

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hackbarth, Michaela SR Downers Grove South 2:17.10 10
2 Flaherty, Vanessa SR Lyons Township 2:17.68 8
3 Revord, Riley SO Hinsdale Central 2:18.22 6
4 Eberhart, Emily FR Yorkville 2:22.51 4
5 Strohaker, Kathleen JR St. Charles East 2:22.64 3
6 Rogers, Grace SR Glenbard West 2:22.68 2
7 Cast, Nicki JR Metea Valley 2:27.40
8 Vogt, Alyssa SR Lincoln-Way East 2:28.80
9 Schroer, Emma SR Wheaton Warrenville South 2:29.14
10 Schultz, Julia SR Yorkville 2:29.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McNichols, Casey JR St. Charles East 2:22.10 5
2 Pisani, Bella FR Hinsdale Central 2:25.87 1
3 Jasutis, Becca SR Yorkville 2:26.18
4 Carpenter, Carolyn JR Naperville Central 2:27.11
5 Shannon, Kate SR Naperville North 2:28.30
6 Mondrella, Ali JR Minooka 2:29.03
7 Tammaru, Marika SO Glenbard West 2:29.38
8 Klemm, Maggie SO Yorkville 2:31.43
9 Couwenhoven, Erin SR Lincoln-Way East 2:31.77
10 Hall, Calli SO Lincoln-Way East 2:31.80
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willging, Hannah SO St. Charles East 2:34.24
2 Ng, Megan JR Lyons Township 2:34.66
3 Simon, Jaycie FR Oswego 2:35.01
4 Berg, Megan SO Oswego 2:35.07
5 Guist, Caitlin FR Oswego 2:35.10
6 Boyle, Jillian SR Downers Grove South 2:35.42
7 Scull, Reiny SO St. Charles East 2:35.71
8 Mangini, Caitlin JR Lyons Township 2:36.10
9 Weber, Keely SO Metea Valley 2:36.68
10 Barnes, Gwen JR Minooka 2:36.88
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prazma, Samantha SO Naperville North 2:31.70
2 Champion, Gabby JR Naperville North 2:31.80
3 Cavanaugh, Margaret JR Wheaton Warrenville South 2:34.28
4 Chval, Caitlin FR Hinsdale Central 2:34.34
5 Roach, Ella FR Glenbard West 2:35.96
6 Luchyn, Sydney FR Oswego 2:35.99
7 Hoover, Rose JR Wheaton Warrenville South 2:37.09
8 Flaherty, Tara SO Lyons Township 2:37.65
9 Kaiser, Nicole FR Glenbard West 2:42.48
10 Sarris, Natalie SO Naperville Central 2:43.20
11 Gall, Katelyn FR Minooka 2:43.69
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Calek, Allison FR Downers Grove South 2:38.49
2 Gabriel, Rebecca SO Metea Valley 2:41.92
3 Thayer, Anna SR Naperville Central 2:42.31
4 Lott, Caroline SO Naperville Central 2:44.41
5 Sievers, Brooke SR Wheaton Warrenville South 2:46.56
6 Kaszyk, Emily JR Downers Grove South 2:47.25
7 Gavina, Tanya JR Bloom Twp. 2:48.94
8 Del Horno, Mariah JR Bloom Twp. 2:50.10
9 Stevenson, Megan JR Minooka 2:56.69
10 Sahagun , Nancy FR Bloom Twp. 3:08.19
11 Bernal, Marlin FR Bloom Twp. 3:08.59

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Payne, Lindsey SO Glenbard West 4:59.18 10
2 Shelton, Emily SO Minooka 5:03.31 8
3 Zaher, Anne SR Hinsdale Central 5:04.75 6
4 Kammerer, Maddy SR Oswego 5:07.80 5
5 Grandys, Alexis JR Yorkville 5:09.67 4
6 Hamilton, Claire JR Naperville North 5:10.74 3
7 McGrath, Allison JR Wheaton Warrenville South 5:12.09 2
8 Callahan, Mackenzie JR Minooka 5:13.40 1
9 Versaskas, Becky FR Downers Grove South 5:18.72
10 Pierson, Summer SR Yorkville 5:19.54
11 Honea, Anastasia SR St. Charles East 5:19.80
12 Dearborn, Maddie JR Yorkville 5:20.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griffin, Emory SR Naperville North 5:16.06
2 Wooten, Kayla SR Oswego 5:16.48
3 Kenwood, Kathryn SR Glenbard West 5:16.97
4 Christiansen, Isabelle FR Oswego 5:17.74
5 Glowacki, Kayla JR Naperville North 5:25.18
6 Byrne, Kayla FR Hinsdale Central 5:32.47
7 McClowry, Maggie SR Naperville Central 5:32.49
8 Manzano, Julia SR Oswego 5:35.78
9 Megazzini, Julia JR Yorkville 5:36.04
10 Shaver, Abby SR Glenbard West 5:37.22
11 Duax, Olivia FR Downers Grove South 5:43.74
