Track Madness Invitational 2016

Scores:
Team Score
Thornton Fractional North127
Bloom Twp.92
Eisenhower (Blue Island)84
Thornridge41.5
Marian Catholic (C.H.)39
Steinmetz34.5
Thornton Fractional South33
Evergreen Park27
Perspectives Charter17
Perspectives MSA7

Men's 55m Dash F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hale, Lance SO Thornton Fractional South 6.89 10
2 Baitly, Tim SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 6.94 8
3 Wallace, Tyrin SO Bloom Twp. 7.01 6
4 Smith, Joseph SO Perspectives Charter 7.04 4
5 Henry, Dejon FR Bloom Twp. 7.14 2
6 Clark, Jasean FR Bloom Twp. 7.15 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Baitly, Tim SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 6.98
2 Lawless, Deriek SO Thornton Fractional North 7.22
3 Bell, Christopher FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.58
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wallace, Tyrin SO Bloom Twp. 7.08
2 Wright, Niquan SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.19
3 Thomas, Corey FR Thornridge 7.19
4 Smallwood, Kenneth SO Perspectives Charter 7.38
5 White, Obidiah SO Evergreen Park 7.86
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Henry, Dejon FR Bloom Twp. 7.18
2 McClaurin, Julian SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.30
3 Pate, Justen FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.44
4 Odom, Josh SO Thornton Fractional South 10.90
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ell, TJ SO Thornton Fractional South 7.26
2 Clayton, Kendall SO Thornton Fractional North 7.31
3 Benavids, Jarrett FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.52
4 Murdock, Robert FR Perspectives Charter 7.69
5 Faison, Ron SO Evergreen Park 7.97
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hale, Lance SO Thornton Fractional South 7.00
2 Smith, Joseph SO Perspectives Charter 7.04
3 Clark, Jasean FR Bloom Twp. 7.15
4 Adeolu, Jefferson SO Thornton Fractional North 7.79
5 Palomino, Tony SO Evergreen Park 8.47

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adeolu, Richardson SR Thornton Fractional North 6.63 10
2 Wallace, Kinley SR Bloom Twp. 6.72 8
3 Galloway, Jaylen SR Thornton Fractional North 6.73 6
4 Graham, Rayshawn SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 6.78 4
5 Alexander, Zion SO Bloom Twp. 6.90 2
6 Giles, Isaiah SR Bloom Twp. -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Graham, Rayshawn SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 6.68
2 Alexander, Zion SO Bloom Twp. 6.85
3 Pruitt, Kolby SO Perspectives MSA 7.00
4 Hudson, Kwenton SR Thornton Fractional South 7.10
5 Brown, CJ JR Evergreen Park 7.40
6 Lowe, Derek JR Perspectives Charter 7.53
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adeolu, Richardson SR Thornton Fractional North 6.69
2 Wallace, Kinley SR Bloom Twp. 6.71
3 McCaskill, Rodney SO Perspectives MSA 7.27
4 Williams, Damian SR Evergreen Park 7.46
5 Paschall, Kieth JR Thornton Fractional South 7.86
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Galloway, Jaylen SR Thornton Fractional North 6.78
2 Frazier, Jalen SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6.90
3 Henri, Aaron SR Thornton Fractional South 7.10
4 steward-bradley, louis JR Thornridge 7.25
5 Mims, Isaiah JR Steinmetz 7.70
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dorch, Christopher SR Thornton Fractional North 6.90
2 Brown, Damion JR Steinmetz 7.10
3 Clark, Supriem JR Perspectives MSA 7.22
4 Martin, Joshual JR Perspectives Charter 7.45
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Giles, Isaiah SR Bloom Twp. 6.76
2 McMiller, Rodrick JR Perspectives Charter 6.86
3 Colbert , Mike JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.31
4 Colon, Alexander JR Steinmetz 7.49

Men's 200m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barrett, Jordan FR Thornton Fractional South 28.28
2 Faison, Ron SO Evergreen Park 28.79
3 McLaurin, Devon SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 28.84
4 Cunningham, Jalen FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 28.96
5 Johnson, Tajuan FR Thornridge 29.58
6 Bell, Tavares FR Perspectives Charter 31.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henry, Dejon FR Bloom Twp. 25.79 4
2 Scott, Stephon FR Perspectives Charter 27.91
3 Span, Thomas FR Thornton Fractional North 28.09
4 Browne, Jeremy SO Evergreen Park 29.74
5 Ruff, Keonte SO Thornridge 30.36
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Jasean FR Bloom Twp. 25.81 2
2 Walker, Cameron SO Thornton Fractional North 26.48 1
3 McClaurin, Julian SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 26.58
4 Robinson, Dionte FR Thornton Fractional South 27.88
5 Phillips, Aaron FR Perspectives Charter 27.90
6 Palomino, Tony SO Evergreen Park 31.68
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallace, Tyrin SO Bloom Twp. 24.98 10
2 Baitly, Tim SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 25.04 8
3 Lawless, Deriek SO Thornton Fractional North 25.31 6
4 Odetoyinbo, Tobi FR Thornton Fractional South 28.45

