Argo Indoor Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)129
Crete-Monee109.5
Niles North97
Thornton Fractional North96
Vernon Hills93
Argo30
Richards (Oak Lawn)26.5
Tinley Park21
Oak Lawn Community17

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parker, Tavolis SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 6.81 6
2 Anderson, Antonio JR Tinley Park 7.02
3 Blakely, Devon FR Nazareth Academy 7.14
4 Wall, Devon FR Nazareth Academy 7.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoard, Greg SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 6.86 4
2 Bridgewater, William SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 6.87 2
3 Thompson, Anthony JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 6.94
4 Hommer, James JR Vernon Hills 7.16
5 Knapp, Peter SR Oak Lawn Community 7.22
6 Barber, Keshawn JR Argo 7.23
7 Jones, Austin JR Argo 7.38
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adeolu, Richardson SR Thornton Fractional North 6.62 10
2 Knight, Ahmari SR Crete-Monee 6.74 8
3 Azunna, Richard SR Niles North 6.88 1
4 Dorch, Christopher SR Thornton Fractional North 6.89
5 Williams, Joshua SR Vernon Hills 6.91
6 Treadwell, Juawan JR Crete-Monee 6.98
7 Wade, Barrington SR Niles North 7.00
8 Clark, Jabari JR Oak Lawn Community 7.10

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Chris JR Tinley Park 25.56
2 Smith, Shane SR Oak Lawn Community 26.04
3 Harris, Jonathon FR Nazareth Academy 27.41
4 Baker, Jermaine FR Nazareth Academy 28.51
5 Jones, Austin JR Argo -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Jabari JR Oak Lawn Community 24.15 1
2 Hommer, James JR Vernon Hills 24.61
3 Bolton, Chakka SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 24.67
4 Patterson, Ottis SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 24.82
5 Williams, Christian JR Argo 25.51
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parker, Tavolis SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 23.38 10
2 Robinson, Maurice SR Tinley Park 23.52 6
3 Okolo, Patrick SR Thornton Fractional North 24.20
4 Dorch, Christopher SR Thornton Fractional North 24.41
5 Hoard, Greg SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Treadwell, Juawan JR Crete-Monee 23.51 8
2 Williams, Joshua SR Vernon Hills 23.65 4
3 Knight, Ahmari SR Crete-Monee 23.66 2
4 Azunna, Richard SR Niles North -
5 Taylor, Matthew SR Niles North -

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zarate, Christian JR Nazareth Academy 58.71
2 Barrera, Eduardo JR Argo 59.85
3 Goins, Quintin SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:00.49
4 Love, Michael FR Nazareth Academy 1:01.09
5 Rodriguez, Miguel JR Argo 1:01.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saraina, Armaandip SR Vernon Hills -
2 Anderson, Chris JR Tinley Park 1:00.27
3 Martinez, Joshua SR Oak Lawn Community 59.43
4 Serna, Sergio JR Oak Lawn Community 57.90
5 Hackett, Nathan JR Tinley Park 57.56
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wade, Barrington SR Niles North 52.32 10
2 Rogers, Quincy SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 53.56 4
3 Woods, Cornelius SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 54.03 1
4 Francis, Jordan JR Niles North 55.00
5 Coty, Brandon SR Vernon Hills 55.21
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hibbler, Keivon SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 52.56 8
2 Galloway, Jaylen SR Thornton Fractional North 52.95 6
3 Safo, Jamal FR Crete-Monee 53.93 2
4 Okolo, Patrick SR Thornton Fractional North 54.64
5 Smith, Will JR Crete-Monee 57.92

Men's 600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stephenson, Jevon SO Thornton Fractional North 1:34.96
2 Zwijack, Andrew JR Argo 1:37.50
3 Espinoza, Michael SR Thornton Fractional North 1:37.73
4 Walker, Troy JR Oak Lawn Community 1:39.27
5 Rios, Josh SO Oak Lawn Community 1:39.97
6 Campos, Juan JR Argo 1:41.54
7 Pelayo, Daniel FR Nazareth Academy 1:46.76
8 Giordani, Donovan SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:54.71
9 Esparza, Manuel JR Nazareth Academy 1:57.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barr, Martin SR Niles North 1:31.24 10
2 Delgado, Dan SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:31.40 8
3 Mafany, Nelson SR Niles North 1:31.79 6
4 Warywodo, Marek SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:32.61 4
5 Mohrdieck, Nick JR Vernon Hills 1:32.95 2
6 Harris, Roderick SR Tinley Park 1:33.72 1
7 Holloway, Imani SO Crete-Monee 1:34.07
8 Luna, Beto SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:34.33
9 Moyers, Trevor SR Vernon Hills 1:35.50

