Ron Campbell Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Niles West144
Maine South128
Niles North67
Libertyville58
St. Viator54
Curie32
Lincoln Park30
Notre Dame (Niles)27
Waukegan20

Men's 50m Dash Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henley, Kumillian FR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.70 10
2 Lorenzo, James FR Niles West 6.82 8
3 Rizarri, Kian FR Niles North 6.83 6
4 Boe, Collin FR Libertyville 6.90 4
5 Trinh, John FR Niles West 6.93 2
6 Pham, Jason FR Niles North 7.29 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pham, Jason FR Niles North 7.15
2 Moreno, Jerry FR Notre Dame (Niles) 7.19
3 Khuu, Timothy FR Lincoln Park 7.72
4 Lenz, Jason FR Libertyville 8.05
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rizarri, Kian FR Niles North 6.87
2 Trinh, John FR Niles West 6.94
3 Griffin, Ty FR Maine South 7.35
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Henley, Kumillian FR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.65
2 Lorenzo, James FR Niles West 6.76
3 Boe, Collin FR Libertyville 7.06
4 Brunner, Chris FR Maine South 7.11

Men's 50m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Downing, Denzel SR St. Viator 6.15 10
2 Onoh, Emmanuel SR Lincoln Park 6.29 8
3 Cole, Matthew SR Curie 6.30 6
4 Han, Chris JR Niles West 6.49 4
5 Jung, Jae Won JR St. Viator 6.55 2
6 Sajenko, Nick Sajenko SR Maine South 6.56 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Downing, Denzel SR St. Viator 6.20
2 Onoh, Emmanuel SR Lincoln Park 6.27
3 Cole, Matthew SR Curie 6.31
4 Han, Chris JR Niles West 6.45
5 Poindexter, William SR Lincoln Park 6.59
6 Vilaire, James JR Niles North 6.67
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jung, Jae Won JR St. Viator 6.57
2 Spencer, Jakeem JR Niles North 6.57
3 Lupas, Silvan SR Niles West 6.58
4 Baldwin, Christopher SR Curie 6.77
5 Wtorkowski, Alex SR Maine South 6.87
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sajenko, Nick Sajenko SR Maine South 6.55
2 Davis, Micah SR Waukegan 6.72
3 O'Donahue, Matt SR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.73
4 Hackett, Tom JR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.89
5 Hernandez, Ruben SR Waukegan 7.04

Men's 50m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kokosioulis, Fotis SO Maine South 6.45 10
2 Shray, Mo SR Niles North 6.50 8
3 Mykulyanych, Andrew SO Niles West 6.51 6
4 Causey, Cortorian FR Curie 6.64 4
5 Martin, Jake SO Notre Dame (Niles) 6.76 2
6 Foreman, Chris SO Niles North 6.82 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kokosioulis, Fotis SO Maine South 6.51
2 Martin, Jake SO Notre Dame (Niles) 6.70
3 Ross, Jeremiah SO Lincoln Park 6.76
4 Sheriff, William SO St. Viator 6.86
5 Hill, Daniel SO Waukegan 7.45
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Foreman, Chris SO Niles North 6.88
2 Bortay, Andrew SO Niles West 6.90
3 Devito, Joe SO Maine South 6.92
4 Smith, Ryan SO St. Viator 7.61
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Shray, Mo SR Niles North 6.59
2 Mykulyanych, Andrew SO Niles West 6.61
3 Causey, Cortorian FR Curie 6.62
4 Calder, Jeremy SO Notre Dame (Niles) 7.13
5 Huang, Raymond SO Curie 7.62

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Javoun SO Waukegan 26.04
2 Hackett, Tom JR Notre Dame (Niles) 26.70
3 Trebilcock, Santiago SR St. Viator 28.03
4 Baldwin, Christopher SR Curie 30.08
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galanapoulos, Matt JR Niles West 24.04 10
2 Cole, Matthew SR Curie 24.80 8
3 Wtorkowski, Alex SR Maine South 26.01
4 Onoh, Emmanuel SR Lincoln Park 26.78
5 Kohl, Sean SR Libertyville 27.55
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lupas, Silvan SR Niles West 24.94 6
2 Sajenko, Nick Sajenko SR Maine South 25.36 4
3 Vilaire, James JR Niles North 25.45 2
4 Hutch, Jared SR Libertyville 25.99 1
5 Steadman, Michael SO St. Viator 27.02

