Hononegah Girls Classic

Scores:
Team Score
Aurora West68.5
Kaneland62
Hononegah56
DeKalb50
Lake Park45.5
Huntley44.5
Maine South43
Fenwick40
Schaumburg38
Providence Catholic27.5
Cary-Grove27
Niles North23
Niles West22
Boylan18
Grayslake North17
Hampshire15
St. Viator14
Lakes11
Northside College Prep10
Freeport7
Larkin6
Serena5
Bartlett4
Guilford3
Marengo2
Stagg2
Eisenhower (Blue Island)1
Central (Burlington)1

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stricker, Sophie SR Harvard 8.50
2 Kleckler, Alyese SO Freeport 8.64
3 Menczywon, Maddy FR St. Viator 10.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanders, Essie JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.74
2 Airan, Connie FR St. Viator 9.23
3 Ortega, Yulissa SO Harvard 9.27
4 Baddick, Isabella FR Central (Burlington) 9.28
5 Hall, Roshiece SR Larkin 9.30
6 Sorensen, Kayla SO Central (Burlington) 9.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Noland, Gabby SR Boylan 8.33
2 Grogan, Alexis SR Serena 8.38
3 Daniels, KymBre'Una SR Schaumburg 8.81
4 Warren, Correy FR Grayslake North 8.83
5 Hale, Madison JR Marengo 8.92
6 Bankhead, Janiya SR Boylan 9.07
7 Alexander, De'lijah JR Guilford 9.34
8 Wise, Emily SR Serena 9.96
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michie, Kate SR Cary-Grove 8.46
2 Seifrid, Hannah SO Bartlett 8.80
3 Schafer, Anna SO Niles West 8.83
4 Herrington, Sierra JR Grayslake North 8.90
5 Montino, Alexia SO Fenwick 8.92
6 Gardner, Greta JR Hononegah 8.93
7 Ledesma, Lesley JR Hampshire 9.16
8 Latta, Naomi FR Bartlett 9.28
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Siddiqui, Roma SR Niles West 8.23 1
2 Franco, Cathy SO Cary-Grove 8.41
3 Burns, Megan JR Marengo 8.44
4 Werner, Lindsay SR Huntley 8.57
5 Sestak, Stefannie SO Providence Catholic 8.60
6 Williams, Khadijah SR DeKalb 8.65
7 Foster, Jazmynn SR Lakes 9.01
8 Holt, Rachael SO Hampshire 9.30
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Avery, Quavashia JR Freeport 8.26
2 Lackovic, Cassidy SO Huntley 8.27
3 Bukowski, Abby JR Hononegah 8.38
4 Mathis, Crystal JR Guilford 8.43
5 Houlihan, Jordan SR Stagg 8.62
6 Beal, Shanequa SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.87
7 Valdez, Kristina SO Maine South 9.19
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lock, Mani SR Lake Park 7.91 10
2 Buggs , Brimonet SO DeKalb 8.15 4
3 Olson, Melanie SR Providence Catholic 8.16 3
4 Tilmon, Taylor SO Lakes 8.19 2
5 Grogin, Colleen FR Fenwick 8.24
6 Allen, Joie SO Lake Park 8.26
7 Walker, Fierra SO Stagg 8.33
8 Williams, Jasmine SO Maine South 8.89
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parker, Kabrea SR Niles North 7.98 8
2 Heinzer, Allie SR Kaneland 8.04 6
3 Rayford, Tamia JR Aurora West 8.08 5
4 Skokan, Tatyana JR Aurora West 8.38
5 Herrera, Islabella JR Niles North 8.49
6 Perkins, Kimberly JR Streamwood 8.56
7 McGill, Kandice JR Streamwood 8.74
8 Houser, Eve JR Northside College Prep 8.95

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Kathryn FR St. Viator 31.14
2 Mabins, Whitney JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 31.63
3 Wise, Emily SR Serena 33.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moss, Taylor FR Kaneland 29.90
2 Warren, Correy FR Grayslake North 29.90
3 Crawford, My'kasia SR Guilford 30.82
4 Brummet, Christina JR Harvard 34.25
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hale, Madison JR Marengo 29.71
2 Moore, Marquita JR Freeport 30.37
3 Cummings, Elizabeth SO Fenwick 30.66
4 Chu, Kate JR Northside College Prep 30.70
5 Heimer, Grace FR Boylan 31.92
6 Menczywon, Maddy FR St. Viator 36.17
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grogan, Alexis SR Serena 29.57
2 Montino, Alexia SO Fenwick 30.24
3 Ross, Alyssa FR Central (Burlington) 31.42
4 Latrielle, Olivia JR Maine South 31.98
5 Williams, Nylasha SO Freeport 32.57
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Fierra SO Stagg 28.67
2 Houlihan, Jordan SR Stagg 29.15
3 Ira, Cassandra SO Maine South 29.70
4 Ledesma, Lesley JR Hampshire 30.07
5 Hampton , Gavyn FR Schaumburg 30.13
6 Hagerty, Olivia SO Guilford 30.16
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stubblefield, Milan SR Grayslake North 29.20
2 Mou, Anne SR Lake Park 29.25
3 Bushman, Elisha SO Cary-Grove 29.48
4 Auta, Elizabeth SR Northside College Prep 29.68
5 Sestak, Stefannie SO Providence Catholic 29.70
6 Chandler, Jamie SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 29.76
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Siddiqui, Roma SR Niles West 27.28 2
2 Skokan, Tatyana JR Aurora West 27.38
3 Zolecki, Nicolette JR Bartlett 28.00
4 Rafanan, Jazmine SR Niles West 28.32
5 Michie, Kate SR Cary-Grove 28.59
6 Allen, Joie SO Lake Park 28.76
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Althoff, Nicky SR Hononegah 26.91 4
2 Burns, Megan JR Marengo 27.29 1
3 Noland, Gabby SR Boylan 27.58