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Erick SO Argo 2:17.20
2 Rivera, Luis SR Crete-Monee 2:18.07
3 Swenson, Max FR Nazareth Academy 2:19.85
4 Sciaky, Eric SR Oak Lawn Community 2:21.11
5 Garza, Matt SR Argo 2:26.55
6 jefferies, andrew SO Niles North 2:30.33
7 Capilli, Earl SR Niles North 2:34.21
8 Zavala, David JR Nazareth Academy 2:36.00
9 House, Lance FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:42.04
10 Lawson-weinert, Chauncey JR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krashevsky, Tim JR Vernon Hills 2:02.38 10
2 Renteria, Edwin SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:02.93 8
3 McDonald, James FR Vernon Hills 2:07.50 6
4 Arana, Diego JR Oak Lawn Community 2:08.20 4
5 Davies, Joe JR Tinley Park 2:12.91 2
6 Soto, Josh JR Crete-Monee 2:13.73 1
7 Kennedy, John SO Tinley Park 2:14.61
8 Heard, Douglas SR Thornton Fractional North 2:19.82
9 Avelar, Jorge JR Thornton Fractional North 2:20.79
10 Marquez, Ernesto JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) -

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Raybould, Steven SR Oak Lawn Community 5:01.97
2 Baumann, Zak JR Vernon Hills 5:05.67
3 Russo, Luke JR Tinley Park 5:06.09
4 Rodriguez, Ricky JR Thornton Fractional North 5:15.58
5 Herrera, Jesus SO Crete-Monee 5:16.43
6 Guevara, Josue JR Argo 5:19.98
7 Boyland, Josh JR Tinley Park 5:25.91
8 Lawson-weinert, Chauncey JR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
9 Zwick, Alex JR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ju, Caleb SR Vernon Hills 4:35.46 10
2 Mareczko, Andrew SR Niles North 4:37.18 8
3 Arreola, Armando SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4:48.61 6
4 Arana, Diego JR Oak Lawn Community 4:54.78 4
5 O'Berry, Versye JR Crete-Monee 4:56.58 2
6 Starczowski, Adrian SR Argo 4:57.34 1
7 Harris, Zach JR Niles North 4:58.09
8 Honodu, Prince SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5:01.29
9 Sanchez Trejo, Angel JR Thornton Fractional North 5:02.36