Men's 200m Dash Feshman   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lorenzo, James FR Niles West 25.77 10
2 Arguello, Josh FR Niles West 26.70 4
3 Schultz, Ethan FR Libertyville 30.39
4 Khuu, Timothy FR Lincoln Park 31.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henley, Kumillian FR Notre Dame (Niles) 25.93 8
2 Rizarri, Kian FR Niles North 26.15 6
3 Pecararo, Sal FR Maine South 26.70 2
4 Oaing, Amir FR Niles North 26.79 1
5 Strack, Nickolas FR Waukegan 29.51
6 Brunner, Chris FR Maine South 29.57

Men's 200m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ross, Jeremiah SO Lincoln Park 26.44 8
2 Perkins, William SO Libertyville 26.82
3 Dodson, Danny SR Niles North 27.08
4 Carey, Sean SO St. Viator 30.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mykulyanych, Andrew SO Niles West 26.68 4
2 Martin, Jake SO Notre Dame (Niles) 26.73 1
3 Sheriff, William SO St. Viator 26.74
4 English, Sam SO Notre Dame (Niles) 29.46
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Balduf, Noah FR Maine South 26.05 10
2 Foreman, Chris SO Niles North 26.45 6
3 Devito, Joe SO Maine South 26.71 2
4 Foster-Carter, Timothy FR Curie 26.97
5 Bortay, Andrew SO Niles West -

Men's 400m Dash Feshman   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster-Carter, Timothy FR Curie 1:00.27 10
2 Patel, Khush FR Niles North 1:01.51 6
3 Lim, Kentaro FR St. Viator 1:07.30
4 Bruce, James FR Lincoln Park 1:12.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chaudhry, Ali FR Niles West 1:03.81 2
2 Dechwong, Siranat FR Niles North 1:08.16
3 Cimbalo, Peter FR Libertyville 1:08.47
4 Ahmed, Humza SR Niles West 1:15.75
5 Hernandez, Juan FR Waukegan 1:16.76
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pecararo, Sal FR Maine South 1:01.31 8
2 Harris, Jaivon FR Maine South 1:03.53 4
3 Conley, Will FR Libertyville 1:03.88 1
4 Picucci, John FR Notre Dame (Niles) 1:03.99
5 Strack, Nickolas FR Waukegan 1:08.83

Men's 400m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cretu, Luci SO Niles West 1:00.37 8
2 Herr, Luke SO Libertyville 1:04.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paculba, Luke SO Niles West 1:00.90 6
2 Mendoza, Nathan SO Lincoln Park 1:03.01 4
3 Parker, Bryce SO Libertyville 1:03.61 2
4 Fishman, Noah SO Maine South 1:04.20 1
5 Anderson, Ryan FR Maine South 1:06.95
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 ClarK, Jonathan FR Lincoln Park 57.98 10
2 Walker, Davion SO Waukegan 1:04.88
3 Jackson, Louis SO Notre Dame (Niles) 1:05.37
4 Dela Cruz, Frenz JR Waukegan 1:05.94
5 Schnoor, Brendan SO Notre Dame (Niles) 1:11.82
6 Turaka, Jacob SO St. Viator 1:14.55

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kelly, Elohim SR Waukegan 1:00.20
2 Davis, Micah SR Waukegan 1:00.85
3 Collis, Brady SO St. Viator 1:02.76
4 Gomez, Christian SR Curie 1:04.46
5 Duffy, John SR St. Viator 1:04.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Page, Justin SR Libertyville 57.19 4
2 Spencer, Jakeem JR Niles North 58.92
3 Sahakian, David JR Niles West -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rivera, Emanuel JR Niles West 55.58 10
2 Francis, Jordan JR Niles North 56.66 8
3 Gallagher, Brendan SO Libertyville 57.10 6
4 Sudrzynski, Sander JR Maine South 57.27 2
5 Myren, Ross SR Lincoln Park 58.01 1