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Enrico SR Perspectives Charter 25.87
2 Clark, Supriem JR Perspectives MSA 26.06
3 Easter, Antoinie JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 26.47
4 Fola, Jordan SR Thornton Fractional South 28.29
5 Jones, Kenneth FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 29.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Colbert , Mike JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 25.73
2 Brown, CJ JR Evergreen Park 26.73
3 Martin, Joshual JR Perspectives Charter 26.96
4 Colon, Alexander JR Steinmetz 27.89
5 Govan, Jajuan FR Perspectives MSA 28.66
6 Magee, Marcus JR Thornton Fractional South 29.50
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pruitt, Kolby SO Perspectives MSA 24.49 6
2 Harris, Marshon SR Thornton Fractional South 24.54 4
3 Robinson, Jalin SR Thornton Fractional North 25.11
4 Williams, Devonte SR Bloom Twp. 25.19
5 Turnbo, Tyvon SO Thornridge 27.83
6 Lowe, Derek JR Perspectives Charter 28.80
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burns, Jaquon SR Bloom Twp. 24.47 8
2 Dorch, Christopher SR Thornton Fractional North 24.69
3 steward-bradley, louis JR Thornridge 26.31
4 Glover, Dante SR Steinmetz 26.37
5 Johnson, Kyle JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 28.12
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galloway, Jaylen SR Thornton Fractional North 24.00 10
2 Frazier, Jalen SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 24.55 2
3 Giles, Isaiah SR Bloom Twp. 24.56 1
4 Graham, Rayshawn SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 26.27

Men's 400m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Stephon FR Perspectives Charter 1:04.23
2 Hollendoner, Justin FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:10.02
3 Ruff, Keonte SO Thornridge 1:13.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heard, Treyvaughn FR Thornridge 1:03.06 1
2 Garcia, Jose FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:06.13
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Corey FR Thornridge 56.17 10
2 Clark, Jasean FR Bloom Twp. 59.72 4
3 Span, Thomas FR Thornton Fractional North 1:00.24 2
4 Dwyre, Andrew FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:07.34
5 Wilson, Deon SO Thornton Fractional South 1:24.05
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Massey, Frank SO Bloom Twp. 57.95 8
2 Henry, Dejon FR Bloom Twp. 59.42 6
3 Harris, Payton SO Thornton Fractional North 1:03.18
4 Adkins, Armon FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:04.02
5 Walls, Christopher SO Thornton Fractional North 1:05.68

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weng, Edison SR Perspectives MSA 1:03.76
2 Frausto, Richardo SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:14.31
3 Govan, Jajuan FR Perspectives MSA 1:15.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cunningham, Jalen FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:00.10
2 Lockett, Derrion JR Perspectives Charter 1:03.22
3 Marquez , Alejandro SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:04.30
4 McCree, Joseph JR Perspectives MSA 1:11.53
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ard, Juwan SR Thornton Fractional South 57.02
2 Philpot, Craig JR Thornridge 57.73
3 Rivera, Joshua SR Steinmetz 1:00.75
4 Delcid, Ab SR Steinmetz 1:03.28
5 Brown, CJ JR Evergreen Park 1:04.12
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, DaQuarius SR Thornridge 55.65 6
2 Rangel, Moises JR Bloom Twp. 56.00 4
3 Powell, Renore SR Thornton Fractional South 57.00 1
4 Williams, Devonte SR Bloom Twp. 57.40
5 Reese, Kyle JR Thornton Fractional South 1:01.06
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galloway, Jaylen SR Thornton Fractional North 53.17 10
2 Wheat, Amitai SO Bloom Twp. 55.25 8
3 hayes, davon SR Thornridge 56.11 2
4 Haley, Simeon SR Thornton Fractional North 58.18
5 Benjamin , Raymond SR Thornton Fractional North 1:02.26

Men's 1,600m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clarke, Criddell SO Thornton Fractional North 5:15.56 10
2 Sanchez, Francisco FR Bloom Twp. 5:26.63 8
3 Diaz, Oskar FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 5:27.68 6
4 Torres, Alex SR Perspectives Charter 5:35.06 4
5 Salinas, Manuel FR Thornton Fractional North 5:36.81 2
6 Floes, Axel FR Thornton Fractional North 5:37.23 1
7 Middleton, Marc SO Bloom Twp. 5:40.52
8 Carbajal, Jose FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 5:43.48
9 Wallace, Ronaldihno FR Thornridge 5:54.61
10 Pippen, Jonah FR Thornton Fractional South 6:10.99
11 Puebla, Johnathan FR Thornton Fractional South 6:23.49
12 Pinental, Matt SO Thornton Fractional South 6:27.12
13 Fernandez, Miguel SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 6:36.59