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jaskowski, Kacper JR Vernon Hills 13' 2.0" 10
2 Williamson, Aidan SO Vernon Hills 12' 7.0" 8
3 Emiliano, Mark SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 11' 0.0" 6
4 Garcia, Ruben SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 11' 0.0" 4
5 Hijjawi, Amer SO Argo 9' 6.0" 2
6 Paslawski, Justin JR Oak Lawn Community -
7 Deloera, Ricardo JR Argo -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holloway, James SR Vernon Hills 20' 4.0" 6
2 Wilson-Walls, Solomon SO Tinley Park 18' 9.0"
3 Wu, Calvin FR Vernon Hills 17' 10.0"
4 Bolton, Chakka SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 17' 7.0"
5 Short, Kyle SR Oak Lawn Community 17' 4.0"
6 Dillon, Donald SR Argo 16' 9.5"
7 Kenny, Alexander SR Oak Lawn Community 16' 7.0"
8 Brillakis, Demetri FR Nazareth Academy 15' 11.5"
9 Theodorou, Justin SO Nazareth Academy 15' 3.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galloway, Jaylen SR Thornton Fractional North 20' 7.0" 10
2 Santos, Christian JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 20' 4.25" 8
3 Safo, Jamal FR Crete-Monee 20' 0.0" 4
4 Adeolu, Richardson SR Thornton Fractional North 19' 11.25" 2
5 Patterson, Ottis SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 19' 9.5" 1
6 Souffrant, Michael SR Crete-Monee 19' 1.5"
7 Sammour, Sharif JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 17' 11.5"
8 Jones, Austin JR Argo 17' 3.0"
9 Davis, Myles FR Niles North 17' 1.5"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wu, Calvin FR Vernon Hills 38' 5.5"
2 Merrill, Jordan SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 37' 1.0"
3 Macias, Kevin SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 37' 1.0"
4 Short, Kyle SR Oak Lawn Community 36' 7.0"
5 Sammour, Sharif JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 35' 3.5"
6 Kenny, Alexander SR Oak Lawn Community 33' 3.5"
7 Tolliver, Malik SO Tinley Park 33' 0.5"
8 Witkowski, Jakub SO Vernon Hills 32' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Avery SR Thornton Fractional North 43' 10.0" 10
2 Simmons, Tiyen SR Crete-Monee 42' 7.25" 8
3 Mafany, Nelson SR Niles North 42' 3.0" 6
4 Azunna, Richard SR Niles North 41' 10.0" 4
5 Melson, Donovan SO Thornton Fractional North 39' 6.0" 2
6 Patterson, Ottis SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 39' 2.0" 1
7 Crump, Quavies SR Crete-Monee 39' 0.0"
8 Williams, Christian JR Argo 38' 9.0"
9 Ahmed, Sameh SR Argo 38' 7.0"

Men's Shot Put FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barajas, Manny SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 33' 6.0"
2 Choi, Alex FR Vernon Hills 33' 4.0"
3 Ayesh, Mohammad FR Argo 31' 5.0"
4 Sturt, Matthew FR Niles North 29' 2.0"
5 Bareis, Will SO Nazareth Academy 28' 10.0"
6 Caban, Chris FR Oak Lawn Community 28' 7.0"
7 Stec, Louis FR Nazareth Academy 28' 2.0"
8 Howard, Dunn SO Tinley Park 27' 10.0"
9 Johnson-Wren, Marquis FR Tinley Park 27' 1.0"
10 Soratt, Reggie SR Thornton Fractional North 24' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pimentel, Michael SO Niles North 43' 5.0" 10
2 Holloway, Jaleel SO Crete-Monee 39' 3.0" 8
3 Yarborough , Shawn SO Crete-Monee 38' 1.0" 6
4 Flowers, Derek FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 35' 3.0" 4
5 White, Jace SO Vernon Hills 34' 7.0" 2
6 Jawor, Dan SO Argo 34' 1.0" 1
7 Macon, C.J. SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 33' 7.0"
8 Scott, Jermaine SR Thornton Fractional North 32' 1.0"
9 Threat, David SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 31' 10.0"
10 McNicholas, Kory FR Oak Lawn Community 30' 0.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramirez, Dylan JR Niles North 38' 3.0"
2 Jankun, Michael SR Tinley Park 38' 1.0"
3 Doughty, Dimitrius JR Thornton Fractional North 36' 0.0"
4 Catledge, Brandon JR Tinley Park 34' 11.0"
5 Sturdevant, Jerry JR Thornton Fractional North 33' 2.0"
6 Hussain, Malik SR Argo 30' 2.0"
7 Rabei, Rabei FR Argo 28' 6.0"
8 Nikezic, Elmir JR Niles North 25' 9.0"
9 Cruz, Felix JR Oak Lawn Community 25' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gipson, Darin SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 50' 4.0" 10
2 Carmona, Adrian SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 48' 8.0" 8
3 Hamilton, Drew SR Crete-Monee 46' 5.0" 6
4 McNulty, LaVall SR Crete-Monee 45' 10.0" 4
5 Vincent, McNemon JR Vernon Hills 43' 5.0" 2
6 Michaels, Patrick SO Oak Lawn Community 41' 1.0" 1
7 Cervantes, Jaime SR Vernon Hills 41' 1.0"
8 Benson, Sultan SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 40' 6.0"
9 Horn, David JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 37' 0.0"