4 Kelly, Enfiniti SR Schaumburg 28.72
5 Taylor , Shannon JR Lakes 30.19
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olson, Melanie SR Providence Catholic 26.75 6
2 Lackovic, Cassidy SO Huntley 27.38
3 Bukowski, Abby JR Hononegah 27.84
4 Handchetz, Alex SO Huntley 28.17
5 Goehrke, Megan JR Central (Burlington) 28.50
6 Pytel, Jacqueline SR Hampshire 30.13
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heinzer, Allie SR Kaneland 25.74 10
2 Rayford, Tamia JR Aurora West 26.30 8
3 Long, Savannah SR DeKalb 26.82 5
4 Parker, Kabrea SR Niles North 26.97 3
5 Buggs , Brimonet SO DeKalb 27.66
6 Tilmon, Taylor SO Lakes 27.91

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franco, Tanya SR Larkin 1:09.20
2 Gallant, Nicole FR St. Viator -
3 Vazzano, Samantha FR Marengo -
4 Wise, Emily SR Serena -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grogan, Alexis SR Serena 1:09.85
2 Sharko, Maddie FR Bartlett 1:13.11
3 Melson, Savannah FR Harvard 1:16.11
4 Barriga, Nancy JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franke, Erin FR Northside College Prep 1:08.36
2 Zaehringer, Marissa FR Grayslake North 1:09.44
3 Marino, Meghan SO Maine South 1:12.48
4 Cox, Sheila FR Grayslake North 1:13.04
5 Stead, Sara JR Lakes 1:14.03
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jahangir, Sofia FR Central (Burlington) 1:08.66
2 Syer, Katie JR Maine South 1:08.70
3 Krasinski, Katie JR Aurora West 1:09.28
4 Guinto, Gigi JR Lake Park 1:09.45
5 Ferguson, Abby SR Boylan 1:11.16
6 Villegas, Catherine JR Guilford 1:12.75
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leever, Kristen JR Bartlett 1:04.57
2 Iwanicki, Sylwia SR Lake Park 1:07.21
3 Xavier, Rachael SO Niles North 1:08.29
4 Bushman, Elisha SO Cary-Grove 1:08.49
5 Manalli, Maggie JR Providence Catholic 1:11.17
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ginn, Abby JR Hononegah 1:05.66
2 Miller , Sarah SO Schaumburg 1:05.86
3 Houlihan, Jordan SR Stagg 1:07.25
4 Steinert, Makayla SO Lakes 1:07.34
5 Ziska, Kaitlyn SR Providence Catholic 1:08.03
6 Poskus, April FR Stagg 1:08.33
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Siddiqui, Roma SR Niles West 1:02.43 2
2 Burns, Megan JR Marengo 1:02.99 1
3 Pola, Nadine SR Schaumburg 1:05.64
4 McCants, Lexi SR Niles North 1:06.94
5 Trzeciak, Nicole SO Huntley 1:07.09
6 Krog , Sabrina FR Huntley 1:08.10
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mackic, Merima JR Niles West 1:04.54
2 Noland, Gabby SR Boylan 1:04.70
3 Mayer, Marie JR Hampshire 1:04.82
4 Stricker, Sophie SR Harvard 1:05.23
5 Martinez-Fashola , Mirea SO DeKalb 1:06.15
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drab, Elizabeth JR St. Viator 58.02 10
2 Heinzer, Allie SR Kaneland 58.20 8
3 Rayford, Tamia JR Aurora West 58.78 6
4 Althoff, Nicky SR Hononegah 59.24 5
5 Long, Savannah SR DeKalb 1:00.28 4
6 Martens, Jamie SO Kaneland 1:01.39 3

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Airola, Kaylee FR Providence Catholic 2:46.80
2 Stein, Lani JR Niles North 2:49.92
3 Czyz, Katazyna SR Stagg 2:51.03
4 Valentine, Mary SO Boylan 2:55.46
5 Menconi, Michelle SO Lakes 3:00.65
6 Klingensmith, Lilah SR Kaneland 3:01.97
7 Zuniga, Natalie FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 3:02.76
8 Larson, Grace FR Lake Park 3:02.82
9 Fic, Natalia SO St. Viator 3:10.58
10 Kozin, Kiana FR Marengo 3:10.59
11 Madaras, Marion JR St. Viator 3:15.26
12 Romano, Wendy FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 3:32.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garza, Jacque JR Grayslake North 2:39.00
2 Zehfuss, Faith FR Northside College Prep 2:43.66
3 Cruz, Dianne JR Larkin 2:46.12
4 Geary, Bridget JR Providence Catholic 2:46.40
5 Walstrom, Kathleen FR DeKalb 2:46.51
6 Nunez, Mary Lou JR DeKalb 2:47.14
7 Hood, Cassie SO Freeport 2:48.38
8 Fagan, Sammy SO Bartlett 2:53.36
9 Luna, Jenny FR Bartlett 2:54.01
10 Caliston, Julianne JR Boylan 2:56.89
11 Henning, Abby FR Stagg 2:58.32
12 Linhart, Hannah SO Guilford 2:59.20
13 Rodriguez, Jamary SR Guilford 3:01.26
14 Wright, Katie SR Harvard 3:08.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conroy, Taylor SR Marengo 2:32.94
2 Rodriguez, Natalia FR Central (Burlington) 2:34.24
3 Walrath, Maddie FR Aurora West 2:34.46
4 Beugnet , Kaela SR Lake Park 2:35.16
5 Exline, Maddi SO Streamwood 2:36.01
6 Riley, Sarah SR Cary-Grove 2:37.53
7 Comstock, Jessica JR Hononegah 2:40.08
8 MacDuff, Molly SR Cary-Grove 2:41.25
9 Overmeyer, Hannah SO Central (Burlington) 2:42.12
10 Zamora, Valeria SR Grayslake North 2:42.91
11 Park, Kathleen SR Niles West 2:44.64
12 Oribello, Jennifer FR Niles West 2:44.68
13 Sanderfoot, Catie SO Aurora West 2:54.68
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marasco, Maddy SO Schaumburg 2:22.23 10
2 Casey, Fiona JR Northside College Prep 2:22.48 8
3 Althoff, Nicky SR Hononegah 2:24.28 6
4 Schardt, Kortney SR Lakes 2:24.65 5
