De La Salle/ East St. Louis Invite

Scores:
Men's Score
East St. Louis121
De La Salle83
Lindblom69
Lincoln Park32
Urban Prep32
Thea Bowman Academy30
DRW Trading College Prep28
Johnson College Prep22
Urban Prep - Englewood21
Curie18
Lake View17
Hope14
Prosser4
Amundsen3
 
Women's Score
Lincoln Park80
Lindblom76
Lake View61
Thea Bowman Academy45
Johnson College Prep43
De La Salle42
Amundsen40
Prosser34
DRW Trading College Prep5
Hope5

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poole, Theo SR DRW Trading College Prep 6.74 10
2 Briggins, Christopher SR De La Salle 6.75 8
3 Gary, Dimitri SR Lindblom 6.88 5
4 Marfo, Alex SR Lake View 7.16
5 Skerrett , Christian SR Prosser 7.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Kevin SR East St. Louis 6.98 3
2 McBride, Walter SR De La Salle 7.14
3 Rutherford, CJ SO Lindblom 7.24
4 Jones, Moses SO Thea Bowman Academy 7.26
5 Agyapong, Kwabana SR Lake View 7.32
6 Dodson, Makhi SO Johnson College Prep 7.57
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Billings, Bryce SR De La Salle 6.83 6
2 Hall, Trey SR DRW Trading College Prep 7.18
3 BENNETT, MALCOM SO Urban Prep - Englewood 7.25
4 Crystal, Michael JR Thea Bowman Academy 7.44
5 Cook, Darius SR Lindblom 7.49
6 Harris, Najee SO Urban Prep 7.59
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owens, Devinn FR DRW Trading College Prep 7.29
2 Ross, Jeremiah SO Lincoln Park 7.51
3 Walker, Shawn SR Prosser 7.61
4 Taylor, Trenton FR Amundsen 7.70
5 Nunn, Micah SR Thea Bowman Academy 8.08
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Isaiah FR Hope 7.12 1
2 CRIBBS, DESHAWN SR Urban Prep - Englewood 7.39
3 Hill, Kobe JR Amundsen 7.48
4 Myles, Kacey JR Lincoln Park 7.61
5 Perez, Carlos JR Catalyst Maria 7.64
6 Huang, Raymond SO Curie 8.60
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grimes, Jabriel SR Johnson College Prep 7.05 2
2 Jones, Quentin JR Catalyst Maria 7.30
3 Baldwin, Christopher SR Curie 7.51
4 SanJuan, Christopher SR Lake View 7.64
5 Justice, Jalen JR Amundsen 7.67
6 Poole, Jaleel SO Urban Prep 8.87
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cole, Matthew SR Curie 6.95 4
2 Walker, Martivias SR Johnson College Prep 7.17
3 Rice, Alphonso SR East St. Louis 7.27
4 Jarrett, Jerome JR Catalyst Maria 7.64
5 Davis, James SR East St. Louis 7.64

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mosley, Marlowe SR East St. Louis 23.78 10
2 Billings, Bryce SR De La Salle 24.69 5
3 Briggins, Christopher SR De La Salle 24.91 4
4 Jones, Jayni SR East St. Louis 26.06
5 Foster, Antwon SR Prosser 26.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gary, Dimitri SR Lindblom 24.19 8
2 Rea, Marvin SR Thea Bowman Academy 24.33 6
3 Brown, Durell SO Urban Prep - Englewood 25.99
4 Minniefield, Malik SR Urban Prep 26.64
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 BENNETT, MALCOM SO Urban Prep - Englewood 25.43 2
2 Marfo, Alex SR Lake View 25.67
3 James, Tevin JR DRW Trading College Prep 26.35
4 Jones, Moses SO Thea Bowman Academy 26.62
5 Rashaun, Ishmael JR Lindblom 33.08
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Agyapong, Kwabana SR Lake View 26.06
2 Foster-Carter, Timothy FR Curie 26.08
3 Booker, Randy JR DRW Trading College Prep 26.84
4 Hightower, Jonell SO Prosser 26.96
5 Myles, Kacey JR Lincoln Park 27.20
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cole, Matthew SR Curie 25.25 3
2 Scott, Isaiah FR Hope 25.46 1
3 Hayes, Anthony SO Johnson College Prep 26.27
4 Middleton, Dominique JR Johnson College Prep 26.31
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spaulding, Solomon JR Amundsen 26.44
2 Nash, Javon SO Catalyst Maria 26.80
3 Vega, Jose JR Catalyst Maria 27.16
4 Davis, Kobey JR Amundsen 28.43
5 Beard, Tywane SO Hope 29.21