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Kirsten SO Lyons Township 5:32.93
2 Van Eck, Vivian FR Minooka 5:33.60
3 Donovan, Meghan SO Naperville Central 5:34.19
4 Jaramillo, Natalie SR Lyons Township 5:34.63
5 Scarlett, Terri FR Metea Valley 5:35.16
6 Couwenhoven, Jenna FR Lincoln-Way East 5:37.33
7 Paliakas, Cara SO Lyons Township 5:38.29
8 Christensen, Emily JR Wheaton Warrenville South 5:41.40
9 Laveen, Kendall SR Wheaton Warrenville South 5:45.52
10 Battin, Emma JR St. Charles East 5:48.46
11 Sledz, Katie SO Naperville Central 5:49.68
12 Thomas, Gillian SO Downers Grove South 5:49.70
13 Stepien, Ashley FR St. Charles East 5:54.90
14 Sanchez, Emily JR Bloom Twp. 6:08.03
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spencer, Ellen FR Naperville Central 5:39.25
2 Saleh, Talia JR Metea Valley 5:43.89
3 Alt, Emily FR Metea Valley 5:48.26
4 Bruce, Sophia FR Naperville North 5:49.23
5 Velazquez, Olivia JR Lincoln-Way East 5:52.17
6 Rodesiler, Valerie SR St. Charles East 5:53.60
7 North, Katie JR Metea Valley 5:57.50
8 Weed, Sarah SO Minooka 5:59.55
9 Slaviero, Gabby FR Lincoln-Way East 6:00.27
10 Ball, Lindsey SO Lincoln-Way East 6:19.93
11 Pizano, Lissett SO Bloom Twp. 6:34.57
12 Osornio, Brisa FR Bloom Twp. 6:46.62
13 Osornio, Allison FR Bloom Twp. 6:49.90

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hohe, Katie FR Glenbard West 11:01.24 10
2 Tutt, Ashley JR Minooka 11:03.07 8
3 Schmitt, Sarah SO Naperville North 11:03.16 6
4 Barcelona, Sarah FR Lyons Township 11:06.84 5
5 Stapleton, Katie JR Downers Grove South 11:19.26 4
6 Henkel, Emily FR Lyons Township 11:22.31 3
7 Austin, Alana JR Naperville Central 11:26.27 2
8 Pierson, Summer SR Yorkville 11:27.48 1
9 Edwards, Alyssa SO Yorkville 11:28.52
10 Greyer, Nicole FR Yorkville 11:29.03
11 Hill, Claire FR Naperville North 11:42.45
12 Borowiak, Olivia FR Yorkville 11:42.47
13 McLaughlin, Allyson SR Oswego 11:43.15
14 Dorsey, Kate SR Glenbard West 11:52.05
15 Pagone, Grace SO Oswego 11:52.69
16 Caveney, Molly JR Hinsdale Central 12:06.94
17 Morris, Alex FR Naperville North 12:07.03
18 Jennings, Shannon JR Naperville North 12:17.58
19 Weyrich, Ava FR Oswego 13:14.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waldron, Taylor FR Hinsdale Central 11:51.60
2 Goldman, Leana JR Metea Valley 11:51.77
3 Sidwell, Brittney JR Metea Valley 12:07.29
4 Ohst, kyla SR Metea Valley 12:14.43
5 Horowicz, Sophia SO Hinsdale Central 12:26.15
6 Shaver, Mary Kate SO Glenbard West 12:27.09
7 Egetimeier, Katelyn FR Minooka 12:29.58
8 Moneysmith, Laurel FR Wheaton Warrenville South 12:34.54
9 Komon, Sarah SR Naperville Central 12:36.98
10 Troegar, Rachel JR Lincoln-Way East 12:40.04
11 Mallin, Claudia SO Naperville Central 12:45.31
12 Woellfer, Lauren JR St. Charles East 12:48.57
13 Kelly, Rebecca SR St. Charles East 12:56.49
14 Muckian, Claire JR St. Charles East 12:57.54
15 Taglia, Alyssa SO Downers Grove South 13:00.82
16 Auld, Caroline SO Naperville Central 13:02.39
17 Marti, Alexis FR Minooka 13:04.50
18 Miscinski, Meredith SR Glenbard West 13:05.85
19 Kurtz, Caitlin SR Minooka 13:08.37
20 White, Alison JR St. Charles East 13:15.61
21 Bhasin, Riya SO Downers Grove South 13:17.37
22 Jacobucci, Jordan FR Lincoln-Way East 13:25.64
23 Cheevers, Allie SR Downers Grove South 13:29.86
24 Passarelli, Isabel FR Lincoln-Way East 13:36.24

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah SR Downers Grove South 8.31 10
2 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis SR Lincoln-Way East 8.35 8
3 Umali, Soren JR Downers Grove South 8.51 6
4 Glas, Jessica SR St. Charles East 9.04 5