5 Kachiroubias, Lexi SO Maine South 2:25.83 4
6 Mayer, Marie JR Hampshire 2:26.45 3
7 Gardiner, Kalina SR Maine South 2:28.58 2
8 Kubinski, Lauren SO Schaumburg 2:28.94 1
9 Arroyo, Arriana SR Fenwick 2:29.39
10 Mitchell , Kate SR Huntley 2:29.56

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Czyz, Katazyna SR Stagg 6:25.40
2 Vargas, Briana SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 6:30.71
3 Gilfillan, Megan FR Guilford 6:33.54
4 Jung, Maggie JR Lake Park 6:54.63
5 Tolan, Gina FR St. Viator 7:10.41
6 Haro, Adali FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7:11.92
7 Christiansen, Nicole SO Guilford 7:13.36
8 Fernandez, Megan JR Niles North 7:17.56
9 Garcia, Carole JR Niles North 7:29.24
10 Sharma, Nikita SO Lake Park 7:44.83
11 Crase, Andrea JR Freeport 7:45.03
12 Van, Kelly FR Freeport 7:53.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garza, Jacque JR Grayslake North 5:51.30
2 Baker, Savannah FR Providence Catholic 6:02.83
3 Oh, Lauren SO Stagg 6:06.59
4 Roberts, Sarah JR Huntley 6:07.66
5 Beger, Stephanie SO Aurora West 6:07.90
6 Shefcik, Sarah JR Marengo 6:21.70
7 Fey, Ellen JR Boylan 6:25.95
8 Mohr, Emily FR Cary-Grove 6:27.16
9 Ganz, Allie JR Kaneland 6:27.56
10 Shah, Roshni SR Niles West 6:28.65
11 Garcia, Graciela SR Aurora West 6:40.15
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knuettel, Megan FR Lakes 5:43.06
2 O'Connell, Ellie JR Schaumburg 5:45.67
3 Fagan, Jessie SO Bartlett 5:50.12
4 Watkins , Vicky SR Huntley 5:51.23
5 Riss, Caroline FR Grayslake North 5:55.12
6 Palacios, Andrea JR Schaumburg 5:55.91
7 Conroy, Taylor SR Marengo 5:56.39
8 Kern, Leah SO Bartlett 5:59.86
9 Neurohr, Eliana SO Northside College Prep 6:01.19
10 Wakefield, Erynn SO Providence Catholic 6:03.96
11 Delask, Cassie FR DeKalb 6:09.74
12 O'Malley, Meg JR Cary-Grove 6:10.96
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niziolek, Olivia SO Maine South 5:10.59 10
2 Appino, Delaney JR Boylan 5:12.73 8
3 Dingle, Madeline JR Maine South 5:14.28 6
4 Ryzhov, Christina FR DeKalb 5:22.32 5
5 Oury, Sophia SO Hampshire 5:25.19 4
6 Frommer, Taylor FR Hononegah 5:26.22 3
7 Camburn, Nicole JR Niles West 5:29.52 2
8 O'Brien, Margaret SO Fenwick 5:33.89 1
9 Safranski, Megan JR Central (Burlington) 5:33.91
10 Babbo, Mary Grace SR Fenwick 5:34.61
11 Repka, Alicia FR Hononegah 5:39.57
12 Richert, Morgan JR Hampshire 5:59.02

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilcox, Kyla JR Freeport 12:55.94
2 Bogucki, Bree SR Cary-Grove 13:01.50
3 Shefcik, Sarah JR Marengo 13:32.77
4 Garcia, Lorena SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 13:39.93
5 Fleming, Christine FR Niles North 13:47.18
6 Lincoln, Jennifer FR Freeport 13:48.55
7 Haider, Aasma FR Bartlett 13:48.57
8 Eaton , Claire JR DeKalb 14:00.19
9 Alcala, Paloma SR Grayslake North 14:00.51
10 Agilar, Jennifer SR Aurora West 14:53.54
11 McCleary, Kara SR Aurora West 14:58.90
12 Gillespie, Morgan FR Lakes 15:01.82
13 Lopez, Kassandra SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 15:30.73
14 Altangerel, Uurtuya SO Guilford 17:03.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLaughlin, Grace SO Boylan 11:30.32 10
2 Holmes, Olivia JR Maine South 11:45.51 8
3 Bower, Brianna SR Kaneland 11:46.59 6
4 Repka, Alicia FR Hononegah 11:50.89 5
5 Oury, Sophia SO Hampshire 11:55.14 4
6 Ferguson, Lindsey SO Huntley 12:03.43 3
7 McCoy, Sara SO Northside College Prep 12:04.96 2
8 Caesar, Sarah JR Cary-Grove 12:09.18 1
9 Olsen, Katherine FR DeKalb 12:10.76
10 Lally, Maura JR Maine South 12:11.03
11 Wells, Andrea SO Kaneland 12:13.47
12 Richert, Morgan JR Hampshire 12:16.24
13 McFarland, Coral JR Bartlett 12:17.03
14 Zepeda, Kimmie SR Hononegah 12:25.96
15 Sackett, Violet SR Northside College Prep 12:33.97
16 Boncosky, Olivia SO Huntley 12:48.08

Women's 60m Hurdles High   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wise, Tatyana JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 10.13 1
2 Horgan, Emily SO Boylan 11.52
3 Chung, Mary FR Streamwood 12.77
4 Hekpo, Jasmine SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 17.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Granskog, Andelyn FR Lake Park 10.34
2 Low, Carissa FR Grayslake North 11.04
3 Ekiert, Julia JR Maine South 11.05
4 Long, Sierra SO DeKalb 11.64
5 Gondek, Sarah FR Lake Park 11.65
6 Pollina, Kate FR St. Viator 11.92
7 Holze, Scarlett JR Marengo 12.44
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jordan, Chardonnay JR Freeport 10.89
2 Haeflinger, Katlyn JR Marengo 11.08
3 Rivera, Rosa SR Hampshire 11.21
4 Gardner, Brooke FR Hononegah 11.33
5 Moy, Alyssa SR Niles North 11.43
6 Seifrid, Hannah SO Bartlett 11.79
7 Longman, Anne SO Maine South 11.81
8 Cornelio, Alexi JR Providence Catholic 12.22
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Connell, Allison SR Grayslake North 10.05 4
2 Lance, Zoe JR Niles North 10.12 2