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bishop, Brandon SR Bloom Twp. 4:44.03 10
2 Rangle, Jordi SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 4:47.27 8
3 Esparza, Gabe SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 4:48.32 6
4 Sanchez Trejo, Angel JR Thornton Fractional North 4:56.66 4
5 Davis, Antonio JR Bloom Twp. 4:57.26 2
6 Avelar, Jorge JR Thornton Fractional North 4:57.52 1
7 Barnum, Mitchell SR Thornton Fractional South 5:10.83
8 Chavez, Roger SO Thornton Fractional South 5:14.41
9 Meza, Dan SO Evergreen Park 5:16.84
10 Alonzo, Alejandro SR Steinmetz 5:19.12
11 Harris, Darren JR Bloom Twp. 5:20.02
12 Stephenson, Jevon SO Thornton Fractional North 5:20.48
13 Delcid, Ab SR Steinmetz 5:22.39
14 Padilla, Angel SO Thornton Fractional South 5:30.35
15 Castillo, Raul SR Steinmetz 5:53.45
16 St.Clair, Malak SR Evergreen Park 6:35.69

Men's 3,200m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clarke, Criddell SO Thornton Fractional North 10:58.63 10
2 Garcia, Jose FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 11:55.41 8
3 Carbajal, Jose FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 11:58.94 6
4 Pinental, Matt SO Thornton Fractional South 11:59.70 4
5 Torres, Alex SR Perspectives Charter 12:08.18 2
6 Xigue, Miguel FR Evergreen Park 12:35.98 1
7 Puebla, Johnathan FR Thornton Fractional South 14:31.64

Men's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rangle, Jordi SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 10:17.47 10
2 Sanchez Trejo, Angel JR Thornton Fractional North 10:20.00 8
3 Esparza, Gabe SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 10:22.42 6
4 Garcia, Julian SO Bloom Twp. 10:46.04 4
5 Rodriguez, Ricky JR Thornton Fractional North 10:47.00 2
6 Martinez, Gabriel SR Bloom Twp. 11:10.41 1
7 Deweese, Luke JR Bloom Twp. 11:52.29

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Avery SR Thornton Fractional North 7.82 10
2 Burns, Jaquon SR Bloom Twp. 7.87 8
3 White, Christian SR Perspectives Charter 8.03 6
4 Buchanan, Stovall SR Steinmetz 9.70 4
5 Benjamin , Raymond SR Thornton Fractional North -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 White, Christian SR Perspectives Charter 8.36
2 Benjamin , Raymond SR Thornton Fractional North 9.20
3 Powell, Renore SR Thornton Fractional South 10.72
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Taylor, Avery SR Thornton Fractional North 7.91
2 Buchanan, Stovall SR Steinmetz 9.50
3 Reese, Kyle JR Thornton Fractional South 11.18
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burns, Jaquon SR Bloom Twp. 8.04
2 Melson, Donovan SO Thornton Fractional North 9.69
3 Lundeen, Zack JR Evergreen Park 10.02
4 Williams, Enrico SR Perspectives Charter 10.09
5 Johnson, Kyle JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 11.39

Men's 55m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baitly, Tim SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.70 10
2 Kayode, Idowo SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 9.05 8
3 Green, Kobe SO Evergreen Park 9.15 6
4 Witherspoon, Caleb SO Thornton Fractional South 9.92 4
5 Lawless, Deriek SO Thornton Fractional North 10.10 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Green, Kobe SO Evergreen Park 9.28
2 Lawless, Deriek SO Thornton Fractional North 10.28
3 Webster, Jayden FR Thornton Fractional South 10.91
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kayode, Idowo SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 9.30
2 Witherspoon, Caleb SO Thornton Fractional South 10.08
3 Alvarado, Christian SO Thornton Fractional North 12.95
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Baitly, Tim SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.91
2 King, Joseph SO Thornton Fractional North 10.54
3 Howard, Loyal FR Evergreen Park 12.48

Men's High Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pollard, Leondre FR Thornridge 5' 0.0" 10
2 Williams, Evan FR Thornton Fractional North 4' 10.0" 7
3 Adeolu, Jefferson SO Thornton Fractional North 4' 10.0" 7
4 McLaurin, Devon SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 4' 8.0" 4
5 Williams, Jordan FR Thornton Fractional South -
6 Faison, Ron SO Evergreen Park -

Men's Pole Vault F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Devlin, Colin SO Evergreen Park 7' 6.1" 10
2 Frazier, Jalen SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7' 6.0" 8