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rea, Marvin SR Thea Bowman Academy 52.32 10
2 Triplett, Nick JR Lindblom 53.64 8
3 Anderson, Deante SO East St. Louis 1:01.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collier, Tayveon SR Hope 55.05 6
2 ClarK, Jonathan FR Lincoln Park 55.32 5
3 Ray, Tyreese JR DRW Trading College Prep 55.90 4
4 Chandler, Mario JR Lindblom 56.01 3
5 Worthy, Bryce SR De La Salle 59.68
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Copening-Clark, Elijah JR Urban Prep 57.37
2 Conway, Malcolm FR East St. Louis 59.09
3 Jones, Demarge FR Thea Bowman Academy 1:01.15
4 Suggs, Ivan SR Johnson College Prep 1:12.55
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leon, Owen SR Lake View 56.92 2
2 Riley, Kaylin SR DRW Trading College Prep 56.93 1
3 Jeans, Demarcus SO Prosser 1:03.25
4 Stephens, Jordan SR Urban Prep 1:03.79
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Iqbal, Adeel SO Amundsen 1:00.67
2 Gomez, Christian SR Curie 1:00.99
3 Whiteley, Keaton SO Lincoln Park 1:02.04
4 DelLeFeunte, Emmanuel JR Lake View 1:02.48
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Armour, Ethan SO Curie 1:01.94
2 Jimenez, Samuel FR Amundsen 1:02.82
3 Hunter, Sydney FR Johnson College Prep 1:03.33
4 Phillips, Caveon FR Hope 1:08.40

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manuel, Bryaun SO East St. Louis 2:05.66 10
2 Baldwin, Dashawn SR East St. Louis 2:08.77 8
3 Williams, Tyrone SO Urban Prep - Englewood 2:12.22 6
4 Ortega, Mariano SR Lincoln Park 2:12.23 5
5 Delgado, Joel JR Lindblom 2:12.66 4
6 Villegas, Cesar SR Lake View 2:14.60 3
7 Saavedra, Denilson JR Lindblom 2:14.62 2
8 Lozano, Salvador JR Lindblom 2:19.48
9 Brooks, Evan SR Lincoln Park 2:21.85
10 Harris, Garrett JR De La Salle 2:23.66
11 Prado, Bradley SR Prosser 2:23.87
12 Whatley, A JR Urban Prep - Englewood 2:27.35
13 Lockett, Dontay SR Lake View 2:28.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Nicholas SR Urban Prep - Englewood 2:18.51 1
2 Campbell, Joshua FR De La Salle 2:23.81
3 Jaramillo, Luis JR Curie 2:26.31
4 Kennedy, Orsean SO Johnson College Prep 2:27.36
5 Wooten, Damarius FR DRW Trading College Prep 2:27.43
6 Macias, Emmanuel JR Prosser 2:31.55
7 Stephens, Jordan SR Urban Prep 2:36.80
8 Juarez, Hernan SO Lake View 2:45.58
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vaca, Eduardo SR Amundsen 2:26.16
2 Marsh, Eugene SO Johnson College Prep 2:27.16
3 Anderson, Wardell SR Hope 2:28.80
4 Adams, Antonio JR Johnson College Prep 2:32.73
5 Rivera, Diego FR Curie 2:36.91
6 Barm, Eddie SO Amundsen 2:42.35
7 Varela, Javier SO Amundsen 2:43.40
8 Hernanez, Leonardo SO Curie 2:52.80
9 Gee, Kelvin SO Thea Bowman Academy 2:57.20
10 Mabone, Jeremiah SO Thea Bowman Academy 3:07.46