3 Ashleman, Emily JR Cary-Grove 10.63
4 Casey , Madison FR Huntley 10.71
5 Nguyen, Alexis JR Hampshire 10.86
6 Ragalyi, Corrie SR Hononegah 10.87
7 Gajda, Sarah JR Lakes 10.94
8 Clements, Gina SR Larkin 12.57
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Tia JR Bartlett 10.11 3
2 Gleason, Tabor SO Cary-Grove 10.31
3 Motherway, Mariana SO Niles West 10.32
4 Reese, Shaunise JR Freeport 10.39
5 Gibson, Desiree SR Fenwick 11.08
6 Whitfield , Rhian SO Huntley 11.11
7 Schafer, Delaney SR Guilford 11.37
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cronin, Grace SR Fenwick 9.00 10
2 Long, Savannah SR DeKalb 9.12 8
3 Rafanan, Jazmine SR Niles West 9.55 6
4 Rodgers, Kiyanna SO Aurora West 9.56 5
5 Andrews, Rajiah JR Aurora West 10.41
6 Orozco, Isabello SR Larkin 11.14
7 Ashenhurst, Sydney JR Streamwood 11.25
8 Adetunji, Iman FR Northside College Prep 13.50

Women's 200m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snell, Shauna SO Huntley 34.20
2 Holze, Scarlett JR Marengo 38.86
3 Dingle, Katie FR Maine South -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Ameilia SR Grayslake North 32.81
2 Mack, Allison SO Lake Park 33.16
3 Cornelio, Alexi JR Providence Catholic 39.83
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nguyen, Alexis JR Hampshire 33.01
2 Stratton , Natalie SO Huntley 33.78
3 Long, Sierra SO DeKalb 35.82
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pollina, Kate FR St. Viator 34.19
2 Totsch, Anna SR Maine South 35.78
3 Choski, Anisa SO Lake Park 35.78
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Connell, Allison SR Grayslake North 34.11
2 Clements, Gina SR Larkin 36.08
3 Paul, Faith SO Bartlett 38.59
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Orozco, Isabello SR Larkin 31.29 6
2 Burgess, Alyassa SR DeKalb 35.32
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moy, Alyssa SR Niles North 33.70
2 Goodine, Haley SO Kaneland 35.22
3 Ashenhurst, Sydney JR Streamwood 36.09
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grogin, Colleen FR Fenwick 31.44 5
2 Schafer, Delaney SR Guilford 33.43
3 Haeflinger, Katlyn JR Marengo 35.81
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lance, Zoe JR Niles North 32.54 2
2 Rivera, Rosa SR Hampshire 34.05
3 Gajda, Sarah JR Lakes 34.71
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reese, Shaunise JR Freeport 32.19 3
2 Ragalyi, Corrie SR Hononegah 33.52
3 Gale, Sandra SO Kaneland 34.57
Finals Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gardner, Brooke FR Hononegah 33.05
2 Jordan, Chardonnay JR Freeport 36.01
Finals Heat #12
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ashleman, Emily JR Cary-Grove 32.81 1
2 Daniels, KymBre'Una SR Schaumburg 34.08
3 Panopoulous, Clare SO Bartlett 35.17
Finals Heat #13
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cronin, Grace SR Fenwick 27.98 10
2 Andrews, Rajiah JR Aurora West 30.58 8
3 Rodgers, Kiyanna SO Aurora West 31.65 4

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Guilford A Crystal Mathis, Olivia Hagerty,
Catlin Paluzzi, India Singletary
1:53.32 3
2 Bartlett A Kristyna Wittmayer, Clare Panopoulous,
Oliva Wegener, Jane Merczel
2:05.19
3 Boylan A Janiya Bankhead, Brooke Eshelman,
Lyndsay Westlund, Sophia Sankaran
2:05.94
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Streamwood A Kandice McGill, Kimberly Perkins,
Jeriann Gumila, Sydney Ashenhurst
1:57.76
2 Grayslake North A Allison O'Connell, Sierra Herrington,
Ameilia Robinson, Milan Stubblefield
1:58.08
3 Stagg A Anijah Coleman, Jazmon'ai Gordan,
Kaylyn Knight, Maja Persa
1:58.71
4 Harvard A Cynthia Pelayo, Yesenia Mecardo,
Leah Brookner, Yulissa Ortega
2:02.22
5 Marengo A Katlyn Haeflinger, Gracie Vazzano,
Adriana Arnold, Scarlett Holze
2:11.34
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Maine South A Olivia Latrielle, Jasmine Williams,
Cassandra Ira, Kristina Valdez
2:00.84
2 Central (Burlington) A Lexi Saletta, Ashliee Koch,
Nikki Capetillo, Isabella Baddick
2:02.29
3 St. Viator A Connie Airan, Kate Pollina,
Megan Lifka, Kathryn Williams
2:03.24
4 Eisenhower (Blue Island) A Jamie Chandler, Essie Sanders,
Tatyana Wise, Alison Mabins
2:03.56
5 Northside College Prep A Maya Rowe, Hannah Shippley,
Alexis Martinez, Iman Adetunji
2:18.68
6 Fenwick A Desiree Gibson, Hannah Hoeller,
Alexia Montino, Elizabeth Cummings
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hononegah A Abby Bukowski, Katrina Meyers,
Madyson Nesbitt, Megan Leppert
1:51.83 8
2 Cary-Grove A Maggie Cherveny, Cathy Franco,
Kate Michie, Tabor Gleason
1:52.17 6
3 Huntley A Nicole Zielinski, Alex Handchetz,
Tyra Miller, Cassidy Lackovic
1:52.45 5
4 Providence Catholic A Audrey Cunningham, Katie Cummings,
Christina MacNab, Melanie Olson
1:53.70 1
5 Lakes A Jazmynn Foster, Shannon Taylor,
Toyin Jackson, Paule Ceneac
1:58.96
6 Niles West A Marisa Chmilenko, Hannah Trail,
Nicole Cho, Anna Schafer
1:59.58