5 Reese, Kelly JR Metea Valley 9.09 4
6 Wilson, DaKarie SR Bloom Twp. 9.15 3
7 Bieber, Halle FR Naperville North 9.24 1
8 Hoskins, Maryna JR Lyons Township 9.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Batres, Alainna SO Yorkville 9.20 2
2 Dostal, Josilyn SR Naperville Central 9.27
3 He, Michelle JR Naperville North 9.53
4 Youngblood, Kennedy SO Wheaton Warrenville South 9.67
5 Roberts, Jenna SO Minooka 9.78
6 Derain, Lily FR St. Charles East 9.85
7 Miller, Ariana SO Wheaton Warrenville South 9.86
8 Deutsch, Theresa FR Naperville Central 10.53
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Slusarczyk, Sonia SO Lyons Township 9.51
2 Nguyen, Nicole SR Metea Valley 9.85
3 Stillman, Julia SO Naperville North 9.91
4 DeJulius, Katie SO Lincoln-Way East 9.94
5 Barnard, Hannah SO Lincoln-Way East 9.96
6 Kerwin, Emaline FR Metea Valley 10.00
7 Walsh, Lauren JR Wheaton Warrenville South 10.21
8 Bell, Kaiaja SO Bloom Twp. -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bode, Amber FR Glenbard West 9.56
2 DiGiovanni, Mattie JR St. Charles East 10.13
3 Haas, Claire FR Wheaton Warrenville South 10.14
4 Wagner, Madeline JR Naperville Central 10.17
5 King, Abby SR Lyons Township 10.38
6 Gatsch, Audrey SO St. Charles East 10.49
7 Hernandez, Ava JR Metea Valley 10.79
8 Lemley, Abbie JR Oswego 14.22
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hanson, Emma SO Glenbard West 10.27
2 Williams, Madison FR Oswego 10.37
3 Karris, Sophia SO Hinsdale Central 10.56
4 August, Brooke FR Oswego 10.67
5 Drew, Maura JR Hinsdale Central 10.78
6 Harper, Maya SO Hinsdale Central 11.07
7 Andrews, Jazmyn FR Glenbard West 11.26
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Domabyl, Charlsie JR Lyons Township 10.50
2 Acanfora, Olivia SO Naperville North 10.85
3 Klinger, Megan SO Naperville Central 11.06
4 Martens, Hailey SO Oswego 11.12
5 Manzano, Chelsea FR Glenbard West 11.39
6 Huetteman, Anne FR Hinsdale Central 12.99
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Widlowski, Lauren SO Minooka 11.10
2 Perez, Chealsey FR Downers Grove South 11.45
3 Matthias, Erin FR Minooka 11.48
4 Smith, Jayshawna FR Yorkville 11.66
5 Lukacik, Gianna FR Downers Grove South 11.67
6 Zamora, Susana SO Minooka 12.08

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lincoln-Way East A Asia Brown, Alexis Pierre-Antoine,
Jasmine Howell, Kayla Hylton
1:41.24 10
2 Downers Grove South A Soren Umali, Nicole Muccianti,
Madeline Manganiello, Shaliyah Dixon-Tucker
1:49.30 5
3 Metea Valley A Jacquia Slaughter, Vanessa Castillo,
Maeve Riordan, Abbey Chase
1:52.79 1
4 Bloom Twp. A DaKarie Wilson, Hannah Morris,
KeVonna Thompson, Kaiaja Bell
1:53.32
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hinsdale Central A Monica Bhagavan, Hannah Battreal,
Madeline Sullivan, Kathryn Sluman
1:48.67 8
2 Lyons Township A Jamie Osborne, Sonia Slusarczyk,
Maryna Hoskins, Maggie Caplice
1:49.88 4
3 Yorkville A Sydney Beach, Louisa Washburn,
Haven Fed, Stephanie Schlichting
1:52.91
4 Minooka A Danyelle Myers, Aaliyah Young,
Olivia Klank, Eryn Renison
1:52.92
5 Naperville North A Saffilla Allie, Halle Bieber,
Allison Grady, Adrianna Fu
1:53.08
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Naperville Central A D'Jenne Egharevba, Madeline Wagner,
Maddie Werneke, Josilyn Dostal
1:48.81 6
2 Wheaton Warrenville South A Izzy Hennage, Jenna Holze,
Mykaila Gentry-Humphrey, Tameria Patterson
1:50.06 3
3 Glenbard West A Jessica Michel, Chloe Arduino,
Sophie Cvengros, MaryBeth Feeley
1:50.12 2
4 Oswego A Lauren Mitchell, Molly Gustafson,
Katie Manna, Briana Krisch
1:54.92
5 St. Charles East A Stephanie Garcia, Cecelia Rowland,