Men's 800m Run Feshman   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Varvara, Richard FR St. Viator 2:33.92 2
2 Oberbroeckling, Tyler FR St. Viator 2:38.60
3 Domingo, Eugene FR Niles North 2:44.22
4 Chawla, Dhairya FR Niles North 2:49.44
5 Villacis, Giovanni FR Notre Dame (Niles) 2:49.52
6 Hernandez, Juan FR Waukegan 2:51.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rasheed, Mohammed FR Maine South 2:21.95 10
2 Holly, Chris FR Niles West 2:22.00 8
3 Marin, Neo FR Niles West 2:22.37 6
4 Ortwig, Max FR Maine South 2:28.01 4
5 Rezell, Nate FR Libertyville 2:34.77 1
6 Quiroz, Christian FR Waukegan 2:35.71
7 Newton, Riley FR Notre Dame (Niles) 2:36.96

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Davin SR Niles North 2:19.22
2 Hecksher Gomes, Alex JR Libertyville 2:25.46
3 Hussain, Zain JR Niles North 2:35.90
4 Sommer, Paul SO Libertyville 2:39.09
5 Palacios, Andres JR Curie 2:43.08
6 Palacios, Roberto JR Curie 3:00.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fishman, Zach SR Maine South 2:07.14 10
2 Santa, Frankie JR Niles West 2:09.49 8
3 Wynn, Kyle SR Waukegan 2:11.42 6
4 Alvarez, Braulio JR Notre Dame (Niles) 2:13.46 4
5 Bonanotte, Jacob SR St. Viator 2:14.43 2
6 Dominguez, Niko JR Niles West 2:14.49 1
7 Ermillio, Jeremy SO Notre Dame (Niles) 2:18.09
8 Lang, Nick SR St. Viator 2:21.61

Men's 800m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dababneh, Daniel FR St. Viator 2:30.20 1
2 Anaya, Jose SO Waukegan 2:31.20
3 Richardson, John SO Libertyville 2:33.62
4 Alanis, D'Angelo SO Curie 2:34.22
5 Serrano, Rueben Dorian SO Curie 2:35.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aljupoor, Sam SO Niles West 2:10.99 10
2 Danciu, Darian SO Maine South 2:13.10 8
3 Rodriguez, Emmanual SO Waukegan 2:19.46 6
4 Sornat, Martin SO Maine South 2:21.23 4
5 Majcher, Adam SO Niles West 2:24.15 2
6 Roszko, Antoni FR Notre Dame (Niles) 2:37.28
7 Rubinberg, Benji SO Niles North 2:39.26
8 Barron, Andres FR Notre Dame (Niles) -

Men's 1600m Run Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brady, Tom FR Maine South 4:56.67 10
2 Dempsey, Ian FR Maine South 5:29.73 8
3 Doland, Jason FR St. Viator 5:37.88 6
4 Beckman, Matthew FR Libertyville 5:39.16 4
5 Coach, Matt FR Notre Dame (Niles) 5:47.37 2
6 Smith, Matthew FR Libertyville 5:48.35 1
7 Luna, Nic FR Niles North 5:50.22
8 Quiroz, Christian FR Waukegan 6:01.34
9 Reinhofer, Patrick FR Notre Dame (Niles) 6:10.65

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tam, Alex SO Libertyville 4:36.31 10
2 Perreault, Conor SO Niles North 4:43.86 8
3 Richardson, Stephen JR Libertyville 4:48.41 6
4 Contreras, Matt SR Notre Dame (Niles) 4:48.83 4
5 Wernet, Jack SR Notre Dame (Niles) 4:50.02 2
6 Ortwig, Alex JR Maine South 4:50.48 1
7 Brey, Sam JR St. Viator 4:53.65
8 Garino, Glen SR Maine South 4:58.19
9 Krishna, Atul SR Niles West 5:00.44
10 hashlamoun, abdallah JR Niles West 5:01.65
11 Silver, David JR St. Viator 5:16.86
12 Nguyen, Brandon JR Niles North 5:17.22
13 Jaramillo, Luis JR Curie 5:35.72
14 Rivera, Diego FR Curie 5:51.94
15 Lazcon, Julian JR Waukegan 5:58.58