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Aurora West A Tatyana Skokan, Marin Munos,
Ashley Wlliams, JeMya McClendon
1:49.22 10
2 Lake Park A Mani Lock, Anne Mou,
Isabelle Kennedy, Joie Allen
1:53.28 4
3 DeKalb A Kmaris Kirkwood, Molly Paquette,
Khadijah Williams, Brimonet Buggs
1:53.50 2
4 Freeport A Marquita Moore, Shaunise Reese,
Alyese Kleckler, Quavashia Avery
1:53.97
5 Hampshire A Riley Seagren, Jacqueline Pytel,
Alexis Nguyen, Rachael Holt
1:55.91
6 Niles North A Veronica Walinski, Islabella Herrera,
Rosalie Xavier, Kabrea Parker
-

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Aurora West A Marin Munos, JeMya McClendon,
Ashley Wlliams, Tamia Rayford
4:08.09 10
2 Guilford A Crystal Mathis, Jamary Rodriguez,
Jalisa Ferguson, India Singletary
4:33.06
3 Maine South A Maddie Harper, Madeline Russell,
Katie Syer, Amanda Walbert
4:40.60
4 Stagg A Jazmon'ai Gordan, Abby Henning,
April Poskus, Holly Connery
4:45.08
5 Eisenhower (Blue Island) A Shanequa Beal, India Jackson,
Alexandria Barnes, Jasmine Hekpo
5:23.48
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 DeKalb A Aniya rollins, Mirea Martinez-Fashol,
Brimonet Buggs, Savannah Long
4:22.57 4
2 Grayslake North A Valeria Zamora, Caroline Riss,
Milan Stubblefield, Ameilia Robinson
4:29.28
3 Boylan A Abby Ferguson, Julianne Caliston,
Emily Horgan, Delaney Appino
4:38.15
4 Lakes A Kalie Molczan, Rachel Gajda,
Makayla Steinert, Kortney Schardt
4:44.05
5 St. Viator A Julia Bergstrom, Connie Airan,
Julia Hornberger, Elizabeth Drab
4:44.32
6 Marengo A Taylor Conroy, Scarlett Holze,
Madison Hale, Megan Burns
4:54.99
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Niles West A Roma Siddiqui, Jazmine Rafanan,
Mariana Motherway, Merima Mackic
4:24.67 3
2 Cary-Grove A Maggie Cherveny, Taylor Pinnello,
Cathy Franco, Hailey Hochel
4:24.73 2
3 Northside College Prep A Fiona Casey, Sally Kim,
Eve Houser, Sara McCoy
4:28.00
4 Bartlett A Kristen Leever, Nicolette Zolecki,
Morgan Becker, Jessie Fagan
4:33.59
5 Lake Park A Allison Mack, Erica Garcia,
Anisa Choski, Gianna Guido
4:34.98
6 Providence Catholic A Audrey Cunningham, Maggie Manalli,
Katie Cummings, Kaitlyn Ziska
4:39.59
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hononegah A Abby Bukowski, Katrina Meyers,
Jordan Tresemer, Nicky Althoff
4:10.85 8
2 Kaneland A Crystal Durham, Jamie Martens,
Carly Bartholomew, Becca Richtman
4:13.82 6
3 Huntley A Alyssa Bushman, Kiera Daly,
Kate Mitchell, Nicole Zielinski
4:15.88 5
4 Hampshire A Jacqueline Pytel, Sophia Oury,
Marie Mayer, Morgan Richert
4:27.47 1
5 Central (Burlington) A Megan Goehrke, Alyssa Ross,
Natalia Rodriguez, Hannah Overmeyer
4:34.72
6 Niles North A Veronica Walinski, Lexi McCants,
Jaslin Becerra, Rachael Xavier
4:38.53

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Freeport A Cassie Hood, Sophia Wilks,
Ana Rodriguez, Allison Kundert
10:53.80
2 Providence Catholic A Bridget Geary, Kaylee Airola,
Erynn Wakefield, Savannah Baker
10:56.60
3 Aurora West A Nya Nazario, Riley McCabe,
Catie Sanderfoot, Stephanie Beger
10:58.51
4 Boylan A Delaney Appino, Lily Johnston,
Ellen Fey, Abby Ferguson
11:06.21
5 DeKalb A Karissa Olsen, Kathleen Walstrom,
Sarahi Porcayo, Cassie Delask
11:15.12
6 Lakes A Rae Dywer, Kalie Molczan,
Michelle Cousineau, Citlalli Trujillo
11:16.32
7 Stagg A Lauren Oh, Jenny Guzman,
Rachel McCallion, Melanie Novak
11:18.82
8 Hampshire A Jessica Pytel, Dermeei Perez,
Shayla Sotelo, Madison Jobst
11:21.16
9 Niles North A Jaslin Becerra, Ena Guzina,
Kelli Wong, Lani Stein
12:02.66
10 Guilford A Megan Gilfillan, Hannah Linhart,
Maddy Confer, Jamary Rodriguez
12:08.63
11 Eisenhower (Blue Island) A Evangelina Zuniga, Andrea Rodriguez,
Jasmin Esparza, Lorena Garcia
12:20.09
12 Fenwick A Therese Mullen, Franny Lorenzini,
Ciara Hopkinson, Abby Schierl
12:21.59
13 Streamwood A Kiara Segura, Michelle Andrade,
Jocelyn Vences, Evelyn Delgado
12:35.06
14 Lake Park A Vivian Derian, Grace Larson,
Vivian Soria, Tiphany Schlau
12:49.11
15 Central (Burlington) A Marisa Kreczmer, Rayanne Lopez,
Tala Shaibi, Kylie Cork
13:04.23
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Huntley A Chloe Smith, Kiera Daly,
Kate Mitchell, Mary Raclawski
9:51.06 10
2 Kaneland A Carly Bartholomew, Sarah Daley,
Becca Richtman, Noelle Espino
10:05.62 8
3 Hononegah A Kaela Stewart, Katrina Meyers,
Jordan Tresemer, Taylor Frommer
10:15.87 6
4 Maine South A Casey Bomrad, Gina Johnson,
Kathleen Glockner, Laura Downey
10:18.92 5
5 Cary-Grove A Rachel Feuerhelm, Linnea Yokup,
Libby Hansen, Sarah Riley
10:21.55 4
6 Grayslake North A Valeria Zamora, Ameilia Robinson,
Caroline Riss, Jacque Garza
10:30.91 3
7 Niles West A Nicole Camburn, Jennifer Oribello,
Kathleen Park, Merima Mackic
10:35.45 2
8 Schaumburg A Ellie O'Connell, Anna Benesch,
Maggy Centeno, Andrea Palacios
10:37.04 1
9 Bartlett A Leah Kern, Abby Brinkman,
Kayla Garrigan, Jessie Fagan