Lily Derain, Jessica Glas
1:55.45
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lincoln-Way East B Nicole Humenik, Brittney Kruzel,
Sydney Taylor, Ololade Ayoola
1:48.59
2 Downers Grove South B Isabella Taylor, Alexus Allen,
Cheresse Gagala,
1:52.65
3 Hinsdale Central B Tori Chiaramonte, Caroline Chisnell,
Maddie Becker, Lindsey Januszyk
1:54.12
4 Yorkville B Alainna Batres, Gianna Davis,
Raiygan Clark, Jessica Race
1:55.75
5 Minooka B Alena Doster, Meghan Marchio,
Lauren Larsen,
1:59.03
6 Naperville Central B Emily Hotz, Hanna Meyer,
Bethany Krupicka, Theresa Deutsch
1:59.07
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Naperville North B Julia Stillman, Annie Bieber,
Gillian Delaney,
1:56.49
2 Glenbard West B Nicole Rogus, Amber Bode,
Kailey Schmidt, Emily Asselmeier
1:56.56
3 Bloom Twp. B Charisha Sesson, Kyja Griggs,
Tashanae Johnson, Kareema Norris
1:59.65
4 Yorkville C Rachel Paver, Jayden Yarbrough,
Kelly Knauf, Gianna Davis
1:59.82
5 Downers Grove South C Clarice Maes, Danielle Valero,
Mia Burgonio, Vanessa Patino
2:01.76
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hinsdale Central C Francesca Grande, Caroline Renehan,
Anne Huetteman, Kya Collier
1:53.41
2 Wheaton Warrenville South B Claire Haas, Hannah Tran,
Emma Roberts, Lauren Walsh
1:56.37
3 Minooka C Kylie Wissel, Emma Wiegmann,
Sara Muszanski, Abby Larsen
1:58.96
4 Lincoln-Way East C Jillian Gosney, Hannah Barnard,
Jada Jenkins, Erica Lear
2:00.49
5 Bloom Twp. C Natanya Johnson, Amonni Simms,
Yani Gardley, Tyasia Moore
2:02.03
Finals Heat #7
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Charles East B Emma Vacek, Eugenia Crudele,
Mattie DiGiovanni, Alyssa Brown
2:00.30
2 Oswego B Brooke August, Claire Barenie,
Madison Williams, Alicia Gladney
2:01.27
3 Glenbard West C Bryn Lilly, Chelsea Manzano,
Emma Hanson, Yuvia Serna
2:02.13
4 Naperville North C Sabrina Friedman, Anna Ignatov,
Taylia Tyo, Grace Gallagher
2:02.99
5 Oswego C Alena Neal, Quiana Simpson,
Yesenia Cano, Madison Olson
2:03.77

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lincoln-Way East A Kayla Hylton, Kyndall Wallace,
Jasmine Howell, Asia Brown
3:59.50 10
2 Downers Grove South A Lauren Wong, Sonja Renowden,
Becky Versaskas, Michaela Hackbarth
4:09.38 8
3 Lyons Township A Sonia Slusarczyk, Vanessa Flaherty,
Maryna Hoskins, Maggie Caplice
4:11.46 6
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Yorkville A Louisa Washburn, Stephanie Schlichting,
Becca Jasutis, Julia Schultz
4:12.00 5
2 Hinsdale Central A Bella Pisani, Monica Bhagavan,
Anne Zaher, Madeline Sullivan
4:12.01 4
3 Naperville Central A Naomi Egharevba, Emily Blank,
Maddie Werneke, Emma Maddelein
4:19.62
4 Glenbard West A Sophie Cvengros, MaryBeth Feeley,
Nicole Rogus, Katie Hohe
4:21.80
5 Metea Valley A Madelynn Matty, Nicki Cast,
Abbey Chase, Grace Jachimiec
4:21.89
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oswego A Jenna Yakesh, Kayla Wooten,
Megan Krisch, Maddy Kammerer
4:15.95 3
2 Minooka A Cierra Bachmann, Ashley Tutt,
Nicole Kijowski, Eryn Renison
4:17.25 2
3 Naperville North A Saffilla Allie, Jenny Gibson,
Allison Grady, Elise Chao
4:18.93 1
4 St. Charles East A Jessica Glas, Reece Fisher,
Stephanie Garcia, Sophia Jackson
4:21.36
5 Wheaton Warrenville South A Isabella Hennage, Stephanie Gorski,
Brooke Sievers, Emma Schroer
4:32.20
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lincoln-Way East B Ololade Ayoola, Katie DeJulius,
Jenna Couwenhoven, Taylor Wright
4:19.98
2 Downers Grove South B Kelley Hackbarth, Maggie Seitz,
Alexus Allen, Isabella Taylor
4:22.24