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saavedra, Walmer SR Lindblom 4:31.34 10
2 Rodriguez, Eduardo JR Lindblom 4:31.55 8
3 Walls, George JR Lindblom 4:53.31 6
4 Ray, Artemas JR DRW Trading College Prep 4:56.58 5
5 Gilmore, Deshawn SR East St. Louis 5:02.96 4
6 McDonnell, Dillon JR Lake View 5:03.09 3
7 Williams, Tyrone SO Urban Prep - Englewood 5:05.29 2
8 Jones, Corey JR East St. Louis 5:14.71
9 Jaramillo, Luis JR Curie 5:19.06
10 Diaz, Jonathan SR Prosser 5:21.01
11 Zhagui, Kevin SR Lincoln Park 5:23.42
12 Anderson, Wardell SR Hope 5:23.69
13 Barajas, Christian SO De La Salle 5:27.34
14 Smith, Nicholas SR Urban Prep - Englewood 5:29.74
15 Brown, Connor SO Lincoln Park 5:31.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ethan, Breen FR Lake View 5:08.97 1
2 DelLeFeunte, Emmanuel JR Lake View 5:40.77
3 Turks, Lokemion SR Hope 5:41.70
4 Rivera, Diego FR Curie 5:41.77
5 Iqbal, Adeel SO Amundsen 5:58.92
6 Ellis, Timothy SO Johnson College Prep 6:15.11
7 Michael, Hassan JR De La Salle 6:17.47
8 Sawyer, Stone SO Johnson College Prep 6:22.10
9 Stephens, Jordan SR Urban Prep 6:23.89
10 King, Javon SO Johnson College Prep 6:42.04
11 Varela, Javier SO Amundsen 6:59.29
12 Garcia, Angel FR Curie 7:28.28

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, James SO East St. Louis 8.47 9
2 Sims, Marcus SR Urban Prep 8.47 9
3 Worthy, Bryce SR De La Salle 10.22 4
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Andrew FR East St. Louis 9.07 6
2 Brewer, Jesse SR East St. Louis 9.66 5
3 Harris, Joshua SR Amundsen 10.58 3

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dorsey, Julian SR Lincoln Park 5' 6.0" 10
2 Mix, Raymond SO East St. Louis 5' 6.0" 7
3 Hollis, Russhyd FR East St. Louis 5' 6.0" 7
4 Worthy, Bryce SR De La Salle 5' 6.0" 5
5 Russo, Phillip SR Lincoln Park 5' 6.0" 4
6 Collier, Tayveon SR Hope 5' 2.0" 3
7 Thompson, Alyxx JR De La Salle 5' 2.0" 2
8 Trumaine, Brodnax SR Curie 5' 0.0" 1
9 Walker, Shawn SR Prosser 4' 8.0"
10 Cobian, Jean Carlo SR Curie -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sims, Marcus SR Urban Prep 20' 2.5" 10
2 Young, James SO East St. Louis 19' 0.0" 8
3 Grimes, Jabriel SR Johnson College Prep 16' 7.5" 4
4 Jones, Moses SO Thea Bowman Academy 16' 7.0" 3
5 Lennon, Clarence SO Lincoln Park 15' 11.25"
6 Hollis, Russhyd FR East St. Louis -
7 Marfo, Alex SR Lake View -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cole, Matthew SR Curie 17' 3.0" 6
2 Cuthrell, Travis JR Urban Prep - Englewood 17' 1.5" 5
3 Curington, Ryan FR De La Salle 16' 2.0" 2
4 CRIBBS, DESHAWN SR Urban Prep - Englewood 16' 0.0" 1
5 Collier, Tayveon SR Hope 14' 9.5"
6 Armour, Ethan SO Curie 13' 9.5"
7 Vaca, Eduardo SR Amundsen 13' 6.0"
8 Taylor, Trenton FR Amundsen 13' 1.0"
9 Zapoluch, Raymond SR Lake View 10' 3.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mix, Raymond SO East St. Louis 40' 10.0" 10
2 Minniefield, Malik SR Urban Prep 39' 3.0" 8
3 Smith, Damien SO East St. Louis 38' 6.0" 6
4 Thompson, Alyxx JR De La Salle 25' 4.0" 5