10:54.80
10 Northside College Prep A Erin Franke, Erin Goldman,
Sylvia Balata, Anna Pasek
11:20.64

Women's 4,000m Distance Medley   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 DeKalb A Christina Ryzhov, Jasmine Kemp,
Karissa Olsen, Katherine Olsen
13:54.65 2
2 Cary-Grove A Molly MacDuff, Linnea Yokup,
Libby Hansen, Rachel Feuerhelm
13:59.03
3 Lake Park A Julie Kupiec, Vivian Derian,
Kaela Beugnet, Lily Nickish
14:28.39
4 Stagg A Jenny Guzman, Maja Persa,
Melanie Novak, Rachel McCallion
14:54.06
5 Lakes A Rae Dywer, Citlalli Trujillo,
Michelle Cousineau, Megan Fish
14:54.07
6 Hampshire A Jessica Pytel, Rachael Holt,
Dermeei Perez, Shayla Sotelo
15:04.48
7 Central (Burlington) A Megan Safranski, Sofie Tahangir,
Marisa Kreczmer, Kylie Cork
15:39.07
8 Grayslake North A Anahid Jerikian, Marissa Zaehringer,
Correy Warren, Paloma Alcala
15:52.04
9 Niles West A Kristen Younan, Lillie Robinson,
Roshni Shah, Joanne Husary
15:55.64
10 St. Viator A Megan Lifka, Gina Tolan,
Cailyn Currie, Theresa Donohue
16:10.76
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Schaumburg A Lauren Kubinski, Valerie Schackelton,
Racheal Vaccaro, Maddy Marasco
12:57.46 10
2 Maine South A Laura Downey, Lexi Kachiroubias,
Kalina Gardiner, Kathleen Glockner
13:11.19 8
3 Fenwick A Arriana Arroyo, Grace Cronin,
Mary Grace Babbo, Margaret O'Brien
13:19.42 6
4 Huntley A Mary Raclawski, Chloe Smith,
Brooke Cirenza, Lindsey Ferguson
13:20.96 5
5 Hononegah A Kimmie Zepeda, Honesty Sandlin,
Abby Ginn, Kaela Stewart
13:45.71 4
6 Kaneland A Noelle Espino, Sarah Daley,
Brianna Bower, Abby Shaw
13:46.28 3
7 Bartlett A Kayla Garrigan, Marissa Lynch,
Abby Brinkman, Coral McFarland
13:58.58 1
8 Aurora West A Maddie Walrath, Milli Bebnarek,
Nya Nazario, Riley McCabe
13:59.05
9 Freeport A Ana Rodriguez, Quavashia Avery,
Sophia Wilks, Allison Kundert
14:04.15
10 Northside College Prep A Citlali Blanco, Erin Goldman,
Delphine Clatanoff, Stephanie Rodriguez
16:39.32
11 Providence Catholic A Racheal Wasmund, Karli Pikowitz,
Gabby DelCotto, Renee Forneris
16:44.02

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 MacNab, Christina SR Providence Catholic 5' 2.0" 10
2 Cronin, Grace SR Fenwick 5' 1.0" 8
3 Krich, McKenzie SO Huntley 5' 0.0" 4.5
4 Munos, Marin JR Aurora West 5' 0.0" 4.5
5 Seagren, Riley FR Hampshire 5' 0.0" 3
6 Avery, Grace JR Hononegah 5' 0.0" 2
7 Gleason, Tabor SO Cary-Grove 5' 0.0" 1
8 Lock, Mani SR Lake Park 4' 10.0"
9 O'Connell, Allison SR Grayslake North 4' 10.0"
10 Wulf, Kelsey JR Hononegah 4' 10.0"
11 Zolecki, Nicolette JR Bartlett 4' 10.0"
12 Granskog, Andelyn FR Lake Park 4' 8.0"
13 O'Connor, Morgan JR Huntley 4' 8.0"
14 Lance, Zoe JR Niles North 4' 8.0"
15 Keifer, Maddie JR Kaneland 4' 8.0"
16 Pytel, Jacqueline SR Hampshire 4' 6.0"
17 Aguilar, Chelsey SO Lake Park 4' 6.0"
18 Kreczmer, Katie SR Central (Burlington) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kemp , Jasmine SO DeKalb 5' 1.0" 6
2 Battle, Kayla JR Aurora West 4' 10.0"
3 Gale, Sandra SO Kaneland 4' 8.0"
4 Airan, Connie FR St. Viator 4' 6.0"
5 Robinson, Lillie SO Niles West 4' 6.0"
6 Sewall, Ashley SR DeKalb 4' 6.0"
7 FioRito, Isabella SR Fenwick 4' 6.0"
8 Kemmet, Taylor FR Hononegah 4' 6.0"
9 Martinez, Erika SR Bartlett 4' 4.0"
10 Ceneac, Paule FR Lakes 4' 4.0"
11 Cox, Sheila FR Grayslake North 4' 4.0"
12 Szablinski , Natalie JR Schaumburg 4' 4.0"
13 Wilson, Aleah SO Northside College Prep 4' 4.0"
14 Hochel, Hailey SO Cary-Grove 4' 4.0"
15 Greico, Alyssa SR Cary-Grove 4' 4.0"
16 Krantz, Amelia SO Aurora West 4' 4.0"
17 Leever, Kristen JR Bartlett 4' 4.0"
18 Hale, Madison JR Marengo 4' 2.0"
19 Cruz, Audrey FR Huntley 4' 2.0"
20 Tolbert, Jaela SR Schaumburg 4' 2.0"
21 Williams, Nylasha SO Freeport -
22 Pollina, Kate FR St. Viator -
23 Xavier, Rosalie FR Niles North -
24 Joiner, Alexis SR Freeport -
25 Schafer, Delaney SR Guilford -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herrington, Sierra JR Grayslake North 9' 9.0" 10
2 Davidson, Sydney JR Kaneland 9' 6.0" 8
3 Sienkiewicz , Laura SR Lake Park 9' 6.0" 6
4 Lullo, Gianna SR Providence Catholic 9' 6.0" 5
5 Guerra, Lexie JR Kaneland 9' 6.0" 4
6 Shaw, Isabella SR Lake Park 9' 0.0" 2.5
7 Sestak, Stefannie SO Providence Catholic 9' 0.0" 2.5
8 Conn, Meghan SO Central (Burlington) 8' 6.0" 1
9 Mishall, Sabrina SR Cary-Grove 8' 6.0"
10 Ramos, Rebekah SR Hononegah 8' 6.0"
11 Whitfield , Rhian SO Huntley 8' 6.0"
12 Solka, Jordyn SR Cary-Grove 8' 0.0"
13 Bartnik , Kamila FR Lake Park 8' 0.0"
14 Reyes, Marianne SO Niles West 8' 0.0"
15 Volpendesta, Cierra SR Marengo 8' 0.0"
16 Cho, Nicole JR Niles West -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abrams, Alyssa JR Cary-Grove 8' 0.0"
2 Marin, Karina JR Niles West 7' 6.0"
3 Reyes, Sam SR Huntley 7' 6.0"
4 Moncur, Lindsey JR Hononegah 7' 0.0"
5 Gale, Megan FR Schaumburg 7' 0.0"
6 Nichols, Brooke SO Aurora West 7' 0.0"
7 Dupre , Brenna SO DeKalb 7' 0.0"