3 Yorkville B Mischara Palmer, Lauren Daffenberg,
Piper Buyansky, Emily Eberhart
4:24.49
4 St. Charles East B Hannah Willging, Reiny Scull,
Britany Davidson, Kathleen Strohaker
4:29.41
5 Downers Grove South C Soren Umali, Lizbeth Alcantara,
Kara Petersen, Mia Burgonio
4:29.75
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oswego B Molly Gustafson, Caitlin Guist,
Jaycie Simon, Ava Weyrich
4:30.86
2 Minooka C Gwen Barnes, Ali Mondrella,
Mackenzie Callahan, Emily Shelton
4:39.44
3 Bloom Twp. B Jillian Etheridge, Natanya Johnson,
Kareema Norris, Laneicea Hughes
4:40.52
4 Minooka B Susana Zamora, Peyton McLees,
Lindsay Freese, Ali Mondrella
4:43.33
5 Lincoln-Way East C Sydney Taylor, Madison Parnello,
Gabby Slaviero, Calli Hall
4:58.60
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Glenbard West B Ellen Daniels, Kailey Schmidt,
Maddie Schrauth, Kate Dorsey
4:30.12
2 Naperville North B Samantha Prazma, Adrianna Fu,
Julia Stillman, Gillian Delaney
4:34.28
3 Hinsdale Central B Stephanie Nevarez, Anne Huetteman,
Eugenia Bouchelon, Sophia Karris
4:34.57
4 St. Charles East C Britany Davidson, Anna Ford,
Haley Daschler, Eugenia Crudele
4:37.57
5 Yorkville C Maddie Dearborn, Maggie Klemm,
Kelly Knauf, Erin Reynolds
4:38.29
Finals Heat #7
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Glenbard West C Ella Roach, Siena Gagliano,
Mary Kate Shaver, Bridget Sulek
4:38.34
2 Oswego C Darah Martinez, Madison Olson,
Brooke August, Alex VanDeNorth
4:43.45
3 Naperville North C Nicole Marcus, Elise Moore,
Lauren Aria, Olivia Acanfora
4:46.61
4 Bloom Twp. C Janai Anderson, Charlene Clark,
Mariah Del Horno, Yani Gardley
4:50.31

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Glenbard West A Grace Rogers, Janie Nabholz,
Kathryn Kenwood, Lindsey Payne
9:26.25 10
2 Naperville North A Jenny Gibson, Emory Griffin,
Kate Shannon, Claire Hamilton
9:26.35 8
3 Yorkville A Emily Eberhart, Alexis Grandys,
Maddie Dearborn, Julia Schultz
9:30.84 6
4 Oswego A Maddy Kammerer, Isabelle Christiansen,
Julia Manzano, Kayla Wooten
9:34.81 5
5 Naperville Central A Carolyn Carpenter, Emma Maddelein,
Emily Blank, Maggie McClowry
9:52.89 4
6 Downers Grove South A Becky Versaskas, Kara Petersen,
Maggie Seitz, Kelley Hackbarth
9:54.91 3
7 Wheaton Warrenville South A Allison McGrath, Stephanie Gorski,
Sara Atkins, Kendall Laveen
9:55.02 2
8 Lincoln-Way East A Kyndall Wallace, Erin Couwenhoven,
Calli Hall, Jenna Couwenhoven
9:56.50 1
9 Metea Valley A Terri Scarlett, Keely Weber,
Talia Saleh, Nicki Cast
10:03.56
10 Lyons Township A Brianna Liddell, Merrell Brzcezek,
Megan Ng, Natalie Jaramillo
10:11.59
11 St. Charles East A Nadia Kacmar, Klaudia Wyszynski,
Britany Davidson, Nicole Grondin
10:34.36
12 Minooka A Vivian Van Eck, Sarah Weed,
Angelica Leal, Allison Lyman
11:04.82
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Yorkville B Becca Jasutis, Piper Buyansky,
Julia Megazzini, Maggie Klemm
9:59.20
2 Glenbard West B Caitlyn Reick, Abby Shaver,
Chloe Connolly, Marika Tammaru
10:01.89
3 Lyons Township B Abby King, Kirsten Meyer,
Cara Paliakas, Allison Fischer
10:13.93
4 Naperville North B Gabby Champion, Elise Moore,
Nicole Marcus, Megan Driscoll
10:23.23
5 Glenbard West C Grace Oh, Jenna Kelly,
Abby Moody, Lauren Pappas
10:24.10
6 Oswego B Jaycie Simon, Caitlin Guist,
Sydney Luchyn, Megan Berg
10:36.93
7 Naperville North C Grace McCormick, Emma Connelly,
Sydney Prestifilippo, Jillian Fitz
10:41.81
8 Yorkville C Lauren Daffenberg, Victoria Crawford,
Emily Berge, Erin Reynolds
10:45.36
9 Lincoln-Way East C Sofia Martin, Cate Simon,
Cara O'Grady, Sabrina Bisaga
10:54.16
10 Downers Grove South B Melissa Weidner, Olivia Duax,