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trashawn, Wooden SR De La Salle 41' 9.25" 10
2 Ruiz, Salvador SR Lake View 41' 2.0" 8
3 Stephenson, Newlyn JR Thea Bowman Academy 41' 1.75" 6
4 Luellen, Ronnie SR De La Salle 37' 6.5" 5
5 Williams, Ronnie SO Johnson College Prep 36' 11.0" 4
6 Wiley, Patrick SR De La Salle 35' 9.25" 3
7 Olive, Michael SO Curie 32' 0.5" 1
8 Ninofranco, Russell JR Amundsen 29' 8.5"
9 Parker, Kaelin SR Urban Prep - Englewood 28' 2.5"
10 Neustrader, Xavier SO Hope 24' 6.25"
11 Tzul, Girmaiy SR Amundsen 24' 2.75"
12 Poole, Jaleel SO Urban Prep 19' 8.25"
13 Anguiano, Jorge SO Curie 19' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rollins, Derrick SR Thea Bowman Academy 35' 5.25" 2

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reeves, Kiya SR Lindblom 7.63 10
2 Smyles, Jasmine SR Prosser 7.71 8
3 Scott, Tychina JR Thea Bowman Academy 7.73 6
4 Bright, Kaitlyn SR De La Salle 7.75 5
5 Anderson, Precious SR Johnson College Prep 8.03 1
6 Williams, Maryah FR DRW Trading College Prep 8.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Price, Jada JR De La Salle 7.76 4
2 Goodwin, Natasha JR Prosser 7.88 2
3 Fisher, Chloe JR Lincoln Park 8.27
4 Rutherford, Jael SO DRW Trading College Prep 8.36
5 Smith, Naomi SO Thea Bowman Academy 8.68
6 Sarpong, Emanuella JR Lindblom 8.83
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Emijah SO Thea Bowman Academy 7.83 3
2 Kaka, Nornubari FR Lincoln Park 8.31
3 Anderson, Mercedes JR Hope 8.35
4 Roe, Holly SO De La Salle 8.45
5 Campbell, Taylor SO Amundsen 8.51
6 Yarrow, Kjadijah JR Lake View 9.68
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willis-Hopkins, Ashlee SO Lindblom 8.22
2 Jordan, Jewel SO Hope 8.47
3 Daniels, Lecole SO DRW Trading College Prep 8.49
4 Han, Josephine JR Amundsen 8.76
5 Garcia, Ashley SR Lake View 9.01
6 McKeehan, Jasmine FR Johnson College Prep 9.05
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baithey, Melissa FR Amundsen 8.81
2 Strong, Bridget SO Johnson College Prep 8.87
3 Diaz, Amanda SR Lake View 10.00

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilks, Layla JR Johnson College Prep 27.37 10
2 Price, Jada JR De La Salle 27.61 8
3 Goodwin, Natasha JR Prosser 28.96 6
4 Miller, Meagan SO De La Salle 29.20 5
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hayes, Ayanna SR Lindblom 29.37 4
2 Washington, Diamond FR Thea Bowman Academy 30.22 3
3 Kaka, Nornubari FR Lincoln Park 30.58 1
4 Brooks, Cherry FR Thea Bowman Academy 31.69
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chatman, Tyanna JR Johnson College Prep 30.43 2
2 Thomas, Teanna SO DRW Trading College Prep 30.71
3 Yarrow, Kjadijah JR Lake View 31.86
4 Splinter, Emily JR Lincoln Park 35.92
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Ahniya SO Amundsen 30.80
2 Anderson, Mercedes JR Hope 30.96
3 Jordan, Jewel SO Hope 30.99
4 Baithey, Melissa FR Amundsen 34.00
5 Bollera, Leslie JR Lake View 34.61