Men's 1600m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mellema, Jake SO Maine South 4:51.05 10
2 Wagner, Alex SO Maine South 4:55.35 8
3 Rodriguez, Emmanual SO Waukegan 5:02.32 6
4 Khan, Nauman SO Niles West 5:19.97 4
5 Fernandes, Nelson SO Niles North 5:20.61 2
6 Morales, Gustavo SO Niles North 5:25.12 1
7 Beattie, Colin SO Libertyville 5:28.04
8 Shankar, Ian SO Niles West 5:31.98
9 Brennan, Aidan SO Notre Dame (Niles) 5:34.29
10 Shinn, William SO Libertyville 5:36.11
11 Springer, Ryan SO St. Viator 5:46.46
12 Leininger, John SO St. Viator 5:46.83
13 Serrano, Rueben Dorian SO Curie 6:02.80
14 Salgado, Sebastian SO Waukegan 6:09.33
15 Park, Seungwoo SO Notre Dame (Niles) 6:10.36

Men's 3200m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christopher, Brandon SO Maine South 10:30.89 10
2 Holbrook, Partick SO Niles West 10:33.41 8
3 Su, Albert SO Libertyville 10:54.27 6
4 Prendergast, Ryan SO Maine South 10:55.81 4
5 Sweitzer, Nathaniel SO Libertyville 11:09.48 2
6 Lohan, Nick SO Niles West 11:52.71 1
7 George, Iyke SO Niles North 11:59.01
8 Springer, Ryan SO St. Viator 12:40.46

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patejunas, Ralph SR Maine South 10:06.65 10
2 Alanis, Marco JR Niles West 10:21.04 8
3 Scott, Eric SR Niles West 10:29.91 6
4 Patel, Jay JR Niles North 10:35.96 4
5 Harris, Zach JR Niles North 10:38.72 2
6 Gasick, Joseph JR Libertyville 10:59.52 1
7 Vowell, Jacob JR Maine South 11:14.98
8 Jaramillo, Luis JR Curie 11:24.06
9 Martin, Travis SR Notre Dame (Niles) 11:49.70
10 Sadko, Adam JR Notre Dame (Niles) 12:28.79
11 Rivera, Diego FR Curie 12:28.99
12 Silver, David JR St. Viator 12:55.58

Men's 3200m Run Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sahid, Amin FR Niles North 11:37.77 10
2 Kinnavy, Mike FR Maine South 11:37.82 8
3 DeLude, Reed FR Libertyville 11:43.72 6
4 Doland, Jason FR St. Viator 11:47.09 4
5 Keating, Tim FR Libertyville 12:15.91 2

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oaing, Leandro SR Niles North 8.11 10
2 Erjavac, Chris JR Niles West 8.45 8
3 Pistorius, Jack JR Maine South 8.47 6
4 Howard, DJ FR Curie 8.64 4
5 Metz, Matt SR Niles West 9.08 2
6 Read, Chris JR Maine South 9.26 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Erjavac, Chris JR Niles West 8.62
2 Metz, Matt SR Niles West 8.97
3 Pistorius, Jack JR Maine South 9.13
4 Burnett, Greg JR Notre Dame (Niles) 9.52
5 Wallace, Tim SR Notre Dame (Niles) 10.77
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Oaing, Leandro SR Niles North 8.28
2 Howard, DJ FR Curie 8.87
3 Read, Chris JR Maine South 9.14
4 Christensen, Luke JR Libertyville 9.34
5 Eiland, Christian JR Niles North 11.15

Men's 55m Hurdles Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, Luke FR Libertyville 9.21 10
2 Brown, Brian FR Maine South 9.46 8
3 Hord, Corbin FR Niles West 9.90 6
4 McKay, Mike FR Niles West 9.93 4
5 Oaing, Amir FR Niles North 10.47 2
6 O'Conor, Jack FR Notre Dame (Niles) 12.15 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hord, Corbin FR Niles West 9.94
2 O'Conor, Jack FR Notre Dame (Niles) 10.74
3 Picucci, John FR Notre Dame (Niles) 11.27
4 Coscino, Matteo FR Maine South 14.29
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Roberts, Luke FR Libertyville 9.29
2 Brown, Brian FR Maine South 9.47
3 McKay, Mike FR Niles West 9.71
4 Oaing, Amir FR Niles North 10.79
5 Alewi, Tobe FR Niles North 11.84