Gillian Thomas, Lizbeth Alcantara
10:57.55
11 St. Charles East B Haley Daschler, Kara Sanchez,
Anna Ford, Rachel Grondin
11:02.39
12 Downers Grove South C Natalie Olsen, Megan Wicklein,
Alisha Macas, Amber McCauley
11:14.30
13 Lincoln-Way East B Olivia Velazquez, Lindsey Ball,
Gabby Slaviero, Natalie Lamonto
11:27.77
14 St. Charles East C Audrey Chu, Stephanie Martens,
Daniell Kirby, Callie Rukavina
11:40.22
15 Oswego C Katie Iverson, Alexia Diaz,
Lauren Martin, Jenna McLaughlin
11:44.42
16 Minooka B Adrianna Murphy, Chandler Horvat,
Thresa Korczak, Alexandra Motsch
11:58.36
17 Minooka C Madilyn Dunnagan, Grace Hayden,
Kaylee Tutt, Bailey Lyman
12:32.97

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rowe, Jelena JR Bloom Twp. 5' 9.0" 10
2 Ayoola, Ololade JR Lincoln-Way East 5' 6.0" 8
3 Anderson, Sydney JR Yorkville 5' 4.0" 6
4 Fink, Emma SO Lyons Township 5' 3.0" 5
5 Bergevin, Elle SR Hinsdale Central 5' 2.0" 4
6 Domabyl, Charlsie JR Lyons Township 5' 2.0" 3
7 Howell, Jasmine SR Lincoln-Way East 5' 1.0" 2
8 Oliva, Kelsey SR Minooka 5' 1.0" 1
9 Youngblood, Kennedy SO Wheaton Warrenville South 5' 0.0"
10 Kainrath, Lauren JR Naperville Central 5' 0.0"
11 Daniels, Ellen SR Glenbard West 4' 10.0"
12 Kijowski, Nicole FR Minooka 4' 8.0"
13 Ignatov, Anna SO Naperville North 4' 8.0"
14 Backman, Emma SR Naperville North 4' 8.0"
15 Klank, Olivia SO Minooka 4' 8.0"
16 Jackson, Sophia SO St. Charles East 4' 8.0"
17 Gallagher, Grace SR Naperville North 4' 8.0"
18 Johnson, Alexandria SR Metea Valley 4' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 He, Michelle JR Naperville North 4' 8.0"
2 Deutsch, Kaylee SO Yorkville 4' 8.0"
3 Rodden, Hailey SR Downers Grove South 4' 6.0"
4 White, Tyrani JR Metea Valley 4' 6.0"
5 Swarm, Hannah SR Naperville Central 4' 6.0"
6 Seput, Riley JR Minooka 4' 6.0"
7 Gaza, Jenny SO Naperville Central 4' 6.0"
8 Grande, Francesca FR Hinsdale Central 4' 4.0"
9 Gosney, Jillian SO Lincoln-Way East 4' 4.0"
10 Miller, Ariana SO Wheaton Warrenville South 4' 4.0"
11 Reese, Kelly JR Metea Valley -
12 Gentry-Humphrey, Mykaila FR Wheaton Warrenville South -
13 Schrauth, Maddie SO Glenbard West -
14 Moody, Abby SR Glenbard West -
15 Gustafson, Molly SO Oswego -
16 Boak, Elsah SR Glenbard West -
17 O'Grady, Cara SO Lincoln-Way East -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washburn, Louisa SR Yorkville 10' 9.0" 10
2 Otteson, Coral SR Oswego 10' 6.0" 8
3 Gier, Emily JR St. Charles East 10' 0.0" 6
4 Brady, Micah JR Wheaton North 10' 0.0" 5
5 Gift, Kennedy JR St. Charles East 9' 6.0" 4
6 Baldwin, Cameryn JR Winnebago 9' 0.0" 3
7 Stevens, Allison SR Naperville Central 9' 0.0" 1.5
8 Pointer, Raven SR Minooka 9' 0.0" 1.5
9 Cozzi, Julia SO Lyons Township 8' 6.0"
10 Manganiello, Madeline SO Downers Grove South 8' 6.0"
11 Kling, Izzy JR Lincoln-Way East 8' 6.0"
12 Kresl, Molly SO St. Charles East 8' 0.0"
13 Humecki, Malia SO Wheaton North 8' 0.0"
14 Cooke, Caroline SR Lyons Township 7' 6.0"
15 Olson, Madison SR Oswego 7' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michel, Jessica SR Glenbard West 8' 0.0"
2 Carlson, Micah JR Oswego 8' 0.0"
3 Gall, Katelyn FR Minooka 8' 0.0"
4 Gorecki-Westrick, Sarah SO Lyons Township 8' 0.0"
5 Ball, Lindsey SO Lincoln-Way East 8' 0.0"
6 Amdal, Summer SR Winnebago 8' 0.0"
7 Fritz, Rose FR Naperville Central 7' 6.0"
8 Weber, Mikayla FR St. Charles East 7' 6.0"
9 Cano, Yesenia JR Oswego 7' 6.0"
10 Dailey, Bella SO Minooka 7' 6.0"
11 Marchio, Meghan FR Minooka 7' 6.0"
12 Lefkowitz, Natalie SO Naperville Central 7' 0.0"
13 Fazal, Serena SR Hinsdale Central 7' 0.0"