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thrash, Kailyn JR De La Salle 1:03.96 10
2 Tyler, Melondy SO Johnson College Prep 1:06.81 8
3 Dirico, Alyssa SR Lincoln Park 1:09.30 6
4 Hardison, Ojawanique JR Prosser 1:15.52 2
5 Driss, Myriam SR Lincoln Park 1:17.02 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shanks, Rakiyaha FR Thea Bowman Academy 1:10.81 5
2 Smith, Myreanna SO Amundsen 1:11.23 4
3 Blackwell, Nya JR Thea Bowman Academy 1:17.19
4 Fionte, Priscilla SO Lake View 1:18.74
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Aziza FR Lindblom 1:15.49 3
2 Han, Josephine JR Amundsen 1:17.82
3 Castellanos, Julie SR Lake View 1:19.01
4 McCregg, Jameela SR Hope 1:19.37
5 Stigler, Deontashia SR Hope 1:22.99

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dade, Shaheeda SO Lindblom 2:33.85 10
2 Flores, Ruby SR Lincoln Park 2:46.08 8
3 Medina, Jasmine JR Lake View 2:46.13 6
4 Mejia, Teresa SO Prosser 2:51.68 5
5 Smith, Asha SR Thea Bowman Academy 2:57.23 4
6 Gama, Nancy FR Prosser 3:00.65 3
7 Pina, Miriam SO DRW Trading College Prep 3:08.41 1
8 Ron, Valeria FR Prosser 3:12.89
9 Shittu, Yasmin FR Thea Bowman Academy 3:16.62
10 Brown, Jarriaha FR Thea Bowman Academy 3:20.43
11 Escobar, Jacqueline JR Lake View 3:32.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hernandez, Briana SO Lindblom 3:08.16 2
2 Mcroy, Kaila SR Johnson College Prep 3:10.11
3 Grant, Shelby JR Lindblom 3:11.36
4 McKeehan, Jasmine FR Johnson College Prep 3:14.65
5 Tate, Aquisha SR Hope 3:16.50
6 Resuelo, Maegan SO Amundsen 3:34.98
7 Garcia, Citlalli FR Lincoln Park 3:39.62
8 Mensah, Rachel SO Amundsen 3:53.08
9 Mitchell, Tiannah SR Hope 3:56.14
10 Regalizo, Jackelyn SO Amundsen 4:16.64

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Escot, Loren SO Lindblom 5:59.11 10
2 Tovar, Daniela SR Lindblom 6:01.10 8
3 Medina, Jasmine JR Lake View 6:14.91 6
4 Considine, Claire FR Lincoln Park 6:36.29 5
5 King, Maya FR Lincoln Park 6:59.69 4
6 Barron, Andrea FR Lake View 7:00.38 3
7 Martinez, Elizabeth SO Prosser 7:13.23 2
8 Escobar, Jacqueline JR Lake View 7:23.76 1
9 Hritz, Chole FR Lindblom 7:23.88
10 Tyler, Jameia FR Lindblom 7:45.26

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bright, Kaitlyn SR De La Salle 9.59 10
2 Martinez, Eva SR Lake View 11.64 5
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barron, Andrea FR Lake View 11.02 8
2 Shelton, Loren SO Amundsen 11.35 6
3 Fionte, Priscilla SO Lake View 12.95 4

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oldman, Mauria SO Lincoln Park 15' 1.5" 10
2 Campbell, Taylor SO Amundsen 12' 4.0" 8
3 Ayedun, Kehinde SO Lindblom 11' 10.0" 6
4 Brown, Kennedy FR Lindblom 10' 8.5" 5
5 Racheed, Jewlia FR Lake View 8' 0.0" 4
6 Shelton, Loren SO Amundsen 7' 5.0" 3

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oldman, Mauria SO Lincoln Park 28' 0.0" 10
2 Bell, Ahniya SO Amundsen 22' 7.0" 8

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Crystal FR Lake View 22' 5.25" 10
2 Gray, Jaden SO Lincoln Park 21' 6.25" 8
3 Kuliy, Olena SO Lincoln Park 20' 0.0" 6
4 Joy, Orla SR Lake View 19' 9.0" 5
5 Collins, Joan SR Johnson College Prep 18' 1.0" 4
6 Quibell, Lesly FR Amundsen 17' 11.5" 3
7 Lane, Diana SO Hope 17' 11.5" 2
8 Konieczna, Julia JR Lincoln Park 17' 5.0" 1
9 Sandoval, Sarahi FR Amundsen 11' 1.75"