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oaing, Leandro SR Niles North 7.69 10
2 Pittges, Liam JR Maine South 8.02 8
3 Erjavac, Chris JR Niles West 8.16 6
4 Metz, Matt SR Niles West 8.50 4
5 Read, Chris JR Maine South 8.67 2
6 Haidvogel, Chris JR Libertyville 8.90 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pittges, Liam JR Maine South 8.27
2 Read, Chris JR Maine South 8.55
3 Tang, Brandon JR Libertyville 9.10
4 O'Donahue, Matt SR Notre Dame (Niles) 9.44
5 Eiland, Christian JR Niles North 10.43
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Oaing, Leandro SR Niles North 7.79
2 Erjavac, Chris JR Niles West 8.14
3 Metz, Matt SR Niles West 8.60
4 Haidvogel, Chris JR Libertyville 8.81
5 Myren, Ross SR Lincoln Park 9.79
6 Wallace, Tim SR Notre Dame (Niles) 10.22

Men's 55m Hurdles Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ribaudo, Mike SO Maine South 8.76 10
2 Campbell, Shawn SO Niles West 8.93 8
3 Geans, Chris SO Niles North 9.47 6
4 Hartman, Ben SO Notre Dame (Niles) 9.61 4
5 Luke, Shemar SO Niles West 10.12 2
6 Tobias, Ben SO Notre Dame (Niles) 10.36 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ribaudo, Mike SO Maine South 9.32
2 Geans, Chris SO Niles North 10.02
3 Tobias, Ben SO Notre Dame (Niles) 10.80
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Luke, Shemar SO Niles West 9.48
2 Campbell, Shawn SO Niles West 9.55
3 Hartman, Ben SO Notre Dame (Niles) 9.63

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Shawn SO Niles West 8.30 10
2 Geans, Chris SO Niles North 8.83 8
3 Hartman, Ben SO Notre Dame (Niles) 9.13 6
4 Tobias, Ben SO Notre Dame (Niles) 9.69 4
5 Luke, Shemar SO Niles West 9.74 2
6 Ribaudo, Mike SO Maine South -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ribaudo, Mike SO Maine South 8.46
2 Geans, Chris SO Niles North 8.76
3 Hartman, Ben SO Notre Dame (Niles) 9.03
4 Tobias, Ben SO Notre Dame (Niles) 10.01
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Campbell, Shawn SO Niles West 8.40
2 Luke, Shemar SO Niles West 9.37
3 Dotson, Daniel SO Niles North 11.23

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Brian FR Maine South 8.66 10
2 Roberts, Luke FR Libertyville 8.69 8
3 McKay, Mike FR Niles West 8.98 6
4 Hord, Corbin FR Niles West 9.15 4
5 Coscino, Matteo FR Maine South 9.43 2
6 Oaing, Amir FR Niles North 9.62 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hord, Corbin FR Niles West 9.28
2 Oaing, Amir FR Niles North 9.49
3 Picucci, John FR Notre Dame (Niles) 9.51
4 O'Conor, Jack FR Notre Dame (Niles) 10.92
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Roberts, Luke FR Libertyville 8.59
2 Brown, Brian FR Maine South 8.77
3 McKay, Mike FR Niles West 8.92
4 Coscino, Matteo FR Maine South 9.48