14 Piccininni, Brianna SR Naperville Central 7' 0.0"
15 Ficarella, Claire JR Glenbard West 7' 0.0"
16 Dinh, Michelle JR Lyons Township -
17 Kruzel, Brittney SO Lincoln-Way East -
18 Tyo, Bailey SO Naperville North -
19 Aria, Lauren SO Naperville North -
20 Lawrence, Cairo SO Naperville North -
21 Whiting, Charlotte SR Wheaton North -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Alexus SO Downers Grove South 16' 0.0" 5
2 Bachmann, Cierra FR Minooka 15' 3.0"
3 Davis, Gianna FR Yorkville 15' 0.25"
4 Papesh, Alli SO Minooka 15' 0.0"
5 Batdorf, Kimberly SO Yorkville 14' 11.0"
6 Holze, Jenna SO Wheaton Warrenville South 14' 8.75"
7 Patterson, Tameria JR Wheaton Warrenville South 14' 8.0"
8 Larsen, Lauren FR Minooka 14' 6.0"
9 Broz, Katie JR Hinsdale Central 14' 4.5"
10 Krisch, Megan SO Oswego 14' 3.5"
11 Knauf, Kelly JR Yorkville 14' 2.75"
12 Guitierrez, Bella SR Hinsdale Central 14' 1.75"
13 Samojedny, Claire SR Metea Valley 14' 1.5"
14 Martens, Hailey SO Oswego 13' 11.0"
15 Friedman, Sabrina JR Naperville North 13' 10.5"
16 Chiaramonte, Tori JR Hinsdale Central 13' 7.5"
17 Hawkins, Emma SR Lyons Township 13' 4.5"
18 Hanson, Emma SO Glenbard West 13' 2.25"
19 Lilly, Bryn FR Glenbard West 13' 1.5"
20 Gladney, Alicia FR Oswego 13' 1.5"
21 Castillo, Vanessa JR Metea Valley 13' 0.5"
22 Graue, Emily JR Oswego 12' 10.0"
23 Macias, Josie JR Metea Valley 11' 8.75"
24 Gordon, Lisa SO St. Charles East -
25 Hennage, Isabella JR Wheaton Warrenville South -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manganiello, Madeline SO Downers Grove South 17' 2.5" 10
2 Allie, Saffilla SO Naperville North 16' 8.25" 8
3 Chao, Elise JR Naperville North 16' 4.75" 6
4 Kainrath, Lauren JR Naperville Central 16' 0.0" 4
5 McDaniel, Hannah SR Naperville North 15' 9.25" 3
6 Renowden, Sonja JR Downers Grove South 15' 6.0" 2
7 Szabo, Cori SR Glenbard West 15' 6.0" 1
8 Osborne, Jamie SR Lyons Township 15' 5.75"
9 Fritz, Rose FR Naperville Central 15' 5.0"
10 Wagner, Madeline JR Naperville Central 15' 4.75"
11 Cvengros, Sophie JR Glenbard West 15' 3.0"
12 Kruzel, Brittney SO Lincoln-Way East 15' 2.0"
13 Butler, Shannon JR Lyons Township 15' 1.5"
14 Wright, Taylor FR Lincoln-Way East 15' 0.25"
15 Reed, Camille SR Lincoln-Way East 15' 0.0"
16 Esposito, Dina FR Hinsdale Central 14' 11.75"
17 Patino, Vanessa JR Downers Grove South 14' 11.75"
18 Humenik, Nicole JR Lincoln-Way East 14' 7.75"
19 Dostal, Josilyn SR Naperville Central 14' 5.5"
20 Larsen, Abby SO Minooka 14' 1.75"
21 Gardley, Yani FR Bloom Twp. 13' 11.25"
22 Sesson, Charisha SO Bloom Twp. 13' 7.75"
23 Johnson, Kayla FR Bloom Twp. 12' 5.25"
24 Griggs, Kyja SO Bloom Twp. 12' 1.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fritz, Rose FR Naperville Central 33' 1.5" 3
2 Kovach, Alex JR Naperville Central 30' 6.25"
3 Carpenter, Tailar SR Downers Grove South 30' 3.75"
4 Tran, Hannah FR Wheaton Warrenville South 30' 3.5"
5 Schaefer, Allison SO Hinsdale Central 30' 3.0"
6 Graue, Emily JR Oswego 28' 10.25"
7 Lilly, Bryn FR Glenbard West 28' 7.0"
8 Carlson, Micah JR Oswego 28' 4.25"
9 Zemenak, Grace JR Glenbard West 28' 3.5"
10 Moody, Abby SR Glenbard West 27' 6.5"
11 Peterson, Victoria SR Bloom Twp. 27' 2.75"
12 Boak, Elsah SR Glenbard West 27' 0.5"
13 Aria, Lauren SO Naperville North 26' 8.5"
14 Macas, Alisha FR Downers Grove South 26' 3.0"
15 Yarbrough, Jennah JR Yorkville 25' 10.25"
16 Moore, Kaela SR Minooka 25' 2.25"
17 Ramirez, Destany SR Oswego 22' 5.5"
18 Goggins, Emily SO Minooka -
19 Williams, India FR Metea Valley -
20 Ajuzie, Jessica JR Lincoln-Way East -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chao, Elise JR Naperville North 36' 7.0" 10