8 Turner, Linsey FR Kaneland 7' 0.0"
9 Hunter-Rosene, Rachel SR DeKalb 7' 0.0"
10 Ewuoso, Martha FR Schaumburg 6' 6.0"
11 Sodium, Elizabeth FR Schaumburg 6' 6.0"
12 Kampert , Kelli SO Huntley 6' 6.0"
13 Peshek, Kelsey JR Hononegah 6' 6.0"
14 Bebnarek, Milli FR Aurora West 6' 6.0"
15 Gatermann, Claire FR Fenwick 6' 0.0"
16 Madro, Arielle SO Aurora West 6' 0.0"
17 Korczak, Jeannie FR Harvard -
18 Mortimer, Kylee FR Harvard -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Battle, Kayla JR Aurora West 15' 3.75"
2 Hagerty, Olivia SO Guilford 14' 9.0"
3 Moore, Marquita JR Freeport 14' 8.75"
4 Motherway, Mariana SO Niles West 14' 6.5"
5 Hagg, Tori SO Hononegah 14' 2.25"
6 Pinnello, Taylor SO Cary-Grove 14' 0.0"
7 Wells, Chelsea FR Providence Catholic 13' 11.75"
8 Cunningham, Audrey SO Providence Catholic 13' 10.0"
9 Gonzalez, Yesenia SR Hampshire 13' 9.25"
10 Wolnik , Kayla FR Huntley 13' 7.75"
11 Pelayo, Cynthia JR Harvard 13' 7.75"
12 Koch, Ashliee FR Central (Burlington) 13' 7.5"
13 Williams, Jasmine SO Maine South 13' 5.5"
14 Martinez, Amanda SR Providence Catholic 13' 5.5"
15 Doshi, Kirti JR Streamwood 13' 5.0"
16 Jerikian, Anahid FR Grayslake North 13' 4.75"
17 Bridegan, Sydney JR Hononegah 13' 4.25"
18 Trail, Hannah SR Niles West 13' 4.0"
19 Capetillo, Nikki FR Central (Burlington) 13' 3.5"
20 Veron, Skylar FR Hampshire 13' 3.0"
21 Chandler, Jamie SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 13' 2.75"
22 Kendeigh, Becca JR Cary-Grove 13' 2.25"
23 Ferguson, Jalisa SR Guilford 13' 1.75"
24 Rangel, Hannah SO Larkin 12' 11.5"
25 Leppert, Megan FR Hononegah 12' 10.0"
26 Williams, Kathryn FR St. Viator 12' 9.5"
27 Nikolova, Nadia SO Bartlett 12' 6.25"
28 Mitchell, Quinn SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 12' 4.25"
29 Arnold, Adriana JR Marengo 12' 2.0"
30 Gould, Jahnia SO Streamwood 12' 1.0"
31 St. Georege, Kristina FR Bartlett 11' 8.0"
32 Daugherty, Karena SR Hampshire 11' 4.75"
33 Adetunji, Iman FR Northside College Prep 10' 11.75"
34 Cartmen, Myera JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 10' 10.75"
35 Gianquinto, Megan JR Guilford -
36 Coleman, Anijah FR Stagg -
37 Williams, Marciella SR Aurora West -
38 Chung, Autumn SO Bartlett -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kemp , Jasmine SO DeKalb 16' 11.0" 10
2 Kelly, Enfiniti SR Schaumburg 16' 10.0" 8
3 Cherveny, Maggie SR Cary-Grove 16' 7.75" 6
4 Grogan, Alexis SR Serena 16' 3.0" 5
5 Drab, Elizabeth JR St. Viator 16' 1.75" 4
6 Granskog, Andelyn FR Lake Park 15' 11.5" 3
7 Lance, Zoe JR Niles North 15' 7.5" 2
8 Kleckler, Alyese SO Freeport 15' 7.25" 1
9 Durham, Crystal SO Kaneland 15' 6.75"
10 Gondek, Sarah FR Lake Park 15' 6.25"
11 Kennedy, Isabelle SO Lake Park 15' 6.25"
12 Burgess, Alyassa SR DeKalb 15' 5.5"
13 Moy, Alyssa SR Niles North 15' 4.75"
14 Miller, Tyra SO Huntley 15' 3.75"
15 Stubblefield, Milan SR Grayslake North 15' 1.25"
16 Zielinski , Nicole SR Huntley 15' 0.25"
17 Gibson, Desiree SR Fenwick 14' 9.75"
18 Schafer, Anna SO Niles West 14' 6.5"
19 Andrews, Rajiah JR Aurora West 14' 3.75"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Battle, Kayla JR Aurora West 31' 3.25"
2 Keifer, Maddie JR Kaneland 30' 11.5"
3 Marin, Karina JR Niles West 30' 9.25"
4 Krich, McKenzie SO Huntley 30' 6.75"
5 Chung, Autumn SO Bartlett 30' 4.0"
6 Chandler, Jamie SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 30' 2.25"
7 Bartnik , Kamila FR Lake Park 30' 2.0"
8 Gonzalez, Yesenia SR Hampshire 30' 0.0"
9 Kiermas, Jenna SO Cary-Grove 29' 10.75"
10 Pinnello, Taylor SO Cary-Grove 29' 10.5"
11 Hochel, Hailey SO Cary-Grove 29' 4.5"
12 Bridegan, Sydney JR Hononegah 29' 4.5"
13 Kundert, Allison SO Freeport 29' 3.75"
14 Ruiz, Alondra SR Central (Burlington) 29' 3.0"
15 Capetillo, Nikki FR Central (Burlington) 29' 3.0"
16 Ferguson, Jalisa SR Guilford 28' 11.25"
17 Horgan, Emily SO Boylan 28' 10.75"
18 Williams, Kathryn FR St. Viator 28' 3.25"
19 Quiroz, Samantha SR Niles North 28' 2.5"
20 Nikolova, Nadia SO Bartlett 27' 9.75"
21 Dlabal, Gaberial SO DeKalb 26' 10.5"
22 Welling, Jessica SR Freeport 26' 5.25"
23 Cox, Sheila FR Grayslake North 26' 1.75"
24 Chung, Mary FR Streamwood 25' 5.75"
25 Moss, Taylor FR Kaneland 25' 5.0"
26 Young, Alexis JR Streamwood 25' 0.0"
27 Daubenmire, Rowan FR Bartlett -
28 Waters, Aviance JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
29 Bankhead, Janiya SR Boylan -
30 Hulke, Annabelle FR Central (Burlington) -
31 Martinez, Amanda SR Providence Catholic -
32 Caruso, Kate SR Providence Catholic -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mou, Anne SR Lake Park 35' 7.25" 10
2 Andrews, Rajiah JR Aurora West 34' 7.25" 8
3 Moy, Alyssa SR Niles North 33' 0.25" 6
4 Smith, Chloe SO Huntley 32' 7.25" 5
5 Cho, Nicole JR Niles West 32' 4.25" 4
6 Jackson, Toyin JR Lakes 32' 4.0" 3
7 Alderman, Baylee SR Freeport 32' 3.5" 2
8 Foster, Jazmynn SR Lakes 32' 2.5" 1