Men's High Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cherian, John SO Niles West 6' 0.0" 10
2 Mattison, Milton SO Notre Dame (Niles) 5' 2.0" 8
3 Harvey, Nick SO Libertyville 5' 2.0" 5
4 Coles, Tyson SO Niles North 5' 2.0" 5
5 Luke, Shemar SO Niles West 5' 0.0" 2
6 Schnoor, Brendan SO Notre Dame (Niles) -
7 Causey, Cortorian FR Curie -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dorsey, Julian SR Lincoln Park 5' 8.0" 10
2 Lang, Nick SR St. Viator 5' 6.0" 8
3 Blackburn, Kasan JR Lincoln Park 5' 4.0" 6
4 Perdcivil, Dino SR Niles West 5' 2.0" 4
5 Wolf, Zach SR St. Viator 5' 2.0" 2
6 Turrel, jared SR Niles West 5' 2.0" 1
7 Gallagher, Brendan SO Libertyville 5' 0.0"
8 Tsagalis, Tyler SR Notre Dame (Niles) -
9 Brodnax, Trumaine JR Curie -

Men's High Jump Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Jaylen FR Niles West 5' 2.0" 9
2 Arguello, Josh FR Niles West 5' 2.0" 9
3 Kearns, Shane FR Libertyville -
4 Moreno, Jerry FR Notre Dame (Niles) -

Men's Pole Vault Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kokosioulis, Fotis SO Maine South 12' 0.0" 10
2 Moldofsky, Ethan SO Niles West 8' 0.0" 7
3 Kung, River SO Niles North 8' 0.0" 7
4 Zuley, Mike FR Maine South 7' 0.0" 4
5 Aijaz, Shabaz SO Niles West -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dilfer, Matt SR Maine South 11' 6.0" 10
2 Thai, Edward SR Niles West 10' 0.0" 7
3 Ho, Steve JR Niles West 10' 0.0" 7
4 Powell, Dan JR Maine South 10' 0.0" 4
5 Bottcher, Patrick SR St. Viator 9' 0.0" 2

Men's Pole Vault Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKay, Mike FR Niles West 8' 0.0" 10
2 Hord, Corbin FR Niles West 7' 6.0" 8
3 Alcock, Connor FR Maine South 7' 0.0" 6
4 Lim, Kentaro FR St. Viator -
5 Caro, Andre FR Maine South -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pistorius, Jack JR Maine South 18' 1.5" 10
2 Cole, Matthew SR Curie 18' 1.25" 8
3 Yoder, Jeremy SO St. Viator 17' 8.5" 6
4 Harris, Cameron SR Waukegan 17' 3.75" 4
5 Wtorkowski, Alex SR Maine South 17' 0.75" 2
6 Tsagalis, Tyler SR Notre Dame (Niles) 16' 9.75" 1
7 Blackburn, Kasan JR Lincoln Park 16' 6.5"
8 Noto, Alex SR St. Viator 15' 7.75"
9 Gallagher, Brendan SO Libertyville 15' 0.0"
10 Kohl, Sean SR Libertyville -
11 Hackett, Tom JR Notre Dame (Niles) -
12 Dela Cruz, Frenz JR Waukegan -

Men's Long Jump Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arguello, Josh FR Niles West 15' 8.25" 10
2 Harris, Jaivon FR Maine South 15' 5.75" 8
3 Caro, Andre FR Maine South 15' 5.0" 6
4 Newton, Riley FR Notre Dame (Niles) 14' 5.5" 4
5 Torres, Daniel FR Niles West 14' 1.5" 2
6 Camacho, Victor FR Niles North 13' 10.75" 1
7 O'Conor, Jack FR Notre Dame (Niles) 12' 8.5"
8 Roberts, Luke FR Libertyville 11' 4.5"
9 Kearns, Shane FR Libertyville 11' 1.75"
10 Alewi, Tobe FR Niles North -

Men's Long Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Apel, John SO Notre Dame (Niles) 18' 1.5" 10
2 Kokosioulis, Fotis SO Maine South 18' 0.0" 8
3 Aijaz, Shabaz SO Niles West 16' 10.0" 6
4 Mykulyanych, Andrew SO Niles West 16' 10.0" 4
5 Foreman, Chris SO Niles North 15' 10.5" 2
6 Perkins, William SO Libertyville 15' 7.0" 1
7 Herd, Eric SR Waukegan 15' 3.75"
8 Dotson, Daniel SO Niles North 15' 2.25"
9 Walker, Davion SO Waukegan 15' 1.75"
10 Anderson, Ryan FR Maine South 14' 10.5"
11 Mattison, Milton SO Notre Dame (Niles) 14' 9.0"
12 Myles, Kacey JR Lincoln Park 11' 7.75"
13 Lennon, Clarence SO Lincoln Park -
14 Howard, Antonio SO Curie -