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryan, Joey SR Evergreen Park 12' 6.0" 10
2 Huntley, Darius SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8' 0.0" 8
3 Cherry, Damarcus JR Thornridge 7' 0.0" 6
4 Turnbo, Tyvon SO Thornridge -

Men's Long Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallace, Tyrin SO Bloom Twp. 19' 9.0" 10
2 Fitzgerald, Brent SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 18' 0.5" 8
3 Span, Thomas FR Thornton Fractional North 17' 8.0" 6
4 Hondras, Antonio SO Thornridge 17' 2.5" 3
5 McClaurin, Julian SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 17' 2.5" 3
6 Herrera, Adrian FR Thornton Fractional North 16' 7.0" 1
7 McLaurin, Devon SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 16' 6.5"
8 Pollard, Leondre FR Thornridge 16' 5.5"
9 Lordo, Calvin SO Evergreen Park 16' 3.0"
10 Herrea, Jorge FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 15' 7.5"
11 Reneau, Lawerence FR Perspectives Charter 15' 0.0"
12 White, Obidiah SO Evergreen Park 14' 1.0"
13 Johnson, Kendal FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 12' 9.5"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Avery SR Thornton Fractional North 42' 10.0" 10
2 Graves, Stering SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 38' 8.5" 8
3 Brunt, Inell SR Thornton Fractional South 38' 4.5" 6
4 Dorch, Christopher SR Thornton Fractional North 38' 4.0" 4
5 Brownlee, Taesean JR Steinmetz 37' 7.0" 2
6 Glover, Dante SR Steinmetz 36' 10.0" 1
7 Melson, Donovan SO Thornton Fractional North 36' 7.0"
8 Philpot, Craig JR Thornridge 35' 7.0"
9 Brown, Josh SR Bloom Twp. 34' 7.5"
10 Anderson, Liam JR Evergreen Park 30' 1.0"
11 Horton, Michael SR Evergreen Park -
12 Turnbo, Tyvon SO Thornridge -
13 Lockett, Derrion JR Perspectives Charter -
14 Harris, Marshon SR Thornton Fractional South -

Men's Triple Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hondras, Antonio SO Thornridge 37' 8.0" 10
2 Span, Thomas FR Thornton Fractional North 36' 10.0" 8
3 Green, Kobe SO Evergreen Park 34' 1.0" 6
4 McLaurin, Devon SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 34' 0.25" 4
5 Adeolu, Jefferson SO Thornton Fractional North 33' 11.5" 2
6 Torres, David SO Evergreen Park 32' 10.0" 1
7 Olsen, Matt FR Evergreen Park 32' 8.75"
8 Herrea, Jorge FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 31' 1.75"
9 Pollard, Leondre FR Thornridge 31' 1.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Marquese SR Thornton Fractional South 38' 10.5" 1
2 Sturdevant, Jerry JR Thornton Fractional North 34' 7.5"
3 Wilson, Javon JR Perspectives MSA 34' 2.5"
4 Rogers, Aaron JR Perspectives Charter 31' 4.5"
5 Nolan, Cooper SO Evergreen Park 28' 0.0"
6 Dickerson, Dion JR Perspectives Charter 27' 8.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Dan SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 45' 5.5" 10
2 Austin, Aaron JR Steinmetz 42' 4.25" 8
3 White, Anthony SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 40' 10.5" 6
4 ward, davonte SR Thornridge 39' 9.5" 4
5 greene, brandon JR Thornridge 39' 8.0" 2
6 Doughty, Dimitrius JR Thornton Fractional North 36' 0.0"
7 Crosby, Bryce JR Bloom Twp. 34' 4.5"
8 Ford, Brendan JR Evergreen Park 34' 4.0"
9 Payne, David SR Thornridge 33' 10.0"
10 Hernandez, Alejandro SR Steinmetz 32' 7.5"
11 Grimaldo, Alexis SR Steinmetz 28' 11.25"

Men's Shot Put F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Ivan SO Thornton Fractional South 39' 3.0" 10
2 Ayala, Roberto FR Bloom Twp. 37' 8.5" 8
3 Johnson, Larry SO Thornton Fractional South 35' 10.25" 6
4 Bailey, Armon SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 35' 1.5" 4
5 Kayyal, Abe FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 34' 9.0" 2
6 Clay, Jamal FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 32' 8.25" 1
7 Lard, Jermaine SO Thornton Fractional North 31' 4.5"
8 Hale, Jeremiah SO Thornton Fractional North 28' 3.75"
9 Ragland, Billy SO Evergreen Park 28' 1.25"
10 Holguin, Marcos SO Evergreen Park 27' 9.0"
11 Lavigne, Jatares SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 27' 1.5"
12 King, Joseph SO Thornton Fractional North 27' 0.25"