9 Wells, Chelsea FR Providence Catholic 31' 10.25"
10 Motherway, Mariana SO Niles West 31' 3.75"
11 Avery, Grace JR Hononegah 31' 3.75"
12 Kennedy, Isabelle SO Lake Park 31' 3.0"
13 Whitfield , Rhian SO Huntley 30' 5.0"
14 Leuzinger, Jenna SO Hononegah 28' 4.75"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kundrot, Rachel SR Cary-Grove 29' 11.0"
2 Zbinden, Savanah JR Central (Burlington) 29' 2.75"
3 Tassell, Lindsey SO Huntley 26' 5.0"
4 Woodard, Brishee SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 24' 7.75"
5 Trejo, Nidia JR Huntley 24' 7.75"
6 Vanik, Marissa FR Kaneland 20' 0.5"
7 Koziol, Samantha JR Marengo 19' 3.5"
8 Knicker, Anna SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 15' 11.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, Nya FR Guilford 26' 5.75"
2 Schroeder, Megan FR Boylan 25' 3.0"
3 Fic, Natalia SO St. Viator 19' 4.0"
4 Menczywon, Maddy FR St. Viator 18' 8.5"
5 Cantu, Nadya FR Bartlett 18' 7.25"
6 Pyzynski, Carly FR Boylan 18' 3.5"
7 DeAvila, Janice SO Guilford 16' 8.0"
8 Horgan, Jessica SR Boylan 16' 7.75"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ihmoud, Aya SR Stagg 22' 9.5"
2 Gordan, Jazmon'ai SO Stagg 22' 4.5"
3 Sanchez, Yesenia JR Aurora West 21' 6.75"
4 Gallant, Nicole FR St. Viator 21' 5.25"
5 Wade, Alissa SO Grayslake North 20' 9.25"
6 Kennebrew, Antoinette SO Aurora West 19' 11.75"
7 Bobak, Ewelina FR Stagg 19' 10.75"
8 Younes, Rama FR Stagg 19' 2.75"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davidson, Anna SO Boylan 24' 11.25"
2 Wallace, Katelyn SR Lakes 24' 6.75"
3 Jaszczur, Alexa FR Grayslake North 23' 3.75"
4 Kiecana, Renata JR Bartlett 21' 1.75"
5 Sasser, Jessica SO Lakes 21' 0.25"
6 Adetunji, Iman FR Northside College Prep 20' 8.75"
7 Rowe, Maya JR Northside College Prep 19' 8.75"
8 Foster, Amari FR Bartlett 19' 7.0"
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gottschalk, Savana SR Bartlett 26' 11.0"
2 Garde, Michelle` SR Boylan 24' 7.75"
3 Wilson, Aleah SO Northside College Prep 24' 7.0"
4 Berganza, Kathy JR Grayslake North 23' 9.75"
5 Fannin, Sarah SR Streamwood 23' 6.5"
6 Dominguez, Vanessa JR Hampshire 22' 6.0"
7 Underwood, Amanda SO Marengo 22' 4.5"
8 Savage-Cooper, Hannah SR Lakes 22' 1.75"
9 Row, Sydney JR Marengo 21' 11.75"
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardy, Dominque FR Lakes 30' 2.25"
2 Cross, Joy SO Hononegah 29' 6.75"
3 Nagel, Jaci JR Hampshire 27' 8.5"
4 Edwards, Maddie SR Kaneland 26' 7.5"
5 Shulze, Paige JR Marengo 26' 0.75"
6 Pentecost, Hannah JR Streamwood 25' 1.75"
7 Zheng, Tina SR Niles West 25' 0.75"
8 O'Malley, Erin SR Cary-Grove 24' 7.75"
9 Schaefer, Julia SR Kaneland 24' 1.25"
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kilroy, Madison SO Lakes 29' 1.25"
2 Good, Mackenzie FR Hononegah 27' 7.5"
3 Risden, Maya SO Lake Park 27' 6.5"
4 Pack, Fiona SO Cary-Grove 27' 6.0"
5 Rafi, Sidra SR Niles West 26' 2.5"
6 Hibbler, Naomi JR Larkin 26' 2.0"
7 Rodriguez, Juliet JR Bartlett 25' 11.0"
8 Uribe, Sammy FR Central (Burlington) 25' 8.75"
9 Zamy, Nicole SO Niles North 25' 4.0"
10 Bordenave, Payton FR Lake Park 22' 4.75"
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shockley, Sarah JR Hononegah 30' 7.0"
2 Baxter, Claire SR Hampshire 29' 11.5"
3 Ross, Aliya JR Schaumburg 29' 9.5"
4 Allen, Kaylnd JR Schaumburg 28' 8.25"
5 Overton, Maddie FR DeKalb 28' 7.0"
6 Gustitus, Grace SR Hampshire 27' 3.25"
7 Crimmins, Baily SR Kaneland 25' 0.5"
8 Denton, Essence FR Freeport 24' 8.5"
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Shawniece JR Larkin 32' 10.75"
2 Pearson, Jabria SR Freeport 31' 3.75"
3 Jatis, Mallory JR Providence Catholic 30' 11.75"
4 Monteiro, Kaleia JR Guilford 30' 9.75"
5 Middleton, Kesley SR Niles North 30' 6.25"
6 Critendon, Ariyan SR Fenwick 30' 4.75"
7 Madrid, Lindsay JR Niles West 30' 1.25"
8 Montenegro, Stephanie SO Lake Park 29' 2.0"
9 Soenksen, Julie SR Guilford 26' 9.25"
10 Behrens, Emma SO Huntley 26' 8.0"
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bessey, Katherine SO Huntley 36' 7.0" 3
2 Hunt, SaMya SR Aurora West 34' 7.25"
3 Sekino, Aiko SR Niles West 34' 0.25"
4 Timoti, Laura JR Hononegah 32' 7.25"
5 Mata, Cory SR DeKalb 31' 8.75"
6 Krieg, Kennedy SR Grayslake North 31' 8.25"
7 Shells, Sydney SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 29' 11.0"
8 Brakeall, Alex JR Hampshire 29' 11.0"
9 Smith, Catherine SO Lake Park 28' 9.25"
10 Kreczmer, Katie SR Central (Burlington) 28' 6.25"
Finals Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Michaela SR Lake Park 43' 6.75" 10
2 Bowens, Maya JR Schaumburg 38' 6.5" 8
3 Freeman, Nikki SR Cary-Grove 38' 5.25" 6
4 Logan, Maura SR Hononegah 38' 4.25" 5
5 Henderson, Sarah SR Huntley 36' 7.0" 4
6 Fatafehi, Sinai JR Stagg 36' 0.75" 2
7 Burt, Emily SR Freeport 35' 9.0" 1
8 Groves, Paige JR Cary-Grove 35' 4.75"
9 Grier, Talani SR Freeport 33' 4.0"
10 Burt, Kendall SO Freeport 31' 4.75"