Men's Triple Jump Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arguello, Josh FR Niles West 34' 1.5" 10
2 Brown, Brian FR Maine South 33' 11.5" 8
3 Miller, Jaylen FR Niles West 33' 0.25" 6

Men's Triple Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cherian, John SO Niles West 37' 6.5" 10
2 Dela Cruz, Frenz JR Waukegan 35' 11.0" 8
3 Shemar, Luke SR Niles West 33' 7.75" 6
4 Mattison, Milton SO Notre Dame (Niles) 33' 4.0" 4
5 Anderson, Ryan FR Maine South 32' 10.75" 2
6 Geans, Chris SO Niles North 31' 8.25" 1
7 Jackson, Louis SO Notre Dame (Niles) 30' 8.5"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Cameron SR Waukegan 38' 7.5" 10
2 Pistorius, Jack JR Maine South 38' 5.0" 8
3 Down, Ian JR Libertyville 38' 3.75" 6
4 Douthat, Alex JR Libertyville 34' 0.0" 4
5 Bottcher, Patrick SR St. Viator 33' 5.25" 2
6 Von Meding, Will SR Niles West 32' 10.5" 1
7 Sauler, Chervin SR Niles West 32' 0.5"

Men's Shot Put Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bartell, James FR Maine South 33' 1.5" 10
2 Preston, Luke FR Maine South 31' 8.0" 8
3 Bystol, Brian FR Libertyville 30' 8.0" 6
4 Sturt, Matthew FR Niles North 30' 2.0" 4
5 Sheehy, Brendan FR Notre Dame (Niles) 29' 7.0" 2
6 Black, Alexander FR Libertyville 29' 6.0" 1
7 Perazic, Adanon SO Niles West 28' 3.0"
8 Zegler, Kevin FR Notre Dame (Niles) 27' 9.0"
9 Hanlon, William FR St. Viator 25' 0.0"
10 Zietek, Daniel FR Niles North 23' 0.0"
11 Homa, Chris SO Niles West 21' 2.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nikezic, Elmir JR Niles North 35' 3.0"
2 Haffner, John SR St. Viator 33' 11.0"
3 Calypso, Matt JR Niles North 32' 3.0"
4 Lenz, Aaron SR Waukegan 32' 2.0"
5 Olive, Michael SO Curie 31' 10.0"
6 Abrego, Gerardo SR Curie 27' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jarvis, Kevin JR Maine South 51' 8.0" 10
2 Box, DJ SR Niles West 48' 2.0" 8
3 Tran, Jerry SR Niles West 46' 5.0" 6
4 Zima, Emmett JR Maine South 45' 5.0" 4
5 Delfosse, Jackson SR Notre Dame (Niles) 43' 2.0" 2
6 O'Malley, Ryan JR Libertyville 43' 2.0" 1
7 O'Malley, Sean SR Libertyville 43' 0.0"
8 Sora, David SR Notre Dame (Niles) 42' 11.0"

Men's Shot Put Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haverty-Dennis, Cormac SO Libertyville 38' 10.0" 1
2 Siddiqui, Jasser SO Niles West 30' 2.0"
3 Cortes, Oscar SO Niles North 25' 0.0"
4 Anguiano, Jorge SO Curie 22' 6.0"
5 Ventura, ? SR Curie 18' 6.0"
6 Turaka, Jacob SO St. Viator 18' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pimentel, Michael SO Niles North 43' 7.0" 10
2 Sargent, Daniel SO Maine South 42' 7.0" 8
3 Schmidt, Charles SO Libertyville 42' 0.0" 6
4 Teruel, Jim SO Notre Dame (Niles) 41' 0.0" 4
5 Park, Joe SO Niles West 40' 6.0" 2
6 Yager, Tom SO Maine South 38' 3.0"
7 Hill, Daniel SO Waukegan 37' 1.0"
8 Kahn, Zaid SO Notre Dame (Niles) 29' 0.0"