2 Kainrath, Lauren JR Naperville Central 35' 2.0" 8
3 Samojedny, Claire SR Metea Valley 33' 8.75" 6
4 Kruzel, Brittney SO Lincoln-Way East 33' 8.5" 5
5 Bergevin, Elle SR Hinsdale Central 33' 6.0" 4
6 Domabyl, Charlsie JR Lyons Township 32' 11.0" 2
7 Reed, Camille SR Lincoln-Way East 32' 11.0" 1
8 Kerwin, Emaline FR Metea Valley 32' 9.5"
9 Konen, Baylee SR Yorkville 32' 7.5"
10 Young, Aaliyah SO Minooka 32' 2.25"
11 Wang, Dawn SR Naperville North 32' 0.0"
12 Thomas, Grace JR Lyons Township 31' 10.0"
13 Gragg, Jasmine JR Minooka 31' 6.5"
14 Filer, Gilley FR Hinsdale Central 31' 5.25"
15 Schlichting, Stephanie JR Yorkville 31' 1.5"
16 Gagala, Cheresse SR Downers Grove South 30' 11.0"
17 Williams, Lauren SO St. Charles East 30' 5.0"
18 Guitierrez, Bella SR Hinsdale Central 30' 3.5"
19 Hawkins, Emma SR Lyons Township 29' 1.5"
20 Bell, Kaiaja SO Bloom Twp. 28' 9.0"
21 Dabney, Kyla JR Bloom Twp. 26' 6.5"
22 He, Michelle JR Naperville North -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mendez, Angelica FR Metea Valley 27' 10.5"
2 Clark, Taylor SR Metea Valley 26' 11.0"
3 Hall, Courtney FR Yorkville 26' 6.5"
4 Wallace, Logan JR Lincoln-Way East 26' 4.0"
5 DiStefano, Lauren FR Oswego 25' 7.0"
6 Onwuta, Nneka SO St. Charles East 23' 11.0"
7 Buresch, Brooke SR Downers Grove South 23' 7.5"
8 Dubnick, Julia SR Naperville North 23' 7.0"
9 Winters, Cara JR Lincoln-Way East 22' 3.5"
10 Mosley-Williams, Najma JR Bloom Twp. 21' 10.0"
11 Palombi, Alina FR Bloom Twp. 21' 9.5"
12 Brink, Samantha FR St. Charles East 21' 8.0"
13 Coulam, Devryn SO Downers Grove South 21' 3.0"
14 Hirn, Jamie SR Yorkville 18' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierce, Siena SO Glenbard West 29' 4.5"
2 Thomas, Jamiyah FR Glenbard West 29' 1.5"
3 Torres, Sara JR Minooka 29' 1.5"
4 Andreano, Sydney SO Minooka 28' 10.5"
5 Gandy, Brooke JR Wheaton Warrenville South 28' 6.0"
6 Boland, Abigail JR Minooka 28' 4.0"
7 Lightbody, Lauren JR Wheaton Warrenville South 28' 2.0"
8 Martinek, Shalyn JR Downers Grove South 26' 11.0"
9 Dixon, Adia JR Oswego 26' 4.5"
10 Whiteside, Emily FR Wheaton Warrenville South 25' 9.0"
11 Halsey, Jalynn SO Naperville Central 25' 6.5"
12 Hill, Kristen SO Oswego 25' 6.0"
13 Richards, Cassidy FR Downers Grove South 24' 4.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stubner, Daniele JR Minooka 33' 4.0" 1
2 Phipps, Sunsiree SO Lyons Township 31' 0.0"
3 Bermudez, Alexis SR Yorkville 30' 6.0"
4 Nolan, Katie JR Yorkville 30' 2.5"
5 Jackson, Kapria SO Lyons Township 29' 11.0"
6 Yarbar, Tonjalaya SO Wheaton Warrenville South 29' 6.5"
7 Howard, Meghan JR Naperville Central 29' 6.0"
8 Baltrus, Ryan SO Naperville Central 29' 5.0"
9 Howard, Olivia FR Naperville Central 29' 3.5"
10 Maloto, Avery SO Naperville North 28' 10.0"
11 Shaffer, Gionna FR St. Charles East 28' 7.0"
12 Jack, Brianna SO Hinsdale Central 27' 5.0"
13 Bamibe, Miracle JR Oswego 27' 4.0"
14 Saibert, Faith JR Lyons Township 26' 1.5"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morgan, Courtney JR Metea Valley 46' 8.5" 10
2 LaDere, Lauren JR Lincoln-Way East 36' 7.0" 8
3 Ihemeson, Ugochi JR Hinsdale Central 36' 1.5" 6
4 Gambol, Anna JR Glenbard West 34' 10.5" 5
5 Cox, Arioana JR Metea Valley 34' 5.0" 4
6 Battice, Skye FR Naperville North 34' 0.0" 3
7 Castillejo, Daisy SR Lyons Township 33' 7.0" 2
8 Ihemeson, Ngozi SO Hinsdale Central 33' 3.0"
9 Wastek, Sarah SO Naperville North 33' 1.0"
10 Thurmond, Melina JR Glenbard West 32' 11.0"
11 Andersen, Carly SR St. Charles East 31' 5.0"
12 Whaley, Raven JR Lincoln-Way East 28' 6.0"
13 Burris, Olivia JR Hinsdale Central 28' 4.0"